Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

Isle Of Wight Festival 2017 Thursday 8th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Big Top

The Sex Pissed Dolls

18:00 - 18:40

The Alarm

19:00 - 19:50

Starsailor

20:20 - 21:45

Razorlight

21:45 - 23:00

Cirque De La Quirk

Welcome

17:30 - 18:10

Company B

18:10 - 18:30

The Din

18:45 - 19:30

Crinkle Cuts

19:45 - 20:30

Gramski

20:45 - 21:05

Dance Off (Miles Metric)

21:20 - 22:20

Miles Metric

22:20 - 23:00

Electro Love 80's

Rocco and Reno ft Dr Ron

18:00 - 19:00

Duran 2

19:00 - 20:00

George Michael by Rob Lamberti

20:00 - 21:00

Twisted Takeover

21:00 - 21:30

80's UV party Jakey Chan ft LVB Dance

21:30 - 22:30

Jack Rocks with this Feeling

Naropa

18:00 - 18:25

Creeping Jean

18:40 - 19:05

Misfires

19:15 - 19:30

Strange Bones

19:30 - 20:00

Himilayas

20:00 - 20:25

Plastic People

20:25 - 20:40

Mint

20:40 - 21:05

Shambolics

21:05 - 21:45

BlackWaters

21:50 - 22:15

Yonaka

22:30 - 23:00

Kashmir Cafe

The Dance Preachers

18:00 - 18:40

The Damien Paul Band

19:00 - 19:40

Weatherkings

20:00 - 20:40

Bare Jams

21:00 - 21:40

Plastic Mermaids

22:00 - 22:50

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Isle Of Wight Festival 2017 Friday 9th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Main Stage

The Sex Pissed Dolls

16:00 - 16:30

Nothing But Thieves

17:00 - 17:45

Rag'n'Bone Man

18:15 - 19:00

Kaiser Chiefs

19:30 - 20:30

Run DMC

21:00 - 22:00

David Guetta

22:30 - 00:00

Big Top

Paradisia

16:40 - 17:10

Lucy Spraggan

17:40 - 18:20

Ward Thomas

18:50 - 19:40

Alison Moyet

20:10 - 21:05

The Pretenders

21:35 - 22:35

Jonas Blue DJ Set

23:50 - 01:00

Cirque De La Quirk

Punch The Sky

17:00 - 17:45

Gramski + Special Guests

18:00 - 18:45

DJ Jakey Chan

19:00 - 19:45

Born Ina Barn

20:00 - 21:00

Too Many T's

21:15 - 22:15

Dub Pistols

22:30 - 23:30

Krafty Kuts

23:45 - 00:45

Hard Rock Stage

Abi Bridgeman

16:00 - 16:25

Germain Sisters

16:40 - 17:05

Rothwell

17:20 - 17:50

New Blood (Comp Winners)

18:05 - 18:35

Ashton Lane

18:55 - 19:30

Fossey Tango

19:50 - 20:30

Electro Love 80's

#BackToThe80s

17:00 - 18:00

MIYAGI

18:00 - 19:00

Gloria Miller is Simply Tina Turner

19:00 - 20:00

Blonde Bombshell

20:00 - 21:00

The Prince Xperience

21:00 - 22:00

Grove Union

22:00 - 23:00

Rayz Video Party

23:00 - 00:00

Russell the Love Muscle ft Dance

00:00 - 01:00

Jack Rocks with this Feeling

Arcades

18:40 - 19:05

Red Faces

19:20 - 19:45

Broken Witt Rebels

20:40 - 21:10

The Jackobins

21:30 - 21:55

False Heads

22:10 - 22:35

Trampoline

23:00 - 23:30

Kashmir Cafe

Reminders

18:00 - 18:35

Bridges

18:55 - 19:30

Uhuru

19:50 - 20:30

Nakamarra

20:50 - 21:30

Xockha

21:50 - 22:30

Signals

22:50 - 23:35

Platform One Stage

Dayita Sagger-Hayward

16:00 - 16:20

Company B

16:30 - 17:00

Lewis Shepperd

17:10 - 17:30

Sheer Pink

17:45 - 18:15

30Ten

18:30 - 18:50

Curse of Lono

19:00 - 19:30

Sick Bubblegum

19:40 - 20:10

Bluest Boy

20:30 - 21:00

Gyerphage

21:10 - 21:50

The Greasy Slicks

22:00 - 22:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Isle Of Wight Festival 2017 Saturday 10th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Main Stage

