Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 2 - Print if you have to

Keep this site running - Donate

Kendal Calling 2018 Clashfinder Thursday 26th July

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Main Stage

Lost Colours

17:20 - 17:55

Micky P Kerr

18:15 - 18:45

Gerry Cinnamon

19:05 - 19:40

Craig Charles

19:45 - 20:50

Hacienda Classical

21:20 - 22:50

Chai Wallah

Diplomats of Sound

18:30 - 18:55

Kiriki Club

19:20 - 19:50

Malavita

20:10 - 20:45

Alfa Sackey & Afrika Bawantu

21:05 - 21:45

Tropical Soundclash

22:00 - 23:30

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Kendal Calling 2018 Clashfinder Friday 27th July

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Main Stage

Felix Hagan & Family

11:30 - 11:55

Saint Agnes

12:30 - 12:55

Plastic Mermaids

13:30 - 13:50

Hollie Cook

14:30 - 15:10

Dub Pistols

15:40 - 16:20

Declan McKenna

16:55 - 17:40

White Lies

18:10 - 19:00

James

19:40 - 20:35

Catfish & the Bottlemen

21:20 - 22:45

Calling Out Stage

Gentlemen George

11:55 - 12:35

Babyteeth

13:00 - 13:30

Whenyoung

14:00 - 14:30

Judas

15:00 - 15:30

Low Island

16:00 - 16:30

Marsicans

17:00 - 17:30

Jordan Allen

18:00 - 18:45

William McCarthy

19:15 - 20:00

Marmozets

20:30 - 21:10

Tom Grennan

21:45 - 22:40

Baggy Mondays

23:00 - 03:00

Chai Wallah

Edd Keene

10:10 - 10:50

Ralph Taylor

11:10 - 12:10

Felix Hagan & the Family

12:40 - 13:40

Grinny Grandad

14:00 - 15:00

Snazzback

15:30 - 16:30

Izro Fitzroy

17:00 - 18:00

Soul Grenades

18:30 - 19:30

Daytona

20:10 - 21:11

Calibro 35

21:30 - 22:30

Nice Recordings Takeover – feat. Soulcheeba and Spinx

22:40 - 00:10

Woodlands

Moonlight Zoo

12:00 - 12:30

Ashfields

13:00 - 13:30

Rats

14:00 - 14:30

Citrus Heights

15:00 - 15:30

The Lottery Winners

16:00 - 16:30

Saytr Play

17:00 - 17:45

The K's

18:10 - 18:55

Scarlet

19:20 - 20:05

Night Flowers

20:25 - 21:10

Elvana

21:30 - 22:55

Silent Disco

22:55 - 03:00

House Party

The Ungoogle-Able Quiz

12:00 - 12:30

Shader

13:00 - 13:30

Ryan jarvis

14:00 - 14:30

House Opera

15:00 - 15:30

Gardenback

16:00 - 16:30

Tea Street Band

17:00 - 17:30

Howling Rhythm & The Godfathers of Soul

18:00 - 18:30

Slydigs

19:00 - 19:30

Control of the Going

20:00 - 20:30

Disco Illusion

20:45 - 21:30

When in Manchester [DJ Set]

21:45 - 22:45

Gareth Brooks

23:00 - 03:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Yam Riot

Serene

12:30 - 13:00

Crispin Halcrow

13:15 - 13:45

Bad Bambino

14:00 - 14:30

Delagrave

14:45 - 15:15

Flynt

15:30 - 16:00

Fight for Friday

16:15 - 16:45

Run And Hyde

17:00 - 17:30

Kontiki Suite

17:45 - 18:15

Sugarspun

18:30 - 19:15

Good Foxy

19:30 - 20:15

Smoggy Riddim

20:30 - 21:15

Tocha

21:30 - 22:30

Ask My Bull

22:45 - 23:45

Family Ranks

23:59 - 02:00

Tim Peaks

Tiny Tim Peaks with Alex Winters

10:00 - 12:30

Frankie Francis & the Amazing Radio Show

13:00 - 14:00

Andy Robinson [DJ Set]

14:00 - 14:45

Bis

14:45 - 15:30

Tony Walsh

15:30 - 16:15

Alex Lipinski

16:15 - 17:30

Becki Fishwick

17:30 - 18:00

Tim Burgess [Live]

