Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

Latitude Festival 2014 Clashfinder Thursday 17th July

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Literary

Miles Hunt

19:15 - 19:45

Alex Horne

20:10 - 20:40

Jonny & The Baptists

21:30 - 22:00

Festival of the Spoken Nerd

22:35 - 23:05

Film & Music

White Mink

20:00 - 22:00

The Waterfront Stage

Sadler's Wells presents World Tango Champions German Cornejo and Gisela Galeassi

20:00 - 20:30

Lavish present The Irrepressibles performing An Introduction to Le Rêve

21:40 - 22:10

Lavish present Ilotopie performing 'Le Rêve À Travers La Porte' (Doorway to a Dream)

22:30 - 23:00

The Faraway Forest

RPM Productions 'Panopticon'

20:00 - 21:00

Forest Fringe

22:00 - 23:00

Theatre

Paines Plough and Birmingham Repertory Theatre present Hopelessly Devoted

19:00 - 19:20

Theatre Ad Infinitum presents Light

21:30 - 22:50

The Little House

Idle Motion present 'Borges And I'

20:00 - 20:30

Flanagan Collective 'Babylon'

21:45 - 22:15

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Latitude Festival 2014 Clashfinder Friday 18th July

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Obelisk Arena

Slow Club

12:30 - 13:15

Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott

13:35 - 14:25

Billy Bragg

14:45 - 15:35

Kelis

16:00 - 16:55

Crystal Fighters

17:20 - 18:15

Rudimental

18:45 - 19:30

Editors

20:00 - 21:00

Lily Allen

21:30 - 23:00

BBC Radio 6Music Stage

San Fermin

12:00 - 12:40

Jimi Goodwin

12:55 - 13:35

Hozier

13:50 - 14:30

Asgeir

14:55 - 15:35

Sohn

15:55 - 16:35

Temples

16:55 - 17:40

Goat

18:00 - 18:55

Anna Calvi

19:20 - 20:05

Slowdive

20:30 - 21:15

Mogwai

21:45 - 23:00

iArena

Rhodes

12:10 - 12:40

Mighty Oaks

12:50 - 13:20

Hiss Golden Messenger

13:40 - 14:20

John Wizards

14:45 - 15:25

The Phantom Band

15:50 - 16:30

Koreless

16:45 - 17:10

Kwabs

17:25 - 18:10

East India Youth

18:25 - 19:05

Teeth Of The Sea

19:25 - 20:10

Son Lux

20:35 - 21:20

James Holden

21:45 - 22:30

Voyeur

23:00 - 00:00

Dan Shake

00:00 - 01:00

Leon Vynehall

01:00 - 02:00

Lone

02:00 - 03:00

The Lake Stage

Mirror Signal

13:15 - 13:50

Moko

14:15 - 14:50

Spring King

15:15 - 15:50

Sumie

16:20 - 16:55

Childhood

17:20 - 18:05

Norma Jean Martine

18:25 - 19:10

Cate Le Bon

19:30 - 20:15

Bondax

20:45 - 21:35

The Alcove

Jagaara

14:00 - 14:30

Panes

15:00 - 15:30

Keith Allen's Establishment Club

16:00 - 16:30

Broken Twin

17:00 - 17:30

Emilie Nicolas

18:00 - 18:30

James Bay

19:00 - 19:30

Kete Bowers

20:00 - 20:30

Theatre

Forced Entertainment

11:00 - 12:30

The Pleasance | Soho Playhouse

13:15 - 14:25

Royal Exchange

15:15 - 16:35

Strike!

