Loading...

Hide this

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate
Controls
1234

Style:

London 2012 Clashfinder 25/07/2012

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Football (Hampden Park, Glasgow)

Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)

Football (City of Coventry Stadium)

Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)

Football (Millennium Stadium, Cardiff)

Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 26/07/2012

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Football (Hampden Park, Glasgow)

Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)

Football (St James’ Park, Newcastle)

Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)

Football (Old Trafford, Manchester)

Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)

Football (City of Coventry Stadium)

Men's Preliminaries (1 match)

Football (Millennium Stadium, Cardiff)

Men's Preliminaries (1 match)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 27/07/2012

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Ceremonies

Opening Ceremony

Archery (Men)

Individual (ranking round)

Archery (Women)

Individual (ranking round)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 28/07/201211

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Archery (Men)

Team (1/8 eliminations)
Team (quarter-finals, semi-finals, bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony)

Badminton (Men)

Singles, Doubles (preliminaries)
Singles, Doubles (preliminaries)
Singles, Doubles (preliminaries)

Badminton (Women)

Singles, Doubles (preliminaries)
Singles, Doubles (preliminaries)
Singles, Doubles (preliminaries)

Badminton (Mixed)

Doubles (preliminaries)
Doubles (preliminaries)
Doubles (preliminaries)

Basketball (Women)

Preliminaries (2 games)
Preliminaries (2 games)
Preliminaries (2 games)

Beach Volleyball (Men)

Preliminaries (4 matches)
Preliminaries (4 matches)
Preliminaries (4 matches)

Beach Volleyball (Women)

Preliminaries (4 matches)
Preliminaries (4 matches)
Preliminaries (4 matches)

Boxing (Men)

Bantam Weight (56kg, round of 32); Middle Weight (75kg, round of 32)
Bantam Weight (56kg, round of 32); Middle Weight (75kg, round of 32)

Cycling - Road (Men)

Road Race, victory ceremony

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Equestrian - Eventing (Mixed)

Individual & Team Eventing (dressage, day 1)

Fencing (Women)

Individual Foil (round of 64, round of 32, round of 16, quarter-finals)
Individual Foil (semi-finals, bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony)

Football (Hampden Park, Glasgow)

Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)

Football (City of Coventry Stadium)

Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)

Football (Millennium Stadium, Cardiff)

Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)

Gymnastics - Artistic (Men)

Qualification
Qualification
Qualification

Handball (Women)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Judo (Men)

-60kg (elimination rounds, quarter-finals)
-60kg (repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Judo (Women)

-48kg (elimination rounds, quarter-finals)
-48kg (repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

Rowing (Men)

Pairs, Lightweight Fours, Eights, Single Sculls, Double Sculls, Quadruple Sculls (heats)

Rowing (Women)

Pairs, Single Sculls, Quadruple Sculls (heats)

Shooting

10m Air Pistol (qualification, final, victory ceremony)

Swimming (Men)

100m Breaststroke (heats); 400m Freestyle (heats); 400m Individual Medley (heats)
100m Breaststroke (semi-finals); 400m Freestyle (final, victory ceremony); 400m Individual Medley (final, victory ceremony)

Swimming (Women)

100m Butterfly (heats); 400m Individual Medley (heats); 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay (heats)
100m Butterfly (semi-finals); 400m Individual Medley (final, victory ceremony); 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay (final, victory ceremony)

Table Tennis (Men)

Singles (preliminaries)
Singles (round 1)
Singles (round 1)

Table Tennis (Women)

Singles (preliminaries, round 1)
Singles (round 1)
Singles (round 2)

Tennis (Men)

Singles (round 1); Doubles (round 1)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 28/07/201222

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Tennis (Women)

Singles (round 1); Doubles (round 1)

Volleyball (Women)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Weightlifting (Women)

48kg (group A, victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 29/07/201211

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Archery (Women)

Team (1/8 eliminations)
Team (quarter-finals, semi-finals, bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony)

Badminton (Men)

Singles, Doubles (preliminaries)
Singles, Doubles (preliminaries)
Singles, Doubles (preliminaries)

Badminton (Women)

Singles, Doubles (preliminaries)
Singles, Doubles (preliminaries)
Singles, Doubles (preliminaries)

Badminton (Mixed)

Doubles (preliminaries)
Doubles (preliminaries)
Doubles (preliminaries)

Basketball (Men)

Preliminaries (2 games)
Preliminaries (2 games)
Preliminaries (2 games)

Beach Volleyball (Men)

Preliminaries (4 matches)
Preliminaries (4 matches)
Preliminaries (4 matches)

Beach Volleyball (Women)

Preliminaries (4 matches)
Preliminaries (4 matches)
Preliminaries (4 matches)

Boxing (Men)

Light Weight (60kg, round of 32); Welter Weight (69kg, round of 32)
Light Weight (60kg, round of 32); Welter Weight (69kg, round of 32)

Canoe Slalom (Men)

Canoe Single (C1, heats); Kayak (K1, heats)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Cycling - Road (Women)

Road Race, victory ceremony

Diving (Women)

Synchronised 3m Springboard (final, victory ceremony)

Equestrian - Eventing (Mixed)

Individual & Team Eventing (dressage, day 2)

Fencing (Men)

Individual Sabre (round of 64, round of 32, round of 16, quarter-finals)
Individual Sabre (semi-finals, bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony)

Football (St James’ Park, Newcastle)

Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)

Football (Old Trafford, Manchester)

Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)

Football (City of Coventry Stadium)

Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)

Football (Wembley Stadium)

Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Gymnastics - Artistic (Women)

Qualification
Qualification
Qualification

Handball (Men)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Hockey (Women)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Judo (Men)

-66kg (elimination rounds, quarter-finals)
-66kg (repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

Judo (Women)

-52kg (elimination rounds, quarter-finals)
-52kg (repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

Rowing (Men)

Lightweight Fours (repechage); Single Sculls (repechages); Double Sculls (repechage); Lightweight Double Sculls (heats)

Rowing (Women)

Eights (heats); Single Sculls (repechage); Lightweight Double Sculls (heats)

Sailing (Men)

Finn, Star

Sailing (Women)

