Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

Rebellion 2013 Clashfinder Thursday 8th August 2013

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

The Empress Ballroom

The Talks

17:50 - 18:25

The Menzingers

18:45 - 19:20

Slime

19:40 - 20:30

Argy Bargy

20:50 - 21:40

Leftover Crack

22:00 - 22:55

Neville Staple Band

23:15 - 00:25

New Model Army

00:45 - 02:00

The Arena

Karma Party

12:10 - 12:35

In Evil Hour

12:55 - 13:20

Loaded 44

13:40 - 14:05

16 Guns

14:25 - 14:50

Dipsomaniacs

15:10 - 15:35

Monkish

15:55 - 16:25

Biteback

16:45 - 17:15

The Prowlers

17:35 - 18:05

Fire Exit

18:25 - 18:55

Sick On The Bus

19:15 - 19:50

The Straps

20:10 - 20:45

On Trial UK

21:05 - 21:40

Red Alert

22:00 - 22:35

Menace

22:55 - 23:40

Walter Lure

00:00 - 00:50

One Way System

01:10 - 02:00

New Bands @ The Pavilion

Casual Nausea

12:00 - 12:20

Trashcat

12:40 - 13:00

Gasoline Thrill

13:20 - 13:40

Checkpoint

14:00 - 14:20

Counting Coins

14:40 - 15:00

Maid Of Ace

15:20 - 15:40

The Minx

16:00 - 16:20

Brains All Gone

16:40 - 17:00

Copasetics

17:20 - 17:40

System Of Hate

18:00 - 18:20

Pimps And Gimps

18:40 - 19:00

The Cundeez

19:20 - 19:50

Bizarre Bazaar @ The Pavilion

The Surgeons

20:05 - 20:30

Mongey Crue

20:50 - 21:15

Good-Fer-Nothing Circus

21:35 - 22:30

Abba Sensation

22:50 - 23:50

The Ramonas

00:10 - 00:55

Jericho Hill

01:15 - 02:00

Almost Acoustic

Bingo with Max

11:45 - 12:30

Joe McCorriston

12:40 - 13:10

Suicide Si

13:20 - 13:50

Turtle Lamone

14:00 - 14:30

Bank Holiday Jez

14:40 - 15:10

Ro Ashika

15:20 - 15:50

Obsessive Compulsive Acoustic

16:00 - 16:30

Max Splodge

16:40 - 17:20

Bruce Tality

17:30 - 18:05

Paul Carter

18:15 - 18:50

Tina Lee

19:00 - 19:35

Wayne Lost Soul

19:45 - 20:25

Vic Ruggerio

20:35 - 21:20

Poetry Stage

Dwane Reads

16:30 - 17:00

Meriel Malone

17:30 - 18:00

Henry Raby

18:00 - 18:30

Cinema

That Darn Punk

13:00 - 14:30

Control

14:45 - 16:45

Burning Britain

17:00 - 18:20

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Rebellion 2013 Clashfinder Friday 9th August 2013

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

The Empress Ballroom

Barb Wire Dolls

14:20 - 14:50

2nd District

15:10 - 15:50

Chelsea

16:10 - 17:00

The Skints

17:20 - 18:10

Peter & The Test Tube Babies

18:30 - 19:20

The Casualties

19:40 - 20:20

Subhumans

20:40 - 21:40

The Business

22:00 - 23:10

The Adicts

23:30 - 00:40

The Exploited

01:00 - 02:00

The Arena

Clay Pigeon

12:30 - 12:55

Rage DC

13:15 - 13:40

Argies

14:00 - 14:25

Drones

14:45 - 15:10

Eastfield

15:30 - 16:00

Charred Hearts

16:20 - 16:55

Splodgenessabounds

17:15 - 17:50

Church of Confidence

18:10 - 18:45

Vince Ray & The Boneshakers

19:05 - 19:40

Long Tall Texans

20:00 - 20:40

The Flatliners

21:00 - 21:40

The Restarts

22:00 - 22:40

Mad Sin

23:00 - 23:40

The Defects

00:00 - 00:40

Neck

01:00 - 02:00

Olympia 1

Army of Skanks

13:00 - 13:30

Skurvi

14:00 - 14:30

3CR

15:00 - 15:35

Bootscraper

16:10 - 16:45

Dun2Def

17:20 - 17:55

Maximum Rock n Roll

18:30 - 19:10

Steve Ignorant with Paranoid Visions

19:50 - 20:35

Eddie and The Hot Rods

21:15 - 22:00

The Damned

22:55 - 00:05

The Buzzcocks

00:55 - 02:00

Olympia 2

Indecent Assault

12:30 - 13:00

Wasted Life

13:30 - 14:00

R:S:I:

14:30 - 15:00

Hotwired

15:35 - 16:10

Pink Hearse

16:45 - 17:20

The Duel

17:55 - 18:30

Radio Dead Ones

19:10 - 19:50

Guitar Gangsters

20:35 - 21:15

Top Buzzer

22:00 - 22:55

The Vibrators

00:05 - 00:55

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Bizarre Bazaar @ The Pavilion

