Loading...

Hide this

Some stages are hidden. Click here to show them.

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 4 - Patience, grasshopper

Keep this site running - Donate

Latitude Festival Alternate Stages/Venues 2014 Clashfinder Thursday 17th July

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

In the woods

Damien Gardner
Goldierocks

The Little House

Idle Motion
The Flanagan Collective

Film and Music

?DJ Nick Hollywood
?WHITE MINK
Natty Congeroo & The Flames Of Rhythm
The Bees Knees
Kid Kasino & Shea Soul
The Sweet Life Society

Literary Arena

Miles Hunt
Alex Horne
Jonny & the Baptists
Festival of the Spoken Nerd

The Faraway Forest

RPM Productions 'PANOPTICON'
FOREST FRINGE
Undeb Theatre
Wicker Woman
Undeb Theatre

The Waterfront Stage

World Tango Champions German Cornejo & Gisela Galeassi
The Irrepressibles
Ilotopie

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Latitude Festival Alternate Stages/Venues 2014 Clashfinder Friday 18th July

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

The Little House

GETINTHEBACKOFTHEVAN
WISHBONE
Clean Break 'Fingertips'
The Flanagan Collective
Suns of the Tundra
Jonny Woo

Film and Music

Esben and The Witch Score La Antena (Live)
Brian Crano: Dog Food
BRASS MOUSTACHE
Total Film Present Joe
DAVID BAILEY in conversation with TIM MARLOW
London Short Film Festival presents Louis Paxton: Musical Star!
Chris Shepherd: The Ringer
Shlomo & Friends
London Short Film Festival presents Matt Kirkby: The Phone Call
Tiempo Libre
Mark Lamarr’s God’s Jukebox with Hollie Cook, Big Sandy And His Fly-Rite Boys, Natty Bo & the top cats and Derriere.
DJ Chris Tofu
Elle & The Pocket Belles

Live Art House

Made in China
House of Blakewell's House Party
The Martini Encounter
Ruth Ivo
Dusty Limits: Psycho

Literary Arena

Rhys James
John Osborne: Literary Show
Suzi Feay
NIKESH SHUKLA
Luke Brown
Josh Cohen
Salon London Presents Kerry Daynes, Jo Hemmings & Tristan Gooley
New Statesman Presents 'Storytelling: Can games ever be better than books?'
Zoe Pilger
Laura Bates
New Statesman Presents Secrets & Lies 'Literary Dystopias'
BBC's 2014 New Generation Thinkers
Ian Smith
Daniel M Davis
Mark Ellen in conservation with KATE MOSSMAN
Jon Ronson
Arthur Smith
RICHARD WISEMAN
Pappy's

In the Woods

Indeedy Musical Bingo
BBC RADIO 6 MUSIC IN THE WOODS DJ SET: CRAIG CHARLES

The Shed of Stories

Katie Antoniou
The Reader Organisation
Litro
Elizabeth Pisani
Andrew Smith
Rosie Garland
Flipping the Bird

Poetry

Luke Wright
Molly Naylor
Katie Bonna
Rob Auton
Jemima Foxtrot
Hannah Jane Walker
Helen Mort
BETJEMAN CELEBRATION
James Grady
Zia Ahmed
Janice Long
Hollie McNish
Charlotte Higgins
Talia Randall
Jess Green
Elvis McGonagall
Bohdan Piasecki
Peter Hayhoe
Raymond Antrobus
George The Poet
Chimene Suleyman
Ben Norris
Jack Dean
Jenny Lindsay
Alexis Dubus
Andy Bennett
Attila the Stockbroker
Page Match
Luke Wright v Hollie McNish

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Pandora's Playground

Dance East
Dylan's Mobile Bookstore
Forward Theatre Project
Pan Mac Live presents Living The Dream
Page One Theatre
Leeds Met
The Monster Comedy Shed
The Urban Playground
Theatre Delicatessen + Cross Collaborations
Full Stop - Light The Fuse
Lyric Hammersmith, Greenwich + Docklands International Festival & Watford Palace Theatre
The Beasts - The Bucket Club
Bootworks Theatre
UEA Drama and Vaguely Amusing Productions
Flipping the Bird
Disco Shed
Empress Stah

Lavish Lounge

LAVISH PAMPER BOOTHS
Paddy Steer
BBC Radio 3 : Late Junction
Lady Maisery
LAVISH BIG SCREEN ARENA

