Loading...

Hide this

đź’¬ Comments

Print Advisory: 5 - Don't even think about it

Keep this site running - Donate

Warning: this clashfinder hasn't been updated for 22 days. Search for similar clashfinders.

Sziget Festival 2018 Clashfinder Wednesday 7th August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Main Stage

[The winner of Nagy-SzĂ­n-Pad! 2019]
Michael Kiwanuka
Jain
Ed Sheeran

A38

Ocean Alley
Frank Turner and the Sleeping Souls
Kodaline
Of Mice and Men
Razorlight
The Blaze
Fakear

Colosseum

Akos Wex B2B Dephton
Shabaam
Steam Shape
Mateo & Spirit
Sikztah
Jay Lumen
Regal
Blawan
Fjaak
Luigi Madonna

Tekelom Volt Stage

Juniore
[Nominee of Nagy-SzĂ­n-Pad!2019]
Platon Karataev

Music Box

PĂ©ly Barna
Járai Márk
Rayland Baxter
RuthAnne

Magic Mirror

The Faking News (#Gaystorming - talk show)
Briefs: The Second Coming
Legars & Fedora
MADA (Buddha Bar)

Theatre and Dance Tent (Grass)

Joan Catalá: Pelat

Theatre and Dance Tent (Outdoor)

Gravity and Other Myths: A Simple Space

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget Festival 2018 Clashfinder Thursday 8th August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Main Stage

Quimby
Franz Ferdinand
Richard Ashcroft
The 1975

A38

Tove Styrke
Pale Waves
Yungblud
Welshly Arms
CHVRCHES
Elderbrook
Sonny Fodera

Bacardi Arena

Tini Gessler
Patrick Topping B2B Dennis Ferrer
Paco Osuna
De La Swing

Colosseum

Garay
Peter Bernath
Coloboma Live
Po:Ti
Jaffa Surfa
Verrina & Polarize
Raresh
Margaret Dygas
Ryan Elliot

Europe Stage

Cheap Tobacco
Algiers
47Souls
Whispering Souls
Hippocampe Fou

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Tekelom Volt Stage

Gold Star
[Nominee of Nagy-SzĂ­n-Pad!2019]
Phum Viphurit
DeWolff
Ivan & the Parazol

Music Box

Kardos-Horváth János
[TBA]
[TBA]
Ferris & Sylvester

Magic Mirror

Short Films 1 (Daily Movie)
The T in the LGBT (#Gaystorming - talk show)
Vogue Workshop with Raisha Cosima
Peter Felmeri, Mark Maier (Sziget Comedy)
Mayberian SanskĂĽlotts
Briefs: The Second Coming
FAKA live
Gzone: prideORIENTAL

Theatre and Dance Tent (Grass)

Sleeping Beauty Project: Dream Experiment
Sol PicĂł: Halab
Joan Catalá: Pelat
Elephants Laugh: MULJIL 2

Theatre and Dance Tent (Outdoor)

Good morning dance
Gravity and Other Myths: A Simple Space
Foco alAire: Los The Ultramar

Theatre and Dance Tent (Tent)

GN|MC Guy Nader | Maria Campos: Set of Sets
Cas Public & Kopergietery: 9

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget Festival 2018 Clashfinder Friday 9th August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Main Stage

Halott Penz
6LACK
Tove Lo
Martin Garrix

A38

Grace Carter
Gangs of Youth
Yeasayer
Xavier Rudd
Anna of the North
Sammiebeats
Hucci
Bevild

Bacardi Arena

Bart B More
Ytram
Mercer
Justin Mylo
TV Noise
Julian Jordan
Dyro b2b Loopers

Colosseum

Chuck & Perge
Sabee & David Mole
Nora Matisse
Peter Makto + Gregory S + Davko
Poli
John Digweed
Metodi Hristov
Mark Reeve

