Loading...

Hide this

Some stages are hidden. Click here to show them.

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

Glastonbury 2016 Clashfinder Wednesday 22nd June

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

The Rabbit Hole

DJ Jo Hopkins
DJ Jo Hopkins
DJ Jo Hopkins
DJ Nick Gynn
DJ Iona
The Unwanted Family DJs
DJ Poshratz

NYC Downlow

Boogie Cartel
Pete Woosh (Diy)
Ben Dorling
Ninebob

Greenpeace Stage

Greenpeace Cabaret
Coldcut Chillout

Pilton Palais Cinema

Jungle Book (Cartoon)
Piccadilly
Deadpool
Sidemen - Long Road To Glory
Embrace of the Serpent

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Glastonbury 2016 Clashfinder Thursday 23rd June

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Pyramid Field

Bowie Quiz
GlastonBowie Sing-Along

Glade

Funktion One Experimental Soundfield
Bill Brewster
Be One
Will White (Propellerheads)
A Guy Called Gerald

Glade Lounge

Marv Brookes
Aliji
DJ Josko
Nanoplex
Tongue and Groove
Ben Coda

The Rabbit Hole

Jack Robert Hardman
Early Ghost
Henry Green
Lady Sanity
She Drew the Gun
Gillbanks
Bossy Love
Marcus Mccoan
Lekiddo - Lord of the Lobsters!
Curious Little Big Band
The Mad Cows
Bite the Buffalo

BBC Introducing

Monki
Annie Mac Live On Radio 1
Monki

Wow!

Normski
Bonzai
Moxie
Mura Masa
Pbr Streetgang
Formation
Felix Dickinson
Paranoid London

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

The Blues

Feel the Real Soundsystem
Gotsome
Redlight
Eats Everything

NYC Downlow

Luke Solomon & Rob Mello
Dungeon Meat
Grace (Diy)
Greg Belson

Hell Stage

Carnival Collective and Friends
New York Brass Band
Cut Capers
Big Swing Soundsystem
Correspondents Live
Welfare Unit (Ft. Kate Tempest, Kwake Bass, Dan Carey & Alex Gent)

Croissant Neuf

Vodka Jellieslive Karoake Band
Mr.B the Gentleman Rhymer
The Rin Tins
Mr.Tea & the Minions

Greenpeace Stage

Power Ballad Yoga
New York Brass Band
Steel Strum
Forest of Fools
Dila V & the Oddbeats
Tankus the Henge
Roscius
Reuben Hollebon
Blinding
Vaults
Coldcut Chillout

Pilton Palais Cinema

Kung Fu Panda 3
Sing Street
Stand By Me
Hired Gun
Diary of a Lost Girl
Aliens

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Glastonbury 2016 Clashfinder Friday 24th June

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Pyramid Stage

The Orchestra of Syrian Musicians with Damon Albarn & Guests
Rokia Traoré
Skepta
Two Door Cinema Club
Jess Glynne
ZZ Top
Foals
Muse

Other Stage

James
Blossoms
Christine and the Queens
Frightened Rabbit
The Lumineers
Editors
Bring Me the Horizon
Bastille
Disclosure

West Holts Stage

Paradise Bangkok Molam International Band
Bixiga 70
Dakhabrakha
Vince Staples
Protoje
White Denim
Róisín Murphy
Underworld

John Peel Stage

Dan Stuart with Twin Tones
X Ambassadors
Elle King
Rat Boy
Aurora
Half Moon Run
Jack Garratt
Explosions in the Sky
Alunageorge
Sigur Ros

The Park Stage

Gwenno
Declan Mckenna
Night Beats
Nao
Unknown Mortal Orchestra
Ezra Furman
Daughter
Ronnie Spector
Savages
Richard Hawley

Acoustic Stage

Roxanne De Bastion
Monty Taft
Ward Thomas
Michele Stodart (the Magic Numbers)
Goitse
The Alarm
Ed Harcourt
Sharon Shannon
Hothouse Flowers
John Lees' Barclay James Harvest