The Faraway Forest

Morning & In The Dark
The Secrets House
Samara Tompsett
David Shillinglaw
FOREST FRINGE
LOWRI EVANS
RPM Productions 'PANOPTICON'
Richard Dedomenici
Stonewall
Truth or Lie?
Bloxham Hotel
THE BLOXHAM HOTEL
Them' and 'Us' Where do you draw the line?
And Remember We Care
Are you who you think you are?
Just what is it you are trying to say?
Isobel Black
ZOE CORMIER
Dash Arts
Occult Cabin
ALMEIDA THEATRE
The Apple Cart
Wicker Woman
The Alternative Village Fete by Home Live Art
Undeb Theatre
Girls On Wheels
The Wrong Crowd
Undeb Theatre

The Waterfront Stage

WAYNE McGREGOR | RANDOM DANCE
Ballet Revolución
Ilotopie

Science and Secrets

Wellcome Trust Science and Secrets
ZOE CORMIER

Inbetweeners Teen Area

A Walk on the Wild Side with Greenpeace
Culture Works East

Kids and Family Area

Kids : Creative Crafting
Kids : Fun with food
Kids : Late Night Fun
Kids : Soft play for the very young
Kids : Theatre & Outdoor Performances
Kids : Wildlife & Adventure
Kids Who Love To Read

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Latitude Festival Alternate Stages/Venues 2014 Clashfinder Saturday 19th July

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

The Little House

KILN
Lily Bevan
Annie Siddons
Forced Entertainment
Gavin Osborn
A Curious Invitation and Swamp Things

Film and Music

National Portrait Gallery Choir
Total Film Presents Palo Alto
Film4 presents John Mclean: Pitch Black Heist
Total Film presents Peter Strickland (Q&A)
Let's Go Swimming
The Night Before My Wedding
Film4 presents Kibwe Tavares: Jonah
Diana Yukawa
Tim Key & Tom Basden: Anthony
Pulp: A Film about Life, Death and Supermarkets
Romance & Adventure
BEARDYMAN
Transgressive Presents Snakehips, Simian Mobile Disco, Two Inch Punch and Transgressive Sound System vs Bless Dj's

Live Art House

FIGS IN WIGS
LUCY HUTSON
LOWRI EVANS
EGGS COLLECTIVE
Hannah Pierce
A Curious Invitation and Swamp Things

Literary Arena

David Elms
Matt Richardson
Alexandra Heminsley
Secrets & Freedom: What's The Truth
Salon London Presents Lloyd Bradley, Prof B Sahakian & David Spiegelhalter
Historic Royal Palaces: Georgian Royal Secrets
Greenpeace presents John Sauven (Greenpeace) Vivienne Westwood and Frank Hewetson (Greenpeace Arctic 30)
Patrick Morris
Malcolm Gluck
Andy Morgan & Tinariwen
James Bannon
Robin Ince

In the Woods

Dave Seaman & Friends present The Naughty Forest

The Shed of Stories

Andy Miller: Read Y'self Fitter
Spark London
Sarah Bennetto's Storytellers' Club
Litro
The Reader Organisation
A Curious Invitation and Swamp Things

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Poetry

Rosy Carrick
Emma Jones
Rebecca Goss
John Osborne: Poetry Show
Helen Mort
Janice Long
Luke Wright
Carmina Masoliver
Richard Marsh
Nick Helm
Marcus Du Sautoy
Gillian Clarke
Deanna Rodger
Chimene Suleyman
Catherine Smith
Ben Okri
Jack Dean
Mark Grist
Ben Mellor
Ben Norris
Dizraeli
Reeps One

Pandora's Playground

Dylan's Mobile Bookstore
Pan Mac Live presents Living The Dream
Forward Theatre Project
Battersea Arts Centre
Dance East
Full Stop - Light The Fuse
The Monster Comedy Shed
Boogaloo Stu
Leeds Met
Bootworks Theatre
UEA Drama and Vaguely Amusing Productions
Fancy Chance
Flipping the Bird
Disco Shed

Lavish Lounge

LAVISH PAMPER BOOTHS
BBC Radio 3 : Late Junction
Mariam the Believer
Mara Carlyle & Anna Meredith
LAVISH BIG SCREEN ARENA
Sons of Kemet

The Faraway Forest

The Secrets House
Morning & In The Dark
Samara Tompsett
David Shillinglaw
FOREST FRINGE
How fit is your Brain?
Isobel Black
LOWRI EVANS
RPM Productions 'PANOPTICON'
Richard Dedomenici
Stonewall
Bloxham Hotel
Guilty Feelings
And Remember We Care
Clean Break 'Meal Ticket'
Who are you really?
The A to Z of Addictions and Compulsions
Risky Business: How Much is Enough?
ALMEIDA THEATRE
The Apple Cart
The Alternative Village Fete by Home Live Art
Artful Badger
Curious Things
Occult Cabin
Wicker Woman
Girls On Wheels
Dash Arts

