Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 3 - Not now. Soon, I promise

Keep this site running - Donate

Leeds International Film Festival 2019 Clashfinder Wednesday 6th November

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

Rocks
I Lost My Body

Everyman Leeds

A Dog Called Money
Miles Davis: The Birth of Cool

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds International Film Festival 2019 Clashfinder Thursday 7th November

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

Rome, Open City
Ordet
The Irishman

Everyman Leeds

The Fading Village
A Dog Called Money
Miles Davis: The Birth of Cool
A Dog Called Money

Vue at The Light

Luce
Fire Will Come
Kes: Reimagined + Q&A
Luce

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

She is the Other Gaze
LAPÜ

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds International Film Festival 2019 Clashfinder Friday 8th November

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

Rome, Open City
Army of Shadows
The Gangster, The Cop, The Devil
Door Lock

Hyde Park Picture House

All About Eve
Alice
Rocks
The Report

Everyman Leeds

Pink Wall
Sons of Denmark
God Exists, Her Name is Petrunya (LUX Prize Finalist)
Shooting the Mafia
143 Sahara Street

Vue at The Light

Ghost Tropic
The Kingmaker
Days of the Bagnold Summer
Ordinary Love
Adam

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

Leeds Short Film Audience Award
Doomed Beauty
Bellingcat: Truth in a Post-Truth World

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds International Film Festival 2019 Clashfinder Saturday 9th November

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

Dead Dicks
Day of the Dead
Darlin'
Come to Daddy
Extra Ordinary
Little Monsters

Hyde Park Picture House

Breathless
The Wizard of Oz
Dogs Don’t Wear Pants
The Nightingale
Marriage Story

Everyman Leeds

Oleg
Let There Be Light
Pink Wall
The Cordillera of Dreams
Family Romance, LLC

Vue at The Light

Ghost Tropic
Fire Will Come
The Kingmaker
Judy & Punch

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

Sheep Hero + Diary of Cattle + Tony & the Bull
Mallory
The Grand Bizarre

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds International Film Festival 2019 Clashfinder Sunday 10th November

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

Five Million Dollar Life
We Are Little Zombies
The Wolf’s Call
The Cave (Thailand)

Hyde Park Picture House

All About Eve
Greener Grass
The Gangster, The Cop, The Devil
Door Lock

Everyman Leeds

143 Sahara Street
Shooting the Mafia
Sons of Denmark
Let There Be Light
Oleg

Vue at The Light

The Wild Goose Lake
One Last Deal
Days of the Bagnold Summer
Ordinary Love

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

LAPÜ
Common Threads: Documentary Shorts
She is the Other Gaze

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds International Film Festival 2019 Clashfinder Monday 11th November

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

Man with a Movie Camera
Le Trou
Mirror
The Nightingale

Hyde Park Picture House

Alice
Veronika Voss
The Tempest
The Fall of the Romanov Dynasty
The Street

Everyman Leeds

God Exists, Her Name is Petrunya (LUX Prize Finalist)
Shooting the Mafia
143 Sahara Street
Here for Life + Luna Llena
Family Romance, LLC

Vue at The Light

Judy & Punch
The Report
The Wild Goose Lake
Greener Grass

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

Rough Remote Rumble
Bellingcat: Truth in a Post-Truth World
A Marriage Story + Miracle

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds International Film Festival 2019 Clashfinder Tuesday 12th November

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

Five Million Dollar Life
We Are Little Zombies
Little Monsters
The Invisible Life of Eurídice Gusmão

Hyde Park Picture House

Veronika Voss
Man of Marble
Green for Danger
The Hidden City
The Cave (Syria)

Everyman Leeds

Here for Life + Luna Llena
The Fading Village
The Cordillera of Dreams
Heimat is a Space in Time

Vue at The Light

Ghost Tropic
Dogs Don’t Wear Pants
And Then We Danced
Just Mercy

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

The Grand Bizarre
Windrush: Movement of the People
Closing Time

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds International Film Festival 2019 Clashfinder Wednesday 13th November

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

Mirror
Le Trou
Raging Bull
The Two Popes

Hyde Park Picture House

The Tempest
Testament of Orpheus
Breathless
Beau Travail
Beanpole

Everyman Leeds

Heimat is a Space in Time
Carmine Street Guitars
Louis le Prince International Short Film Competition 1: Sexual Healing

Vue at The Light

The Wild Goose Lake
Ordinary Love
Days of the Bagnold Summer
The Report

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

Sheep Hero + Diary of Cattle + Tony & the Bull
Free Lunch Society: Come Come Basic Income + UBI Lab Talk

Belgrave Music Hall

The Watermelon Woman
A WILD ROMPING GIRL

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds International Film Festival 2019 Clashfinder Thursday 14th November

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

Medium Cool
Bonnie and Clyde
The Wolf’s Call
Marriage Story

Hyde Park Picture House

Green for Danger
Testament of Orpheus
Alexandria... Why?
Judy & Punch
Portrait of a Lady on Fire

Everyman Leeds

Louis le Prince International Short Film Competition 2: Fragments of Family
Louis le Prince International Short Film Competition 3: Youthful Indiscretions
World Animation Competition - Programme 1
Leeds Queer Short Film Competition 1
Leeds Screendance Competition

