Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

Leeds Festival 2017 Clashfinder Thursday 24th August

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Relentless Stage

Heavytrackerz

20:00 - 21:30

Tieks

21:30 - 22:00

Izzie Gibbs

22:15 - 22:45

Rude Kid

23:00 - 23:45

Devlin

00:00 - 01:00

Mistajam

01:00 - 03:00

Dance to the Radio Stage

Dead Naked Hippies

19:00 - 19:20

Marsicans

19:30 - 20:00

Fling

20:15 - 20:45

High Tyde

21:00 - 21:30

The Pigeon Detectives

22:00 - 23:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Leeds Festival 2017 Clashfinder Friday 25th August

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Main Stage

Royal Republic

12:20 - 12:50

Pins

13:10 - 13:40

Vant

14:00 - 14:30

Against the Current

14:55 - 15:30

Architects

15:55 - 16:35

Giggs

17:05 - 17:50

Blossoms

18:25 - 19:10

Liam Gallagher

19:45 - 20:45

Muse

21:25 - 23:00

NME / BBC Radio 1 Stage

X Ambassadors

12:00 - 12:25

(SPECIAL GUESTS?)

12:40 - 13:15

Mutemath

13:35 - 14:05

Fickle Friends

14:25 - 14:55

SG Lewis

15:15 - 15:45

Pond

16:05 - 16:35

The Sherlocks

16:55 - 17:25

Ray BLK

17:45 - 18:15

Milky Chance

18:35 - 19:05

Wiley

19:25 - 19:55

Mura Masa

20:15 - 20:45

Halsey

21:10 - 21:50

Haim

22:15 - 23:00

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage

Star.One

12:00 - 12:30

James Organ

12:40 - 13:15

Kideko

13:25 - 14:05

Matrix & Futurebound b2b Loadstar

14:15 - 15:05

Jacob Plant

15:15 - 15:50

Monki

16:00 - 16:35

Sam Divine

16:45 - 17:20

Camelphat

17:30 - 18:10

Claptone

18:20 - 19:05

Mistajam

19:15 - 20:00

Charli XCX

20:30 - 21:30

Marshmello

22:00 - 23:00

Festival Republic Stage

Outlya

12:00 - 12:30

SAINT PHNX

12:50 - 13:20

Ten Tonnes

13:40 - 14:10

Otherkin

14:30 - 15:00

King Nun

15:20 - 15:50

Mondo Cozmo

16:10 - 16:40

Will Joseph Cook

17:00 - 17:30

Picture This

17:50 - 18:20

Vallis Alps

18:40 - 19:10

Phantogram

19:30 - 20:00

Ash

20:20 - 21:00

Tom Grennan

21:20 - 21:55

The Hunna

22:15 - 23:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Lock Up Stage

Heir

12:30 - 13:00

Baby in Vain

13:20 - 13:50

Raveneye

14:10 - 14:40

Sløtface

15:00 - 15:30

Fizzy Blood

15:50 - 16:20

Muncie Girls

16:40 - 17:10

Culture Abuse

17:30 - 18:00

Tired Lion

18:20 - 18:50

'The Prettyboys' (Secret Set)

19:10 - 19:40

Breaking Benjamin

20:05 - 20:40

Gnarwolves

21:05 - 21:40

Neck Deep

22:10 - 23:00

BBC Radio 1Xtra Stage

The Lafontaines

12:00 - 12:30

Monster Florence

12:45 - 13:15

Jaykae

13:30 - 14:00

Lotto Boyzz

14:15 - 14:45

Young T & Bugsey

15:00 - 15:30

The Manor

15:45 - 16:15

The Heatwave

16:30 - 17:00

They.

17:15 - 17:45

J Hus

18:05 - 18:35

Vince Staples

18:55 - 19:35

MoStack

20:05 - 20:40

Dave

21:10 - 21:45

Bugzy Malone

22:15 - 23:00

BBC Introducing

Rock Bottom Risers

12:00 - 12:25

The Pale White

12:40 - 13:05

Deadset Dream

13:20 - 13:45

Anna Straker

14:00 - 14:25

Low Island

14:45 - 15:10

Chroma

15:30 - 15:55

Alibi

16:10 - 16:35

Penguin

16:55 - 17:20

Mosa Wild

17:40 - 18:05

Ginger Snaps

18:25 - 18:50

Queen Zee and the Sass Tones

19:10 - 19:35

Honey Lung

19:55 - 20:20

Alternative Stage

Mark Olver (MC)

