Loading...

Hide this

Warning: this clashfinder wasn't updated for 23 days before the festival. Search for similar clashfinders.

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 4 - Patience, grasshopper

Keep this site running - Donate

Glastonbury 2017 Clashfinder Friday 23rd June11

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pyramid Stage

Hacienda Classical

10:45 - 11:30

Paul Carrack

12:15 - 12:55

Blossoms

13:30 - 14:15

First Aid Kit

14:45 - 15:45

Kris Kristofferson

16:15 - 17:15

Royal Blood

17:45 - 18:45

The XX

19:30 - 20:30

Radiohead

21:30 - 23:45

Other Stage

The Pretenders

11:00 - 12:00

Charli XCX

12:25 - 13:15

Nothing But Thieves

13:40 - 14:30

Circawaves

15:00 - 15:50

Glass Animals

16:20 - 17:10

Halsey

17:40 - 18:35

George Ezra

19:05 - 20:05

Lorde

20:45 - 21:45

Major Lazer

22:30 - 23:45

West Holts Stage

Hot Brass Band

12:00 - 13:00

Henry Wu Presents the Kamaal Williams Ensemble

13:30 - 14:15

Ata Kak

14:45 - 15:45

Pat Thomas & the Kwashibu Arena Band

16:15 - 17:15

Kate Tempest

17:45 - 18:45

Little Dragon

19:15 - 20:15

Anderson Park & the Free Nationals

20:45 - 21:45

Dizzee Rascal

22:30 - 23:40

John Peel Stage

Dam

11:00 - 11:40

Rews

12:00 - 12:40

Black Honey

13:00 - 13:40

Dua Lipa

14:10 - 15:00

The Lemon Twigs

15:30 - 16:20

Declan McKenna

16:50 - 17:40

Ride

18:10 - 19:00

Future Islands

19:30 - 20:30

Clean Bandit

21:00 - 22:00

Annie Mac

22:30 - 23:45

The Park Stage

Georgia

11:00 - 11:45

Bo Ningen

12:15 - 13:00

Margo Price

13:30 - 14:30

Hamilton Leithauser

15:00 - 16:00

Mark Lanegan

16:30 - 17:30

Olsen

18:00 - 19:00

TBA

19:30 - 20:30

Sleaford Mods

21:00 - 22:00

The Flaming Lips

22:45 - 00:15

Acoustic Stage

Carter Sampson

12:00 - 12:40

Lucy Kitt

12:55 - 13:25

Naya

13:40 - 14:20

Emily Barker

14:30 - 15:10

The Young 'Uni

15:30 - 16:10

Sharon Shannon

16:25 - 17:05

Martha Wainwright

17:25 - 18:10

Seth Lakeman

18:30 - 19:30

Tom Chaplin

20:00 - 21:00

Status Quo

21:30 - 23:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Avelon Stage

Hobo Jones & the Junkyard Dogs

13:00 - 13:55

Aine Cahill

14:20 - 15:15

TBA

15:40 - 16:35

Jessica Hoop

17:10 - 18:05

Darlingside

18:35 - 19:35

Sophie Ellis-Bextor

20:05 - 21:05

Hot Piece 8 Brass Band

21:35 - 22:40

The Mavericks

23:10 - 00:20

Glade

Youth

14:00 - 15:00

The Correspondents

15:00 - 16:00

Don Letts

16:15 - 17:15

Hah Wobble's Invaders of the Heart

17:30 - 18:30

The Beat

19:00 - 20:10

A Tribe Called Red

20:25 - 21:25

Mr Nice

21:25 - 22:25

Ikea B B2B Prophecy

22:25 - 23:25

Goldie

23:25 - 00:25

Will White

00:35 - 01:30

A Guy Called Gerald

01:30 - 02:50

Arcadia

Mele

19:00 - 20:00

Jasper James

20:00 - 21:00

Skream B2B Solardo

21:00 - 22:05

Patrick Topping B2B Richy Ahmed

22:05 - 23:00

Dusky

23:00 - 00:00

Arcadia - Metamorphosis Show

00:00 - 00:35

Jackmaster

00:35 - 01:45

Boys Noize

01:45 - 03:00

Sonic

The Blast DJ's

12:00 - 13:00

A2

13:00 - 13:30

Big Tobz

13:45 - 14:20

Avelino

14:40 - 15:15

Cadet

15:40 - 16:15

Sian Anderson

16:20 - 16:30

Kojo Funds & Special Guest

16:30 - 17:00

Mist

17:00 - 17:40

The Dreem Team

18:00 - 19:00

67

19:00 - 19:40

Dave

20:00 - 20:50

AJ Tracey

21:00 - 21:45

Nadia Rose

22:00 - 22:50

Nines

23:00 - 00:00

WOW!

