Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

Isle of Wight Clashfinder Thursday 13th June

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Big Top (BT Infinity)

Lez Zeppelin

18:10 - 18:55

The Blockheads

19:20 - 20:00

The Farm

20:25 - 21:15

Happy Mondays

21:45 - 22:55

Dance Tent

Gav Foord & Bitr8

16:00 - 17:40

DJ Ez

17:45 - 18:45

Ms Dynamite

19:00 - 19:30

Grandmaster Flash

19:40 - 20:40

A Trak

20:45 - 21:45

Jaguar Skills

22:00 - 23:00

Bohemian Woods

Tom Headfunk & Nipsy

18:00 - 18:30

Smokey Bastard

18:30 - 19:30

Dom Smithered DJ Set

19:30 - 20:30

Rob Heron and the Tea Pad Orchestra

20:30 - 21:30

Dom Smithered

21:30 - 22:00

DJ Format

22:00 - 23:00

Cabaret Bar

Welcome to the Party

16:00 - 17:50

Duveaux

18:10 - 18:50

Cable Street Collective

19:30 - 20:00

Club De Fromage DJ Set

20:20 - 23:00

Life's a Beach!

Chilled Beach Vibe

16:00 - 17:45

King of Vocals

18:00 - 18:45

Tich

19:00 - 19:45

Loveable Rogues

20:00 - 21:00

Ibiza Club Classics

21:15 - 23:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Kashmir Cafe

Damian Paul

18:00 - 19:00

Gweido

19:00 - 20:00

Guy Page Trio

20:00 - 21:00

Pleasurade

21:00 - 22:00

Tankus the Henge

22:00 - 23:00

Zebra Bar

Pip Mountjoy

18:50 - 19:20

Garath Icke

19:40 - 20:10

Emmy J Mac

20:30 - 21:00

Claydon Connor

21:20 - 22:00

Mike Le Ray & Marc

22:20 - 23:00

Intoxicated Tea Rooms

Hello Dolly

17:00 - 19:00

The Swing Dance Co

19:00 - 20:00

Jive Bunnies

20:00 - 21:00

Miss Nocturnal

21:00 - 23:00

Bandstand

Red Diversion

16:20 - 16:50

Ever

17:00 - 17:30

Lost Eskimo

17:40 - 18:20

Stackridge

18:40 - 19:20

Charming

19:40 - 20:20

Signals

20:30 - 21:10

Nakd Fridays

21:20 - 22:00

Bear Attack Club

22:10 - 22:50

Hipshaker

Hipshaker DJs

18:00 - 21:00

The Fliks

21:00 - 22:00

Hipshaker DHs

22:00 - 23:00

Strongbow Garden

The Parades

18:00 - 18:40

Southern Big Man

19:00 - 19:40

Hev Rock DJ

20:00 - 21:30

DJ Omar

21:30 - 23:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Isle of Wight Clashfinder Friday 14th June

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Main Stage

Palma Violets

16:15 - 16:45

Everything Everything

17:05 - 17:50

Jake Bugg

18:20 - 19:10

Emilie Sande

19:40 - 20:30

Paul Weller

21:00 - 22:00

The Stone Roses

22:30 - 00:00

Big Top (BT Infinity)

T'Pau

16:10 - 16:55

Levellers

17:25 - 18:10

Lianne Le Havas

18:40 - 19:30

Fun.

19:50 - 20:35

Ellie Goulding

21:05 - 22:00

Delilah

22:30 - 23:20

Rizzle Kicks

23:50 - 00:50

Dance Tent

Silent Disco King

13:00 - 15:45

DJ Future

16:00 - 17:00

Mistajam presents

17:15 - 20:45

Benga

20:50 - 21:50

Russ Chimes

21:55 - 22:50

Madeon

22:55 - 23:55

Example & DJ Wire

00:00 - 01:00

Bohemian Woods

Tom Headfunk

16:00 - 17:00

Gypsy Queens

17:00 - 18:00

Josh Brown

18:00 - 19:00

Lucid

19:00 - 20:00

Freshwater Bomb Squad

20:00 - 21:00

Tzigane

21:00 - 22:00

Kaftan

22:00 - 23:00

Navigantes

23:00 - 00:00

Dom Servini

00:00 - 01:00

Hackney Colliery Band

01:00 - 02:00

Cabaret Bar

Interactive Festival Music Quiz

16:00 - 17:00

Flashmob

17:10 - 18:00

James Tippins

18:10 - 18:40

Hugh Cornwell

18:50 - 19:30

Cream Tease Bourlesque

19:50 - 20:40

Goodbye Stero

21:00 - 21:40

Rock's Off

22:00 - 23:00

Old School Indie

23:10 - 02:00

Life's a Beach!

