Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

Sziget 2018 Clashfinder Wednesday 8th August11

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Dan Panaitescu Main Stage

Clean Bandit

16:00 - 17:15

Stormzy

17:45 - 19:00

Special Party: Ball Party

19:00 - 19:15

Lykke Li

19:30 - 21:00

Kendrick Lamar

21:30 - 23:00

Colosseum sponsored by Telekom

SCRT (Live)

12:00 - 13:00

Nigel Sorter

13:00 - 14:30

Andras Bader + Duel Live

14:30 - 15:30

Pat Duff

15:30 - 17:00

Truesounds Pres.: Peter Makto, Gregory S, Davko

17:00 - 21:00

James Cole

21:00 - 22:30

Jesse Calosso

22:30 - 23:59

Tiga

00:00 - 02:00

The Martinez Brothers

02:00 - 05:00

Europe Stage presented by Ibis

Sol Monk & Jenny

16:30 - 17:30

The Poppers

18:00 - 19:00

Strapo

19:15 - 20:15

5'Nizza

20:30 - 21:30

Willie Peyote

23:00 - 00:00

Petőfi Rádió - Telekom Volt Festival Stage

Maxisun

15:00 - 16:00

NB

16:30 - 17:30

Mary Popkids

18:00 - 19:15

Irie Maffia

19:45 - 21:00

Lóci Játszik

21:30 - 22:45

Pesti Műszak

23:15 - 05:00

Afro-Latin-Reggae Village

Joga - Cserző Luca

11:00 - 11:45

Capoeira

11:45 - 12:30

Ballet Camara Afro Drumb Workshop

12:30 - 13:15

Ballet Camara Afro Dance

13:15 - 14:00

Samba Fever Afro-Brazil Dancing Estrelinha

14:00 - 14:45

Salsa Tropical Dance School - José Rey and Kiss Beáta

14:45 - 15:30

Egyptian Belly Dance Workshop

15:30 - 16:15

Afro-Caribian Dance - Paolo de Jesus

16:15 - 17:00

Soul Rebels - Spiritual Revolution

17:00 - 18:00

POKYMAN & LUKIE FWD, DJ SIMPLE SAMPLE

18:00 - 19:30

#BUDABLOCO Batucada Brasilian Drum Show

19:30 - 20:00

Mike Love

20:00 - 21:30

DJ GLMB aka Galamb

21:30 - 23:00

Red Red Feat. Sena

23:00 - 00:30

DJ ELO

00:30 - 03:00

DJ ZHAO

03:00 - 05:00

Budapest Park Tribute Stage

Rage Against The Machine Tribute by Subscribe

23:00 - 00:30

Limp Bizkit tribute by Chocolate Starfish

01:00 - 02:30

DJ Endy

03:00 - 05:00

Campfire

Missin' Link

23:00 - 00:00

Bárterápia

00:00 - 01:00

Veni & Wry Rey

01:00 - 02:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Cinema Hungary/TEDxBudapest Salon

Film: Foam Bath

12:00 - 13:30

Cinema: That Trip We Took With Dad

14:00 - 15:30

Cinema: 1945

16:00 - 17:30

Cinema: Genesis

23:00 - 00:30

Giant Street Theatre

Wired Aerial Theater: As The World Tipped

23:15 - 00:00

Magic Mirror

How is fake news and disinformation affecting us?

17:00 - 18:00

FAMEfatal - Open Rehearsal

23:00 - 00:00

USX & Kayliox B2B

00:00 - 02:30

DJ Mada

02:30 - 05:45

Music Box

Pély Barna

17:00 - 18:10

Barbi és Jancsó

18:30 - 19:40

Andy Balcon

20:00 - 21:30

Echo Town

23:00 - 00:20

Slager FM Stage

BANDJ

22:00 - 23:59

Kerozin

00:00 - 01:00

Happy Gang

01:00 - 02:00

Desperado

02:00 - 03:00

NGO Island - Agora

Students for Sensible Drug Policy (SSDP) The future of drugs

17:00 - 18:00

Stádium Intézet Alapítvány Know Your Rights, Exercise Your Rights

18:00 - 19:00

Greenpeace Magyarország Egyesület Active Environmentalism

19:00 - 20:00

Fidelio Theatre and Dance Tent (Grass)

155: Trip

15:30 - 17:00

155: Trip

19:00 - 20:30

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget 2018 Clashfinder Wednesday 8th August22

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Fidelio Theatre and Dance Tent (Outdoor)

NoFit State Circus / Motionhouse: BLOCK

16:00 - 17:00

NoFit State Circus / Motionhouse: BLOCK

19:30 - 20:30

Sziget Beach - Cökxpôn Chill Garden

Chily Team

06:00 - 10:00

Tilos Radio DJ's Nixon, Clairvo

10:00 - 14:00

Hadron Orchestra+ Chill Pill (Live act)

14:00 - 18:00

Elmostix Fire Dance

23:30 - 00:15

Ambient Radio

00:15 - 06:00

Sziget Beach - Cökxpôn Chill Garden Workshops (Tent)

Workshops in the Tent: Urbandance Hiphop workshop

12:00 - 13:00

Workshops in the Tent: Amira Hatha Flow Yoga

13:00 - 14:00

Sziget Beach - Cökxpôn Chill Garden Workshops (Garden)

Workshops in the Garden: Dance Therapy Experiment - Contact, creativity, flow

15:00 - 16:00

Travelling Funfair

Karzat Szinhaz: Travelling Funfair Games

15:00 - 23:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget 2018 Clashfinder Thursday 9th August11

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Dan Panaitescu Main Stage

Apey & The Pea

16:00 - 17:00

Oscar & The Wolf

17:30 - 18:45

Special Party: Love Party

19:00 - 19:15

Bonobo (Live)

19:15 - 20:50

Gorillaz

21:20 - 23:00

Mastercard Stage by A38

WhoMadeWho

16:45 - 18:00

Unknown Mortal Orchestra

18:30 - 19:45

Cigarettes After Sex

20:15 - 21:30

Seasick Steve

22:00 - 23:15

Lemaitre

23:45 - 01:00

Alle Farben

01:30 - 02:45

SG Lewis

03:00 - 05:00

World Music Stage

Zuboly

17:15 - 18:15

Kistehén

18:30 - 19:45

Meszecsinka

20:00 - 21:15

Ladánybene 27

21:30 - 22:45

Anima Sound System

23:00 - 00:15

Bacardi Arena

Skrude & Sammiebeats

22:00 - 23:15

Dublic

23:15 - 00:30

What So Not

00:30 - 01:45

Flux Pavillion

01:45 - 03:00

Yellow Claw

03:00 - 04:15

B'Andre

04:15 - 05:00

Colosseum sponsored by Telekom

Raasa

12:00 - 13:30

Bohumil vs. Thomas Borza

13:30 - 15:00

Candyman da Marquis

15:00 - 16:30

Lotfi Begi

16:30 - 18:00

Snilloc

18:00 - 19:00

Kastien

19:00 - 20:30

Botek, Bribon, X

20:30 - 22:30

Nakadia

22:30 - 23:59

Rodriguez Jr. & Liset Alea

00:00 - 01:15

Andhim

01:15 - 03:30

Nusha

03:30 - 05:00

Europe Stage presented by Ibis

Bemy

15:15 - 16:15

Shell Beach

16:30 - 17:30

Sexy Zebras

18:00 - 19:00

Francobollo

19:15 - 20:15

Fresku

20:30 - 21:30

La Sra. Tomasa

23:00 - 00:00

Petőfi Rádió - Telekom Volt Festival Stage

The Crazy Rogues

15:00 - 16:00

Amigod

16:30 - 17:30

Elefánt

18:00 - 19:15

Bohemian Betyars

19:45 - 21:00

Anna & The Barbies

21:30 - 22:45

Bëlga

23:15 - 00:30

Voltrocks! Festival DJ's

00:30 - 05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Afro-Latin-Reggae Village

