Loading...

Hide this

Controls
1234

Style:

Keep this site running - Donate

Rebellion 2010 Clashfinder Thursday

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

EMPRESS BALLROOM

PETE BENTHAM AND THE DINNER LADIES

17:30 - 18:00

THE DEAD CLASS

18:25 - 19:00

THE RESTARTS

19:20 - 20:00

THE AGGROLITES

20:35 - 21:35

STREETLIGHT MANIFESTO

21:55 - 22:45

THE KING BLUES

23:15 - 00:15

THE ARENA

NO THRILLS

12:00 - 12:30

THE KIRKZ

12:45 - 13:15

REBEL CITY RADIO

13:30 - 14:00

CHARRED HEARTS

14:15 - 14:45

ICH

15:00 - 15:30

DANGERS CLOSE

15:50 - 16:20

GEOFFREY OICOTT

16:40 - 17:10

3CR

17:30 - 18:10

DRUNKEN BALORDI

18:25 - 19:05

MIDDLE FINGER SALUTE

19:20 - 20:00

BLITZKRIEG

20:15 - 20:55

PICTURE FRAME SEDUCTION

21:10 - 21:50

MENACE

22:05 - 22:45

SPLODGENESSABOUNDS

23:05 - 23:50

THE LURKERS

00:05 - 00:50

SECTION 5

01:10 - 02:00

BIZARRE BAZAAR

BURLESQUE with Lucy Longlegs/Scarlett

19:15 - 19:40

BARBIESHOP

19:45 - 20:20

BURLESQUE with Lucy Longlegs

20:25 - 20:45

MONGEY CREW

20:50 - 21:40

T-REX

22:00 - 23:00

THE GLITTER BAND

23:30 - 00:30

ABBA SENSATION

00:50 - 01:50

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

BINGO WITH MAX SPLODGE

11:40 - 12:15

CLINT MALICIOUS

12:30 - 12:55

LOUIE 1 song RAW

13:10 - 13:30

ANDREW CREAM

13:35 - 14:00

CYNICS

14:15 - 14:40

SOME SORT OF THREAT

14:55 - 15:20

DUCKING PUNCHES

15:35 - 16:00

PERKIE

16:15 - 16:45

ANDY T

17:00 - 17:25

BRAD FRUGALS FIENDISH PUB QUIZ

17:40 - 18:15

MICKY OLIVER

18:30 - 19:00

BANDITOS

19:15 - 19:40

DRUG FUCKER WAKEY DUO (English Dogs/The Wernt)

19:55 - 20:40

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Rebellion 2010 Clashfinder Friday

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

EMPRESS BALLROOM

ZOOPARTY

14:50 - 15:30

BADTOWN

15:45 - 16:30

JAYA THE CAT

16:40 - 17:10

SONIC BOOM SIX

17:40 - 18:30

BLOOD OR WHISKEY

18:45 - 19:30

HAZEL O’CONNOR AND THE SUBTERRANEANS

19:50 - 20:40

DEPARTMENT S

21:00 - 22:00

THE REZILLOS

22:15 - 23:15

STIFF LITTLE FINGERS

23:45 - 00:45

OLYMPIA 1

MONKISH

14:45 - 15:15

THE WARRIORS

15:50 - 16:20

CRASHED OUT

16:55 - 17:30

KLASSE KRIMINALE (Italy

18:05 - 18:45

CATCH 22 (USA)

19:20 - 20:00

DEADLINE

20:35 - 21:20

CHELSEA

22:00 - 22:45

ARGY BARGY

23:30 - 00:15

COCKNEY REJECTS

01:00 - 02:00

OLYMPIA 2

POUNDAFLESH

14:15 - 14:45

GUITAR GANGSTERS

15:15 - 15:45

EAST END BADOES

16:20 - 16:55

THE BLAME (USA)

17:30 - 18:05

STAGE BOTTLES (Germany))

18:45 - 19:20

ASHERS (USA)

20:00 - 20:35

SICK ON THE BUS

21:20 - 22:00

CHANNEL 3 (USA)

22:45 - 23:30

THE VARUKERS

00:15 - 01:00

THE ARENA

NOISE AGENTS

12:25 - 12:55

ANTI VIGILANTE

13:10 - 13:40

BABY BOOM

13:55 - 14:25

DIRTY REVOLUTION

14:40 - 15:10

MORAL DILEMMA

15:25 - 15:55

RADIO DEAD ONES (Germany)

16:10 - 16:40

KRAWALLBRUEDER (Germany)

16:55 - 17:25

DIPSOMANIACS

17:40 - 18:10

THIS IS A STANDOFF (USA)

