Loading...

Hide this

Controls
1234

Style:

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

Latitude 2012 Clashfinder Thursday 12th July

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Film & Music Arena

2forJoy
4AD: Music Shorts by Jane Pollard
The 8th
Royal Babylon: The Criminal Record of The British Moncarchy

In The Woods

Dermot's Indie Disco

Literary Arena

Rob Auton
Mark Niel
Jonny Fluffypunk
David Prudhomme (Rebetiko) interviewed by Toby Litt and Rebetiko musicians
Chris Lackey I.N.J. Culbard present H. P. Lovecraft
YARN presents Tom Basden, Gavin Osborn, Sam Mills, Sam Taradash, Jared McGinnis & Richard Milward
WordTheatre: Obsession

Literary Salon

STYLIST present This House Believes That There Are No New Classics
STYLIST present This House Believes That Best Sex Is Literary Sex

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Outdoor Theatre

The Opera Group

Pandora's Playground

Disco Shed

The Faraway Forest

Miss Behave's Mess

The Waterfront Stage

Aldeburgh Young Musicians Ensemble
La Reve

Theatre Arena

Birmingham Rep & Stan's Caf
Theatre 503
Lyric Hammersmith present Nabokov's Symphony

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Latitude 2012 Clashfinder Friday 13th July

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Cabaret Arena

Cardinal Burns
Dick Biscuit: Private Eye
Joe Wells
Richard DeDomenici
Idiots of Ants
Naz Osmanoglu
Adam Kay
Max and Ivan
Ed Gamble
WitTank
Hennessy & Friends
Matt Rees
Colin Hoult
No Expectations
Ida Barr's Variety Parade

Comedy Arena

The Chortle Student Comedy Award
Tom Deacon
School Of Comedy
Shappi Khorsandi
Holly Walsh
Frisky & Mannish
Russell Kane
Katherine Ryan
Josh Widdicombe
Mark Watson
Doc Brown
Tim Minchin
Havana Rumba!
Sancho Panza

Film & Music Arena

Birds Eye View
BAFTA Presents: Big Dance
Jeremy Deller & Nicholas Abraham interviewed by Louisa Buck: The Bruce Lacey Experience plus Q&A
Chris Shepherd Short Films Random Acts & Joseph Pierce (PG)
BAFTA Presents: BBC Comedy Twenty Twelve in conversation with Boyd Hilton
BAFTA: A Morning Stroll (U) & Pitch Black Heist (12)
Royal Albert Hall presents Hahn-Bin
London Short Film Festival (15)
London Contemporary Orchestra presents a programme of Steve Reich, Metronomy, Radiohead and Xenakis
Luke Snelling & Martin Stirling (PG)
Sweet Billy Pilgrim
London International Animation Festival
Noise of Art
Chemical Brothers - Don't Think (PG) plus Adam Smith Introduction

i Arena

Iceage
Breton
Cold Specks
Foy Vance
Kindness
Twin Shadow
Chairlift
Dawes
Howler
Kurt Vile
Tune-Yards
The Field
Dub Boy
The Heatwave

In The Woods

Fat Camp

Literary Arena

Paul Mason
John McCarthy
Siri Hustvedt
Simone Lia & Karrie Fransman
Psychologies Facebook debate at Latitude
Deborah Moggach
Steve Benbow
WordTheatre: Intruders Of Sleepless Nights
The Humble Quest for Universal Genius
Sarfraz Manzoor
Nat Luurtsema
Russell Kane
Pappy's

Literary Salon

Company of Angels presenting The Commissioners
Working With Pinter
The School of Life: How To Change The World with John-Paul Flintoff
A Little Bit of Latitude (R4)
The Haircut Before The Party (THCBTP)
Forest Fringe present Art Crush

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Obelisk Arena

GIVERS
Punch Brothers
First Aid Kit
Glen Hansard
Amadou & Mariam
Janelle Monae
Metronomy
Bon Iver