Art's House - Artwork, Jackmaster, Midland & Peggy Gou

12:55 - 18:00

Ross From Friends Live

18:00 - 19:00

Jamie Jones

19:00 - 21:00

Bicep Live

21:00 - 22:00

Henrick Schwarz

22:00 - 23:00

Hessle Audio Ten Years - Ben UFO, Pangaea & Pearson Sound

23:00 - 03:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Gully

DJ Lolita

12:00 - 13:00

Canalon De Timbiqui

13:00 - 14:15

Pixvae

14:45 - 16:00

Mecanik Informal

16:30 - 17:45

Collectro

18:15 - 19:30

Kuenta I Tambu

20:00 - 21:15

Masilva

21:45 - 23:00

DJ Lolita

23:00 - 00:30

Pussy Parlure

Blue Lab Beats

12:30 - 13:10

Oscar Jerome

13:30 - 14:30

Ary

15:00 - 16:00

Strong Asian Mothers

16:30 - 17:30

Jordan Rakei

18:00 - 19:00

JMSN

19:30 - 20:30

Pete Josef

21:00 - 22:00

Boca 45

22:00 - 23:30

Coely

23:30 - 00:30

Feel the Real

00:30 - 01:30

Dark Sky

01:45 - 03:00

The Blues

Bliss Zion

13:00 - 14:00

Tribe Steppaz

14:00 - 15:30

Hazel Size & MC Skibadee Ft. Josh Bevan & Shereece Marcantonio

15:30 - 17:00

Hospital Records Take OVer

17:00 - 21:00

Tommy Cash

21:00 - 22:00

Iration Steppas

22:00 - 23:00

Sancho Panza

23:30 - 01:30

Mylo

01:30 - 03:00

Stonebridge Bar

Big Little Fish

13:00 - 15:00

Dave Django Django

15:00 - 16:00

Kurupt FM Presents Champagne Steamtooms

16:00 - 20:00

Hipsters Don't Dance

20:00 - 22:00

Toddla T's Glastonbury Carnival

22:00 - 05:00

The Rabbit Hole

New Act

12:55 - 13:55

Port Erin

14:15 - 15:00

Mik Artistic

15:30 - 16:15

Rodney Branigan

16:30 - 17:00

Ashley Radford

17:30 - 18:00

Tom Walker

18:00 - 19:00

Mullally

20:00 - 20:30

Andy Quick Band

21:30 - 22:30

Rews

23:00 - 00:00

Mad Cows

00:45 - 02:00

Confidence Man

03:00 - 04:00

Bimble Inn

TBA

13:45 - 14:15

Tobias Ben Jacob

14:45 - 15:15

Buffos Wake

17:00 - 18:00

Z-Star Delta

20:30 - 21:30

Indian Man

02:00 - 03:15

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glastonbury 2017 Clashfinder Friday 23rd June22

