Loading...

Hide this

Keep this site running - Donate
Controls
1234

Clashfinder width:

Style:

Custom Pop-up Button

Latitude 2010 Clashfinder Friday

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Obelisk

Kassidy

14:00 - 14:30

Here We Go Magic

14:45 - 15:15

The Unthanks

15:35 - 16:10

Hockey

16:30 - 17:15

Spoon

17:35 - 18:20

Laura Marling

18:40 - 19:30

Empire Of The Sun

20:00 - 21:00

Florence And The Machine

21:30 - 23:00

Word Arena

Jonathan Jeremiah

13:10 - 13:45

The Kissaway Trail

14:05 - 14:40

Villagers

15:00 - 15:40

Black Mountain

16:00 - 16:40

Angus And Julia Stone

17:00 - 17:40

The Feeling

18:05 - 18:45

Wild Beasts

19:15 - 20:00

Richard Hawley

20:30 - 21:15

The National

21:45 - 23:00

Sunrise Arena

Matthew P

11:30 - 12:00

Kurran And The Wolfnotes

12:20 - 12:50

Delta Maid

13:10 - 13:40

Holly Miranda

14:00 - 14:30

Arno Carstens

14:50 - 15:20

Lissie

15:40 - 16:10

I Blame Coco

16:30 - 17:00

The Middle East

17:20 - 17:55

Luna Belle

18:15 - 18:55

Tokyo Police Club

19:20 - 20:00

Girls

20:30 - 21:15

Losers

00:00 - 03:00

Lake Stage

Eleanor Lou

12:30 - 12:55

Aaron Wright

13:05 - 13:30

These Ghosts

13:40 - 14:04

Rose Elinor Dougal

14:15 - 14:40

Y Niwi

14:55 - 15:20

Yuck

15:45 - 16:15

Alice Gold

16:30 - 17:00

The Good Natured

17:15 - 17:45

Esben & The Witch

18:00 - 18:30

Engine Earz Experiment

18:45 - 19:15

Islet

19:30 - 20:15

Everything Everything

20:45 - 21:30

White Wedding DJs

22:00 - 00:00

Comedy Stage

Phill Jupitus & Friends Improv

11:00 - 12:00

Craig Campbell

12:15 - 12:45

Doc Brown

12:45 - 13:15

Steven K Amos

13:15 - 14:00

Seann Walsh

14:15 - 14:45

Miles Jupp

14:45 - 15:15

Russell Kane

15:15 - 16:00

Sara Pascoe

16:15 - 16:45

Daniel Sloss

16:45 - 17:15

David O'Doherty

17:15 - 18:00

Charlie Baker

18:15 - 18:45

Tommy Tiernan

18:45 - 19:30

Smash and Grab

22:30 - 03:00

Cabaret Arena

Lee Kern

11:45 - 12:00

Richard Dedomenici

12:00 - 13:00

Colin Hoult

13:15 - 14:15

Chris Ramsey

14:15 - 14:30

Cardinal Burns

14:30 - 15:30

Fancy Chance

15:30 - 15:45

Tom Basden

15:45 - 16:45

Proms From Dover

17:00 - 18:00

Fergus Craig

18:00 - 18:15

Funny Womens Awards Showcase

19:25 - 20:25

Carton De Salvo presents Pub Rock

22:30 - 23:40

The Razzle

23:40 - 03:00

Film and Music Arena

Martin Creed and his Band

11:00 - 12:00

The One & Only Herb Maguire

12:00 - 12:25

TaqWacore: The Birth of Punk Islam

12:25 - 15:00

Aldeburgh Music's Faster Than Sound

15:35 - 18:20

BAFTA: Four Lions Screening + Q&A

18:30 - 21:15

James Rhodes

21:30 - 22:30

Riz MC Presents MICroscope

23:20 - 00:30

Noise Of Art's UFO: Rendlesham Oncedent

00:30 - 03:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Latitude 2010 Clashfinder Saturday