Elliott 6m

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 29/07/201222

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Shooting

10m Air Pistol (qualification, final, victory ceremony); Skeet (qualification, final, victory ceremony); 10m Air Pistol (qualification); Skeet (qualification, final, victory ceremony)

Swimming (Men)

100m Backstroke (heats); 200m Freestyle (heats); 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay (heats)
100m Backstroke (semi-finals); 200m Freestyle (semi-finals); 100m Breaststroke (final, victory ceremony); 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay (final, victory ceremony)

Swimming (Women)

100m Backstroke (heats); 100m Breaststroke (heats); 400m Freestyle (heats)
100m Backstroke (semi-finals); 100m Breaststroke (semi-finals); 100m Butterfly (final, victory ceremony); 400m Freestyle (final, victory ceremony)

Table Tennis (Men)

Singles (round 2)
Singles (round 2)

Table Tennis (Women)

Singles (round 2)
Singles (round 3)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Tennis (Men)

Singles (round 1); Doubles (round 1)

Tennis (Women)

Singles (round 1); Doubles (round 1)

Volleyball (Men)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Water Polo (Men)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Weightlifting (Men)

56kg (group B)
56kg (group A, victory ceremony)

Weightlifting (Women)

53kg (group B)
53kg (group A, victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 30/07/201211

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Archery (Men)

Individual (1/32 & 1/16 eliminations)
Individual (1/32 & 1/16 eliminations)

Archery (Women)

Individual (1/32 & 1/16 eliminations)
Individual (1/32 & 1/16 eliminations)

Badminton (Men)

Singles, Doubles (preliminaries)
Singles, Doubles (preliminaries)
Singles, Doubles (preliminaries)

Badminton (Women)

Singles, Doubles (preliminaries)
Singles, Doubles (preliminaries)
Singles, Doubles (preliminaries)

Badminton (Mixed)

Doubles (preliminaries)
Doubles (preliminaries)
Doubles (preliminaries)

Basketball (Women)

Preliminaries (2 games)
Preliminaries (2 games)
Preliminaries (2 games)

Beach Volleyball (Men)

Preliminaries (4 matches)
Preliminaries (4 matches)
Preliminaries (4 matches)

Beach Volleyball (Women)

Preliminaries (4 matches)
Preliminaries (4 matches)
Preliminaries (4 matches)

Boxing (Men)

Fly Weight (52kg, round of 32); Light Heavy Weight (81kg, round of 32)
Fly Weight (52kg, round of 32); Light Heavy Weight (81kg, round of 32)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Canoe Slalom (Men)

Canoe Double (C2, heats)

Canoe Slalom (Women)

Kayak (K1, heats)

Diving (Men)

Synchronised 10m Platform (final, victory ceremony)

Equestrian - Eventing (Mixed)

Individual & Team Eventing (cross-country)

Fencing (Women)

Individual Epée (round of 64, round of 32, round of 16, quarter-finals)
Individual Epée (semi-finals, bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony)

Gymnastics - Artistic (Men)

Team (final, victory ceremony)

Handball (Women)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Hockey (Men)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Judo (Men)

-73kg (elimination rounds, quarter-finals)
-73kg (repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

Judo (Women)

-57kg (elimination rounds, quarter-finals)
-57kg (repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

Rowing (Men)

Pairs (repechage); Fours (heats); Eights (repechage)

Rowing (Women)

Quadruple Sculls (repechage); Pairs (repechage); Double Sculls (heats); Quadruple Sculls (repechage)

Sailing (Men)

49er, Finn, Laser, RS:X, Star

Sailing (Women)

Elliott 6m, Laser Radial, RS:X

Shooting

10m Air Rifle (qualification, final, victory ceremony); Skeet (qualification (day 1)); 10m Air Rifle (qualification); Skeet (qualification (day 1))

Swimming (Men)

200m Butterfly (heats)
200m Butterfly (semi-finals); 100m Backstroke (final, victory ceremony); 200m Freestyle (final, victory ceremony)

Swimming (Women)

200m Freestyle (heats); 200m Individual Medley (heats)
200m Freestyle (semi-finals); 200m Individual Medley (semi-finals); 100m Backstroke (final, victory ceremony); 100m Breaststroke (final, victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 30/07/201222

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Table Tennis (Men)

Singles (round 3)
Singles (round 4)

Table Tennis (Women)

Singles (round 4)

Tennis (Men)

Singles (round 2); Doubles (round 2)

Tennis (Women)

Singles (round 2); Doubles (round 2)

Volleyball (Women)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Water Polo (Women)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Weightlifting (Men)

62kg (group B)
62kg (group A, victory ceremony)

Weightlifting (Women)

58kg (group B)
58kg (group A, victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 31/07/201211

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Archery (Men)

Individual (1/32 & 1/16 eliminations)
Individual (1/32 & 1/16 eliminations)

Archery (Women)

Individual (1/32 & 1/16 eliminations)
Individual (1/32 & 1/16 eliminations)

Badminton (Men)

Singles, Doubles (preliminaries)
Singles, Doubles (preliminaries)
Singles, Doubles (preliminaries)

Badminton (Women)

Singles, Doubles (preliminaries)
Singles, Doubles (preliminaries)
Singles, Doubles (preliminaries)

Badminton (Mixed)

Doubles (preliminaries)
Doubles (preliminaries)
Doubles (preliminaries)

Basketball (Men)

Preliminaries (2 games)
Preliminaries (2 games)
Preliminaries (2 games)

Beach Volleyball (Men)

Preliminaries (4 matches)
Preliminaries (4 matches)
Preliminaries (4 matches)

Beach Volleyball (Women)

Preliminaries (4 matches)
Preliminaries (4 matches)
Preliminaries (4 matches)

Boxing (Men)

Light Fly Weight (49kg, round of 32); Light Welter Weight (64kg, round of 32)
Light Fly Weight (49kg, round of 32); Light Welter Weight (64kg, round of 32)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Canoe Slalom (Men)

Canoe Single (C1, semi-final, final, victory ceremony)

Diving (Women)

Synchronised 10m Platform (final, victory ceremony)

Equestrian - Eventing (Mixed)

Individual Eventing (jumping, victory ceremony); Team Eventing (jumping, victory ceremony)

