Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

Leeds Festival 2014 Thursday 21st August

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Dance To The Radio Stage

Post War Glamour Girls

19:00 - 19:25

Fryars

19:40 - 20:05

Honeyblood

20:20 - 20:50

Superfood

21:15 - 21:45

TOY

22:15 - 23:00

Alternative Stage

Tom Price (stage MC)

19:00 - 19:15

The Midnight Beast

19:15 - 20:00

Adam Buxton

20:10 - 21:10

People Just Do Nothing

21:20 - 22:20

Rebel Bingo

22:20 - 02:00

Relentless Stage

DJ Hutch

20:00 - 22:00

Tieks

22:00 - 00:00

LOUISAHHH!!!

00:00 - 01:30

Brodinski

01:30 - 03:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Leeds Festival 2014 Friday 22nd August

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Main Stage

The Story So Far

12:00 - 12:40

Tonight Alive

12:55 - 13:40

Young Guns

13:55 - 14:40

Papa Roach

14:55 - 15:40

Sleeping With Sirens

16:00 - 16:45

A Day To Remember

17:00 - 17:40

You Me At Six

18:00 - 18:55

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

19:30 - 20:40

Blink 182

21:25 - 23:00

NME/Radio 1 Stage

The Wytches

12:00 - 12:30

Twin Shadow

12:45 - 13:15

The Neighbourhood

13:30 - 14:05

Jungle

14:25 - 15:00

Clean Bandit

15:25 - 16:00

Maverick Sabre

16:20 - 17:00

Schoolboy Q

17:15 - 17:45

The Kooks

18:05 - 18:40

The Horrors

19:00 - 19:40

The 1975

20:10 - 21:10

Disclosure

21:40 - 23:00

Dance Stage

Billon

12:30 - 13:05

Lxury

13:20 - 13:50

Zinc

14:05 - 14:35

Snakehips

14:45 - 15:10

Breach

15:40 - 16:15

Ben Pearce

16:30 - 17:05

Bondax

17:25 - 18:05

Boys Noize

18:25 - 19:05

Klaxons

19:30 - 20:15

Flume

20:45 - 21:30

Lock Up Stage

Vales

12:00 - 12:25

Blacklist Royals

12:40 - 13:05

Emily's Army

13:20 - 13:50

Pup

14:05 - 14:30

Masked Intruder

14:45 - 15:15

Baby Godzilla

15:30 - 16:00

Neck Deep

16:15 - 16:45

The Flatliners

17:00 - 17:30

A Wilhelm Scream

17:45 - 18:15

The Wonder Years

18:30 - 19:05

Every Time I Die

19:25 - 19:55

Letlive.

20:10 - 20:50

Möngöl Hörde

21:05 - 21:45

Gogol Bordello

22:10 - 23:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Festival Republic Stage

Carnabells

12:00 - 12:20

Baby Strange

12:35 - 12:55

Flyte

13:10 - 13:30

The Royal Concept

13:45 - 14:10

Saint Raymond

14:25 - 14:50

Lucius

15:05 - 15:30

The Bohicas

15:45 - 16:15

Dolomite Minor

16:30 - 17:00

Drowners

17:15 - 17:45

Sivu

18:00 - 18:30

The Pains of Being Pure at Heart

18:50 - 19:20

The Sunshine Underground

19:40 - 20:10

Mayday Parade

20:30 - 21:10

Augustines

21:25 - 22:25

BBC 1Xtra Stage

Tinashe

12:10 - 12:35

My Nu Leng

12:55 - 13:40

Bad Rabbits

13:55 - 14:25

Raleigh Ritchie

14:50 - 15:20

Sasha Keable

15:35 - 16:05

Hawk House

16:20 - 16:50

Elli Ingram

17:10 - 17:35

Kwabs

17:50 - 18:25

Vic Mensa

18:45 - 19:20

Danny Brown

19:40 - 20:20

Joey Bada$$

20:40 - 21:40

Alternative Stage

Matt Richardson (stage MC)

12:00 - 12:10

Rubberbandits

12:10 - 12:55

Joel Dommett

13:00 - 13:35

Daniel Sloss

13:35 - 14:20

Matt Rees

14:25 - 14:55

Mark Watson

14:55 - 15:40

Nick Helm & The Helmettes

15:55 - 16:40

Simon Amstell

16:55 - 17:30

PROPAGANDA with special guest DJ's Frank Turner & DJ Dan

22:45 - 02:30

BBC Introducing Stage

Vendettas

12:00 - 12:25

Allusondrugs

12:45 - 13:10

The Hijacked

13:30 - 13:55

Billie Marten

14:20 - 14:45

Esco Williams

15:05 - 15:30

MOTHER

15:50 - 16:15

Man Made

16:35 - 17:00

Jack Garratt

17:20 - 17:45

Heavy Petting Zoo

18:10 - 18:35

Adam French

19:00 - 19:30

Crystal Seagulls

19:45 - 20:10

Prides

20:30 - 20:55

Relentless Stage

DJ Hutch

20:00 - 22:00

DEFT

22:00 - 00:00

KIWI

00:00 - 01:30

Klaxons DJ Set

01:30 - 03:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Leeds Festival 2014 Saturday 23rd August

