Loading...

Hide this

Some stages are hidden. Click here to show them.

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 5 - Don't even think about it

Keep this site running - Donate

Glastonbury 2015 Clashfinder Wednesday 24th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Avalon Café Stage

Samuel Jack (Acoustic Set)
Abi Baker (Acoustic Set)
The Johnsons (Acoustic Set)
The Definitive Documentary of The Battle of The Bean Fields in Its 30th Anniversary Year

NYC Downlow

Digs (Diy)
Ben Dorling
Legs & Coq
Partok
Ninebob

Pilton Palais Cinema

Big Hero 6
Keane Concert
Kingsman
Bladerunner - Final Cut

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glastonbury 2015 Clashfinder Thursday 25th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glade

Jon Rundell
Nic Fanciulli

Arcadia

Metamorphosis - the Arcadia Spectacular Show Rehearsal

Rabbit Hole

Hamish, Isla & Brother
Lucy Kitchen
Princess Slayer
Mod
Lyza Jane
Isaac Lee-kronick
Declan Mckenna
Jakl
Lekiddo - Lord of The Lobsters!
Shields
Special Guest
Double Agent 7

Avalon Café Stage

Lucy Kitchen
Sound of The Sirens
The Drystones
Tell Tale Tusk
Back Before Breakfast
Elle and The Pocket Belles
Rory Mcleod
India Electric Co
Martha Tilston
Loyd Grossman and The New Forbidden
Goodnight Lenin
Cut Capers
Coco and The Butterfields
Chainska Brassika

The Crows Nest

Eaves
The Voyeurs
Toy
Heavenly Jukebox

Wow!

Kero Kero Bonito
Patrick Topping
Hodge
Jesus (Jackmaster, Eats Everything, Skream, Seth Troxler)

The Blues

Circoloco Presents : Apollonia, Damian Lazarus, Davide Squillace, Ellen Allien, Jamie Jones, Mees Dierdorp and Nicole Moudaber

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

NYC Downlow

Greg Belson
DJ Pierre
Trouble Vision
Glyn Famous
Situation DJs
Jonny Woo
Boogie Cartel

BBC Introducing

Yasser
Jamz Supernova
Monki

Heaven

Big Swing Soundsystem and Hypeman Sage
Jimi Needles
Ed Solo and Deekline

Hell Stage

TBA
Beans On Toast
John Fairhurst
Gypsy Hill
Slamboree

Genosys

Kon
Cerrone

Croissant Neuf

Rusty Shackle
Elle and The Pocket Belles
Hot Tin Roofs

Pilton Palais Cinema

Penguins of Madagascar
Goonies
Laura Mvula Concert
Hobbit: Battle of Five Armys
Lambert & Stamp
Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck
Babadook

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glastonbury 2015 Clashfinder Friday 26th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pyramid Stage

Michael Clark Company
Chronixx
James Bay
Alabama Shakes
Mary J. Blige
Motörhead
The Libertines
Florence + the Machine

Other Stage

The Charlatans
The Cribs
Everything Everything
Catfish and The Bottlemen
Jungle
The Vaccines
Courteeners
Mark Ronson
Rudimental

West Holts

Raghu Dixit
Dorian Concept
Marcos Valle
Kasai Allstars
The Gaslamp Killer Experience
Run the Jewels
Caribou
Hot Chip

The Park Stage

Rhodes
Pussy Riot in Conversation
King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard
Shlomo
Glass Animals
Wolf Alice
Benjamin Booker
Sharon Van Etten
Jamie xx
Super Furry Animals

John Peel Stage

Weaves
Hinds
Rainy Boy Sleep
Leon Bridges
The Districts
Chet Faker
Peace
Circa Waves
Sbtrkt
Modestep
Enter Shikari

Acoustic Stage

Terry & Gerry
Ben Poole
My Darling Clementine
Red Sky July
Stornoway
Duke Special
Jd Mcpherson
Wilko Johnson
The Proclaimers
Christy Moore

Avalon Stage

Hobo Jones & the Junkyard Dogs
Bare Knuckle Parade
Raghu Dixit
Cara Dillon
Lulu
King Creosote
Molotov Jukebox
Lamb

