Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

Victorious Festival 2018 Clashfinder Friday 24th August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Common Stage

Marley Blandford

13:30 - 14:00

Hymn For Her

14:20 - 15:20

Come Together

15:50 - 16:50

Lightning Seeds

17:20 - 18:00

Shed Seven

18:30 - 19:20

Kaiser Chiefs

20:00 - 21:00

The Libertines

21:40 - 22:55

Beats & Swing Tent

Beats & Swing Soundsystem

14:00 - 15:00

Motif

15:00 - 17:00

Monkeylove Stunt Team

17:00 - 19:00

Dutch Criminal Record

19:00 - 19:45

Prince Brandon

19:45 - 20:45

Minque

20:45 - 21:30

AAA Badboy

21:30 - 22:30

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Victorious Festival 2018 Clashfinder Saturday 25th August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Common Stage

Fur

12:15 - 12:45

Happy Mondays

13:15 - 14:00

Southsea Alternative Choir

14:30 - 15:00

Gabrielle Aplin

15:20 - 15:50

Sleeper

16:20 - 16:50

Gaz Coombes

17:20 - 18:05

The Cribs

18:35 - 19:20

Brian Wilson

19:50 - 20:40

Paul Weller

21:20 - 22:50

Castle Stage

Electric Pyramid

12:00 - 12:30

Cassia

13:00 - 13:30

Mullaly

14:00 - 14:30

Pins

14:50 - 15:20

Cabbage

15:50 - 16:20

Coasts

16:50 - 17:20

The Pigeon Detectives

17:50 - 18:35

Billy Bragg

19:05 - 19:50

Everything Everything

20:20 - 21:10

Paloma Faith

21:55 - 22:55

Acoustic Stage

Parv

10:30 - 11:00

Devin Jade

11:15 - 11:45

Southsea Alternative Choir

12:00 - 12:30

Abigail Scott

12:45 - 13:15

John Adams

13:30 - 14:00

The Smiley Campbell Band

14:15 - 14:45

Strumdiddlyumptious

15:00 - 15:30

Omar Baba

15:45 - 16:15

The Silhouettes

16:30 - 17:00

Heir of the Dog

17:15 - 17:45

Ellie Occleston

18:00 - 18:30

Fenne Lily

18:45 - 19:15

Barry Hyde

19:45 - 20:15

Billy Lockett

20:45 - 21:30

Duke Special

22:00 - 22:45

Seaside Stage

apex sun

11:00 - 11:30

bella estelle

11:45 - 12:15

number 9

12:30 - 13:00

kill kasper

13:15 - 13:45

Calaveras

14:00 - 14:30

Day of the rabblement

14:45 - 15:15

Ska Dogs

15:30 - 16:00

Orange Street

16:15 - 17:00

Autumn Stone

17:15 - 17:45

Trampolene

18:00 - 18:30

Jamin

18:45 - 19:15

Colour of the Jungle

19:30 - 20:00

Offbeat Offensive

20:15 - 20:45

Kingz of Leon

21:00 - 21:45

Bemis

22:00 - 23:00

Beats & Swing Tent

Beats & Swing Soundsystem

10:30 - 11:30

Happy Hula Monkeys

11:30 - 12:15

dj francisco jones

12:15 - 13:15

southsea swing

13:15 - 13:45

grant sharkey

13:45 - 14:15

los cojones

14:15 - 15:15

cw jones

15:15 - 16:00

tom mayhem

16:00 - 17:00

skinnyman

17:00 - 18:00

Shoot the duke

18:15 - 19:00

DRGM

19:15 - 20:00

Jacks

20:00 - 21:00

Sian Evans

21:30 - 22:30

World Music Stage

Drum Nation Welcome

11:00 - 11:30

Mystic hipniks picnic

11:30 - 12:15

Steel Sounds

12:15 - 13:00

The Yellow Bellies

13:00 - 13:50

The Yellow Bellies

14:00 - 14:50

Los Hombred

15:00 - 15:50

Kasai Masai

16:00 - 16:50

Neneh Cherry (DJ Set)