Fencing (Men)

Individual Foil (round of 64, round of 32, round of 16, quarter-finals)
Individual Foil (semi-finals, bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony)

Football (St James’ Park, Newcastle)

Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)

Football (Old Trafford, Manchester)

Women's Preliminaries (1 match)

Football (City of Coventry Stadium)

Women's Preliminaries (1 match)

Football (Millennium Stadium, Cardiff)

Women's Preliminaries (1 match)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Football (Wembley Stadium)

Women's Preliminaries (1 match)

Gymnastics - Artistic (Women)

Team (final, victory ceremony)

Handball (Men)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Hockey (Women)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Judo (Men)

-81kg (elimination rounds, quarter-finals)
-81kg (repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

Judo (Women)

-63kg (elimination rounds, quarter-finals)
-63kg (repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

Rowing (Men)

Fours (repechage); Lightweight Fours (semi-finals); Single Sculls (quarter-finals); Double Sculls (semi-finals); Lightweight Double Sculls (repechages)

Rowing (Women)

Eights (repechage); Single Sculls (quarter-finals); Double Sculls (repechage); Lightweight Double Sculls (repechages)

Sailing (Men)

49er, Finn, Laser, RS:X, Star

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 31/07/201222

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Sailing (Women)

Elliott 6m, Laser Radial, RS:X

Shooting

Skeet (qualification (day 2), final, victory ceremony)

Swimming (Men)

100m Freestyle (heats); 200m Breaststroke (heats); 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay (heats)
100m Freestyle (semi-finals); 200m Breaststroke (semi-finals); 200m Butterfly (final, victory ceremony); 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay (final, victory ceremony)

Swimming (Women)

200m Butterfly (heats)
200m Butterfly (semi-finals); 200m Freestyle (final, victory ceremony); 200m Individual Medley (final, victory ceremony)

Table Tennis (Men)

Singles (quarter-finals)

Table Tennis (Women)

Singles (quarter-finals)
Singles (semi-finals)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Tennis (Men)

Singles (round 2); Doubles (quarter-finals)

Tennis (Women)

Singles (round 2); Doubles (quarter-finals)

Volleyball (Men)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Water Polo (Men)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Weightlifting (Men)

69kg (group B)
69kg (group A, victory ceremony)

Weightlifting (Women)

63kg (group B)
63kg (group A, victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 01/08/201211

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Archery (Men)

Individual (1/32 & 1/16 eliminations)
Individual (1/32 & 1/16 eliminations)

Archery (Women)

Individual (1/32 & 1/16 eliminations)
Individual (1/32 & 1/16 eliminations)

Badminton (Men)

Singles (round of 16)
Singles (round of 16)
Singles (round of 16)

Badminton (Women)

Singles (round of 16)
Singles (round of 16)
Singles (round of 16); Doubles (quarter-finals)

Badminton (Mixed)

Doubles (quarter-finals)
Doubles (quarter-finals)

Basketball (Women)

Preliminaries (2 games)
Preliminaries (2 games)
Preliminaries (2 games)

Beach Volleyball (Men)

Preliminaries (4 matches)
Preliminaries (4 matches)
Preliminaries (4 matches)

Beach Volleyball (Women)

Preliminaries (4 matches)
Preliminaries (4 matches)
Preliminaries (4 matches)

Boxing (Men)

Bantam Weight (56kg, round of 16); Heavy Weight (91kg, round of 16); Super Heavy Weight (+91kg, round of 16)
Bantam Weight (56kg, round of 16); Heavy Weight (91kg, round of 16); Super Heavy Weight (+91kg, round of 16)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Canoe Slalom (Men)

Kayak (K1, semi-final, final, victory ceremony)

Cycling - Road (Men)

Individual Time Trial, victory ceremony

Cycling - Road (Women)

Individual Time Trial, victory ceremony

Diving (Men)

Synchronised 3m Springboard (final, victory ceremony)

Fencing (Men)

Individual Epée (round of 32, round of 16, quarter-finals)
Individual Epée (semi-finals, bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony)

Fencing (Women)

Individual Sabre (round of 32, round of 16, quarter-finals)
Individual Sabre (semi-finals, bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony)

Football (Hampden Park, Glasgow)

Men's Preliminaries (1 match)

Football (St James’ Park, Newcastle)

Men's Preliminaries (1 match)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Football (Old Trafford, Manchester)

Men's Preliminaries (1 match)

Football (City of Coventry Stadium)

Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)

Football (Millennium Stadium, Cardiff)

Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)

Football (Wembley Stadium)

Men's Preliminaries (1 match)

Gymnastics - Artistic (Men)

Individual All-Around (final, victory ceremony)

Handball (Women)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Hockey (Men)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Judo (Men)

-90kg (elimination rounds, quarter-finals)
-90kg (repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

Judo (Women)

-70kg (elimination rounds, quarter-finals)
-70kg (repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 01/08/201222

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Rowing (Men)

Pairs (semi-finals); Eights (classification, final, victory ceremony); Single Sculls (classifications, semi-finals); Lightweight Double Sculls (classifications); Quadruple Sculls (semi-finals)

Rowing (Women)

Pairs (classification, final, victory ceremony); Quadruple Sculls (classification, final, victory ceremony)

Sailing (Men)

49er, Laser, RS:X

Sailing (Women)

Elliott 6m, Laser Radial, RS:X

Shooting

25m Pistol (qualification, final, victory ceremony)

Swimming (Men)

200m Backstroke (heats); 200m Individual Medley (heats)
200m Backstroke (semi-finals); 200m Individual Medley (semi-finals); 100m Freestyle (final, victory ceremony); 200m Breaststroke (final, victory ceremony)

Swimming (Women)

100m Freestyle (heats); 200m Breaststroke (heats); 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay (heats)
100m Freestyle (semi-finals); 200m Breaststroke (semi-finals); 200m Butterfly (final, victory ceremony); 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay (final, victory ceremony)

Table Tennis (Men)

Singles (quarter-finals)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Table Tennis (Women)

Singles (bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony)

Tennis (Men)

Singles (round 3)

Tennis (Women)

Singles (round 3)

