Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 2 - Print if you have to

Keep this site running - Donate

Latitude Festival 2016 Clashfinder Thursday 14th July

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Literary Arena

MC Phil Ellis

19:00 - 19:15

Level Up Human: Live Podcast

19:15 - 20:10

MC Phil Ellis

19:30 - 19:40

Jonathan Pie

20:20 - 21:20

The Horne Section

21:25 - 23:30

The Horne Section

23:35 - 00:35

Theatre

C!RCA: Landscape with Monsters

20:15 - 21:35

Fight In The Dog presents Twelfth Night With Comedians

23:00 - 00:15

Little House

Opera North: The One Who Loves and Lets Go

21:00 - 00:25

Waterfront

Hofesh Shecter Company: The Bad

21:45 - 22:15

Lavish presents Cornell's Dream

23:00 - 23:30

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Latitude Festival 2016 Clashfinder Friday 15th July

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Obelisk

Emmy the Great

12:30 - 13:15

Junun Feat. Shye Ben Tzur & The Rajasthan Express

13:35 - 14:25

Bear's Den

14:45 - 15:35

British Sea Power

16:00 - 16:55

Courtney Barnett

17:20 - 18:10

Father John Misty

18:35 - 19:30

Beirut

20:00 - 21:00

The Maccabees

21:30 - 23:00

6 Music

Phoria

12:35 - 13:05

Honne

13:25 - 14:05

Lapsley

14:30 - 15:15

Oh Wonder

15:40 - 16:20

Perfume Genius

16:50 - 17:35

Christine and the Queens

18:00 - 18:50

Augustines

19:15 - 20:05

Slaves

20:30 - 21:30

Grimes

22:00 - 23:00

Sunrise

Flamingods

12:00 - 12:30

The Anchoress

12:50 - 13:20

Let's Eat Grandma

13:40 - 14:20

Weaves

14:40 - 15:20

Protomartyr

15:40 - 16:20

Shock Machine

16:40 - 17:10

Anna Meredith

17:30 - 18:10

Suuns

18:30 - 19:15

Bob Moses

19:35 - 20:20

Blanck Mass

20:40 - 21:25

Pantha Du Prince

21:45 - 22:30

David Rodigan

23:00 - 02:00

Lake

For Love Nor Money

12:15 - 12:45

Cameron A G

13:15 - 13:45

Babeheaven

14:15 - 14:45

Odetta Hartman

15:15 - 15:50

Jones

16:20 - 16:50

Estrons

17:20 - 17:55

Blaenavon

18:25 - 19:00

The Big Moon

19:30 - 20:15

Loyle Carner

20:45 - 21:30

The Alcove

Keith Allen's Establishment Club

13:00 - 13:30

Broken Witt Rebels

14:00 - 14:30

Ardyn

15:00 - 15:30

HANA

16:00 - 16:30

Frances

17:00 - 17:30

Palace Winter

18:00 - 18:30

Joseph

19:00 - 19:30

Rationale

20:00 - 20:30

Keith Allen's Establishment Club

20:35 - 22:15

Dingus Khan

22:20 - 22:40

Keith Allen's Establishment Club

22:50 - 03:05

BBC Introducing

Iosif Purtis

14:20 - 14:50

Firewoodisland

15:05 - 15:35

Phoebe Troup

15:50 - 16:25

Shanade

16:40 - 17:15

George Boomsama

17:35 - 18:10

Yama Warashi

18:30 - 19:10

Xylaroo

19:35 - 20:15

Film & Music Arena

Adam Buxton: Bug - David Bowie

18:30 - 19:45

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Comedy

Chortle Student Comedy Awards

11:05 - 12:05

