Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

The Great Escape Festival 2019 Clashfinder Thursday 9th May11

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Paganini Ballroom (The Old Ship)

Greentea Peng

19:15 - 19:45

Jockstrap

20:15 - 20:45

The Murder Capital

21:15 - 21:45

YAK

22:15 - 22:45

Brighton Dome Concert Hall

Easy Life

19:45 - 20:15

Kara Marni

20:45 - 21:15

Lewis Capaldi

21:45 - 22:30

Coalition

Belle Mt.

18:30 - 19:00

Drax Project

19:30 - 20:00

Celeste

20:30 - 21:00

Patrick Martin

21:30 - 22:00

Elder Island

22:30 - 23:00

Big Wild

23:30 - 00:00

Ditto Stage- Beach Site

Kadeem Tyrell

13:30 - 14:00

Shaé Universe

14:30 - 15:00

Kamakaze

15:30 - 16:00

Izzie Gibbs

16:30 - 17:00

Big Zuu

17:30 - 18:00

Fabrica

Delilah Montagu

20:15 - 20:45

Jake Germain

21:15 - 21:45

MarthaGunn

22:15 - 22:45

Dan D'Lion

23:15 - 23:45

Green Door Store

Crack Cloud

13:20 - 13:45

Bad Child

14:00 - 14:25

Tallies

14:40 - 15:05

Haviah Mighty

15:20 - 15:45

DBOY

16:00 - 16:30

Nia Wyn

19:15 - 19:45

Ed the Dog

20:15 - 20:45

Penelope Isles

21:15 - 21:45

Krush Puppies

22:15 - 22:45

Blackwave

23:15 - 23:45

SKYND

00:15 - 00:45

Triple One

01:15 - 01:45

Shortparis

02:15 - 02:45

Latest Music Bar (Upstairs)

