Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 2 - Print if you have to

Keep this site running - Donate

Green Man 2015 Clashfinder Thursday 20th August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Far Out Tent

Gwenno

16:45 - 17:30

Peter Broderick

18:00 - 19:00

Dan Deacon

19:30 - 20:30

Leftfield

21:15 - 22:30

Chai Wallahs

Hot Border Special

18:50 - 19:50

Bombs

20:20 - 22:00

The Mouse Outfit

22:30 - 23:30

Moneyshot & Cheeba

00:00 - 01:30

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Green Man 2015 Clashfinder Friday 21st August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Mountain Stage

Hunck

11:40 - 12:15

C. Duncan

12:45 - 13:30

Bill Ryder-Jones

14:00 - 14:45

Sweet Baboo

15:15 - 16:00

Natalie Prass

16:30 - 17:30

Villagers

18:00 - 19:00

Calexico

19:45 - 20:45

Atomic Bomb

21:30 - 22:30

Hot Chip

23:15 - 00:30

Far Out Tent

Mowbird

12:30 - 13:15

Zefur Wolves

13:45 - 14:30

Slug

15:00 - 15:45

Teleman

16:15 - 17:00

Viet Cong

17:30 - 18:15

Hookworms

19:00 - 19:45

Sun Ra Arkestra

20:30 - 21:15

Temples

22:00 - 23:00

Mew

23:45 - 01:00

The 2 Bears

01:10 - 02:20

Hot Chip DJs

03:00 - 04:00

Walled Garden

Declan McKenna

12:15 - 13:00

Briana Marela

13:30 - 14:15

Rozi Plain

14:45 - 15:30

Tom Robinson

16:00 - 17:00

Lasdair Roberts

17:30 - 18:30

Joe Pug

19:00 - 20:00

Kiran Leonard

20:30 - 21:15

Emmy the Great

21:45 - 22:45

Strand of Oaks

23:30 - 00:30

Heavenly Jukebox (DJ)

00:30 - 03:30

Green Man Rising

Seren the Heron

12:15 - 12:45

Art Bandini

13:30 - 14:00

Kidsmoke

14:45 - 15:15

Benedict Benjamin

16:00 - 16:30

Alice Barlow

17:30 - 18:00

Chelou

19:00 - 19:40

Trecco Beis

20:45 - 21:25

Bitbin

22:30 - 23:10

Chai Wallahs

Sam Brookes

12:30 - 14:00

Will Varley

14:00 - 15:30

Cocos Lovers

15:30 - 17:00

Syd Arthur

17:00 - 18:30

Gringo Ska

18:30 - 20:00

Nubiyan Twist

20:00 - 21:30

Dizraeli & the Small Gods

21:30 - 23:00

Tantz

23:00 - 00:30

Sam Redmore

00:30 - 02:00

Cinedrome

Shaun the Sheep

10:00 - 12:00

Pride

12:00 - 14:30

Revenge of the Mekons

14:30 - 17:00

Under Milk Wood + Male Quior

17:00 - 19:30

Inherent Vice

19:30 - 22:20

Asteroid Deluxe: The Holy Mountain live score

22:20 - 00:30

Magnetic Rose/Akira

00:30 - 03:30

Talking Shop

Pete Brown - Beer Tasting

12:00 - 13:00

Andy Miller

13:00 - 14:00

Ghost Box (DJ set)

14:00 - 15:00

Mick Houghton Talks to Jude Rogers

15:00 - 16:00

Wyndham Wallace Talks to Pete Paphides

16:00 - 17:00

Andrew Matheson - Sick on You

17:00 - 18:00

Pride Panel

18:00 - 19:00

Last Laugh

Rhod Gilbert

19:00 - 19:30

Sara Pascoe

19:30 - 20:00

Suzi Ruffel

20:00 - 20:30

Stuart Laws

20:30 - 21:00

Josh Howie

21:00 - 21:30

Holly Walsh

21:30 - 22:00

Marcel Lucont

22:00 - 22:30

Gareth Richards

22:30 - 23:00

Henry Parker

23:00 - 23:30

Beat This

23:30 - 00:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Green Man 2015 Clashfinder Saturday 22nd August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Mountain Stage

The Left Outsides

11:30 - 12:15

Darren Hanlon

12:45 - 13:30

Colorama

14:00 - 14:45

Marika Hackman

15:15 - 16:00

The Leisure Society

16:30 - 17:30

Sturgill Simpson

18:15 - 19:15

Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires

20:00 - 21:00

Television

21:30 - 22:30

Super Furry Animals

23:15 - 00:30

Far Out Tent

Meilyr Jones

11:30 - 12:00

Trust Fund

12:30 - 13:15

Vak

13:45 - 14:30

Hooton Tennis Club

15:00 - 15:45

H. Hawkline

16:15 - 17:00

Songhoy Blues

17:30 - 18:30

Special Guest

19:00 - 19:45

White Fence

20:30 - 21:30

The Fall

22:00 - 23:00

Slowdive

23:45 - 00:45

Jamie XX

01:15 - 02:30

Midland

02:30 - 03:30

Walled Garden

Anna B Savage

12:15 - 13:00

Hannah Lou Clark

13:30 - 14:15

The Drink

14:45 - 15:30

Vok

16:00 - 16:45

Jane Weaver

17:15 - 18:00

Richard Dawson

18:45 - 19:30

This Is The Kit

20:15 - 21:00

The Wave Pictures

21:45 - 22:30

LA Priest

23:15 - 00:15

Pete Fowler (DJ)