Tennis (Mixed)

Mixed Doubles (round 1)

Volleyball (Women)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Water Polo (Women)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Weightlifting (Men)

77kg (group B)
77kg (group A, victory ceremony)

Weightlifting (Women)

69kg (group B)
69kg (group A, victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 02/08/201211

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Archery (Women)

Individual (1/8 eliminations)
Individual (quarter-finals, semi-finals, bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony)

Badminton (Men)

Doubles (quarter-finals)
Singles (quarter-finals)

Badminton (Women)

Singles (quarter-finals)
Doubles (semi-finals)

Badminton (Mixed)

Doubles (semi-finals)

Basketball (Men)

Preliminaries (2 games)
Preliminaries (2 games)
Preliminaries (2 games)

Beach Volleyball (Men)

Preliminaries (4 matches)
Preliminaries (4 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches), lucky loser round (4 matches)

Beach Volleyball (Women)

Preliminaries (4 matches)
Preliminaries (4 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches), lucky loser round (4 matches)

Boxing (Men)

Light Weight (60kg, round of 16); Middle Weight (75kg, round of 16)
Light Weight (60kg, round of 16); Middle Weight (75kg, round of 16)

Canoe Slalom (Men)

Canoe Double (C2, semi-final, final, victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Canoe Slalom (Women)

Kayak (K1, semi-final, final, victory ceremony)

Equestrian - Dressage (Mixed)

Team Dressage (day 1)

Fencing (Men)

Team Foil (round of 16, quarter-finals, classifications (5th-8th places), semi-finals)
Team Foil (bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony)

Gymnastics - Artistic (Women)

Individual All-Around (final, victory ceremony)

Handball (Men)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Hockey (Women)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Judo (Men)

-100kg (elimination rounds, quarter-finals)
-100kg (repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

Judo (Women)

-78kg (elimination rounds, quarter-finals)
-78kg (repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Rowing (Men)

Fours (semi-finals); Lightweight Fours (classification, final, victory ceremony); Double Sculls (classification, final, victory ceremony); Lightweight Double Sculls (semi-finals)

Rowing (Women)

Eights (final, victory ceremony); Single Sculls (classifications, semi-finals); Lightweight Double Sculls (semi-finals)

Sailing (Men)

49er, 470, Finn, Star

Sailing (Women)

470, Elliott 6m

Shooting

25m Rapid Fire Pistol (qualification (stage 1)); Double Trap (qualification, final, victory ceremony)

Swimming (Men)

50m Freestyle (heats); 100m Butterfly (heats)
50m Freestyle (semi-finals); 100m Butterfly (semi-finals); 200m Backstroke (final, victory ceremony); 200m Individual Medley (final, victory ceremony)

Swimming (Women)

200m Backstroke (heats); 800m Freestyle (heats)
200m Backstroke (semi-finals); 100m Freestyle (final, victory ceremony); 200m Breaststroke (final, victory ceremony)

Table Tennis (Men)

Singles (semi-finals)
Singles (bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony)

Tennis (Men)

Singles (quarter-finals); Doubles (semi-finals)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 02/08/201222

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Tennis (Women)

Singles (quarter-finals); Doubles (semi-finals)

Tennis (Mixed)

Mixed Doubles (quarter-finals)

Volleyball (Men)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Water Polo (Men)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 03/08/201211

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Athletics (Men's Track)

400m Hurdles (round 1); 3000m Steeplechase (round 1)
1500m (round 1)

Athletics (Men's Field)

Hammer (qualifying); Shot Put (qualifying)
Long Jump (qualifying); Shot Put (final)

Athletics (Women's Track)

100m (classification heats); 400m (round 1)
100m (round 1); 10,000m (final)

Athletics (Women's Field)

Triple Jump (qualifying); Heptathlon (100m hurdles, high jump)
Discus (qualifying); Heptathlon (shot put, 200m)

Archery (Men)

Individual (1/8 eliminations)
Individual (quarter-finals, semi-finals, bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony)

Badminton (Men)

Singles (semi-finals)

Badminton (Women)

Singles (semi-finals)

Badminton (Mixed)

Doubles (bronze medal match)
Doubles (gold medal match, victory ceremony)

Basketball (Women)

Preliminaries (2 games)
Preliminaries (2 games)
Preliminaries (2 games)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Beach Volleyball (Men)

Round of 16 (1 match)
Round of 16 (1 match)
Round of 16 (1 match)
Round of 16 (1 match)

Beach Volleyball (Women)

Round of 16 (1 match)
Round of 16 (1 match)
Round of 16 (1 match)
Round of 16 (1 match)

Boxing (Men)

Fly Weight (52kg, round of 16); Welter Weight (69kg, round of 16)
Fly Weight (52kg, round of 16); Welter Weight (69kg, round of 16)

Diving (Women)

3m Springboard (preliminaries)

Equestrian - Dressage (Mixed)

Team Dressage (day 2)

Fencing (Women)

Team Sabre (round of 16, quarter-finals, classifications (5th-8th places), semi-finals)
Team Sabre (bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony)

Football (Hampden Park, Glasgow)

Women's Quarter-final

Football (St James’ Park, Newcastle)

Women's Quarter-final

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Football (Millennium Stadium, Cardiff)

Women's Quarter-final

Gymnastics - Trampoline (Men)

Trampoline (qualification, final, victory ceremony)

Handball (Women)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Hockey (Men)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Judo (Men)

+100kg (elimination rounds, quarter-finals)
+100kg (repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

Judo (Women)

+78kg (elimination rounds, quarter-finals)
+78kg (repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

Rowing (Men)

Pairs (classification, final, victory ceremony); Single Sculls (classifications, final, victory ceremony); Quadruple Sculls (classification, final, victory ceremony)

Rowing (Women)

Double Sculls (classification, final, victory ceremony)

Sailing (Men)

49er, 470, Finn, Laser, Star

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 03/08/201222

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Sailing (Women)

470, Laser Radial

Shooting

25m Rapid Fire Pistol (qualification (stage 2), final, victory ceremony); 50m Rifle Prone (qualification, final, victory ceremony)

Swimming (Men)