Kizzy Crawford

12:00 - 12:30

Gwenifer Raymond

13:00 - 13:30

Shawgz & Asha Jane

14:00 - 14:30

Reba & Triz

15:00 - 15:30

St Mary's Church

Alev Lenz

19:00 - 19:30

Hatis Noit

19:45 - 20:15

Patrick Jonsson

20:30 - 21:00

Darkstar with London Contemporary Orchestra

21:30 - 22:15

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

The Old Market

Zuzu

20:00 - 20:30

Marika Hackman

21:00 - 21:30

Shame

22:00 - 23:00

Hideout

Chaouche

15:30 - 16:00

Great Dad

16:30 - 17:00

February Montaine

17:30 - 18:00

Berwyn Du Bois

18:30 - 19:00

Erika de Casier

19:30 - 20:00

Master Peace

20:30 - 21:00

Lorenzo Senni

21:30 - 22:00

Horatios

Fogh Depot

12:30 - 13:00

Chkbns

13:30 - 14:00

Lucidvox

14:30 - 15:00

Shortparis

15:30 - 16:00

Haze

19:15 - 19:45

These New South Whales

20:15 - 20:45

Walt Disco

21:15 - 21:45

Lewsberg

22:15 - 22:45

Crack Cloud

23:15 - 00:00

Komedia

Cousin Tony's Brand New Firebird

12:10 - 12:35

Alex Lahey

12:50 - 13:15

Planet

13:30 - 13:55

Triple One

14:10 - 14:35

Nice Biscuit

14:50 - 15:15

KIAN

15:30 - 15:55

Tawiah

19:30 - 20:00

The Mauskovic Dance Band

20:30 - 21:00

Pregoblin

21:30 - 22:00

Children of Zeus

22:30 - 23:00

Yves Tumor

23:10 - 23:40

M Huncho

23:50 - 00:20

AJ Tracey

00:30 - 01:00

Shooshh

Mae Muller

18:20 - 18:50

Kiana Lede

19:15 - 19:45

Conan Gray

20:15 - 20:45

Joy Crookes

21:15 - 21:45

The Arch

Giungla

18:30 - 19:00

Leonie Pernet

19:30 - 20:00

Pongo

20:30 - 21:00

Leisure

21:30 - 22:00

Connie Constance

22:30 - 23:00

The Haunt

Brutus

18:30 - 19:00

Cocaine Piss

19:30 - 20:00

Whispering Sons

20:30 - 21:00

Stonefield

21:30 - 22:00

Unitarian Church

Prateek Kuhad

18:30 - 19:00

Laura Misch

19:30 - 20:00

The Dawn of May

20:30 - 21:00

Aaron Smith

21:30 - 22:00

Mega

22:30 - 23:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

The Great Escape Festival 2019 Clashfinder Thursday 9th May22

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Volks

Buzzard Buzzard Buzzard

19:00 - 19:30

Hot Milk

20:00 - 20:30

Sick Joy

21:00 - 21:30

Horror My Friend

22:00 - 22:30

Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)

Haviah Mighty

12:30 - 13:00

Wuh Oh

13:30 - 14:00

Corella

14:30 - 15:00

Roe

15:30 - 16:00

Eleanor Nelly

19:30 - 20:00

Katie Pruitt

20:30 - 21:00

Ruston Kelly

21:30 - 22:00

Foreign Affairs

22:30 - 23:00

The Deep End- Beach Site

Oliver Tree

16:15 - 16:45

404

17:15 - 17:45

girl in red

18:15 - 18:45

Biig Piig

19:15 - 19:45

L Devine

20:15 - 20:45

Flohio

21:15 - 21:45

Little Simz

22:15 - 23:00

Jubilee Square

Mary Anne Hobbs

10:00 - 13:00

Heavy Beat Brass Band

13:15 - 13:45

Malphino

14:15 - 14:45

BYOB

15:15 - 15:45

Saint Agnes

16:15 - 16:45

Surfbort

17:15 - 17:45

Johnny Mafia

18:15 - 18:45

Prep

19:15 - 19:45

Dusky Grey

20:15 - 20:45

Jordan Prince

21:15 - 21:45

Bailen

22:15 - 22:45

Three Wise Cats (Casablanca)

James Gillespie

12:30 - 13:00

Hocketsmith

13:30 - 14:00

Thyla

14:30 - 15:00

Jack Vallier

15:30 - 16:00

The Wood Burning Savages

19:30 - 20:00

5K HD

20:30 - 21:00

T. Thomason

21:30 - 22:00

DBOY

22:30 - 23:00

Prince Albert

Lisa O'Neill

12:00 - 12:30

Tebi Rex

13:00 - 13:30

Just Mustard

14:00 - 14:30

Inhaler

15:00 - 15:30

The Murder Capital

16:00 - 16:30

Red Rum Club

19:30 - 20:00

John J Presley

20:30 - 21:00

Annabel Allum

21:30 - 22:00

Big Society

22:30 - 23:00

Petrol Girls

23:30 - 00:00

One Church

Vlure

12:00 - 12:30

Aaron Smith

12:45 - 13:15

Cloth

13:30 - 14:00

Walt Disco

14:30 - 15:00

Heavy Rapids

15:30 - 16:00

Donna Missal

19:30 - 20:00

Pearl Charles

20:30 - 21:00

Nice Biscuit

21:30 - 22:00

Hand Habits

22:30 - 23:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Patterns (Downstairs)

Caamp

17:30 - 18:00

Millie Turner

18:30 - 19:00

Jvck James

19:30 - 20:00

Emily Burns

20:30 - 21:00

Sam Tompkins

21:30 - 22:00

Radiant Children

22:30 - 23:00

Steam Down

23:30 - 00:00

Patterns (Upstairs)

Giungla

12:00 - 12:30

Be Forest.

12:45 - 13:15

Malihini

13:45 - 14:15

The Pier

14:40 - 15:10

Any Other

15:30 - 16:00

Altopalo

18:15 - 18:45

Allysha Joy

19:15 - 19:45

Wild Youth

20:15 - 20:45

Brunswick

21:15 - 21:45

Be Forest.