Dane Baptiste

12:15 - 12:45

Piff the Magic Dragon

12:45 - 13:15

Nick Helm

13:15 - 14:00

MC Iain Stirling

14:00 - 14:10

Sara Pascoe

14:10 - 14:45

Shazia Mirza

14:45 - 15:15

Katherine Ryan

15:15 - 16:00

Rhys James

16:05 - 16:35

Simon Evans

16:35 - 17:05

Al Murray

17:05 - 17:50

Russell Howard

18:00 - 18:45

Guilty Pleasures

22:30 - 03:00

Cabaret

Sam Simmons

11:30 - 12:30

Eleanor Tiernan

12:30 - 12:50

Massive Dad

12:50 - 13:20

Tez Ilyas

13:30 - 13:55

Grainne Maguire

14:10 - 14:40

Jordan Brookes

14:40 - 15:05

Max & Ivan: Our Story

15:05 - 16:05

Mo Gilligan

16:05 - 16:30

Daphne

16:30 - 17:30

Tom Lucy

17:30 - 17:55

Gabriel Bisset-Smith: Groundhog Set

17:55 - 18:50

Katia Kvinge

18:50 - 19:15

Simon Slack

19:20 - 20:15

Sarah Keyworth

20:15 - 20:35

Lou Sanders

20:35 - 21:05

Joe Sutherland

21:05 - 21:30

Goose

21:30 - 22:30

Soho Theatre Presents...

22:30 - 03:00

Literary Arena

V&A: You Say You Want A Revolution

11:10 - 12:10

Jamie McKelvie & Kieron Gillen Interviewed by Emily Mackay

12:15 - 13:15

Lisa McInerney icw. Kate Mosse

13:25 - 14:55

Madeline Shaw

15:00 - 16:00

Deborah Frances-White & Sofie Hagen: The Guilty Feminist

16:10 - 17:10

Salon London: Love Thy Neighbour, The Rewards

17:20 - 18:35

Sara Pascoe

18:40 - 19:25

Viv Groskop: Be More Margo

19:30 - 20:15

Brix Smith-Start icw. Anita Sethi

20:20 - 21:15

Shappi Khorsandi

21:25 - 22:15

David Quantick icw. Sarfraz Manzoor

22:25 - 23:20

Robin Ince presents The Magick of Art- The Wizardry of Thin White Dukes

23:25 - 00:30

Theatre

Graeae: Reasons To Be Cheerful

14:00 - 15:00

Improbable & Blind Summit: Animo

16:15 - 17:15

Gob Squad: Super Night Shot

18:45 - 19:45

C!RCA: Landscape With Monsters

20:15 - 21:35

Svalbard presents All Genius All Idiot

23:15 - 00:10

Little House

tiata fahodzi: Bricks and Pieces

11:00 - 12:40

Stefanie Mueller: Prelude to a Coat

13:15 - 14:15

Licensed to Ill

14:45 - 16:00

Young Vic & Royal Court: Cuttin It

16:40 - 17:55

Raz

18:30 - 19:30

Sarah Angliss

19:30 - 20:00

Christopher Brett Bailey: This Machine

20:15 - 21:15

SWNSNG DJ

22:30 - 23:15

nabakov: SLUG

23:15 - 00:15

Waterfront

Botis Seva/Far From The Norm: H.O.H. Public Workshop

12:00 - 12:45

Botis Seva/Far From The Norm: H.O.H.

14:30 - 15:00

Vamos Cuba: Open Rehearsal

16:00 - 17:15

Vamos Cuba!

18:15 - 18:55

Lavish presents Cornell's Dream

23:30 - 00:00

Wellcome Trust Hub

The Science of the Selfie

11:00 - 12:00

The Sociology & Psychology of Fun

12:30 - 13:30

Being Lonely

14:00 - 15:00

Science Gallery London: The Science of Snogging

15:30 - 16:30

The Immune System, Health & Happiness

17:00 - 18:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Latitude Festival 2016 Clashfinder Saturday 16th July