1500m Freestyle (heats); 4 x 100m Medley Relay (heats)
50m Freestyle (final, victory ceremony); 100m Butterfly (final, victory ceremony)

Swimming (Women)

50m Freestyle (heats); 4 x 100m Medley Relay (heats)
50m Freestyle (semi-finals); 200m Backstroke (final, victory ceremony); 800m Freestyle (final, victory ceremony)

Table Tennis (Men)

Team (round 1)

Table Tennis (Women)

Team (round 1)
Team (round 1)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Tennis (Men)

Singles (semi-finals)

Tennis (Women)

Singles (semi-finals)

Tennis (Mixed)

Mixed Doubles (semi-finals)

Volleyball (Women)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Water Polo (Women)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Weightlifting (Men)

85kg (group B)
85kg (group A, victory ceremony)

Weightlifting (Women)

75kg (group B)
75kg (group A, victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 04/08/201211

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Athletics (Men's Track)

100m (classification heats, round 1); 400m (round 1)
20km Race Walk
400m Hurdles (semi-finals); 10,000m (final); 20km Race Walk (victory ceremony)

Athletics (Men's Field)

Long Jump (final); Shot Put (victory ceremony)

Athletics (Women's Track)

3000m Steeplechase (round 1)
100m (semi-finals, final); 400m (semi-finals); 10,000m (victory ceremony)

Athletics (Women's Field)

Pole Vault (qualifying); Heptathlon (long jump, javelin)
Discus (final, victory ceremony); Heptathlon (800m, victory ceremony)

Badminton (Men)

Doubles (semi-finals)

Badminton (Women)

Doubles (bronze medal match)
Singles (bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony); Doubles (gold medal match, victory ceremony)

Basketball (Men)

Preliminaries (2 games)
Preliminaries (2 games)
Preliminaries (2 games)

Beach Volleyball (Men)

Round of 16 (1 match)
Round of 16 (1 match)
Round of 16 (1 match)
Round of 16 (1 match)

Beach Volleyball (Women)

Round of 16 (1 match)
Round of 16 (1 match)
Round of 16 (1 match)
Round of 16 (1 match)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Boxing (Men)

Light Fly Weight (49kg, round of 16); Light Welter Weight (64kg, round of 16); Light Heavy Weight (81kg, round of 16)
Light Fly Weight (49kg, round of 16); Light Welter Weight (64kg, round of 16); Light Heavy Weight (81kg, round of 16)

Cycling - Track (Men)

Omnium (flying lap); Sprint (qualifying, 1/16 finals)
Omnium (30km points race, elimination race); Sprint (1/16 finals repechages, 1/8 finals & repechages, race for 9th-12th places)

Cycling - Track (Women)

Team Pursuit (round 1, finals, victory ceremony)

Diving (Women)

3m Springboard (semi-final)

Equestrian - Jumping (Mixed)

Individual Jumping (1st qualifier); Team Jumping (qualifier for round 1)

Fencing (Men)

Team Epée (round of 16, quarter-finals, classifications (5th-8th places), semi-finals)
Team Epée (bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony)

Football (St James’ Park, Newcastle)

Men's Quarter-final

Football (Old Trafford, Manchester)

Men's Quarter-final

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Football (Millennium Stadium, Cardiff)

Men's Quarter-final

Football (Wembley Stadium)

Men's Quarter-final

Gymnastics - Trampoline (Women)

Trampoline (qualification, final, victory ceremony)

Handball (Men)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Hockey (Women)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Rowing (Men)

Fours (classification, final, victory ceremony); Lightweight Double Sculls (classifications, final, victory ceremony)

Rowing (Women)

Single Sculls (classifications, final, victory ceremony); Lightweight Double Sculls (classifications, final, victory ceremony)

Sailing (Men)

470, Laser, RS:X

Sailing (Women)

470, Elliott 6m, Laser Radial, RS:X

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 04/08/201222

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Shooting

50m Rifle 3 Positions (qualification, final, victory ceremony); Trap (qualification, final, victory ceremony);

Swimming (Men)

1500m Freestyle (final, victory ceremony); 4 x 100m Medley Relay (final, victory ceremony)

Swimming (Women)

50m Freestyle (final, victory ceremony); 4 x 100m Medley Relay (final, victory ceremony)

Table Tennis (Men)

Team (round 1)

Table Tennis (Women)

Team (quarter-finals)
Team (quarter-finals)

Tennis (Men)

Doubles (gold medal match, victory ceremony); Doubles (bronze medal match)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Tennis (Women)

Singles (gold medal match, victory ceremony); Singles (bronze medal match)

Tennis (Mixed)

Mixed Doubles (bronze medal match)

Triathlon (Women)

Triathlon, victory ceremony

Volleyball (Men)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Water Polo (Men)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Weightlifting (Men)

94kg (group B)
94kg (group A, victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 05/08/201211

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Athletics (Men's Track)

100m (semi-finals, final); 400m (semi-finals); 1500m (semi-finals); 3000m Steeplechase (final); 10,000m (victory ceremony)

Athletics (Men's Field)

High Jump (qualifying); Long Jump (victory ceremony); Hammer (final)

Athletics (Women's Track)

Marathon
100m (victory ceremony); 400m (final, victory ceremony); 400m Hurdles (round 1)

Athletics (Women's Field)

Triple Jump (final, victory ceremony); Marathon (victory ceremony)

Badminton (Men)

Singles (bronze medal match); Doubles (bronze medal match)
Singles (gold medal match, victory ceremony); Doubles (gold medal match, victory ceremony)

Basketball (Women)

Preliminaries (2 games)
Preliminaries (2 games)
Preliminaries (2 games)

Beach Volleyball (Women)

Quarter-finals (2 matches)
Quarter-finals (2 matches)

Boxing (Women)

Fly Weight (51kg, round of 16); Light Weight (60kg, round of 16); Middle Weight (75kg, round of 16)

Boxing (Men)

Bantam Weight (56kg, quarter-finals); Heavy Weight (91kg, quarter-finals)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Cycling - Track (Men)

Omnium (4km individual pursuit)
Omnium (15km scratch race, 1km time trial, victory ceremony); Sprint (quarter-finals, race for 5th-8th places)

Cycling - Track (Women)