17:30 - 18:30

Luke Jermay

19:00 - 20:00

Paines Plough and Birmingham Repertory Theatre present Hopelessly Devoted

20:45 - 22:05

The Letter Room

23:10 - 00:25

Comedy Arena

Chortle Student Comedy Awards

11:05 - 12:05

Tom Rosenthal

12:15 - 12:45

Roisin Conaty

12:45 - 13:15

Josh Widdicombe

13:15 - 14:00

Joe Lycett

14:10 - 14:40

Felicity Ward

14:40 - 15:10

Trevor Noah

15:10 - 15:55

Romesh Ranganathan

16:05 - 16:35

Joel Dummet

16:35 - 17:00

Seann Walsh

17:00 - 17:50

Dara O Briain

17:55 - 18:50

Guilty Pleasures

22:30 - 03:00

Cabaret

Sean McLoughlin

11:15 - 11:30

Mike Wozniak

11:30 - 12:00

Matt Rees

12:00 - 12:30

Pete Johansson

12:30 - 13:00

Bobby Mair

13:00 - 13:30

The Pin

13:30 - 14:00

Sarah Callaghan

14:20 - 14:50

Cardinal Burns

14:50 - 15:50

Tania Edwards

15:50 - 16:20

Pajama Men

16:20 - 17:20

Ivo Graham

17:20 - 17:50

John Kearns

17:50 - 18:50

Gabby Best

18:50 - 19:15

Club Sol

19:15 - 20:15

David Morgan

20:15 - 20:45

No Expectations

20:45 - 22:00

Late Night Gimp Fight

22:30 - 22:45

Tony Law

22:45 - 23:05

Kyle Kinane

23:10 - 23:35

Sam Simmons

23:40 - 00:05

Meow Meow

00:35 - 01:35

CHRISTEENE

01:40 - 02:40

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Latitude Festival 2014 Clashfinder Saturday 19th July

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Obelisk Arena

Ibibio Sound Machine

12:30 - 13:15

Tinariwen

13:35 - 14:20

Booker T. Jones

14:30 - 15:10

The Afghan Whigs

15:35 - 16:30

James

16:55 - 17:50

First Aid Kit

18:15 - 19:15

Bombay Bicycle Club

19:45 - 20:45

Damon Albarn

21:15 - 23:00

BBC Radio 6Music Stage

Dawes

12:10 - 12:50

Agnes Obel

13:10 - 14:00

Damien Jurado

14:15 - 14:55

Conor Oberst

15:10 - 16:00

Daryl Hall & John Oates

16:30 - 17:30

Jungle

18:00 - 18:50

James Vincent McMorrow

19:20 - 20:15

Royksopp & Robyn

20:45 - 23:00

iArena

Vaults

12:00 - 12:30

Teen

12:50 - 13:20

Cass McCombs

13:35 - 14:15

Marika Hackman

14:30 - 15:10

The Acid

15:40 - 16:15

Hauschka

16:45 - 17:30

RY X

17:50 - 18:30

MNEK

18:50 - 19:20

Ghostpoet

19:40 - 20:20

Tom Vek

20:40 - 21:25

Young Fathers

21:45 - 22:30

Matt 'Jam' Lamont

23:00 - 00:00

Auntie Flo

00:00 - 01:00

Champion

01:00 - 02:00

Wookie

02:00 - 03:00

The Lake Stage

Horse Party

12:20 - 12:55

The People The Poet

13:15 - 14:00

Rag 'N' Bone Man

14:15 - 14:50

Gengahr

15:15 - 15:55

The Bohicas

16:20 - 17:00

Oliver Wilde

17:20 - 17:50

Slaves

18:25 - 19:00

Only Real

19:30 - 20:15

Catfish and The Bottlemen

20:45 - 21:35

The Alcove

Dingus Khan

14:00 - 14:40

Aquilo

15:00 - 15:35

Elliphant

16:00 - 16:40

Years & Years

17:00 - 17:50

Broods

18:00 - 18:50

Glass Animals

19:00 - 19:50

Solomon Grey

20:05 - 20:55

Keith Allen's Establishment Club

00:00 - 01:00

Theatre

Strike!

11:00 - 12:00

Jack Dee's Help Desk

12:45 - 13:45

RSC

14:20 - 15:20

Mark Thomas

16:00 - 17:00

DryWrite

17:45 - 18:45

Tim Key

19:30 - 20:30

Gagglebabble

23:15 - 00:15

Comedy Arena

Grace Petrie

11:00 - 11:15

Josie Long

11:15 - 12:00

James Acaster

12:10 - 12:40

Rob Beckett

12:40 - 13:10

Simon Amstell

13:10 - 13:50

Tiffany Stevenson

14:00 - 14:30

Glenn Wool

14:30 - 15:00

Katherine Ryan

15:00 - 15:45

Hannah Gadsby

15:55 - 16:30

Miles Jupp

16:30 - 17:05

Tommy Tiernan

17:05 - 17:50

Vikki Stone

18:00 - 18:30

Mark Watson

18:30 - 19:00

Buttoned Down Disco

22:30 - 03:00

Cabaret

Joseph Morpurgo

11:15 - 11:45

Suzi Ruffell

11:45 - 12:15

Jamie Demetriou

12:15 - 12:45

Massive Dad

12:45 - 13:15

Pat Cahill

13:15 - 13:45

Frisky & Mannish

13:45 - 14:45

Phil Wang

14:45 - 15:05

Liam Williams

15:05 - 16:05

Phil Wang

16:05 - 16:25

The Only Way Is Downton

16:25 - 17:25

WitTank

17:25 - 17:40

Harriet Kemsley

17:40 - 18:40

Harriet Kemsley

18:40 - 19:00

Margaret Thatcher Queen of Soho

19:00 - 20:00

Celia Pacquola

20:00 - 20:30

Miss Behave's Gameshow

20:30 - 21:45

Duckie Presents The Lucille Power Company, Kalki Hula Girl, Tina Turner Tea Lady, Irreverent Sideshows and Deejays Readers Wife

22:30 - 03:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Latitude Festival 2014 Clashfinder Sunday 20th July

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Obelisk Arena

Atomic Bomb! Who Is William Onyeabor?