22:15 - 22:45

Gimme! Gimme! Gimme! Abba After Midnight

23:00 - 01:00

Latest Music Bar

Rainbow Maniac

12:30 - 13:00

Buzzard Buzzard Buzzard

13:30 - 14:00

Himalayas

14:30 - 15:00

Nia Wyn

15:30 - 16:00

Pizzagirl

19:15 - 19:45

Malihini

20:15 - 20:45

Motherhood

21:15 - 21:45

Oli Fox

22:15 - 22:45

Duendita

23:15 - 23:45

A. Swayze & The Ghosts

00:15 - 00:45

Press Club

01:15 - 01:45

The Dive Bar- Beach Site

Lazy Day

12:15 - 12:45

Blossom Caldarone

13:15 - 13:45

Sun Silva

14:15 - 14:45

Declan J Donovan

15:15 - 15:45

Tim Atlas

18:00 - 18:30

Barny Fletcher

18:45 - 19:15

Juniore

19:30 - 20:00

The Snuts

20:30 - 21:00

Chai

21:30 - 22:00

Confidence Man

22:30 - 23:00

Komedia Studio Bar

Emerson Snowe

12:20 - 12:50

The Dawn of May

13:05 - 13:35

Allysha Joy

13:50 - 14:20

Dobby

14:35 - 15:05

Retiree

15:20 - 15:50

Malik Djoudi

19:15 - 19:45

Warhola

20:15 - 20:45

Apre

21:15 - 21:45

Mosa Wild

22:15 - 22:45

Ruthanne

23:15 - 23:45

Pottery

00:15 - 00:45

The Hope and Ruin

Julia Bardo

12:15 - 12:45

Iota

13:00 - 13:30

Classic Yellow

13:45 - 14:15

Ta'shan

14:30 - 15:00

Projector

15:15 - 15:45

No Party For Cao Dong

19:00 - 19:30

Casey Lowry

20:00 - 20:30

Jeffe

21:00 - 21:30

Kawala

22:00 - 22:30

Fuzzy Sun

23:00 - 23:30

The Howl & The Hum

00:00 - 00:30

Himalayas

01:00 - 01:30

The Walrus

Third Lung

12:15 - 12:45

Dr!ftwood

13:15 - 13:45

Handstand Parade

14:15 - 14:45

Mellow Gang

15:15 - 15:45

Mother Mother

19:15 - 19:45

Zooni

20:15 - 20:45

Black Sea Dahu

21:15 - 21:45

Bad Child

22:15 - 22:45

Glowie

23:15 - 23:45

Snotty Nose Rez Kids

00:15 - 00:45

Tallies

01:15 - 01:45

Queens Hotel

Truemendous

12:00 - 12:30

Projector

12:45 - 13:15

Tamzene

13:30 - 14:00

The Van T's

14:30 - 15:00

Lazy Day

15:30 - 16:00

Vlure

19:00 - 19:30

Micah Erenberg

20:00 - 20:30

Planet

21:00 - 21:30

Cloth

22:00 - 22:30

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

The Great Escape Festival 2019 Clashfinder Friday 10th May11

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Paganini Ballroom (The Old Ship)

Working Men's Club

19:15 - 19:45

Jnr Williams

20:15 - 20:45

Blithe

21:15 - 21:45

Everyone You Know

22:15 - 22:45

Coalition

Wooze

18:15 - 18:45

Lucia

19:15 - 19:45

Pip Blom

20:15 - 20:45

Self Esteem

21:15 - 21:45

Tropical Fuck Storm

22:15 - 22:45

Ditto Stage- Beach Site

The Jagz

12:30 - 13:00

Kim Logan

13:30 - 14:00

Clara McHugh

14:30 - 15:00

Benedict Benjamin

15:30 - 16:00

Inhaler

16:30 - 17:00

Valeras

17:30 - 18:00

Fabrica

Amy May Ellis

20:15 - 20:45

AK Patterson

21:15 - 21:45

Sons of the East

22:15 - 22:45

Talos

23:15 - 23:45

Green Door Store

Motherhood

12:00 - 12:25

T. Thomason

12:40 - 13:05

Yes We Mystic

13:20 - 13:45

Boniface

14:00 - 14:25

Rich Aucoin

14:40 - 15:05

Snotty Nose Rez Kids

15:20 - 15:45

Mother Mother

16:00 - 16:25

Weird Milk

19:15 - 19:45

Winston Surfshirt

20:15 - 20:45

Ellis

21:15 - 21:45

Liily

22:15 - 22:45

The Murder Capital

23:15 - 23:45

Scalping

00:15 - 00:45

Latest Music Bar (Upstairs)