Nakamarra

12:10 - 12:40

The Slow Readers Club

14:05 - 14:45

Tom Chaplin

15:10 - 15:55

Jack Savoretti

16:25 - 17:15

Texas

17:45 - 18:35

The Kooks

19:05 - 20:05

Catfish and The Bottleman

20:35 - 21:35

Arcade Fire

22:30 - 00:00

Big Top

Victoria

12:00 - 12:30

The Germain Sisters

12:50 - 13:20

Alex Francis

13:45 - 14:20

Bang Bang Romeo

14:45 - 15:25

Elle Exxe

15:50 - 16:30

The Showhawk Duo

17:05 - 17:45

Space

18:20 - 19:05

Melanie C

19:35 - 20:35

Zara Larsson

21:15 - 22:15

FooR

22:40 - 23:30

Example & DJ Wire

00:00 - 01:00

Cirque De La Quirk

Everon Goen

11:00 - 11:30

The Hat Club

11:45 - 12:20

The Din

12:30 - 13:15

Basement83

13:30 - 14:15

Kingz Of Vocals

14:30 - 15:15

Bad Mutha Funker

15:30 - 16:15

Games

16:30 - 16:50

Sock Wrestling

16:55 - 18:15

Offbeat

18:30 - 19:15

Showhawk Duo

19:30 - 20:10

Voodoo Lynch Mob

20:30 - 22:00

Slamboree Sound System

22:00 - 23:00

Deekline

23:15 - 00:15

Miles Metric

01:00 - 02:00

Hard Rock Stage

Atlas Moon

12:05 - 12:30

Luca Firth

12:45 - 13:10

The Novatones

13:25 - 13:50

Judas

14:05 - 14:25

My Girl The River

14:50 - 15:20

Paradisia

15:35 - 16:00

November Lights

16:00 - 16:20

Apollo Junction

16:25 - 16:50

The Wholls

17:05 - 17:35

Wild Front

17:50 - 18:20

Paves

18:35 - 19:05

PINS

20:05 - 20:35

Electro Love 80's

Radio Rocco And Reno

11:00 - 12:00

Jodie Topp's The 80's

12:00 - 13:00

The Nuberryz

13:00 - 14:00

Juicebox

14:00 - 15:00

#DadDance

15:00 - 15:30

Wham vs MJ (DJ Battle)

15:30 - 16:00

Kevin 17

16:00 - 17:00

Hairforce

17:00 - 18:00

Reno Plays The Hits

18:30 - 19:00

Rewired

19:00 - 20:00

Guns Or Roses

20:00 - 21:00

Mocky Horror Show

21:00 - 22:00

Twisted Takeover

22:00 - 23:00

80's UV Bubble Party Jakey Chan ft LVB Dance

00:00 - 01:00

Jack Rocks with this Feeling

The Surrenders

11:20 - 11:45

Calum Lintott

12:00 - 12:25

Emily Cappel

12:40 - 13:05

Dantevillas

13:20 - 13:45

Sheafs

14:00 - 14:25

The Cosmics

14:40 - 15:05

The Strawberries

15:20 - 15:45

BlackWaters

16:00 - 16:30

VIDA

16:45 - 17:15

The Blinders

17:30 - 18:00

White Room

18:30 - 19:00

The Wholls

20:20 - 20:50

The Shimmer Band

21:30 - 22:00

The Wytches

22:30 - 23:10

Kashmir Cafe

Something About Mondays

11:10 - 11:35

Lewis Shepperd

11:45 - 12:15

Fugitive Orchestra

12:25 - 12:55

Laminate Everything

13:10 - 13:40

Russell Joslin ft Sarah McCaig

13:50 - 14:25

Wheatus

15:00 - 15:45

L.

16:10 - 16:50

The Dinnerjazz Revolutionaries

17:05 - 17:45

Sail Pattern

18:00 - 18:40

Reg Against The Machine

19:00 - 19:40

Polar Maps

20:00 - 20:40

Doug Alldred & The Silver Lining

21:00 - 21:40

The Baron Strange

22:00 - 22:40

BullyBones

23:00 - 23:40

The Ohmz Vs. Bigtopp

00:00 - 00:50

Platform One Stage

Ally Adams

11:30 - 11:50

Charlie O'Riain

12:00 - 12:20

Bethan Smith

12:40 - 13:00

Joseph Williams

13:10 - 13:30

Joe Chilcott

13:40 - 14:00

Liam Burke

14:10 - 14:30

The Bobbs

14:40 - 15:10

Max Cowley

15:30 - 15:50

Embers

16:00 - 16:20

Kokorro

16:30 - 17:00

Hands Off Gretel

17:10 - 17:40

King Kuna

17:50 - 18:20

Reminders

18:30 - 19:00

Sexy Pretty Things

19:10 - 19:50

Confed Fred

20:05 - 20:35

BaDow

20:45 - 21:15

Kit Walker

21:35 - 22:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Isle Of Wight Festival 2017 Sunday 11th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Main Stage