Chilled Beach Vibe

16:00 - 17:00

Gareth Icke

17:00 - 17:30

Beach Bouys

17:45 - 18:30

Ebony Day

18:45 - 19:30

The Ohmz

19:45 - 20:15

XOVA

20:30 - 21:15

Leeroy Thornhill DJ

21:30 - 23:30

Ibiza Club Classics

01:00 - 02:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Kashmir Cafe

Annie Winter Band

16:00 - 17:00

Hester Chambers and the Red Squirrel Band

17:00 - 18:00

Andrew Foster

18:00 - 19:00

Tula and the Blackgang

19:00 - 20:00

Duveaux

20:00 - 21:00

Signals

21:00 - 22:00

The Golden Strands

22:00 - 23:00

The Bear Social

23:00 - 00:00

The Ohmz

00:00 - 01:00

Paul Armfield Band

01:00 - 02:00

Zebra Bar

EnglanE

18:50 - 19:20

Yours and Mine

19:40 - 20:10

Ben Stubbs

20:30 - 21:00

Billie Arnold

21:20 - 22:00

Spike and Gareth

22:20 - 23:00

Intoxicated Tea Rooms

Damien Walshe

16:00 - 18:00

The Swing Dance Co

18:00 - 19:00

Trix & Mayhem

20:00 - 21:00

The gentleman Philosipha

21:00 - 22:00

Los Swingers Cojones

22:00 - 23:00

Audio Corruption

23:00 - 00:00

Bandstand

Red Diversion

16:00 - 16:50

Ever

17:00 - 17:30

Red Felt Albatross

17:40 - 18:10

Gypsy Queens

18:40 - 19:20

Louise Golbey

19:40 - 20:20

Bear Attack Club

20:40 - 21:20

Your Army

21:40 - 22:20

Hipshaker

Soul a Go-Go DJs

16:00 - 17:00

DJ Booglou

17:00 - 18:00

DJ Miss Chelle

18:00 - 19:00

DJ Stacie Stewart

19:00 - 20:00

The Smyths

20:00 - 21:00

DJ Secondhand Dan

21:00 - 22:00

General Roots

22:00 - 23:00

DJ Dom Cater

23:00 - 00:00

Hipshaker DJs

00:00 - 01:00

Strongbow Garden

Tich

16:00 - 16:40

Tensheds

17:00 - 17:40

Molly McQueen

18:00 - 18:40

Loveable Rogues

19:00 - 19:40

Jakey Chan DJ

20:00 - 21:50

DJ Omar

22:10 - 23:55

Xtreme Vertigo DJs

00:10 - 02:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Isle of Wight Clashfinder Saturday 15th June

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Main Stage

Tank Trap

11:15 - 11:40

Willy Mason

12:05 - 12:40

Ian Hunter & The Rant Band

13:05 - 14:05

Laura Mvula

14:30 - 15:10

Bonnie Raitt

15:35 - 16:20

Bastille

16:50 - 17:35

Ben Howard

18:05 - 18:50

The Maccabees

19:20 - 20:10

Bloc Party

20:40 - 21:30

The Killers

22:00 - 00:00

Big Top (BT Infinity)

