Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 4 - Patience, grasshopper

Keep this site running - Donate

Some stages are hidden. Show them.

Glastonbury 2019 Clashfinder Wednesday 26th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

NYC Downlow

Brother Nebula
Ben Dorling
Greg Belson
Victor Rodriguez

Pilton Palais Cinema

Aladdin
Wurlitza Live Re-Scored Silent Short One Week
Bohemian Rhapsody Sing-a-Long
Joel Grainger Music,/ Emily Scaife Animations
The Blues Brothers
Monty Python's Life of Brian

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glastonbury 2019 Clashfinder Thursday 27th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glade

Youth & Gaudi
Spikey
George Fitzgerald
Hernan Cattaneo B2B Nick Warren
John Digweed
Bushwacka!

Wow

Mr Price
Feel the Real
Farai
Ross From Friends
Jayda G
Hammer
Mella Dee
Prospa
Paranoid London (Live)

Pussy Parlure

Sol Okarina
Gonne Choi
Tootard
Suming
No Party For Cao Dong
Twonky Order
Liniker E Os Caramelows

The Rabbit Hole's Funkingham Palace

Funkingham Palace Footman
Flying Mojito Bros
Algy Strutt
Lntg

Glade Lounge

DJ Lorraine
Liquid Ross
Regan
Youth
Tristan

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Iicon

Raggs
Batu
Dan Habarnam (Live)
Iicon:av-3d
Raime (DJ Set)

Genosys

Siren
Shay Malt
Randomer
Partok

NYC Downlow

Mexican Jihad
Dungeon Meat
The Carry Nation
David Harness

Croissant Neuf

Mike Dennis
Dry White Bones
Rhythm of the 90's

Pilton Palais Cinema

Captain Marvel
Shazam!
Joel Grainger Music,/ Emily Scaife Animations
Run Lola Run
Wurlitza Live Re-Scored Silent Short Cameraman's Revenge
The Dead Don't Die
IRIS: A Space Opera by Justice

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glastonbury 2019 Clashfinder Friday 28th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pyramid Stage

Bjorn Again
Tom Odell
Sheryl Crow
Bastille
Ms. Lauryn Hill
George Ezra
Stormzy

Other Stage

The Vaccines
The Wombats
Mac Demarco
The Lumineers
Snow Patrol
Two Door Cinema Club
Tame Impala

West Holts Stage

The Mauskovic Dance Band
Acid Mothers Temple
Swindle
Bcuc
The Comet Is Coming
Maribou State
Jorja Smith
Jon Hopkins

John Peel Stage

Pip Blom
Mahalia
Goat Girl
Sam Fender
Pond
Rosalía
Aurora
Pale Waves
Interpol

The Park Stage

Lankum
Steam Down
Georgia
Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real
King Princess
Soak
Idles
Michael Kiwanuka
Cat Power

Acoustic Stage

Ryan Mcmullan
Rob Green
Grace Petrie
Lucy Rose
Julie Felix
Michael Eavis…..Explains All
Gabrielle Aplin
Eric Bibb
The Mavericks
Nick Lowe's Quality Rock & Roll Revue Starring Los Straitjackets

Avalon Stage

Hobo Jones & the Junkyard Dogs
Tankus the Henge
Elephant Sessions
My Baby
Steeleye Span
Morcheeba
The Magic Numbers
Frank Turner & the Sleeping Souls

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glade

Das Brass Walkabout
Six By Seven
Dirty Freud
Darkmatta
Dr Meaker
Kuenta
North Base
Dancefloor Outlaws
Dub Pistols
Solardo
Fatboy Slim
Late Nite Tuff Guy
DJ Spikey B2B Tony Andrews