18:00 - 19:00

Yucatan

19:00 - 19:45

Nik Void [DJ Set]

20:00 - 21:00

Thomas Lowther [DJ Set]

21:15 - 22:15

Tom Turgoose [DJ Set]

22:15 - 23:15

nico Mirallegro [DJ Set]

23:30 - 03:00

Carvetti

Equilibrium Arts

12:30 - 13:00

Vijay Venkat Solo

13:30 - 14:30

John Ball

15:00 - 16:00

Anirudh

16:30 - 17:30

Jugalandi

18:00 - 19:00

Vijay Venkat Ensemble

19:30 - 20:30

Equilibrium Dance

21:00 - 22:30

Electronic Empires

23:00 - 01:00

Soapbox

Phil Ellis

14:30 - 14:45

Brennan Reece

14:45 - 15:05

Delightful Sausage

15:05 - 15:35

Rik Carranza

15:35 - 16:05

Debra Jane Appleby

17:30 - 17:45

Matt Stellingwerf

17:45 - 18:00

Steve Harris

18:00 - 18:30

Paul McCaffrey

18:30 - 18:50

Junior Simpson

18:50 - 19:10

Steve Shanyaski

19:20 - 19:40

Chris Washington

19:40 - 20:00

Musical Bingo

20:00 - 21:00

Matt Reed

21:00 - 21:20

Sarah Callaghan

21:20 - 21:40

Susan Murray

21:40 - 22:00

Noel James

23:15 - 23:30

Brendon Burns

23:30 - 23:55

Mark Watson

23:55 - 00:30

Wkd

Crucast takeover

19:00 - 02:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Kendal Calling 2018 Clashfinder Saturday 28th July

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Main Stage

New York Tourists

11:40 - 12:05

False Advertising

12:40 - 13:15

The Blinders

13:40 - 14:10

Sam Fender

14:35 - 15:10

The Slow Readers Club

15:35 - 16:25

Bugzy Malone

17:00 - 17:30

Fun Lovin’ Criminals

18:10 - 19:10

Shed Seven

19:55 - 21:00

Plan B

21:50 - 22:50

Calling Out Stage

Hey Bulldog

12:00 - 12:30

Tobi Sunmola

13:00 - 13:30

Paradisia

14:00 - 14:30

Colouring

15:00 - 15:30

Rosborough

16:00 - 16:30

The Orielles

17:00 - 17:30

Yonaka

18:00 - 18:45

King No-One

19:15 - 20:00

Black Honey

20:30 - 21:15

Lucy Spraggan

21:45 - 22:45

DJ Megatune

23:00 - 03:00

Chai Wallah

Emily Capell

12:15 - 12:55

Lost Tuesday Society

13:20 - 14:20

Holly Holden y Su Banda

14:45 - 15:45

Gasper Nali

15:55 - 16:55

Diplomats of Sound

17:15 - 18:15

Samsara

18:35 - 19:35

Amy True

20:05 - 21:05

Horseman & The Uppercut Band

21:20 - 22:20

Wrongtom

22:55 - 00:25

Woodlands

Eliza Gutteridge

12:00 - 12:30

Emme Woods

12:50 - 13:20

Campfire Social

13:40 - 14:10

Brownbear

14:30 - 15:00

Elephant Trees

15:20 - 15:50

Noah Noah

16:10 - 16:40

Deep.Sleep

17:00 - 17:30

Indigo Velvet

18:00 - 18:30

No Hot Ashes

19:00 - 19:45

Hello Cosmos

20:15 - 21:00

London Astrobeat Orchestra (Talking Heads)

21:35 - 22:55

Silent Disco

22:55 - 03:00

House Party

The Ungoogle-able Quiz

12:00 - 12:30

Gemma Moon

12:50 - 13:20

Fuzzy Sun

13:40 - 14:10

Psyence

14:30 - 15:00

Trampolene

15:20 - 15:50

Red Corner

16:10 - 16:40

Hattie Pearson [DJ Set]

