Loading...

Hide this

Keep this site running - Donate
Controls
1234

Style:

WOMAD 2010 Clashfinder Thursday

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Open Air Stage

Rhythm & Roots- Malmesbury School Children with Pee Wee Ellis

19:00 - 20:15

Cheikh Lô

21:15 - 22:30

Big Red Tent

The Bays & The Heritage Orchestra with Simon Hale & John Metcalfe

20:15 - 21:15

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

WOMAD 2010 Clashfinder Friday

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Open Air Stage

The Drummers of Burundi

13:15 - 14:00

Toumast

15:00 - 16:00

Horace Andy

17:00 - 18:00

Staff Benda Bilili

19:00 - 20:15

Ozomatli

21:30 - 23:00

Taste the World

Guy Watson - Riverford Organic

15:00 - 16:00

Rango

17:00 - 18:00

Ska Cubano

19:00 - 20:00

World Rhythms

Iya Sako, Djembe Fola Drumming workshop

11:00 - 12:00

Beatroots/Gavin Lombos, Samba Drumming workshop

13:00 - 14:00

Steven Sogo: Songs, Stories and Dance

15:00 - 16:00

Chas Whittaker, Arabic Drumming workshop

17:00 - 18:00

The Drummers of Burundi workshop

19:00 - 20:00

All Singing All Dancing

Yogatree

09:30 - 11:00

Murjana Raqsharki Dance workshop

12:00 - 13:00

Landing Mané, Djembe Rhythm & Dance workshop

14:00 - 15:00

Mariana Pinho, Brazil Samba Dance workshop

16:00 - 17:00

London Bon Dancers, Bon Odori Dance workshop

18:00 - 19:00

The Kamkars, Kurdish Traditions workshop

20:00 - 21:00

Real Ale Bar

Takht Al Emarat workshop

15:00 - 16:00

Cedric Watson & Bijou Creole workshop

17:00 - 18:00

Toumast workshop

19:00 - 20:00

Hanggai workshop

21:30 - 22:30

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Charlie Gillett Stage

Zoo For You

14:15 - 15:00

London Bon Dancers

16:00 - 16:45

Gabby Young & Other Animals

18:00 - 19:00

Little Axe

20:15 - 21:30

Cedric Watson & Bijou Creole

23:15 - 00:30

The Kamkars

00:45 - 01:45

BBC Radio 3 Stage

Rafiki Jazz

14:00 - 15:00

Farmers' Market

16:00 - 17:00

Safroman

18:00 - 19:00

Chumbawamba

20:15 - 21:30

Ska Cubano

23:00 - 00:00

Big Red Tent

Ipercussonici

13:15 - 14:00

DAM

15:00 - 16:00

Nouvelle Vague

17:00 - 18:00

SOIL & "PIMP" SESSIONS

19:00 - 20:15

Poirier feat. Face T

21:30 - 23:00

Siam

Calypso Rose

14:00 - 15:00

Sierra Maestra

16:00 - 17:00

Stornoway

18:00 - 19:00

Tony Allen

20:15 - 21:30

Syriana

23:00 - 00:00

Hanggai

00:30 - 01:45

The Speakeasy

The Speakeasy: African Music Film Night

20:00 - 22:45

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

WOMAD 2010 Clashfinder Saturday

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

All Singing All Dancing

Yogatree

09:30 - 11:30

Ripton Lindsay, Jamaican Dance & Riddimz workshop

12:00 - 13:00

Landind Mané, Djembe Dance workshop

14:00 - 15:00

Amarita Vargas, Flamenco Dance (Spain) workshop

16:00 - 17:00

Murjana Raqsharki Dance workshop

18:00 - 19:00

Yessica Livesey & José Ferrera, Cuban Salsa workshop

20:00 - 21:00

Big Red Tent

Tai Chi

09:30 - 11:00

Toubab All Stars (France)

13:00 - 14:00

Dobet Gnahoré (Cote d'Ivoire)

15:00 - 16:00

Ty (Nigeria/United Kingdom)

17:00 - 18:00

Sofrito Soundsystem Featuring Hugo Mendez and Frankie Francis. (United Kingdom)

19:00 - 20:15

Don Letts (Jamaica/United Kingdom)

21:30 - 23:00

World Rhythms

Mockoulou Sawane, Djembe Drumming workshop

11:00 - 12:00

Mark Alcock - Talking Taiko (family workshop)

13:00 - 14:00

Johnny Kalsi, Dhol Drumming workshop

15:00 - 16:00

Sentimento Gipsy Paganini, Gypsy Traditions (Hungary) workshop

17:00 - 18:00

Dobet Gnahoré, Vocals from Cote d'Ivoire (Cote d'Ivoire) workshop

19:00 - 20:00

Siam

Rango (Egypt/Sudan)

12:00 - 13:00

Dan Sultan (Australia)

14:00 - 15:00

Ukulele Orchestra of Great Britain (United Kingdom)

16:00 - 17:00

Justin Adams and Juldeh Camara (United Kingdom) (Gambia)

18:00 - 19:00

Imogen Heap (United Kingdom)

20:15 - 21:30

Novalima (Peru)

23:00 - 00:15

Alim Qasimov Ensemble (Azerbaijan)

00:45 - 01:45

BBC Radio 3 Stage

Geata Krar Collective (Ethiopia)

12:00 - 13:00

Rizwan-Muazzam Qawwali (Pakistan)

15:00 - 16:00

Lepistö&Lehti (Finland)

17:30 - 18:45

Dele Sosimi Afrobeat Orchestra (Nigeria/United Kingdom)

20:15 - 21:30

Cerys Matthews (United Kingdom)

23:00 - 00:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Charlie Gillett Stage

Takht Al Emarat (United Arab Emirates)