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Main Stage

Hacktivist

12:00 - 12:35

Crossfaith

12:50 - 13:25

Blood Red Shoes

13:45 - 14:20

Deaf Havana

14:40 - 15:25

Jimmy Eat World

15:50 - 16:30

Enter Shikari

16:55 - 17:35

Vampire Weekend

18:10 - 19:10

Queens of the Stone Age

19:45 - 21:00

Paramore

21:45 - 23:00

NME/Radio 1 Stage

Gerard Way

12:00 - 12:35

Red Fang

12:50 - 13:20

La Dispute

13:35 - 14:05

Drenge

14:25 - 15:00

Mallory Knox

15:15 - 15:50

Twin Atlantic

16:10 - 16:50

Temples

17:10 - 17:50

Warpaint

18:10 - 18:55

SBTRKT

19:25 - 20:10

Metronomy

20:40 - 21:30

Courteeners

22:00 - 23:00

Dance Stage

Nightbox

12:00 - 12:30

We Were Evergreen

12:45 - 13:15

Panama

13:30 - 14:00

Rüfüs

14:15 - 14:45

Indiana

15:00 - 15:30

Secondcity

15:45 - 16:20

Sigma

16:25 - 17:00

AlunaGeorge

17:15 - 17:45

Duke Dumont

18:05 - 18:40

Wilkinson

19:00 - 19:40

Gorgon City

19:55 - 20:35

Annie Mac

20:50 - 21:40

Netsky

22:00 - 23:00

Lock Up Stage

Muncie Girls

12:00 - 12:25

Misty Miller

12:40 - 13:05

Dave Hause

13:20 - 13:50

Slaves

14:05 - 14:35

The Front Bottoms

14:50 - 15:20

Eagulls

15:35 - 16:05

Touché Amoré

16:20 - 16:50

The Skints

17:05 - 17:35

Brody Dalle

17:55 - 18:35

Jimmy Eat World

19:05 - 19:45

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Festival Republic Stage

The Minutes

12:00 - 12:20

LTNT

12:35 - 12:55

Southern

13:10 - 13:30

Hudson Taylor

13:45 - 14:10

The Districts

14:25 - 14:50

Darlia

15:05 - 15:30

Fat White Family

15:45 - 16:10

Sweethead

16:25 - 16:55

The Orwells

17:15 - 17:45

Catfish & The Bottlemen

18:05 - 18:35

King Charles

18:50 - 19:20

Childhood

19:40 - 20:10

Bipolar Sunshine

20:30 - 21:00

Palma Violets

21:20 - 22:00

BBC 1Xtra Stage

Star.One

13:30 - 14:00

Mirror Signal

14:15 - 14:45

Dirty Dike & Edward Scissortongue

15:05 - 16:05

Sinead Harnett

16:20 - 16:50

Lizzo

17:05 - 17:40

P Money

18:00 - 18:40

Mistajam

19:00 - 19:40

David Rodigan MBE

20:00 - 20:45

I Am Legion

21:00 - 21:45

Giggs

22:00 - 23:00

Alternative Stage

Jarlath Regan (stage MC)

12:00 - 12:15

Tiff Stevenson

12:15 - 13:00

Glenn Wool

13:00 - 13:45

Carl Donnelly

13:50 - 14:35

Phil Nichol

14:35 - 15:05

Chris Ramsey

15:05 - 15:45

Kate Tempest

16:00 - 16:45

Bill Bailey

17:00 - 17:45

Transgressive present Transgressive Soundsystem DJs GENGAHR, the 2 BEARS, BLONDE, Bless DJ's

21:00 - 02:30

BBC Introducing Stage

Crybabycry

12:00 - 12:25

GirlsOnDrugs

12:40 - 13:05

Tom Prior

13:20 - 13:45

Shambles In A Husk

14:00 - 14:25

Natasha North

14:40 - 15:05

Dancing Years

15:20 - 15:45

Judge And The Jury

16:10 - 16:35

John J. Presley

16:50 - 17:15

Rebecca Clements

17:30 - 17:55

Lyves

18:10 - 18:35

Broken Hands

18:55 - 19:20

The Bulletproof Bomb

19:45 - 20:10

Moko

20:30 - 20:55

Relentless Stage

DJ Hutch

20:00 - 22:00

Here to Be Heard

22:00 - 00:00

Kove

00:00 - 01:30

Zane Lowe

01:30 - 03:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Leeds Festival 2014 Sunday 24th August

