Loading...

Hide this

Some stages are hidden. Click here to show them.

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

Glastonbury 2017 Clashfinder Wednesday 21st June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

The Rabbit Hole

DJ Moselecta
DJ Poshratz

Bimble Inn

Bimble Inn Open

London Underground

Mash
Tash Lc
Tasty Lopez
Lucinda
Rhi Spec

NYC Downlow

Wes Baggaley
Damo
Ninebob
Ben Dorling

Pilton Palais Cinema

Sing
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Beside Bowie: the Mick Ronson Story
Donnie Darko (Directors Cut)
Enter the Dragon (Uncut)

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glastonbury 2017 Clashfinder Thursday 22nd June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glade

Funktion One Experimental Soundfield
Rainbow Dome Musick
The Orb Sound System
The Orb Adventures in the Ultraworld
Roney FM
Cow & Classics the Orb with Guests
Funktion One Experimental Soundfield

Wow!

Mr Price
Hot Blood
Moscoman Live Band
Harvey Sutherland & Bermuda
Call Super
Man Power
DJ Nature
Solardo
Shy Fx

BBC Music Introducing

Warm Up DJ
Annie Mac Live On Radio 1
The Residency Live On Radio 1

The Rabbit Hole

Gecko
Hattie Whitehead
Oska Zacky
Little Mammoths
Wowh
Tyni
Lilith Ai
Lekiddo - Lord of the Lobsters!
Silences
Josh Barry
Haunt the Woods
"Oui Ja Yes"

Bimble Inn

TBA
TBA
Dr Bluegrass and the Illbilly 8
Rodney Branigan
Sam Walker
Formidable Vegetable Sound System
Oh My God! It's the Church

London Underground

Nicky Blackmarket
DJ Flight B2B Craggz
Miss Pink
Jim Bitch
Quatermass

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

NYC Downlow

Jo Nathan
Norman Jay Mbe
Grace (Diy)
Greg Belson

The Temple

Logan D B2B Majistrate
Noisia

Truth Stage

New York Brass Band's Welcome To Shangri-La Off Stage Acoustic Set
Napalm Death (Earache Records)
Tourettes Hero
Bring Your Own Brass (Byob)

Earache Express

Glen Matlock
H09909
Extreme Noise Terror

Croissant Neuf

Elle & the Pocket Belles
Dr. DJ
Rhythm of the 90's

William's Green

Ultimate Power
The Smyths
Showhawk Duo
Rationale
Pumarosa
Circa Waves
Everything Everything
Old Dirty Brasstards
Guilty Pleasures

Pilton Palais Cinema

Les Aventures Du Prince Ahmad (1926) Live Accompaniment:guildhall Music Studio
Frozen Sing-a-Long
Rogue One: a Star Wars Story
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Alien Covenant
The Big Lebowski
Robocop: (1987)

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glastonbury 2017 Clashfinder Friday 23rd June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pyramid Stage

Hacienda Classical - Graeme Park , Mike Pickering & Manchester Camerata Orchestra + Special Guests
Paul Carrack
Blossoms
First Aid Kit
Kris Kristofferson
Royal Blood
The xx
Radiohead

Other Stage

The Pretenders
Charli Xcx
Nothing But Thieves
Circa Waves
Glass Animals
Halsey
George Ezra
Lorde
Major Lazer

West Holts Stage

Hot 8 Brass Band
Henry Wu Presents the Kamaal Williams Ensemble
Ata Kak
Pat Thomas & the Kwashibu Area Band
Kate Tempest
Little Dragon
Anderson .Paak & the Free Nationals
Dizzee Rascal

John Peel Stage

Dam
Rews
Black Honey
Dua Lipa
The Lemon Twigs
Declan Mckenna
Ride
Future Islands
Clean Bandit
Annie Mac

The Park Stage

Georgia
Bo Ningen
Margo Price
Hamilton Leithauser
Mark Lanegan
Angel Olsen
Elbow
Sleaford Mods
The Flaming Lips

Acoustic Stage

Carter Sampson
Lucy Kitt
Naya
Emily Barker
The Young 'Uns
Sharon Shannon
Martha Wainwright
Seth Lakeman
Tom Chaplin
Status Quo - Aquostic

Avalon Stage

Hobo Jones & the Junkyard Dogs
ÁIne Cahill
Lianne La Havas
Jesca Hoop
Darlingside
Sophie Ellis-Bextor
The Hot 8 Brass Band
The Mavericks