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Obelisk

Alif

12:00 - 12:30

Sturgill Simpson

12:50 - 13:30

Nathaniel Rateliff

13:55 - 14:40

Squeeze

15:10 - 16:10

Guitar Star

16:30 - 16:40

Daughter

17:05 - 18:00

John Grant

18:30 - 19:30

Chvrches

20:00 - 21:00

The National

21:30 - 23:00

6 Music

Lucius

12:00 - 12:35

Rat Boy

13:05 - 13:45

Steve Mason

14:15 - 15:05

DMA's

15:35 - 16:15

Frightened Rabbit

16:45 - 17:30

Poliça

18:00 - 18:50

Half Moon Run

19:20 - 20:15

Kurt Vile

20:45 - 21:30

Soulwax

22:00 - 23:00

Sunrise

TBA

12:00 - 12:30

Pumarosa

12:50 - 13:30

Kelly Lee Owens

13:50 - 14:20

Emma Pollock

14:40 - 15:20

MONEY

15:40 - 16:15

The Very Best

16:35 - 17:15

Teleman

17:35 - 18:15

Drones Club

18:35 - 19:05

The Invisible

19:30 - 20:10

Hayden James

20:35 - 21:20

Sophie

21:45 - 22:30

Gold Panda

22:45 - 23:30

Suggs

23:30 - 01:00

Lake

Muckaniks

12:15 - 12:45

Louis Berry

13:05 - 13:35

Colm Mac Con Iomaire

13:55 - 14:25

The Rhythm Method

14:45 - 15:15

Liss

15:35 - 16:10

Kiran Leonard

16:30 - 17:00

Lonely The Brave

17:25 - 18:05

Meilyr Jones

18:25 - 19:00

Samaris

19:30 - 20:15

Billie Marten

20:45 - 21:30

The Alcove

Rukhsana Merrise

15:00 - 15:30

White

16:00 - 16:30

Otherkin

17:00 - 17:30

Peluché

18:00 - 18:30

Petite Noir

19:00 - 19:40

Danny L Harle

20:00 - 20:30

Keith Allen's Establishment Club

21:00 - 03:00

BBC Introducing

Vincent Burke

18:00 - 18:25

Sasha Ilyukevich and the Highly Skilled Migrants

18:50 - 19:15

Gracie Falls

19:40 - 20:05

The Late Great

20:30 - 20:55

Belle Chen

21:20 - 21:45

Silences

22:30 - 22:55

Giles Robson

23:20 - 23:45

Film & Music Arena

Adam Buxton in Conversation with Louis Theroux

17:10 - 18:10

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Comedy

The Boy with Tape on His Face

11:35 - 12:00

Ivo Graham

12:05 - 12:35

Joel Dommett

12:35 - 13:05

Reggie Watts

13:10 - 13:55

Hal Cruttenden

14:00 - 14:30

Felicity Ward

14:30 - 15:00

Joe Lycett

15:00 - 15:40

Milton Jones

15:50 - 16:20

Jimmy McGhie

16:20 - 16:50

James Acaster

16:50 - 17:25

Josh Widdicombe

17:25 - 18:10

Buttoned Down Disco

22:30 - 03:00

Cabaret

Lazy Susan

11:30 - 12:30

Lolly Adefope

12:30 - 13:00

Marcel Lucont

13:05 - 14:00

Brennan Reece

14:00 - 14:30

Kieran Hodgson

14:35 - 15:30

Annie McGrath

15:35 - 15:50

Richard Gadd

15:55 - 16:50

Kae Kurd

16:55 - 17:15

David Elms

17:20 - 17:45

Emma Sidi

17:50 - 18:00

Luke Kempner

18:05 - 18:30

Elf Lyons

18:35 - 19:00

Rave Kareoke

19:05 - 20:00

The Glory

20:05 - 21:45

Duckie

22:35 - 03:00

Literary Arena

Ed Halliwell: Into The Heart of Mindfulness

11:00 - 12:00

Helen Pearson

12:10 - 13:05

Women & Power Panel

13:10 - 14:10

Will Hutton

14:20 - 15:15

Salon London: Love Thy Neighbour - The Dark Side

15:30 - 16:55

Ben MacIntyre

17:10 - 18:05

ARWC

18:20 - 18:45

Festival of the Spoken Nerd

19:00 - 20:10

Mark Watson

20:20 - 21:00

Marcus Brigstocke hosts Prince Fest

21:15 - 22:20

Jonny & The Baptists

22:35 - 23:30

Robin Ince & Josie Long's Festival Horror Shambles

23:35 - 01:00

Theatre

Sam Halmarack & Olivia Winteringham iaw Dan Canham: Always & Totally Forever

11:00 - 12:00

Lyric Hammersmith: The Importance of Being Earnest (WIP)