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Genosys

Oren Marzam

18:00 - 19:30

The Carry Nation

19:30 - 21:00

Partok

21:00 - 22:30

Leigh D Oliver

22:30 - 00:00

Dan Beumont

00:00 - 01:30

Blawan

01:30 - 03:00

Shed

03:00 - 04:30

Norman Nodge

04:30 - 06:00

London Underground

Mumdance

22:00 - 23:30

Artwork

23:30 - 01:00

Hodge

01:00 - 03:00

Loefah

03:00 - 04:30

Yooungsta

04:30 - 06:00

NYC Downlow

Hannah Holland

22:00 - 23:30

Rio Perez

23:30 - 01:00

Hunee

01:00 - 02:50

Mykki Blanco

02:50 - 03:00

Harry Romero

03:00 - 04:30

James Hillard

04:30 - 06:00

The Meat Rack

Stathis

22:00 - 00:00

The Carry Nation

00:00 - 01:30

Trouble Vision

01:30 - 03:00

Mandel Turner

03:00 - 04:30

Dan Shake

04:30 - 06:00

The Cave

Bashment Bish

22:00 - 00:00

Jake Savona & MC Monk

00:00 - 01:00

Scientist

01:00 - 02:00

King Shiloh

02:00 - 04:00

O.B.F Feat Shanti D

04:00 - 06:00

Rumshack

Ramshack DJ's

20:00 - 23:00

The Tribe

23:00 - 23:30

Ramshack DJ's

23:30 - 00:00

Secret Guest

00:00 - 01:00

Secret Guest

01:00 - 01:30

San Juan Project

01:30 - 02:30

Ivy Lab

02:30 - 04:00

Klose One

04:00 - 05:00

Daddy Nature

05:00 - 06:00

The Temple

Stanton Warriors

22:00 - 23:00

doublscotch

23:00 - 00:30

Popof

00:30 - 01:30

Flava D

01:30 - 02:30

Gorgon City

02:30 - 04:00

Dusky

04:00 - 05:00

Shadpw Child

05:00 - 06:00

Bez's Flying Bus

Sleeptalking

18:00 - 18:45

The Trojans

19:00 - 19:45

Symptom

20:00 - 20:45

Bad Fractals

21:00 - 22:00

Gypsy Unit

22:30 - 23:30

DJ Madame G, Gizelle Rebel Yell & Agent Rackitt B2B

23:30 - 01:00

Sasha

01:00 - 02:30

Solardo

02:30 - 04:00

Billy Daniel Bunter

04:00 - 04:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Salon Carousel

Shaded

22:00 - 23:00

Jubwise

23:00 - 00:00

Selecta J Man

00:00 - 01:00

Vinyl Junkie

01:00 - 02:00

FFF

02:00 - 03:00

Katch Pyro

03:00 - 04:00

E.Coli

04:00 - 05:00

Off Me Nut

05:00 - 06:00

Jagz's Acid Lounge

Jagz's Acid Lounge DJ's

20:00 - 23:30

Ste Roberts & Tom Demac

23:30 - 02:00

James Welsh

02:00 - 04:00

Radioactive Man

04:00 - 06:00

The Truth Stage

Craig Charles Funk & Soul Special

13:00 - 17:50

Honeyfeet

18:00 - 19:00

Cut Capers

19:30 - 20:30

Buffo's Wake

21:00 - 22:00

The Carny Villans

22:30 - 23:30

Special Guest

00:00 - 01:00

Throes & the Shine

01:30 - 02:15

Chainska Brassika

02:40 - 03:30

Electric Swing Circus

04:00 - 05:00

Hong Kong Ping Pong

05:00 - 06:00

S.H.I.TV

Cabaret

22:00 - 01:00

El Dusty

01:00 - 01:45

Kuenta I Tambu

01:45 - 02:40

Soloud

02:45 - 03:30

Honeyfeet

03:30 - 04:30

DJ Dave Moore

04:30 - 05:00

Bring Your Own Bass

05:00 - 06:00

Deluxe Diner

Mr Mass

20:00 - 22:00

Jim McGuinn

22:00 - 00:00

Mr Tooley

00:00 - 01:30

Noel Watson

01:30 - 03:00

Andy P

03:00 - 04:30

Rach Speakeasy

04:30 - 06:00

Small World Stge

Talk Show Ghost

12:00 - 13:00

James Riley

13:15 - 14:15

Rackhouse Pilfer

14:45 - 15:45

Little Unsaid

16:00 - 17:00

Renegade B

17:15 - 18:15

The Striking Clock

18:30 - 19:30

Charlie Miller & the Sould Agents

20:00 - 21:00

Thee Ones

21:30 - 22:30

Kangaroo Moon

23:00 - 00:05

Crinkle Cuts

00:30 - 01:30

Backyard Rhythm Orchestra

02:00 - 03:00

Animal Krakers

03:30 - 05:00

Mandala Stage

Alison Change

11:30 - 13:00

Nik Turner & Friends

13:00 - 16:00

Andrew Maxwell Morris

16:00 - 17:00

Pyramids of Snafu

19:00 - 20:00

The Aliped Project

23:00 - 00:00

Deadman's Folk

00:00 - 01:00

Al Mubtadi

01:00 - 02:00

Love Bullets

Lord Leopard

14:00 - 16:00

De La Swing

16:00 - 18:00

Marc Maya

18:00 - 19:30

Kolsch

19:30 - 21:00

Toni Varga B2B Waff

21:00 - 00:00

Eats Everything

00:00 - 03:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glastonbury 2017 Clashfinder Saturday 24th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pyramid Stage