Jack Perrett

13:00 - 13:30

Eädyth

14:00 - 14:30

I See Rivers

15:00 - 15:30

St Mary's Church

Oh Land

18:45 - 19:15

Alexandra Stréliski

19:45 - 20:15

Faraj Suleiman

20:45 - 21:15

Finn Andrews

21:45 - 22:15

The Old Market

Lady Bird

19:15 - 19:45

Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs

20:15 - 20:45

Black Peaks

21:15 - 21:45

Frank Carter and the Rattlesnakes

22:15 - 23:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Hideout

Portland

13:00 - 13:30

Squid

13:45 - 14:15

Greentea Peng

14:30 - 15:00

Chai

15:15 - 15:45

Westerman

16:00 - 16:30

Pip Blom

16:45 - 17:15

Working Men's Club

17:30 - 18:00

Indoor Pets

18:15 - 18:45

Rina Mushonga

19:00 - 19:30

Life

19:45 - 20:15

Honey Harper

20:30 - 21:00

Kadiata

21:15 - 21:45

Body Type

22:00 - 22:30

IB101

22:45 - 23:15

Ishi Vu

23:30 - 00:00

Horatios

Finn Andrews

12:30 - 13:00

Soaked Oats

13:30 - 14:00

Leisure

14:30 - 15:00

The Beths

15:30 - 16:00

Just Mustard

19:15 - 19:45

Chappaqua Wrestling

20:15 - 20:45

Squid

21:15 - 21:45

The Jungle Giants

22:15 - 22:45

Fur

23:15 - 23:45

Komedia

The Visual

12:15 - 12:45

Lewsberg

13:15 - 13:45

EUT

14:15 - 14:45

Fata Boom

15:15 - 15:45

Body Type

19:15 - 19:45

girl in red

20:15 - 20:45

Gia Margaret

21:15 - 21:45

Maisie Peters

22:15 - 22:45

Tourist

23:45 - 00:30

Retiree

01:00 - 01:30

Jarreau Vandal

02:00 - 02:45

Shooshh

KEYAH/BLU

18:15 - 18:45

BEA1991

19:15 - 19:45

Jockstrap

20:15 - 20:45

Yves Tumor

21:15 - 21:45

The Arch

Bobbie Johnson

18:15 - 18:45

Fieh

19:15 - 19:45

Leifur James

20:15 - 20:45

Still Woozy

21:15 - 21:45

Children of Zeus

22:15 - 22:45

The Haunt

Italia 90

19:15 - 19:45

Emerson Snowe

20:15 - 20:45

Viagra Boys

21:15 - 21:45

Gently Tender

22:15 - 22:45

Sports Team

23:15 - 00:00

Surfbort

00:30 - 01:15

Black Honey

01:45 - 02:30

Unitarian Church

Jazz Morley

18:15 - 18:45

Monty Taft

19:00 - 19:30

Rosie Carney

19:45 - 20:15

Archie Faulks

20:30 - 21:00

Gwenifer Raymond

21:30 - 22:00

Ferris & Sylvester

22:30 - 23:00

Volks

Cable Ties

19:00 - 19:30

Vulpynes

20:00 - 20:30

Pagan

21:00 - 21:30

Haggard Cat

22:00 - 22:30

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

The Great Escape Festival 2019 Clashfinder Friday 10th May22

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

The Deep End- Beach Site

Feet

16:15 - 16:45

Easy Life

17:15 - 17:45

whenyoung

18:15 - 18:45

Snapped Ankles

19:15 - 19:45

Georgia

20:15 - 20:45

Haelos

21:15 - 21:45

Friendly Fires

22:15 - 23:00

Jubilee Square

Tiwayo

12:15 - 12:45

Delilah Montagu

13:15 - 13:45

Pom Poko

14:15 - 14:45

The Intergalactic Republic of Kongo

15:15 - 15:45

Steve Lamacq

16:00 - 19:00

Los Bitchos

19:30 - 20:00

Juniore

20:30 - 21:00

Plastic Mermaids

21:30 - 22:00

Mystic Peach

22:30 - 23:00

Three Wise Cats (Casablanca)