Crystal Seagulls

12:10 - 12:50

Willy Moon

13:20 - 14:00

Lawson

14:30 - 15:05

Little Mix

15:35 - 16:20

Devlin

16:50 - 17:50

Monsta

18:20 - 19:05

Friction

19:15 - 20:00

Modestep

20:10 - 21:00

Andy C

21:20 - 22:20

Zane Lowe

22:30 - 23:30

Sub Focus

00:00 - 01:00

Dance Tent

Thick as Thieves

13:55 - 14:55

Star One

15:00 - 16:00

Nikki Beatnik

16:05 - 17:05

Beats & Swing

17:30 - 19:00

Mt. Wolf

19:25 - 19:55

Night Works

20:20 - 21:00

Ghostpoet

21:25 - 22:10

Alex Metric

22:30 - 23:30

Silent Disco King

00:00 - 02:00

Bohemian Woods

DJ Nipsy

11:00 - 12:00

Plastic Mermaids

12:00 - 13:00

Repeata Sound

13:00 - 14:00

All Washed Up

14:00 - 15:00

DJ Mewtant

15:00 - 16:00

Fellowship of Groove

16:00 - 17:00

Golden Strands

18:00 - 19:00

Styles May Vary

19:00 - 20:00

Heymoonshaker

20:00 - 21:00

Global Psychedelic Soundsystem

21:00 - 22:00

The Busy Twist

22:00 - 23:00

Dom Servini

23:00 - 00:00

Resonators

00:00 - 01:00

The Schizodelic Sound

01:00 - 02:00

Cabaret Bar

Crap Wprkout

11:00 - 11:45

Flashmob

11:50 - 12:50

Air Guitar Competition

13:10 - 14:20

Interactive Festival Music Quiz

15:00 - 16:20

Billie Arnold

16:40 - 17:20

Steve Forbet

17:40 - 18:20

Globe Girls

18:40 - 19:50

Cream Tease Bourlesque

20:00 - 21:00

Monroe

21:20 - 22:00

The Operators

22:20 - 23:00

Nightowls DJ Set

23:20 - 02:00

Life's a Beach!

