Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 2 - Print if you have to

Keep this site running - Donate

Warning: this clashfinder wasn't updated for 11 days before the festival. Search for similar clashfinders.

Sziget 2014 11/08/14

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pop-Rock Main Stage

Ivan & The Parazol
Leningrad
The 1975
Tankcsapda
Blink 182

Petőfi Radio Volt Terrace

Bábel Band
Óriás
Belmondo
Road
FiSH!
Pál Utcai Fiúk
Leander Rising Acoustic
DJ Radnai

World Village - Afro-Latin-Raggae Programs

DJ Azou (SEN)
Uptown Rockaz Crew (H)

Europe Stage

Metheory (BEL)
Adalbert (SLK)
Ruben Dimitri (AUT)
No More Gravity (HUN)
One Sentence. Supervisor (CH)
Project Bongo (NED)
ALIS (ES)
Punčke (CRO)

Magic Mirror

WARM UP PARTY

Cökxpôn Chill Garden

Snorkle

Robur Soundsystem And Robur Bistro

Turiszt
Bahama Káosz
Khaist
Haka
Goldsprint
Hollyrollers: ER,Bem,Mr Herb
sLicz
Vodi

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget 2014 12/08/14

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pop-Rock Main Stage

Anti Flag
Ska-P
Balloon Party
Queens Of The Stone Age
Deadmau5

A38 Stage

Brody Dalle
A Day To Remember
Casper
The Bloody Beetroots
Jimmy Eat World
Deniz Koyu
Thomas Gold
Sikztah

World Village - Afro-Latin-Reggae Programs

Rudeneck Sound (H)
Selector Desmond Schlekker vs. JD Littlehead (H)

Petőfi Rádió - VOLT Festival Stage

Grand Mexican Warlock
Halott Pénz - a Nagy-Szin-Pad verseny jelöltje
Riddim Colony
Hősök
Magashegyi Underground
30Y
Roy és Adám Acoustic
The Picard

Blues-Irish Stage - in memoriam of Andor Oláh

Electric Blues Party: Red Bird
The O'Neills
Blackriders
The Irish Coffee
M.É.Z.
Paddy and the Rats
The Scarlet

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Europe Stage

The Guru Guru (BEL)
Face Today (HUN)
SICA (ITA)
Psycho Village (AUT)
Baby in Vain (DEN)
Kumka Olik (POL)
Tom Thaler & Basil (GER)
Chill Bump (FRA)
Superhiks (MK)

Magic Mirror

ZERO DAY PARTY - Mr. Optik

YouTube Presents: Budapest Park Tribute Stage

The Starmans - David Bowie Tribute
Faith No More Tribute
DJ Hali

Cökxpôn Chill Garden

Direct
DJ Rabbit, DJ ret3k
DANSOR
KINZOisHERE

Robur Soundsystem and Robur Bistro

Turiszt
Bem
Budabeats Ghandarva Von Yodi
Goldsprint
Bahama Káosz
Suefo
Ordiman
in:Form
Pedro

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget 2014 13/08/14

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pop-Rock Main Stage

Jake Bugg
Imagine Dragons
Flag Party
Placebo
Skrillex

A38 Stage

Girls In Hawaii
The Big Pink
Tom Odell
Miles Kane
London Grammer
R3hab
Madeon
Andro

World Vilage Stage

Cornerstone Roots (NZ)
Oy Division (IL)
La Yegros (AR)
Rupa & The April Fishes (US)
Bassekou Kouyate & Ngori Ba (ML)
Romengo (HU)
DJ Kosta Kostov (BG-DE)

World Village - Afro-Latin-Raggae Programs

DJ Azou (SEN)
Love Alliance (H)

B.MY.LAKE Presents: Colosseum

Roberto Traista
Mateo & Spirit
Reecoba
Gabor Kraft
Jay Lumen
Hot X
Egbert vs. Secret Cinema
Joseph Capriati
SanFransicoBeat

Petőfi Rádió - VOLT Festival Stage

Hangtapasz
Elefánt - a Nagy-Szin-Pad verseny jelöltje
Sena
Antilop Horror (Kálocz - Lovasi - Pálinkás - Sárközi - Nagy)
HS7
Vad Fruttik
Cimbaliband
Tesco Disco

