Loading...

Hide this

Print Advisory: 2 - Print if you have to

Keep this site running - Donate

Bestival 2012 Clashfinder Thursday 6th September

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

AMPHITHEATRE

YELLOW SUBMARINE
DONT THINK
DRIVE

ARCADIA

WONKA
TBC
Rob da Bank

BANDSTAND

JC & ANGELINA
The Golden Strands
THE OHMZ
PLASTIC MERMAIDS
THE VECKS
MAD STARING EYES
YOURS AND MINE
THE MEN THAT WILL BE BLAMED FOR NOTHING
COOLY HASTE
My First Tooth
THIS WAY UP
THE BEAR ATTACK
Signals

BIG TOP

BIKE TO THE BESTIVAL PELOTON
Killaflaw
John Foxx and the maths
Alabama Shakes
Gary Numan
Hot Chip

CLUB DADA

DJ NEEDEEE
DJ TOFU
Pete Callard
BAD ZUKIE
DANIEL AVERY

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

COMEDY TENT

MC KEITH FARNAN
NISH KUMAR
TIERNAN DOUIEB
BEN VAN DER VELDE
WAYNE DEAKIN
TONY LAW
JOEL DOMMETT
BENNY BOOT
ANDRE VINCENT
PAUL MYREHAUG
MATT KIRSHEN
JOEL DOMMETT
KEITH FARNAN
ROB BECKETT

PSYCHEDELIC WORM

The March Hare
In Motion
Valentine Gray
Shepherds
Sky Sphere
Heath:ward
CHARLEY MACAULEY
Fiction
Southern Big Man

RIZLAB

VARON V
WILD GEESE
Justin Robertson

SILENT DISCO

HANDSOME DAVE ROCKER VS SCUMMER

THE KNEES UP

DJ MONKEY STOMP BLUES
GLOBOLOCO'S WORLD STREET PARTY

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Bestival 2012 Clashfinder Friday 7th September

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

AMBIENT FOREST

FLYING WHITE DOTS
Dr Alex Paterson
Mixmaster Morris
TYTHE PRESENTS INTROS, OUTROS & INTERLUDES

AMPHITHEATRE

DAVID LYNCH FOUNDATION MEDITATION
THE UNEXPECTED ITEMS
ROUNDHOUSE POETRY COLLECTIVE
SCROOBIUS PIP PRESENTS THE SATIN LIZARD LOUNGE
DAVID IKE TALK
RSA PRESENT RUBY WAX
Soundbites
TONGUE FU
PULP FICTION
RESERVOIR DOGS

ARCADIA

Psychemagik
Billy "Daniel" Bunter
JFB
Foamo
SLAMBOREE
ARCADIA MECHANICAL CABARET
Ratpack
Congo Natty

BANDSTAND

THE A V KIDS
PLEASUREADE
GOODBYE LEOPOLD
MAX WILLIAM
THE WEATHERKINGS
PAUL ARMFIELD
RUBY & THE RIB CAGE
Bruno Charles
THE FONTANAS
Charming
2FORJOY
SEAN MCGOWAN
Laurel Collective
L.A. Salami

BESTIVERSITY TENT

SANDY STRALLEN

BIG TOP

Valerie June
Ane Brun
The Japanese Popstars
Flux Pavilion
Buraka Som Sistema
The Horrors
Sub Focus
SBTRKT
2 Many DJ's
KEVIN SAUNDERSON

BOLLYWOOD

Gemini
David Rodigan
NUMBERS SHOWCASE
Maya Jane Coles

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

CLUB DADA

BASS6 & DJ TOFU
NICK HOLLYWOOD
ODJIBOX PRESENTS SIMON HARRIS & LUCINDA BELLE
NICK HOLLYWOOD
KID KASINO
Mr.B The Gentleman Rhymer
NICK HOLLYWOOD
ELECTRIC SWING CIRCUS
DJ CHRIS TOFU & BASS6
KITTEN AND THE HIP
NICK HOLLYWOOD
SAVAGE HENRY / ODJIBOX