Sprint (qualifying)
Sprint (1/16 finals & repechages, 1/8 finals & repechages, race for 9th-12th places)

Diving (Women)

3m Springboard (final, victory ceremony)

Equestrian - Jumping (Mixed)

Team Jumping (round 1)

Fencing (Women)

Team Foil (round of 16, quarter-finals, classifications (5th-8th places), semi-finals)
Team Foil (bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony)

Gymnastics - Artistic (Men)

Floor Exercise (final, victory ceremony); Pommel Horse (final, victory ceremony)

Gymnastics - Artistic (Women)

Vault (final, victory ceremony)

Handball (Women)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Hockey (Men)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Sailing (Men)

49er, Finn (medal race & victory ceremony), RS:X, Star (medal race & victory ceremony)

Sailing (Women)

RS:X

Shooting

50m Pistol (qualification, final, victory ceremony); Trap (qualification (day 1))

Synchronised Swimming (Women)

Duets (technical routine)

Table Tennis (Men)

Team (quarter-finals)
Team (quarter-finals)

Table Tennis (Women)

Team (semi-final)

Tennis (Men)

Singles (gold medal match, victory ceremony); Singles (bronze medal match)

Tennis (Women)

Doubles (gold medal match, victory ceremony); Doubles (bronze medal match)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 05/08/201222

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Tennis (Mixed)

Mixed Doubles (gold medal match, victory ceremony)

Volleyball (Women)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Water Polo (Women)

Quarter-finals (2 matches)
Quarter-finals (2 matches)

Weightlifting (Women)

+75kg (group A, victory ceremony)

Wrestling - Greco-Roman (Men)

55kg (qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals); 74kg (qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals)
55kg (repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony); 74kg (repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 06/08/201211

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Athletics (Men's Track)

800m (round 1)
100m (victory ceremony); 400m (final); 400m Hurdles (final, victory ceremony); 3000m Steeplechase (victory ceremony)

Athletics (Men's Field)

Discus (qualifying)
Hammer (victory ceremony)

Athletics (Women's Track)

100m Hurdles (round 1); 1500m (round 1)
200m (round 1); 400m Hurdles (semi-finals); 3000m Steeplechase (final)

Athletics (Women's Field)

Shot Put (qualifying)
Pole Vault (final); Shot Put (final, victory ceremony)

Basketball (Men)

Preliminaries (2 games)
Preliminaries (2 games)
Preliminaries (2 games)

Beach Volleyball (Men)

Quarter-finals (2 matches)
Quarter-finals (2 matches)

Boxing (Women)

Fly Weight (51kg, quarter-finals); Light Weight (60kg, quarter-finals); Middle Weight (75kg, quarter-finals)

Boxing (Men)

Light Weight (60kg, quarter-finals); Middle Weight (75kg, quarter-finals); Super Heavy Weight (+91kg, quarter-finals)

Canoe Sprint (Men)

semi-finals); Kayak Double (K2) 1000m (heats, semi-final)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Cycling - Track (Men)

Sprint (semi-finals, finals, victory ceremony)

Cycling - Track (Women)

Omnium (flying lap, 20km points race, elimination race); Sprint (quarter-finals, race for 5th-8th places)

Diving (Men)

3m Springboard (preliminaries)

Equestrian - Jumping (Mixed)

Team Jumping (round 2, victory ceremony)

Football (Old Trafford, Manchester)

Women's Semi-final

Football (Wembley Stadium)

Women's Semi-final

Gymnastics - Artistic (Men)

Rings (final, victory ceremony); Vault (final, victory ceremony)

Gymnastics - Artistic (Women)

Uneven Bars (final, victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Handball (Men)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Hockey (Women)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Sailing (Men)

49er, 470, Laser (medal race & victory ceremony)

Sailing (Women)

470, Laser Radial (medal race & victory ceremony)

Shooting

50m Rifle 3 Positions (qualification, final, victory ceremony); Trap (qualification (day 2), final, victory ceremony)

Synchronised Swimming (Women)

Duets (free routine)

Table Tennis (Men)

Team (semi-final)
Team (semi-final)

Table Tennis (Women)

Team (semi-final)

Volleyball (Men)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 06/08/201222

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Water Polo (Men)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Weightlifting (Men)

105kg (group B)
105kg (group A, victory ceremony)

Wrestling - Greco-Roman (Men)

60kg (qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals); 84kg (qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals); 120kg (qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals)
60kg (repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony); 84kg (repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony); 120kg (repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 07/08/201211

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Athletics (Men's Track)

110m Hurdles (round 1); 200m (round 1)
400m (victory ceremony); 800m (semi-finals); 1500m (final)

Athletics (Men's Field)

Triple Jump (qualifying)
High Jump (final); Discus (final)

Athletics (Women's Track)

5000m (round 1)
100m Hurdles (semi-finals, final); 200m (semi-finals); 3000m Steeplechase (victory ceremony)

Athletics (Women's Field)

Javelin (qualifying)
Long Jump (qualifying); Pole Vault (victory ceremony)

Basketball (Women)

Quarter-finals (2 games)
Quarter-finals (2 games)

Beach Volleyball (Men)

Semi-final
Semi-final

Beach Volleyball (Women)

Semi-final
Semi-final

Boxing (Men)

Fly Weight (52kg, quarter-finals); Welter Weight (69kg, quarter-finals)

Canoe Sprint (Men)

semi-final)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Canoe Sprint (Women)

semi-final)

Cycling - Track (Men)

Keirin (round 1 & repechages)
Keirin (round 2, finals, victory ceremony)

Cycling - Track (Women)

Omnium (3km individual pursuit)
Omnium (10km scratch race, 500m time trial, victory ceremony); Sprint (semi-finals, finals, victory ceremony)

Diving (Men)

3m Springboard (semi-final)
3m Springboard (final, victory ceremony)

Equestrian - Dressage (Mixed)

Team Dressage (finals, victory ceremony)

Football (Old Trafford, Manchester)

Men's Semi-final

Football (Wembley Stadium)

Men's Semi-final

Gymnastics - Artistic (Men)

Horizontal Bar (final, victory ceremony); Parallel Bars (final, victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Gymnastics - Artistic (Women)

