Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 3 - Not now. Soon, I promise

Keep this site running - Donate

Bestival 2012 Clashfinder Thursday 6th September

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Big Top

Bike To Bestival

17:00 - 17:25

Killaflaw

18:10 - 18:55

John Foxx & The Maths

19:40 - 20:20

Alabama Shakes

21:35 - 22:20

Gary Numan

22:55 - 23:55

HOT CHIP

00:30 - 02:00

Psychedelic Worm

The March Hare

17:00 - 18:00

The Sessions

18:00 - 18:30

Valentine Gray

18:45 - 19:30

Shepherds

19:30 - 20:00

Sky Sphere

20:30 - 21:00

Heath:Ward

21:30 - 22:00

A Way Of Life

22:30 - 23:00

Charley Macauley

23:30 - 00:10

Ficton

00:30 - 01:00

Southern Big Man

01:30 - 02:00

Replay

Emma Mac

18:00 - 18:30

Two Jackals

19:00 - 19:45

Daytona Lights

20:15 - 21:00

This Is The Kit

21:30 - 22:15

Beans On Toast

22:45 - 23:30

DJ Charge

00:45 - 02:00

Bandstand

JC & Angelina

11:00 - 12:00

The Golden Strands

12:00 - 12:30

The Ohmzs

12:55 - 13:25

Plastic Mermaids

13:50 - 14:20

The Vecks

14:45 - 15:15

Mad Staring Eyes

15:40 - 16:15

Yours and Mine

16:40 - 17:20

The Men That Will Not Be Blamed for Nothing

17:45 - 18:25

Cooly Haste

18:50 - 19:30

My First Tooth

19:55 - 20:30

This Way Up

20:55 - 21:30

The Bear Attack

22:00 - 22:45

Signals

23:15 - 00:15

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Bestival 2012 Clashfinder Friday 7th September