COMEDY TENT

COMPERE - TIERNAN DOUIEB
DANNY McLOUGHLIN
ALEX EDELMAN
HAHHAH GEORGE
JAMES MULLINGER
PAT BURTSCHER
ROB CARTER
JIM CAMPBELL
COLIN OWENS
WAYNE DEAKIN
MC ANDRE VINCENT
PAUL MCCAFFREY
JOSH HOWIE
BENNY BOOT
MICHAEL LEGGE
FELICITY WARD
NICK HELM
ROBIN INCE
IAN STONE
COMPERE - BEN VAN DER VELDE
DAMIAN CLARK
DAVID TRENT
JEFF LEACH
KATE LUCAS
LATE NIGHT GIMP FIGHT
MATT FORDE
PAUL MCCAFFREY
RUSS POWELL

MAIN STAGE

ISSAC DANQUAH
Jaipur Kawa Brass Band
First Aid Kit
Adam Ant
Gallows
Warpaint
Soulwax
Emeli Sandé
The xx
FLORENCE & THE MACHINE

PSYCHEDELIC WORM

WHEN PROPHECY FAILS
NAKED INDIANS
Subgiant
Ghost Outfit
Liz Green
Jeffrey Lewis & The Junkyard
Django Django
Lianne La Havas
Dirty Beaches
Stay+
Porcelain Raft
Kindness
Slagsmålsklubben

POLKA

GENTLE MYSTICS
PENNY METAL
PENNY METAL
TRAGIK ROUNDABOUT
PENNY METAL

RIZLAB

QUENTIN JONES
LEX DJ'S
LEGENDARY CHILDREN
Bondax
COCADISCO
SENSATION
KID ACNE
DJ BUDDY PEACE
JJ Doom
DJ BUDDY PEACE
BOOM DIP

REPLAY WITH ROB DA BANK

Mary Epworth
The Staves
Jake Bugg
WILLIS EARL BEAL
Iceage
alt-J
Clement Marfo & The Frontline
Scroobius Pip
Skepta
Wet Nuns
Summer Camp
Dingus Khan

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

SILENT DISCO

FEELING GLOOMY vs SOFT ROCKS
BAD HORSE (BEN HALL) & OLLIE LEWIS
BARMISFITS vs MASSEVIL
SONNYJI VS DAVE BEER

ROLLER DISCO

PBR Streetgang
Moodymann
Julio Bashmore
Dismantle
Plastician
Doctor P
Drums of Death
FRANCOIS K
Jamie xx

THE KNEES UP

LORRAINE BOWEN SINGING WORKSHOP
DJ MONKEY STOMP BLUES
DES O'CONNOR
RAJESH THE BOLLYWOOD SINGER
DJ TONY HIGGINS
LORRAINE BOWEN EXPERIENCE
DJ MONKEY STOMP BLUES
ANIL DESAI'S NIGHT AT THE MOVIES
DJ MONKEY STOMP BLUES
UNDERBLING & VOW
DJ MONKEY STOMP BLUES
BOURGEOIS & MAURICE
RUDE GRRL CABARET

SWAMP SHACK

CUT A SHINE
FRANKY & THE JACKS
JULIA JOHNSON
MARCELLA & THE FORGET ME NOTS
100% BEEFCOCK
INVISIBLE CIRCUS
Moulettes
PATTI PLINKO
CANDICE GORDON
BILLY BONES BAND
CLEAN BANDIT
PENNY METAL
MANO DI DIOS

THE PIGS BIG BALLROOM

OPENING CEREMONY
THE KIPPER THE CAT SHOW
KING BUNNY'S KIDDIES TUNES
ITS A WIND UP
The Darlingtons
AUNTIE MAUREEN
ROCKIN' TONY TUNES
FLUTTER & WOW
FREDS HOUSE
THE ROCKING OLD FART
The Dirty Gentlemen
DJ GG
Three Bonzos and a Piano
GREGS GREATS 78s
DARREN HARTE
The Black Kat Boppers