17:00 - 18:00

Danny Ladwa

18:00 - 18:50

The Majestic

19:00 - 19:50

Channel One Sound System

20:00 - 22:00

Real Ale Stage

white sox

11:00 - 11:30

room 10

11:45 - 12:15

Iolar

12:30 - 13:00

rough cut

13:15 - 13:45

mayfield records showcase

14:00 - 16:45

richard morris

17:00 - 17:30

southsea alternative choir

17:45 - 18:15

the shakeups

18:30 - 19:00

russ hibberd & the factory five

19:15 - 19:45

stone arcade

20:00 - 20:30

china bears

20:45 - 21:15

the rivals

21:30 - 22:00

Hymn for her

22:15 - 22:45

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Strong Island Acoustic Stage

acoustic avenue

10:40 - 11:10

josh sanderson

11:20 - 11:50

alaina sparkes

12:00 - 12:30

faye carpenter

12:40 - 13:10

josh tremain

13:20 - 13:50

sam sweetman

14:00 - 14:30

livvy

14:40 - 15:10

evangeline

15:20 - 15:50

greg barnes

16:00 - 16:30

andy osman

16:40 - 17:10

joscha david mohs

17:20 - 17:50

quilla robinson

18:00 - 18:30

katie louise ball

18:40 - 19:20

lauren barker

19:30 - 20:00

Paddy Taylor

20:10 - 21:00

Showcase Stage

the cold heart revue

10:15 - 11:15

harrison etherington

11:20 - 11:50

erin gracie

12:00 - 12:30

george barton

12:40 - 13:10

reening lau

13:20 - 13:50

emma gattrell

14:00 - 14:30

jay groovara band

14:40 - 15:10

paige brooker

15:20 - 15:50

Madeline

16:00 - 16:30

george regan & chris mckenzie

16:40 - 17:10

archie langley

18:00 - 18:30

dogsocket

18:40 - 19:20

parys reid

19:30 - 20:00

reactor 1

20:10 - 21:00

Southsea Castle Champagne Bar

gentle bren

11:00 - 12:00

luke dharma

12:00 - 13:00

gentle bren

13:00 - 14:00

wax equities

14:00 - 15:00

calum green

15:00 - 16:00

gentle bren

16:00 - 18:00

monkey love stunt team

18:00 - 19:00

gentle bren

19:00 - 20:00

gentle bren and pimpernel jones

20:00 - 21:00

wax equities

21:00 - 23:00

The People's Lounge

tai chi workshop with christian lopez

11:30 - 12:15

drum workshop with drum nation

12:15 - 13:15

the front room

13:15 - 15:00

civil

15:00 - 15:30

m ellerby

15:30 - 16:00

hip hop

16:00 - 17:00

naan breddaz (rishky)

17:00 - 18:00

hang dai

18:00 - 19:00

omar baba

19:00 - 20:00

izambard – kingdome

20:00 - 20:30

slick minded individuals

20:30 - 21:45

Hip-Hop jam

21:45 - 23:00

AMP Stage

Lenny Wealan

11:00 - 11:30

MP2B

11:30 - 12:05

DJ – Broken Beats

12:05 - 12:40

MP1A

12:40 - 13:15

DJ-Broken Beats

13:15 - 13:30

MP1A

13:30 - 14:05

DJ-Ross Dyer

14:05 - 14:20

Certificates

14:25 - 15:00

Nevaeh

15:00 - 15:20

DJ-Ross Dyer

15:20 - 15:55

MP2B – Izzy band

15:55 - 16:30

DJ-Joe Mann

16:30 - 16:45

MP2A

16:45 - 17:20

DEEPS with Brother Deep

17:20 - 17:55

DJ-Joe Mann

17:55 - 18:30

Soul Circus

Mikey Duke

18:30 - 19:15

Chaos DJs feat. Jay and Bob

19:15 - 20:20

Billy Colburn

20:20 - 21:40

Will Chump & Friends

21:40 - 22:55

Comedy Tent

Graeme Collard

12:00 - 12:30

Nathan Eagle

13:00 - 13:30

Rae Rae Lloydy

14:00 - 14:30

Patrick Casey

15:00 - 15:30

Lucy Bee

16:00 - 16:30

Sunjai Arif

16:55 - 17:25

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Victorious Festival 2018 Clashfinder Sunday 26th August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Common Stage