Glade

Youth
The Correspondents
Don Letts
Jah Wobble's Invaders of the Heart
The Beat
A Tribe Called Red
Mr Nice
Ikee B B2B Prophecy (North Base)
Goldie
Will White
A Guy Called Gerald

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Left Field

Panel: Brexit One Year On with Jamie Maccoll, Radical Independence Scotland, Seb Dance Mep, Post Ref Racism
Panel: Can Culture Save Us? with Liberate Tate, Ava Vidal, Daniel Rachel,
Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft. Billy Bragg, Zoe West, Paddy Nash, Luke Branch (Asylums)
Shame
Nadine Shah
Cabbage
Billy Bragg

Arcadia

Mele
Jasper James
Skream B2B Solardo
Patrick Topping B2B Richy Ahmed
Dusky
Arcadia - Metamorphosis Show
Jackmaster
Boys Noize

Sonic

The Blast DJs
A2
Big Tobz
Avelino
Cadet
Sian Anderson
Kojo Funds + Special Guest
Mist
The Dreem Teem
67
Dave
Aj Tracey
Nadia Rose
Nines

Wow!

Art's House - Atwork, Jackmaster, Midland and Peggy Gou
Ross From Friends Live
Jamie Jones
Bicep Live
Henrik Schwarz
Hessle Audio Ten Years - Ben Ufo, Pangaea & Pearson Sound

BBC Music Introducing

Glass Animals
Onyda
Otis Mensah
Tourists
Roe
Gaffa Tape Sandy
Blossoms
Josh Barry
Folly Rae

The Rabbit Hole

Flohio and God Colony
Port Erin
Mik Artistic
Rodney Branigan
Ash Radford
Tom Walker
Mullally
Andy Quick Band
Rews
Mad Cows
Confidence Man

Bimble Inn

TBA
Tobias Ben Jacob
Buffos Wake
Z-Star Delta
Indian Man

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

London Underground

Mumdance
Artwork
Hodge
Loefah
Youngsta

NYC Downlow

Hannah Holland
Roi Perez
Hunee
Mykki Blanco
Harry Romero
James Hillard

The Temple

Stanton Warriors
Doublscotch
Popof
Flava D
Gorgon City
Dusky
Shadow Child

Truth Stage

Craig Charles Funk & Soul Special
The Allergies
Honeyfeet
Count Skylarkin Presents: Derek's Island Discs
Buffo's Wake
The Carny Villains
Smash Hifi
Throes + the Shine
Electric Swing Circus
Chainska Brassika
Hong Kong Ping Pong

Earache Express

Steve Ignorant's Slice of Life
Petrol Girls
Wormrot
Puppy

Croissant Neuf

Miraculous Mule
Steve Knightley & Tom Robinson
Josephine & the Artizans
Hymn For Her
Alabama 3 Acoustic
Rusty Shackle
Electric Swing Circus

William's Green

Ramona Flowers
Confidence Man
Las Kellies
Pictish Trail
Fujiya & Miyagi
Virginia Wing
Dutch Uncles
Syd Arthur
Charles Hazlewood and Army of Generals
Supersonic Introed By Noel Gallagher
Club De Fromage

Pilton Palais Cinema

Laputa: Castle in the Sky (Japanese with Subtitles)
Ghostbusters 1985
Doctor Strange
Bunch of Kunst: Music Documentary+ Q&A
BBC Live Broadcast of Glastonbury
Okja: Preview Screening

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glastonbury 2017 Clashfinder Saturday 24th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pyramid Stage

The Bootleg Beatles with the Pepperland Sinfonia
Vieux Farka Touré
Jools Holland & His Rhythm & Blues Orchestra
Craig David
Jeremy Corbyn
Run the Jewels
Katy Perry
The National
Foo Fighters

Other Stage

Gabrielle Aplin
Whitney
British Sea Power
Wild Beasts
Kaiser Chiefs
Liam Gallagher
Wiley
Stormzy
Alt-J

West Holts Stage

Khruangbin
Afriquoi
Thundercat
Badbadnotgood
Toots & the Maytals
The Avalanches
Solange
The Jacksons

John Peel Stage

Josh Barry
Maggie Rogers
Inheaven
The Amazons
Cabbage
Loyle Carner
Tove Lo
DJ Shadow
Father John Misty
Phoenix

The Park Stage

Kelsey Lu
Amber Arcades
The Moonlandingz
Sigrid
Nadia Rose
Temples
Songhoy Blues
Joe Goddard
Warpaint