Peeping Drexels

12:15 - 12:45

China Bears

13:15 - 13:45

VC Pines

14:15 - 14:45

Skint & Demoralised

15:15 - 15:45

Hot Milk

19:00 - 19:30

Robinson

19:45 - 20:15

Lxandra

20:30 - 21:00

King Nun

21:30 - 22:00

Cousin Tony's Brand New Firebird

22:30 - 23:00

Prince Albert

Melt Downer

12:30 - 13:00

5K HD

13:30 - 14:00

Thorsteinn Einarsson

14:30 - 15:00

Petrol Girls

15:30 - 16:00

Ohtis

19:15 - 19:45

Callum Pitt

20:15 - 20:45

Wasuremono

21:15 - 21:45

Wovoka Gentle

22:15 - 22:45

Bess Atwell

23:15 - 23:45

One Church

Tamzene

12:00 - 12:30

OK Button

12:45 - 13:15

Lucia

13:45 - 14:15

Kobi Onyame

14:30 - 15:00

The Snuts

15:30 - 16:00

Kian

19:15 - 19:45

Rachel Chinouriri

20:00 - 20:30

The Fedz

21:00 - 21:30

Kingswood

21:45 - 22:15

Lisa O'Neill

22:30 - 23:00

Patterns (Downstairs)

Emiko

13:00 - 13:20

Amahla

13:40 - 14:00

Urban Flames ft. Amaria

14:20 - 14:40

Realz

15:00 - 15:20

Gigi Lo

15:40 - 16:00

Greentea Peng

18:45 - 19:15

Tiana Major9

19:30 - 20:00

Westerman

20:15 - 20:45

Murkage Dave

21:00 - 21:30

Aitch

21:45 - 22:15

Movement

23:00 - 00:00

Mind of a Dragon

00:00 - 01:00

Conducta

01:00 - 02:00

Sharda

02:00 - 03:00

L U C Y

03:00 - 04:00

Patterns (Upstairs)