00:30 - 03:30

Green Man Rising

Emily Davies

12:15 - 12:45

Girl Ray

13:30 - 14:00

Eugene Capper

14:45 - 15:15

Toby Hay

16:00 - 16:30

The Carraways

17:30 - 18:10

Deep Throat Choir

19:15 - 19:55

Corey Bowen

21:00 - 21:30

Matthew Pastkewicz

22:30 - 23:10

Chai Wallahs

Low Leaf

12:30 - 14:00

Loyle Carner

14:00 - 15:30

Sola Rossa Sound System

15:30 - 17:00

Stuff

17:00 - 18:30

Birth of Joy

18:30 - 20:00

Fingathering

20:00 - 21:30

AK/DK

21:30 - 23:00

King Kong Company

23:00 - 00:30

Diplomats of Sound DJs

00:30 - 02:00

Cinedrome

Paddington

10:00 - 12:00

American Interior

12:00 - 14:00

Grindrinker (live)

14:00 - 14:30

Towel (live)

14:40 - 15:10

Gulp (live)

15:20 - 16:00

Lovely Eggs (live)

16:20 - 17:00

Stealing Sheep (live)

17:20 - 18:00

Minima: The Lodger (live score)

19:00 - 20:45

Whiplash

20:45 - 22:45

Talking Shop

Quiz

13:00 - 14:00

Richard King Original Rockers

14:00 - 15:00

Rob Chapman - A History of Psychedelia

15:00 - 16:00

Mark E Smith - The Mojo Interview

16:00 - 17:00

Super Fury Animals in Conversation

17:00 - 18:00

Last Laugh

Rob Newman

18:00 - 18:30

Adam Buxton

18:30 - 19:00

Elis James

19:00 - 19:30

Gareth Brand

19:30 - 20:00

Rob Deering

20:00 - 20:30

Rose Johnson

20:30 - 21:00

Tom Craine

21:00 - 21:30

Charlie Webster

21:30 - 22:00

Jay Cowle

22:00 - 22:30

Frank Foucault

22:30 - 23:00

David Kay

23:00 - 23:30

Patrick Turpin

23:30 - 00:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Green Man 2015 Clashfinder Sunday 23rd August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Mountain Stage

Martin Carr

12:00 - 12:45

Meic Stevens

13:15 - 14:00

Steve Gunn

14:30 - 15:15

Matthew E White

15:45 - 16:30

The Antlers

17:15 - 18:15

The Staves

19:00 - 20:00

Father John Misty

20:45 - 21:45

St. Vincent

22:30 - 23:45

Far Out Tent

Alex Burey

12:00 - 12:45

Ultimate Painting

13:15 - 14:00

Palace

14:30 - 15:15

Waxahatchee

15:45 - 16:30

Son Lux

17:00 - 17:45

Sylvan Esso

18:15 - 19:00

Public Service Broadcasting

19:30 - 20:30

Courtney Barnett

21:15 - 22:15

GOAT

22:45 - 23:55

Beyond the Wizard's Sleeve

00:30 - 03:00

Walled Garden

Wide Skies

11:45 - 12:00

Meilyr Jones

12:40 - 13:15

Aurora

13:35 - 14:30

Landshapes

15:00 - 15:40

Ryley Walker

16:00 - 16:40

Black Yaya

17:00 - 17:45

The Pictish Trail & Sweet Baboo

18:15 - 19:15

Boxed In

19:45 - 20:30

All We Are

21:00 - 22:00

Owen Pallett

22:45 - 23:45

Feeling Gloomy DJ

00:10 - 01:15

Nothing Is DJ

01:15 - 03:00

Green Man Rising

Ellie Fountain

12:00 - 12:45

JJ Hodari

13:30 - 14:15

Palencio

15:00 - 15:45

Cameron A G

16:30 - 17:15

Chris Jones

18:00 - 18:45

Seazoo

19:30 - 20:15

The Boy I Used to Be

21:00 - 21:45

Carcharorion

22:30 - 23:15

Chai Wallahs

Rachel Dadd

12:00 - 13:00

Me & My Friends

13:00 - 14:30

Gypsies of Bohemia

14:30 - 16:00

Tezeta

16:00 - 17:30

The Moulettes

17:30 - 19:00

The Conservatoire Folk Ensemble

19:00 - 20:30

Mr. Benn

20:30 - 22:00

Jungle By Night

22:00 - 23:30

Don Hendicutz

23:30 - 01:00

Cinedrome

The Iron Giant

12:00 - 14:00

On Yer Bike

14:00 - 16:00

Touch of Evil

16:00 - 18:00

Amy

18:00 - 20:00

AAAAAAAAH!

20:00 - 22:00

It Follows

22:00 - 00:00

Talking Shop

Matt Sewell - Bird Spotting and Jotting

12:00 - 13:00

Croydon Till I Die

13:00 - 14:00

A.W. Wilde & Will Burns

14:00 - 15:00

Steven Machat - Sacred Knowledge

15:00 - 16:00

Pete Fowler - Monsterism & SFA

16:00 - 17:00

Tom Cox

17:00 - 18:00

Owen Sheers

18:00 - 19:00

Last Laugh

Nightmare (live)

19:00 - 19:30

Neil Frizzell

19:30 - 20:00

Gavin Osborn

20:00 - 20:30

Sally-Anne Hayward

20:30 - 21:00

Grainne McGuire

21:00 - 21:30

Harriet Dyer

21:30 - 22:00

Ted Shiress

22:00 - 22:30

Mark Olver

22:30 - 23:00

Mike Bubbins

23:00 - 23:30

Matt Rees

23:30 - 00:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2015-08-20 09:42.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0asgg9.aa

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.05 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.