Loading...

Hide this

Some stages are hidden. Click here to show them.

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

Glastonbury 2014 Clashfinder Wednesday 25th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

NYC Downlow

Partok
Heavenly Jukebox
Digs & Whoosh
Situation DJs

The Rum Shack

Resident DJ

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glastonbury 2014 Clashfinder Thursday 26th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glade

James Monro
Sasha

Rabbit Hole

Zoe Phillips
Todd Dorigo
Suspect Alibi
Lyza Jane
Gibson Bull (Etc Finalist)
Ada
Lekiddo – Lord of The Lobsters!
Credit To the Nation
Mad Cows
Keith Allen

Wow!

New Build
East India Youth
Psychemagik
Detroit Swindle
Richy Ahmed
Route 94

The Blues

Clive Henry
Tania Vulcano
Davide Squillace Vs Matthias Tanzman
Apollonia
Tale of Us
TBA

BBC Introducing

Lxury
My Nu Leng
Jen & Ally DJ Set

NYC Downlow

Ninebob
David Morales Pays Tribute To Frankie Knuckles 1955-2014
Luke Solomon & Rob Mello
James Hillard

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Heaven

New York Brass Band
Gaia's Guardians
World's Tallest DJs Brass Band Remix
Flying White Dots
Rob Da Bank
Featurecast
Krossbow

Hell Stage

The Man That Will Not Be Blamed For Nothing
King Porter Stomp
Afriquoi
Sweetlife Society

Genosys

Luke Solomon & Rob Mello
Digs & Whoosh

The Rum Shack

Lyrix - Rodney Brannigan
Kate Tempest
TBA
Resident DJ
Monkey Mark (DJ)
Kary Chika (DJ)
Resident DJ

Croissant Neuf

Gaia Guardians
Luke Concannon
Showhawk Duo
Mr.b
Cc Smugglers

Pilton Palais

Despicable Me 2 3d
Ender's Game
Gravity 3d
Zero Theorem
Some Kind of Monster
Dexy's Nowhere Is Home
Wake in Fright

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glastonbury 2014 Clashfinder Friday 27th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pyramid Stage

Turtle Island
The War On Drugs
Rodrigo Y Gabriela
De La Soul
Rudimental
Lily Allen
Elbow
Arcade Fire

Other Stage

Kaiser Chiefs
Blondie
John Newman
Band of Skulls
Haim
Foster the People
Interpol
Paolo Nutini
Skrillex

West Holts Stage

The London Sinfonietta and Synergy Vocals & Jonny Greenwood
The Stepkids
Deltron 3030
Sun Ra Arkestra
Vintage Trouble
Tune-yards
Jurassic 5
Mia

The Park Stage

All We Are
Bipolar Sunshine
Don Cavalli
Courtney Barnett
Jimi Goodwin
Parquet Courts
Danny Brown
2 Bears (DJ Set)
Four Tet
Metronomy

John Peel Stage

Echo and The Empress
Money For Rope
Jungle
Drenge
Temples
Poliça
Crystal Fighters
Wild Beasts
Chvrches
Lykke Li
Kaiser Chiefs

Acoustic Tent

James Bay
The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band
Hozier
Danny & the Champions of The World
Holly Williams
Tony Joe White
Fisherman's Friends
Dr Feelgood
The Blues Band
Tinariwen

Glade

Alabama 3
Lewah
Gringo Ska
The Shaolin Afronauts
Mad Professor Ft General Levy & Joe Ariwa
Dreadzone
Dub Pistols
Son of Kick
Stanton Warriors
Monkey Pilot (Whirl-y-gig)
Steve Hillage Fuses Gong and System 7
DJ Antz

Avalon Stage

Hobo Jones & the Junkyard Dogs
Blackbeard's Tea Party
Michael Kiwanuka
Hudson Taylor
Hazel O'Connor
Sophie Ellis-bextor
Newton Faulkner
The Selecter

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Left Field

Opening Tribute To Tony Benn By Michael Eavis
Panel: the Politics of Foodbanks With Jack Monroe
Panel: the Revolution Will Be Feminised With Nimco Ali
Big Bill's Radical Round-up Ft. Kim Churchill, the Young 'Uns and Lucy Ward
Comedy With Robin Ince
The Tuts
Speech Debelle
Billy Bragg

Rabbit Hole

Perhaps Contraption
We Are Goose
Gemma Rogers
Port Erin
Stickman Cartel
Bustamento
Ngaiire
These Riegning Days
Dermot O'Leary
Glitches
Age of Glass

Arcadia

Mechanical Playground Comes To Life
Mr Scruff
Itchy & Skratchy DJ’s
Opiuo
Jack Beats
DJ Ez
Glastonbury Landing Show
Edible (DJ Set)
Nero (DJ Set)
Friction
Secret Guest B2b Jack Beats
Finale

Wow!