Left Field

Debates: the Hostile Environment - Who's Responsible with Windrush Activist, Gary Younge, Joint Council For the Welfare of Immigrants,laura Clarke, John Harris
Debates: Queer Liberation - How Far Have We Come with Alexander Leon, Asifa Lahore, Lesbians and Gays Support the Miners/Migrants, Zena Davine From Queen Zee, Nim Ralph
Radical Round Up: Billy Bragg, Emily Barker, Stella Donnelly, Connie Constance
Declan Welsh and the Decadent West
Life
Dream Wife
Billy Bragg

Arcadia's Pangea

The Black Madonna
Bicep (DJ Set)
Carl Cox B2B Jamie Jones
Charlotte De Witte

Sonic

DJ Dazee [Ruffneck Ting]
Shy Fx
Rayray
DJ Die & Inja [Gutterfunk]
Holy Goof
My Nu Leng
Tqd
Hype B2B Randall
Wilkinson B2B Subfocus

Wow

On Loop Takeover Moxie B2B Shanti Celeste - Palms Trax - Cc:disco!
Hodge
Haai
Daniel Avery
Craig Richards B2B Ben Ufo
Four Tet

Pussy Parlure

Mercy's Cartel
Emma-Jean Thackray's Walrus
Poppy Ajudha
Joe Armon-Jones
Sampa the Great
Eliza
Miraa May
Lianne La Havas
Oshun
Tank and the Bangas

The Rabbit Hole's Funkingham Palace

Scarlet Lapidus
Jfb
Heidi Lawden
Bushwaka!
Isaac Ferry
Hugo Heathcote

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glade Lounge

Lionstar Sound System
Don Letts
Rob Rinseout
Pony Montana
Father Funk
Wbbl

The Bug

Cousn
Horse Meat Disco
Pbr Streetgang

Iicon

O$vmv$m
L-Vis 1990
Demdike Stare
Moor Mother
Iicon:av-3d
Zenker Brothers
Stenny

Genosys

Orographic
K.Atou
Ben Rau
Roi Perez
Leeon
Hannah Holland
Honcho

NYC Downlow

Midland
Prosumer
Decius (Live)
Soul Summit Music (NYC)
Erick Morillo
James Hillard (Horse Meat Disco)

Croissant Neuf

Brass Funkeys
Steve Knightley & Michael Wood
Wildwood Kin
Wight Hot Pipes
Benjamin Francis Leftwich
F.O.S Brothers
Mad Dog Mcrea

Pilton Palais Cinema

The Lego Movie 2
The Goonies
Wurlitza, Live Re-Scored Silent Short Chess Fever
A Star is Born
Spirited Away
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
Rocketman (with Film Quiz Party)

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glastonbury 2019 Clashfinder Saturday 29th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pyramid Stage

The Proclaimers
Carrie Underwood
Anne-Marie
Hozier
Janet Jackson
Liam Gallagher
The Killers

Other Stage

The Cat Empire
Fantastic Negrito
Maggie Rogers
Lewis Capaldi
Johnny Marr
Sigrid
Courteeners
The Chemical Brothers

West Holts Stage

The Turbans
Grupo Magnetico
Ezra Collective
Slowthai
Lizzo
Neneh Cherry
Jungle
Wu-Tang Clan

John Peel Stage

Swimming Girls
She Drew the Gun
Gerry Cinnamon
Shura
Freya Ridings
Low
Sharon Van Etten
Bugzy Malone
TBA

The Park Stage

TBA
Ama Lou
Mattiel
Love Unlimited Synth Orchestra
Sons of Kemet
TBA
Kurt Vile & the Violators
Kate Tempest
Hot Chip

Acoustic Stage

Tommy Stewart Best Demo of the Year
Catherine Mcgrath
Tom Speight
Rodney Branigan
Fun Lovin' Crime Writers with Mark Billingham, Chris Brookmyre, Doug Johnstone, Val Mcdermid, Stuart Neville & Luca Veste
Ladies in the Blues
John Illsley the Life & Times of Dire Straits "An Afternoon of Music & Memories"
Marti Pellow the Voice of Wet Wet Wet
Keane
Hawkwind