Avalon Stage

Hobo Jones & the Junkyard Dogs
The Drystones
Ben Miller Band
Foy Vance
Edward II
Corinne Bailey Rae
Blackberry Smoke
The Feeling

Glade

Youth
Gringo Ska
Don Letts
Gentleman's Dub Club
Don Letts
Dub Pistols
Example & DJ Wire
Fred V & Grafix
North Base
Drumsound & Bassline Smith Hosted By Youngman
Roni Size & DJ Krust:full Cycle Ft Dynamite MC
Get Down Edits
Dave Seaman

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Left Field

Panel: Is Feminism For Everybody? with Jack Munroe: Aisha Gani, Cat Smith MP, Sisters Uncut, Sue Marsh
Panel: Immigration - a World Without Borders? with Reni Eddo-Lodge: Antonia Bright, Clive Lewis MP, Nimco Ali, John Harris
Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft. Billy Bragg, Lande Hekt From the Muncie Girls, Kimberely Anne, Beans On Toast
Comedy with Jeremy Hardy
Man & the Echo
Rhoda Dakar
Billy Bragg

Glade Lounge

Slugrave
To the Lazercave DJs
Audley
Aidan Doherty
Tom Real
Uone

Arcadia

Mella Dee
Shades of Rhythm
Heidi
Daniel Avery
Alan Fitzpatrick
Arcadia - Metamorphosis Show
Carl Cox
The Mechanical Orchestra
Eats Everything B2B Ellis Dee

The Rabbit Hole

Lyza
Gemma and the Mil Men
Mik Artistik
Toothless
Nessi Gomes
Hannah Lou Clark
Billington and Quinn
Formation
Dermot O'Leary
Sultans of Disco
Baldo Verdu Y Su Tonto Malenbe

BBC Introducing

Rocky Nti
Gwen and the Good Thing
Xy&o
Bad Sounds
Georgie
The Vryll Society
Surprise Guest
Saint Sister
Kioko
Zach Said
Aka George
Yasser DJ Set

Free University of Glastonbury

My Old Man with Ted Kessler & Chris Diffor
All Time Tens with John Babb & Dave Jackson
Pete Brown

Wow!

Mr Solid Gold and Park Ranger
Man Power
Leon Vynehall
Bicep
Fatima Yamaha
Red Axes
Will Saul
Palms Trax
Julio Bashmore
Annie Mac
Four Tet
Kowton

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Sonic

Charlie Sloth
Nadia Rose
Bugzy Malone
J-Hus
Novelist
Swindle Live
Charlie Sloth
Section Boyz
Lady Leshurr
Stormzy
Kurupt FM
Kano

The Blues

Mungo's Hifi
Lionstar Soundz
Original Paradise Bangkok DJs Maft Sai & Chris Menist
Isaiah Dreads
Radiola Serra Alta
Mr Vegas
Ms Ko
Smith and Mighty
DJ Luck and MC Neat
Mungo's Hifi
Maceo Plex

NYC Downlow

Discodromo
Honey Soundsystem
Roger Sanchez
Honey Dijon

Heaven Arena

Reggae Remix with Reggae Roast Featuring -Adam Prescott, Louis Slipperz, Vibration Lab Hosted By Brother Culture & Donovan Kingjay
Count Bassy
Macpherson Fabric Live
UKF - Presents - Klose One Btb Special Guest
UKF - Friction W MC Linguistics
UKF - Presents -Wilkinson W/ Adapt
UKF - Roni Size B2B Adam F B2B Bryan G & MC Dynamite
Special Guest X Redlight : Who Cares Takeover
Rob Smith X DJ Die W Dread MC & Koast: Who Cares Takeover
My Nu Leng : Who Cares Takeover