12:30 - 13:00

Gilzene & the Blue Light Mento Band (Jamaica)

14:00 - 15:00

Krystle Warren (United States)

16:00 - 17:00

Phantom Limb (United Kingdom)

18:00 - 19:00

Bibi Tanga and The Selenites (Central African Rep./France)

20:15 - 21:30

Tanya Tagaq (Canada)

23:00 - 23:55

Steven Sogo (Burundi)

00:15 - 01:15

Open Air Stage

Sentimento Gipsy Paganini (Hungary)

13:00 - 14:00

LaBrassBanda (Germany)

15:00 - 16:00

Angélique Kidjo (Benin)

17:00 - 18:00

Orchestre National de Barbés (Algeria/France/Morocco)

19:00 - 20:15

Salif Keita (Mali)

21:30 - 23:00

Real Ale Bar

Mim Suleiman & Guery Tibiricia: Capoeira Collaboration workshop

13:00 - 14:00

Ipercussonici workshop (Italy)

15:00 - 16:00

Bibi Tanga & The Selenites workshop (Central African Rep./France)

17:00 - 18:00

Dan Sultan workshop (Australia)

19:00 - 20:00

LaBrassBanda workshop (Germany)

21:30 - 22:30

Taste the World

Juldeh Camara (Gambia) Justin Adams (United Kingdom)

13:30 - 14:30

Orchestre National de Barbés (Algeria/France/Morocco)

16:30 - 17:30

Gilzene & the Blue Light Mento Band (Jamaica)

18:45 - 19:45

The Speakeasy

The Speakeasy: Romany Music Film Night

20:00 - 23:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

WOMAD 2010 Clashfinder Sunday

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

All Singing All Dancing

Yogatree workshop

09:30 - 11:00

Rizwan-Muazzam Qawwali workshop (Pakistan)

12:00 - 13:00

Yessica Livesey & José Ferrera, Cuban Salsa Dance workshop

14:00 - 15:00

Afro Celt Sound System workshop (United Kingdom)

16:00 - 17:00

Modou Diouf/Dienne Sagna, African Sabar Dance workshop

18:00 - 20:00

Mariana Pinho, Brazil Samba Dance workshop

20:00 - 21:00

Big Red Tent

Tai Chi

09:30 - 11:00

Planeta Lem (Spain)

13:00 - 14:00

Gilzene & the Blue Light Mento Band (Jamaica)

15:00 - 16:00

Kormac's Big Band (Ireland (Irish Republic))

17:00 - 18:00

JazZstePpa (Germany/Israel/United Kingdom)

19:15 - 20:30

DJ Kentaro (Japan)

21:30 - 23:00

Taste the World

Riverford session for children

10:00 - 11:00

Guy Watson - Riverford Organic

11:00 - 12:00

Dobet Gnahoré (Cote d'Ivoire)

12:00 - 13:00

Ipercussonici (Italy)

15:00 - 16:00

Lepistö&Lehti (Finland)

17:00 - 18:00

Open Air Stage

Tai Chi for Cancer - World Record attempt

11:00 - 11:30

Sierra Leone's Refugee All Stars (Sierra Leone)

13:00 - 14:00

Rizwan-Muazzam Qawwali (Pakistan)

15:00 - 16:00

Orchestre Poly-Rythmo de Cotonou (Benin)

17:00 - 18:00

La-33 (Colombia)

19:15 - 20:30

Gil Scott-Heron (United States)

21:40 - 23:00

World Rhythms

Chas Whitaker, Egyptian Percussion workshop

11:00 - 12:00

Vieux Bakayoko, Djembe Drumming workshop

15:00 - 16:00

Mamadou/Diabel Cissokho, African Kora/Singing workshop

17:00 - 18:00

Mark Alcock, Taiko Drumming (adults) workshop

19:00 - 20:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Siam

The Sounds of West Africa (Cote d'Ivoire/Gambia/Guinea/Senegal)

12:00 - 13:00

Mayra Andrade (Cape Verde)

14:00 - 15:00

Rolf Harris and His Band (Australia/United Kingdom)

16:00 - 17:00

Imelda May (Ireland (Irish Republic))

18:15 - 19:00

Afro Celt Sound System (United Kingdom)

20:30 - 21:40

Rango (Egypt/Sudan)

23:00 - 00:00

Charlie Gillett Stage

Mama's Gun (Australia/Hong Kong/United Kingdom)

12:00 - 13:00

Javier Conde (Spain)

14:00 - 15:00

Los Chinches (Peru/United Kingdom)

16:00 - 17:00

Rupa & the April Fishes (United States)

18:30 - 19:15

Lepistö&Lehti (Finland)

20:30 - 21:30

Muntu Valdo (Cameroon)

23:00 - 00:00

BBC Radio 3 Stage

Khyam Allami & Andrea Piccioni (Iraq/United Kingdom) (Italy)

13:00 - 14:15

Dobet Gnahoré (Cote d'Ivoire)

16:00 - 17:00

Soumik Datta (India/United Kingdom)

18:15 - 19:15

Anxo Lorenzo (Spain)

20:30 - 21:30

Kanda Bongo Man (Congo Dem. Rep.)

23:00 - 00:00

Real Ale Bar

Trio Da Pesada Samba/Pagode workshop

13:00 - 14:00

La-33 workshop (Colombia)

15:00 - 16:00

Sierra Leone's Refugee All Stars workshop (Sierra Leone)

17:00 - 18:00

Rango workshop (Egypt/Sudan)

19:15 - 20:15

The Speakeasy

The Speakeasy: Don Letts night

20:00 - 22:50

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)


20p 50p 1 2 A Pint (3.50) Other Amount

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 02xbid.u1

Nothing yet. Click on the acts you'd like to see then click 'Update'.

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder General

Processing time: 0.425 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.