TIME FOR TEASE

DOUBLE R CLUB

WISHING TREE

CRAFTERNOON TEA CLUB
LOST & FOUND NOAHS BARK
LOST & FOUND DJS
THE DUDES
Phil Mison
Krystal Klear
JOHNNOS BUGGED OUT

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Bestival 2012 Clashfinder Saturday 8th September

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

AMBIENT FOREST

GRAEME FISHER
Phil Mison
Mojo Filter
Chris Coco

AMPHITHEATRE

DAVID LYNCH FOUNDATION MEDITATION
COLLISION
SCROOBIUS PIP PRESENTS THE SATIN LIZARD LOUNGE
MAX & IVAN ARE HOLMES & WATSON
ROUNDHOUSE POETRY COLLECTIVE
THE ELEPHANT COLLECTIVE
TALIA RANDALL
FOUR SCREWS LOOSE
Soundbites
BESTIVAL LIMINGS
WATCHMEN
SIN CITY

ARCADIA

TROJAN SOUND SYSTEM
Alexander Nut
Eats Everything
Slipmatt
HYBRID
KISSY SELL OUT
STANTON WARRIORS

BANDSTAND

Folkloras kopa "Delve"
KAY ELIZABETH
AUCTION FOR THE PROMISE CLUB
GUY PAGE TRIO
THE CHANCERS
SKAD FOR LIFE
The Lovely Eggs
The Widowmaker
ALONESTAR
St. Spirit
BlackHouse Crow
Ahab
To Kill a King

BESTIVERSITY TENT

ANNA TEMPLETON & DAMIEN JOYCE

BIG TOP

Ben Howard
Beardyman
Jessie Ware
Disclosure
Azealia Banks
Gesaffelstein
Major Lazer
Justice
Nero

BOLLYWOOD

SONNYJI PRESENTS BIG BANG
Koan Sound
Prince Fatty
Scratch Perverts
Greg Wilson
FAKE BLOOD
Kavinsky
DIRTYBIRD SHOWCASE
BRODINSKi

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

CLUB DADA

Channel One Sound System
AFRIQUOI
KATY & THE MAMBOLEROS
CAL JADER
RED BARAAT
SLAMBOREE
LONDON BEAT BOX COLLECTIVE
CAL JADER

COMEDY TENT

LLOYD GRIFFITH
MC JARRED CHRISTMAS
ERIC LAMPAERT
BENNY BOOT
KATHERINE RYAN
STUART GOLDSMITH
KEITH FARNAN
PAUL MYREHAUG
IAN STONE
MATT KIRSHEN
ROBIN INCE
ANDREW MAXWELL
ABANDOMAN & FRIENDS
ANDY ASKINS
FELICITY WARD
JARRED CHRISTMAS
LATE NIGHT GIMP FIGHT
LLOYD GRIFFITH
MC - TIERNAN DOUIEB
MC DAMIAN CLARK
PAUL MYREHAUG
PHIL NICHOL

MAIN STAGE

Mr Motivator
Skinny Lister
Delilah
Sister Sledge
The Cuban Brothers
De La Soul
Earth, Wind & Fire
Two Door Cinema Club
New Order

PSYCHEDELIC WORM

Model Society
Patterns
Zulu Winter
Ryan Keen
MS MR
Random Impulse
Milagres
The Time & Space Machine
Gabrielle Aplin
King Krule
Josh Kumra
Errors
Field Music

POLKA

KARAUKE
Balearic Folk Orchestra
PENNY METAL
Hallouminati
WORLDY SAVAGES

RIZLAB

NINJA TUNE DJ'S
Raffertie
Slugabed
FaltyDL
Actress
Raf Daddy (The 2 Bears)
Coldcut (special set)
Toddla T
Bonobo (DJ set)
Scuba

REPLAY WITH ROB DA BANK

Lucky Elephant
Stealing Sheep
Jinja Safari
NINA NESBIT
THE CORONAS
JAMES MCCARTNEY
Dub Pistols
Death in Vegas
The OTHER TRIBE
BigKids
Kwes.
Rudimental