Hell Stage

Free Party Archives – From the Youth Club Gallery
Funk and Soul Club Presents - DJ Daytoner
Funk and Soul Club Presents - Bite the Apple
Funk and Soul Club Presents - Smoove & Turrell Live
Craig Charles Funk and Soul Club All Dayer
DJ Derek Special - Mini Disc Special - Aidan Larkin Plays Derek
The Beatbox Collective
The Wanton Bishops
Reef
DJ Danny Wav
Shlomo
Symphonica Featuring Mr Switch - Orchestra and Scratch Champ Show
Shy Fx`s Party On the Moon
Asbo Disco

Croissant Neuf

Steel Drum
Cosmo Jarvis
Wildflowers
Sound of the Sirens
Dry White Bones
No Go Stop
Sheelanagig

Greenpeace Stage

Power Ballad Yoga
Beans On Toast
Frankie Forman
Will Varley
Syd Arthur
The Church
Hobbit
Too Many T's
TBA
Coldcut Chillout

Pilton Palais Cinema

Zootropolis
Eddie the Eagle
Captain America: Civil War
Loving Vincent
Sunrise
Sidemen - Long Road To Glory

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Glastonbury 2016 Clashfinder Saturday 25th June

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Pyramid Stage

Lewisham and Greenwich Nhs Choir
Squeeze
Baaba Maal
Wolf Alice
Madness
The Last Shadow Puppets
Tame Impala
Adele

Other Stage

Haelos
Shura
St. Paul and the Broken Bones
Hurts
Band of Skulls
Tom Odell
The 1975
Chvrches
New Order

West Holts Stage

Anna Meredith
Oddisee & Good Compny
Little Simz
Mbongwana Star
Shibusashirazu Orchestra
The Very Best with Special Guests
Santigold
James Blake

John Peel Stage

Palace
Nothing But Thieves
Dua Lipa
Alessia Cara
Låpsley
John Grant
Example
Fatboy Slim
M83

The Park Stage

Car Seat Headrest
Cat's Eyes
Izzy Bizu
Lady Leshurr
Jagwar Ma
Kurt Vile
Ernest Ranglin & Friends
Floating Points (Live)
Mercury Rev
Philip Glass' Heroes Symphony

Acoustic Stage

Monty Taft
Hardwicke Circus
Lewis & Leigh
Sam Lee
Glen Matlock
Nine Below Zero
Ralph Mctell
Paul Carrack
Art Garfunkel
The Shires

Avalon Stage

King Eider
Police Dog Hogan
Beans On Toast
The Destroyers
This Is the Kit
Larkin Poe
Will Young
Turin Brakes
Treacherous Orchestra

Glade

Tristan
Hypnocoustics (Live)
Ozric Tentacles
Braids
Emily Dust
Vessels
Funktion One Experimental Soundfield
A Guy Called Gerald
Carl Cox
Danny Howells

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Left Field

Panel: Junior Doctors, Unite & Strike! with Dr Roshana Mehdian & Mhairi Black MP: Dr Aislinn Macklin-Doherty, Mark Serwotka
Panel: EU Ref - What Now For Europe & Britain? with John McDonnell MP: Faiza Shaheen, Neal Lawson, Molly Scott Cato
Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft: Billy Bragg, Lewis & Leigh, Will Varley, Emily Capell
Comedy with Francesca Martinez
Ferocious Dog
The King Blues
Tom Robinson & Band

Glade Lounge

Bowie Tribute Danny Howells & Carl Loben
Jfb
Dropsteady Freddy
K.B.S
Chris Hybrid
Dave Seaman

Arcadia

TBA
My Nu Leng & Dread MC
Dub Phizix & Strategy
Shy Fx & Stamina MC
Arcadia - Metamorphosis Show
Andy C
The Mechanical Orchestra
DJ Hype B2B Hazard

The Rabbit Hole

Aya
Sam Piper
Lorkin O'Reilly
The Bespoke
Duncan Disorderly and the Scallywags
Body Clocks
Jake Morrell
Jack T Charles
Vangoffey
Solid State Disco
The Fire Beneath The Sea
The Egg

BBC Introducing

Bossy Love
Go Primitive
Surprise Guest
Ohboy!
Jordan Max
Tom Robinson Band
The Pylons
Dancing Years
Sea Bed
Isaac Gracie
The Rpm's

Free University of Glastonbury

Shaun Keaveny
Dan Richards & Mathew Clayton
Andrew Matheson Is 'Sick On You'
Lucy Cooke

Wow!

