Loading...

Hide this

Print Advisory: 5 - Don't even think about it

Keep this site running - Donate
Controls
1234

Style:

Wacken Open Air 2011 Clashfinder Wednesday 3rd August

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

W.E.T Stage/Headbangers Ballroom

MOTHER OF GOD (MB SWEDEN)

12:00 - 12:25

LEASH EYE (MB POLAND)

12:45 - 13:10

DUST BOLT (MB GERMANY)

13:30 - 13:55

HAMMERCULT (MB ISRAEL)

14:15 - 14:40

VERGINIA CLEMM (MB C.AMERICA)

15:00 - 15:25

DEATH CLOCKS (MB GREECE)

15:45 - 16:10

MB AUSTRIA

16:30 - 16:55

MB DENMARK

17:15 - 17:40

MB FINLAND

18:00 - 18:25

NOEIN (MB FRANCE)

18:45 - 19:10

ATRUM (MB ICELAND)

19:30 - 19:55

MB MEXICO

20:15 - 20:40

PARALYTIC (MB LITHUANIA)

21:00 - 21:25

ECCENTRIC PENDULUM (MB INDIA)

21:45 - 22:10

MB BRASIL

22:30 - 22:55

MB BELGIUM

23:15 - 23:40

MAMBO KURT

00:00 - 01:00

METAL-KARAOKE

01:00 - 06:00

Beer Garden Stage

BLECHBLOSN

17:00 - 19:00

W:O:A FIREFIGHTERS

20:00 - 21:00

MAMBO KURT

22:00 - 23:00

Wackinger Stage

HORCH

18:00 - 19:00

RELIQUIAE

20:00 - 21:00

THE ABERLOURS

22:00 - 23:00

Wackinger Village

VIKINGS WEAPONRY & BATTLE

11:00 - 12:00

BRUCHENBALL TOURNAMENT

12:30 - 13:30

ROLE-PLAYERS COMBATS & BATTLE

14:15 - 15:15

KNIGHT COMBATS

15:45 - 16:45

HIGHLANDGAMES

17:30 - 19:30

FIRE SHOW with DOMUS DRACONIS

23:30 - 00:00

Bullhead-City Wrestling

VICTIMS OF MADNESS

12:00 - 12:45

SKI KING

13:30 - 14:15

RUSSKAJA

15:00 - 15:45

WRESTLING

16:30 - 17:15

MISS WET T-SHIRT

17:30 - 18:00

OIL CATCHEN

18:15 - 18:45

MASTERS OF COMEDY

19:00 - 19:45

AWARD CEREMONY SOCCER CUP

20:00 - 20:15

WRESTLING

20:30 - 21:15

MISS WET T-SHIRT

21:30 - 22:00

OIL CATCHEN

22:15 - 22:45

MASTERS OF COMEDY

23:15 - 00:00

MOVIENIGHT

00:00 - 02:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Wacken Open Air 2011 Clashfinder Thursday 4th August

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Black Stage

SKYLINE (+ SPECIAL GUEST´s DORO, U.D.O., CHRIS B., ONKEL TOM)

16:00 - 17:00

BÜLENT CEYLAN

17:05 - 17:35

FREI.WILD

17:45 - 18:45

BLIND GUARDIAN

20:30 - 22:00

True Metal Stage

HELLOWEEN

19:00 - 20:15

OZZY OSBOURNE

22:30 - 00:00

W.E.T Stage/Headbangers Ballroom

TANKER (MB EX SFRJ REPUBLICS)

12:00 - 12:25

SACRAMENTAL (MB LATVIA)

12:45 - 13:10

SEVEN STITCHES (MB PORTUGAL)

13:30 - 13:55

ACHREN (MB UK)

14:15 - 14:40

EXQUISITE PUS (MB SPAIN)

15:00 - 15:25

GOLEM (MB ITALY)

15:45 - 16:10

RUDE PEVELATION (MB LUX)

16:30 - 16:55

X-TINXION (MB NETHERLANDS)

17:15 - 17:40

COLDWAR (MB IRELAND)

18:00 - 18:25

MB ROMANIA

18:45 - 19:10

AEON THRONE (MB NORWAY)

19:30 - 19:55

OMNICIDE (MB SWITZERLAND)

20:15 - 20:40

BATTLE BEAST (MB WINNER 10)

21:00 - 21:25

PNEUMA (WINNER METAL MASTERS)