17:00 - 17:30

Fat Cops

17:50 - 18:20

Space Monkeys

18:40 - 19:30

The Plimp Souls

19:50 - 20:30

Twisted Wheel

20:45 - 21:30

Flex 80’s Disco Workout Classics

21:45 - 22:30

Reach Up Disco Wonderland

22:45 - 23:45

Dave Haslam

23:59 - 03:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Yam Riot

Melanie Baker

12:30 - 13:00

Paper Cranes

13:15 - 13:45

Family Selection Box

14:00 - 14:30

Dog Daisies

14:45 - 15:15

Sun Drift

15:30 - 16:00

Indica Gallery

16:15 - 16:45

Mr Ben & the Bens

17:00 - 17:30

Dansi

17:45 - 18:15

The Chadelics

18:30 - 19:15

The Lucid Dream

19:30 - 20:15

The Thingumajigs

20:30 - 21:15

Felix Hagan & the Family

21:30 - 22:30

Templebys

22:45 - 23:45

Tim Peaks

Tiny Tim Peaks ft. The Rockin’ Rhinos

10:00 - 12:30

Tim Peaks ft. Best Picture

13:00 - 14:00

Two Shot Podcast

14:00 - 14:45

Susan Lynch’s Drama Club

14:45 - 15:30

The Waltones

15:30 - 16:15

Riding The Low

16:15 - 17:30

Simon Raymonde in Conversation

17:30 - 18:00

Lost Horizons

18:00 - 19:00

BMX Bandits

19:00 - 19:45

Simon Raymonde [DJ Set]

20:00 - 21:00

Tim Burgess [DJ Set]

21:15 - 22:15

Martin Blunt [DJ Set]

22:15 - 23:15

Shaolin Monkey

23:30 - 03:00

Carvetti

Pop-Up Puppet Cinema

12:30 - 13:30

Aaliyah Esprit

14:00 - 15:00

Jerome Thomas

15:30 - 16:30

Cold Callers

17:00 - 18:00

Porij

18:30 - 19:30

Lao Ra

20:00 - 21:00

Zapatilla

21:30 - 22:30

Xam Volo

23:00 - 01:00

Soapbox

Katie Mulgrew

14:30 - 14:45

Sarah Bennetto

14:45 - 15:05

Danny Deegan

15:05 - 15:35

Jenny Collier

15:35 - 16:05

Lou Conran

17:30 - 17:45

Tez Ilyas

17:45 - 18:00

Archie Maddocks

18:00 - 18:30

Rob Mulholland

18:30 - 18:50

Rosco McClelland

18:50 - 19:10

Dave Washington

19:20 - 19:40

Gospeloke

19:40 - 20:00

Karen Bayley

20:00 - 21:00

James Meehan

21:00 - 21:20

Kate Lucas

21:20 - 21:40

Keith Carter

21:40 - 22:00

Tom Houghton

23:15 - 23:30

Hal Cruttenden

23:30 - 23:55

Wkd

Route 94

19:00 - 21:00

Richy Ahmed

21:00 - 02:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Kendal Calling 2018 Clashfinder Sunday 29th July

