Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

Tramlines Fringe 2018 Clashfinder Friday 20th July11

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Picture House Social

Pink Suits
Sit Down
Mairead
Lady Stephen
SELF ESTEEM
DJ Pipes & Ashley Plenty

Great Gatsby

Manuka Hive
Red Rum Club
Hello Operator
*Secret headliner*

West Street Live

Tetsuo
Blue Elephant
Mollyanna
GUTS
Perfectparachutepicture
Dr Hackenbush

The Washington

Nervous Pills
Ten Eighty Trees
Abominable Soul
BEAR CHEST
Bodach
Delirium
FEMUR
Baba Naga
Alex Cooper (DJ set)
The Orielles (DJ set)
Alex Cooper (DJ set)

Frog & Parrot

The Kicklips
Saus + The Secret Soulmates
The Covasettes
Joel Gardner
The Vellas

Bungalows & Bears

Groundwork
Adam S
moomin

Shakespeares

Joey Mojito's Them Sardines
Anytown
Richard Kitson
Surf Muscle
Tommy Binks
Hollow Threats
Chris Murphy
The Holding Hands (Tom Baxendale)
The Mourning After

Crucible Corner

David Walker
Darma
Humbar
I Set the Sea on Fire

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Delicious Clam (£5 per day)

All Girls Arson Club
Rapid Tan
Kaputt
Brunch
Holiday Ghosts
Breakfast Muff

Maida Vale

Bang Bang Club
The Outcharms
The Torn
The Outfits
The Voques
The Cheap Thrills
Life at the Arcade

Audacious Art Experiment (£5 a day)

Loic & the Tojamura
James Ewan Tait
Precious Metals
Sleep Terminal
Liines
Black Midi
Guttersnipe
Isis Moray (Live)
Yo Dynamo (Live)
Mutualism [BFTT b2b MichaelBrailey]
Mutualism [Clemency]
Heavy Lifting (Live)
Class Compliant Audio Interfaces (Live)
Proteus
I Pray For Death Whilst Vaping (2)

Record Junkee

Rachael Webster
Feral Family
The Jade Assembly
Bluehearts And The Broken Souls
Ballomona
Danny Mahon
Paisley Sundae

Crystal

Citrus Heights
Clear Vinyl
The Brookes
Jordan Allen
Conor Houston
Children Of The State

Cremorne

Rogue State
Kintsuku
Carlito Blacks
Limit Break

Forum

Teeff
Rainbow Maniac
Life

Green Room

The Fever Club
John Dhali
Dj Vic Mcglynn

Café Totem

Lio
Brooklin
Life Aquatic Band
Cora Pearl
Red Rum Club

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Blues & Ale stage at CADS

James Taplin & Mick Holmes
Highway Child

Plot 22

Resident DJs
Sheffdan
CB & guests
Aaron The Poet
Dubzy
Moan / Train Robbers
pH Levels
Sekt-87
Skillz

DINA

Gordon Pocket
Tzarski
Mr Ben and the Ben's
Candy Boys

Dove & Rainbow

Le Menhir
Sould Shredder
Firegarden

RS Bar

Boston Castle
Primal
Capital Eye
Scruffy Bear
The Brink
Zero Point Zero
General Panic
Spreading The Disease

Leopold Square

Montuno

Yellow Arch (warehouse) (£8)

Mighty Oak Sound ft. MC Ras Ista Lion

Yellow Arch (main venue) (£8)

Rogue Siesta
Kiziah & The Kings
Solar Love Society
The Hempolics
Dub Shack (dub to jungle set)

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Tramlines Fringe 2018 Clashfinder Friday 20th July22

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Fat Cat

Big City Blues

Gin Bar at Vintedge

Lionel Vinyl

Devonshire Cat

Banjo Jen
Hoodoo Operators
Fargo Railroad Co

Couch (Campo Lane)

This Party Sucks x Couch DJs

Queens Social Club (£10 Harley weekender ticket needed)

Applebum's Tramlines takeover

The Harley (after 9pm, £10 Harley weekender ticket needed)

PPG presents DJ Bone & resom

Bath Hotel

Andy P Davison
Ross Conner

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Bierkeller (£5 after 8pm)

The Bavarian Strollers
The Bavarian Strollers

Firepit Rocks

Ricky Fleming
Firepit Rocks DJs

Hope Works

Room 1: 20 Years of VIRUS RECORDINGS / Room 2: SHAKEY WAKEY

Night Kitchen

TNK x Tekkers x Displace DnB Present Tramlines Bass Bash

Foodhall

Tramaoke Karaoke!