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

SILENT DISCO

PROPAGANDA VS PROPAGANDA?
REV MILO SPEEDWAGON VS LOVESICK
NOT ENOUGH DJS VS SOMBRERO SOUNDSYSTEM
PROPAGANDA VS LOWFRO

ROLLER DISCO

FEELING GLOOMY
Girl Unit
Foamo
Mosca
John Talabot
BRAINFEEDER PRESENTS
Pangaea
Borgore
Ben UFO

THE KNEES UP

LORRAINE BOWEN SINGING WORKSHOP
DJ MONKEY STOMP BLUES
BUNTY
DJ MONKEY STOMP BLUES
LORRAINE BOWEN EXPERIENCE
DJ MONKEY STOMP BLUES
DES O'CONNOR
RAJESH THE BOLLYWOOD SINGER
DJ BIG RON
UNDERBLING & VOW
DJ BIG RON
I'M JUST HAPPY / TOO MANY T'S
ANIL DESAI'S NIGHT AT THE MOVIES
I'M JUST HAPPY / TOO MANY T'S
GLOBOLOCO'S WORLD STREET PARTY

SWAMP SHACK

Valerie June
CANDICE GORDON
BILLY BONES BAND
STILLHOUSE ORCHESTRA
FRANKY & THE JACKS
INVISIBLE CIRCUS
NOBLESSE OBLIGE
2FORJOY
Kill It Kid
SON OF DAVE
JESS MILLS
The OTHER TRIBE
DJ Yoda
MISS PINK

THE PIGS BIG BALLROOM

Fred's House
Tony Tunes
The Black Kat Boppers
THE ROCKING OLD FART
The Darlingtons
AUNTIE MAUREEN
The Dirty Gentlemen
DJ 78
ethan ash
Simon Stanley-Ward
DARREN HARTE
RAIL ROAD BILL
THE EDISON BROTHERS CYLINDER SET
THE MEN THAT WILL BE BLAMED FOR NOTHING
DJ GG
Flutter and Wow
The Severed Limb

TIME FOR TEASE

MIDNIGHT CABARET

WISHING TREE

CRAFTERNOON TEA CLUB
LOST & FOUND NOAHS BARK
LOST & FOUND DJS
Chris Coco
TYTHE
Rev Milo Speedwagon
PETE GOODING & WHITEHEAD

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Bestival 2012 Clashfinder Sunday 9th September

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

AMBIENT FOREST

CHI-J'S (PAUL BUTLER)
Pete Gooding
Pathaan
Ben Hoo

AMPHITHEATRE

DAVID LYNCH FOUNDATION MEDITATION
ABOUT A BENCH
ROUNDHOUSE POETRY COLLECTIVE
TALIA RANDALL
COLLISION
SCROOBIUS PIP PRESENTS THE SATIN LIZARD LOUNGE
THE ELEPHANT COLLECTIVE
MAX & IVAN ARE HOLMES & WATSON
THE UNEXPECTED ITEMS
GUILT & SHAME - UP ALL NIGHT
FAKE BUSH
MULLHOLLAND DRIVE
BLUE VELVET

ARCADIA

Trolley Snatcha
ASBO DISCO
Shepdog
BERTIE
WONKA
KRAFTY KUTS
DJ DIE & MC INJA
ARCADIA MECHANICAL CABARET

BANDSTAND

JAX
DR JONES AND THE BLUNT INSTRUMENTS
TANKUS THE HENGE PRESENT NIGHTMARE FUNFAIR
SARAH CLASS
LUX LISBON
TIR EOLAS
PAULINE HENRY
Stu Collins
GUSH
BEIDERBECK
Cherishport
Misty's Big Adventure
Emily Barker & The Red Clay Halo

BIG TOP

Stooshe
Michael Kiwanuka
Friends
DOOM
Bassnectar
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
MIKE SNOW
Spiritualized
Friendly Fires
Orbital