13:20 - 14:15

Paul Merton's Impro Chums

15:05 - 16:00

Action To The Word: A Midsummer Night's Dream

17:05 - 18:00

Gob Squad: Super Night Shot

19:50 - 20:45

Airnadette

23:20 - 00:30

Little House

Ursula Martinez: Free Admission

11:00 - 12:00

Pentabus: Last Journey

12:00 - 13:00

Flipping the Bird & DEM Productions: Torch

13:20 - 14:15

Shon Dale-Jones: The Duke

15:05 - 16:00

Sleeping Trees: Sci-Fi

16:50 - 17:45

Laura Cannell

18:05 - 18:30

Old Trunk Theatre: Fran & Leni

18:50 - 19:50

George Egg: Anarchist Cook

20:45 - 21:35

Rachael Clerke: Cuncrete

22:20 - 23:05

A Curious Invitation: Midnight Tango

23:10 - 00:30

Waterfront

Botis Seva/Far From The Norm: H.O.H.

11:30 - 12:00

New English Ballet Theatre

13:30 - 14:00

Swing Patrol

14:30 - 16:00

Gogo Penguin & Lynne Page

17:00 - 17:45

Wellcome Trust Hub

The Science and Evolution of Learning

11:00 - 11:55

Science Gallery London: No Pain, No Gain

12:30 - 13:30

The Psychologist

14:00 - 15:00

Dr Dean Burnett & Robin Ince: The Idiot Brain

15:35 - 16:30

Artificial Intelligence

17:05 - 18:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Latitude Festival 2016 Clashfinder Sunday 17th July

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Obelisk

Sidestepper

13:25 - 14:00

Michael Kiwanuka

14:40 - 15:20

Laura Mvula

15:55 - 16:40

Chet Faker

17:20 - 18:00

The Lumineers

18:40 - 19:30

M83

20:10 - 21:00

New Order

21:40 - 23:00

6 Music

Minor Victories

13:10 - 13:45

Foy Vance

14:15 - 14:40

Aurora

15:10 - 15:35

Jamie Woon

16:05 - 16:40

Mura Musa

17:15 - 17:50

Roots Manuva

18:25 - 19:05

19:40 - 20:15

Miike Snow

20:50 - 21:30

Of Monsters and Men

22:10 - 23:00

Sunrise

Lambert

13:10 - 13:45

Holly Macve

14:20 - 14:50

Cloves

15:25 - 15:45

Marlon Williams

16:15 - 16:40

Little Green Cars

17:10 - 17:35

Methyl Ethel

18:05 - 18:30

Bill Ryder-Jones

19:00 - 19:30

Highasakite

20:00 - 20:30

Dungen

21:00 - 21:30

Black Mountain

22:05 - 22:40

Jungle (DJ Set)