Outdoor Theatre

Theatre Delicatessen
Dave Arthur
Globe Education at Shakespeare's Globe
Hotel Medea
Les Enfants Terribles

Pandora's Playground

Eyebrow Productions present Collision
Lyric Hammersmith present Tangled Feet's Inflation
The Psychedelic Curiosity RoadShow
The Monster Comedy Shack

Poetry Arena

Luke Wright
Harry Baker
Dean Atta
Intensi-T
Charlie Dupr
Mark Grist
Tim Key
Joel Stickley
Aoife Mannix
Hannah Silva
Andrew McMillan
Catherine Smith
Blake Morrison
Sam Riviere
Martin Figura
Caroline Bird
Don Paterson
Rosy Carrick
Hollie McNish
Joshua Idehen
Anna McCrory
Inua Ellams
Don't Flop
Tim Clare
Mark Niel
Amy Acre
Rob Auton
Archie MacJoyce
Jonny Fluffypunk
Salena Godden
John Hegley

The Lake Stage

The Soft
Tim Ten Yen
Cate Le Bon
We Have Band
Revere
Polica
Vadoinmessico
Seye
Alt-J
Clock Opera
Huw Stephens DJ set
Moshi Moshi DJs

The Waterfront Stage

The Cut and M2M present Godspell
Graduate Fashion Show sponsored by evo(R) and Storm Models and hosted by Jamie Laing and Bip Ling
Leeds Metropolitan University present FLOCK
Sadler's Wells: Serial Stepperz
La Reve

The Word Arena

The Silver Seas
Lloyd Cole
Fatoumata Diawara
Destroyer
The War On Drugs
The Antlers
Dexys
Lana Del Rey
Yeasayer
White Lies

Theatre Arena

Lyric Hammersmith present Nabokov's Symphony
Theatre Ad Infinitum
BAC: Kate Tempest, Brand New Ancients Scratch
Actors Touring Company
Look Left Look Right
C!RCA
Theatre 503

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Latitude 2012 Clashfinder Saturday 14th July

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Cabaret Arena

Hugh Hughes
Sara Pascoe
The Three Englishmen
Sheeps
Four Screws Loose
Fergus Craig
Jonny Woo
Victoria Melody
Nathan Evans
Joel Dommett
Rich Hall's Hoedown
Boogaloo Stu
Duckie: A Hoe-Down for Country (ish) Types

Comedy Arena

The Infinite Monkey Cage feat. Brian Cox, Robin Ince, Al Murray
Phill Jupitus
Terry Alderton
Andrew Maxwell
Elis James
James Acaster
Josie Long
Jimmy McGhie
Lee Nelson
Phil Nichol
David O'Doherty
Elvis Film: King Creole
Guilty Pleasures

Film & Music Arena

Orkney Symphony Of The Magnetic North
Third Angel
BAFTA Presents: Abi Morgan in conversation with Edith Bowman
People Like Us
Radio 4's The Kitchen Cabinet
BAFTA Presents: BOY
Adam Buxton: BUG
Golden Fables 2012 Featuring: Desmond & Leah Tutu Peace Choir
Mark Lamarr's God's Jukebox: Big Boss Man
Mark Lamarr's God's Jukebox: The Delegators
Mark Lamarr's God's Jukebox: Gizzelle
Mark Lamarr's God's Jukebox: Wanda Jackson
Mark Lamarr DJ

i Arena

Bwani Junction
The Rumour Said Fire
Splashh
Sunless '97
Deap Vally
Team Me
Of Monsters And Men
Wooden Shjips
The Staves
I Break Horses
Soko
Django Django
Zola Jesus
Walls
2Morrows Victory
Skittles
Shy FX