Joga - Cserző Luca

11:00 - 11:45

Capoeira

11:45 - 12:30

Ballet Camara Afro Drumb Workshop

12:30 - 13:15

Ballet Camara Afro Dance

13:15 - 14:00

Samba Fever Afro-Brazil Dancing Estrelinha

14:00 - 14:45

Salsa Tropical Dance School - José Rey and Kiss Beáta

14:45 - 15:30

Egyptian Belly Dance Workshop

15:30 - 16:15

Afro-Caribian Dance - Paolo de Jesus

16:15 - 17:00

Go Green - Eco Conscious Living

17:00 - 18:00

Sin Seekas

18:00 - 19:30

#BUDABLOCO Batucada Brasilian Drum Show

19:30 - 20:00

Los Orangutanes

20:00 - 21:30

DJ Salazar

21:30 - 23:00

Acido Pantera

23:00 - 00:30

DJ GLMB aka Galamb

00:30 - 03:00

DJ Salazaar

03:00 - 05:00

Budapest Park Tribute Stage

Hollywood Rose

23:00 - 00:30

ACid/DC

01:00 - 02:30

DJ Gomes

03:00 - 05:00

Campfire

The Cage Below

23:00 - 00:00

Super Hot Tigers

00:00 - 01:00

Young Acoustic

01:00 - 02:00

Caravan Tent

Dil Mastana feat Judit Abraham (Dance)

18:30 - 19:30

Tastes of the World: Cooking Dal Masoor & Chapatti

19:30 - 20:30

Le Vrai-Faux Mariage de la Caravane Passe

20:30 - 23:30

Molotov Brothers

23:30 - 02:55

Cinema Hungary/TEDxBudapest Salon

Film: Flowers of Reverie

12:00 - 13:30

Cinema: The Troupe

14:00 - 15:30

Cinema: Aurora Borealis

16:00 - 17:30

Cinema: The Butcher, The Whore and the One-Eyed Man

23:00 - 00:30

Cirque du Sziget (Big Top Tent)

Imre Baross Circus Arts School: RENGETEG – Looking out

14:00 - 15:00

Phare Circus: Khmer Metal

17:00 - 18:00

Groupe Acrobatique de Tanger: Halka

20:00 - 21:00

Afrique en Cirque

23:30 - 00:40

Cirque du Sziget (Outdoor Stage)

Etta Ermini Dance Theatre: Roadworks

15:00 - 15:20

The Loser Show

18:00 - 18:40

La Sbrindola

18:50 - 19:30

Ace-K

21:00 - 21:20

Gustavo Olitta & Lucero Ponce: Equilibra

21:30 - 21:50

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget 2018 Clashfinder Thursday 9th August22

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Giant Street Theatre

Wired Aerial Theater: As The World Tipped

23:15 - 00:00

Lightstage

Mr. Bogo & Giova VJ + DJ Arnold

23:30 - 02:00

Magic Mirror

Dream Boat

15:00 - 17:00

#GayTravel

17:00 - 18:30

Alice Frick

19:05 - 19:30

Paddy Lennox

19:30 - 20:00

Big Freedia

21:00 - 22:00

FAMEfatal

23:00 - 00:00

Vesnu

00:00 - 02:30

Silver Tornado

02:30 - 05:45

Music Box

Muzsik és Volkova

17:00 - 18:10

Redbreast Wilson

18:30 - 19:40

Beans On Toast

20:00 - 21:30

Sean Koch Trio

23:00 - 00:20

Slager FM Stage

DJ Catana Video Disco

22:00 - 23:59

Bon-Bon

00:00 - 01:00

Shygys

01:00 - 02:00

Groovehouse

02:00 - 03:00

NGO Island - Agora

Mozgáskorlátozottak Egyesületeinek Országos Szövetsége Think Together with the Hungarian Stephen Hawking!

16:00 - 17:00

Copyfighters Standing On Giants' Shoulders

17:00 - 20:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Fidelio Theatre and Dance Tent (Tent)

Danza del Alma: Donde

17:00 - 17:45

Insectotròpics: La Caputxeta Galàctica

23:15 - 00:00

Fidelio Theatre and Dance Tent (Grass)

Sleeping Beauty Project: Dream Experiment

14:00 - 16:00

W4 Kolektiv: Venusian

16:00 - 17:00

W4 Kolektiv: Venusian

18:00 - 19:00

Fidelio Theatre and Dance Tent (Outdoor)

Csilla Nagy: Full Dance

10:00 - 11:30

Cia Moveo – Conseqüències

19:30 - 20:00

Cie Bilbobasso: Amor

22:45 - 00:00

Sziget Beach - Cökxpôn Chill Garden

Chily Team

06:00 - 10:00

Tilos Radio DJ's: DJ Cue Tew-Lee

10:00 - 14:00

Moosz

14:00 - 18:00

Chily Team

18:00 - 23:30

Elmostix Fire Dance

23:30 - 00:15

Chily Team

00:15 - 06:00

Sziget Beach - Cökxpôn Chill Garden Workshops (Tent)

Workshops in the Tent: Urbandance Hiphop Workshop

12:00 - 13:00

Workshops in the Tent: Amira Hatha Flow Yoga

13:00 - 14:00

Sziget Beach - Cökxpôn Chill Garden Workshops (Garden)

Workshops in the Garden: Pránanadi Tibetian Energetical Treatment

11:00 - 16:00

Workshops in the Garden: Modern board games

12:00 - 17:00

Workshops in the Garden: Csapati Ceramic Studio

13:00 - 15:00

Workshops in the Garden: ​Death Café Budapest: Let's stretch our boundaries of a taboo

14:00 - 15:00

Workshops in the Garden: Dance Therapy Experiment - Contact, creativity, flow

15:00 - 16:00

Workshops in the Garden: Amira Art Company & DJ Crez - Oriental Dance Theater

16:00 - 17:00

Workshops in the Garden: Contact Improvisation Workshop (Dance)

16:00 - 17:00

Workshops in the Garden: Elmostix Juggler Workshop

17:00 - 18:00

Workshops in the Garden: Trigatu contemporary indian dance workshop

17:00 - 18:00

Travelling Funfair

Hungarian Juggling Association

13:00 - 19:00

Karzat Szinhaz: Travelling Funfair Games

15:00 - 23:05

Guest performers at Traveling Fun Fair

16:00 - 21:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget 2018 Clashfinder Friday 10th August11

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Dan Panaitescu Main Stage

Vad Fruttik

16:00 - 17:15

The Kooks

17:45 - 19:00

Special Party: Freedom Party

19:00 - 19:15

Parov Stelar

19:30 - 21:00

Lana Del Rey

21:30 - 23:00

Mastercard Stage by A38

Shame

16:45 - 18:00

Scarlxrd

18:30 - 19:45

JP Cooper

20:15 - 21:30

Bilderbuch

22:00 - 23:15

Asaf Avidan

23:45 - 01:00

Joe Goddard (Live)

01:30 - 02:45

Perturbator

03:00 - 05:00

World Music Stage

Chalaban

17:15 - 18:15

Warsaw Village Band

18:30 - 19:45

Les Negresses Vertes

20:00 - 21:15

Besh O Drom

21:30 - 22:45

El Juntacadaveres

23:00 - 00:15

Bacardi Arena

Yamina

22:00 - 23:00

Metzker Viktória

23:00 - 23:30

Andro

23:30 - 00:00

The Him

00:00 - 01:30

Ummet Ozcan

01:30 - 03:00

Blasterjaxx

03:00 - 04:30

Jay Hardway

04:30 - 06:00

Colosseum sponsored by Telekom

Souveq

12:00 - 14:00

Denes Toth

14:00 - 15:30

Occam (Live)

15:30 - 17:00

Anima Sound System DJ Set

17:00 - 18:30

Slam Jr.