Jordan Prince

12:30 - 13:00

Andrra

13:30 - 14:00

Oteo

14:30 - 15:00

Rhonda

15:30 - 16:00

Raoul Vignal

18:30 - 19:00

County Line Runner

19:30 - 20:00

Psychedelic Porn Crumpets

20:30 - 21:00

The Nude Party

21:30 - 22:00

Suny, Zoee and Julia Star

23:00 - 00:00

MX World

00:00 - 00:30

Brother May & Lully

00:30 - 01:00

Marged

01:00 - 01:30

Master Peace

01:30 - 02:00

Jess Ajose

02:00 - 03:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Latest Music Bar

Kidsmoke

12:30 - 13:00

Alffa

13:30 - 14:00

Dusky Grey

14:30 - 15:00

Mellt

15:30 - 16:00

Ren

19:15 - 19:45

Mathilda Homer

20:15 - 20:45

Minke

21:15 - 21:45

Kitt Philippa

22:15 - 22:45

Askjell

23:15 - 23:45

404

01:15 - 01:45

The Dive Bar- Beach Site

James Smith

12:00 - 12:20

Do Nothing

12:40 - 13:00

Rosie Lowe

13:20 - 13:40

Lola Young

14:10 - 14:30

J.S. Ondara

14:50 - 15:10

Halfnoise

15:40 - 16:00

Miraa May

18:15 - 18:45

Oh Brother

19:15 - 19:45

Arlo Parks

20:15 - 20:45

Inner Wave

21:15 - 21:45

Bang Bang Romeo

22:15 - 22:45

Komedia Studio Bar

Black Sea Dahu

12:30 - 13:00

Emilie Zoe

13:30 - 14:00

Long Tall Jefferson

14:30 - 15:00

Ta'shan

15:30 - 16:00

Drinking Boys and Girls Choir

19:15 - 19:45

Conan Gray

20:15 - 20:45

Tia Gostelow

21:15 - 21:45

Miink

22:15 - 22:45

Balcony

23:15 - 23:45

Graham van Pelt

00:15 - 00:45

Fata Boom

01:15 - 01:45

BABii

02:15 - 02:45

The Hope and Ruin

DJ Raff

13:30 - 14:00

Fernando Milagros

14:30 - 15:00

Rubio

15:30 - 16:00

Shey Baba

19:00 - 19:30

Iris

20:00 - 20:30

Indoor Pets

21:00 - 21:30

Cousin Kula

22:00 - 22:30

Bitch Falcon

23:00 - 23:30

Amanda Tenfjord

00:00 - 00:30

Giant Rooks

01:00 - 01:30

The Walrus

Skinny Living

12:30 - 13:00

Mosa Wild

13:30 - 14:00

Apre

14:30 - 15:00

Dry Cleaning

15:30 - 16:00

Upsahl

20:15 - 20:45

Flor

21:15 - 21:45

Alex Lahey

22:15 - 22:45

The Ninth Wave

23:15 - 23:45

Sun

00:15 - 00:45

Miesha and the Spanks

01:15 - 01:45

Queens Hotel

The Wood Burning Savages

12:15 - 12:45

Pat Dam Smyth

13:15 - 13:45

Kitt Philippa

14:15 - 14:45

Joshua Burnside

15:15 - 15:45

Yeseo

18:30 - 19:00

Emilie Zoe

19:30 - 20:00

Praa

20:30 - 21:00

Dobby

21:30 - 22:00

Le Superhomard

22:30 - 23:00

Concorde 2

Boniface

19:15 - 19:45

Blaenavon

20:00 - 20:30

Foals

21:00 - 22:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

The Great Escape Festival 2019 Clashfinder Saturday 11th May11

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Paganini Ballroom (The Old Ship)

Jaykae

19:00 - 19:30

Celeste

19:45 - 20:05

Miraa May

20:15 - 20:30

Aitch

20:30 - 20:40

Serine Karthage

20:40 - 20:50

Sneakbo

20:50 - 21:15

Tiana Major9

21:30 - 22:00

Jada Kingdom

22:30 - 23:00

Coalition

Another Sky

18:15 - 18:45

Lion

19:15 - 19:45

Mini Mansions

20:15 - 20:45

Pumarosa

21:15 - 21:45

The Amazons

22:15 - 22:45

Ditto Stage- Beach Site

Dobby

12:00 - 12:25

Sons of the East

12:40 - 13:05

Emerson Snowe

13:20 - 13:45

These New South Whales

14:00 - 14:25

Pagan

14:40 - 15:05

Horror My Friend

15:20 - 15:45

Jeffe

16:00 - 16:25

Kaiit

16:40 - 17:05

Alex Lahey

17:20 - 17:45

Fabrica

Fernando Milagros

20:00 - 20:30

OK Button

21:00 - 21:30

Fogh Depot

22:00 - 22:30

Pixx

23:00 - 23:30

Green Door Store

Bad Animal

12:00 - 12:25

Trash Hawks

12:40 - 13:05

Micah Erenberg

13:20 - 13:45

Warming

14:00 - 14:25

Ava Wild

14:40 - 15:05

Dirty Radio

15:20 - 15:45

Miesha and the Spanks

16:00 - 16:25

Los Bitchos

19:15 - 19:45

Sink Ya Teeth

20:15 - 20:45

Big Joanie

21:15 - 21:45

Porridge Radio

22:15 - 22:45

Peggy Sue

23:15 - 23:45

Stonefield

00:15 - 00:45

The Old Market

Thurston Moore (In Conversation)