13:00 - 14:00

Phosphorescent

14:30 - 15:15

The Jayhawks

15:40 - 16:40

Chrissie Hynde

17:05 - 18:05

Haim

18:30 - 19:30

Tame Impala

20:00 - 21:00

The Black Keys

21:30 - 23:00

BBC Radio 6Music Stage

Valerie June

14:00 - 14:35

George Ezra

14:50 - 15:30

Archie Bronson Outfit

15:45 - 16:30

Parquet Courts

16:55 - 17:40

Augustines

18:05 - 19:00

The War On Drugs

19:25 - 20:15

Clean Bandit

20:45 - 21:30

Lykke Li

22:00 - 23:00

iArena

Nils Frahm

14:10 - 15:00

Josephine Foster

15:30 - 16:00

Cloud Boat

16:25 - 17:00

Eagulls

17:20 - 17:55

The Fat White Family

18:10 - 18:45

Future Islands

19:00 - 19:40

Phantogram

19:55 - 20:35

Tycho

20:55 - 21:35

Julia Holter

21:55 - 22:40

Badbadnotgood

23:00 - 23:40

Andrew Ashong

00:00 - 00:40

Mo Kolours

01:00 - 01:40

MJ Cole

02:00 - 03:00

The Lake Stage

Daisy Victoria

14:15 - 14:50

D.D Dumbo

15:15 - 16:00

Elli Ingram

16:20 - 17:00

Woman's Hour

17:25 - 18:00

Soak

18:25 - 19:00

Circa Waves

19:30 - 20:15

Luke Sital Singh

20:45 - 21:30

The Alcove

Danni Nicholls

14:00 - 14:30

These Ghosts

15:00 - 15:35

Eaves

16:00 - 16:35

Ady Suleiman

17:00 - 17:45

Milky Chance

18:00 - 18:55

Feral Mouth

19:05 - 19:35

Seinabo Sey

20:05 - 20:35

Keith Allen's Establishment Club

00:00 - 00:30

Theatre

Errollyn Wallen Company

11:00 - 12:15

RSC

12:45 - 13:45

Battersea Arts Centre

14:30 - 15:45

The Pleasance | Soho Playhouse

16:15 - 17:30

Told By An Idiot and Birmingham Repertory Theatre

18:30 - 20:00

Comedy Arena

Marcus Brigstocke & Andrew Maxwell

11:00 - 12:15

Milton Jones

12:30 - 13:15

Aisling Bea

13:15 - 13:45

Doc Brown

13:45 - 14:30

Henning Wehn

14:45 - 15:15

Kerry Godliman

15:15 - 15:45

Jeremy Hardy

15:45 - 16:30

Elliot Steel

16:45 - 17:00

Marcel Lucont

17:00 - 17:15

Marcus Brigstocke

17:15 - 17:45

Kevin Bridges

17:55 - 18:50

Cabaret

Eric Lampaert

11:15 - 11:45

Sophie Wu

11:45 - 12:15

The Sunday Assembly

12:15 - 13:15

Alfie Brown

13:15 - 13:40

Cariad Lloyd, Louise Ford & Holly Burn Character Comedy Show

13:40 - 14:40

Angela Barnes

14:40 - 15:05

Max and Ivan

15:05 - 16:05

That Pair

16:05 - 16:15

Sara Pascoe

16:15 - 17:15

That Pair

17:15 - 17:35

Eastend Cabaret

17:35 - 18:05

Stephen Bailey

18:05 - 18:25

The Golden Boys

18:25 - 19:10

Stephen Bailey

19:10 - 19:25

Queens Of Pop

19:25 - 19:55

Ophelia Bitz

19:55 - 20:25

Al Murray's Saloon Show

20:25 - 22:25

Brian Gittins

22:25 - 22:55

The Noise Next Door

22:55 - 23:55

Jonny Pelham

23:55 - 00:20

McNeil & Pamphilon

00:20 - 01:20

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2014-07-19 14:32.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0ak1i1.pg

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.05 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.