Glade

The Egg
Sentient
Lewah
Dub Pistols
Don Letts
Akua Naru
Freestylers (Live Band)
Eat Static
Alabama 3
Lucas Live and Raja Ram DJ Set

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Left Field

Panel: Venceremos! the New Radical Movements
Panel: Pussy Riot in Conversation
Big Bill's Radical Round-up Ft. Billy Bragg, Steve Drewitt, Lisa O'Neill
Comedy With Phill Jupitus
Martha
Thea Gilmore
Billy Bragg

Arcadia

Swamp 81 Presents: Loefah,paleman,mickey Pearce, Benton & Chunky
Booka Shade
Skream
Metamorphosis - the Arcadia Spectacular Show
Maceo Plex
Pan-pot
Adam Beyer

Rabbit Hole

TBA
Gecko
Jake Isaac
Mik Artistic
House of Commoners
Peace
Jack Tyson Charles
Dermot O'Leary
Ramona Flowers
Oui Ja Yes

Avalon Café Stage

India Electric Co
The Cash Cows
Foreign Affaris
Carousels and Limousines
Ciaran Lavery
Athene Roberts and Tim Ashton
Loyd Grossman and The New Forbidden
Rodney Branigan
The Wochynskis
Nick Parker and The False Alarms
Dr Schwamp
Banco De Gaia
3 Daft Monkeys
The Activators

The Crows Nest

Stornoway
Gulp
The Burning Hell
Lonelady
Hooton Tennis Club
King Creosote
Tuff Love
King Gizzard
Wild Geese DJ

Wow!

Hessle Audio Boat Party: Ben Ufo X Pangaea X Pearson Sound X Joy Orbison X
Real Lies
Session Victim Live
Leon Vynehall
The Revenge (Live)
Catz'n Dogz (Pets Recording
Gerd Janson

Sonic

The Blast DJs Feat Koast
Gotsome
Wilkinson
Damian Lazarus & the Ancients Moons
Flight Facilities (Live)
Sigma
Fuse Odg
Borgore

The Blues

Bliss Zion
Jamz Supernova
Rsd Meets Joe Peng in A Dub Warz
Robbo Ranx
Silvastone
Goldie
Mungo's Hifi
Sledgehead

NYC Downlow

Luke Solomon & Rob Mello
Honey Dijon
Scottee
Point G
Miss Disgrace Jones
Andy Butler (Hercules & Love Affair)
James Hillard

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Gully

Manaia (Manaia Maori Performing Arts Company)
Gonne Choi
Juck Juck Grunzie
Zoobazar
Mo'kalamity & the Wizards
The Skints
Jus Now & Bunji Garlin

BBC Introducing

Circa Waves
Matthew and Me
Hms Morris
Cold Fever
Loyle Carner
Azekel
Milly Hirst
Bearcubs
Annie Mac Live Broadcast

Heaven

Mixmaster Morris
Orca Sound
Jim Bitch
Rob Da Bank
Who Cares: DJ Die B2b Jus Now Ft MC Dread
Who Cares: Gotsome B2b Nyta Ft Koast M
Dusky B2b Skream
Jesus

Hell Stage

TBA
Mad Apple Circus
Temple Funk Collective
The Church
Shangri La Soundsystem
Lazy Habits
Shangri La Soundsystem
Flamingods
The Skints
Radio One Essential Mix - Hell D and B Special
Dutty Moonshine Big Band
New York Brass Band

Genosys

Digs & Whoosh
Andy Butler (Hercules & Love Affair)
Placid
Josh Caffe & Hannah Holland
Mark E
Gideon
Phuture (Live)
Brawther & Tristan Da Cunha
Erol Alkan

Croissant Neuf

Steve Knightley and Friends
The Johnsons
F.O.S Brothers
Dry White Bones
Shakti Sings Choir
New York Brass Band
Chainska Brassika

Pilton Palais Cinema

Paddington
Tomorrow Land
Ex Machina
We Are Many
Nosferatu - Minima
The Terminator

