Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

Bonnaroo 2016 Clashfinder Thursday 9th June

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

This Tent

Lany

16:15 - 17:00

Waxahatchee

17:45 - 18:30

Bully

19:15 - 20:00

Twin Peaks

21:00 - 22:00

BORNS

22:45 - 23:45

The Floozies

00:30 - 01:30

That Tent

Con Brio

16:30 - 17:15

The London Souls

18:00 - 18:45

Papadosio

19:30 - 20:30

Hermitude

21:15 - 22:15

Lizzo

23:00 - 00:00

Cashmere Cat

00:45 - 01:45

The Other Tent

Roman Gianarthur

16:15 - 17:00

Lolawolf

17:30 - 18:15

Hundred Waters

19:00 - 20:00

Vulfpeck

20:45 - 21:45

Marian Hill

22:30 - 23:30

Goldlink

00:15 - 01:15

Comedy Theatre

Comedy B'Roo Haha ft. Joyelle Nicole, Aparna Nancherla, Rachel Feinstein & Nate Bargatze

17:00 - 18:30

Comedy B'Roo Haha ft. Ian Abramson, Joyelle Nicole, Aparna Nancherla, John Early & Rachel Feinstein

19:15 - 20:30

Bonnaroo Comedy Chaos ft. Jon Gabrus, Ian Abramson, Bridget Everett & Piff the Magic Dragon

21:30 - 22:15

Goddamn Comedy Jam ft. Josh Adam Meyer, Matteo Lane, John Early & Sean Patton

23:00 - 00:30

New Music on Tap Lounge

Roots of a Rebellion

17:00 - 17:45

Quaildogs

18:15 - 19:00

Josiah & The Greater Good

19:30 - 20:15

Lael Neale

20:45 - 21:30

Polyenso

22:00 - 22:45

Mail the Horse

23:15 - 00:15

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Communion/Who Stage

Doe Paoro

17:15 - 18:00

Joseph

18:30 - 19:15

Hinds

19:45 - 20:30

Wet

21:00 - 21:45

FKJ

22:15 - 23:00

Cinema Tent

The Bandit (Burt Reynolds & Hal Needham Doc.)

13:00 - 14:40

Found Footage Festival (Joe Pickett & Nick Prueher)

15:15 - 16:00

Geezer (Film w/ Billie Joe Armstrong & Fred Armisen)

16:15 - 17:45

Drone Film Festival

18:10 - 19:00

Wrecked (TBS Show)

19:15 - 20:15

Three Amigos! (30th Anniv. Quote-Along + El Guapo's Birthday Party)

22:30 - 01:25

Trapped in a Closet Sing-Along

01:30 - 03:30

Silent Disco

Full Service Party

19:00 - 21:30

Quickie Mart

21:30 - 00:00

DJ Uncle Jesse

00:00 - 02:00

Snake & Jake's Christmas Club Barn

Tiki Disco

16:00 - 18:30

New Breed Brass Band

19:00 - 20:00

Full Service Party

20:15 - 00:30

Gypsyphonik Disco

01:00 - 02:00

Tiki Disco

02:30 - 06:00

Solar Stage

The Art of Hugging w/ Nadav Wilf

13:15 - 14:00

Make the World Less Suck Presented by DoSomething

14:30 - 15:15

Change the World One Purchase at a Time Presented by Intel

15:45 - 16:30

BonnaRoots Dinner w/ Music by Wailing Loons

17:00 - 19:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Bonnaroo 2016 Clashfinder Friday 10th June