In The Woods

Musical Bingo with Jess Indeedy
Goldierocks

Literary Arena

WordTheatre: Intruders Of Sleepless Nights
RSC present a platform discussion with Giles Fraser and RSC writer in residence Mark Ravenhill
Ned Beauman
How football obsesses and structures our culture - Pat Nevin, Rodge Glass, Alan Bissett
Anthony Cartwright
Tim Lott
Iain Banks
Tanya Byrne & Cat Clarke interviewed by Bip Ling
Simon Armitage
Generation Vexed
Ben Johncock
Ian Marchant and Jake Simons interviewed by Ben Johncock
Chris Thorpe
Robin Ince's Late Night Revolution ft Grace Petrie, Josie Long and Jonny & The Baptists

Literary Salon

The School of Life: Breakfast Discussion
Writing Workshop with Jo and Emlyn Rees
Brian Lobel: Ball and Other Funny Stories
John Peel's Shed: Josh Osborne
Complicite presents TWIN PRIMES THEATRE COMPANY'S production of X&Y with Marcus Du Sautoy
The Haircut Before The Party (THCBTP)
Forest Fringe present The Best Three Hours Of All The Night-Times or ARG

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Obelisk Arena

Sissy & The Blisters
Mick Flannery
Baxter Dury
Esperanza Spalding
Michael Kiwanuka
Richard Hawley
Laura Marling
Elbow

Outdoor Theatre

The Opera Group
Actors Touring Company
Luke Wright
Clockwork Watch: Pop up procession
Inua Ellams
HighTide
The Ceilidh Liberation Front
ARWC
DJ Danni Rock
Tina C
Sun Of Cash
DJ Texas T

Poetry Arena

Joel Stickley
Caroline Bird
Superbard
Martin Kiszko
Aoife Mannix
Patience Agbabi
Rosy Carrick
Andrew McMillan
Simon Mole
Gemma Seltzer
Sophie Robinson
Sam Riviere
Rhian Edwards
Helen Mort
Lizzy Dening
Clare Pollard
Tony Harrison
Salena Godden
Amy Acre
Philip Wells
Mik Artistik
Mike Garry
Mark Grist
Jess Green
Byron Vincent
Bohdan Piasecki
Mab Jones
Charlie Dupr
Richard Marsh
Jack Dean
Joshua Idehen
Intensi-T
Scroobius Pip

The Lake Stage

The Establishment
Dingus Khan
Sam Airey
Paul Thomas Saunders
Theme Park
Tall Ships
Kwes
The Crookes
Toy
Los Campesinos!

The Waterfront Stage

Circus Space
Sadler's Wells: Candoco - Set and Reset, Reset
Sadler's Wells: Jonzi-D Aeroplane Man
Sadler's Wells: Wah! Wah! Girls, a British Bollywood Musical
Flash Mob - A-Team, Alleviate, Brosena, Reller Niane, Mike Viry and partner, Latin dances from StreetDance2 3D
Leeds Metropolitan University present FLOCK
La Reve

The Word Arena

Sharon Van Etten
Smoke Fairies
Lianne La Havas
Josh T. Pearson
Daryl Hall
Low
dEUS
SBTRKT
The Horrors

Theatre Arena

BAC: The Paper Cinema's Odyssey
Theatre Uncut
Look Left Look Right
Clean Break
The Gate
Swamp Juice
A Clockwork Orange
C!RCA

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Latitude 2012 Clashfinder Sunday 15th July

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Cabaret Arena

Unfolding Theatre with Northern Stage
Dr Brown
Pat Cahill
Ridiculusmus
Brian Lobel
Celia Pacquola
Oyster Eyes
Kieran & Joe
Checkley Bush
Kazuko Hohki
Tom Rosenthal
The Horne Section
Late Night Gimp Fight
Nish Kumar
Guilt & Shame
The Segue Sisters
Spank!