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Issac Danquah

11:00 - 11:30

Jaipur Kawa Brass Band

11:45 - 12:10

First Aid Kit

12:35 - 13:20

Adam Ant

13:50 - 14:50

Gallows

15:20 - 16:05

Warpaint

16:35 - 17:20

Soulwax

17:50 - 18:45

Emeli Sande

19:15 - 20:00

The XX

20:30 - 21:30

FLORENCE + THE MACHINE

22:15 - 23:45

Big Top

The March Hare

12:45 - 13:15

Valerie June

13:45 - 14:30

Anne Brun

15:00 - 15:45

The Japanese Popstars

16:15 - 17:15

Buraka Son Sistema

17:45 - 18:45

Flux Pavilion

19:15 - 20:15

Sub Focus

20:45 - 21:45

The Horrors

22:15 - 23:00

SBTRKT

23:30 - 00:30

2manydjs

01:00 - 02:00

Francious Kevorkian

02:30 - 04:00

Psychedelic Worm

When Prophecy Fails

11:00 - 11:30

Naked Indians

12:00 - 12:30

Sub Giant

13:00 - 13:45

Ghost Outfit

14:15 - 15:00

Liz Green

15:30 - 16:15

Jeffrey Lewis & The Junkyard

16:45 - 17:30

Django Django

18:00 - 18:45

Lianne Le Havas

19:15 - 20:15

Dirty Beaches

20:45 - 21:30

Stay+

22:00 - 22:45

Porcelain Raft

23:15 - 00:05

Kindness

00:30 - 01:30

Slagsmalsklubben

02:00 - 03:00

Rizlab

Quentin Jones

12:00 - 13:30

Lex DJs

13:30 - 15:00

Bondax

15:00 - 16:30

Cocadisco

16:30 - 17:30

Sensation

17:30 - 19:15

Kid Acne

19:15 - 20:45

DJ Buddy Peace

20:45 - 22:00

JJ Doom

22:00 - 23:00

DJ Buddy Peace

23:00 - 00:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Bollywood

Gemini

12:00 - 13:30

Zane Lowe

13:30 - 15:00

David Rodigan

15:30 - 21:00

Numbers Showcase

21:00 - 01:30

Maya Jane Coles

01:30 - 03:00

Replay

In Motion

11:30 - 12:00

Mary Epworth

12:30 - 13:00

The Staves

13:35 - 13:55

Jake Bugg

14:30 - 15:00

Willis Earl Beal

15:30 - 16:15

Iceage

16:45 - 17:30

Alt-J

18:00 - 18:45

Clement Marfo & The Frontline

19:15 - 20:00

Scroobius Pip

20:30 - 21:15

Skepta

21:45 - 22:15

Wet Nuns

22:45 - 23:30

Dingus Khan

01:15 - 02:00

Roller Disco

PBR Streetgang

12:15 - 14:15

Moodymann

14:15 - 17:15

Julio Bashmore

17:15 - 18:45

Dismantle

18:45 - 19:45

Plastician

19:45 - 21:00

Doctor P

21:00 - 22:00

Drums of Death

22:00 - 23:00

Francious Kevorkian

23:00 - 01:00

Jamie xx

01:00 - 03:00

Bandstand

The A V Kids

10:00 - 10:30

Pleasureade

10:55 - 11:25

Goodbye Leopold

11:50 - 12:20

Max William

12:45 - 13:15

The Weatherkings

13:40 - 14:05

Paul Armfield

14:35 - 15:00

Ruby & The Ribcage

15:30 - 16:05

The Fontanas

17:25 - 18:00

Charming

18:30 - 19:05

2forjoy

19:35 - 20:15

Sean McGowan

20:45 - 21:25

Laurel Collective

21:55 - 22:35

L.A. Salami

23:15 - 00:15

Swamp Shack

Cut A Shrine

13:30 - 14:15

Franky & The Jacks

14:45 - 15:30

Juila Johnson

16:00 - 16:45

Marcella & The Forget Me Nots

17:15 - 18:00

100% Beefcock

18:30 - 19:15

Invisible Circus

19:15 - 19:45

Candice Gordon

19:45 - 20:15

Patti Plinko

20:45 - 21:30

Billy Bones Band

22:00 - 22:45

Moulettes

23:15 - 00:05

Mano Di Dios

00:30 - 01:15

Clean Bandit

01:45 - 02:30

Penny Metal

02:30 - 04:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Bestival 2012 Clashfinder Saturday 8th September

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Mr Motivator

11:00 - 11:50

Skinny Lister

12:25 - 13:10

Delilah

13:40 - 14:25

Sister Sledge

14:55 - 15:40

The Cuban Brothers

16:10 - 17:05

De La Soul

17:35 - 18:30

Earth, Wind & Fire

19:00 - 20:00

Two Door Cinema Club

20:30 - 21:30

NEW ORDER

22:15 - 23:45

Big Top

TBA

11:00 - 11:40

TBA

12:10 - 12:55

Ben Howard

13:25 - 14:10

Beardyman

14:40 - 15:40

Jessie Ware

16:10 - 16:40

Disclosure

17:10 - 17:55

Azealia Banks

18:55 - 19:40

Gestaffelstien

20:00 - 21:00

Nero

21:30 - 22:45

Justice

23:45 - 01:05

Major Lazer

02:05 - 03:05

Psychedelic Worm

Model Society

11:00 - 11:30

Patterns

12:00 - 12:30

Zulu Winter

12:55 - 13:25

Ryan Keen

14:00 - 14:25

King Krule

15:00 - 15:30

MS MR

16:00 - 16:40

Random Impulse

17:10 - 17:55

Milagres

18:25 - 19:00

The Time & Space Machine

19:30 - 20:15

Gabrielle Aplin

20:45 - 21:30

Josh Kumra

22:00 - 22:45

Ren Harvieu

23:15 - 00:15

Errors

00:45 - 01:30

Field Music

02:00 - 03:00

Rizlab

Ninja Tune DJs

12:00 - 14:00

Raffertie

14:00 - 15:30

Slugabed

15:30 - 17:00

Falty DL

17:00 - 18:30

Actress

18:30 - 20:00

Raf Daddy (The 2 Bears)