12:00 - 12:05

Tiff Stevenson

12:05 - 12:35

Andrew Maxwell

12:35 - 13:10

Sean McLoughlin

13:15 - 13:45

Ivo Graham

13:45 - 14:15

Charlie Baker

14:15 - 14:45

Jonathan Pie

14:45 - 15:30

Kiri Pritchard-McLean

15:35 - 16:05

Fin Taylor

16:05 - 16:35

Katherine Ryan

16:40 - 17:25

Propaganda with guest DJ's Blossoms

22:45 - 02:30

Relentless Stage

Luke Hassan

22:00 - 00:00

Mason Mayard

00:00 - 00:30

Eli Brown

00:30 - 01:15

Butch

01:15 - 02:00

Solardo

02:00 - 03:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Leeds Festival 2017 Clashfinder Saturday 26th August

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Main Stage

Judas

12:20 - 12:50

Deap Vally

13:10 - 13:40

Mallory Knox

14:00 - 14:30

Rat Boy

14:55 - 15:30

Circa Waves

15:55 - 16:35

Jimmy Eat World

17:05 - 17:50

Two Door Cinema Club

18:25 - 19:15

Bastille

19:50 - 20:50

Kasabian

21:30 - 23:00

NME / BBC Radio 1 Stage

Lea Porcelain

12:00 - 12:30

Marika Hackman

12:50 - 13:20

The Magic Gang

13:40 - 14:10

The Orwells

14:30 - 15:00

Declan McKenna

15:20 - 15:50

Oh Wonder

16:15 - 16:50

Anne-Marie

17:15 - 17:50

Lethal Bizzle

18:15 - 18:50

Sub Focus

19:15 - 20:00

Tory Lanez

20:30 - 21:15

You Me at Six!

21:55 - 23:00

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage

HAUS

12:00 - 12:30

Mullally

12:50 - 13:20

Dreem Teem

13:40 - 14:20

TOKiMONSTA

14:30 - 15:00

Metrik

15:15 - 15:50

Majestic

16:00 - 16:35

Heartless Crew

16:45 - 17:20

Kurupt FM

17:40 - 18:20

Chris Lorenzo

18:30 - 19:10

Shy FX

19:20 - 20:05

Dillon Francis

20:25 - 21:25

Fatboy Slim

21:45 - 23:00

Festival Republic Stage

Yonaka

12:00 - 12:30

Prose

12:50 - 13:20

The Amazons

13:40 - 14:10

Louis Berry

14:30 - 15:00

Idles

15:20 - 15:50

The Big Moon

16:10 - 16:40

Cosima

17:00 - 17:30

Off Bloom

17:50 - 18:20

Toothless

18:40 - 19:10

The Districts

19:30 - 20:00

Jagwar Ma

20:20 - 20:50

Cigarettes After Sex

21:10 - 21:40

Bear's Den

22:00 - 23:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

The Pit

Life

12:05 - 12:35

Freak

12:55 - 13:25

Palisades

13:45 - 14:15

Puppy

14:35 - 15:05

God Damn

15:25 - 15:55

WSTR

16:15 - 16:45

Counterfeit

17:05 - 17:40

Tigers Jaw

18:00 - 18:35

Boston Manor

18:55 - 19:35

Arcane Roots

20:00 - 20:35

The Amity Affliction

21:00 - 21:35

Billy Talent

22:10 - 23:00

BBC Radio 1Xtra Stage

Yung Fume

12:05 - 12:35

Fekky

12:50 - 13:20

Big Tobz

13:35 - 14:05

Father

14:20 - 14:50

Akala

15:05 - 15:35

Watsky

15:50 - 16:20

Lunice

16:35 - 17:05

Avelino

17:20 - 17:50

P Money

18:10 - 18:40

Angel

19:00 - 19:30

Rejjie Snow

20:00 - 20:35

Mist

21:05 - 21:45

Danny Brown

22:15 - 23:00

BBC Introducing

Honey Arcade

12:00 - 12:25

Avenoir

12:40 - 13:05

M O S E S

13:20 - 13:45

Olly Chamberlain

14:00 - 14:25

Brooke Bentham

14:45 - 15:10

Plaza

15:30 - 15:55

Phundo Art

16:10 - 16:35

Rale

16:55 - 17:20

Sugarmen

17:40 - 18:05

Scott Quinn

18:25 - 18:50

The Golden Age of TV

19:10 - 19:35

TOUTS

19:55 - 20:20

Alternative Stage

James Gill (MC)

12:00 - 12:05

Iain Stirling

12:05 - 12:35

Wifi Wars

12:35 - 13:30

Elliott Steel

13:40 - 14:10

Daniel Sloss

14:10 - 14:55

Josie Long

15:00 - 15:30

Rubberbandits

15:40 - 16:25

Reginald D. Hunter

16:30 - 17:15

Transgressive Soundsystem DJ's

21:30 - 23:00

HMLTD

23:00 - 23:30

Foals DJ set (Edwin Congreave)