Europe Stage

Mongooz and the Magnet
The Ringo Jets
Esti Kornél
Naaz
Idiotape

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Tekelom Volt Stage

Wild Front
[Nominee of Nagy-SzĂ­n-Pad!2019]
Fran Falermo
Charlie Winston
Sena

Music Box

Hangácsi Márton
Fekete Jenő
Gold Star (Solo)
Cat Clyde

Magic Mirror

SOMOS TR3S (Marcelo Briem Stamm) 89’, 2017
Let's Get Drag, let's Get Glam (#Gaystorming - talk show)
Vogue Workshop with Raisha Cosima
Denis Nikolin, Gordon Southern (Sziget Comedy)
Chicks on Speed
Briefs: The Second Coming
MADMOIZEL live
Sweety Darling

Theatre and Dance Tent (Grass)

Sleeping Beauty Project: Dream Experiment
Sol PicĂł: Halab
Joan Catalá: Pelat
Elephants Laugh: MULJIL 2

Theatre and Dance Tent (Outdoor)

Good morning dance
​Mumusic Circus: Flou Papagayo
Foco alAire: Los The Ultramar

Theatre and Dance Tent (Tent)

Juck
La Licuadora: Ruido

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget Festival 2018 Clashfinder Saturday 10th August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Main Stage

Punnany Massif
Mura Masa
Macklemore
The National

A38

Tamino
Roosevelt
Wanda
Son Lux
James Blake
Richie Hawtin
Colin Blenders

Bacardi Arena

Sandro Silva
Maurice West
W&W
Coone
Metzker Viktoria
Roberto Rios

Colosseum

Pat Duff
Occam live
Souveq
Fmenezs
Younger than Me
Craig Bratley
Secret Factory
Marvin & Guy
Red Axes
KiNK

Europe Stage

Belau
Hearts Hearts
I Hate My Village
Coma Cose
Mork

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Tekelom Volt Stage

Alyona Alyona
[Nominee of Nagy-SzĂ­n-Pad!2019]
The Sellout
Gili Yalo
blackwave.

Music Box

I am Soyuz
[TBA]
[TBA]
Manny Walters

Magic Mirror

​MAPPLETHORPE (Ondi Timoner) 95’, 2018
Gay Rights Are Future Rights? (#Gaystorming - talk show)
Vogue Workshop with Raisha Cosima
Smaranda Luna, Daniel-Ryan Spaulding
Las Bajas Pasiones
Briefs: The Second Coming
Yass!
Astronaughty

Theatre and Dance Tent (Grass)

Sleeping Beauty Project: Dream Experiment
Sol PicĂł: Halab

Theatre and Dance Tent (Outdoor)

Good morning dance
​Mumusic Circus: Flou Papagayo
Foco alAire: Los The Ultramar
HURyCAN: Asuelto
Modern Table: Darkness Poomba

Theatre and Dance Tent (Tent)

Marco Layera: Paisajes para no colorear
​Orang Orang Drum Theatre: The Memories

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget Festival 2018 Clashfinder Sunday 11th August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Main Stage

Tyla Yaweh
Honne
Years & Years
Post Malone

A38

IAMDBB
Masego
Protoje and the Indignation
Parcels
Jungle
Polo & Pan
Jean Tonique

Bacardi Arena

Yamina
Burak Yeter
David Gravell
Vini Vici
Blastoyz
Andro

Colosseum

ADX
Monolit
Captain Knuckles
Raasa
Ramin Sayyah live
Snilloc
Botek/Melon/X
James Cole & Collective Machine
Butch
wAFF
ANNA

Europe Stage

La Ganga Calè
Lucille Crew
Lord Esperanza
Sophie Hunger
Ivan Dorn

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Tekelom Volt Stage

Cosha
[Nominee of Nagy-SzĂ­n-Pad!2019]
Anima Sound System
L'ENTOURLOOP ft. Troy Berkley & N'Zeng
Redred

Music Box

Babarci BulcsĂş & Shackle
Petruska
[TBA]
Jack&The Weatherman

Magic Mirror

Raw Chicks, 105'
Women, Feminist, Fighter
Vogue Workshop with Raisha Cosima
Geoff Whiting, Scott Capuro
Devin Mohre & Jocent Kronier
Briefs: The Second Coming
Purita D. & DJ Flush b2b
Khan of Finland live
Sunset Motherfucker

Theatre and Dance Tent (Grass)

Sleeping Beauty Project: Dream Experiment

Theatre and Dance Tent (Outdoor)