Poetry&Words

Rosy Carrick
The Antipoet
Rachel Rose Reid
Megan Beech
Wil Greenway
Antosh Wojcik
Vanessa Kisuule
Luke Wright
Paula Varjack
Dreadlock Alien
Sara Hirsch
Harry Baker
Carly Brown
Gramski
Erin Bolens
Dan Simpson
Scott Tyrrell
Joaquin Zihuatanejo

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glastonbury 2015 Clashfinder Saturday 27th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pyramid Stage

The Unthanks With Charles Hazlewood & His Orchestra
Courtney Barnett
The Waterboys
George Ezra
Burt Bacharach
Paloma Faith
Pharrell Williams
Kanye West

Other Stage

Swim Deep
Frank Turner
The Strypes
Young Fathers
Ella Eyre
Clean Bandit
The Maccabees
Ben Howard
Deadmau5

West Holts

K.O.G & the Zongo Brigade
Jane Weaver
Sinkane
Soil & Pimp Sessions
Gregory Porter
Vintage Trouble
Todd Terje & the Olsens
The Mothership Returns: George Clinton, Parliament, Funkadelic & the Family Stone

The Park Stage

Flo Morrissey
Eaves
Ibeyi
Giant Sand
Gaz Coombes
Kate Tempest
Father John Misty
Mavis Staples
Spiritualized
Jon Hopkins

John Peel Stage

Isaac Lee-kronick
Sunset Sons
Coasts
Slaves
Sleaford Mods
The Pop Group
Years and Years
Jessie Ware
Death From Above 1979
La Roux
Suede

Acoustic Stage

Chelsey Chambers
Bobby Long
Jarrod Dickenson
The Lost Brothers
Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
Tommy Emmanuel
Tom Robinson
Rainy Boy Sleep
Nick Lowe, Paul Carrack & Andy Fairweather Low
The Moody Blues

Avalon Stage

The Drystones
Coco & the Butterfields
Moulettes
Habadekuk
The Jive Aces
Yiddish Twist Orchestra
Dreadzone
I Am Kloot
Neville Staple Band

Glade

Matuki and The Doctors of Rhythm
Tom E Lewis
Monkey Pilot (Whirl-y-gig)
John Fairhurst
Indee Styla
Kidnap Kid
Emika (Live)
Way Out West
Paul Woolford
Public Service Broadcasting
Annie Nightingale
Quivver

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Left Field

Panel: Feminism Without Borders
Panel: New Frontiers - Fracking, Ttip, Housing Rights
A Radical Round-up Special : Frank Turner With Billy Bragg: "the Road Beneath My Feet" -
Comedy With Shappi Khorsandi
Thee Faction
Akala
Enter Shikari

Arcadia

Monki B2b Mele
The Bug Ft Manga & Miss Red
Foreign Beggars
Congo Natty Ft. Congo Dubz, Nanci & Phoebe
Metamorphosis - the Arcadia Spectacular Show
Annie Mac
Dc Breaks
Spor

Rabbit Hole

Jack Robert Hardman
Simeyu
Body Clocks
Gemma Rogers
Longy
Piney Gir
Black Peaches
Van Goffey
Mad Cows
Guy Thompson Air Guitar Champion
Age of Glass

Avalon Café Stage

Ciaran Lavery
Al O'Kane
Mik Artistik's Ego Trip
Captain Cactus & the Screaming Harlots
Gecko
Leander Morales
The Noses
Lekiddo - Lord of The Lobsters
Dr Schwamp
Space Monkeys
The Johnsons
Gringo Ska
Hobo Jones and The Junkyard Dogs
Flipron

The Crows Nest

Adem
Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
Stealing Sheep
All We Are
The Pop Group
Django Django
DJ Pete Fowler

Wow!