Acoustic Stage

Joseph
Lewis & Leigh
Lucy Spraggan
Stone Foundation
Chaim Tannenbaum
Kt Tunstall
Andy Fairweather Low & the Low Riders Featuring the Hi Riders Soul Revue
Chris Difford & Glenn Tilbrook From Squeeze
Corinne Bailey Rae
Hothouse Flowers

Avalon Stage

The Brass Funkeys
Wildwood Kin
The Eskies
Busted
Will Varley
Kathryn Williams
Birdy
Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel
The Dhol Foundation

Glade

Bill Brewster
The Egg
Timo Maas
Paranoid London
Gorgon City
Way Out West
Sasha & John Digweed
Layo and Bushwacka!

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Left Field

Panel: Solidarity Beyond the Echo Chamber with Pcs Union, Black Lives Matter, Clive Lewis MP, Migrants Organise
Panel: Fake News and Dark Money with Carole Cadwalladr, Samira Shackle, Douglas Guilbeault, Gal-Dem
Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft: Billy Bragg, She Drew the Gun, Steve Knightley
Sad13
Muncie Girls
Beans On Toast
Alison Moyet

Arcadia

Krafty Kuts & a Skillz
Coldcut DJ Set Feat. Sharkey (Meltout Crew)
Goldie - Rave "92-94 Set"
Jon Hopkins (DJ Set)
Arcadia - Metamorphosis Show
Tqd (Royal T, DJ Q, Flava D)
Noisia

Sonic

DJ Von
Anna Straker
Mura Masa
Wilkinson (Live)
Sister Bliss (Faithless)
Noisia
Fatboy Slim

Wow!

R&s Records - Lone, Paranoid London, Space Dimension Controller, Acid Mondays
DJ Tennis
Leon Vynehall
Hunee & Antal
Job Jobse
Joy O B2B Solar

BBC Music Introducing

The Cosmics
Keir
Wild Front
Lulu James
Palm Honey
Wildwood Kin
Wowh
George Ezra

The Rabbit Hole

Lucas and King
Hugo Valentine
Thrill Collins
Jack T Charles
Young Yizzy
The Tribe
Peter Pan Complex
Rats On Rafts
Isaac Gracie
Crinkle Cuts
DJ Gaudi
The Egg

Bimble Inn

Cerian
Kezia
Young Waters
Noble Jacks
Regime
Freerange DJs
Bring Your Own Brass
DJ Andy Barlow (Lamb)

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

London Underground

Nacho
Attek
Earl Jeffers
Pearson Sound (UK Garage Set)
DJ Caspa

NYC Downlow

Joe Hart
Midland
Mandel Turner
Prosumer
Gideön: a Decade of Downlow
Michael Serafini

The Temple

Temple Talks - Professor David Nutt
Temple Talks - Ben Sessa
Temple Talks - Hassan Akkad
Temple Talks - Victoria Sinclair
Hugh Hardie
Tantrum Desire
Dimension
Friction Feat. Linguistics
Hype & Hazard Feat MC Eksman
Voltage
Resist

Truth Stage

Wormrot (Earache Records)
12 Stone Toddler
Dead Kennedys (Earache Records)
Rat Boy
London Elektricity Big Band
A Tribe Called Red
Surprise Guest TBA
Oh My God! It's the Church

Earache Express

Wormrot
Extreme Noise Terror

Croissant Neuf

Echo Town
Sam Green & the Midnight Heist
The Boat Band
TBA
Moya Brennen & Family
Mount Nakara
Colectro

William's Green

Speak and Spell
Modern Studies
The Magic Gang
Girl Ray
The Big Moon
Rats On Rafts
The Thurston Moore Group
King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard
Carl Barat and the Jackals
Rat Boy
Deptford Northern Soul Club
Eddie Piller's Soul Session

Pilton Palais Cinema

Metropolis 90th Anniversary : Live Accompaniment -Performed By Gateshead’s Old Police House Collective
Bag of Rice
What About Bob
Gimme Danger
BBC Live Broadcast of Glastonbury
Singalong: Rocky Horror Picture Show
Don’t Look Now

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glastonbury 2017 Clashfinder Sunday 25th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pyramid Stage

The Black Dyke Band
Orchestra Baobab
Jamie Cullum
Laura Marling
Barry Gibb
Chic
Biffy Clyro
Ed Sheeran

Other Stage

Slaves
Deaf Havana
Dropkick Murphys
Rag'n'bone Man
Kodaline
Haim
Courteeners
Emeli Sande
Boy Better Know