Avalon Stage

The Burning Hell
Cut Capers
Beans On Toast
The Dead South
Jade Bird
The Shires
James Morrison
Ibibio Sound Machine
The Cat Empire

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glade

Das Brass Walkabout
The Egg
Tony Andrews
Carl Cox
The Fedz
Sg Lewis
Seth Troxler
Idris Elba
Faithless DJ Set
Darren Emerson

Left Field

Debates: Brexit - How Do We Put Britain Back Together with Lisa Nandy MP, Anand Menon,john Domokos, Dr.Faiza Shaheen, John Harris
Debates: How To Save Our Planet with Caroline Lucas MP, Fracking Nanas, Clive Lewis MP, School Striker, Minnie Rahman, John Harris
Radical Round Up: Billy Bragg, Josh O Keefe, Lily Bud
The Wood Burning Savages
Stella Donnelly
Sam Fender
Kt Tunstall

Arcadia's Pangea

Four Tet
Daniel Avery
Fat Boy Eats Everything
Annie Mac

Sonic

Ellis Roberts
Kiia
Crazy P Live
Dan Shake
Artwork
Denis Sulta
Peggy Gou
Camelphat

Wow

Cru Cast Takeover Skepsis -Darkzy - Bru-C - Ts7 - Mr Virgo - Lazcru - Window Kid
L U C Y
Jamz Supernova
Lava La Rue
Young T and Bugsey
Lady Leshurr
Kenny Allstar
Ld
Headie One
Fredo
Aj Tracey

Pussy Parlure

Low Island
Shunaji
Hamzaa
Grace Carter
James Vickery
Jimothy Lacoste
Franc Moody
Free Love
Bad Child
Kara Marni
Kiddy Smile Live

The Rabbit Hole's Funkingham Palace

Funkingham Palace Footman
Emerald
Greg Wilson
Special Guest
Special Guest
Special Guest

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glade Lounge

Locked & Loaded
Aliji
DJ Josko
Tripswitch
Dave Seaman

The Bug

Craig Charles
Mafalda
Ishmael Ensemble (DJ Set)

Iicon

Bruce
Laurel Halo & Kode9 (Hyperdub)
Okzharp & Manthe Ribane
Iicon:av-3d
Larry Heard Live Feat. Fatima & Paul Cut
Hessle Audio
A-Future

Genosys

Love Muscle
Jim Janco
Josh Caffe
Dan Beaumont
Anthony Parasole
Haai
Perfect Lovers

NYC Downlow

Plastik People
Sweely (Live)
Chris Cruse (Spotlight)
Gideön
Tony Humphries

Croissant Neuf

Lunch Special
Bowjangles
Sophie & the Giants
Magic Bus
The Scribes
Imprints
Timbali

Pilton Palais Cinema

Yesterday (with Film Quiz Party)
Avengers: Endgame
Joel Grainger Music,/ Emily Scaife Animations
Liam: As it Was
How to Train your Dragon: The Hidden World
Pokemon: Detective Pikachu
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Sing-a-Long

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glastonbury 2019 Clashfinder Sunday 30th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pyramid Stage

Langa Methodist Church Choir
Mavis Staples
Years & Years
Kylie
Miley Cyrus
Vampire Weekend
The Cure

Other Stage

Sk Shlomo
Circa Waves
Slaves
Babymetal
Bring Me the Horizon
Loyle Carner
Billie Eilish
Dave
Christine and the Queens

West Holts Stage

Kokoroko
Hollie Cook
Jeff Goldblum & the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra
This Is the Kit
Fatoumata Diawara
Roy Ayers
Kamasi Washington
Janelle Monáe

John Peel Stage

Eyre Llew
Alma
Octavian
Dermot Kennedy
Tom Walker
Stefflon Don
Friendly Fires
The Streets