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Obelisk

Race Horses

14:00 - 14:30

John Grant

14:45 - 15:15

Corinne Bailey Rae

15:35 - 16:15

Frank Turner

16:30 - 17:15

James

17:35 - 18:25

The Maccabees

18:40 - 19:30

Crystal Castles

20:00 - 21:00

Belle And Sebastian

21:30 - 23:00

Word Arena

Chief

13:10 - 13:50

School Of Seven Bells

14:05 - 14:40

Joshua Radin

15:00 - 15:40

Paul Heaton

16:00 - 16:40

Frightened Rabbit

17:00 - 17:40

David Ford

18:05 - 18:45

Noah And The Whale

19:15 - 20:00

The Horrors

20:30 - 21:15

The XX

21:45 - 22:45

Sunrise Arena

Active Child

11:30 - 12:00

Lupen Crook

12:20 - 12:50

Michael Kiwanuka

13:10 - 13:40

The Hundred Hands

14:00 - 14:30

White Belt Yellow Tag

14:50 - 15:20

O Children

15:40 - 16:10

Lauren Pritchard

16:30 - 17:00

The Lost Levels

17:20 - 17:55

Lonelady

18:15 - 18:55

First Aid Kit

19:25 - 20:00

Archie Bronson Outfit

20:30 - 21:15

Gentleman's Dub Club

00:00 - 03:00

Lake Stage

Rachel Furner

12:30 - 13:00

The Cads

13:00 - 13:45

The Supernovas

14:00 - 14:30

Clare Maguire

14:45 - 15:15

Boycott Monday

15:45 - 16:15

Standard Fare

16:30 - 17:00

Sweet Baboo

17:15 - 17:45

Zun Zun Egui

18:00 - 18:30

Nedry

18:45 - 19:15

Teeth

19:30 - 20:00

Frankie And The Heartstrings

20:30 - 21:15

Gaggle

21:45 - 23:00

Vinyl Vendetta DJs

23:15 - 01:00

Comedy Stage

Latitude's New Act of the Year Award

11:25 - 12:40

Ardal O'Hanlon

12:45 - 13:15

Josie Long

13:15 - 13:35

Jimeoin

13:35 - 14:20

Russell Dominic Holland

15:00 - 15:30

Kevin Bridges

15:30 - 16:15

Mickey Flanagan

16:25 - 16:55

Angelos Epithemiou

16:55 - 17:25

Andi Osho

17:35 - 18:05

Kevin Eldon

18:05 - 18:15

Rich Hall

18:15 - 19:00

Guilty Pleasures

22:30 - 03:00

Cabaret Arena

Sounds Familiar Music Quiz

11:00 - 12:30

The Al Pitcher Picture Show

13:15 - 14:15

Dusty Limits

14:15 - 14:30

Jonny Sweet

14:30 - 15:30

Frisky and Mannish

15:45 - 16:45

Golden Lizard

17:00 - 18:00

Fergus Craig

18:00 - 18:15

Idiots of Ants

18:15 - 19:15

The Midnight Beast

19:15 - 19:40

Ward and White's Karaoke Circus

19:40 - 20:50

Vicki Stone and the Flashbacks

21:25 - 22:00

Duckie

22:30 - 03:00

Film and Music Arena

Birds Eye View

11:15 - 12:45

Philippa Perry

13:05 - 13:50

Joby Talbot

13:10 - 14:00

Hanif Kureshi

14:00 - 15:00

When You're Strange (A film about The Doors)

14:15 - 16:00

Bret Easton Ellis

15:05 - 15:55

Popcorn Comedy

16:15 - 17:20

Burchill & Gary Mulholland

16:30 - 17:30

BAFTA Q&A with Paul Greengrass

17:30 - 18:30

Soulboy (film)

18:50 - 20:40

Mark Lamarr presents God's Jukebox

20:40 - 03:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Latitude 2010 Clashfinder Sunday