18:30 - 20:00

Changing Grey (Live)

20:00 - 21:00

Luke + Alvarez

21:00 - 22:30

Detective Kelly

22:30 - 23:55

Eagles & Butterflies

00:00 - 02:00

Mind Against

02:00 - 04:00

Secret Factory

04:00 - 06:00

Europe Stage presented by Ibis

Acollective

14:00 - 15:15

Beluga

15:15 - 16:15

Run Over Dogs

16:30 - 17:30

The Paz Band

18:00 - 19:00

Omer Netzer

19:15 - 20:15

Klub des Loosers

20:30 - 21:30

Beissoul & Einius

23:00 - 00:00

Petőfi Rádió - Telekom Volt Festival Stage

Sara Barta

15:00 - 16:00

ByeAlex és a Slepp

16:30 - 17:30

The Biebers

18:00 - 19:15

Fran Palermo

19:45 - 21:00

Intim Torna Illegál

21:30 - 22:45

30Y

23:15 - 00:30

The Picard

00:30 - 05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Afro-Latin-Reggae Village

Joga - Cserző Luca

11:00 - 11:45

Capoeira

11:45 - 12:30

Ballet Camara Afro Drumb Workshop

12:30 - 13:15

Ballet Camara Afro Dance

13:15 - 14:00

Samba Fever Afro-Brazil Dancing Estrelinha

14:00 - 14:45

Salsa Tropical Dance School - José Rey and Kiss Beáta

14:45 - 15:30

Egyptian Belly Dance Workshop

15:30 - 16:15

Afro-Caribian Dance - Paolo de Jesus

16:15 - 17:00

I-Tal Is Vital - Vegan Revolution

17:00 - 18:00

Bottah Rankin & Jah Golden Band

18:00 - 19:30

#BUDABLOCO Batucada Brasilian Drum Show

19:30 - 20:00

G Ras & Fyah Rebels

20:00 - 21:30

DJ Paolo

21:30 - 23:00

Selecta Joe-Z ft. G Ras

23:00 - 03:00

Dubapest HiFi

03:00 - 06:00

Budapest Park Tribute Stage

Metallica Tribute by Scary Guyz

23:00 - 00:30

Rammstein tribute by Rammsturm

01:00 - 02:30

DJ Endy

03:00 - 05:00

Campfire

Living Room

23:00 - 00:00

Meetandgone

00:00 - 01:00

Kódolatlan Álmok

01:00 - 02:00

Caravan Tent

Mandela's Gun

17:15 - 19:00

BCUC Makes Chakalaka

19:00 - 20:15

Poklade

20:15 - 21:45

Nishtiman

22:00 - 23:30

BCUC

23:45 - 01:15

DJ Mukambo

01:30 - 04:00

Cinema Hungary/TEDxBudapest Salon

Film: Somewhere In Europe

12:00 - 13:30

Cinema: On Body And Soul

14:00 - 15:30

TEDx: Barbara Mate

17:05 - 17:25

TEDx: Laura Neisz

17:25 - 17:45

TEDx: Robert Meszaros

17:45 - 18:05

TEDx: Adam Dallos

18:05 - 18:25

TEDx: Marti Barbarics

18:25 - 18:45

Cinema: Lajko - Gypsy In Space

23:00 - 00:30

Cirque du Sziget (Big Top Tent)

Imre Baross Circus Arts School: RENGETEG – Looking out

14:00 - 15:00

Phare Circus: Khmer Metal

17:00 - 18:00

Groupe Acrobatique de Tanger: Halka

20:00 - 21:00

Afrique en Cirque

23:30 - 00:40

Cirque du Sziget (Outdoor Stage)

Etta Ermini Dance Theatre: Roadworks

15:00 - 15:20

The Loser Show

18:00 - 18:40

La Sbrindola

18:50 - 19:30

Ace-K

21:00 - 21:20

​Firebirds: All In Two

21:30 - 21:50

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget 2018 Clashfinder Friday 10th August22

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Giant Street Theatre

Wired Aerial Theater: As The World Tipped

23:15 - 00:00

House of Hungarian Music - Classical, Opera, and Jazz Stage

Budapest Show Kórus

16:00 - 18:00

Opera

18:00 - 19:30

Nikoletta Szőke Trió

19:30 - 20:30

Akosh S.

20:30 - 21:00

Fantomas - Radiomentale

21:00 - 22:00

Cymbal Rush

22:30 - 23:30

Lőrinc Barabás Quartet

00:00 - 01:00

Lightstage

Junior V

12:30 - 13:30

The Pier

13:45 - 14:45

Gomma

15:00 - 16:00

Mr. Bogo & Giova VJ + DJ Arnold

23:30 - 02:00

Magic Mirror

The Cakemaker

15:00 - 17:00

Gay Közel-Kelet - Hassan Dibbs (aka Cupcake)

17:00 - 18:30

Radu Isac

19:05 - 19:30

Elliot Steel

19:30 - 20:00

Thunderpussy

21:00 - 22:00

FAMEfatal

23:00 - 00:00

Tanga!

00:00 - 02:30

Vibe

02:30 - 05:45

Music Box

Henri Gonzo

17:00 - 18:10

Hangácsi Márton

18:30 - 19:40

Sion Hill

20:00 - 21:30

The Inspector Cluzo

23:00 - 00:20

Slager FM Stage

DJ Pégé

22:00 - 23:59

Betty Love

00:00 - 01:00

Brooklyn Bounce

01:00 - 02:00

Kozmix

02:00 - 03:00

NGO Island - Agora

Union of European Federalists, Hungary Democratic consultation and the actual priorities of the EU

15:00 - 16:00

Fesztivál Önkéntes Központ Introducing the HelloMentor Program

16:00 - 17:00

Amnesty International Magyarország Human Rights

17:00 - 18:00

MusInc Make Music, Make a Change

18:00 - 20:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Fidelio Theatre and Dance Tent (Tent)

Cie Pál Frenák: Birdie

17:00 - 18:00

Ofir Yudilevitch: For Real // Daniele Ninarello: Kudoku

23:15 - 00:00

Fidelio Theatre and Dance Tent (Grass)

Sleeping Beauty Project: Dream Experiment

14:00 - 17:00

ARDESTOP: B4T4RD5

18:00 - 19:30

Fidelio Theatre and Dance Tent (Outdoor)

Csilla Nagy: Full Dance

10:00 - 11:30

Cia Moveo – Conseqüències

16:00 - 16:30

Elías Aguirre: Shy Blue

19:30 - 20:00

Cie Bilbobasso: Amor

22:45 - 00:00

Sziget Beach - Cökxpôn Chill Garden

Mantracadabra DJ's - Kimón

06:00 - 08:00

Mantracadabra DJ's - Dorombal

08:00 - 10:00

DJ Sztyepp

10:00 - 14:00

Antekirtt

14:00 - 15:30

Irrational Ortodox Noise

15:30 - 16:45

Pigment Chemcal

16:45 - 18:00

Chily Team

18:00 - 23:00

VJ Anima

23:00 - 23:30

Elmostix Fire Dance

23:30 - 00:15

Urbandance

00:15 - 01:00

Nameless City

01:00 - 06:00

Sziget Beach - Cökxpôn Chill Garden Workshops (Tent)

Workshops in the Tent: Urbandance Hiphop Workshop

12:00 - 13:00

Workshops in the Tent: Amira Hatha Flow Yoga

13:00 - 14:00

Sziget Beach - Cökxpôn Chill Garden Workshops (Garden)

Workshops in the Garden: Pránanadi Tibetian Energetical Treatment

11:00 - 16:00

Workshops in the Garden: Modern board games

12:00 - 17:00

Workshops in the Garden: Csapati Ceramic Studio

13:00 - 15:00

Workshops in the Garden: ​Self-Awareness Playground by Self Groove

13:00 - 14:00

Workshops in the Garden: ​Death Café Budapest: Let's stretch our boundaries of a taboo

14:00 - 15:00

Workshops in the Garden: Dance Therapy Experiment - Contact, creativity, flow

15:00 - 16:00

Workshops in the Garden: Amira Art Company & DJ Crez - Oriental Dance Theater

16:00 - 17:00

Workshops in the Garden: Contact Improvisation Workshop (Dance)

