Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

Victorious 2019 Clashfinder Friday 23rd August

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Common Stage

Orange Street

14:00 - 14:40

Fleetingwood Mac

15:00 - 15:40

Dodgy

16:10 - 16:50

The Zutons

17:20 - 18:00

Doves

18:30 - 19:15

The Specials

19:45 - 21:00

Two Door Cinema Club

21:40 - 22:55

Beats & Swing Tent

Andrew Robertson

14:00 - 15:30

Justsayyes

15:30 - 16:30

Remedysounds

16:30 - 17:00

Los Cojones

17:00 - 18:00

12 Stone Toddler

18:00 - 18:45

Tom Mayhem

18:45 - 19:45

Kioko

19:45 - 20:30

Dub Pistols

21:00 - 22:30

World Music Stage

Lisa Nora

14:00 - 14:25

Tascha Jerawan

14:30 - 14:50

Eve Singleton

15:00 - 15:30

Celine Love

15:45 - 16:15

All Faces

16:30 - 17:00

Mimah

18:15 - 18:45

Tin Pigeons

19:00 - 19:30

Alfie Neale

19:45 - 20:15

Stay Hungry

20:15 - 20:45

Nono Music

21:00 - 21:30

Dakka Skanks

21:45 - 22:30

Peoples Lounge

Front Room Words

14:00 - 16:00

Ivy at Midnight

16:00 - 16:20

Eden Farrow

16:20 - 16:40

La Lune

16:40 - 17:00

Faye Houston

17:00 - 17:30

Chloe Bodor

17:30 - 18:00

Hang Dai

18:00 - 19:00

Funk Band

19:00 - 20:00

Minque

20:00 - 21:00

Pompey Underground Hip Hop & Grime

21:00 - 23:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Victorious 2019 Clashfinder Saturday 24th August