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Blues-Irish Stage - in memoriam of Andor Oláh

Electric Blues Party:Red Bird
História
Beaux Jaxon Blues Qvartet
Gyo Kretz
Török Ádám és a Mini
Peter Lipa Band
Mississipi Big Beat & Charlie Fabert
Blues Beat Party: Sab

Europe Stage

Raggalution (SLO)
Dubblestandart (A)
Kid Simius Live (D)
Salmo (I)
Bloria Boateng (BE)

Magic Mirror

Oldies But Goldies - Aradszky László
VARIETÉ
PARTY - !szkafander (dj's: Aendroid & Lagars)

YouTube Presents: Budapest Park Tribute Stage

Piknik Park - Linkin Park Tribute Band
Stoned - Rolling Stones Tribute Band
DJ Hali

Cökxpôn Chill Garden

Universal Laguage
Ficture
Subculture Revolution Family
DU3normal
Snaptum
Blue Forest
Amira Art Company
Thy Veils
Wave Of Sound
Fotel
Duel

Robur Soundsystem And Robur Bistro

Hege
Zomblaze
Yapo & iamyank
Leap
Goldsprint
Nora Matisse
loda aka Yesman
Sanyi
Adam Salmon
sLicz

Fidelio Culture Zone - Multi-Arts Stage

Thomas Oliver (NZ)

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget 2014 14/08/14

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pop-Rock Main Stage

Mary PopKids
Bastille
Beach Ball Party
Lily Allen
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

A38 Stage

Michael Kiwanuka
Fink
Irie Maffia
Bonobo
Stromae
Kavinsky
Axwell
Muzzaik

World Village Stage

Russkaja (AT)
Depedro (ES)
Yasmine Hamdan (LB-FR)
Jupiter & Okwess International (CG)
Projekt Rakija (NL-BW)
DJ Click (FR)

World Village - Afro-Latin-Raggae Programs

Rudeneck Sound (H)
Goatmet Sound System (H) ft. G-ras (H) + Céanne (H)

B.MY.LAKE Presents: Colosseum

Rizkid & Kormix
Chuck & Perge
Garay & Add 2 Basket & Zee aka Jaffa Surfa
Yves & Tristan & James Grow
Chuck & Perge
Rizkid & Kormix
Yves & Tristan & James Grow
Garay & Add 2 Basket & Zee aka Jaffa Surfa
Max Cooper
Max Cooper
All Together

Petőfi Rádió - VOLT Festival Stage

Van Zozéka
Turbo - a Nagy-Szin-Pad verseny jelöltje
Anna and the Barbies
Supernem
Intim Torna Illegál
The Carbonfools
Ganxsta Jazz
Necc Party

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Blues-Irish Stage - in memoriam of Andor Oláh

Electric Blues Party: Red Bird
Travellers' Company
Írka-FÍRka
Éirí
Firkin
Pat McMullan and Friends
Lochnesz

Europe Stage

Longital (SK)
DVA (CZ)
Mighty Oaks (D)
Caparezza (I)
BaLaKo (RO)

Magic Mirror

Oldies But Goldies - Groovehouse
VARIETÉ
PARTY - Tama Sumo (Ostgut Ton, Panorama Bar Resident, Berlin)

YouTube Presents: Budapest Park Tribute Stage

Rage Against The Machine Tribute by Subcribe
Good Time Boys - Red Hot Chilli Peppers Tribute Band
DJ Gonda Jr.