16:00 - 17:00

Workshops in the Garden: Henna

17:00 - 18:00

Workshops in the Garden: Trigatu contemporary indian dance workshop

17:00 - 18:00

Workshops in the Garden: Elmostix Juggler Workshop

17:00 - 18:00

Travelling Funfair

Hungarian Juggling Association

13:00 - 19:00

Karzat Szinhaz: Travelling Funfair Games

15:00 - 23:05

Guest performers at Traveling Fun Fair

16:00 - 21:00

The Yelling Kitchen Prince

18:30 - 20:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget 2018 Clashfinder Saturday 11th August11

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Dan Panaitescu Main Stage

Punanny Massif

16:00 - 17:15

Lianne La Havas

17:45 - 19:00

Special Party: Flag Party

19:00 - 19:15

Bastille

19:30 - 21:00

Mumford & Sons

21:30 - 23:00

Mastercard Stage by A38

The Living End

16:45 - 18:00

Everything Everything

18:30 - 19:45

Fink

20:15 - 21:30

Sofi Tukker

22:00 - 23:15

Aurora

23:45 - 01:00

ZHU

01:30 - 02:45

Borgore

03:00 - 05:00

World Music Stage

MR ŽARKO

17:15 - 18:15

Hartyga

18:30 - 19:45

Jewish Monkeys

20:00 - 21:15

LaBrassBanda

21:30 - 22:45

Canzoniere Grecanico Salentino

23:00 - 00:15

Bacardi Arena

Stereo Palma

22:00 - 23:30

Grum

23:30 - 01:00

Above & Beyond

01:00 - 03:00

Seven Lions

03:00 - 04:15

Gabriel & Dresden

04:15 - 05:55

Colosseum sponsored by Telekom

Raul Young

12:00 - 13:30

Steam Shape

13:30 - 15:00

Shabaam

15:00 - 16:30

TBA

16:30 - 18:00

David Temessi

18:00 - 19:30

Mateo & Spirit

19:30 - 21:00

TBA

21:00 - 22:30

Mattia Trani

22:30 - 23:55

Popof

00:00 - 01:30

Dense & Pika

01:30 - 03:00

Enrico Sangiuliano

03:00 - 04:30

Sama'

04:30 - 06:00

Europe Stage presented by Ibis

Waltzburg

14:00 - 15:15

Kadnay

15:15 - 16:15

Lea Santee

16:30 - 17:30

Peter Aristone

18:00 - 19:00

Chefboss

19:15 - 20:15

Tommy Cash

20:30 - 21:30

Astronautalis

23:00 - 00:00

Petőfi Rádió - Telekom Volt Festival Stage

Dope Calypso

15:00 - 16:00

Soulwave

16:30 - 17:30

Blahalouisiana

18:00 - 19:15

Szabó Balázs Bandája

19:45 - 21:00

Hiperkarma

21:30 - 22:45

Bagossy Brothers Company

23:15 - 00:30

Fulop, Lobenwein, Murak

00:30 - 05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Afro-Latin-Reggae Village

Joga - Cserző Luca

11:00 - 11:45

Capoeira

11:45 - 12:30

Ballet Camara Afro Drumb Workshop

12:30 - 13:15

Ballet Camara Afro Dance

13:15 - 14:00

Samba Fever Afro-Brazil Dancing Estrelinha

14:00 - 14:45

Salsa Tropical Dance School - José Rey and Kiss Beáta

14:45 - 15:30

Egyptian Belly Dance Workshop

15:30 - 16:15

Afro-Caribian Dance - Paolo de Jesus

16:15 - 17:00

Equal Rights & Justice - Human and Civil Rights

17:00 - 18:00

The Brigadiers

18:00 - 19:30

Samba Show

19:30 - 20:00

Micah Shemaiah & The Dreadites

20:00 - 21:30

DJ Paolo

21:30 - 23:00

Bassrunner Reggae Night

23:00 - 06:00

Budapest Park Tribute Stage

Rockstars Not Dead - 80's Rock & Glam Metal Show

23:00 - 02:30

DJ Endy

03:00 - 05:00

Campfire

Vetka

23:00 - 00:00

SMTH

00:00 - 01:00

Faded Lights

01:00 - 02:00

Caravan Tent

Gitanistan

17:15 - 18:45

Cooking Uova in Agrodolce

19:00 - 20:15

Dűvő

20:15 - 21:45

Ialma

22:00 - 23:30

Mascarimiri & Giagnotti Fratelli

23:45 - 01:15

DJ Grounchoo

01:30 - 04:00

Cinema Hungary/TEDxBudapest Salon

Film: Stephen, The King

12:00 - 13:30

Cinema: Granny Project

14:00 - 15:30

TEDx: Bence Paloczi

17:05 - 17:25

TEDx: Orsolya Cseh

17:25 - 17:45

TEDx: Salyik Balint

17:45 - 18:00

TEDx: Eszter Farnady

18:05 - 18:25

TEDx: Bettina Kallai

18:25 - 18:45

TEDx: Julianna Paar

18:45 - 19:05

Cinema: The Whiskey Bandit

23:00 - 01:45

Cirque du Sziget (Big Top Tent)

Imre Baross Circus Arts School: RENGETEG – Looking out

14:00 - 15:00

Phare Circus: Khmer Metal

17:00 - 18:00

Groupe Acrobatique de Tanger: Halka

20:00 - 21:00

Afrique en Cirque

23:30 - 00:40

Cirque du Sziget (Outdoor Stage)

Etta Ermini Dance Theatre: Roadworks

15:00 - 15:20

The Loser Show

18:00 - 18:40

La Sbrindola

18:50 - 19:30

Ace-K

21:00 - 21:20

Firebirds: Two Ladies

21:30 - 21:50

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget 2018 Clashfinder Saturday 11th August22

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Giant Street Theatre

Wired Aerial Theater: As The World Tipped

23:15 - 00:00

House of Hungarian Music - Classical, Opera, and Jazz Stage

Dekoor Close Harmony

16:00 - 18:00

Opera

18:00 - 19:30

Elemér Balázs Trio

19:30 - 20:30

Dorka Jeger, Marton Bihari Duo

20:30 - 21:00

Juve Against Fantomas

21:00 - 22:00

​Rozina Pátkai

22:30 - 23:30

Jorge Luis Pacheco Trio

00:00 - 01:00

Lightstage

Oostblook

12:30 - 13:30

Springwater

13:45 - 14:45

Joan Thiele

15:00 - 16:00

Mr. Bogo & Giova VJ + Rudefella

23:30 - 02:00

Magic Mirror

Tom of Finland

15:00 - 17:00

A vágyálmok határain innen és túl

17:00 - 18:30

Reginald Bärris

19:05 - 19:30

Peter Szumowski

19:30 - 20:00

I-VO - Solo Concert

21:00 - 22:00

FAMEfatal

23:00 - 00:00

Hard Ton (Live + DJ Set)

00:00 - 02:30

Garçons

02:30 - 05:45

Music Box

Zanzinger

17:00 - 18:10

I am Soyuz

18:30 - 19:40

We Bless This Mass

20:00 - 21:30

Platon Karatev

23:00 - 00:20

Slager FM Stage

SpyTheGhost

22:00 - 23:59

Ámokfutók

00:00 - 01:00

Regina

01:00 - 02:00

Csordás Tibi/Fiesta

02:00 - 03:00

NGO Island - Agora

Fesztivál Önkéntes Központ Volunteer programs of Bigger Events

16:00 - 17:00

Stádium Intézet Alapítvány No Comments?Freedom of Expression and Every Day Censorship on FB

17:00 - 18:00

Students for Sensible Drug Policy (SSDP) Harm Reduction

18:00 - 19:00

Greenpeace Magyarország Egyesület The question of plastics is nowadays

19:00 - 20:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Fidelio Theatre and Dance Tent (Tent)

Mészáros Máté: United Space of Ambivalence

17:00 - 18:10

Compañia de Circo eia: InTarsi

23:15 - 00:00

Fidelio Theatre and Dance Tent (Grass)

Sleeping Beauty Project: Dream Experiment

14:00 - 17:00

ARDESTOP: B4T4RD5

18:00 - 19:30

Fidelio Theatre and Dance Tent (Outdoor)

