Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 2 - Print if you have to

Keep this site running - Donate

Latitude Festival 2015 Clashfinder Thursday 16th July

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Theatre

National Theatre Live presents Everyman

19:00 - 20:45

Paines Plough

21:50 - 22:50

Film and Music

Sky presents Yonderland

19:00 - 20:00

Sky presents Yonderland Q&A

20:00 - 21:00

BFI presents On Yer Bike

21:00 - 21:15

Tate Worlds: Surrealist Inspired Minecraftathon

21:15 - 23:05

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Latitude Festival 2015 Clashfinder Friday 17th July

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Obelisk

Summer Camp

12:30 - 13:15

Ed Harcourt

13:35 - 14:25

Nitin Sawhar

14:45 - 15:35

Femi Kuti & The Positive Force

16:00 - 16:55

Santigold

17:20 - 18:10

Wild Beasts

18:40 - 19:30

Caribou

20:00 - 21:00

alt-J

21:30 - 23:00

6Music

Soak

12:15 - 12:55

The Districts

13:15 - 13:55

Black Rivers

14:15 - 15:00

Unknown Mortal Orchestra

15:20 - 16:10

King Creosote

16:30 - 17:30

Toro Y Moi

17:50 - 18:40

Public Service Broadcasting

19:00 - 20:00

Django Django

20:30 - 21:30

Jon Hopkins

22:00 - 23:00

iArena

Dolores Haze

12:25 - 13:05

Timber Timbre

13:25 - 14:20

Curtis Harding

14:25 - 15:30

King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard

15:55 - 16:35

Songhoy Blues

17:00 - 17:45

Gengahr

18:10 - 18:50

Ezra Furman

19:05 - 19:55

The Pains of Being Pure at Heart

20:20 - 21:05

Bill Wells & Aiden Mofatt

21:30 - 22:15

The Busy Twist

23:00 - 01:00

Alexander Nut

01:00 - 02:00

Ben UFO

02:00 - 03:00

Lake Stage

Superglu

13:40 - 14:05

Georgia

14:30 - 15:00

Clarence Clarity

15:20 - 15:50

Honne

16:10 - 16:40

Man Made

17:05 - 17:35

Sundara Karma

17:55 - 18:25

Outfit

18:45 - 19:15

Formation

19:35 - 20:15

To Kill a King

20:45 - 21:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

The Alcove

Oliver Daldry

14:00 - 14:30

Matt Wood

15:00 - 15:30

Nao

16:00 - 16:30

Max Jury

17:00 - 17:30

Tor Miller

18:00 - 18:30

Clean Cut Kid

19:00 - 19:30

Seafret

20:00 - 20:30

Other Voices

Booka Brass Band

15:30 - 16:20

Rozi Plain

16:40 - 17:10

Fight Like Apes

17:20 - 18:20

This Is The Kit

18:50 - 19:40

All Tvvins

20:10 - 21:10

All We Are

21:40 - 22:40

Le Galaxie

23:10 - 00:10

Theatre

Chris Goode & Co

11:00 - 12:10

Frantic Assembly's Ignition Company

13:15 - 14:00

Made In China

15:00 - 16:00

Sabrina Mahfouz: Chef

17:00 - 18:00

East London Dance

19:30 - 20:00

Paines Plough

23:15 - 00:15

Comedy

Phil Wang/Chorlte Students comedy award

11:05 - 12:05

Alex Edelman

12:15 - 12:45

Elis James

12:45 - 13:15

Alan Davies

13:15 - 14:00

Dane Baptiste

14:10 - 14:35

Matt Richardson

14:35 - 15:00

Sarah kendall

15:00 - 15:30

Daniel Sloss

15:30 - 16:00

Angela Barnes

16:05 - 16:35

Matt Forde

16:35 - 17:00

Russell Kane

17:00 - 17:45

Elliot Steel

17:50 - 18:00

Jon Richardson

18:00 - 18:45

Film and Music

Gavin Osborn

11:00 - 11:30

For Life

11:30 - 11:45

Ross Sutherland: Stand By For Back Up Tape

11:45 - 12:45

Recession

12:45 - 13:00

The Look of Silence (Film)

13:00 - 14:45

Balsa Wood

14:45 - 15:00

Emile Bernard

15:00 - 15:40

Smoke

15:40 - 15:50

Sheffield Doc presents: The Show of Shows: 100 years of Vaudeville, Circuses and Carnivals