Balance Beam (final, victory ceremony); Floor Exercise (final, victory ceremony)

Handball (Women)

Quarter-final
Quarter-final
Quarter-final
Quarter-final

Hockey (Men)

Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)
Preliminaries (2 matches)

Sailing (Men)

470, RS:X (medal race & victory ceremony)

Sailing (Women)

470, Elliott 6m, RS:X (medal race & victory ceremony)

Synchronised Swimming (Women)

Duets (final, victory ceremony)

Table Tennis (Women)

Team (bronze medal match)
Team (gold medal match, victory ceremony)

Triathlon (Men)

Triathlon, victory ceremony

Volleyball (Women)

Quarter-finals (2 matches)
Quarter-finals (2 matches)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 07/08/201222

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Water Polo (Women)

Semi-final, classification match (5th-8th places)
Semi-final, classification match (5th-8th places)

Weightlifting (Men)

+105kg (group B)
+105kg (group A, victory ceremony)

Wrestling - Greco-Roman (Men)

66kg (qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals); 96kg (qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals)
66kg (repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony); 96kg (repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 08/08/2012

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Athletics (Men's Track)

5000m (round 1)
110m Hurdles (semi-finals, final); 200m (semi-finals); 1500m (victory ceremony)

Athletics (Men's Field)

Pole Vault (qualifying); Decathlon (100m, long jump, shot put)
High Jump (victory ceremony); Discus (victory ceremony); Javelin (qualifying); Decathlon (high jump, 400m)

Athletics (Women's Track)

800m (round 1)
100m Hurdles (victory ceremony); 200m (final); 400m Hurdles (final, victory ceremony); 1500m (semi-finals)

Athletics (Women's Field)

Hammer (qualifying)
Long Jump (final)

Basketball (Men)

Quarter-finals (2 games)
Quarter-finals (2 games)

Beach Volleyball (Women)

Bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

Boxing (Women)

Fly Weight (51kg, semi-finals); Light Weight (60kg, semi-finals); Middle Weight (75kg, semi-finals)

Boxing (Men)

Light Fly Weight (49kg, quarter-finals); Light Welter Weight (64kg, quarter-finals); Light Heavy Weight (81kg, quarter-finals)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Canoe Sprint (Men)

victory ceremony); Kayak Double (K2) 1000m (final, victory ceremony)

Cycling - BMX (Men)

Seeding phase runs

Cycling - BMX (Women)

Seeding phase runs

Diving (Women)

10m Platform (preliminaries)

Equestrian - Jumping (Mixed)

Individual Jumping (final rounds, victory ceremony)

Handball (Men)

Quarter-final
Quarter-final
Quarter-final
Quarter-final

Hockey (Women)

Classifications (7th-8th & 9th-10th places)
Semi-final
Semi-final

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Sailing (Men)

49er (medal race & victory ceremony)

Sailing (Women)

Elliott 6m

Table Tennis (Men)

Team (bronze medal match)
Team (gold medal match, victory ceremony)

Taekwondo (Men)

-58kg (preliminary round of 16)
-58kg (quarter-finals, semi-finals)
-58kg (repechages, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

Taekwondo (Women)

-49kg (preliminary round of 16)
-49kg (quarter-finals, semi-finals)
-49kg (repechages, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

Volleyball (Men)

Quarter-finals (2 matches)
Quarter-finals (2 matches)

Water Polo (Men)

Quarter-finals (2 matches)
Quarter-finals (2 matches)

Wrestling - Freestyle (Women)

48kg (qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals); 63kg (qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals)
48kg (repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony); 63kg (repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 09/08/2012

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Athletics (Men's Track)

4 x 400m Relay (round 1)
110m Hurdles (victory ceremony); 200m (final, victory ceremony); 800m (final, victory ceremony)

Athletics (Men's Field)

Decathlon (110m hurdles, discus, pole vault)
Triple Jump (final, victory ceremony); Decathlon (javelin, 1500m)

Athletics (Women's Track)

200m (victory ceremony); 800m (semi-finals); 4 x 100m Relay (round 1)

Athletics (Women's Field)

High Jump (qualifying)
Long Jump (victory ceremony); Javelin (final)

Basketball (Women)

Semi-final
Semi-final

Beach Volleyball (Men)

Bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

Boxing (Women)

Fly Weight (51kg, final, victory ceremony); Light Weight (60kg, final, victory ceremony); Middle Weight (75kg, final, victory ceremony)

Canoe Sprint (Men)

victory ceremony)

Canoe Sprint (Women)

victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Cycling - BMX (Men)

Quarter-finals

Diving (Women)

10m Platform (semi-final)
10m Platform (final, victory ceremony)

Equestrian - Dressage (Mixed)

Individual Dressage (grand prix freestyle, victory ceremony)

Football (City of Coventry Stadium)

Women's Bronze medal match

Football (Wembley Stadium)

Women's Gold medal match, victory ceremony

Gymnastics - Rhythmic (Women)

Individual All-Around (qualification, rotations 1 & 2); Group All-Around (qualification, rotation 1)

Handball (Women)

Semi-final
Semi-final

Hockey (Men)

Classifications (7th-8th & 9th-10th places)
Semi-final
Semi-final

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Sailing (Men)

470 (medal race & victory ceremony)

Sailing (Women)

Elliott 6m

Swimming (Women)

Marathon Swimming 10km, victory ceremony

Synchronised Swimming (Women)

Teams (technical routine)

Taekwondo (Men)

-68kg (preliminary round of 16)
-68kg (quarter-finals, semi-finals)
-68kg (repechages, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

Taekwondo (Women)

-57kg (preliminary round of 16)
-57kg (quarter-finals, semi-finals)
-57kg (repechages, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

Volleyball (Women)

Semi-final
Semi-final

Water Polo (Women)

Classification matches (5th-6th, 7th-8th places)
Bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

Wrestling - Freestyle (Women)

55kg (qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals); 72kg (qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals)
55kg (repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony); 72kg (repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 10/08/2012

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Athletics (Men's Track)

4 x 100m Relay (round 1); 4 x 400m Relay (final)

Athletics (Men's Field)