Comedy Arena

The Early Edition with Marcus Brigstocke & Andre Vincent
Nick Helm & The Helmettes
Abandoman
Reginald D Hunter
Kerry Godliman
Nathan Caton
Rich Hall
Chris Cox
Tony Law
Greg Davies
Des Bishop
Jack Dee

Film & Music Arena

London Community Gospel Choir
BAFTA Presents: Me and My Latitude (Knife Edge) & Me and My Latitude (She Want Soul)
BAFTA: Ill Manors (18)
Discover Young Hackney (U)
Chilly Gonzales
Matthew Holness: A Gun For George (12A)
Pacitti Company: On Landguard Point
BAFTA: Pitch Black Heist (12)
London Short Film Festival (15)
Britten Sinfonia and Van Dyke Parks
4AD: Music Shorts by Jane Pollard
Demdike Stare
Chinese Elvis
The Filth and The Fury (Film)

i Arena

Catherine AD
Francois and The Atlas Mountains
Liz Green
Zun Zun Egui
Daughter
We Are Augustines
King Charles
Other Lives
Slow Club
Perfume Genius
Apparat
Tuesday Born
George Fitzgerald
Mosca

In The Woods

Norman Jay

Literary Arena

Wellcome Trust: Marius Kwint's Brains: The Mind As Matter
Miles Jupp
John Pilger
Richard Mabey
Leonardo Da Vinci - an anatomical presentation with Francis Wells
Instigate Debate: Tom Watson MP, Ian Birrell & Rosamund Irwin
David Bainbridge
Dave Gorman
Why Comics? With graphic novelists Oliver East, Kyle Platts, Krystina Baczynski & chaired by Martin Steenton
Simon Day
Penny Arcade interviwed by Martin Perry of Out There Magazine

Literary Salon

The School of Life: Sunday Sermon with Ben Hammersley
Company of Angels presenting The Commissioners
Pete Brown: Shakespeare's Local
BAC: Freshly Scratched
Forest Fringe presents Torycore
Forest Fringe present BOOM

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Obelisk Arena

Rufus Wainwright and his Band
Alabama Shakes
Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros
Simple Minds
Bat For Lashes
Ben Howard
Paul Weller

Outdoor Theatre

Theatre Delicatessen
HighTide
Swing Patrol Tea Dance
Kitwitchers of Norwich: Molly Dancers
Rogues' Gallery Theatre Co
Levellers (acoustic)

Poetry Arena

Joel Stickley
Sabrina Mahfouz
Hannah Silva
Mike Garry
Philip Wells
Bohdan Piasecki
Superbard
Gemma Seltzer
Clare Pollard
Lizzy Dening
Catherine Smith
Helen Mort
Sophie Robinson
Dean Atta
Rhian Edwards
Benjamin Zephaniah
Rosy Carrick
Anna McCrory
Mab Jones
Hollie McNish
Richard Marsh and Katie Bonna
Jess Green
Archie MacJoyce
Simon Mole
Harry Baker
Luke Wright
Jack Dean
Tim Clare
Nic Aubury
Martin Figura
Byron Vincent
John Cooper Clarke

The Lake Stage

Benjamin Bloom
The People the Poet
Gross Magic
Peace
The Cast of Cheers
Hooray For Earth
Weird Dreams
NZCA Lines
Lucy Rose
Herman Dune
Vinyl Vendettas

The Waterfront Stage

Lang Lang
Sadler's Wells: The Most Incredible Thing
Sadler's Wells: Jonzi-D Aeroplane Man
Sadler's Wells: Candoco - Set and Reset, Reset
Matthew Bourne Early Adventures : Spitfire
Leeds Metropolitan University present FLOCK

The Word Arena

Gabriel Bruce
Jonathan Wilson
Thomas Dolby
St Vincent
Battles
M83
Orquesta Buena Vista Social Club featuring Omara Portuondo
Wild Beasts

Theatre Arena

Sleepdogs
National Theatre: NT Connections
Waifs + Strays in association with Lyric Hammersmith present Joe and Up The Royal Borough
Harold in Havana
Mark Thomas
Swamp Juice

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)


20p 50p 1 2 A Pint (3.50) Other Amount

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 033clk.qy

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder General

Processing time: 0.163 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.