Csilla Nagy: Full Dance

10:00 - 11:30

Elías Aguirre: Shy Blue

16:00 - 16:30

Žigan Krajnčan and Gašper Kunšek: Alien Express

19:30 - 20:30

Cie Bilbobasso: Amor

22:45 - 00:00

Sziget Beach - Cökxpôn Chill Garden

Moosz

06:00 - 10:00

​Dj Milendee

10:00 - 14:00

Korai Trancemission

14:00 - 15:30

Entheogenic

15:30 - 16:45

Blue Planet Retreat

16:45 - 18:00

Chily Team

18:00 - 23:00

VJ Anima

23:00 - 23:30

Elmostix Fire Dance

23:30 - 00:15

Trigatu Contemporary Indian Dance

00:15 - 01:00

Puti Putte

01:00 - 06:00

Sziget Beach - Cökxpôn Chill Garden Workshops (Tent)

Workshops in the Tent: Urbandance Hiphop Workshop

12:00 - 13:00

Workshops in the Tent: Amira Hatha Flow Yoga

13:00 - 14:00

Sziget Beach - Cökxpôn Chill Garden Workshops (Garden)

Workshops in the Garden: Pránanadi Tibetian Energetical Treatment

11:00 - 16:00

Workshops in the Garden: Modern board games

12:00 - 17:00

Workshops in the Garden: ​Self-Awareness Playground by Self Groove

13:00 - 14:00

Workshops in the Garden: Csapati Ceramic Studio

13:00 - 15:00

Workshops in the Garden: ​Death Café Budapest: Let's stretch our boundaries of a taboo

14:00 - 15:00

Workshops in the Garden: Dance Therapy Experiment - Contact, creativity, flow

15:00 - 16:00

Workshops in the Garden: Contact Improvisation Workshop (Dance)

16:00 - 17:00

Workshops in the Garden: Amira Art Company & DJ Crez - Oriental Dance Theater

16:00 - 17:00

Workshops in the Garden: Elmostix Juggler Workshop

17:00 - 18:00

Workshops in the Garden: Trigatu contemporary indian dance workshop

17:00 - 18:00

Travelling Funfair

Hungarian Juggling Association

13:00 - 19:00

Karzat Szinhaz: Travelling Funfair Games

15:00 - 23:05

Guest performers at Traveling Fun Fair

16:00 - 21:00

The Yelling Kitchen Prince

18:30 - 20:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget 2018 Clashfinder Sunday 12th August11

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Dan Panaitescu Main Stage

Halott Pénz

16:00 - 17:15

Kaleo

17:45 - 19:00

Special Party: Sing-Along Party

19:00 - 19:15

Liam Gallagher

19:30 - 21:00

Dua Lipa

21:30 - 23:00

Mastercard Stage by A38

Rhye

16:45 - 18:00

Slaves

18:30 - 19:45

Wolf Alice

20:15 - 21:30

King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard

22:00 - 23:15

Desiigner

23:45 - 01:00

Petit Biscuit

01:30 - 02:45

Jan Blomqvist & Band

03:00 - 05:00

World Music Stage

Mon Côté Punk

17:15 - 18:15

Jupiter & Okwess

18:30 - 19:45

Värttinä feat. Paleface

20:00 - 21:15

Transglobal Underground feat. Natacha Atlas

21:30 - 22:45

Szikra (Amsterdam Klezmer Band & Söndörgő)

23:00 - 00:15

Bacardi Arena

Muzzaik

22:00 - 23:30

Michael Calfan

23:30 - 01:00

KSHMR

01:00 - 02:45

Tujamo

02:45 - 04:00

Kideko

04:00 - 05:00

Colosseum sponsored by Telekom

David Mole & Botek & Sabee b2b2b

12:00 - 14:30

LavaLava pres.: Tolo, Falcao, Fanki Ridm

14:30 - 17:00

Ramin Sayyah (Live)

17:00 - 18:00

Coloboma (Live)

18:00 - 19:00

Nora Matisse

19:00 - 20:30

Jenia Tarsol

20:30 - 22:00

Poli

22:00 - 23:30

Daniel Sanchez

23:30 - 01:00

Eelke Kleijn

01:00 - 03:00

Hernan Cattaneo

03:00 - 05:00

Europe Stage presented by Ibis

Keine:Zeit

14:00 - 15:15

Breaky Boxes

15:15 - 16:15

Ezhel

16:30 - 17:30

Satra Benz

18:00 - 19:00

Little Big

19:15 - 20:15

Smokey Joe & The Kid

20:30 - 21:30

Senbeï

23:00 - 00:00

Petőfi Rádió - Telekom Volt Festival Stage

Black Bartók

15:00 - 16:00

Jetlag

16:30 - 17:30

Ivan & The Parazol

18:00 - 19:15

Paddy And The Rats

19:45 - 21:00

Péterfy Bori & Love Band

21:30 - 22:45

Cloud9+

23:15 - 00:30

Voltrocks! Festival DJ's

00:30 - 05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Afro-Latin-Reggae Village

Joga - Cserző Luca

11:00 - 11:45

Capoeira

11:45 - 12:30

Ballet Camara Afro Drumb Workshop

12:30 - 13:15

Ballet Camara Afro Dance

13:15 - 14:00

Samba Fever Afro-Brazil Dancing Estrelinha

14:00 - 14:45

Salsa Tropical Dance School - José Rey and Kiss Beáta

14:45 - 15:30

Egyptian Belly Dance Workshop

15:30 - 16:15

Afro-Caribian Dance - Paolo de Jesus

16:15 - 17:00

Africa Unites - The Unifying Message of Mankind's Mothership

17:00 - 18:00

Claudia Masika

18:00 - 19:30

Egyptian Belly Dance Workshop

19:30 - 20:00

Speakers of Zion

20:00 - 21:30

DJ GLMB aka Galamb

21:30 - 23:00

Jahfar & Babystep, G Ras

23:00 - 00:30

Budapest Allstars Sound System

00:30 - 05:00

Budapest Park Tribute Stage

Abba Slovakia Tribute

23:00 - 00:30

Blink 182 Tribute by Small Things

01:00 - 02:30

DJ Gomes

03:00 - 05:00

Campfire

Ghinza

23:00 - 00:00

Noordinary

00:00 - 01:00

Orange Traffic Light

01:00 - 02:00

Caravan Tent

Parno Graszt

17:15 - 18:45

Parno Graszt Cooks Lecso

19:00 - 20:15

Fanfara Complexa

20:15 - 21:45

Gipsy Cimbalom Band

22:00 - 23:30

Parno Graszt

23:45 - 01:15

DJ Grounchoo

01:30 - 04:00

Cinema Hungary/TEDxBudapest Salon

Film: Dollybirds

12:00 - 13:30

Cinema: Brazils

14:00 - 15:30

TEDx: Fernanda Armenta

17:05 - 17:25

TEDx: Natasa Kovalik

17:25 - 17:45

TEDx: Csongor Fenyes

17:45 - 18:05

TEDx: Adam Sebesfi

18:05 - 18:25

TEDx: Judy Zhang

18:25 - 18:45

TEDx: Andras Galambos

18:45 - 19:05

Cinema: A Kind of America 3

23:00 - 00:30

Cirque du Sziget (Big Top Tent)

Imre Baross Circus Arts School: RENGETEG – Looking out

14:00 - 15:00

Phare Circus: Khmer Metal

17:00 - 18:00

Groupe Acrobatique de Tanger: Halka

20:00 - 21:00

Afrique en Cirque

23:30 - 00:40

Cirque du Sziget (Outdoor Stage)

Etta Ermini Dance Theatre: Roadworks

15:00 - 15:20

The Loser Show

18:00 - 18:40

La Sbrindola

18:50 - 19:30

Ace-K

21:00 - 21:20

Firebirds: Flying Swords

21:30 - 21:50

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget 2018 Clashfinder Sunday 12th August22