What Hannah Wants Boat Party : Hannah Wants, Redlight, Monki and Mele
Rene Lavice
DJ Target
Big Narstie
DJ Target
Skepta
Sam Binga
Secondcity
Matt 'Jam' Lamont
B.Traits
DJ Ez
Shy Fx

Sonic

Anton Maskeliade
Andreya Triana
Herbert Live
Indiana
Idris Elba
Roni Size Reprazent
Gorgon City
Leftfield

The Blues

DJ Badly
Hazel Soze (Feat Emmy J Mac, Josh Bevan and Bru-c)
DJ Code
Newham Generals & Logan Sama
My Nu Leng
DJ Ace
DJ Hype
Mungo's Hifi
Don Letts
Fatboy Slim

NYC Downlow

Eats Everything
Awesome Tapes From Africa
Tama Sumo & Lakuti
Le Gateau Chocolat
Gideon
Dungeon Meat

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Gully

The Brass Funkeys
Sentimentalists
Digging Roots
Tahuna Breaks
Acollective
Mendetz
Rag' N' Bone Man
Andy Kershaw
Palenke Soultribe

BBC Introducing

Mod
Ellie Rose
Maid of Ace
Robyn Sherwell
James Bay
Asylums
Tuff Love
Ekkah
Will Joseph Cook
Pretty Vicious

Heaven

Hospital Records
Krakota and Ruthless MC
Logistics and Ruthless MC
Nu:tone and Ruthless MC
London Elektricity and Ruthless MC
Donjohnston
Mortisville and Friends
Dr Cat and Pony Montana
Ghetto Funk Allstars
Etherwood and Dynamite MC
Spy and Dynamite MC
Ulterior Motive
Mungo's Hifi and Reggae Roasr Hosted By Charlie P

Hell Stage

The Turbans
Sian Evans Kosheen Unstitched
Buffo's Wake
47 Soul
Bad For Lazarus
Molotov Jukebox
Slaves
Kuenta I Tambu
Babyhead 20th Anniversary Special
Fat White Family
TBA
Jfb

Genosys

Matt Pond
Awesome Tapes From Africa
Greg Wilson
Smokescreen
The Carry Nation
Prosumer
Four Tet
Felix Dickinson

Croissant Neuf

Nizlopi
The Cadbury Sisters
White City Shakers
Rory Mcleod
Screamin Miss Jackson and The Slap Ya Mama Big Band
Tankus the Henge
Cut Capers

Pilton Palais Cinema

Shaun the Sheep
Avengers:age of Ultron
Whiplash
Theory of Everything
Phantom of The Opera - Minima
Rocky Horror Picture Show

Poetry&Words

Rosy Carrick
The Antipoet
Jess Green and The Mischief Thieves
Vanessa Kisuule
Open Mic
Antosh Wojcik
Charlotte Higgins
Gramski
Dreadlock Alien
Sara Hirsch
Wil Greenway
Miko Berry
Kayo Chingonyi
Murray Lachlan Young
Porky the Poet
John Hegley

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glastonbury 2015 Clashfinder Sunday 28th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pyramid Stage

Burtle Silver Band
Songhoy Blues
Hozier
Patti Smith
Lionel Richie
Alt-j
Paul Weller
The Who

Other Stage

Rival Sons
Soak
Adam Cohen
Palma Violets
Twin Atlantic
Future Islands
Belle and Sebastian
Jamie T
The Chemical Brothers

West Holts

Flamingods
Ibibio Sound Machine
Hiatus Kaiyote
Cumbia All Stars
Steel Pulse
Roy Ayers
Fka Twigs
Flying Lotus

The Park Stage

Rag' N' Bone Man
Denai Moore
Jack Garratt
Rae Morris
The Staves
Fat White Family
Perfume Genius
The Fall
Goat
Ryan Adams

John Peel Stage

Lucy Kitchen
Gengahr
Mini Mansions
Saint Raymond
Prides
Alvvays
Django Django
Charli Xcx
Lianne La Havas
Death Cab For Cutie
Ffs (Franz Ferdinand & Sparks)

Acoustic Stage

Lucas & King
Olivia Chaney
The Shires
Grant-lee Phillips
Ron Sexsmith
Gretchen Peters
The Bootleg Beatles
Eric Bibb
Jack Savoretti
Donovan

Avalon Stage

K.O.G. & the Zongo Brigade
Keston Cobblers Club
Ferocious Dog
Mànran
Bear's Den
The Zombies
Seth Lakeman
Idlewild
The Electric Swing Circus