West Holts Stage

House Gospel Choir
Ryley Walker
Yorkston, Thorne and Khan
Oumou Sangaré
Shaggy
The Cinematic Orchestra
Moderat
Justice

John Peel Stage

October Drift
Sundara Karma
Real Estate
King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard
Frank Carter and the Rattlesnakes
The Killers
Goldfrapp
London Grammar
Metronomy

The Park Stage

Avalonian Choir
She Drew the Gun
Dr. Dog
All We Are
Julia Jacklin
Lisa Hannigan
Nick Mulvey
Sampha
Kano

Acoustic Stage

Callum Beattie
Earl
Beoga
Jive Aces
Altan
Justin Townes Earle
The Magic Numbers
The Bootleg Beatles
Ward Thomas
Ani Difranco

Avalon Stage

Lucas & King
Sound of the Sirens
Chris Jagger’s Rocking Kronies
Lissie
Kiefer Sutherland
Lucy Rose
Skinny Lister
Scouting For Girls
Hackney Colliery Band

Glade

Davos
Cassetteboy vs DJ Rubbish
Colectro
The Ska Vengers
London Elektricity Big Band
Kite Base
Monkey Pilot
Gentleman's Dub Club
Josefin ÖHrn + the Liberation
System 7
Panther Panther!

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Left Field

Panel: Is Democracy Broken? with John Mcdonnell MP, Jonathan Bartley, Faiza Shaheen,
Panel: Keep Hope Alive: Elif Shafak and Yanis Varoufakis in Conversation with John Harris
Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft. Billy Bragg, Joe Solo, Louise Distras, Oh Pep!
Shay D
Dennis
Declan Mckenna
Dreadzone

Arcadia

Huey Morgan
Mistajam
Afro Celt Sound System (DJ Set + Live Musicians)
Arcadia - Metamorphosis Show
Groove Armada (DJ Set)
My Nu Leng & Dread MC
Fabio & Grooverider Ft Gq - 25 Years of Drum & Bass
Roni Size: New Forms (Live)

Sonic

DJ Badly
Goan Dogs
Dr. Meaker
King Kong Company
The Age of Luna
My Baby
Jain
Kraak and Smaak

Wow!

Lobster Boy Takeover - Redlight, My Nu Leng, Klose One and the House Gospel Choir
Forest Swords
Rex Orange County
The House Gospel Choir
P Money
Ms Banks
Abra Cadabra
Wiki
Rejjie Snow
Digital Mystikz (Mala & Coki)

BBC Music Introducing

Happy Endings
Speakman Sound
Slaves
Sody
The Pale White
Matt Maltese
Shadowlark
The Sherlocks

The Rabbit Hole

Marsh Fires
TBA
Mr Bloom
Simeo
Back Before Breakfast
The Flamenco Thief
3 Daft Monkeys
Thee Ones
Matt Maltese
The RPM's
Blackash
Mixmaster Morris

Bimble Inn

Reverend Ike's Sunday Soul Service
The Leylines
TBA
John Fairhurst
Sleaze
Delhi 2 Dublin

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

London Underground

Raggs
Fatman Sound
Sonwah

NYC Downlow

Luke Solomon & Rob Mello
Soul Habitat
Mzz Kimberley
Dungeon Meat
Gary Gritness
Masters at Work
Luke Howard

The Temple

Bearded Kitten All Stars
Robert James
Uv Paint Fight
Patrick Topping
Russ Yallop
Route 94

Truth Stage

TBA
Forest of Fools
The Egg
Surprise Guest TBA
Gentleman's Dub Club
The Ska Vengers (New Delhi)
The Future Dub Project + Special Guests
Brass Off Final DJ Set Nybb & the Brass Funkeys Plus Many Friends

Earache Express

Hacktivist
Heck

Croissant Neuf

Insight Ensemble Orchestra
The Little Unsaid
Tall Heights
Masilva
TBA
King Porter Stomp
The Activators

William's Green

Andy and the Odd Socks
Sound Familiar Music Quiz
The Smyths Play the Queen Is Dead
The Sundowners
Keston Cobblers Club
Let's Eat Grandma
Blaenavon
Marika Hackman
The Veils
Jagwar Ma
Buttoned Down Disco

Pilton Palais Cinema

TBA
Paterson
Your Name
Rushmore
Okja Repeat Screening
BBC Live Broadcast of Glastonbury
Hedwig and the Angry Inch

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 23 days ago.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0bjcw5.om

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.098 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.