15:50 - 17:00

Sheffield Doc Fest presents Q&A with Sigur Ros (Georg Holm And Orri Pall Dyrason)

17:00 - 18:00

Intervention

18:00 - 18:25

George The Poet

18:30 - 19:10

BBC Films & We Are Colony present THE MUSE

19:10 - 19:30

Sasha Siem

19:30 - 20:15

London International Animation Festival Presents

20:15 - 20:45

Max Cooper

20:45 - 21:45

White Mink

21:45 - 02:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Latitude Festival 2015 Clashfinder Saturday 18th July

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Obelisk

JP Cooper

12:00 - 13:00

Benjamin Booker

13:20 - 14:00

Badly Drawn Boy

14:20 - 15:20

Jose Gonzales

15:45 - 16:40

Lianne La Havas

17:05 - 18:00

Laura Marling

18:30 - 19:30

James Blake

20:00 - 21:00

Portishead

21:30 - 23:00

6Music

Tom Robinson & Band

12:10 - 12:50

Drenge

13:10 - 13:50

Thurston Moore Band

14:05 - 14:55

Sun Kil Moon

15:10 - 16:00

Wolf Alice

16:30 - 17:20

The Charlatans

17:50 - 18:50

Savages

19:40 - 20:15

Catfish & The Bottlemen

20:45 - 21:30

The Vaccines

22:00 - 23:00

iArena

Izzy Bizu

12:00 - 12:30

Haelos

12:50 - 13:20

Ben Khan

13:40 - 14:10

Nadine Shah

14:30 - 15:10

Marika Hackman

15:40 - 16:20

The Twilight Sad

16:45 - 17:25

Leon Bridges

17:50 - 18:30

Ibeyi

18:50 - 19:25

Grandbrothers

19:45 - 20:20

Kiasmos

20:40 - 21:25

Clark

21:45 - 22:45

The Four Owls

23:00 - 23:45

Wekha (Live)

23:45 - 00:30

DJ Ez

02:00 - 03:00

Lake Stage

Frett

12:30 - 13:00

Beach Baby

13:30 - 14:00

Neon Waltz

14:30 - 15:00

Blossoms

15:20 - 15:50

Denai Moore

16:10 - 16:40

Boxed In

17:00 - 17:30

Petite Meller

17:55 - 18:25

Oscar

18:45 - 19:15

Pretty Vicious

19:35 - 20:15

Prides

20:45 - 21:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

The Alcove

Cove Hithe

14:00 - 14:30

Douglas Dare

15:00 - 15:30

R. Seiliog

16:00 - 16:30

Real Lies

17:00 - 17:30

Jane Weaver

18:00 - 18:25

Lonelady

19:00 - 19:30

Josef Salvat

20:00 - 20:30

Other Voices

Zachary Lucky

15:30 - 16:15

Colm Mac Con Iomare

16:45 - 17:35

Bleeding Heart Pigeons

18:05 - 18:50

Mahalia

19:20 - 20:05

Nathaniel Rateliffe and the Night Sweats

20:40 - 21:40

The Unthanks

22:20 - 23:20

Theatre

Jacksons Lane presents Lost In Translation Circus

11:00 - 12:00

Pick of the Pleasance presents Pipeline Theatre

13:15 - 14:35

Ruby Wax: Sane New World

15:30 - 16:30

Theatre Re

17:30 - 18:30

Jack Dee's Help Desk

19:15 - 20:15

Action to the Word

23:15 - 00:45

Comedy

Funz and Gamez

11:05 - 12:05

Rob Beckett

12:10 - 12:40

Ivo Graham

12:40 - 13:05

Rob Delaney

13:05 - 13:50

John Robins

14:00 - 14:30

Tiffany Stevenson

14:30 - 15:00

Andrew Maxwell

15:00 - 15:45

Joe Lycett

15:55 - 16:25

Sarah Pascoe

16:25 - 17:05

Marcus Brigstocke

17:05 - 17:50

David O'Doherty

18:00 - 18:45

Film and Music

Mike Figgis

11:00 - 12:00

Doug Aitken Q&A and Station To Station (Film)

13:15 - 14:00

Sink or Swim

14:00 - 14:25

SOUNDINGS HOLY TRINITY

14:30 - 15:45

Amy Dickson

16:10 - 16:55

Sheffield doc Presents

16:55 - 17:20

SHEFFIELD DOC/FEST presents Sounds of the Cosmos (Film and Live)