23:30 - 00:45

Benny Mails

00:45 - 01:00

Transgressive Soundsystem DJ's

01:00 - 03:00

Relentless Stage

Luke Hassan

22:00 - 00:00

Theo Kottis

00:00 - 01:00

Nyra

01:00 - 02:00

Jackmaster

02:00 - 03:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Leeds Festival 2017 Clashfinder Sunday 27th August

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Main Stage

Honeyblood

12:00 - 12:30

Moose Blood

12:50 - 13:20

The Pretty Reckless

13:40 - 14:10

PVRIS

14:30 - 15:05

Migos

15:25 - 16:05

At the Drive-in

16:35 - 17:20

Korn

17:50 - 18:50

Major Lazer

19:25 - 20:40

Eminem

21:20 - 22:50

NME / BBC Radio 1 Stage

King No One

12:00 - 12:30

Blaenavon

12:45 - 13:15

Inheaven

13:30 - 14:00

Cabbage

14:20 - 14:50

Tom Misch

15:10 - 15:40

Marmozets

16:00 - 16:30

Frank Carter & the Rattlesnakes

16:50 - 17:20

Sundara Karma

17:40 - 18:15

Loyle Carner

18:35 - 19:10

Everything Everything

19:35 - 20:10

Glass Animals

20:45 - 21:25

Flume

21:45 - 23:00

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage

Get Inuit

12:35 - 13:05

Sigrid

13:20 - 13:50

Alma

14:05 - 14:35

Lany

14:50 - 15:25

Becky Hill

15:40 - 16:05

Delta Heavy

16:15 - 16:50

Jaguar Skills

17:00 - 17:45

Jax Jones

17:55 - 18:35

Goldie

18:45 - 19:30

High Contrast

19:40 - 20:25

Noisia 'Outer Edges

20:45 - 21:45

Andy C

22:00 - 23:00

Festival Republic Stage

Paris Youth Foundation

12:45 - 13:10

Indigo Lo

13:25 - 13:50

Superfood

14:05 - 14:35

All Tvvins

14:55 - 15:25

Pumarosa

15:45 - 16:15

The Japanese House

16:35 - 17:05

Eden

17:25 - 17:55

Black Honey

18:15 - 18:45

Grouplove

19:05 - 19:35

Shame

19:55 - 20:25

The View

20:45 - 21:15

Japandroids

21:35 - 22:05

Black Lips

22:25 - 23:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

The Pit

Dream State

12:15 - 12:45

Casey

13:05 - 13:35

Viagra Boys

13:55 - 14:25

TIGERCUB

14:45 - 15:15

Zeal & Ardor

15:35 - 16:05

Vukovi

16:25 - 16:55

Defeater

17:10 - 17:45

Astroid Boys

18:05 - 18:35

Turbowolf

18:55 - 19:25

Carpenter Brut

19:50 - 20:25

One OK Rock

20:55 - 21:30

While She Sleeps

22:00 - 23:00

BBC Radio 1Xtra Stage

Bossman Birdie

12:00 - 12:25

NOT3S

12:30 - 13:00

Geovarn

13:15 - 13:45

Mic Righteous

14:00 - 14:30

Cadet

14:50 - 15:20

67

15:45 - 16:20

Abra Cadabra

16:40 - 17:15

Stefflon Don

17:35 - 18:15

AJ Tracey

18:35 - 19:05

Russ

19:30 - 20:05

Flatbush Zombies

20:30 - 21:10

BBC Introducing

KOYO

12:00 - 12:25

Colouring

12:40 - 13:05

Pale Waves

13:20 - 13:45

Soeur

14:00 - 14:25

Dan Stock

14:45 - 15:10

Verschieden

15:30 - 15:55

Too Many T's

16:10 - 16:35

Will Sin For Love

16:55 - 17:20

Cassia

17:40 - 18:05

Playing House

18:25 - 18:50

Ider

19:10 - 19:35

Island

19:55 - 20:20

Alternative Stage

Pierre Novellie

12:00 - 12:05

Piff the Magic Dragon

12:05 - 12:50

Lauren Pattison

12:55 - 13:25

Simon Amstell

13:25 - 14:10

Suzi Ruffell

14:15 - 14:45

Tape Face

14:45 - 15:30

Joe Lycett

15:35 - 16:20

Bill Bailey

16:55 - 17:40

Bless DJ's

22:30 - 23:00

Section Boyz

23:15 - 00:00

New Gen showcase

00:00 - 01:30

Bless DJ's

01:30 - 03:00

Relentless Stage

Luke Hassan

22:00 - 23:40

Swindle

23:40 - 00:40

Cadenza

00:40 - 01:40

Wilkinson

01:40 - 03:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 16 hours ago.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0buhev.oe

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.05 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.