Good morning dance
HURyCAN: Asuelto
Foco alAire: Los The Ultramar
Modern Table: Darkness Poomba

Theatre and Dance Tent (Tent)

SoharĂłza: Az Ăśgy
Ella Rotschild: IMO the mouth is redundant

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget Festival 2018 Clashfinder Monday 12th August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Main Stage

Big Thief
Tom Odell
Catfish and the Bottlemen
Florence + The Machine

A38

Boy Pablo
Yellow Days
Superorganism
Coheed and Cambria
Broken Social Scene
Maribou State
David August

Bacardi Arena

Skrude & Myamo
Dublic
Kayzo
Carnage
Virtual Riot
B'Andre

Colosseum

Denes Toth
Cvrdwell
Bernathy Zsiga
Man + Machine
Gabor Kraft
SanFranciscoBeat
Black Asteroid
Hot X
Marco Bailey
The Advent
Paul Ritch

Europe Stage

Carnival Youth
Leoniden
Bosse
L'Or Du Commun
Celeste Buckingham

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Tekelom Volt Stage

Ăšzgin Ĺ°ver
[Nominee of Nagy-SzĂ­n-Pad!2019]
The Angelcy
The Inspector Cluzo
Psycho Mutants

Music Box

[TBA}
Apey
Little G Weevil
Miles Goodall

Magic Mirror

Girl (Lukas Dhont) 109’, 2018
Gaymen, Hallelloo (#Gaystorming - talk show)
Vogue Workshop with Raisha Cosima
Adam Fields, Adam Bloom (Sziget Comedy)
Pinups
Briefs: The Second Coming
Persephone
TRANSZVARIÉTÉ
Persephone

Theatre and Dance Tent (Grass)

Sleeping Beauty Project: Dream Experiment
​GALMAE: It’s not that way, it’s this way

Theatre and Dance Tent (Outdoor)

Good morning dance
Lucy Suggate: PILGRIM
Foco alAire: Los The Ultramar
​Elias Aguirre & Chey Jurado: Pez Esfinge

Theatre and Dance Tent (Tent)

Clément Dazin: Humanoptère

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget Festival 2018 Clashfinder Tuesday 13th August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Main Stage

Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
Johnny Marr
Twenty One Pilots
Foo Fighters

A38

Valeras
Idles
Alma
Black Mountain
Khruangbin
Hospitality Party: High Contrast, Metrik, Danny Byrd, Dynamite

Bacardi Arena

Lofti Begi
Sigala
Jax Jones
R3wire & Varski
Katona Greg x Billy Jang

Colosseum

Pizza Amore
Tolo + Falcao + Fanki Ridm
Isu + Chrom + Crimson
Manek + Hi
Route 8 live
Imre Kiss
B.Traits
Courtesy
Avalon Emerson
Objekt

Europe Stage

Satellites
Pipes and the Pints
Maruja Limon
Jungle By the Night
Rendez-Vous

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Tekelom Volt Stage

Stella Donelly
[Nominee of Nagy-SzĂ­n-Pad!2019]
Gunwood
Shake Shake Go
Romano Drom
Müller Péter Sziámi & friends

Music Box

BĂ©rczesi RĂłbert
Redbreast Wilson
Cavetown
Town of Saints

Magic Mirror

Short Films 2
Is Culture Too Gay? (#Gaystorming - talk show)
Vogue Workshop with Raisha Cosima
Matt Green, Tom Deacon (Sziget Comedy)
​Laskaar
Briefs: The Second Coming
#DancingQueen
Mister K – Boys Gone Wild
#DancingQueen

Theatre and Dance Tent (Grass)

Sleeping Beauty Project: Dream Experiment
​GALMAE: It’s not that way, it’s this way

Theatre and Dance Tent (Outdoor)

Good morning dance
​Elias Aguirre & Chey Jurado: Pez Esfinge
Foco alAire: Los The Ultramar
Lucy Suggate: PILGRIM

Theatre and Dance Tent (Tent)

Co. Un Yamada: one piece
Hiroaki Umeda: Median

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 22 days ago.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p ÂŁ1 ÂŁ2 A Pint (ÂŁ3.65) ÂŁ5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0jze1t.qg

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.065 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.