21:45 - 22:10

METAL HAMMER PARTY + SPECIAL GUEST / METAL-KARAOKE

01:00 - 06:00

Wackinger Stage

RUSSKAJA

14:00 - 15:00

RELIQUIAE

16:00 - 17:00

MAIDEN UNITED

18:00 - 19:00

Wackinger Village

VIKINGS WEAPONRY & BATTLE

11:00 - 12:00

BRUCHENBALL TOURNAMENT

12:30 - 13:30

ROLE-PLAYERS COMBATS & BATTLE

14:15 - 15:15

KNIGHT COMBATS

15:45 - 16:45

HIGHLANDGAMES

17:30 - 19:30

FIRE SHOW with DOMUS DRACONIS

23:30 - 00:00

Beer Garden Stage

EDELWEISS

12:00 - 13:00

MAMBO KURT

14:00 - 15:00

BLECHBLOSN

16:00 - 18:00

HAYSEED DIXIE

19:00 - 20:00

W:O:A FIREFIGHTERS

21:00 - 22:00

Bullhead-City Wrestling

SKI´S COUNTRY THRASH

12:00 - 12:45

STIER

13:15 - 14:00

JIM BREUER

14:30 - 15:15

KVELERTAK

15:45 - 16:30

SEVERENTH

17:00 - 17:45

ONKEL TOM

18:15 - 19:00

MASTERS OF COMEDY

19:45 - 20:30

WRESTLING

20:45 - 21:30

MISS WET T-SHIRT

21:45 - 22:15

OIL CATCHEN

22:30 - 23:00

MASTERS OF COMEDY

23:15 - 00:00

PARTYMONIUM

00:00 - 03:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Wacken Open Air 2011 Clashfinder Friday 5th August