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Giant Street Theatre

Wired Aerial Theater: As The World Tipped

23:15 - 00:00

House of Hungarian Music - Classical, Opera, and Jazz Stage

Dekoor Close Harmony

16:00 - 18:00

Opera

18:00 - 19:30

Sziget Symphony Orchestra

19:30 - 20:30

Ádám Mészáros

20:30 - 21:00

The Lady's Delight - Radiomentale

21:00 - 22:00

Balazs Balogh Quintet

22:30 - 23:30

Julia Karosi Quartet

00:00 - 01:00

Lightstage

Gio Evan

12:30 - 13:30

L I M

13:45 - 14:45

Giungla

15:00 - 16:00

Mr. Bogo & Giova VJ + Rudefella

23:30 - 02:00

Magic Mirror

Summertime

15:00 - 17:00

Falura, Meleg! - Alec Furtek

17:00 - 18:30

Manuel Wolff

19:05 - 19:30

Alan Francis

19:30 - 20:00

Hans: Like A German

21:00 - 22:00

FAMEfatal

23:00 - 00:00

Furfriend (Live)

00:00 - 01:30

Omah

01:30 - 05:40

Music Box

Takáts Eszter

17:00 - 18:10

Kama

18:30 - 19:40

Thomas Oliver

20:00 - 21:30

Luka

23:00 - 00:20

Slager FM Stage

Necc Party

22:00 - 03:00

NGO Island - Agora

Fesztivál Önkéntes Központ Volunteer Programs of Smaller Events

16:00 - 17:00

Jótékony Ser The Basics of Philathropy

17:00 - 18:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Fidelio Theatre and Dance Tent (Tent)

Roy Assaf: Girls

17:00 - 17:50

Roy Assaf: Boys

23:15 - 00:00

Fidelio Theatre and Dance Tent (Grass)

Sleeping Beauty Project: Dream Experiment

14:00 - 17:00

Tunet Egyuttes: Your Trash

18:00 - 19:00

Fidelio Theatre and Dance Tent (Outdoor)

Csilla Nagy: Full Dance

10:00 - 11:30

Žigan Krajnčan and Gašper Kunšek: Alien Express

16:00 - 17:00

Lior Lazarof Anomalia

19:30 - 21:00

Cie Bilbobasso: Amor

22:45 - 00:00

Sziget Beach - Cökxpôn Chill Garden

Garpo & Laslo

06:00 - 10:00

Tilos Radio DJ's Papa&Alagi

10:00 - 14:00

Transnomad

14:00 - 15:30

Gabriel Le Mar (Saafi Brothers)

15:30 - 16:45

Sannan Feat. Gabos Barna

16:45 - 18:00

Chily Team

18:00 - 23:00

Gonzo Visuals

23:00 - 23:30

Elmostix Fire Dance

23:30 - 00:15

Amira Art Company & DJ Crez - Oriental Dance Theater

00:15 - 01:00

Duel

01:00 - 06:00

Sziget Beach - Cökxpôn Chill Garden Workshops (Tent)

Workshops in the Tent: Urbandance Hiphop Workshop

12:00 - 13:00

Workshops in the Tent: Amira Hatha Flow Yoga

13:00 - 14:00

Sziget Beach - Cökxpôn Chill Garden Workshops (Garden)

Workshops in the Garden: Pránanadi Tibetian Energetical Treatment

11:00 - 16:00

Workshops in the Garden: Modern board games

12:00 - 17:00

Workshops in the Garden: Csapati Ceramic Studio

13:00 - 15:00

Workshops in the Garden: ​Self-Awareness Playground by Self Groove

13:00 - 14:00

Workshops in the Garden: ​Death Café Budapest: Let's stretch our boundaries of a taboo

14:00 - 15:00

Workshops in the Garden: Dance Therapy Experiment - Contact, creativity, flow

15:00 - 16:00

Workshops in the Garden: Amira Art Company & DJ Crez - Oriental Dance Theater

16:00 - 17:00

Workshops in the Garden: Contact Improvisation Workshop (Dance)

16:00 - 17:00

Workshops in the Garden: Trigatu contemporary indian dance workshop

17:00 - 18:00

Workshops in the Garden: Henna

17:00 - 18:00

Workshops in the Garden: Elmostix Juggler Workshop

17:00 - 18:00

Travelling Funfair

Hungarian Juggling Association

13:00 - 19:00

Karzat Szinhaz: Travelling Funfair Games

15:00 - 23:05

Guest performers at Traveling Fun Fair

16:00 - 21:00

The Yelling Kitchen Prince

18:30 - 20:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget 2018 Clashfinder Monday 13th August11

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Dan Panaitescu Main Stage

Milky Chance

16:00 - 17:15

17:45 - 19:00

Special Party: Pom-Pom Party

19:00 - 19:15

Shawn Mendes

19:30 - 21:00

Special Party: Glowsticks Party

21:20 - 21:30

Kygo

21:30 - 23:00

Mastercard Stage by A38

My Baby

16:45 - 18:00

Tom Grennan

18:30 - 19:45

Goo Goo Dolls

20:15 - 21:30

La Femme

22:00 - 23:15

Little Dragon

23:45 - 01:00

Nick Murphy FKA Chet Faker

01:30 - 02:45

Damian Lazarus & The Ancient Moons

03:00 - 05:00

World Music Stage

Bukahara

17:15 - 18:15

Kries

18:30 - 19:45

Griot Blues

20:00 - 21:15

Plaza Francia Orchestra

21:30 - 22:45

Onuka

23:00 - 00:15

Bacardi Arena

King Arthur

22:00 - 23:30

Zonderling

23:30 - 01:00

Don Diablo

01:00 - 03:00

DJ Licious

03:00 - 04:00

StadiumX

04:00 - 05:00

Colosseum sponsored by Telekom

Cvrdwell

12:00 - 13:30

Man + Machine

13:30 - 15:00

Robin Futaki

15:00 - 16:30

Metha

17:30 - 19:30

Bernathy Zsiga (Live)

19:30 - 20:30

Gabor Kraft

20:30 - 22:30

Hot X

22:30 - 23:55

Paula Temple b2b Rebekah

00:00 - 02:00

Dave Clarke

02:00 - 04:00

SanFrancisco-Beat

04:00 - 05:00

Europe Stage presented by Ibis

Cari Cari

14:00 - 15:15

Elius Inferno & The Magic Octagram

15:15 - 16:15

Moonchild Sanelly

16:30 - 17:30

Nortec Collective Presents: Bostich+Fussible

18:00 - 19:00

Motta

19:15 - 20:15

Kettcar

20:30 - 21:30

MEUTE

23:00 - 00:15

Petőfi Rádió - Telekom Volt Festival Stage

Patikadomb

15:00 - 16:00

Belau

16:30 - 17:30

Zaporozsec

18:00 - 19:15

Supernem

19:45 - 21:00

Fish!

21:30 - 22:45

Margaret Island

23:15 - 00:30

Palotai

00:30 - 05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Afro-Latin-Reggae Village

Joga - Cserző Luca

11:00 - 11:45

Capoeira

11:45 - 12:30

Ballet Camara Afro Drumb Workshop

12:30 - 13:15

Ballet Camara Afro Dance

13:15 - 14:00

Samba Fever Afro-Brazil Dancing Estrelinha

14:00 - 14:45

Salsa Tropical Dance School - José Rey and Kiss Beáta

14:45 - 15:30

Egyptian Belly Dance Workshop

15:30 - 16:15

Afro-Caribian Dance - Paolo de Jesus

16:15 - 17:00

Think Global Act Local - Activism & Grassroots Movements

17:00 - 18:00

Roots 4ward

18:00 - 19:30

BALLET CAMARA - Traditional West-African Dance & Drum Show

19:30 - 20:00

Samory I & The Black Heart Band

20:00 - 21:30

Adi Boutrous

21:30 - 00:30

Love Alliance

00:30 - 05:00

Budapest Park Tribute Stage

Pear Jam – a tribute to Pearl Jam

23:00 - 00:30

Foo Lighters

01:00 - 02:30

DJ Gomes

03:00 - 05:00

Campfire

Wingmen

23:00 - 00:00

Toalett

00:00 - 01:00

Pure Basic

01:00 - 02:00

Caravan Tent

The Wonderful Kingdom of Papa Alaev

17:15 - 18:45

The Alaev Family Cooks

19:00 - 20:15

Szalonna & Bandaja

20:15 - 21:45

Labess

22:00 - 23:30

Alaev Family

23:45 - 01:15

DJ Click

01:30 - 04:00

Cinema Hungary/TEDxBudapest Salon

Film: The Toth Family

12:00 - 13:30

Cinema: Short Film Selection of The Friss Hus International Shortfilm Fe

14:00 - 15:30

TEDx: Andras Kalnay

17:05 - 17:25

TEDx: Monika Lukacs

17:25 - 17:45

TEDx: Torda Turcsany

17:45 - 18:05

TEDx: Nora Kuntz

18:05 - 18:25

TEDx: Marton Lonai

18:25 - 18:45

TEDx: Reka Zetelaki

18:45 - 19:05

Cinema: Budapest Noir

23:00 - 00:30

Cirque du Sziget (Big Top Tent)