Me & The Moon

12:15 - 12:45

Gomez

13:15 - 14:00

Dub Pistols

14:30 - 15:00

Marika Hackman

15:20 - 15:50

The Bluetones

16:20 - 16:50

The Amazons

17:20 - 18:05

Sleaford Mods

18:35 - 19:20

Friendly Fires

19:50 - 20:40

The Prodigy

21:20 - 22:50

Castle Stage

Sam Wills

12:00 - 12:30

Bang Bang Romeo

13:00 - 13:30

Stereo Honey

14:00 - 14:30

Jerry Williams

15:00 - 15:30

The Orielles

16:00 - 16:30

Genghar

17:00 - 17:30

Reverend and the Makers

18:00 - 18:30

Embrace

19:00 - 19:45

Example & DJ Wire

20:15 - 21:00

Years & Years

21:45 - 22:45

Acoustic Stage

Thinking Jack

10:30 - 11:00

The Quays Band

11:10 - 11:40

Mantic Muddlers

11:50 - 12:20

Emmay

12:30 - 13:00

Joe Hendry

13:10 - 13:40

The Tribe

13:50 - 14:20

Southsea Alternative Choir

14:30 - 15:00

Lauren and the Heatwaves

15:10 - 15:40

Dani Uziel

15:50 - 16:20

Brock Landers and the Estelles

16:30 - 17:15

Joel Baker

17:45 - 18:15

Lily Moore

18:45 - 19:15

Nathan Ball

19:45 - 20:15

Chris Helme

20:45 - 21:30

Lucy Spraggan

22:00 - 22:45

Seaside Stage

Sapphire

11:00 - 11:30

Skaraman

11:45 - 12:15

The Urban Vocal Group

12:30 - 13:00

FM Live

13:15 - 14:00

Kojaks Revenge

14:15 - 15:00

Great Scott (Featuring Rachael Hawnt)

15:15 - 16:00

Choose 90s

16:15 - 17:45

Dermot O’Leary DJ Set

17:45 - 18:40

The Bootlegs

18:40 - 19:15

Rebel Heroes (David Bowie Tribute)

19:30 - 20:30

Southsea Alternative Choir

20:45 - 21:15

Me and the Moon

21:30 - 22:00

Flowvers

22:15 - 23:00

Beats & Swing Tent

Beats & Swing Soundsystem

10:30 - 11:30

Happy Hula Monkeys

11:30 - 12:15

Tonic Presents

12:15 - 13:15

Southsea Swing

13:15 - 13:45

Paul Dillon

13:45 - 14:15

Soul 45

14:15 - 15:15

Josephine & the Artizans

15:30 - 16:15

Nick Hollywood

16:15 - 17:15

Tuba Libres

17:30 - 18:15

Wesley Brown

18:15 - 19:15

Temples of Youth

19:30 - 20:15

The Philosipha

20:15 - 21:15

The Correspondents

21:30 - 22:30

World Music Stage

Drum Nation Welcome

11:00 - 11:30

Scott Booth

11:30 - 12:00

Africapella

12:00 - 12:45

DJ Tuli Latin Dance Workshop

13:00 - 14:00

Tosca Bonito

14:00 - 14:50

Lebeaux

15:00 - 15:50

Fellowship of Groove

16:00 - 16:50

Sounds of Refuge

17:00 - 17:50

Simo Lagnawi’s Gnawa London

18:00 - 18:50

The Turbans

19:00 - 20:00

Dr. DJ

20:00 - 22:00

Real Ale Stage

Mr. Charlie

11:00 - 11:30

Plaitford Common

11:45 - 12:15

Cadency

12:30 - 13:00

Lily Garland

13:15 - 13:45

Nick Day

14:00 - 14:30

The Family

14:45 - 15:15

Sink or Soar

15:30 - 16:00

Matt Allen’s Mystery Beaks

16:15 - 16:45

Southsea Alternative Choir

17:00 - 17:30

The Spoils

17:45 - 18:15

Marley Blandford

18:30 - 19:00

Timeless

19:15 - 19:45

Mollie Scott

20:00 - 20:30

The Jaspers

20:45 - 21:15

Mad King Ludwig & the Mojo Co.