Cökxpôn Chill Garden

Ineste
DJ Moosz
Fonogeri
SusPa
Prodee
Arum Melati Indonesia Dance Group
Sin Seekas
Pamu
Aythar
Czellus

Robur Soundsystem And Robur Bistro

Hege
Vanda
Subculture Revolution
GoldSprint
thebakkerman
Nixon
Minek Lejön
Khaist

Fidelio Culture Zone - Multi-Arts Stage

Louis Bakker (NZ)

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget 2014 15/08/14

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pop-Rock Main Stage

Die Fantastischen Vier
Cee Lo Green
Bubble Blowing
Manic Street Preachers
Korn

A38 Stage

Palma Violets
Band of Skulls
Angel Haze
Kelis
Klaxons
Sandro Silva
Laidback Luke
Dave Martin

World Village Stage

The Sexican (DK)
Napra (HU)
Canzoniere Grecanico Salentino (IT)
Besh O Drom (HU)
Parno Graszt (HU) feat. Christophe Latilleux (Latcho Drom (H-F)
DJ Gaetano Fabri (BE)

World Village - Afro-Latin-Raggae Programs

DJ Azou (SEN)
Selector Desmond Schlekker vs. JD Littelbead (H)

B.MY.LAKE Presents: Colosseum

Bohumil vs. Thomas Borza
Tolo vs. Klayman
James Cole vs. Pat Duff vs. Shabam
Davko
Gregory S aka Invoice
Peter Makto aka Dandy
Mind Against
Miss Kittin
Secret Factory

Petőfi Rádió - VOLT Festival Stage

Both Miki és a Palimo Story
Odett - a Nagy-Szin-Pad verseny jelöltje
Middlemist Red
Ocho Macho
Ladánybene 27
Brains
Alvin és a Mókusok Unplugged
DJ Fülöp, DJ Lobenwein, DJ Murak

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Blues-Irish Stage - in memoriam of Andor Oláh

Electric Blues Party: Red Bird
Levi Band
Azalia Desert Blues feat. Said Tichiti & Dimitri Espinoza
Jack Cannon Blues Band
Dorrey Lin Lyles & Johnnie Shepperdn Band
Henrik Freischlader
Muddy Shoes Band
Blues Beat Party: Sab

Europe Stage

Fismoll (PL)
Monkey for Rope (AUS)
Charity Children (D)
Diodato (I)
Amsterdam Klezmer Band (NL)

Magic Mirror

Oldies But Goldies - Fresh
VARIETÉ
PARTY - nd_baumecker (Ostgut Ton, Panorama Bar Resident, Berlin)

YouTube Presents: Budapest Park Tribute Stage

Doors Emlékzenekar
Tökéletes Helyettesek - Kispál és a Borz Tribute
DJ Paplan

Cökxpôn Chill Garden

DJ Qtewly (Tilos Radio)
ROSINFLUX live act
Jazzkiosk
Taslinkov
DJ Moosz
Tri Gatu
Sonar
Burkus König
Nameless City
Li & Baco VJ: Szobafény (SzobaStudio)

Robur Soundsystem And Robur Bistro

Hege
Dr Analog
Gumilap
MC Fedora
Goldsprint
Confused
Display
Filth Company
Jojo
Gumilap

Fidelio Culture Zone - Multi-Arts Stage

Stella Maná (D/I)

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget 2014 16/08/14

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pop-Rock Main Stage

Bombay Bicycle Club
Punnany Massif
Color Party
Madness
The Prodigy

A38 Stage

Starlight Girls
The BossHoss
Jagwar Ma
Wild Beasts
Crystal Fighters
Quentin Mosimann
Fedde Le Grand
Julia Carpenter

World Village Stage

Gasmac Gilmore (AT)
Terakaft (ML)
EL Juntacadaveres (AR-BE)
Pannonia Allstars Ska Orchestra (HU)
Gipsy Burek Orkestar (MK-FR)
DJ Gaetano Fabri + DJ Kosta Kostov + DJ Click (BG-DE-FR-BE)

World Village - Afro-Latin-Raggae Programs

Rudeneck Sound (H)
Uptown Rockaz Crew (H)

B.MY.LAKE Presents: Colosseum

Andre
Roocha
Andras Toth
CrossNineTroll
Naga & Beta
Pöli
Martin Buttrich
Guy Gerber
Polarize

Petőfi Rádió - VOLT Festival Stage

Ef Zámbó Happy Dead Band
We Are Rockstars - a Nagy-Szin-Pad verseny jelöltje
Cloud 9+ - a Nagy-Szin-Pad verseny 5. helyezettje
Subscribe
Szabó Balázs Bandája - a Nagy-Szin-Pad verseny 3. helyezettje
Budapest Bar
Rewind
Kiscsillag