Imre Baross Circus Arts School: RENGETEG – Looking out

14:00 - 15:00

Phare Circus: Khmer Metal

17:00 - 18:00

Groupe Acrobatique de Tanger: Halka

20:00 - 21:00

Afrique en Cirque

23:30 - 00:40

Cirque du Sziget (Outdoor Stage)

Etta Ermini Dance Theatre: Roadworks

15:00 - 15:20

The Loser Show

18:00 - 18:40

La Sbrindola

18:50 - 19:30

Ace-K

21:00 - 21:20

Firenest: Victorian Tales

21:30 - 21:50

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget 2018 Clashfinder Monday 13th August22

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Giant Street Theatre

Wired Aerial Theater: As The World Tipped

23:15 - 00:00

House of Hungarian Music - Classical, Opera, and Jazz Stage

Dekoor Close Harmony

16:00 - 18:00

Opera

18:00 - 19:30

Snetberger Kozpont

19:30 - 20:30

Mátyás Ölveti

20:30 - 21:00

Girl Mother (1918), Live Music by: Darvas Ferenc

21:00 - 22:00

Mario Rafael Trio

22:30 - 23:30

Swing A La Django Feat. Roby Lakatos

00:00 - 01:00

Lightstage

Ljosvaki

12:30 - 13:30

Andead

13:45 - 14:45

Galeffi

15:00 - 16:00

Mr. Bogo & Giova VJ + Fab Mayday

23:30 - 02:00

Magic Mirror

A Fantastic Woman

15:00 - 17:00

Vallas Es Homoszexualitas

17:00 - 18:30

Adam Bloom

19:05 - 19:30

Paul Foot

19:30 - 20:00

Liz Agguss - Slap & Tickle

21:00 - 22:00

FAMEfatal

23:00 - 00:00

Pioneer Prague Presents: Spritz w/Attitudes + Holy

00:00 - 05:45

Music Box

Szeder

17:00 - 18:10

Petruska

18:30 - 19:40

Ash Radford

20:00 - 21:30

The Summer Rebellion

23:00 - 00:20

Slager FM Stage

DJ Novák

22:00 - 23:59

Bestiák/Miss Bee

00:00 - 01:00

Animal Cannibals

01:00 - 02:00

UFO

02:00 - 03:00

NGO Island - Agora

Fesztivál Önkéntes Központ Introducing the Results of our Volunteer Research

16:00 - 17:00

Lelki betérő What clanks under the hood?

18:00 - 19:00

Egyesek Ifjúsági Egyesület International Youth Program Opportunities

19:00 - 20:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Fidelio Theatre and Dance Tent (Tent)

Grupo De Rua / Bruno Beltrao: H3

17:00 - 18:00

Noname Sosu:Silentium

23:15 - 23:30

Ambiguous Dance Company: Body Concert

23:30 - 00:00

Fidelio Theatre and Dance Tent (Grass)

Sleeping Beauty Project: Dream Experiment

14:00 - 17:00

Cserepes Gyula: Shy-Men

18:00 - 18:30

Fidelio Theatre and Dance Tent (Outdoor)

Csilla Nagy: Full Dance

10:00 - 11:30

Korean Night - Melancholy Dance Company:Flight

16:00 - 16:30

Ertza: Meeting Point

19:30 - 20:30

Cie Bilbobasso: Amor

22:45 - 00:00

Sziget Beach - Cökxpôn Chill Garden

Genuma

06:00 - 10:00

Tilos Radio DJ's Lejon & Minek & Minich

10:00 - 14:00

Jeremy Nattagh World Trio

14:30 - 15:00

Mantu

15:15 - 16:45

Wave of Sound

16:45 - 18:00

Chily Team

18:00 - 23:00

Gonzo Visuals

23:00 - 23:30

Elmostix Fire Dance

23:30 - 00:15

Dual Trip Dance Show

00:15 - 01:00

Peter Bernath & Royalvic (RTS.FM)

01:00 - 06:00

Sziget Beach - Cökxpôn Chill Garden Workshops (Tent)

Workshops in the Tent: Urbandance Hiphop Workshop

12:00 - 13:00

Workshops in the Tent: Amira Hatha Flow Yoga

13:00 - 14:00

Sziget Beach - Cökxpôn Chill Garden Workshops (Garden)

Workshops in the Garden: Pránanadi Tibetian Energetical Treatment

11:00 - 16:00

Workshops in the Garden: Pránanadi Tibetian Energetical Treatment

11:00 - 16:00

Workshops in the Garden: Modern board games

12:00 - 17:00

Workshops in the Garden: Csapati Ceramic Studio

13:00 - 15:00

Workshops in the Garden: ​Death Café Budapest: Let's stretch our boundaries of a taboo

14:00 - 15:00

Workshops in the Garden: Dance Therapy Experiment - Contact, creativity, flow

15:00 - 16:00

Workshops in the Garden: Amira Art Company & DJ Crez - Oriental Dance Theater

16:00 - 17:00

Workshops in the Garden: Contact Improvisation Workshop (Dance)

16:00 - 17:00

Workshops in the Garden: Elmostix Juggler Workshop

17:00 - 18:00

Workshops in the Garden: Trigatu contemporary indian dance workshop

17:00 - 18:00

Travelling Funfair

Hungarian Juggling Association

13:00 - 19:00

Karzat Szinhaz: Travelling Funfair Games

15:00 - 23:05

Guest performers at Traveling Fun Fair

16:00 - 21:00

Les Freres Jacquard - La Jacquaravane

18:30 - 20:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget 2018 Clashfinder Tuesday 14th August11

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Dan Panaitescu Main Stage

Gogol Bordello

16:00 - 17:15

Blossoms

17:45 - 19:00

The War On Drugs

19:30 - 21:00

Arctic Monkeys

21:30 - 23:00

Mastercard Stage by A38

Lewis Capaldi

16:45 - 18:00

Nothing But Thieves

18:30 - 19:45

Børns

20:15 - 21:30

Zara Larsson

22:00 - 23:15

Fever Ray

23:45 - 01:00

Gorgon City Live

01:45 - 02:45

Delta Heavy

03:00 - 05:00

World Music Stage

Hora de Joglar

17:15 - 18:15

Garmarna

18:30 - 19:35

Ifriqiyya Electrique

20:00 - 21:15

Pannonia Allstars Ska Orchestra

21:30 - 22:45

Baba Zula

23:00 - 00:15

Bacardi Arena

Sziget Closing Party by Elrow: Tini Gessler

22:00 - 00:00

Sziget Closing Party by Elrow: Art Deptartment

00:00 - 01:30

Sziget Closing Party by Elrow: De La Swing

01:30 - 03:00

Sziget Closing Party by Elrow: Jamie Jones

03:00 - 04:30

Colosseum sponsored by Telekom

Li & Baco

12:00 - 14:00

Andras Toth & Bepo

14:00 - 16:00

Peter Nernath & Erro

16:00 - 18:00

Po:ti & Forsek

18:00 - 20:00

Atriqua b2b Polarize

20:00 - 23:00

Raresh

23:00 - 01:00

Nicolas Lutz

01:00 - 03:00

Ben UFO

03:00 - 05:00

Europe Stage presented by Ibis

Vanyn

14:00 - 15:15

Darjeeling

15:15 - 16:15

The Lytics

16:30 - 17:30

Thom Artway

18:00 - 19:00

Témé Tan

19:15 - 20:15

Blaudzun

20:30 - 21:30

Electric Fields

23:00 - 00:00

Petőfi Rádió - Telekom Volt Festival Stage

Dungaree

15:00 - 16:00

Antonia Vai

16:30 - 17:30

Esti Kornél

18:00 - 19:15

Kiscsillag

19:45 - 21:00

Müller Péter Sziámi AndFriends

21:30 - 00:30

Tesco Disco

00:30 - 05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Afro-Latin-Reggae Village