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

What Stage

Allen Stone

15:00 - 15:45

Misterwives

16:45 - 17:45

CHVRCHES

18:45 - 19:45

J. Cole

20:45 - 22:00

LCD Soundsystem

23:00 - 00:30

Which Stage

Andra Day

14:45 - 15:45

St. Lucia

16:15 - 17:15

Griz

18:00 - 19:00

Halsey

19:45 - 20:45

M83

21:45 - 23:00

Tame Impala

01:00 - 03:00

This Tent

Rayland Baxter

14:15 - 15:15

Ibeyi

16:00 - 16:45

Kamasi Washington

17:30 - 18:30

Vince Staples

19:30 - 20:30

Tyler the Creator

21:45 - 22:45

The Chainsmokers

00:30 - 01:30

Zeds Dead

02:00 - 03:00

That Tent

Jarryd James

14:00 - 14:45

Daughter

15:45 - 16:45

Fidlar

17:15 - 18:15

Keys n Krates

19:00 - 20:00

Flosstradamus

20:45 - 22:00

Bryson Tiller

23:45 - 00:45

Bob Moses

01:30 - 02:30

The Other Tent

Dungen

14:15 - 15:00

Brett Dennen

15:30 - 16:30

Shamir

17:00 - 18:00

Lucius

18:30 - 19:30

Leon Bridges

20:15 - 21:30

Purity Ring

00:30 - 01:30

Blood Orange

02:00 - 03:00

Comedy Theatre

Comedy B'Roo Haha ft. Joyelle Nicole, Beth Stelling, Nate Bargatze & Rachel Feinstein

12:30 - 13:45

Bonnaroo Comedy Chaos ft. Jon Gabrus, Ian Abramson, Piff the Magic Dragon, Bridget Everett & John Early

14:15 - 15:30

Goddamn Comedy Jam ft. Josh Adam Meyer, Sean Patton, Matteo Lane & Beth Stelling

16:30 - 17:45

Friday Night Live w/ Pete & Vanessa ft. Pete Davidson, Vanessa Bayer, Aparna Nancherla & Josh Rabinowitz

18:30 - 20:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

New Music on Tap Lounge

Stokeswood

12:30 - 13:15

Firekid

14:00 - 14:45

Aubrie Sellers

15:45 - 16:30

Amanda Shires

17:30 - 18:15

Andrew Combs

19:15 - 20:15

Zach Heckendorf

21:00 - 21:45

Communion/Who Stage

Henry Wagons

13:00 - 13:45

Mothers

14:30 - 15:15

Public Access TV

16:00 - 16:45

Whitney

17:30 - 18:15

Arkells

19:15 - 20:00

Holy White Hounds

20:45 - 21:30

Flux Capacitor

22:15 - 23:00

Powers

23:45 - 00:30

Cinema Tent

Angie Tribeca & Search Party (TBS Shows)

10:00 - 11:00

Found Footage Festival (Joe Pickett & Nick Prueher)

11:15 - 12:00

Stretch & Bobbito: Radio That Changed Lives (Q&A)

12:30 - 14:30

Contemporary Color (David Byrne Color Guard Concert Doc.)

14:45 - 16:50

Rock The Earth: How to Let Go of the World and Love All the Things Climate Can't Change (Q&A w/ Deia Schlosberg & Tim DeChristopher)

17:15 - 19:35

NBA Finals Game 4

20:00 - 23:00

Pitch Perfect Sing-Along

23:30 - 01:15

Purple Rain Screening Party: Celebrating Prince

01:20 - 02:20

Silent Disco

DJ Uncle Jesse

18:00 - 19:30

Tiki Disco

19:30 - 21:30

DJ Logic

21:30 - 23:00

DJ Prince Hakim

23:00 - 00:30

Quickie Mart

00:30 - 02:00

Lane 8

02:00 - 04:00

Snake & Jake's Christmas Club Barn

Full Service Party

14:00 - 16:45

New Breed Brass Band

17:00 - 18:00

Full Service Party

18:15 - 21:00

Full Service Party

23:00 - 01:00

Stretch Armstrong

01:30 - 02:30

Tiki Disco

03:00 - 04:00

Tropical Party

04:00 - 05:00

Tiki Disco

05:00 - 06:00

Solar Stage

Vinyasa Flow & Kevin Courtney

09:00 - 09:50

Vinyasa Flow & Kevin Courtney

10:00 - 11:00

The Art of Hugging with Nadav Wilf

11:15 - 12:00

TBD Rock the Earth Interview

13:00 - 13:45

Heritage Radio Behind the Menu: Making of a Food Truck

14:00 - 14:45

Wild Things: True Farmhouse Ales w/ Bearded Iris, Wolves & People

15:00 - 15:45

How to Turn Your Passion into Advocacy Presented by Intel

16:00 - 16:45

BonnaRoots Dinner w/ Music by Wailing Loons

17:00 - 19:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Bonnaroo 2016 Clashfinder Saturday 11th June