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Obelisk

The Strange Boys

14:00 - 14:30

Sweet Billy Pilgrim

14:45 - 15:15

Mumford And Sons

15:35 - 16:10

Dirty Projectors

16:30 - 17:15

Midlake

17:35 - 18:20

The Temper Trap

18:40 - 19:30

Rodrigo Y Gabriela

20:00 - 21:00

Vampire Weekend

21:30 - 23:00

Word Arena

Rox

13:05 - 13:35

The Antlers

13:50 - 14:25

Jamie Lidell

14:40 - 15:15

The Big Pink

15:35 - 16:10

Kristin Hersh

16:30 - 17:05

Yeasayer

17:30 - 18:10

Charlotte Gainsbourg

18:35 - 19:20

The Coral

19:40 - 20:20

Jonsi

20:45 - 21:30

Grizzly Bear

22:00 - 23:00

Sunrise Arena

The Liberty Vessels

13:10 - 13:40

Nadine Shah

14:00 - 14:30

Joe Worricker

14:50 - 15:20

Egyptian Hip Hop

15:40 - 16:10

Jesca Hoop

16:30 - 17:00

Morning Parade

17:20 - 17:55

These New Puritans

18:15 - 18:55

The Pains Of Being Pure At Heart

19:20 - 20:00

Darwin Deez

20:30 - 21:15

Submotion Orchestra

00:00 - 03:00

Lake Stage

Cevanne

13:15 - 13:45

The Quails

14:00 - 14:30

Spectrals

14:45 - 15:15

The Agitator

15:45 - 16:15

Mitchell Museum

16:30 - 17:00

Wilder

17:15 - 17:45

Samuel Chase

18:00 - 18:30

Kelpe

18:45 - 19:15

Tom Williams And The Boat

19:30 - 20:00

Beth Jean Houghton

20:30 - 21:15

Moshi Moshi DJs

23:00 - 01:00

Comedy Stage

The Early Edition with Marcus Brigstocke, Andre Vincent & Guests

11:00 - 12:00

Latitude's New Act of the Year Award

12:10 - 12:40

Holly Walsh

12:40 - 13:10

Andrew Lawrence

13:10 - 13:55

Terry Alterton

14:00 - 14:30

Marlon Davis

14:30 - 15:00

Mark Watson

15:00 - 15:45

Abandoman

16:00 - 16:30

Rufus Hound

16:30 - 17:00

Richard Herring

17:00 - 17:40

Simon Evans

17:50 - 18:20

Emo Philips

18:20 - 19:05

Swap-a-Rama

22:30 - 03:00

Cabaret Arena

Musical Bingo

11:15 - 12:30

Jimmt McGhie

12:50 - 13:00

Delete The Banjax

13:00 - 14:00

Deborah Frances-White

14:10 - 15:10

Laura Solon

15:20 - 16:20

Ophelia Bitz

17:10 - 17:30

Showstopper! The Improvised Musical

17:30 - 18:30

Rosie Wilby

18:30 - 18:50

Jessica Ransom

18:50 - 19:50

And The Devil May Drag You Under

20:20 - 21:10

Vicki Stone and the Flashbacks

21:25 - 22:00

The La De dahs

22:00 - 22:40

The Crack

22:40 - 00:00

Film and Music Arena

Amiina

11:10 - 12:00

Sebastian Faulks

11:30 - 12:15

BAFTA: Inbbetweeners Q&A

12:15 - 13:15

Adam Buxton Presents BUG

13:30 - 14:30

Natasha Walter

14:35 - 15:35

Steve Mason

14:55 - 15:45

Modern Toss

16:00 - 17:00

Comma Shorts

17:00 - 17:40

The Passion of Joan of Arc

17:40 - 19:15

Oil City Confidential + Q&A

19:45 - 22:20

Peter Hook Int. by Keith Allen

22:40 - 23:30

The Rime of the Modern Mariner

22:50 - 01:10

Let The Right One Ine (film)

01:25 - 02:40

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Instructions   |   Technical problems: halvin at clashfinder dot co.uk

To highlight acts you're interested in seeing, click their name on the clashfinder (Javascript required). If you want to highlight acts for your friends, click the plus button in the highlight group box to change colour.

To view the act list in alphabetical order and for more customisation options, click the "Customise" menu item.

If you want to clear your customisation, click the "Clear" menu item (this option is only visible when there's something to clear).

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)


20p 50p 1 2 A Pint (3.50) Other Amount

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0282pl.bg

Nothing yet. Click on the acts you'd like to see then click 'Update'.

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder General

Processing time: 0.131 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.