20:00 - 21:30

Coldcut

21:30 - 23:00

Toddla T

23:00 - 01:00

Scuba

02:00 - 04:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Bollywood

Sonnyji Presents: Big Bang

11:00 - 12:20

Prince Fatty

12:20 - 13:50

Scratch Perverts

13:50 - 15:20

Greg Wilson

15:40 - 17:10

Fake Blood

17:30 - 19:00

Kavinsky

19:00 - 20:30

Dirtybird Showcase

20:30 - 01:30

Brodinski

01:30 - 03:00

Replay

Lucky Elephant

11:50 - 12:20

Stealing Sheep

12:45 - 13:30

Jinja Ninja

13:55 - 14:25

Nina Nesbit

14:50 - 15:35

The Coronas

16:00 - 16:45

James McCartney

17:10 - 17:55

Dub Pistols

18:20 - 19:20

Death In Vegas

19:50 - 20:50

The Other Tribe

21:20 - 22:05

BigKids

22:35 - 23:20

Kwes.

23:50 - 00:35

Rudimental

00:55 - 02:00

Roller Disco

Feeling Gloomy

11:00 - 12:30

Girl Unit

12:50 - 14:20

Foamo

14:20 - 15:30

Mosca

15:30 - 17:00

John Talabot

17:00 - 18:15

Brainfeeder Presents

18:15 - 23:15

Pangaea

23:15 - 00:30

Ben UFO

00:30 - 01:30

Borgore

01:45 - 03:00

Bandstand

Folkloras Kopa "Delve"

10:00 - 10:30

Auction For The Promise Club

11:50 - 12:20

Guy Page Trio

12:45 - 13:15

The Chancers

13:40 - 14:05

Skad For Life

14:35 - 15:00

The Lovely Eggs

15:30 - 16:15

The Widowmaker

16:45 - 17:30

Alonestar

18:00 - 18:45

St. Spirit

19:15 - 20:00

BlackHouse Crow

20:30 - 21:15

Ahab

21:45 - 22:30

To Kill a King

23:15 - 00:15

Swamp Shack

Valerie June

13:30 - 14:15

Candice Gordon

14:45 - 15:30

Billy Bones Band

16:00 - 16:45

Stillhouse Orchestra

17:15 - 18:00

Made J

18:00 - 18:30

Franky & The Jacks

18:30 - 19:15

Invisible Circus

19:15 - 19:45

Noblesse Oblige

19:45 - 20:15

2forjoy

20:45 - 21:30

Kill It Kid

22:00 - 22:40

Son Of Dave

23:15 - 00:05

Jess Mills

00:30 - 01:15

The Other Trible

01:15 - 02:00

DJ Yoda

02:00 - 03:00

Miss Pink

03:00 - 04:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Bestival 2012 Clashfinder Sunday 9th September