Jon Stevens

12:15 - 12:45

Scouting For Girls

13:10 - 13:50

The Vamps

14:15 - 14:55

The Shires

15:25 - 16:10

Imelda May

16:40 - 17:30

George Ezra

18:00 - 19:00

Bastille

19:30 - 20:30

Rod Stewart

21:00 - 22:50

Big Top

Duke Of Wolves

12:00 - 12:30

Wild Front

12:50 - 13:25

Judas

13:45 - 14:20

Asylums

14:40 - 15:25

The Amazons

15:55 - 16:45

The Sherlocks

17:15 - 18:05

The Undertones

18:35 - 19:30

The Strypes

20:00 - 20:55

Liz Cornik

21:15 - 22:15

Clean Bandit

22:45 - 00:00

Cirque De La Quirk

Cowes Speak

11:00 - 11:30

Company B

11:45 - 12:15

Full Tilt

12:25 - 12:55

The Sweetchunks Band

13:10 - 13:45

Shoot The Moon

14:00 - 14:45

Sock Wrestling

15:00 - 17:00

Galactic Funk Malitia

17:00 - 17:45

Swingers

18:00 - 19:00

Gorgeous George

19:15 - 20:15

Sam And The Womp

20:30 - 21:30

Phibes

21:45 - 22:45

Rumpsteppers

23:00 - 00:00

Stanton Warriors

00:30 - 02:00

Hard Rock Stage

Tim Arnold

12:45 - 13:10

Alex Francis

13:25 - 13:50

James Walsh

14:05 - 14:35

Blacklight Panda

14:50 - 15:20

Electric Pyramid

15:35 - 16:05

Bang Bang Romeo

16:20 - 16:50

The Tamalas

17:05 - 17:35

The RPM's

17:50 - 18:20

New Blood (Comp Winners)

18:35 - 19:05

100 Fables

19:20 - 19:50

Sex Pissed Dolls

20:05 - 20:35

Electro Love 80's

Something About Mondays do 80's

11:00 - 12:00

Al Pacas Studio 55

12:00 - 12:30

Carisbrooke Ukele Band

12:30 - 13:00

Stage Fight

13:00 - 14:00

Riff Raff

14:00 - 15:00

The Cure Heads

15:00 - 16:00

Handsome Dave Rocker

16:00 - 17:00

Tasha Leaper is Madonna

17:00 - 18:00

Ben - A Tribute To MJ

18:00 - 19:00

Skatonic Play Madness

19:00 - 20:00

ElectroLove 80's Closing Party

20:30 - 21:30

Little Cheif's Discotheque

23:00 - 00:00

Jack Rocks with this Feeling

SURGE

11:20 - 11:55

Heavy Suns

12:10 - 12:35

West Of The Sun

12:50 - 13:15

SlowLights

13:30 - 13:55

The Americas

14:10 - 14:35

Stilla

14:45 - 15:10

Gutxi Bibang

15:25 - 15:50

Jordan Allen

16:10 - 16:40

Paves

17:00 - 17:30

The Assist

17:50 - 18:20

John Hassall & The April Rainers

18:40 - 19:10

Liberty Ship

19:20 - 20:00

Bang Bang Romeo

20:30 - 21:00

The Sundowners

21:30 - 22:00

Superfood

22:30 - 23:10

Kashmir Cafe

Butterfly Culture

11:10 - 11:35

Charlie O'Riain

11:40 - 12:05

The Medina Ukulele Orchestra

12:25 - 13:00

Mark Lotterman

13:10 - 13:45

Red Sqwrl

14:00 - 14:30

Church & Ivory

14:50 - 15:30

Lauran Hibberd

15:50 - 16:30

Angelina

16:50 - 17:30

Claydon Connor

17:50 - 18:30

Josh Renton & The Wildfires

18:50 - 19:30

Nigel Thomas

19:50 - 20:30

Confed. Fred

20:50 - 21:30

Rusty Shackle

21:50 - 22:35

Tankus The Henge

23:00 - 23:50

Wille & The Bandits

00:00 - 00:50

Platform One Stage

Rothwell

12:45 - 13:10

Naked Pictures

13:20 - 13:40

LoFocus

13:50 - 14:15

No Sound Effects

14:25 - 14:45

Charlie Macauley

14:55 - 15:25

Lucifer Tides

15:35 - 15:55

Pronghorn

16:10 - 16:40

Monsoon

16:50 - 17:20

Between The Boots And Me

17:30 - 18:00

Church & Ivory

18:10 - 18:40

Saint Vega

19:00 - 19:30

Ecsess

19:40 - 20:10

Nakamarra

20:30 - 21:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2017-06-02 10:57.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0bjcxi.ym

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.061 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.