17:45 - 19:15

SHEFFIELD DOC/FEST PRESENTS Dear Araucaria

19:15 - 19:30

Games

19:30 - 20:15

BFI presents On Yer Bike

21:00 - 21:15

Mark Lamarr's God's Jukebox (Aprx time)

22:00 - 02:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Latitude Festival 2015 Clashfinder Sunday 19th July

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Obelisk

Gareth Malone presents: Voices and the Latitude Choir

12:30 - 13:15

Naomi Shelton & The Gospel Queens

13:50 - 14:50

The Boomtown Rats

15:20 - 16:20

Seasick Steve

17:15 - 18:15

Warpaint

18:30 - 19:30

Manic Street Preachers

20:00 - 21:00

Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds

21:30 - 23:00

6Music

A Winged Victory For The Sullen

13:50 - 14:30

Kindness

14:40 - 15:30

Kwabs

15:45 - 16:30

Young Fathers

16:55 - 17:40

Years & Years

18:05 - 18:55

La Roux

19:35 - 20:35

SBTRKT

21:45 - 23:00

iArena

Beaty Heart

12:45 - 13:15

Duke Garwood

13:40 - 14:25

Admiral Fallow

14:45 - 15:30

DM Stith

15:50 - 16:30

Susanne Sundfør

17:00 - 17:40

Shura

18:10 - 18:45

Jack Garratt

19:05 - 19:35

Adult Jazz

19:55 - 20:35

Zola Jesus

20:55 - 21:35

The 2 Bears

21:55 - 22:40

Nerija

23:00 - 23:40

Brand New Wayo

00:00 - 01:00

Mella Dee

01:00 - 02:00

Monki

02:00 - 03:00

Lake Stage

Izzy's Daughter

13:25 - 13:55

Theo Verney

14:15 - 14:45

Gwenno

15:15 - 15:50

Charlie Cunningham

16:20 - 16:50

Eaves

17:20 - 17:55

Aquilo

18:25 - 19:00

Gulf

19:30 - 20:15

Rae Morris

20:45 - 21:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

The Alcove

Adam French

14:00 - 14:30

C Duncan

15:00 - 15:30

Tuff Love

16:00 - 16:30

DMA's

17:00 - 17:30

Rat Boy

18:00 - 18:30

Bad Breeding

19:00 - 19:30

Vessels

20:00 - 20:30

Other Voices

Eaves

15:30 - 16:00

Sample Answer

16:20 - 16:50

Jape

17:20 - 18:50

Stornoway

18:50 - 19:50

East India Youth

20:20 - 21:20

Young Fathers

21:50 - 22:50

Theatre

Kneehigh

11:00 - 12:55

Bryony Kimmings & Tim Grayburn

13:45 - 14:45

Blind Summit

16:00 - 17:00

Failed States (10th Anniversary Edition)

17:45 - 19:00

Comedy

Last Leg Live

11:05 - 12:00

Tom Deacon

12:10 - 12:40

Aisling Bea

12:40 - 13:15

Romesh Ranganathan

13:15 - 13:55

Katherine Ryan

13:55 - 14:40

Holly Walsh

14:45 - 15:15

James Acaster

15:15 - 15:45

Jason Byrne

15:45 - 16:30

Shappi Khorsandi

16:35 - 17:15

Jason Manford

17:15 - 18:15

Film and Music

Joe McAlinden, Iain Forsyth and Jane Pollard

11:00 - 11:30

The Bird

11:30 - 11:50

SARAH McCARTHY: PUTIN'S NUMBER ONE ENEMY

11:55 - 12:55

A Song of Oil, Ice & Fire

12:55 - 13:05

Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck (Film)

13:05 - 15:20

OTHER VOICES: AMY WINEHOUSE - THE DAY SHE CAME TO DINGLE

15:25 - 16:25

London Short Film Festival: Out of Body

16:25 - 17:00

Gazelle Twin + Carla Mackinnon

17:00 - 17:45

Do You Own The Dancefloor? (Film)

17:50 - 19:20

Rankin Film Productions Present Collabor8te Year 2: Advent

19:20 - 19:45

HERBERT (Live)

19:45 - 20:45

Rankin Film Productions Present Collabor8te Year 2: Tracks

20:45 - 21:15

Roni Size Reprazent: Live

21:45 - 22:15

Toilets

22:15 - 22:45

Alabama 3

22:45 - 23:30

Rankin Film Productions Present Channel 4 Random Acts: Waltz

23:30 - 23:40

Eden (Film)

23:40 - 01:50

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2015-07-15 21:11.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0ak1hf.gn

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.072 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.