Good-fer-Nothing Circus

12:15 - 12:35

Taurus Trakker

12:55 - 13:20

Dysphonia

13:40 - 14:05

Pog

14:25 - 14:55

Liz Is Evil

15:15 - 15:45

Pink Diamond Revue

16:05 - 16:40

Smokey Bastard

17:00 - 17:40

Hazel O’Connor

18:00 - 18:55

London SS

19:15 - 19:50

The Beatlesons

20:10 - 20:45

The Bellefleurs

21:05 - 21:40

Ed Banger and The Nosebleeds

22:00 - 22:35

Pete Bentham and The Dinner Ladies

22:55 - 23:35

The Red Paintings

23:55 - 00:40

Space

01:00 - 02:00

Almost Acoustic

Bingo with Max

12:30 - 13:00

Jak’s Caravan

13:20 - 13:50

Paranoid Visions Acoustic

14:00 - 14:30

Alex Maiorano

14:40 - 15:15

Jim Sorrow

15:25 - 16:00

Atilla the Stockbroker

16:10 - 16:50

Wob

17:00 - 17:35

The Crows

17:45 - 18:25

Mark Astronaut

18:35 - 19:10

The Flatliners Unplugged

19:20 - 20:00

Mike Only

20:10 - 20:50

Justin Sullivan & Dean White

21:00 - 21:45

Literary Stage

Good Vibrations

14:30 - 15:30

Ross (GBH)

15:30 - 16:00

Hazel O'Connor

16:00 - 16:30

Paranoid Visions/Steve Ignorant

16:30 - 17:00

Poetry Stage

Meriel Malone

16:45 - 17:15

Steve Pottinger

17:20 - 17:55

Joolz Denby

18:00 - 18:45

Cinema

SLC Punk

12:30 - 14:30

Good Vibration Film

14:35 - 16:15

Breaking Glass

16:20 - 18:20

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Rebellion 2013 Clashfinder Saturday 10th August 2013

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

The Empress Ballroom

Dragster

12:40 - 13:15

Texas Terri Bomb

13:35 - 14:15

Jaya The Cat

14:35 - 15:15

999

15:35 - 16:20

Vice Squad

16:40 - 17:25

King Prawn

17:45 - 18:30

Street Dogs

18:50 - 19:40

UK Subs

20:00 - 21:00

Chas and Dave

21:20 - 22:20

Cockney Rejects

22:40 - 23:50

Cock Sparrer

00:10 - 02:00

The Arena

Criminal Mind

12:30 - 12:55

Healthy Junkies

13:15 - 13:40

Angry Agenda

14:00 - 14:25

Slang For Drunk

14:45 - 15:10

Evacuate

15:30 - 15:55

The Smears

16:15 - 16:40

Anti Vigilante

17:00 - 17:25

Harrington Saints

17:45 - 18:10

Ska n Ska

18:30 - 18:55

Duncan Reid & The Bigheads

19:15 - 19:50

Terveet Kadet

20:10 - 20:45

Special Duties

21:05 - 21:45

Hardskin

22:05 - 22:50

The Outcasts

23:10 - 23:55

The Varukers

00:15 - 00:55

R.D.F.

01:15 - 02:00

Olympia 1

Dogsflesh

13:30 - 14:00

The Uppercuts

14:30 - 15:00

The Warriors

15:35 - 16:10

Control

16:45 - 17:20

Resistance 77

17:55 - 18:35

Blaggers ITA

19:10 - 19:50

Paranoid Visions

20:30 - 21:10

Chron Gen

21:50 - 22:35

The Rezillos

23:20 - 00:10

The Misfits

01:00 - 02:00

Olympia 2

Science Made Us Robots

13:00 - 13:30

Potential Victims

14:00 - 14:30

Anti Establishment

15:00 - 15:35

The Lee Harveys

16:10 - 16:45

Dirtbox Disco

17:20 - 17:55

The Offenders

18:35 - 19:10

The Mahones

19:50 - 20:30

Reazione

21:10 - 21:50

New Town Kings

22:35 - 23:20

Random Hand

00:10 - 01:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Bizarre Bazaar @ The Pavilion