Blues (door charge £3/£2/£5)

Rise Up at Blues vs Soca Fever

Brewdog

Rough Shag DJ set

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Tramlines Fringe 2018 Clashfinder Saturday 21st July11

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Folk Forest (main stage) (£40 weekend/£20 day)

Concerteenies Spectacular feat. Langsett Dance Orchestra
Three Acres And A Cow
Neighbourhood Voices
2.30 Pons Aelius
Before Breakfast
Pictish Trail
John Smith
Anchorsong w/ String Orchestra
Portico Quartet

Folk Forest (Bird table stage) (£40 weekend/£20 day)

Jordan Rooker
Kootch
Thomas and The Empty Orchestra
Death and the Dancer
Bell Hagg Orkestar
Toki Trio
The Silver Darlings
The Mother of Crows

Folk Forest (Shepherd's Wheel) (free entry stage)

Izzy and Mizzy
Colmon Surey
Jupiter In Jars
Forefathers

Devonshire Green

Angelina Abel Dance Troupe
Blue Street Brass
Alfie Wright
Dan Loops
Unscene
The Vain Dolls
J. Kas
Captain Avery & the Cosmic Triceratops of Intergalactic Peace
Romano Jilo
Forefathers
INK Dance
Tixxy Bang
Lornnah Stewart
Rogue Siesta
Mango Rescue Team
Jungle Lion

City Hall Ballroom (£8 on door)

Pijn
Koyo
Svalbard
Talons
Jo Quail
The Physics House Band
Agent Fresco
Jamie Lenman
Gallops

Picture House Social

Dog Robber
Mother Night
Black Mamba Fever
Reflektor
Pet Deaths
Galaxians
Threads

Great Gatsby

Biscuit Kiss
James Ewan Tait
Oh Papa
LIO
Otis Mensah

West Street Live

Bodrach
Zadkiel
Retreat, Regroup
Walking On The Mountain
Joscha David Mohs
Tanjent
Violet Contours
Sweet Little Machine
I Set The Sea On Fire
BEAR CHEST
DARMA
The Hot Soles

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

The Washington

Kid Conventional
Adult Fiasco
Twist Helix
LOAM
Explorers
Brother's Gun
Mathew Hall
Cora Pearl
The Strawberries
KIZIAH AND THE KINGS
DJ: Soulrocka

Frog & Parrot

Gazillions
The Meadows
The Gallery
Sequin Sally
Floodhounds
Bad Bug
Afghan Sand Gang
Latenight Honeymoon
Breed
Manuka Hive
Sons
The Americas
Graces
False Heads
The Mysterines

Bungalows & Bears

Cora Pearl
Life Aquatic Band
Jackie Moonbather
Pizzagirl
CHILDCARE
SNO
O'Flynn

Shakespeares

Toy Trains
Friends of Batman
Luke Todd
Big Convoy
Huw Costin & Torn Sail
Pygmy Globetrotters
Pete David
Mysteron
Ash Gray
Speed for Lovers
Heads Off

Crucible Corner

Jamie Williams
Richard Dilks
Eleanor Boot
Beachcomber
Romona Rose
Tsarzi
Chasing Ghosts
Lost Trends
Deaf Crows
Thomas and the Empty Orchestra
Purest

Delicious Clam (£5 per day)

Jeuce
Yerba Mansa
Naguals
The Birthmarks
Dignan Porch
Iran Iran
Tommy Hillfinger
Fruit Tones
DUDS
*Special guests*

Maida Vale

Harriet Rose Grant
Tom Jane
Chris Taverner
Myles Henderson
Inavibe
Light Tide
Anhedonia
???
Velcro Teddy Bear's
Sounds Like A Storm
The 48K's
Hush
Sub Machine
The Lids
AutoPilot

Audacious Art Experiment (£5 a day)