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

What Stage

Grace Potter

14:00 - 15:00

Chris Stapleton

16:00 - 17:00

Band of Horses

18:00 - 19:00

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

20:00 - 21:15

Pearl Jam

22:15 - 00:15

Which Stage

Chicano Batman

14:15 - 15:15

Judah & The Lion

16:00 - 17:00

Two Door Cinema Club

17:45 - 18:45

Haim

19:30 - 20:30

Ellie Goulding

21:15 - 22:30

This Tent

Anderson East

14:30 - 15:30

The Internet

16:00 - 17:00

Steve Gunn

17:30 - 18:30

Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats

19:00 - 20:15

Sam Hunt

20:45 - 22:00

Superjam: Heart, Soul & Spirit - A Tribute to Tennessee ft. Kamasi Washington & friends

00:30 - 02:30

That Tent

Natalie Prass

15:30 - 16:30

Beach Fossils

17:15 - 18:15

Oh Wonder

19:00 - 20:15

The Claypool Lennon Delirium

21:00 - 22:15

Miguel

00:00 - 01:15

Big Grams

01:45 - 02:45

The Other Tent

Whilk and Misky

14:00 - 15:00

The Knocks

15:30 - 16:30

Post Malone

17:15 - 18:15

Clutch

19:00 - 20:00

Lamb of God

20:45 - 22:15

RL Grime

00:00 - 01:15

Adventure Club

01:45 - 03:00

Comedy Theatre

Comedy B'Roo Haha ft. Alice Wetterlund, Sam Jay, Jak Knight, Adam Ray & Sean Patton

12:30 - 13:45

Adam Devine with Alice Wetterlund, Jak Knight & Adam Ray

14:15 - 15:30

Judd Apatow & Friends ft. Vanessa Bayer & Pete Davidson

16:45 - 18:15

Judd Apatow & Friends ft. Beth Stelling & Nate Bargatze

18:45 - 20:15

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

New Music on Tap Lounge

Joe Hertler & The Rainbow Seekers

13:00 - 13:45

Lawrence

15:00 - 15:45

The Record Company

16:30 - 17:15

Grandma Sparrow

18:15 - 19:00

Isaac Gracie

20:00 - 20:45

Ron Gallo

21:30 - 22:15

Cardiknox

00:30 - 01:15

Communion/Who Stage

Connell Cruise

12:15 - 13:00

Dylan Leblanc

13:45 - 14:30

Margaret Glaspy

15:15 - 16:00

Amasa Hines

16:45 - 17:30

Grace Mitchell

18:15 - 19:00

Luke Bell

19:45 - 20:30

Promised Land Sound

21:15 - 22:00

Sir the Baptist

00:30 - 01:15

Cinema Tent

Sidemen: Long Road to Glory (Blues Doc.)

10:00 - 11:20

An Afternoon with Judd Apatow (Rare Clips + Q&A)

12:30 - 13:15

Sausage Party (Seth Rogen Film)

13:45 - 15:45

Thank You Del: The Story of the Del Close Marathon (w/ Live improv4humans w/ Matt Besser, Jon Gabrus & Mary Holland)

16:00 - 18:10

Merci Congo (Screening + Q&A)

18:20 - 20:40

Angie Tribeca & Search Party (TBS Shows)

20:50 - 21:50

Nerdland (Film w/ Patton Oswalt & Paul Rudd)

22:00 - 23:25

Labyrinth (30th Anniv. Sing & Quote-Along)

23:40 - 01:30

David Bowie Music Video Dance Party

01:30 - 02:30

Silent Disco

E. Feld

18:00 - 19:30

DJ Logic

19:30 - 21:00

NSR

21:00 - 22:30

Jonathan Toubin

22:30 - 00:00

Eric Dingus

00:00 - 01:00

Sumohair

01:00 - 02:00

Happy Colors

02:00 - 03:00

DJ Taye

03:00 - 03:45

Dai Burger

03:45 - 04:00

Snake & Jake's Christmas Club Barn

Full Service Party

14:00 - 17:00

Throwback Alt Rock Party

17:00 - 18:00

Full Service Party

18:00 - 21:00

Full Service Party

23:00 - 02:30

Robe Rage

03:30 - 04:30

90's Rave

04:30 - 06:30

Solar Stage

Vinyasa Flow & Alison Cramer

09:00 - 10:00

Meditation with Art of Living

10:15 - 10:45

Dead Set Vinyasa Flow Alison Cramer w/ DJ Uncle Jesse

11:00 - 11:50

Red Bull Music Academy Lecture

12:00 - 12:45

TBD Rock the Earth Interview

13:00 - 13:45

Heritage Radio Game Changer: One Food Hack to Save the World w/ Post Panel Reception at the Oxfam Tent