Gutterfunk Outdoor Party Ft DJ Die, Dismantle, Addison Groove, Chimpo, Drs, DJ Kahnage and White Bully Soundsystem
Rude Kid with Youngman
Levelz
Ivy Lab
Butterz Showcase : Elijah & Skilliam, Royal T, DJ Q and Swindle
Dimension with MC Id
Culture Shock with MC Id
Jamz Supernova & Amy Becker
Melody Kane & Siobhan Bell
Sian Anderson & Madam X

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Sonic

DJ Von
Claptone
Lion Babe
Blonde
Snakehips
Disciples
TBA
Tensnake
Oliver Heldens

The Blues

Mungo's Hifi
Thadeous Matthews
Lady Sanity
Sub Luna City
Stefflon Don
Nadia Rose
Lady Lykez
Yungen
Ms Dynamite
Section Boyz
Preditah
Mungo's Hifi

NYC Downlow

Midland
Nd_baumecker
Gideön
The Black Madonna

Heaven Arena

Reggae Remix - Triple Aaa Badboy , Shepdog, Mungos Hifi, Disorda , Gardna Feat Eva Lazarus
Mixmaster Morris and Friends
Ulterior Motive
Beating Heart
Solardo
B Traits
Mele

Hell Stage

Shanty
Rhoda Dakar
Ennio Maccaroni
My Bad Sister
Fable
Shibusa Shirazu Orchestra (Japan)
Bustawide Move
Dub Pistols
The Apples
Mark Ronson & Tame Impala's Kevin Parker

Croissant Neuf

The Eskies
Travis
John Fairhurst
The Waffle Machine Orchestra
Rsvp
Timbali

Greenpeace Stage

Power Ballad Yoga
Renegade Brass Band
Great Scott
Symphonica
She Drew the Gun
Trampolene
Mahalia
Coldcut Chillout

Pilton Palais Cinema

My Neighbour Totoro
Star Wars: the Force Awakens
Hail Caesar !
Loving Vincent
Grease
Hired Gun

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Glastonbury 2016 Clashfinder Sunday 26th June

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Pyramid Stage

Burnham and Highbridge Band
Caravan Palace
Gregory Porter
Laura Mvula
Jeff Lynne's ELO
Ellie Goulding
Beck
Coldplay

Other Stage

Anteros
Newton Faulkner
Bear's Den
Paul Heaton + Jacqui Abbott
Jamie Lawson
Years & Years
Catfish and the Bottlemen
PJ Harvey
LCD Soundsystem

West Holts Stage

Human Pyramids
Eska
Kamasi Washington
Michael Kiwanuka
Anoushka Shankar
Quantic All Stars
Gary Clark Jr
Earth, Wind and Fire

John Peel Stage

She Drew the Gun
Tired Lion
Matt Corby
Mystery Jets
Bat For Lashes
Band of Horses
Of Monsters and Men
Mac DeMarco
Jake Bugg

The Park Stage

Khruangbin
Holly Macve
C Duncan
Hinds
Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats
Kwabs
Saint Etienne
Guy Garvey
Grimes

Acoustic Stage

Blair Dunlop
The Cornshed Sisters
Applewood Road
Hattie Whitehead
The High Kings
Patty Griffin
Fisherman's Friends
The Bootleg Beatles
Gabrielle Aplin
Cyndi Lauper

Avalon Stage

Holy Moly and the Crackers
The Elephant Sessions
Mitch Benn
Rob Heron and the Tea Pad Orchestra
Seafret
Joanne Shaw Taylor
Show of Hands
Kt Tunstall
Newton Faulkner