Immersive Cleaning with Slug Milk, Sleepsang
Mhenwhar Huws
Live Film rescores with Nohrr, Paths.
Colour of Spring
Handle
Duck
Basic Switches Vs. Black Mirror
Algernon Cornelius
Mayshe-Mayshe
Protection Spells
Mush
K-Dogg (Typical Queers)
Alina (Live)
Black Eyes (NTS)
The Apples of Pain (Live)
The Modern Institute (Live)
Typical Queers Residents
Dean Helmet (Club Rush)
Club Rush Residents

Plug (main stage) (free ticket needed)

Bang Bang Club
Graces
MK Ultra
The Lottery Winners
Marsicans
The Hubbards
Larkins
Giant Rooks
CASSIA
Jaws

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Plug (warehouse stage)(free ticket needed)

Oh Papa
Sly Antics
Plastic House
I Set the Sea on Fire
Kashmere
Caleb Smelt (The Wired)
Stillia
Glass Caves
Estrons

Record Junkee

The Laterals
Sunburned Bliss
Autopilot
Morris And The Andes
National Trust Issues
Alba Rosa
Hazel
Ponderosa
The Kaleidoscopes
Not For Long
Air Drawn Dagger
Saints Among Us

Crystal

The Real Cool
Atlanta House
Ivory Wave
Tyni
Sisteray
Elephant Trees
Idle Frets
The Moods
Scarlet
Sabella
*Secret set*
Club Drive
Alvarez Kings

Forum

Papa Jupe’S Taurus Club
Sapho
Feral Family
Cora Pearl
Brooklin
Naropa
Babe Punch
Calva Louise
Yassassin
Strange Bones

Green Room

Stewis Olfo
The Laterals
Creeping Heat
Carmoon
Jordon The Ego
Twenty Eighth Club
Fie Fie Fie
Idle Ross
Mod 4 It DJ

Café Totem

Sweetness
Shader
Generation
Teeff
Spinn
The Kicklips
Alex Ohm
The Harringtons
The Surrenders
The Wholls
Nightowls DJ set

Mulberry Tavern (upstairs)

Benefit State
Public Gallery
Snake Rattlers
The Kingcrows
Twisted Biscuit
Prisoners of War
W.O.R.M.
All out Attack
Mau Maus
Scumbus
Hacksaw
3 Stone Monkey
Hospital Food
Reasons to be Cheerful

Mulberry Tavern (basement)

Dog Coffee
Kill the Masters
Fallingfree
Sally Pepper
Slick Cupid
Peter118
Millie Manders & the Shutup
Home Wrecked
The Hostiles
Louise Distras

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Tramlines Fringe 2018 Clashfinder Saturday 21st July22

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Red Lion

Threads
B-Cheifs
The Silver Darlings
*Special guests*
Slim Wilsonson and The Swamp Brothers
Dogmatic
A Taste of Winston Macabre

Blues & Ale stage at CADS

Blind Papa Stumblin'
M&J Blues
The Tombstone Buzzards
Black Thunder Revue
The 88's
Green Bullet
Do$ch
The Gamsu Rhythm & Blues Revue

Red Deer

De Havilland Comets
Lofter
Felix Culpa
Alistair (Sky Moguls)
Sam Browse
Emily Harris
Gipsy Bears
Louis Romegoux
Kath Auto

Beg, Borrow & Steal

The Imaginary Band
The Idol Dead
Idle Gentlemen
View To An End
Stand Amoungst Giants
A Joker Among Thieves
Santiago Kings
Sour Tusk
Fear Lies
Steal The City

Peace Gardens

Moana (PG)
The Boulderers' performance
Sing (U)
The Boulderers' performance
Hairspray (PG)

Horse and Jockey

Nathan Kobierowski
???
News from Nowhere
Wild Stallions
Dog Coffee
One Drop

Plot 22 (inside)

Flibb
Steel City Synthwave
DJ Derek Acorah's Ghost b2b DJ Oxo Cube
Companion [live]
Bozzwell
Skipz
DJ Epicentre
Charla Green
HarleyLikesMusic [live]
Glitchtrip [live]
Blize b2b Alex Caddy
Jackson Swaby
Gusn8r
DJ Christpher Pierce
Resident DJs

Plot 22 (outside)

Liam Walsh
Brandon Gray
Milly Pye
Aviators
Riders
Joey Mojito’S Them Sardines
MOAN / Train Robbers
Limit Break