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Little Dragon

13:10 - 14:00

Roots Manuva

14:30 - 15:20

Rizzle Kicks

15:45 - 16:35

Bat For Lashes

17:00 - 17:50

Sigur Ros

18:30 - 20:00

STEVIE WONDER

20:45 - 22:45

Fireworks

22:45 - 23:00

Big Top

Bassnectar

10:30 - 10:55

Freinds

11:00 - 11:40

Stooshe

12:10 - 12:55

Rizzle Kicks

13:25 - 14:10

Michael Kiwanuka

14:40 - 15:25

Bellowhead

15:55 - 16:40

Doom

17:10 - 17:55

Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs

18:30 - 19:15

Miike Snow

19:40 - 20:45

Spiritualized

21:15 - 22:15

Friendly Fires

22:45 - 23:45

Orbital

00:30 - 02:00

Psychedelic Worm

Young Brittish Artists

11:20 - 11:50

Turbowolf

12:20 - 12:50

Forrest Swords

13:25 - 13:55

Two Fifty Four

14:30 - 15:00

Sleepy Sun

15:30 - 16:00

Jamie N Commons

16:25 - 17:10

Daughter

17:40 - 18:25

Lucy Rose

18:40 - 19:25

Factory Floor

19:55 - 20:40

Toy

21:10 - 21:55

King Khan & The Shrines

22:35 - 23:25

Gold Panda

23:55 - 00:45

Clock Opera

01:15 - 02:00

Rizlab

Big Dada DJs

12:00 - 14:00

A La Fu

14:00 - 15:15

Offsure

15:15 - 16:15

Bang On!

16:15 - 16:45

Dobie

16:45 - 17:45

Speech Debelle

17:45 - 18:45

Beak>

19:00 - 20:00

Dels and Kwesachu

20:00 - 21:00

EL-P

21:00 - 22:30

Roots Manuva & The Banana Klan Sound System

23:00 - 00:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Bollywood

Reggae Roast

11:00 - 13:00

Sheepdog

13:00 - 14:30

Warm & Electric Minds

14:30 - 16:00

Leo Zero

16:00 - 17:30

Giles Smith & James Priestley

17:30 - 19:30

Camo & Krooked

19:30 - 21:00

Jaguar Skills and His Amazing Friends

21:00 - 02:00

Replay

Gecko

11:15 - 11:45

Tom Williams & The Boat

12:15 - 12:45

Crowns

13:15 - 13:45

Charli XCX

14:15 - 14:45

Sunless 97

15:15 - 16:00

Palma Violetys

16:30 - 17:15

King Charles

17:45 - 18:30

Kate Nash

19:00 - 19:45

Bellowhead

20:05 - 21:05

Diagrams

21:30 - 22:10

Dan Le Sac

22:45 - 23:25

AlunaGeorge

23:55 - 00:40

Grimes

01:15 - 02:00

Roller Disco

Trolley Snatcha

11:00 - 12:20

Hip Hop Karaoke

12:25 - 14:00

Mr Motivator & Sink The Pink

14:00 - 14:25

The Good Guys

14:30 - 16:00

Pariah

16:00 - 17:30

Blawan

17:30 - 19:00

Krafty Kuts

19:00 - 20:30

LTJ Bukem

20:30 - 22:00

Pearson Sound

22:00 - 23:30

Four Tet & Caribou

23:30 - 01:00

Matador

01:00 - 03:00

Bandstand

Jax

10:00 - 10:30

Dr Jones and The Blunt Instruments

10:55 - 11:25

Tankus The Henge

11:50 - 12:20

Sarah Class

12:45 - 13:15

Lux Lisbon

13:40 - 14:05

Tir Eolas

14:35 - 15:00

Pauline Henry

15:30 - 16:00

Stu Collins

16:25 - 17:00

Gush

17:25 - 18:05

Biederbeck

18:35 - 19:15

Cherishport

19:40 - 20:20

Misty's Big Adventure

20:50 - 21:30

Emily Barker & The Red Clay Halo

22:15 - 23:00

Swamp Shack

Cut A Shrine

12:15 - 13:00

Stillhouse Orchestra

13:30 - 14:15

Daughters Of God

14:45 - 15:30

Dark Moon

16:00 - 16:45

Chas 'n' Dave

17:15 - 18:00

Invisible Circus

18:00 - 18:25

Alice Francis

18:30 - 19:15

Black Kat Boppers

19:45 - 20:30

DJ Derek

21:00 - 22:30

Sage Francis

23:00 - 23:45

Mama Rosin

00:15 - 01:00

B Dolan

01:30 - 04:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0b9oir.ee

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.067 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.