The Bootleg Beatles with the Pepperland Sinfonia

10:45 - 11:30

Veux Farka Toure

11:55 - 12:45

Jools Holland & His Rhythm & Blues Orchestra

13:15 - 14:15

Craig David

14:45 - 15:45

Run the Jewels

16:15 - 17:15

Katy Perry

18:00 - 19:00

The National

19:45 - 20:45

Foo Fighters

21:45 - 23:45

Other Stage

Gabrielle Aplin

11:00 - 11:45

Whitney

12:05 - 12:50

British Sea Power

13:15 - 14:15

Wild Beasts

14:45 - 15:45

Kaiser Chiefs

16:15 - 17:20

TBA

17:45 - 18:50

Wiley

19:15 - 20:00

Stormzy

20:30 - 21:30

Alt-J

22:30 - 23:45

West Holts Stage

Khruangbin

11:30 - 12:30

Afriquio

13:00 - 14:00

Thundercat

14:30 - 15:30

Badbadnotgood

16:00 - 17:00

Toots & the MAytals

17:30 - 18:25

The Avalanches

19:00 - 20:00

Solange

20:30 - 21:30

The Jacksons

22:15 - 23:45

John Peel Stage

Josh Barry

11:00 - 11:40

Maggie Rogers

12:00 - 12:40

Inheaven

13:00 - 13:40

The Amazons

14:10 - 15:00

Cabbage

15:30 - 16:25

Loyle Carner

16:50 - 17:45

Tove Lo

18:10 - 19:05

DJ Shadow

19:30 - 20:25

Father John Misty

21:00 - 22:00

Phoenix

22:25 - 23:45

The Park Stage

Kelsey Lu

11:00 - 11:45

Amber Arcades

12:15 - 13:00

The Moonlandingz

13:30 - 14:30

Sigrid

15:00 - 16:00

Nadia Rose

16:30 - 17:35

Temples

18:00 - 19:00

Songhoy Blues

19:45 - 21:00

Joe Goddard

21:30 - 22:30

Warpaint

23:00 - 00:15

Acoustic Stage

Joseph

12:00 - 12:40

Lewis & Leigh

12:50 - 13:20

Lucy Spraggan

13:35 - 14:15

Stone Foundation

14:30 - 15:10

Chaim Tannenbaum

15:25 - 16:05

KT Tunstall

16:20 - 17:00

Andy Fairweather Low & the Low Riders

17:25 - 18:10

Chris Difford & Glenn Tilbrook from Squeeze

18:30 - 19:30

Corinne Bailey Rae

19:55 - 21:05

Hothouse Flowers

21:30 - 22:55

Avelon Stage

The Brass Funkeys

11:30 - 12:20

Wildwood Kin

12:50 - 13:45

The Eskies

14:10 - 15:15

Busted

15:45 - 16:50

Will Varley

17:10 - 18:15

Kathryn Williams

18:40 - 19:40

Birdy

20:10 - 21:10

Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel

21:40 - 22:45

The Dohl Foundation

23:15 - 00:20

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glastonbury 2017 Clashfinder Sunday 25th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pyramid Stage

The Black Dyke Band

10:30 - 11:10

Orchestra Baobab

11:35 - 12:15

Jamie Callum

12:45 - 13:45

Laura Marling

14:15 - 15:15

Barry Gibb

16:00 - 17:15

Chic

17:45 - 18:45

Biffy Clyro

19:30 - 20:45

Ed Sheeran

21:45 - 23:15

Other Stage

Slaves

11:00 - 11:45

Deaf Havana

12:15 - 13:05

Dropkick Murphys

13:35 - 14:30

Rag N Bone Man

14:55 - 15:45

Kodaline

16:15 - 17:05

Haim

17:35 - 18:25

Courteeners

18:55 - 19:55

Emeli Sande

20:35 - 21:35

Boy Better Know

22:15 - 23:15

West Holts Stage

House Gospel Choir

11:30 - 12:30

Ryley Walker

12:50 - 13:50

Yorkston, Thorne and Khan

14:15 - 15:15

Oumou Sangare

15:45 - 16:45

Shaggy

17:15 - 18:15

The Cinematic Orchestra

18:45 - 19:45

Moderat

20:15 - 21:15

Justice

21:55 - 23:15

John Peel Stage

October Drift

11:00 - 11:30

Sundara Karma

11:50 - 12:30

Real Estate

13:00 - 14:00

King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard

14:30 - 15:30

Frank Carter and the Rattlesnakes

16:00 - 17:00

TBA

17:30 - 18:30

Goldfrapp

19:00 - 20:05

London Grammar

20:30 - 21:30

Metronomy

22:00 - 23:15

The Park Stage

Avalonian Choir

10:45 - 11:30

She Drew the Gun

11:50 - 12:30

Dr. Dog

12:50 - 13:35

All We Are

14:00 - 14:45

Julia Jacklin

15:10 - 15:55

Lisa Hannigan

16:30 - 17:30

Nick Mulvey

18:00 - 19:05

Sampha

19:30 - 20:35

Kano

21:00 - 22:00

Acoustic Stage

Callum Beattie

12:00 - 12:30

Earl

12:45 - 13:20

Beoga

13:35 - 14:15

Jive Aces

14:30 - 15:10

Altan

15:25 - 16:05

Justin Townes Earle

16:20 - 17:05

The Magic Numbers

17:25 - 18:10

The Bootleg Beatles

18:30 - 19:30

Ward Thomas

20:00 - 21:00

Ani DiFranco

21:30 - 23:00

Avelon Stage

Lucas & King

11:30 - 12:00

Sound of the Sirens

12:40 - 13:35

Chris Jagger's Rocking Kronies

14:00 - 15:00

Lissie

15:20 - 16:20

Kiefer Sutherland

16:45 - 17:50

Lucy Rose

18:20 - 19:25

Skinny Lister

19:50 - 20:50

Scouting for Girls

21:20 - 22:20

Hackney Colliery Band

22:50 - 23:55

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2017-05-30 16:23.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0bjcxb.c9

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.06 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.