Beach Workout & Playtime

10:00 - 11:45

Ibiza Club Classics

12:00 - 13:00

Chilled Beach Vibe

13:00 - 13:45

Gareth Icke

14:00 - 14:45

Derek Sandy

15:00 - 15:45

The Jellycats

16:00 - 16:45

The Ohmz

17:00 - 17:45

Waylayers

18:00 - 18:45

Charlie Brown

19:00 - 19:45

Council Estate Supermodels

20:00 - 20:45

Ska'd for Life

21:00 - 22:00

Star One

22:00 - 23:30

Ibiza Club Classics

23:30 - 02:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Kashmir Cafe

Cephalodidge

12:00 - 13:00

Tankus the Henge

13:00 - 14:00

Keri Highland

14:00 - 15:00

Medina Ukuele Orchestra

15:00 - 16:00

Floella Grace

16:00 - 17:00

Fine Lines

17:00 - 18:00

Plastic Mermaids

18:00 - 19:00

Weatherkings

19:00 - 20:00

Damien Paul

20:00 - 21:00

Dance Preachers

21:00 - 22:00

Ben Jordan

22:00 - 23:00

Reg Against the Machine

23:00 - 00:00

Goodbye Stero

00:00 - 01:00

The Wild Oats

01:00 - 02:00

Zebra Bar

Groove Union

14:00 - 14:30

The Mix

15:00 - 15:30

Brad Barnley

16:00 - 16:30

Ben Stubbs

17:00 - 17:30

Emmy J Marc

18:00 - 18:30

Yours and Mine

18:50 - 19:20

Spike and Gareth

19:40 - 20:10

NuBerryz

20:30 - 21:00

Stu Collins

21:20 - 22:00

Allas Statler & Waldorf

22:00 - 23:00

Intoxicated Tea Rooms

Andy Hunt DJ

10:00 - 12:30

Mike Garry

12:30 - 13:00

Howling Rhythm Soulclub DJs

13:00 - 14:00

The Swing Dance Co

14:00 - 15:00

Nick Heyward

15:00 - 15:45

Sean O'Hagan

16:00 - 16:45

Slowgun

16:45 - 17:30

The Velveteen Saints

17:30 - 18:00

Down on the Floor

18:00 - 19:00

Hatcham Social

19:00 - 19:45

Tim Burgess

20:00 - 21:00

Pavlo's Children

21:00 - 22:00

Turnstyle

22:00 - 00:00

Bandstand

White Hot Pipes

11:50 - 12:30

Natasha Slater

12:50 - 13:10

Lex Rose

13:30 - 14:00

Jon Wroath

14:20 - 15:00

The Parish Music Box

15:30 - 16:00

Tom Peay

16:30 - 17:10

Pronghorn

17:40 - 18:10

DuBerrys

18:40 - 19:20

The Bear Social

19:40 - 20:20

Hundred lies

20:40 - 21:20

Naked Fridays

21:40 - 22:30

Hipshaker

Mr & Mrs DJs

11:00 - 12:00

Medina College presents

12:00 - 13:00

DJ Ted at the Controls

13:00 - 14:00

The Three Belles

14:00 - 14:30

Black Cat Djs

14:30 - 15:30

Six of the best

15:30 - 16:00

Blackfoot Circle

16:00 - 17:00

DJ Bob Berridge

17:00 - 18:00

Noasis

18:00 - 19:00

Shake some action DJs

19:00 - 20:00

DJ Andy Strickland

20:00 - 21:00

CHIDI

21:00 - 22:00

Funk Klub DJs

22:00 - 00:00

Hipshaker DJs

00:05 - 02:00

Strongbow Garden

The Undisputed

11:00 - 11:30

The Open Road

11:40 - 12:10

The Golden Strands

12:30 - 13:00

David Stewart

13:20 - 13:50

Sadie & the hotheads

14:10 - 14:40

Jams Walsh

15:00 - 15:40

Bitter Ruin

16:00 - 16:35

The Scazletz

16:55 - 17:25

Lex Rose

17:45 - 18:05

PLanes

18:20 - 18:50

Bad for Lazarus

19:10 - 19:40

Gorgeous George

20:00 - 20:40

xtreme Vertigo DJs

21:00 - 22:30

Club de Fromage

22:30 - 23:50

Jakey Chan DJ

00:10 - 02:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Isle of Wight Clashfinder Sunday 16th June

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Main Stage

The Bear Social

11:15 - 11:35

Little Angels

12:00 - 12:45

Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel

13:05 - 13:50

Newton Faulkner

14:15 - 15:00

Boomtown Rats

15:25 - 16:15

Paloma Faith

16:45 - 17:45

The Script

18:15 - 19:15

Bon Jovi

19:45 - 22:45

Big Top (BT Infinity)

Resonate

11:30 - 11:45

Tracer

12:10 - 12:55

Republica

13:25 - 14:05

Kodaline

14:35 - 15:20

Imagine Dragon

15:50 - 16:30

Kids in Glass Houses

17:00 - 17:45

Young Guns

18:15 - 19:00

Imperial Teen

19:30 - 20:30

I am Kloot

21:00 - 22:00

Blondie

22:30 - 23:45

Dance Tent

GorGon City

13:00 - 14:00

Mosca

14:00 - 15:00

Roses Gabor

15:00 - 15:30

Alexis Raphael

15:30 - 16:30

Waifs & Strays

16:30 - 17:30

Huxley

17:30 - 18:30

MK

18:30 - 19:30

Derrick Carter

19:30 - 20:30

Miguel Campbell

20:30 - 21:30

Lee Foss

21:30 - 22:30

Damian Lazarus

22:30 - 00:00

Bohemian Woods

Headfunk and Nipsy

11:00 - 12:00

Sepia

12:00 - 13:00

Red Squirrel Band

13:00 - 14:00

Sparrow

14:00 - 15:00

Rick Harris Trio

15:00 - 16:00

Andy Baillie

16:00 - 17:00

Ergo Phizmiz

17:00 - 18:00

JC & The Dance Preachers

19:00 - 20:00

Tim Boogaloo

20:00 - 21:00

Jazzman Gerald

22:00 - 23:00

The Greg Foat Group

23:00 - 00:00

Jazzman Gerald

00:00 - 01:00

Cabaret Bar

Rsonate Choir

12:10 - 12:30

It's Magic Live

12:50 - 13:20

Comedy Show

13:40 - 16:00

Shotgun Impro Comedy

16:20 - 16:50

Guy Page Trio

17:10 - 17:50

Globe Girls

18:10 - 19:20

Cream Tease Bourlesque

19:40 - 20:30

Duveaux

20:50 - 21:30

Turnstyle

21:50 - 01:00

Life's a Beach!