Decadent Few

12:30 - 13:05

Andy T

13:25 - 14:00

Astronauts

14:20 - 14:55

A Heads

15:15 - 15:50

Part 1

16:10 - 16:45

Anthrax

17:05 - 17:45

Lost Cherrees

18:05 - 18:45

Hagar The Womb

19:05 - 19:50

Citizen Fish

20:10 - 21:00

Zounds

21:20 - 22:10

The Mob

22:30 - 23:40

Ruts DC

00:00 - 00:55

DJ Mass Motivator

01:15 - 02:00

Almost Acoustic

Bingo with Max

12:30 - 13:15

Rock n Roll Gypsies Unplugged

13:25 - 14:00

Molly-Tov

14:10 - 14:35

Skuyela

14:45 - 15:25

Tom Hingley

15:35 - 16:15

Louise Distras

16:25 - 17:05

Arthur Lurker

17:15 - 17:55

Nick Cash

18:05 - 18:45

Neck Acoustic

18:55 - 19:35

Steve Ignorant’s Slice Of Life

19:45 - 20:25

He Who Cannot Be Named

20:35 - 21:15

Patrik Fitzgerald

21:25 - 22:15

Literary Stage

Gavin Watson

14:00 - 14:30

Teddie Dahlin

14:30 - 15:00

Cass Pennant

15:00 - 15:30

Gary Bushell

15:30 - 16:00

Chris Spivey

16:00 - 16:30

Poetry Stage

Dwane Reads

16:35 - 17:05

Henry Raby

17:10 - 17:40

Meriel Malone

17:45 - 18:15

Erik Pettersen

18:20 - 19:00

Rebellion Anti-Fashion Show

19:10 - 19:40

Cinema

Viva Joe

12:30 - 13:30

Christ The Movie

13:45 - 15:45

Ex Drummer

16:00 - 17:30

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Rebellion 2013 Clashfinder Sunday 11th August 2013

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

The Empress Ballroom

Legend in Japan

12:30 - 13:00

Channel 3

13:20 - 13:55

The Stitches

14:15 - 14:50

Goldblade

15:10 - 15:55

The Adolescents

16:15 - 17:00

TSOL

17:20 - 18:05

Fucked Up

18:25 - 19:10

The Bronx

19:30 - 20:20

GBH

20:40 - 21:30

Jello Biafra & The GSM

21:50 - 23:00

Sham 69

23:20 - 01:00

The Arena

Blatoidea

12:55 - 13:20

Revenge of the Psychotronic Man

13:40 - 14:05

Electric River

14:25 - 14:50

The Terraces

15:10 - 15:40

Kunt And The Gang

16:00 - 16:30

Crashed Out

16:50 - 17:20

The Brains

17:40 - 18:20

The Riffs

18:40 - 19:20

Buster Shuffle

19:40 - 20:15

He Who Cannot Be Named

20:35 - 21:10

The Peacocks

21:30 - 22:15

Hillbilly Moon Explosion

22:35 - 23:20

The Creepshow

23:40 - 00:40

Olympia 1

Prairie Dugz

13:50 - 14:20

First Wave

14:50 - 15:20

Tyranasaurus Alan

15:50 - 16:20

Geoffrey Oicott & The Dickie Birds

16:55 - 17:30

Gimpfist

18:05 - 18:45

Stomper 98

19:20 - 20:00

Face To Face

20:40 - 21:25

Infa Riot

22:00 - 22:50

Discharge

23:30 - 00:30

Olympia 2

Social Schism

14:20 - 14:50

Foreign Legion

15:20 - 15:50

External Menace

16:20 - 16:55

Choking Susan

17:30 - 18:05

The Roughneck Riot

18:45 - 19:20

Drongos for Europe

20:00 - 20:40

Open Sore

21:25 - 22:00

Strawberry Blondes

22:50 - 23:30

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Bizarre Bazaar @ The Pavilion

Mothers of Memphis

13:00 - 13:25

Fishhook

13:45 - 14:10

Wrecks

14:30 - 14:55

Captain Hotknives

15:15 - 15:55

The Pukes

16:15 - 16:50

Kill Pretty

17:10 - 17:40

The Nightingales

18:00 - 18:35

I, Ludicrous

18:55 - 19:40

Lene Lovich Band

20:00 - 21:10

Peter Hook & The Light

21:30 - 23:10

Roy Ellis (Aka Mr Symarip) And The Moonstompers

23:30 - 01:00

Almost Acoustic

Bingo with Max

12:30 - 13:10

Monica and The Explosion

13:20 - 13:55

Balsall Heathens

14:05 - 14:40

Louie Raw

14:50 - 15:25

Ren Spits at Magpies

15:35 - 16:10

Jenny Woo

16:20 - 17:00

Mauri Clash City Rocker

17:10 - 17:50

Billy Liar

18:00 - 18:40

Chas Palmer Williams

18:50 - 19:30

Dan Donnelly

19:40 - 20:25

Pascal Briggs

20:35 - 21:20

TV Smith

21:30 - 22:15

Literary Stage

Russ Bestley

14:30 - 15:00

Tony Reflex

15:00 - 15:30

Noel McDonaghl

15:30 - 16:00

Jack Grisham

16:00 - 16:30

Poetry Stage

Meriel Malone

16:45 - 17:05

Dr. Bongo

17:10 - 17:30

Andy T

17:35 - 18:10

Atilla the Stockbroker

18:15 - 19:00

Cinema

Blank Generation/Dancing Barefoot

12:30 - 14:30

Sid by Those Who Knew Him

14:45 - 16:15

Rock & Roll High School

16:15 - 18:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2013-08-10 08:43.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0a1w3h.ro

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder General

Processing time: 0.131 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.