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Common Stage

Silver Beatles

12:15 - 12:45

All Saints

13:15 - 14:00

Choose 90s

14:30 - 15:00

Republica

15:20 - 15:50

Badly Drawn Boy

16:20 - 16:50

Fun Lovin Criminals

17:20 - 18:05

Ocean Colour Scene

18:35 - 19:20

James Bay

19:50 - 20:40

Rudimental

21:20 - 22:50

Castle Stage

Emptifish

11:15 - 11:45

The Snuts

12:00 - 12:30

Casey Lowry

13:00 - 13:30

Jerry Williams

14:00 - 14:30

Tim Burgess

14:50 - 15:20

The Twang

15:50 - 16:20

The Rifles

16:50 - 17:20

Professor Green

17:50 - 18:35

Lewis Capaldi

19:05 - 19:50

The Hives

20:20 - 21:10

Bloc Party

21:40 - 22:55

Seaside Stage

Polar Pi

11:00 - 11:30

The Magic Beans

11:45 - 12:15

The Glorias

12:30 - 13:00

Hooli

13:15 - 13:45

Skaraman

14:00 - 14:30

Mix Tape

14:45 - 15:15

Southsea Alternative Choir

15:30 - 16:00

The Silhouettes

16:15 - 16:45

Kingz of Leon

17:00 - 17:30

Purple Smoke

17:45 - 18:15

Four Folds Law

18:30 - 19:00

Neverman

19:15 - 19:45

Colour of the Jungle

20:00 - 20:30

Mudlarks

20:45 - 21:15

Flowvers

21:30 - 22:00

Crystal Tides

22:15 - 23:00

Acoustic Stage

Scarlett Town

10:30 - 11:00

Alice Milburn

11:15 - 11:45

Megan Linford

12:00 - 12:30

Slick ft.Martyn James

12:45 - 13:15

Southsea Alternative Choir

13:30 - 14:00

Yeehaa Granma

14:15 - 14:45

Strumdiddlyumptious

15:00 - 15:30

Catgut Hooligans

15:45 - 16:15

Babsie Brown

16:30 - 17:15

Emilia Tarrant

17:45 - 18:15

AK Patterson

18:45 - 19:15

Alice Jemima

19:45 - 20:15

Cavetown

20:45 - 21:30

Space

22:00 - 22:45

Beats & Swing Tent

Beats Swing Soundsystem

10:30 - 11:30

Hoop Shaker

11:30 - 12:00

Reggaerobics

12:00 - 12:30

Mantic Muddlers

12:30 - 13:15

Reggaerobics

13:15 - 13:45

Susan's Leg Policy

13:45 - 14:45

Skata Tones

14:45 - 15:30

Prince Brandon

15:30 - 16:30

SK Shlomo

16:30 - 17:30

Wes Brown

17:30 - 18:30

Subgiant

18:30 - 19:15

A Skillz

19:15 - 20:15

Slipmatt & MC Charlie White

20:15 - 21:30

Chaos DJs

21:30 - 22:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

World Music Stage

Drum Nation

11:00 - 11:30

Lost Tribe of the Turtle Teacups

11:30 - 12:15

Megan Lara Mae

12:15 - 12:40

Karim

12:50 - 13:15

Africapella

13:30 - 14:00

The Sages

14:15 - 14:45

Loria Boban

15:00 - 15:30

Los Hombres

15:45 - 16:45

Urban Voodoo Machine

17:15 - 18:15

DHOL Foundation

18:45 - 20:15

Dr DJs Medical Bhangra

20:15 - 22:15

Real Ale Stage

Plaitford Common

11:00 - 11:30

Cadency

11:45 - 12:15

4 Play

12:30 - 13:00

Talebearer

13:15 - 13:45

Percival Elliott

14:00 - 14:20

Josh and Daisy

14:30 - 14:50

Bella Estelle

15:00 - 15:20

Brave Rival

15:30 - 15:50

Ben Lester

16:00 - 16:20

The New Shoes

16:30 - 16:50

Myriad

17:15 - 17:45

Sunstreets

18:00 - 18:30

Southsea Alternative Choir

18:45 - 19:15

Mollie Scott

19:30 - 20:00

The Diva Review

20:15 - 20:45

Mr Big Stuff

21:00 - 21:30

Heir of the Dog

21:45 - 22:15

Lily Garland

22:30 - 23:00

Strong Island Stage

Erin Gracie

10:40 - 11:10

Bethany Wood

11:20 - 11:50

Ella Reilly

12:00 - 12:30

Quilla Robinson

12:40 - 13:10

Sam Sweetman

13:20 - 13:50

Andy Osman

14:00 - 14:30

Harrison Etherington

14:40 - 15:10

Hannah Mai

15:20 - 15:50

Million Pebble Beach

16:00 - 16:30

Harrison Rimmer

16:40 - 17:10

Chris D Bramley

17:20 - 17:50

Paul Dillion

18:00 - 18:30

Elliot Joseph

18:40 - 19:20

Jamin

19:30 - 20:00

Paddy Taylor

20:10 - 21:00

Peoples Lounge

Tai Chi Workshop

11:30 - 12:15

Drum Workshop

12:15 - 13:00

Spoken Word

13:00 - 14:00

Global Sounds

14:00 - 14:30

Rhythm Earth Trio

14:30 - 15:30

Alice Milburn

15:30 - 16:30

Tilda Allie

16:30 - 17:00

Join The Din

17:00 - 18:00

Barbudo

18:00 - 19:00

Omar Baba

19:00 - 20:15

Slick Minded Individuals

20:30 - 21:45

Hip Hop Jam

21:45 - 23:00

Comedy Tent

Josh Dillon

12:00 - 12:30

Dinesh Nathan

13:00 - 13:30

Martin Wratten

14:00 - 14:30

Basil Jamm

15:00 - 15:30

Charmaine Davies

16:00 - 16:30

Paul Cox

17:00 - 17:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Victorious 2019 Clashfinder Sunday 25th August