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Main Stage

Gnarwolves

12:00 - 12:40

Pulled Apart By Horses

12:55 - 13:40

Dry The River

13:55 - 14:35

Peace

14:55 - 15:40

The Hives

16:00 - 16:45

Foster The People

17:05 - 17:50

Imagine Dragons

18:10 - 19:05

Jake Bugg

19:35 - 20:35

Arctic Monkeys

21:20 - 23:00

NME/Radio 1 Stage

DZ Deathrays

12:00 - 12:25

Lonely The Brave

12:40 - 13:10

Marmozets

13:25 - 13:55

Royal Blood

14:15 - 14:50

Lower Than Atlantis

15:05 - 15:40

Cage The Elephant

16:00 - 16:35

Don Broco

17:00 - 17:35

Die Antwoord

18:00 - 18:35

Chvrches

19:00 - 19:40

Bombay Bicycle Club

20:10 - 21:10

Nero

21:40 - 22:55

Dance Stage

Tea Street Band

12:00 - 12:30

Milky Chance

12:45 - 13:15

13:30 - 14:00

Kove

14:15 - 14:45

Jacob Plant

14:45 - 15:15

Adventure Club

15:15 - 15:50

Borgore

15:50 - 16:25

The Glitch Mob

16:50 - 17:35

Gesaffelstein

17:55 - 19:10

Andy C

19:25 - 20:25

Pendulum (DJ set)

20:45 - 21:30

The Pit (Rock Stage)

Beasts

12:00 - 12:25

Lyger

12:40 - 13:05

The Hell

13:20 - 13:50

Empress AD

14:05 - 14:30

Lesser Key

14:45 - 15:15

Brutality Will Prevail

15:30 - 16:00

Basement

16:15 - 16:45

WOVENWAR

17:00 - 17:30

Marmozets

17:45 - 18:15

We Came As Romans

18:30 - 19:05

While She Sleeps

19:25 - 19:55

Issues

20:10 - 20:50

Architects

21:05 - 21:45

Of Mice And Men

22:10 - 23:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Festival Republic Stage

Leaders of Men

12:00 - 12:20

X Ambassadors

12:35 - 12:55

Little Matador

13:10 - 13:30

Nico Vega

13:45 - 14:10

American Authors

14:25 - 14:50

Marika Hackman

15:05 - 15:25

Bear Hands

15:40 - 16:10

Wolf Alice

16:25 - 16:55

Hozier

17:10 - 17:35

Circa Waves

17:50 - 18:25

The Amazing Snakeheads

18:40 - 19:10

We Are Scientists

19:30 - 20:00

Band of Skulls

20:20 - 21:05

BBC 1Xtra Stage

Adian Coker

14:00 - 14:30

Newham Generals

14:45 - 15:15

Little Simz

15:30 - 16:05

Etta Bond

17:10 - 17:45

Meridian Dan

18:05 - 18:50

Krept & Konan

19:20 - 20:10

Pusha T

20:40 - 21:20

Alternative Stage

Tom Deacon (stage MC)

12:00 - 12:10

Terry Alderton

12:10 - 12:55

Sara Pascoe

12:55 - 13:35

Felicity Ward

13:35 - 14:05

Milton Jones

14:05 - 14:45

Jack and Dean

14:50 - 15:15

Katherine Ryan

15:15 - 16:00

Reeps One

16:15 - 17:00

Beardyman

17:00 - 18:00

Transgressive present KELIS, FAMY, STARSLINGER, Bless DJ's,Transgressive Soundsystem DJs

21:30 - 02:30

BBC Introducing Stage

Forevercult

12:00 - 12:25

Tabloids

12:40 - 13:05

Love Zombies

13:20 - 13:45

Bloody Knees

14:00 - 14:25

Sunset Sons

14:45 - 15:10

All We Are

15:30 - 15:55

Lippi

16:10 - 16:35

Juniors

16:55 - 17:20

Oh Volcano

17:40 - 18:05

Hello Operator

18:25 - 18:50

Happyness

19:10 - 19:35

Rae Morris

19:55 - 20:20

Relentless Stage

DJ Hutch

20:00 - 22:00

Eli and Fur

22:00 - 00:00

Roska

00:00 - 01:30

DJ Fresh

01:30 - 03:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2014-08-21 15:45.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0b9oee.l2

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.065 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.