Pole Vault (final); Decathlon (victory ceremony)

Athletics (Women's Track)

1500m (final); 5000m (final, victory ceremony); 4 x 100m Relay (final, victory ceremony); 4 x 400m Relay (round 1)

Athletics (Women's Field)

Hammer (final, victory ceremony); Javelin (victory ceremony)

Basketball (Men)

Semi-final
Semi-final

Boxing (Men)

Light Fly Weight (49kg, semi-finals); Bantam Weight (56kg, semi-finals); Light Welter Weight (64kg, semi-finals); Middle Weight (75kg, semi-finals); Heavy Weight (91kg, semi-finals)
Fly Weight (52kg, semi-finals); Light Weight (60kg, semi-finals); Welter Weight (69kg, semi-finals); Light Heavy Weight (81kg, semi-finals); Super Heavy Weight (+91kg, semi-finals)

Canoe Sprint (Men)

semi-finals); Kayak Double (K2) 200m (heats, semi-final)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Cycling - BMX (Men)

Semi-finals, final, victory ceremony

Cycling - BMX (Women)

Semi-finals, final, victory ceremony

Diving (Men)

10m Platform (preliminaries)

Football (Millennium Stadium, Cardiff)

Men's Bronze medal match

Gymnastics - Rhythmic (Women)

Individual All-Around (qualification, rotations 3 & 4); Group All-Around (qualification, rotation 2)

Handball (Men)

Semi-final
Semi-final

Hockey (Women)

Classifications (5th-6th & 11th-12th places)
Bronze medal match
Gold medal match, victory ceremony

Sailing (Women)

470 (medal race & victory ceremony), Elliott 6m

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Swimming (Men)

Marathon Swimming 10km, victory ceremony

Synchronised Swimming (Women)

Teams (free routine, victory ceremony)

Taekwondo (Men)

-80kg (preliminary round of 16)
-80kg (quarter-finals, semi-finals)
-80kg (repechages, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

Taekwondo (Women)

-67kg (preliminary round of 16)
-67kg (quarter-finals, semi-finals)
-67kg (repechages, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

Volleyball (Men)

Semi-final
Semi-final

Water Polo (Men)

Semi-final, classification match (5th-8th places)
Semi-final, classification match (5th-8th places)

Wrestling - Freestyle (Men)

55kg (qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals); 74kg (qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals)
55kg (repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony); 74kg (repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 11/08/2012

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Athletics (Men's Track)

50km Race Walk
5000m (final, victory ceremony); 4 x 100m Relay (final, victory ceremony); 4 x 400m Relay (victory ceremony); 50km Race Walk (victory ceremony)

Athletics (Men's Field)

Pole Vault (victory ceremony); Javelin (final, victory ceremony)

Athletics (Women's Track)

20km Race Walk
800m (final, victory ceremony); 4 x 400m Relay (final, victory ceremony); 20km Race Walk (victory ceremony)

Athletics (Women's Field)

High Jump (final, victory ceremony); Hammer (victory ceremony)

Basketball (Women)

Bronze medal game
Gold medal game, victory ceremony

Boxing (Men)

Light Fly Weight (49kg, final, victory ceremony);m Bantam Weight (56kg, final, victory ceremony); Light Welter Weight (64kg, final, victory ceremony); Middle Weight (75kg, final, victory ceremony); Heavy Weight (91kg, final, victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Canoe Sprint (Men)

victory ceremony); Kayak Double (K2) 200m (final, victory ceremony)

Cycling - Mountain Bike (Women)

Cross-Country (race, victory ceremony)

Diving (Men)

10m Platform (semi-final)
10m Platform (final, victory ceremony)

Football (Wembley Stadium)

Men's Gold medal match, victory ceremony

Gymnastics - Rhythmic (Women)

Individual All-Around (final, victory ceremony)

Handball (Women)

Bronze medal match
Gold medal match, victory ceremony

Hockey (Men)

Classifications (5th-6th & 11th-12th places)
Bronze medal match
Gold medal match, victory ceremony

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Modern Pentathlon (Men)

Modern Pentathlon (fencing (Handball Arena)); swimming (Aquatics Centre); riding, combined event, victory ceremony (Greenwich Park)

Sailing (Women)

Elliott 6m (medal race, victory ceremony)

Taekwondo (Men)

+80kg (preliminary round of 16)
+80kg (quarter-finals, semi-finals)
+80kg (repechages, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

Taekwondo (Women)

+67kg (preliminary round of 16)
+67kg (quarter-finals, semi-finals)
+67kg (repechages, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

Volleyball (Women)

Bronze medal match
Gold medal match, victory ceremony

Wrestling - Freestyle (Men)

60kg (qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals); 84kg (qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals); 120kg (qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals)
60kg (repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony); 84kg (repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony); 120kg (repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

London 2012 Clashfinder 12/08/2012

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Ceremonies

Closing Ceremony

Athletics (Men's Track)

Marathon

Basketball (Men)

Bronze medal game
Gold medal game, victory ceremony

Boxing (Men)

Fly Weight (52kg, final, victory ceremony); Light Weight (60kg, final, victory ceremony); Welter Weight (69kg, final, victory ceremony); Light Heavy Weight (81kg, final, victory ceremony); Super Heavy Weight (+91kg, final, victory ceremony)

Cycling - Mountain Bike (Men)

Cross-Country (race, victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Gymnastics - Rhythmic (Women)

Group All-Around (final, victory ceremony)

Handball (Men)

Bronze medal match
Gold medal match, victory ceremony

Modern Pentathlon (Women)

Modern Pentathlon (fencing (Handball Arena)); swimming (Aquatics Centre); riding, combined event, victory ceremony (Greenwich Park)

Volleyball (Men)

Bronze medal match
Gold medal match, victory ceremony

Water Polo (Men)

Classification matches (5th-6th, 7th-8th places)
Bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

Wrestling - Freestyle (Men)

66kg (qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals); 96kg (qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals)
66kg (repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony); 96kg (repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)


20p 50p 1 2 A Pint (3.50) Other Amount

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 02xnk6.zw

Nothing yet. Click on the acts you'd like to see then click 'Update'.

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder General

Processing time: 1.55 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.