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

Common Stage

Southsea Alternative Choir

12:15 - 12:45

Ziggy Marley

13:15 - 14:00

Bog Rolling Stones

14:30 - 15:00

Band of Skulls

15:20 - 15:50

Starsailor

16:20 - 16:50

Razorlight

17:20 - 18:05

The Vaccines

18:35 - 19:20

Plan B

19:50 - 20:40

New Order

21:20 - 22:50

Castle Stage

LibraLibra

11:15 - 11:45

Pearl Harts

12:00 - 12:30

Plastic Mermaids

13:00 - 13:30

Fatherson

14:00 - 14:30

Laurel

15:00 - 15:30

The Sherlocks

16:00 - 16:30

The Futureheads

17:00 - 17:30

Idlewild

18:00 - 18:30

Ash

19:00 - 19:45

Tom Grennan

20:15 - 21:00

Clean Bandit

21:45 - 22:45

Seaside Stage

Devin Jade

11:00 - 11:30

Guilt Trippin

11:45 - 12:15

The Urban Vocal Group

12:30 - 13:00

Great Scott 80s

13:15 - 14:00

Choose 90s

14:15 - 15:15

John Adams

15:30 - 16:00

Kelvin Jones

16:15 - 16:45

Ska Dogs

17:00 - 17:45

Choose 90s

18:00 - 18:45

Southsea Alternative Choir

19:00 - 19:30

DJ Yoda

20:00 - 21:30

Basement Jaxx

21:30 - 23:00

Acoustic Stage

Southsea Skiffle Orchestra

10:30 - 11:00

Class of 69

11:15 - 11:45

Amy Baker & Swing Beats

12:00 - 12:30

Smiley Campbell Band

12:45 - 13:15

Southerlies

13:30 - 14:00

Dlugokecki

14:15 - 14:45

Timeless

15:00 - 15:30

RU40

15:45 - 16:30

Wren

16:45 - 17:15

Bessie Turner

17:45 - 18:15

Holiday Oscar

18:45 - 19:15

Alex Francis

19:45 - 20:15

Will Varley

20:45 - 21:30

Miles Hunt & Erica

22:00 - 22:45

Beats & Swing Tent

Beats Swing Soundsystem

10:30 - 11:30

Hoop Shaker

11:30 - 12:00

Tonic Presents

12:00 - 13:00

Swing 4 All

13:00 - 13:45

Fugative Orchestra

13:45 - 14:15

Day of the Rabblement

14:15 - 14:45

Johnny Valentine Shbaz

14:45 - 15:30

Offbeat Offensive

15:30 - 16:15

Tuba Libres

16:30 - 17:15

Soul 45

17:15 - 18:15

The Tribe

18:30 - 19:15

Fullee Love Collective

19:30 - 20:30

Henge

20:45 - 21:45

Total State Machine

21:45 - 22:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

World Music Stage

Drum Nation

10:30 - 11:00

Caleb Harris

11:00 - 11:25

Lauren O'Mahony

11:35 - 12:00

Latin Dance Workshop

12:00 - 13:00

Toca Bonito

13:00 - 13:45

Rahh

14:15 - 14:45

Fellowship of Groove

15:00 - 15:45

Portsmouth Uni Big Band

15:45 - 16:45

Circus Raj

17:15 - 17:45

The Majestic

18:00 - 19:00

Mango Seed

19:15 - 20:15

Zion Train

20:30 - 21:30

DJ Jus Me London

21:30 - 23:00

Real Ale Stage

Map of Peaches

11:00 - 11:30

On The Spot

11:45 - 12:15

Mucky Fingers

12:30 - 13:00

Deniz Muharrem

13:15 - 13:45

The Startled Monkeys

14:00 - 14:30

The Spoils

14:45 - 15:15

Wit

15:30 - 16:00

Archie McKeown

16:15 - 16:45

Van Gosh

17:00 - 17:30

Southsea Alternative Choir

17:45 - 18:15

Pivotal

18:30 - 19:00

Marley Blandford

19:15 - 19:45

The Discerning Gentlemen

20:00 - 20:30

Jackdaw Train

20:45 - 21:15

The Machete

21:30 - 22:00

Seething Akira

22:15 - 22:45

Strong Island Stage

Tim Cheatle

10:40 - 11:10

Charlotte Neal

11:15 - 11:45

Alex Higgins

11:50 - 12:20

Joe Burger

12:25 - 12:55

Ellie May

13:00 - 13:30

Ellie Mugridge

13:35 - 14:05

Keith Simon

14:10 - 14:40

Ollie Goodwin

14:45 - 15:15

Cara Goodrem

15:20 - 15:50

5am

16:00 - 16:30

Toby Janes

16:40 - 17:10

Kaemba

17:20 - 17:50

Rachel Broad

18:00 - 18:30

Jonny Spade

18:40 - 19:20

Leon C

19:30 - 20:00

Andy Foster

20:10 - 21:00

Peoples Lounge

Tai Chi Workshop

11:30 - 12:15

Drum Workshop

12:15 - 13:00

Future Folk

13:00 - 14:00

Jazz Ensemble

14:00 - 15:00

The Sandwich

15:00 - 16:00

Rob Milner

16:00 - 17:00

Muttnik

17:00 - 18:00

Ticklin the Pickle

18:00 - 19:00

Southsea Groove Collective

19:00 - 20:15

Beatroot Funk

20:30 - 21:30

Tropical Disco

21:30 - 23:00

Comedy Tent

Josh Dillon

12:00 - 12:30

Dinesh Nathan

13:00 - 13:30

Martin Wratten

14:00 - 14:30

Basil Jamm

15:00 - 15:30

Charmaine Davies

16:00 - 16:30

Paul Cox

17:00 - 17:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 28 days ago.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

You are not logged in. If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0mckdr.pi

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.056 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.