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Blues-Irish Stage - in memoriam of Andor Oláh

Electric Blues Party: Red Bird
Island Zenekar
Green Spirit
Red Locks
Greenfields
Bran
Finnegan's Wake

Europe Stage

Carnival Youth (LV)
Seward (E)
Ballet School (D)
Aucan (I)
Compact Disk Dummies (BE)

Magic Mirror

Oldies But Goldies - Happy Gang
VARIETÉ
PARTY - Infragandhi

YouTube Presents: Budapest Park Tribute Stage

Hollywood Rose - Guns 'N Roses Tribute Band
AB/CD - AC/DC Tribute Band
DJ Gonda Jr.

Cökxpôn Chill Garden

RoyalVic
DJ Milendee
DJ Zöld
East Café
Lejön & Minek
colorStar
Alba Hyseni Project
DJ Arsene

Robur Soundsystem And Robur Bistro

Turiszt
Ordiman
Zomblaze
thebakkerman
Goldsprint
Jérôme Andrieux
Grapo
sLicz
Fromat C
Vektor

Fidelio Culture Zone - Multi-Arts Stage

StarFishTaxi (Solo) (NL)

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Sziget 2014 17/08/14

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pop-Rock Main Stage

Triggerfinger
The Kooks
Party Serpentines
Outkast
Calvin Harris

A38 Stage

INVSN
Mount Kimbie
NOFX
La Roux
Darkside
DJAIKOVSKI ft. TK Wonder & MC Wasp
Ian Autorun
Borgore
Black Sun Empire
Jade

World Village Stage

Fanfarai (DZ-MZ-FR)
Winston McAnuff & Fixi (JM-FR)
Söndörgõ (HU)
Kobo Town (CA)
Fanfara Transilvania (RO)
DJ Gaestano Fabri + DJ Kosta Kostov + DJ Click

World Village - Afro-Latin-Raggae Programs

DJ Azou (SEN)
Select James (H) - Rastacsko - Reggae meets Hip-Hop (H)

B.MY.LAKE Presents: Colosseum

Filth CoMPANY
Mentalien
Markov
DJ Ren
Mindscape
Ivy Lab
Kasra & MC Ad
Friction & MC Linguistics
Mefjus
Chris.SU

Petőfi Rádió - VOLT Festival Stage

Bohémian Betyárs
Hangmás - a Nagy-Szin-Pad verseny jelöltje
Tubósok
Kaukázus
Deniz - a Nagy-Szin-Pad verseny 4. helyezettje
Péterfy Bori & Love Band
Sziget Closing Party

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Blues-Irish Stage - in memoriam of Andor Oláh

Jambalaya
Ölveti Blues Band
Ferenczi György és a Rackajam
Pribojszki Mátyás Band
Sharrie Williams & The Wiseguys
JAM SESSION in memoriam Andor Oláh

Europe Stage

Bells Of Youth - 3FM Serious Talent goes Sziget (NL)
Hornsman Coyote & Soulcraft (SRB)
Siriusmo (D)
Rumatera (I)
Gabás Gabi és Éjszakai Nesz (H)

Magic Mirror

Oldies But Goldies - PaDöDö
VARIETÉ
PARTY - Dj Mada (Buddha-Bar's resident DJ)

YouTube Presents: Budapest Park Tribute Stage

Alcoholica - Metallica Tribute Band
Gouranga - Nirvana Tribute Band
DJ Paplan

Cökxpôn Chill Garden

Genüma
Minimal Daneben
Lepque In Dub
aquaman
Minimal Circus
Buster Keaton (UK)
Parvati Odissi Dance Group
Fókatelep
80 Strange Robots
Leche

Robur Soundsystem And Robur Bistro

sLicz
Bahama Káosz
Nixon
Goldsprint
IamYank
(live act)
Khaist
Pedro
Turiszt

Fidelio Culture Zone - Multi-Arts Stage

Stef Classens - Holland's Best Singer-Songwriter

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2014-07-30 12:17.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

You are not logged in. If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0pu7la.gt

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.081 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.