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Owlerton Stadium

Saus & the Secret Soulmates
The Covasettes
The Velcro Teddy Bears
Idle Ross

The Devonshire

Kota
The Feens
The Big Peach
Three From Above
Giant Boys
Sapho
Shy Billy
Femur
False Heads
Crows

Doctor's Orders (Doc stage)

The Fever Club
Fallen Mafia
Crossfire Eagles
Stand Amoungst Giants
Soul Shredder
Baranovich
The Lost Days
Firegarden
Santiago Kings

DINA

Echo Beach (outdoor terrace) - Cordelia O'Driscoll/ Surf Jaz and the Beached Boys
Stuart Faulkner
2.3
I Set The Sea On Fire

Bloo88 (outside terrace)

Jamie Williamson
Duncan Allott
Dave Platts
Jenny Fu
Liam Connolly
Cleanfield

Bloo88 (inside bar)

Steve Charles
Joey Fabini
Dimitry Soul

Bloo88 (upstairs lounge)

Louis Clarke
Jonathan Stevenson
Dave Hardy
Dino
Solid State

Dove & Rainbow

Altomont/Billion Dollar Babies
Psychbabylon
FooN
???
Strange Bru
Moth Love Flame
Coyote Mad Seeds

RS Bar

The Pagans S.O.H
Spiral Navigators
Good Nothings
Against The Grain
Le Menhir
Shadows Of Violence
XIII
Kindred Shins
Liberator
Stormrider

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leopold Square

Los Lads
Dizzy Club
Universal Tree
Leopold Square's Funk & Soul Extravaganza

Yellow Arch (warehouse) (£8)

The Soul Professor
Mr Bongo
Adam S (Saul's Sessions)

Yellow Arch (main venue) (£8)

Humbar
Life Aquatic Band
Tonia Victoria
Ishmael Ensemble
Flok
Skwid ink

Fat Cat

Big Shaun presents.. The Women of 7 hills

Gin Bar at Vintedge

DJ Rob Gordon

Devonshire Cat

Ryan Farmer
Blast Lane
Delirium
???
Ross Connor
Slim Watson & the Swamp Bros

Couch (Campo Lane)

Jake Sissons
Fever Club
Railroad
Awkward Bone
Stone Lillies

Queens Social Club (£10 Harley weekender ticket needed)

SoulJam's Tramlines Takeover

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Tramlines Fringe 2018 Clashfinder Saturday 21st July33

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

The Harley (after 9pm, £10 Harley weekender ticket needed)

Dutch Rudder
Skinny Milk
The Murderburgers
Snakerattlers
Abominable Soul
Vital Idles
ROOTS x DEEP MEDi w/ EGOLESS, Commodo*, J.Sparrow, Kaiju & hosted by Sun Of Selah + A-Kid, Coe & Charla Green

Gardener's Rest

8th in Division Two
Teah Lewis
Soup Review
Mr Ben and the Bens
Letterkenny

Bath Hotel

The Redemption Brothers
Winston Macabr
Stumblin’ Andy
Lucky Dip!
Isis Moray
Sleep Terminal
Hamer
Yo Dynamo
Naguals

Bierkeller (£5 after 8pm)

Brandon Neal
Stacey Gaunt
The Bavarian Strollers
Danny Pietnik
Rachael Webster
The Bavarian Strollers
Charles Hibberd
Anthony Couch
JayRar
Sean Edge
The Bavarian Strollers
Andy Crowe
Tom Jane
David Walker
Brandon Gray
Josheey Turner
The Bavarian Strollers

Closed Shop

Blood Red Roses
Chris Martin
James Taplin & Mick Holmes

Hallamshire House

The Unscene
Blast Lane
Vegas Six

Firepit Rocks

Ricky Fleming
The Hudares
Firepit Rocks DJs

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Orchard Square

Down to Folk
Squid Blues Band
Banjo Jen
Ash Gray & the Burners

Dorothy Pax bar

Scott Wainwright
All Day Dog's Breakfast
Julia Waldron
Chris Martin
Gregory S Davies Band

Old Workshop

Teah Lewis
Van Houten
Humbar

Hillsborough Hotel

Toronto Blessings
Darma
Hot Soles
Pussy Willow Furry Venus
Steel Trees
HVMM
Pete Stiby & the Beat-alls
Haggard Cat

Head of Steam

Gerry Cooper
Fran Minney
Alex Golisti
Humble Williams
James Taplin
Only Sun
Audio Tap