Glade

The Green Kids Band
Breakfast With Howard Marks
Davos
Cassetteboy and DJ Rubbish
DJ Yoda Presents Breakfast of Champions
Dr Meaker
Dubioza Kolektiv
Too Many Zooz
Sherwood & Pinch
Krafty Kuts Vs a.Skillz
Slamboree
Gaudi

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Left Field

Opening: the Sunday Assembly
Panel: Organise! Workers' Rights
Panel: 2015 WTF? Trying To Make Some Sense of It All
Big Bill's Radical Round-up Ft. Billy Bragg, Naomi Bedford, Grace Petrie
Comedy With Steve Gribbin
47soul
Sam Duckworth & the Brackets
Buzzcocks

Arcadia

Amy Becker
Hannah Wants
Redlight
Groove Armada
Metamorphosis - the Arcadia Spectacular Show
2manydjs
Altern 8

Rabbit Hole

The Portraits
John Fairhurst
Thrill Collins
Djanan Turan
Mann Friday
Chelsea Wilson
Mini Mansions
The Egg
Eatstatic

Avalon Café Stage

Foreign Affairs
Tell Tale Tusk
The Fearless Light
Hodmadoddery
Al O'Kane
Curtis Eller's American Circus
Yourgardenday
Gaz Brookfield
White City Shakers
Matuki, Doctors of Rhythm
Bare Hunter
Land of The Giants
Mad Dog Mcrea
Spector DJs and Friends

The Crows Nest

Ron Sexsmith
Denai Moore
Black Peaches
Gengahr
Soak
George the Poet
Songhoy Blues
Jagwar Ma DJ

Wow!

Craig Richards and Friends Boat Party: Craig Richards, Prosumer, Felix Dickinson, Dave Harvey and Christophe
Dark Sky
Kate Tempest
Four Tet
George Fitzgerald
The Bug Ft Manga + Miss Red
Mumdance & Novelist B2b the Square
Siriusmodeselektor

Sonic

Doomtree
Pearls Negras
The Purist
George the Poet
Novelist
Bonkaz
Krept and Konan
Tricky
Grandmaster Flash

The Blues

Hype & Fever
DJ Skt
Soultrain V. Avonsoularmy
Mungo's Hifi
Henry & Louis Feat Peter Culture
Smith and Mighty
Jazzuelle (Bridges For Music)
Feel the Real Soundsystem

NYC Downlow

Midland
Prosumer
A Man To Pet
Joe Claussell
Luke Howard

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Gully

Free Like Me
47soul
Profetas
Kuenta I Tambu
Long Shen Dao
Kiko Bun
Raleigh Ritchie
Milky Chance

BBC Introducing

Princess Slayer
Rukhsana Merrise
Alfie Connor
Slaves
Field Studies
Mic Lowry
Nao
Rae Morris
Meadowlark
Zibra

Heaven

Norman Jay
DJ Yoda
Crucial Kennedy
Bobby the Persuader
Justin Fidele - Electro Swing Revolution Berlin
Nick Hollywood
DJ Chris Tofu
Craig Charles
Krossbow
Father Funk

Hell Stage

The Brass Funkeys
My Baby
Mutanta
Dila V and The Oddbeats
Palenke Soultribe
The Mouse Outfit
Dubioza Kolektiv
Zion Train
The Carny Villains
The Brass Funkeys and DJ Chris Tofu

Genosys

Tama Sumo & Lakuti
Joe Claussell
Jo Nathan
Dense & Pika
Mr G (Live)
Sven Von Thülen
Robert Hood
Fold

Croissant Neuf

Bimm Sessions
Jarrod Dickenson + David Fort
Biggles Wartime Band
Batch Gueye Band
The Little Unsaid
Rhythmites
Banco De Gaia

Pilton Palais Cinema

Screening TBA
Big Hero 6
Pride
Operation Solstice
The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari - Minima

Poetry&Words

The Antipoet
Charlotte Higgins
Miko Berry
Rachel Rose Reid
Attila the Stockbrocker
Anna Freeman
Pete the Temp
Carly Brown
Kayo Chingonyi
Harry Baker
Jess Green and The Mischief Thieves
Glastonbury Poetry Slam

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2015-10-28 12:36.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0bjftz.k5

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.101 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.