23:40 - 01:00

Lake

Oktoba

13:10 - 13:30

Fickle Friends

14:05 - 14:25

Martha Ffion

15:00 - 15:20

Bleeding Heart Pigeons

15:55 - 16:15

Pixx

16:45 - 17:05

Isaac Gracie

17:40 - 18:05

Declan McKenna

18:40 - 19:05

Oscar

19:40 - 20:15

Clean Cut Kid

20:55 - 21:30

The Alcove

Tibet

13:30 - 13:55

Skinny Girl Diet

14:25 - 14:50

Kagoule

15:20 - 15:45

Barns Courtney

16:15 - 16:40

Tired Lion

17:10 - 17:35

Three Trapped Tigers

18:05 - 18:30

The Magic Gang

19:05 - 19:30

Kero Kero Bonito

20:05 - 20:30

Keith Allen's Establishment Club

21:05 - 23:25

Superglu

23:30 - 23:50

BBC Introducing

Vula Viel

13:40 - 14:00

The Shannon Reilly Trio

14:30 - 14:50

The Anna Mudeka Band

15:20 - 15:45

Joy Atlas

16:15 - 16:40

Ditte Elly

17:15 - 17:40

Hanging Valleys

18:20 - 18:50

CC Smugglers

19:30 - 20:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Comedy

Spencer Jones

11:20 - 11:40

David O’Doherty

11:50 - 12:25

Jen Kirkman

12:40 - 13:00

Mark Watson

13:10 - 13:40

Stuart Goldsmith

13:55 - 14:00

Daniel Sloss

14:10 - 14:35

Kerry Godliman

14:45 - 15:05

Nish KumarCC Smugglers

15:25 - 15:45

Al Porter

15:55 - 16:15

Angela Barnes

16:25 - 16:30

Mark Steel

16:40 - 17:15

Bill Bailey

17:40 - 18:15

Cabaret

Jamie Wood

11:20 - 12:15

Bobby Mair

12:35 - 13:00

Elliot Steel

13:05 - 13:30

Tina C

13:35 - 14:30

Twayna Mayne

14:35 - 14:50

Cardinal Burns presents

14:55 - 15:50

Sophie Willan

15:55 - 16:10

Comedian's Cinema Club

16:15 - 17:45

Lauren Pattison

17:50 - 18:15

Dusty Limits: Grin

18:20 - 19:15

Funmbi Omotayo

19:20 - 19:30

Beth Vyse

19:35 - 20:00

Danny O'Brien

20:05 - 20:20

Tim Bell: Dame Nature

20:25 - 21:15

Kate Lucas

21:20 - 21:45

Des O'Connor & Sarah-Louise Young: Royal Vauxhall

21:50 - 22:45

Suzi Ruffell

22:50 - 23:15

Micky P Kerr

23:20 - 23:40

Margaret Thatcher Queen of Gameshows

23:45 - 00:40

Literary Arena

Salon London: Love Thy Neighbour - Feast of Strangers

11:05 - 12:30

Wellcome Book Prize icw Sathnam Sanghera

12:45 - 13:30

Baileys Women's Prize for Fiction Shortlist Readings

13:40 - 14:45

Salon London: Social Standing and Your Health

16:10 - 17:00

Nick Hopkins & Paul Johnson

17:15 - 18:10

The Porn Perspective

18:20 - 19:15

John Robins & Elis James

19:30 - 20:25

Standard Issue

20:40 - 21:35

The Good Immigrant

21:45 - 22:40

Olivia Piekarski & Steve Hanley on The Midweek: Life Inside The Fall

23:05 - 00:00

Theatre

Familie Flöz presents Teatro Delusio

11:05 - 12:15

Theatre Ad Infinitum presents Bucket List

13:45 - 15:10

Mark Thomas: Red Shed (WIP)

16:20 - 17:25

Pick Of The Pleasance presents In Bed With My Brother: We Are Ian

18:10 - 19:05

Little House

Silent Uproar

11:05 - 12:00

Ada.Ada.Ada.

12:05 - 12:30

Liam Williams: Travesty

12:50 - 14:15

Lucy McCormick

15:05 - 16:00

Ada.Ada.Ada.

16:05 - 16:30

Annie Siddons: How (Not) To Live In Suburbia

16:40 - 17:35

Sh!t Theatre: Letters to Windsor House

18:35 - 19:20

Waterfront

Mulatu Astatke

12:05 - 12:45

Richard Alston Dance Company: Public Class

13:35 - 14:15

Richard Alston Dance Company: Stronghold

15:05 - 15:30

NYDC: In-Nocentes

15:50 - 16:55

Wellcome Trust Hub

How Pressure Can Make You Stronger

11:05 - 12:00

Your Food, Your Mood

12:35 - 13:30

Cure: A Journey Into The Science of Mind over Body

14:05 - 15:00

Right On The Money

15:35 - 16:30

The Biology of Morality

17:05 - 18:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2016-07-21 12:44.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0akq7x.oz

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.067 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.