BOLLYWOOD

Reggae Roast
Shepdog
Warm & Electric Minds
Leo Zero
Giles Smith & James Priestley (secretsundaze)
Camo & Krooked
Jaguar Skills

CLUB DADA

Jaipur Kawa Brass Band
PERHAPS CONTRAPTION
ROYS BIG SMOKE
BRASSROOTS
DJ TOFU & CAL JADER END OF OLYMPICS / FESTIVAL PARTY
LA FANFARE EN PETARD

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

COMEDY TENT

JAMES MULLINGER
LUKE BENSON
MARCUS O'LAOIRE
ALEX EDELMAN
KATHERINE RYAN
JAY FOREMAN
ANIL DESAI
MATT FORDE
JAMES ACASTER
NISH KUMAR
BEN VAN DER VELDE

MAIN STAGE

Little Dragon
Roots Manuva
Rizzle Kicks
Bat for Lashes
Sigur Rós
Stevie Wonder
FIREWORKS

PSYCHEDELIC WORM

Young British Artists
Turbowolf
2:54
SLEEPY SUN
Jamie N Commons
Lucy Rose
Daughter
Factory Floor
TOY
King Khan & The Shrines
Gold Panda
Clock Opera

POLKA

DJ FLOOP HOP MIT HOEDOWN
WATER TOWER BUCKET BOYS
RAMSHACKLE UNION BAND
THE LOOSE MOOSE STRING BAND
WATER TOWER BUCKET BOYS
PENNY METAL

RIZLAB

BIG DADA DJ'S
A La Fu
OFFSHORE
BANG ON!
DOBIE
SPEECH DEBELLE
Beak>
Dels and Kwesachu
EL-P
Roots Manuva & The Banana Klan Sound System
STICKY FEAT. DRAPEZ

REPLAY WITH ROB DA BANK

Gecko
TOM WILLIAMS & THE BOAT
Crowns
Charli XCX
SUNLESS 97
PALMA VIOLETS
King Charles
Kate Nash
Bellowhead
Diagrams
DAN LE SAC
AlunaGeorge
Grimes

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

SILENT DISCO

STICK IT ON (DJ)
PROPAGANDA VS HANDSOME DAVE ROCKER

ROLLER DISCO

HIP HOP KARAOKE
MR MOTIVATOr & SINK THE PINK
THE GOOD GUYS
Pariah
Blawan
KRAFTY KUTS
LTJ Bukem
Pearson Sound
FOUR TET & CARIBOU
Matador

THE KNEES UP

LORRAINE BOWEN SINGING WORKSHOP
DJ MONKEY STOMP BLUES
BUNTY
DJ MONKEY STOMP BLUES
LORRAINE BOWEN EXPERIENCE
DJ MONKEY STOMP BLUES
IDA BARR
I'M JUST HAPPY / TOO MANY T'S
DJ MONKEY STOMP BLUES
BOURGEOIS & MAURICE
RUDE GRRLS CABARET

SWAMP SHACK

CUT A SHINE
STILLHOUSE ORCHESTRA
SPECIAL GUEST
Chas 'n' Dave
DARK MOON
INVISIBLE CIRCUS
ALICE FRANCES
BLACK KAT BOPPERS
DJ Derek
Sage Francis
MAMA ROISIN
B DOLAN'S CHURCH OF LOVE & RUIN

THE PIGS BIG BALLROOM

DARREN HARTE
REVEREND HUTCHINSON
Simon Stanley-Ward
IT'S A WIND UP
FREDS HOUSE
AUNTIE MAUREEN
ethan ash
THE ROCKING OLD FART
RAIL ROAD BILL
Flutter and Wow
The Severed Limb
DJ 78
neil innes
GREg DJ GG

TIME FOR TEASE

MIDNIGHT CABARET

WISHING TREE

CRAFTERNOON TEA CLUB
LOST & FOUND NOAHS BARK
Pathaan
SUNDAY BEST ALLSTARS
Justin Robertson
Max Cooper
Sombrero Sound System
FLYING WHITE DOTS

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 07m2th.zb

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder General

Processing time: 0.053 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.