18:25 - 18:55

SENSA YUMA

19:15 - 19:45

BROKEN BONES

20:05 - 20:40

THE GRIT

20:55 - 21:30

FRANTIC FLINTSTONES

21:45 - 22:25

DEMENTED ARE GO

22:40 - 23:25

KING KURT

23:40 - 00:35

THE VIBRATORS

00:50 - 01:50

BIZARRE BAZAAR

MULTI COLOURED POP SHOP

18:45 - 19:15

JERICHO HILL (punk rock Johnny Cash covers)

19:30 - 20:00

BURLESQUE - Frankie Wilde

20:10 - 20:35

G.O.R.G.E.O.U.S

20:40 - 21:10

BURLESQUE - Zara Ann

21:20 - 21:40

THE CRAVATS

21:45 - 22:40

VIV ALBERTINE (of The Slits)

22:55 - 23:55

CHAS AND HIS BAND

00:15 - 01:15

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

BINGO WITH MAX SPLODGE

12:15 - 12:40

CHRIS BUTLER

12:55 - 13:20

JIM SORROW (Freaks Union)

13:35 - 14:00

RED EYES ACOUSTIC

14:15 - 14:40

JAMES BROCKBANK ( The Guilty Pleasures)

14:55 - 15:25

PAUL CARTER

15:40 - 16:10

BALSALL HEATHENS ( feat Jock GBH)

16:25 - 16:55

CRAIG TEMPLE ( MORAL DILEMMA)

17:10 - 17:40

MAX SPLODGE

17:55 - 18:25

CHAS PALMER WILLIAMS (LIGHTYEAR)

18:40 - 19:10

ARTURO LURKERS PUNKTRY & WESTERN

19:25 - 20:00

ATTILA THE STOCKBROKER

20:15 - 21:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Rebellion 2010 Clashfinder Saturday

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

EMPRESS BALLROOM

MOUTHWASH

12:25 - 12:55

LOS FASTIDIOS (Italy)

13:15 - 14:00

THE FREEZE (USA)

14:15 - 14:55

BIG D AND THE KIDS TABLE (USA)

15:15 - 16:00

GOLDBLADE

16:20 - 17:00

999

17:25 - 18:00

TV SMITH AND THE VALENTINES PLAY ‘THE ADVERTS’

18:30 - 19:30

PENETRATION

20:00 - 21:00

UK SUBS

21:30 - 22:30

SLAUGHTER & THE DOGS

23:00 - 00:00

NEW YORK DOLLS

00:30 - 01:30

OLYMPIA 1

BORN TO LOSE

12:50 - 13:20

TEXAS TERRI BOMB

13:55 - 14:25

RED ALERT

15:00 - 15:35

THE DEFECTS

16:10 - 16:55

ONE WAY SYSTEM

17:30 - 18:15

STAR FUCKING HIPSTERS (USA)

18:55 - 19:40

VICE SQUAD

20:20 - 21:05

THE OPPRESSED

21:45 - 22:40

G.B.H.

23:25 - 00:20

DISCHARGE

01:05 - 02:00

OLYMPIA 2

KEYSIDE STRIKE

12:20 - 12:50

TOWER BLOCKS (Germany)

13:20 - 13:55

THE AGITATORS (Belgium)

14:25 - 15:00

CIVET (USA)

15:35 - 16:10

REAZIONE (Italy)

16:55 - 17:30

THE BLAGGERS

18:15 - 18:55

PARANOID VISIONS

19:40 - 20:20

NECK

21:05 - 21:45

ABRASIVE WHEELS

22:40 - 23:25

HARDSKIN

00:20 - 01:05

THE ARENA

BROKEN NOSE

12:20 - 12:50

HUMAN PROJECT

13:05 - 13:35

MONICA AND THE EXPLOSION

13:50 - 14:20

DUN2DEF

14:35 - 15:05

STRAWBERRY BLONDES

15:20 - 15:50

JB CONSPIRACY

16:05 - 16:35

FIRE EXIT (Scotland)

16:50 - 17:20

RESISTANCE 77

17:40 - 18:15

INSTANT AGONY

18:30 - 19:05

CHURCH OF CONFIDENCE (Germany)

19:20 - 19:55

DRONGOS FOR EUROPE

20:10 - 20:45

PUNISHMENT OF LUXURY

21:00 - 21:45

THE STIFFS

22:00 - 22:45

THE FILAMENTS

22:55 - 23:45

THE LAST RESORT

00:00 - 00:50

PETER AND THE TEST TUBE BABIES

01:05 - 02:00

BIZARRE BAZAAR

DJ RO (aka Ashika)