Blues (door charge £3/£2/£5)

Rub-A-Dub Saturdaze Special w/ DJ Gaddy, Entertainer & DJ Gary Gee

Cargo - courtyard party at The Bar Stewards

Iain Hodgson
Soundsmith
Growmore and friends

Brewdog

Tom Hardwick DJ set

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Tramlines Fringe 2018 Clashfinder Sunday 22nd July11

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Folk Forest (main stage) (£40 weekend/£20 day)

The Buffalo Skinners
Sheffield Beatles Project (performing tracks from the White Album)
Kadialy Kouyate
Jim Ghedi
Sam Amidon
Soweto Kinch
Nubiyan Twist ft. K.O.G

Folk Forest (Bird table stage) (£40 weekend/£20 day)

All Day Dog's Breakfast
The BearCats
The Folk Factory
Qwali Mystical
Richard Masters
Millie
Thomas Mainland
Avital Raz Music & Theatre

Folk Forest (Shepherd's Wheel) (free entry stage)

Hang Drummers
Catherine Strausse
Teah Lewis
Gus White
Winston Macabre
Captain Avery & the Cosmic Triceratops of Intergalactic Peace
Biscuit Kiss

Devonshire Green

Harriet Rose Grant
Lizzie Goddard
Sundance
Caroline Francess & The Lights
Holly Tandy
Chayser
Fahran
Kane'd
Syteria

Picture House Social

Graces
Okay Champ
Bodach
The Hot Soles
Blackwaters
Be Kind Rewind (Danny Beck & Big Chris Page)

Great Gatsby

Granfallon
Flok
Hannah Read
Memory Girl
Before Breakfast

West Street Live

May The Night Bless You With Heavenly Dreams
Frantic
Rob Ford Explorer (USA)
a-tota-so
Irk
Skyligers
AWOOGA
Body Hound
Alpha Male Tea Party

The Washington

MAN CUB
Jamie Williams
The Vogues
The Silverfish
Loveless
Dead Slow Hoot
The Silver Darlings
James Ewan Tait
Poppers Revival
Necktr
DK: Mango Disco

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Frog & Parrot

The Hudares
Voi Vang
Murder At The Seaside
Batman’S Treaty
Coma Girls
Big Nothing
Snakerattlers
Abominable Soul
6Needle
Dirty Water

Bungalows & Bears

Sweetheart
Peach Club
LUCIA
Phobophobes
Nova Twins
Sourdough: closing party

Shakespeares

Gemma Gray
Hungarian Lanterns
William Barstow
Richard Dilks & The Revelators
Charlie Tophill
Tsar Nicholas III & The Exiles
Andy P. Davison
Buffalo Ghost
Boss Caine
Ash Mountain
Hazjak
The Fargo Railroad Co.

Crucible Corner

Millie Middleton
Hannah Lloyd
Jim Taplin
Stephen Mone
Layla Tutt
Patrick Kengne
Tea Lewis
Conor Houston
Ash Sherlock
ilovecolour
Life Aquatic Band

Maida Vale

Wilde Sammon
The Young
Turbulence
Aztec Temples
General Panic
Alba Rosa
The Hardy Band
The Dukes of Bordello
MINT
iDestroy
Chirs Helme
The Bowie Contingent

Plug (main stage) (free ticket needed)

Dutch Rudder
The Vellas
Manuka Hive
The Outcharms
Cosmo Calling
Corella
Saytr Play
Peaness
The Reytons

Plug (warehouse stage)(free ticket needed)

Young Monarch
The Bright Black
Alba Rosa
Heavy Lids
Velcro Teddy Bears
The Claremonts
Dear Caroline

Record Junkee

Redfern
Brooders
Feral Family
Mellor
Beach Riot
Sons
Dirty Orange
Faux Pas
Glass Peaks
Strange Cages
The Scruff
Off Empires
The Harringtons
Youth Killed It

Crystal

The Time Sellers
Artella
The Rosadocs
Cabezudos
Henderson
Billy Bibby & The Wry Smiles
Liberty Ship
October Drift
Frazer
Dead Naked Hippies
Avalanche Party
Hands Off Gretel
Faerground Accidents

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Cremorne

Steve Chapman Smith
Ciaron Elm
Jordon Rooker
Sam O’Hara
Jonathon Pearmain
Velcro Teddy Bears