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Main Stage

The Lancashire Hotpots

11:30 - 12:30

Life

13:00 - 13:40

Lady Leshurr

14:10 - 14:40

Peter Hook & the Light

15:10 - 16:00

The Sherlocks

16:30 - 17:10

The Wailers

17:55 - 18:55

Ocean Colour Scene

19:40 - 20:40

The Libertines

21:20 - 22:50

Calling Out Stage

The Awkward Silences

12:00 - 12:30

Cosmic Strip

12:55 - 13:25

Cruel World

13:50 - 14:20

Krrum

14:45 - 15:15

Nelson Can

15:40 - 16:10

Bang Bang Romeo

16:35 - 17:05

Anteros

17:30 - 18:00

Pins

18:30 - 19:00

Findlay

19:30 - 20:00

Pale Waves

20:30 - 21:15

The Amazons

21:45 - 22:45

Indie Disco – Karl Yates

23:00 - 03:00

Chai Wallah

Joncan Kavlakoglu

10:10 - 11:05

Sound of the Sirens

11:30 - 12:20

Solana

12:50 - 13:40

Monster Ceilidh Band

14:05 - 15:00

Animanz

15:25 - 16:20

Mike Love

16:45 - 17:35

Agbecko

18:05 - 18:55

Lazy Habits

19:20 - 20:15

Friendly Fire

20:40 - 21:35

The Conservatoire Folk Ensemble

22:00 - 22:50

Si Chai & Chai Honey

23:20 - 00:10

Woodlands

Northern Soul Dance Classes

11:00 - 12:00

The Gallery

12:20 - 12:50

Lional

13:20 - 13:50

Static Union

14:20 - 14:50

North Atlas

15:20 - 15:50

Sly Antics

16:15 - 16:45

Alibi

17:10 - 17:40

100 Fables

18:00 - 18:30

Mint

19:00 - 19:45

Danteviles

20:15 - 21:00

The Beat-Sie Boys

21:45 - 22:45

Silent Disco

22:55 - 03:00

House Party

Daniel Burnett

12:00 - 12:30

Electric Pyramid

12:50 - 13:20

Vida

13:40 - 14:10

The Rills

14:30 - 15:00

The Courtbetweeners

15:20 - 15:50

The Rubbish

16:10 - 16:40

The Clone Roses

17:00 - 17:30

Blues Harvest

17:50 - 18:20

Denise Johnson

18:40 - 19:30

Mainly Manchester

19:50 - 20:30

Tom Turgoose [DJ Set]

20:45 - 21:30

Kieran Webster [DJ Set]

21:45 - 22:45

Clint Boon

23:00 - 03:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Yam Riot

LIVI

12:30 - 13:00

The Vardels

13:15 - 13:45

Greenheart

14:00 - 14:30

The Liars Club

14:45 - 15:15

Wolfpeake

15:30 - 16:00

Pariahs

16:15 - 16:45

Prowles

17:00 - 17:30

Graces

17:45 - 18:15

Late Night Legacy

18:30 - 19:15

Molly Warburton

19:30 - 20:15

Odwana

20:30 - 21:15

Jeramiah Ferrari

21:30 - 22:30

Omit Sleep

22:45 - 23:45

Tim Peaks

Tiny Tim Peaks with Alex Winters

10:00 - 12:30

The No Dice Collective & Guests

13:00 - 14:00

Richard Youngs

14:00 - 14:45

Patsy Gillam

14:45 - 15:30

Déjà Vega

15:30 - 16:15

Marvin Powell

16:15 - 17:30

Peach Fuzz

17:30 - 18:00

The Fernweh

18:00 - 18:30

Mysterines

18:30 - 19:00

Cut Glass Kings

19:00 - 19:30

She Drew The Gun

19:30 - 20:00

The Coral [DJ Set]

20:00 - 21:00

Average Sex

21:00 - 21:45

Jack Jones

21:45 - 22:30

Bear Growls

22:30 - 23:30

DJ Fallback

23:30 - 03:00

Carvetti

Mento B

13:00 - 14:00

Papa Sam Alafia

14:30 - 15:30

El Condor

16:00 - 17:00

July Julay & the Mambo Kings

17:15 - 17:45

DJ Mayeva

18:15 - 00:45

Soapbox

Barry Dodds

14:30 - 14:45

Danny Sutcliffe

14:45 - 15:05

Allyson June Smith

15:05 - 15:35

Tom Taylor

15:35 - 16:05

Rachel Fairburn

16:05 - 16:25

John Hastings

16:25 - 16:45

Paul Pirie

17:30 - 17:45

Lost Voice Guy

17:45 - 18:00

Scott Bennett

18:00 - 18:30

Harriet Dyer

18:30 - 18:50

Mike Newall

18:50 - 19:10

Russell Hicks

19:20 - 19:40

Comedy House Party

19:40 - 20:00

Danny McLoughlin

20:00 - 21:00

George Rigden

21:00 - 21:20

Laura Lexx

21:20 - 21:40

Ray Bradshaw

21:40 - 22:00

Mike Wilkinson

23:15 - 23:30

Alun Cochrane

23:30 - 23:55

Wkd

24hr Garage Girls

19:00 - 20:00

Klose One

20:15 - 21:00

Emerald

21:15 - 22:00

Alexis

22:15 - 23:30

Redlight

23:59 - 02:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2018-07-25 19:33.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0h8j0f.qk

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.072 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.