21:30 - 22:00

The Collision

22:15 - 22:45

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Strong Island Acoustic Stage

Ade Cull

10:40 - 11:10

Lisa Holleworth

11:20 - 11:50

Alex Higgins

12:00 - 12:30

Charlotte Neal

12:40 - 13:10

Ellie May

13:20 - 13:50

Sam Cutbush

14:00 - 14:15

Chris Peace

14:15 - 14:30

Renee B

14:40 - 15:10

Cara Goodrem

15:20 - 15:50

Lennon Taylor

16:00 - 16:30

Toby Janes

16:40 - 17:10

Alfie Horne

17:20 - 17:50

Rachel Broad

18:00 - 18:30

Claudia Stark

18:40 - 19:20

Leon C

19:30 - 20:00

Andy Foster

20:10 - 21:00

Showcase Stage

Southside Bay

10:15 - 10:45

Urban Hymns

11:00 - 11:40

The Peaches

11:50 - 12:20

Fugitive Orchestra

12:30 - 13:00

Matt McGowan

13:10 - 13:40

Jimi and the Jaffa Cakes

13:50 - 14:30

Revelator

14:50 - 15:20

Sertari

15:30 - 16:00

Saving Koko

16:10 - 16:40

Matt Barnes

16:50 - 17:20

Paige Monroe

17:30 - 18:00

Southerlies

18:10 - 18:40

Alice Milburn

18:50 - 19:20

Roy Peplow

19:30 - 20:00

The Aim

20:10 - 21:00

Southsea Castle Champagne Bar

gentle bren

11:00 - 12:00

Luke Dharma

12:00 - 13:00

Bren and Jackson Hyde

13:00 - 14:00

Wax Equities

14:00 - 15:00

Joe Smith

15:00 - 16:00

Gentle Bren

16:00 - 18:00

Reboot

18:00 - 19:00

Gentle Bren

19:00 - 20:00

Gentle Bren and Handsome Dave Rocker

20:00 - 21:00

Gentle Bren and Wax Equities

21:00 - 23:00

The People's Lounge

tai chi workshop with christian lopez

11:30 - 12:15

Drum Workshop with Drum Nation

12:15 - 13:15

The Front Room and Megan Linford presents Future Folk

13:15 - 15:00

Peoples Lounge Jazz Ensemble

15:00 - 16:00

Tilda Ali

16:00 - 17:00

Jazz, Funk and Soul

17:00 - 18:00

Rob Milner and Friends

18:00 - 19:15

The Southsea Groove Collective with Rich Muscat

19:30 - 20:45

Muttnick

21:00 - 21:45

Tropical Disco with DJs Sahara Rock & MoFunk

21:45 - 23:00

AMP Stage

DJ – Jordan Michean-Bourne

11:00 - 11:35

MP1B

11:35 - 12:10

DJ – Jordan Michean-Bourne

12:20 - 12:25

MP1B

12:25 - 13:00

DJ-Carter Richardson

13:15 - 13:45

The Cowplain School Band – Jukebox

13:45 - 14:25

DJ-Carter Richardson

14:25 - 14:55

Mp2B

14:55 - 15:30

DJ-Leon Waughn

15:30 - 15:50

Subsidiaries

15:50 - 16:25

DJ-Leon Waughn

16:25 - 16:55

The Funktions

16:55 - 17:30

DJ

17:30 - 18:00

Los Hombres

18:00 - 18:45

DJ

18:45 - 19:15

Soul Circus

Mikey Duke

18:30 - 19:05

Hipshaker

19:15 - 20:00

Soul 45

20:20 - 21:40

Pete Scathe

21:40 - 22:55

Comedy Tent

Graeme Collard

12:00 - 12:30

Nathan Eagle

12:55 - 13:25

Rae Rae Lloydy

13:55 - 14:25

Patrick Casey

14:55 - 15:25

Lucy Bee

15:55 - 16:25

Sunjai Arif

16:55 - 17:25

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2018-08-15 14:22.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0gp8uy.op

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.061 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.