18:15 - 18:45

Indoor Pets

19:15 - 19:45

Lucia

20:15 - 20:45

Our Girl

21:15 - 21:45

Anna Calvi

22:15 - 23:00

Horatios

Cassyette

12:30 - 13:00

Josiah and the Bonnevilles

13:30 - 14:00

Swimming Girls

14:30 - 15:00

Wovoka Gentle

15:30 - 16:00

Tess Parks

19:15 - 19:45

EUT

20:15 - 20:45

The Beths

21:15 - 21:45

Priests

22:15 - 22:45

Mush

23:15 - 23:45

Komedia

Tara Mills

13:00 - 13:30

Koder

14:00 - 14:30

Rasharn Powell

15:00 - 15:30

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Shooshh

Badgirl$

18:15 - 18:45

Lava La Rue

19:15 - 19:45

Biig Piig

20:15 - 20:45

Nine8 Collective

21:15 - 21:45

The Arch

Just Banco

18:30 - 19:00

Olivia Nelson

19:30 - 20:00

SL

20:30 - 21:00

Unknown T

21:30 - 22:00

Jaykae

22:15 - 22:45

Sallis Benny Theatre

Broen

17:15 - 17:45

Liela Moss

18:15 - 18:45

Pom Poko

19:15 - 19:45

Penelope Isles

20:15 - 20:45

Piroshka

21:15 - 21:45

Jambinai

22:15 - 23:00

The Haunt

Skinny Living

18:30 - 19:00

Pinky Pinky

19:30 - 20:00

Ella Vos

20:30 - 21:00

Ruby Fields

21:30 - 22:00

Unitarian Church

Tiwayo

18:30 - 19:00

Ellie Ford

19:30 - 20:00

Ava Wild

20:30 - 21:00

Raoul Vignal

21:30 - 22:00

Bailen

22:30 - 23:00

Volks

Shaded

13:00 - 13:30

Superlove

14:00 - 14:30

Sullii

15:00 - 15:30

guccihighwater

16:00 - 16:30

Modern Error

17:00 - 17:30

Blackout Problems

18:00 - 18:30

Pengshui

19:00 - 19:30

Dead Posey

20:00 - 20:30

Can't Swim

21:00 - 21:30

Marine Room (Harbour Hotel)

Leonie Pernet

18:20 - 18:50

Johnny Mafia

19:15 - 19:45

Million Miles

20:15 - 20:45

Michael Baker

21:15 - 21:45

Rhonda

22:15 - 22:45

The Deep End- Beach Site

The Jungle Giants

12:25 - 12:50

Cable Ties

13:05 - 13:30

Stonefield

13:45 - 14:10

Tropical Fuck Storm

14:25 - 14:50

Confidence Man

15:05 - 15:30

Hotel Lux

18:15 - 18:45

Talk Show

19:15 - 19:45

Black Country New Road

20:15 - 20:45

Black Midi

21:15 - 21:45

Fat White Family

22:15 - 23:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

The Great Escape Festival 2019 Clashfinder Saturday 11th May22

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Jubilee Square

London City Voices

12:30 - 13:00

Creatures

13:30 - 14:00

Lauran Hibberd

14:30 - 15:00

Fata Boom

15:30 - 16:15

Agbeko

18:00 - 18:45

Kobi Onyame

19:15 - 19:45

Garden Centre

20:15 - 20:45

Necktr

21:15 - 22:00

Three Wise Cats (Casablanca)

Ohtis

12:15 - 12:45

Alfie Templeman

13:15 - 13:45

Sofia Wolfson

14:15 - 14:45

Yaeger

15:15 - 15:45

Malik Djoudi

19:15 - 19:45

Ggalan Partridge

20:15 - 20:45

Tommy Newport

21:15 - 21:45

Lazy Day

22:15 - 22:45

Prince Albert

Gender Roles

12:00 - 12:30

Gaffa Tape Sandy

13:00 - 13:30

Orchards

14:00 - 14:30

itoldyouiwouldeatyou

15:00 - 15:30

Doe

16:00 - 16:30

The Kicklips

19:00 - 19:30

Bilk

19:45 - 20:15

The Estevans

20:30 - 21:00

The Mysterines

21:30 - 22:00

Saint Agnes

22:30 - 23:00

Broken Hands

23:30 - 00:00

One Church

Iris

12:20 - 12:50

Le Superhomard

13:15 - 13:45

Askjell

14:15 - 14:45

Pat Dam Smyth

15:15 - 15:45

Kiran Leonard

19:15 - 19:45

The Rhythm Method

20:15 - 20:45

Du Blonde

21:15 - 21:45

Flamingods

22:15 - 23:00

Patterns (Downstairs)