Vue at The Light

And Then We Danced
Greener Grass
Dogs Don’t Wear Pants
Adam

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

Closing Time
The Grand Bizarre
Rough Remote Rumble

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds International Film Festival 2019 Clashfinder Friday 15th November

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

Raging Bull
Mad Max: Fury Road
I Lost My Body
The Lighthouse

Hyde Park Picture House

Beau Travail
Wend Kuuni
Osaka Elegy
René + Q&A
Night of the Dead
Go Home
Night of the Dead Shorts
Why Don’t You Just Die?
Mutant Blast
Harpoon
Tammy & the T-Rex (Gore Cut)

Everyman Leeds

Louis le Prince International Short Film Competition 4: Transmission Interrupted
Louis le Prince International Short Film Competition 5: Urban Autonomies
World Animation Competition - Programme 2
Leeds Queer Short Film Competition 2
World Animation Competition - Programme 3

Vue at The Light

The Candidate (LUX Prize Finalist)
System Crasher (LUX Prize Finalist)
Zizotek + Nimic
La Belle Epoque

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

Doomed Beauty
Talking About Trees
Midnight Traveler

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds International Film Festival 2019 Clashfinder Saturday 16th November

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

The Wizard of Oz
The Personal History of David Copperfield
Beanpole
Matthias & Maxime
Portrait of a Lady on Fire

Hyde Park Picture House

White Snake
Sci-fi Day
Vivarium
Sci-fi Shorts
The Incredible Shrinking WKND
Jesus Shows You the Way to the Highway

Everyman Leeds

Louis le Prince International Short Film Competition 6: Playing The Part
Forman vs Forman
British Short Film Competition 1: The Extraordinary Ordinary
REAL
British Short Film Competition 2: It's Complicated
Koko-di Koko-da

Vue at The Light

The Cave (Syria)
Genesis
System Crasher (LUX Prize Finalist)
Moffie
Calm with Horses

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

The Seer and the Unseen
The Atom: A Love Affair
Recorder: The Marion Stokes Project

Belgrave Music Hall

Heavy Trip + Untitled (burned rubber on asphalt, 2018)
Heavy Trip + Untitled (burned rubber on asphalt, 2018)
Leeds Music Video Competition
W.I.T.C.H. – We Intend to Cause Havoc + DJ Set

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds International Film Festival 2019 Clashfinder Sunday 17th November

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

White Snake
Children of the Sea
Ride Your Wave
Promare

Hyde Park Picture House

Yorkshire Short Film Competition + Awards Announcements
Patrick
Punk the Capital: Building a Sound Movement
The Invisible Life of Eurídice Gusmão

Everyman Leeds

Fanomenon Shorts
Vivarium
Jesus Shows You the Way to the Highway
Koko-di Koko-da
Land of Ashes
Monsoon

Vue at The Light

One Last Deal
Synonyms
House of Hummingbird
The Whistlers
Genesis

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

A Marriage Story + Miracle
Forman vs Forman
The Seer and the Unseen

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds International Film Festival 2019 Clashfinder Monday 18th November

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

Häxan
Fanny and Alexander
A Hidden Life

Hyde Park Picture House

Dancer in the Dark
Yorkshire Short Film Competition + Awards Announcements
Carmine Street Guitars
It Must Be Heaven

Everyman Leeds

British Short Film Competition 1: The Extraordinary Ordinary
Leeds Queer Short Film Competition 1
World Animation Competition - Programme 1
REAL
Monsoon
Land of Ashes

Vue at The Light

The Cave (Syria)
Moffie
Calm with Horses
Patrick

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

Midnight Traveler
Mallory
Talking About Trees

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds International Film Festival 2019 Clashfinder Tuesday 19th November

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

Lawrence of Arabia
Aquarela + Surface
Portrait of a Lady on Fire

Hyde Park Picture House

Morvern Callar
The Juniper Tree
Atlantics
Dancer in the Dark

Everyman Leeds

British Short Film Competition 2: It's Complicated
World Animation Competition - Programme 2
Fanomenon Shorts
Koko-di Koko-da
Jesus Shows You the Way to the Highway
Vivarium

Vue at The Light

Calm with Horses
Synonyms
La Belle Epoque
The Whistlers

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

The Atom: A Love Affair
Recorder: The Marion Stokes Project
Punk the Capital: Building a Sound Movement

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds International Film Festival 2019 Clashfinder Wednesday 20th November

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

Matthias & Maxime
The Two Popes
Waves

Hyde Park Picture House

Shoah (First Era)
It Must Be Heaven
Morvern Callar

Everyman Leeds

Leeds Queer Short Film Competition 2
World Animation Competition - Programme 3
Leeds Short Film Awards - The Winners
Leeds Screendance Competition
Leeds Short Film Awards - The Winners

Vue at The Light

Moffie
House of Hummingbird
Patrick
Zizotek + Nimic

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

The Seer and the Unseen
Welcoming Young Refugees: Digital Stories Showcase and Q&A
Midnight Traveler

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds International Film Festival 2019 Clashfinder Thursday 21st November

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

Aquarela + Surface
Jojo Rabbit
Jojo Rabbit

Hyde Park Picture House

Shoah (Second Era)
The Juniper Tree
Atlantics

Vue at The Light

System Crasher (LUX Prize Finalist)
Genesis
The Whistlers
La Belle Epoque

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2019-10-31 17:41.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

You are not logged in. If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0o1kxu.ih

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.056 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.