The Park Stage

Black Peaches
Jessie Buckley
Koffee
Palace
Fat White Family
The Good, the Bad and the Queen
Little Simz
Rex Orange County

Acoustic Stage

Marie White Etc Winner
Amy Montgomery
J.S. Ondara
Hackney Colliery Band
Dervish
Keb' Mo
The Bootleg Beatles
Madeleine Peyroux
Albert Hammond
Rickie Lee Jones

Avalon Stage

Yamäya
The Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican
Yola
Lucy Spraggan
Skinny Lister
The Blue Aeroplanes
Bananarama
Nahko and Medicine For the People
Reef

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glade

Davos
Cassetteboy vs DJ Rubbish
The Cuban Brothers
On the Corner Sound System
Khalab Feat Tenesha the Wordsmith
Don Letts
Grouch in Dub
Josefin ÖHrn + the Liberation
Giant Swan
Squarepusher (the Vic Acid DJ Set)
Eat Static

Left Field

Debates: How To Resist the Rise of Hate with Hope Not Hate, Dr.Faiza Shaheen, Amos Schonfield, Magid Magid, Reni Eddo-Lodge
Debates: Living On the Edge - the Future of Work with Emiliano Mellino, Tuc, Striking Ucl Cleaner, Ros Wynne Jones
Radical Round Up; Billy Bragg, Geoff Berner, Arlo Parks, Hussain Manawer
Queen Zee
Fontaines Dc
Algiers
Fantastic Negrito

Arcadia's Pangea

The Blast DJs
Dimension
Sub Focus (DJ Set) + MC Id
Mefjus B2B Insideinfo B2B Kasra + Jakes
Andy C + Tonn Piper
Arcadia Sound System

Sonic

DJ Bunjy
Ocean Wisdom
Fkj
Ray Blk
Iamddb
Emerald
Hardy Caprio
Tion Wayne
Maverick Sabre

Wow

24hr Garage Girls Takeover Matt Jam Lamont - MJ Cole - Shosh - DJ Cartier - MC Kie - Forca
Peach
Inner City (Live)
Midland B2B Bruce
Leon Vynehall
Lone B2B Kettama
S_as

Pussy Parlure

Hak Baker
Self Esteem
Joy Crookes
Biig Piig
Auntie Flo (Live) Ft Andrew Ashong
Children of Zeus
Kojaque
Manara
House Gospel Choir Soundsystem

The Rabbit Hole's Funkingham Palace

Funkingham Palace Footman
Bonar Bradberry
Pbr Street Gang
Lovefingers
Gouranga Clan
Special Guest

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glade Lounge

Grant Showbiz
DJ Josko (No Borders Set)
Da Shane
King Farmer
Reverend John Chester
Will White

The Bug

DJ Vadim Ft Kiko Bun
Dutchie Ft Dr Syntax
Afriquoi (DJ Set)
Decoy and Seapa (MC Grindah)
Stickybuds

Iicon

Ccai (Algorave)
Hodge
Lee Gamble
Iicon:av-3d
Karenn
Freakenstein

Genosys

N-Gynn
Dave Harvey
Charlie Porter
Josh Wink
Placid
Felix Dickinson

NYC Downlow

Grace (Diy)
Phreaks of Visions (Live)
The Black Madonna B2B Garrett David
Mr Fingers Live Feat. Fatima & Paul Cut
Luke Howard (Horse Meat Disco)

Croissant Neuf

The Dead South
Ead Wood
Ishmael Ensemble
Gruska Babuska
Scalping
Mad Apple Circus

Pilton Palais Cinema

Toy Story 4
Fighting with my Family
Joel Grainger Music,/ Emily Scaife Animations
Beats
Wurlitza Live Re-Scored Silent Short Chess Fever
The Kid who Would be King
Alita: Battle Angel
Pulp Fiction

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 3 days ago.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

You are not logged in. If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0kkaig.kc

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.066 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.