Glade

Davos
Touretteshero and Captain Hotknives
Cassetteboy vs DJ Rubbish
Sona Jobarteh
Stanton Warriors
Dreadzone
Stereo MC's
Henry Saiz
Simon Shackleton
Dubfire:live Hybrid
Plaid
Kayla Painter

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Left Field

Panel: Post Capitalism For An Equal Society with Paul Mason : Amina Gichinga, Nick Smicek,
Jeremy Corbyn in Conversation with John Harris
Speak For Yourself with the Green Kids Field
Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft. Billy Bragg, Katie Whittaker, Grace Petrie, Rory Mcleod
Comedy with Elvis Mcgonagall
Stick in the Wheel
The Membranes
The Selecter

Glade Lounge

Bayawaka
Hypnocoustics (Live)
Liquid Ross
Lucas
Tristan
Space Tribe Live

Arcadia

Craig Charles Funk and Soul Show
The Heatwave
Todd Terry
Basement Jaxx (DJ Set)
Arcadia - Metamorphosis Show
Paul Kalkbrenner
The Mechanical Orchestra
Plump DJs vs Stanton Warriors

The Rabbit Hole

Back Before Breakfast
Adam Scott Glasspool
Suspect Alibi
Harry Pane
The Drystones
Bless
The Big Moon
Palace
Man and the Echo
Charlotte Church's Pop Dungeon
Bob Moses

BBC Introducing

Marsicans
Marcus Mccoan
Esther Joy Lane
Surprise Guest
Eastern Barbers
Afro Cluster
Coco
Jodie Abacus
Surprise Guest
Plu
The Bay Rays

Free University of Glastonbury

Nina Lyon On the Green Man
Dr Alice Roberts On the Celts
Gavin Pretor-Pinney From the Cloud Appreciation Society

Wow!

My Nu Leng and M8s Outdoor Party Ft My Nu Leng, Redlight, Beating Heart, Barely Legal and Monki
Khruangbin
A Sagittariun
Maribou State
Akase
Bob Moses
Danny L Harle
Slipmatt
Welfare Unit (Ft. Kate Tempest, Kwake Bass, Dan Carey & Alex Gent

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Sonic

Maya Jama
Rejjie Snow
Raleigh Richie
Dua Lipa
Wstrn
Craig David’s Ts5
Netsky Live
DJ Premier

The Blues

DJ Dapper Dan
Bliss Zion and Tickles
Generals Hi Fi
DJ Queen Bee
2 Kings Soundsystem
Neville Staple Jah Baddis DJ
Mr Bongo Soundsystem
DJ Badly
Mungo's Hifi

NYC Downlow

Eats Everything
Andy Butler
Prosumer
Chez Damier
Luke Howard

Heaven Arena

Reggae Remix - Tru Thoughts Disco Feat Werkha & J-Felix and Vocals From Bryony Jarman-Pinto
Crucial Kennedy and Friend S
Inner Totality
TBA
Tru Thoughts
Den Sort Skole ( Dk ) Live Av
Jfb & Ghetto Funk Allstars (Goodgroove & Streetwise DJ’s with MC Profit & Natty Speaks) Showcase
DJ Nick Hollywood ( Vintage Remix )
Smokey Joe and the Kid

Hell Stage

Bison
General Roots
Fat 45
Sorceress
Grant Lazlo
Caravan Palace
Los De Abajo ( Mexico)
47 Soul

Croissant Neuf

Steve Knightley
Boat To Row
Ed Nash & Toothless
Da Gamba
Mad Dog Mcrea
Shanty
Electric Swing Circus

Greenpeace Stage

Slap Ya Mama
De Fuego
Early Ghost
Seize the Day
Henry Green
Roscius
Coldcut Chillout

Pilton Palais Cinema

Finding Dory
Kids in Love
Born To Be Blue
The Shining

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2016-06-23 11:28.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0b9oj8.dr

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.109 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.