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Black Stage

ENSIFERUM

12:00 - 13:00

MORBID ANGEL

14:30 - 15:30

AS I LAY DYING

17:00 - 18:00

HEAVEN SHALL BURN

19:30 - 20:30

TRIPTYKON

23:15 - 00:15

APOCALYPTICA

02:00 - 03:00

True Metal Stage

SUICIDAL TENDENCIES

13:15 - 14:15

SODOM

15:45 - 16:45

TRIVIUM

18:15 - 19:15

JUDAS PRIEST

20:45 - 23:00

AIRBOURNE

00:45 - 01:45

Party Stage

PRIMAL FEAR

12:00 - 13:00

VAN CANTO

14:30 - 15:30

RHAPSODY OF FIRE

17:00 - 18:00

MORGOTH

19:30 - 20:30

KYUSS LIVES

23:15 - 00:15

SALTATIO MORTIS

02:00 - 03:00

W.E.T Stage/Headbangers Ballroom

PHARAO

12:00 - 12:30

VOLCANO

12:55 - 13:25

PUSSY SISTER

13:50 - 14:20

SKÀLMÖLD

14:45 - 15:15

THE PROPHECY 23

15:40 - 16:10

KHOLD

16:35 - 17:05

NEGATOR

17:30 - 18:00

DEADLOCK

18:25 - 18:55

BULLET

19:20 - 19:50

SUIDAKRA

20:15 - 20:45

SIRENIA

21:10 - 21:40

TSJUDER

22:05 - 22:35

ACCUSER

23:00 - 23:30

SKINDRED

23:55 - 00:40

SLIME

01:05 - 02:00

SHRAPHEAD

02:25 - 02:55

METAL HAMMER PARTY + SPECIAL GUEST / METAL KARAOKE

03:00 - 06:00

Wackinger Stage

IGNIS FATUU

14:00 - 15:00

RABENSCHREY

16:00 - 17:00

RELIQUIAE

18:00 - 19:00

Wackinger Village

VIKINGS WEAPONRY & BATTLE

11:00 - 12:00

BRUCHENBALL TOURNAMENT

12:30 - 13:30

ROLE-PLAYERS COMBATS & BATTLE

14:15 - 15:15

KNIGHT COMBATS

15:45 - 16:45

HIGHLANDGAMES

17:30 - 19:30

FIRE SHOW with DOMUS DRACONIS

23:30 - 00:00

Beer Garden Stage

THE SMACK BALLZ

16:00 - 17:00

EDELWEISS

18:00 - 19:00

MAMBO KURT

20:00 - 21:00

HAYSEED DIXIE

22:00 - 23:00

Bullhead-City Wrestling

RUSSKAJA

12:00 - 12:45

SMACK BALLZ

13:15 - 14:00

BETONTOD

14:30 - 15:15

WRESTLING

15:45 - 16:30

MISS WET T-SHIRT

16:45 - 17:30

OIL CATCHEN

17:45 - 18:15

JIM BREUER

18:30 - 19:15

WRESTLING

19:30 - 20:15

MISS WET T-SHIRT

20:30 - 21:00

OIL CATCHEN

21:15 - 21:45

MASTERS OF COMEDY

22:15 - 23:15

EXCREMENTORY GRINDFUCKERS

00:00 - 01:00

MOVIENIGHT

01:00 - 03:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Wacken Open Air 2011 Clashfinder Saturday 6th August

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Black Stage

MOONSORROW

12:00 - 12:45

KATAKLYSM

14:00 - 14:45

MAYHEM

16:15 - 17:15

SEPULTURA

18:45 - 19:45

KREATOR

21:45 - 22:45

CHILDREN OF BODOM

00:30 - 01:45

True Metal Stage

CRASH DIET

13:00 - 13:45

DIR EN GREY

15:00 - 16:00

ICED EARTH

17:30 - 18:30

AVANTASIA & guests

20:00 - 21:30

MOTÖRHEAD

23:00 - 00:15

PROMOTERs FAREWELL & THANKs

01:45 - 01:50

SUBWAY TO SALLY

01:50 - 02:50

OUTRO

02:50 - 03:00

Party Stage

VISIONS OF ATLANTIS

12:00 - 12:45

THE HAUNTED

14:00 - 14:45

KNORKATOR

16:15 - 17:15

VREID

18:45 - 19:45

DANKO JONES

21:45 - 22:45

ELÄKELÄISET

00:30 - 01:45

W.E.T Stage/Headbangers Ballroom

THE MURDER OF MY SWEET

12:00 - 12:30

TRIOSPHERE

12:55 - 13:25

HELLSAW

13:50 - 14:20

TORTURE SQUAD

14:45 - 15:15

STORMZONE

15:40 - 16:10

HÄMATOM

16:35 - 17:05

SHINING

17:30 - 18:00

SKELETONWITCH

18:25 - 18:55

IN SOLITUDE

19:20 - 19:50

WARRANT

20:15 - 20:45

BLOWSIGHT

21:10 - 21:45

HAIL OF BULLETS

22:10 - 22:40

TOKYO BLADE

23:05 - 23:50

VENOMIN JAMES

00:15 - 00:45

GHOST

01:05 - 01:45

TAUTHR

02:10 - 02:55

METAL HAMMER PARTY + SPECIAL GUEST / METAL KARAOKE

03:00 - 06:00

Wackinger Stage

RELIQUIAE

19:00 - 20:00

LACRIMAS PROFUNDERE

21:00 - 22:00

Wackinger Village

VIKINGS WEAPONRY & BATTLE

11:00 - 12:00

BRUCHENBALL TOURNAMENT

12:30 - 13:30

ROLE-PLAYERS COMBATS & BATTLE

14:15 - 15:15

KNIGHT COMBATS

15:45 - 16:45

HIGHLANDGAMES

17:30 - 19:30

FIRE SHOW with DOMUS DRACONIS

23:30 - 00:00

Beer Garden Stage

W:O:A FIREFIGHTERS

12:00 - 13:00

THE SMACK BALLZ

17:00 - 18:00

HAYSEED DIXIE

19:00 - 20:00

MAMBO KURT

21:00 - 21:45

EDELWEISS

23:00 - 00:00

Bullhead-City Wrestling

GIRLSCHOOL

12:00 - 13:15

ONSLAUGHT

14:00 - 15:15

WRESTLING

16:00 - 16:45

MISS WET T-SHIRT

17:00 - 17:30

OIL CATCHEN

17:45 - 18:15

MASTERS OF COMEDY

18:30 - 19:15

WRESTLING

19:30 - 20:15

MISS WET T-SHIRT

20:30 - 21:00

OIL CATCHEN

21:15 - 21:45

MASTERS OF COMEDY

22:15 - 23:00

MOVIENIGHT

23:00 - 03:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)


20p 50p 1 2 A Pint (3.50) Other Amount

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 02tsph.e5

Nothing yet. Click on the acts you'd like to see then click 'Update'.

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder General

Processing time: 1.643 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.