Big Heath

18:15 - 18:45

Tebi Rex

19:15 - 19:45

Kojaque

20:15 - 20:45

Injury Reserve

21:15 - 21:45

Ploy

23:00 - 00:25

Danielle

00:25 - 01:45

Mount Kimbie

01:45 - 03:00

Object Blue

03:00 - 04:00

Patterns (Upstairs)

Jambinai

12:15 - 12:45

Drinking Boys and Girls Choir

13:15 - 13:45

Yeseo

14:15 - 14:45

Wetter

15:15 - 15:45

Any Other

19:00 - 19:30

Alfie Templeman

20:00 - 20:30

Rich Aucoin

21:00 - 21:30

Bike

22:00 - 22:30

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Latest Music Bar

Sun

12:15 - 12:45

False Advertising

13:15 - 13:45

allusinlove

14:15 - 14:45

Vulpynes

15:15 - 15:45

Some Sprouts

19:00 - 19:30

Chkbns

20:00 - 20:30

Warming

21:00 - 21:30

Andrra

22:00 - 22:30

Bad Animal

23:00 - 23:30

Lucidvox

00:00 - 00:30

Liily

01:00 - 01:30

The Dive Bar- Beach Site

Ruby Fields

12:10 - 12:30

Press Club

12:50 - 13:15

A. Swayze & The Ghosts

13:30 - 13:55

Psychedelic Porn Crumpets

14:10 - 14:35

Body Type

14:50 - 15:15

Kingswood

15:30 - 15:55

Rubio

18:00 - 18:30

Amanda Tenfjord

19:00 - 19:30

Charly Bliss

20:00 - 20:30

Patawawa

21:00 - 21:30

The Intergalactic Republic of Kongo

22:00 - 22:30

Komedia Studio Bar

Joshua Burnside

12:30 - 13:00

The Ninth Wave

13:30 - 14:00

Black Midi

14:30 - 15:00

Seazoo

15:30 - 16:00

Beatbaby

19:15 - 19:40

Aaliyah Esprit

20:00 - 20:25

Liam van Ryn

20:45 - 21:15

Sydney

21:30 - 21:55

Nutribe

22:15 - 22:35

Shunaji

23:00 - 23:25

Ayy

23:45 - 00:10

Kayla Painter

00:30 - 00:55

Future Bubblers Sound System

00:55 - 02:35

The Hope and Ruin

John J Presley

12:30 - 13:00

Birthday Card

13:30 - 14:00

Ralph TV

14:30 - 15:00

Garden Centre

15:30 - 16:00

Long Tall Jefferson

18:30 - 19:00

The Pier

19:30 - 20:00

Soaked Oats

20:30 - 21:00

No Party For Cao Dong

21:30 - 22:00

Melt Downer

22:30 - 23:00

Thorsteinn Einarsson

23:15 - 23:45

Oteo

00:15 - 00:45

False Advertising

01:00 - 01:30

The Walrus

Pottery

12:15 - 12:45

Boniface

13:15 - 13:45

Abakos

14:15 - 14:45

Kroy

15:15 - 15:45

Praa

19:00 - 19:30

Jack Perrett

20:00 - 20:30

Trash Hawks

21:00 - 21:30

The Visual

22:00 - 22:30

DJ Raff

23:00 - 23:30

Queens Hotel

Loraine James

11:45 - 12:10

Truemendous

12:25 - 12:50

Silva

13:05 - 13:30

Lyle

13:50 - 14:15

Shunaji

14:35 - 15:00

Amahla

15:20 - 15:45

Awate

16:00 - 16:30

Mia Blankson

18:15 - 18:45

Drowningboy

19:15 - 19:45

Wetter

20:15 - 20:45

Dirty Radio

21:15 - 21:45

Monty Taft

22:15 - 22:45

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2019-05-09 09:21.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

You are not logged in. If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0kkamd.ly

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.089 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.