Forum

Joey Mojito’S Them Sardines
North Parade
Floodhounds
Black Mamba Fever
Otis Mensah
The Velvet Hands
The Rills
Sons
Himilayas
Demob Happy

Green Room

Stewis Olfo
Matt Fox
Alice Hardy Fraser
*2nd Tracks To Tramlines Winner*
*1st Tracks To Tramlines Winner*
*3rd Tracks To Tramlines Winner*
Teeff
Dj Darren Gray – Mod 4 It

Café Totem

Alba Rosa
Bad Bug
Dirty Laces
Bedroom High Club
Heavy Rapids
Paisley Sundae
Hush
The Strawberries
*Secret set*
Himalayas

Mulberry Tavern (basement)

Shamanka Phoenix
Flavolous
Icicle Boy
Broken Piano
Pulselovers
Keeper of Bees
Poet and the Loops (Martin Christie)
Voi Vang
Ux
Jan Doyle Band
PARK FIRES
Vieon

Red Lion

Juno
Dru Blues
Toads
All Ashore
Little Imp
The Sleazoids
Batman's Treaty
The Re:Offenders

Red Deer

Ryan Taylor
Alice B Music
Duncan Parsons
Le Shig
Marion And Jim
Joey Macphail
Dave Speight
Treebeard

Beg, Borrow & Steal

Graham Lindley
HBBRD
Richard Dilks
David Ochrombel
Homebound Starship

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Tramlines Fringe 2018 Clashfinder Sunday 22nd July22

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Peace Gardens

Annie (U)
Beauty and the Beast (PG)
Grease (PG)

Horse and Jockey

The Laterals
Danny Askham
???
Blues of Summer
Lost Soul

Plot 22

Damn Craters
Barbarian Hermit
Tuskar
Blind Monarch
Groak
Archelon
Naisian
Ommadon
Witchsorrow
Coltsblood

The Devonshire

Porcelain
Denio
The Silverfish
The Superlatives
Serena Joy
Weird Milk
Mold
Forever Cult
Yowl
Honey Lung

Doctor's Orders (Doc stage)

Delirium
Huntsman
Into the Red
Crimson Tide
Gretanova
Steal The City
Fear Lies
???
Light Burns Black

DINA

Echo Beach (outdoor terrace) - celebrity 7x7 session

Dove & Rainbow

Dead Star
Bleating Apocalypse
Dark Sky Park
Sexy Heretics

RS Bar

Sour Tusk
Deltanaut
Fragile Things
Firegarden
Fear Me December
Master Charger
Digits Uk
Witch Tripper
Kiss My Acid
Healthy Junkies
The Kut
Skandal

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leopold Square

Steel City Soul
Acoustic Angels
Ryan Taylor
Velocity Brown & the Hot Rods

Yellow Arch (main venue) (£8)

Don't Flop Entertainment presents 'Retaliation'

Fat Cat

Danlines ft; The Nuke Romantics, Big Shaun DJ set + more

Gin Bar at Vintedge

Tripping on Sound

Devonshire Cat

Banjo Jen
Hallmark of Harmony
Ash Gray & the Burners

Couch (Campo Lane)

Home Cooking x Couch DJs

The Harley (after 9pm, £10 Harley weekender ticket needed)

PPG presents DJ Python & Daisy Moon

Gardener's Rest

Jeni Hankins

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Bath Hotel

Stumblin’ Andy
Oh Papa
Delirium
The Telmos
I Set The Sea On Fire

Bierkeller (£5 after 8pm)

Paris Alexander
Sophie Anna
*Special Guest*
Public Conscience
Joey Costello
Del Scott Miller
Scott Makepeace
Just Alfie
Louie James

Closed Shop

Joey Davies (Fargo Railroad Co)

Hallamshire House

M&J Blues

Firepit Rocks

The Hudares
Ricky Fleming
Firepit Rocks DJs

Dorothy Pax bar

Andy P Davison
Blood Red Roses
Black Thunder Revue
Will Padfield
Ash Gray & Friends

Blues (door charge £3/£2/£5)

Funky Sunday with Bazooka Joe & DJ Algie

Brewdog

Bodach
Strange Bru
Bearchest
Dutch Rudder
The Family
Pink Cigs

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2018-07-20 15:03.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0gqudh.av

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.076 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.