Beach Workout & Playtime

10:00 - 11:45

Beach Vibe

12:00 - 12:30

Annie Winter

12:30 - 13:15

Derek Sandy

13:30 - 14:10

Limbo with Big Derek

14:30 - 15:15

Beach Bouys

15:30 - 16:15

Ebony Day

16:30 - 17:10

Cynikal

17:30 - 18:00

Knocking Ghosts

18:15 - 18:45

Waylayers

19:00 - 19:45

2nd Class Citizen

20:00 - 20:45

Angel

21:00 - 22:00

Party with Fire Show

22:00 - 23:00

Ibiza Club Classics

23:00 - 00:00

Chilled Ibiza

00:00 - 01:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Kashmir Cafe

Lucid

12:00 - 13:00

Cherishport

13:00 - 14:00

Doug Alldred

14:00 - 15:00

Medina Ukulele Orchestra

15:00 - 16:00

Charming

16:00 - 17:00

Claydon Connor

17:00 - 18:00

Wille and the Bandits

18:00 - 19:00

Tankus the Henge

19:00 - 20:00

Sam Green Band

20:00 - 21:00

Beachcomber

21:00 - 22:00

Reg Against the Machine

22:00 - 23:00

Weatherkings

23:00 - 00:00

Dance Preachers

00:00 - 01:00

Zebra Bar

JC & Angelina

14:00 - 14:30

The Mix

15:00 - 15:30

Annie Winter

16:00 - 16:30

Groove Union

17:00 - 17:30

Garath Icke

18:00 - 18:30

NuBerryz

18:50 - 19:20

Jessa May

19:40 - 20:10

Mike Le Ray

20:30 - 21:00

Stu Collins

21:20 - 22:00

Slombers Woke

22:20 - 23:00

Intoxicated tea Rooms

Tim Peaks DJs

10:00 - 11:00

Andy Hunt DJ

11:00 - 11:30

Telling Stories

11:40 - 12:20

Tim Burgess

12:30 - 13:15

Mike Garry

13:20 - 13:40

Micky P Kerr

13:40 - 14:00

The Swing Dance Co

14:00 - 15:00

The Gramatones

15:00 - 15:30

The Wax Collection

15:30 - 16:10

Richard Norris DJ Set

16:10 - 17:15

That Drummer, That DJ

17:15 - 17:45

Down on the floor

18:00 - 19:00

Howling Rhythm Soulclub DJs

19:00 - 19:30

Black Cat DJs

19:30 - 20:00

Los Swingers Cojones

20:00 - 21:00

Audio Corruption

21:00 - 22:00

Trix & Mayhem

22:00 - 23:00

The Gentleman Philosipha

23:00 - 00:00

Bandstand

Cubed

11:30 - 12:00

Da Bow

12:30 - 13:00

Waves

13:20 - 13:50

The bay State

14:10 - 14:40

The Shakes

15:00 - 15:30

Pure Cat

15:40 - 16:10

The last of the Troubadours

16:30 - 17:10

Tom Peay

17:40 - 18:20

Stu Collins

18:40 - 19:20

Claydon Connor

19:40 - 20:20

Sinals

20:50 - 21:30

Hipshaker

The sunday service

11:00 - 12:00

Medina college presents

12:00 - 13:00

Soul a Go Go DJs

13:00 - 14:00

The Three Belles

14:00 - 14:30

Six of the best

14:30 - 15:00

DJ Junior Kick Start

15:00 - 16:00

Acid Jazz

16:00 - 18:30

DJ Maddie Gould

18:30 - 19:30

DJ Andy Fawcett

19:30 - 20:30

Six of the best

20:30 - 21:00

Chaos DJs

21:00 - 22:00

Blurd

22:00 - 23:00

Hipshaker DJs

23:00 - 01:00

Strongbow Gardens

The bear Social

11:00 - 11:30

EnglanE

11:40 - 12:10

The Parages

13:20 - 13:50

Duveaux

14:10 - 14:40

Carice Van Houten

15:00 - 15:30

Ben Montague

16:00 - 16:40

Parlour Flames

18:00 - 18:40

Angel

19:00 - 19:40

DJ Omar

20:05 - 21:30

Jakey Chan DJ

21:30 - 23:00

Xtreme Vertigo DJs

23:00 - 01:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2013-06-12 20:41.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0ba6il.hi

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.137 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.