The Waterfront Stage

Ballet Revolución
Sonia Sabri Company
James Cousins Company
HISTORIC ROYAL PALACES | GLORIOUS GEORGES
Dirty Dancing (Highlights)

Science and Secrets

Wellcome Trust Science and Secrets

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Latitude Festival Alternate Stages/Venues 2014 Clashfinder Sunday 20th July

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

The Little House

Clean Break 'Fingertips'
Look Left Look Right
Forced Entertainment
The MolinoGroup
Papercut Theatre | XY Project
THE GASLIGHT TROUBADOURS

Film and Music

Teeth of the Sea: The Last Man and CERN/1984 Discussion
My Wish
Bob and Roberta Smith
Tim Newton
Art Party' Film Preview
?Nick Broomfield
?Emma Freud
Ben Bee: Girl Power
Kate Tempest
Oppressed Majority & The Grind
NEIL COWLEY TRIO
Theo Parrish
Alison Moyet
Kim Longinotto: Love Is All
SHEFFIELD DOC/FEST present LOVE IS ALL
Sheffield Doc fest Present Beyond Clueless with Summer Camp (Live)
James Carver: Starvecrow Introduction
Starvecrow

Live Art House

FLABBERGAST
Tom Wainwright
Ellie Stamp
Fancy Chance

Literary Arena

Evelyn Mok
JP Bean
Rachel Cooke
Channel 4 News Data Baby Project
Salon London Presents David Tong, Art Macabre & Juliet Russell
MR Bingo
Patrick Barkham
Tom Price
What Next?
Lauren Beukes
Viv Groskop
Mark Watson
Robin Ince

In the Woods

BBC RADIO 6 MUSIC IN THE WOODS DJ SET: X-Press 2

The Shed of Stories

The Reader Organisation
Litro
JOHN-LUKE ROBERTS & GRACE PETRIE
Sarah Bennetto's Storytellers' Club
Hugh Thomson
Viktor Wynd

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Poetry

Michael Rosen
Janice Long
The Pram in the Hall
Sabrina Mahfouz
Catherine Smith
Jemima Foxtrot
Mining the Meaning: Hosted by Dr Katy Shaw
Andy Bennett
Luke Kennard
Deanna Rodger
Jenny Lindsay
Talia Randall
Jess Green
Roger McGough
Salena Godden
Zia Ahmed
Lemn Sissay
Jonny Fluffypunk
Carmina Masoliver
James Grady
Tim Clare
Charlotte Higgins
Ben Mellor
Ben Norris
Raymond Antrobus
Scroobius Pip

Pandora's Playground

Dance East
Dylan's Mobile Bookstore
Pan Mac Live presents Living The Dream
Spaced
The Beasts - The Bucket Club
The Monster Comedy Shed
Forward Theatre Project
Full Stop - Light The Fuse
Leeds Met
Page One Theatre
Bootworks Theatre
UEA Drama and Vaguely Amusing Productions
Disco Shed

Lavish Lounge

LAVISH PAMPER BOOTHS
Balkanatics
BBC Radio 3 : Late Junction
Eska
LAVISH BIG SCREEN ARENA
Satelliti

The Faraway Forest

The Secrets House
Morning & In The Dark
Samara Tompsett
David Shillinglaw
FOREST FRINGE
RPM Productions 'PANOPTICON'
Richard Dedomenici
SALON LONDON BREAKFAST WITH JULIAN BAGGINI & DR SANDRINE THURET
Stonewall
Bloxham Hotel
Should you follow your gut / The brain in your gut?
And Remember We Care
Clean Break 'Meal Ticket'
Wicker Woman
Dash Arts
False Memory Archive Short Film
Seeing it different: Could thinking like a synesthete help you to remember?
ALMEIDA THEATRE

The Waterfront Stage

House Gospel Choir
English National Ballet
Candoco Dance Company
National Youth Dance Company
ONCE THE MUSICAL (HIGHLIGHTS)
The Cut presents Sganarelle

Science and Secrets

Wellcome Trust Science and Secrets
Dr Henrietta Bowden Jones

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2014-07-17 19:50.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0a1u4l.vx

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder General

Processing time: 0.072 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.