14:00 - 14:45

Home Broo'ers Forum: Experiments and New Frontiers

15:00 - 15:45

Make the World Less Suck Presented by DoSomething

16:00 - 16:45

BonnaRoots Dinner w/ Music by Raising Caine Acoustic

17:00 - 19:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Bonnaroo 2016 Clashfinder Sunday 12th June

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

What Stage

Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires

14:15 - 15:15

Jason Isbell

16:00 - 17:00

Death Cab for Cutie

18:00 - 19:00

Dead & Co.

20:00 - 00:00

Which Stage

Cymande

13:45 - 14:45

Kurt Vile & The Violators

15:30 - 16:30

Father John Misty

17:15 - 18:15

Ween

19:00 - 20:15

This Tent

Civil Twilight

12:45 - 13:45

Boy & Bear

14:15 - 15:15

Saint Motel

15:45 - 16:45

Lettuce

17:30 - 18:45

Lord Huron

19:30 - 20:30

That Tent

John Moreland

12:30 - 13:15

Sara Watkins

13:45 - 14:30

The Wood Brothers

15:00 - 16:00

Steep Canyon Rangers

16:30 - 17:30

Sam Bush Band

18:15 - 19:30

The Bluegrass Situation Superjam ft. Ed Helms & Friends

20:15 - 21:30

The Other Tent

Givers

14:00 - 15:00

The Oh Hellos

15:30 - 16:30

X Ambassadors

17:00 - 18:00

Third Eye Blind

18:45 - 19:45

Comedy Theatre

Comedy B'Roo Haha ft. Sam Jay, Alice Wetterlund & Jak Knight

13:00 - 14:45

Comedy B'Roo Haha ft. Alice Wetterlund, Sam Jay & Jak Knight

14:45 - 16:00

Adam Devine with Sam Jay & Adam Ray

16:30 - 17:45

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

New Music on Tap Lounge

The Pinklets

13:00 - 13:45

Korey Dane

15:00 - 15:45

Finish Ticket

17:00 - 17:45

Polly A

19:00 - 19:45

Communion/Who Stage

Austin Plaine

12:45 - 13:30

Sun Club

14:30 - 15:15

Maren Morris

16:00 - 16:45

Sunflower Bean

17:30 - 18:15

Swim Deep

19:00 - 19:45

DAWN

20:15 - 21:00

Cinema Tent

Wrecked (TBS Show)

10:15 - 11:15

Rock the Earth: Racing Extinction (Q&A w/ Leilani Munter)

11:30 - 13:15

Let Us Play (Doc. + Q&A w/ Lettuce)

13:30 - 14:35

Lonesome Trails and Strange Dreams: The Music Videos of Lord Huron (w/ live performance)

15:30 - 16:30

David Beckham: For the Love of the Game (BBC Doc.)

16:45 - 18:15

Les Paul: Live in New York (Doc.)

18:30 - 20:30

Silent Disco

NSR

18:00 - 20:00

Snake & Jake's Christmas Club Barn

Full Service Party

16:00 - 17:00

Classic Hip Hop Party

17:00 - 18:00

Dance Hall Reggae

18:00 - 19:00

Full Service Party

19:00 - 21:00

Solar Stage

Vinyasa Flow and Sheri Celentano

09:00 - 10:00

Meditation with Isha

10:10 - 10:30

Vinyasa Flow - Yoga Blues Sheri Celentano

10:40 - 11:40

TBD Rock the Earth Interview

13:00 - 13:45

Heritage Radio Kitchen Confidential

14:00 - 14:45

3rd Annual Broo'ers Superjam

15:00 - 15:45

Mickey Hart Rock the Earth Interview

16:00 - 16:45

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2016-06-08 03:40.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0bag6o.rv

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.077 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.