Joga - Cserző Luca

11:00 - 11:45

Capoeira

11:45 - 12:30

Ballet Camara Afro Drumb Workshop

12:30 - 13:15

Ballet Camara Afro Dance

13:15 - 14:00

Samba Fever Afro-Brazil Dancing Estrelinha

14:00 - 14:45

Salsa Tropical Dance School - José Rey and Kiss Beáta

14:45 - 15:30

Egyptian Belly Dance Workshop

15:30 - 16:15

Afro-Caribian Dance - Paolo de Jesus

16:15 - 17:00

Survival - New Social & Economical Models

17:00 - 18:00

RE-G

18:00 - 19:30

Egyptian Belly Dance Workshop

19:30 - 20:00

Lions of Suburbia

20:00 - 21:30

DJ Pablo

21:30 - 23:00

RE-G Sound System

23:00 - 05:00

Budapest Park Tribute Stage

Piknik Park

23:00 - 00:30

Blue Cold Jalapenos (RHCP)

01:00 - 02:30

DJ Endy

03:00 - 05:00

Campfire

The Emotional

23:00 - 00:00

Floo

00:00 - 01:00

Pandas in Danger

01:00 - 02:00

Caravan Tent

Transylvania (Tony Gatlif)

17:15 - 18:45

Nadara Makes Mush

19:00 - 20:15

Fix-Stimm

20:15 - 21:45

Dzambo Agushevi & Mamak Khadem

22:00 - 23:30

Nadara

23:45 - 01:15

DJ Click

01:30 - 04:00

Cinema Hungary/TEDxBudapest Salon

Film: The Treasure of Swamp Castle

12:00 - 13:30

Cinema: Pappa Pia

14:00 - 15:30

TEDx: Marcell Boviz

17:05 - 17:25

TEDx: Reka Szentesi

17:25 - 17:45

TEDx: Kovacs Jozsef

17:45 - 18:05

TEDx: Eszter Szabo

18:05 - 18:25

TEDx: Janka Cserhati-Herold

18:25 - 18:45

TEDx: Gergely Hanko

18:45 - 19:05

Cinema: Jupiter's Moon

23:00 - 00:30

Cirque du Sziget (Big Top Tent)

Imre Baross Circus Arts School: RENGETEG – Looking out

14:00 - 15:00

Phare Circus: Khmer Metal

17:00 - 18:00

Groupe Acrobatique de Tanger: Halka

20:00 - 21:00

Afrique en Cirque

23:30 - 00:40

Cirque du Sziget (Outdoor Stage)

Etta Ermini Dance Theatre: Roadworks

15:00 - 15:20

The Loser Show

18:00 - 18:40

La Sbrindola

18:50 - 19:30

Ace-K

21:00 - 21:20

Firenest: Summoning Balrog

21:30 - 21:50

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget 2018 Clashfinder Tuesday 14th August22

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

House of Hungarian Music - Classical, Opera, and Jazz Stage

Kayamar

16:00 - 18:00

Opera

18:00 - 19:30

Sziget Symphony Orchestra

19:30 - 20:30

Gábor Subicz

20:30 - 21:00

The Secret of the Mine (1918) Live Music by: Darvas Kristof

21:00 - 22:00

Dezső Oláh Trio

22:30 - 23:30

Tamás Balogh Quintet

00:00 - 01:00

Lightstage

Ramon Mirabet

12:30 - 13:30

Espana Circo Este

13:45 - 14:45

Siberia

15:00 - 16:00

Mr. Bogo & Giova VJ + Fab Mayday + Carlo Chicco

23:30 - 02:00

Magic Mirror

120BPM

15:00 - 17:00

Szabadsag Testveriseg, Melegseg

17:00 - 18:30

Jack Holmes

19:05 - 19:30

Nathan Caton

19:30 - 20:00

Meet You In The Maze & Jo Samuels

21:00 - 22:00

FAMEfatal

23:00 - 00:00

Papa Don't Vogue

00:00 - 05:45

Music Box

Barkóczi Noémi

17:00 - 18:10

Apey

18:30 - 19:40

"Sir" Oliver Mally

20:00 - 21:30

Chelou

23:00 - 00:20

Slager FM Stage

DJ Just-Inn

22:00 - 23:59

V-Tech/Kefir

00:00 - 01:00

Kis Grofó

01:00 - 02:00

Splash

02:00 - 03:00

NGO Island - Agora

Amnesty International Magyarország Open mic

16:00 - 17:00

Lelki betérő What Makes Good Sex?

17:00 - 18:00

CAMAH A Cameroonian mini-gala

18:00 - 20:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Fidelio Theatre and Dance Tent (Tent)

Guy Nader & Maria Campos with Tainzmainz: Fall Seven Times

17:00 - 18:00

Intimate Spectacle: Between Tiny Cities

23:15 - 00:00

Fidelio Theatre and Dance Tent (Grass)

Sleeping Beauty Project: Dream Experiment

14:00 - 17:00

Cserepes Gyula: Shy-Men

18:00 - 18:30

Fidelio Theatre and Dance Tent (Outdoor)

Csilla Nagy: Full Dance

10:00 - 11:30

Ertza: Meeting Point

16:00 - 17:00

Abel Rojo: Carrying Floor

19:30 - 21:00

Cie Bilbobasso: Amor

22:45 - 00:00

Sziget Beach - Cökxpôn Chill Garden

Krisz Deak (Live) b2b Zol (Live) Technodub Seance

06:00 - 10:00

DJ Second Face

10:00 - 14:00

Burkus Konig W. Du3normal

14:00 - 15:15

Djah (NL) Kinzoishere

15:15 - 16:45

Ficture

16:45 - 18:00

Chily Team

18:00 - 23:00

Gonzo Visuals

23:00 - 23:30

Elmostix Fire Dance

23:30 - 00:15

Footnores Dance Co-Basic TS (Soulwaves)

00:15 - 01:00

The Invasion: Diodelidas; Leche DJ Set; Manesdesidia; Mark, Ico"

01:00 - 06:00

Sziget Beach - Cökxpôn Chill Garden Workshops (Tent)

Workshops in the Tent: Urbandance Hiphop Workshop

12:00 - 13:00

Workshops in the Tent: Amira Hatha Flow Yoga

13:00 - 14:00

Sziget Beach - Cökxpôn Chill Garden Workshops (Garden)

Workshops in the Garden: Modern board games

12:00 - 17:00

Workshops in the Garden: Csapati Ceramic Studio

13:00 - 15:00

Workshops in the Garden: Dance Therapy Experiment - Contact, creativity, flow

15:00 - 16:00

Workshops in the Garden: Amira Art Company & DJ Crez - Oriental Dance Theater

16:00 - 17:00

Workshops in the Garden: Contact Improvisation Workshop (Dance)

16:00 - 17:00

Workshops in the Garden: Elmostix Juggler Workshop

17:00 - 18:00

Workshops in the Garden: Trigatu contemporary indian dance workshop

17:00 - 18:00

Travelling Funfair

Hungarian Juggling Association

13:00 - 19:00

Karzat Szinhaz: Travelling Funfair Games

15:00 - 23:05

Guest performers at Traveling Fun Fair

16:00 - 21:00

Les Freres Jacquard - La Jacquaravane

18:30 - 20:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 9 days ago.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0ff64q.ft

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.068 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.