19:00 - 20:00

RAZORBLADE KISSES

20:05 - 20:45

RENEGADE BURLESQUE

21:00 - 21:45

UK DECAY

22:00 - 23:15

PETER MURPHY (of Bauhaus)

23:30 - 00:30

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

BINGO WITH MAX SPLODGE

12:20 - 12:45

MAURI CLASH CITY ROCKER

13:00 - 13:25

JAMIE CLARKE'S PERFECT (The Pogues)

13:40 - 14:15

KELLY KEMP (No Comply)

14:30 - 14:55

NICK CASH (999)

15:10 - 15:40

PASCAL BRIGGS

15:55 - 16:25

JONNY ONE LUNG (The Filaments)

16:40 - 17:15

DJ RO ASHIKA (Killing Joke Sound System)

17:30 - 18:00

MICK CRUDGE ( The Fits)

18:15 - 18:45

NECK ACOUSTIC

19:00 - 19:30

BEN CHILDS (Sonic Boom Six)

19:45 - 20:15

TOM HINGLEY (Inspiral Carpets)

20:30 - 21:30

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Rebellion 2010 Clashfinder Sunday

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

EMPRESS BALLROOM

THE REMNANTS

13:10 - 13:40

CITIZEN FISH

14:10 - 15:00

RANDOM HAND

15:15 - 16:00

FUCKED UP (Canada)

16:20 - 17:10

AGNOSTIC FRONT

17:30 - 18:20

THE SLACKERS

18:40 - 19:30

THE DWARVES

19:50 - 20:40

GALLOWS

21:10 - 22:10

BAD RELIGION

22:40 - 23:40

OLYMPIA 1

THE PIGS

13:50 - 14:20

DRAGSTER

14:50 - 15:20

THE GUILTY PLEASURES

15:50 - 16:25

BASTARD SQUAD (Australia)

17:00 - 17:35

CHOKING SUSAN (USA)

18:10 - 18:50

CRO MAGS

19:30 - 20:30

7 SECONDS

21:10 - 22:10

THE SUBHUMANS

22:50 - 23:50

OLYMPIA 2

POTENTIAL VICTIMS

13:20 - 13:50

ACID DROP

14:20 - 14:50

GIMPFIST

15:20 - 15:50

THE DUEL

16:25 - 17:00

THE SKUNKS

17:35 - 18:10

CONTROL

18:50 - 19:30

LONDON

20:30 - 21:10

FUNERAL DRESS (Belgium)

22:10 - 22:50

THE ARENA

BARNYARD MASTURBATOR

12:25 - 12:55

THE ANGRY AGENDA

13:10 - 13:40

CERTIFIED

13:55 - 14:25

GIRLFIXER

14:40 - 15:10

GUNS ON THE ROOF

15:30 - 16:10

THE VALENTINES (Italy)

16:25 - 17:05

BLEACH BOYS

17:20 - 18:00

THE ACCELERATORS (Belgium)

18:15 - 18:55

MIKE TV

19:10 - 19:50

THE SKINTS

20:05 - 20:45

SEPTIC PSYCHOS

21:00 - 21:45

CRIMINAL CLASS

22:00 - 22:45

THE GODFATHERS

23:00 - 23:45

BIZARRE BAZAAR

POG

17:15 - 17:40

KUNT AND THE GANG

17:55 - 18:25

ON TRIAL ORGANISATION

18:40 - 19:15

CAPTAIN HOTKNIVES

19:30 - 20:00

POISONED ELECTRICK HEAD

20:15 - 20:55

ED TUDOR POLE

21:10 - 21:55

STZA CRACK (Leftover Crack/SFH)

22:10 - 22:55

GOO GOO MUCK (Cramps tribute)

23:10 - 00:20

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

BINGO WITH MAX SPLODGE

12:20 - 12:55

REN SPITS AT MAGPIES

13:10 - 13:35

BILLY LIAR

13:50 - 14:15

WOB

14:30 - 14:55

THE CASUAL TERRORIST

15:10 - 15:45

RICHIE DOSSER & FRIENDS

15:50 - 16:25

TINA LEE

16:40 - 17:10

MIKE SCOTT (Phinius Gage)

17:25 - 17:55

ROBIN LEITCH (Random Hand)

18:10 - 18:45

KEVIN SECONDS (7 Seconds)

19:00 - 19:45

JOE TILSTON (Random Hand)

20:00 - 20:35

VIC RUGGERIO (The Slackers)

20:50 - 21:30

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)


20p 50p 1 2 A Pint (3.50) Other Amount

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 030t6l.fl

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder General

Processing time: 0.256 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.