Numbers Boat Party Presents Jackmaster, Optimo and Spencer
A Sagitarriun
Kølsch
Hot Since 82
Swamp 81 Ft Loefah, Paleman + Chunky
Jamie xx
Ben Klock B2b Marcel Dettmann

The Blues

Dubkasm
Rsd
Laid Blak Soundsystem
Mungo's Hifi.
Saz
General Levy With DJ Joe Ariwa
Ms. Dynamite
Sledgehead Aka Ray Mighty

Sonic

Hannah Wants
Bondax
Gorgon City
Tiga
Eats Everything
Maya Jane Coles
Loco Dice
Richie Hawtin

BBC Introducing

Beaty Heart
Radio 1 Fearne Cotton
Dan Hyde
The Wood Burning Savages
Carnabells
6music Lauren Laverne
Izzy Bizu
Violet Skies
Molly
Annie Mac & Pete Tong
Annie Mac & Pete Tong

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Gully Outer-National

Eternal Taal Bhangra Entertainment Team
Jambinai
Ladi6
Mo'kalamity
Paqua
Che Sudaka
Maxi Priest

NYC Downlow

DJ Die
Jovonn
Seth Troxler
Danny Krivit

Heaven

Pentatronix Chimes Chillout Experience
Utopian Talks
World's Tallest DJs Brass Band Remix
New York Brass Band
Perhaps Contraption
Crucial Kennedy
Rachel Dadd
Ichi
Josko
Aliji
Plump DJs
Chris Coco
Smokeeaters
Antz
Infinity Ink Feat Luca C and Ali Love
Gotsome
Chicken Brothers

Hell Stage

Up Close With Craig Charles
Son of Dave
Beans On Toast
Kosheen Unplugged
The Delegators
Turtle Island
Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band
Old Dirty Brasstards
Annie Mac B2b Tiga
Pete Tong B2b Kolsch
Jackmaster and Oneman Present Can U Dance
Opiuo
DJ Bustawidemove

Genosys

Situation DJs
Luke Howard
Hannah Holland & Josh Caffe
Dan Beaumont
Greg Wilson
Robert Owens
Lil Louis
Tiga
Felix Dickinson

The Rum Shack

Blues Kitchen DJs
Lyrix Organix - MC Killa
Brushy One String
Blues Kitchen DJs
John Fairhurst
Blues Kitchen DJs
TBC
Jus Now
Itchy & Skratchy DJs
Jake Sovona

Croissant Neuf

Killamonjambo
Hazel O'Connor
Moya Brennen
Shanty
Dive in
Mad Dog Mcrea

Pilton Palais

The Lego Movie 3d
Mr. Peabody and Sherman 3d
Youth Film Academy - Film Making Masterclass
Mission To Lars
Youth Film Academy - Film Making Masterclass
Locke
Filth
Swedish House Mafia - Leave the World Behind
American Interior

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glastonbury 2014 Clashfinder Saturday 28th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pyramid Stage

Nick Mulvey
Nitin Sawhney
Angel Haze
Kelis
Lana Del Rey
Robert Plant
Jack White
Metallica

Other Stage

Jake Isaac
Circa Waves
Midlake
Warpaint
Kodaline
Imagine Dragons
Manic Street Preachers
Pixies
Jake Bugg

West Holts Stage

The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band
John Wizards
The Internet
The Daptone Super Soul Revue
Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
Goldfrapp
Bryan Ferry

The Park Stage

Luke Sital-singh
Vance Joy
Young Fathers
Cate Le Bon
Nina Persson
Jagwar Ma
Esg
Anna Calvi
John Grant
Mogwai

John Peel Stage

The Black Tambourines
Reignwolf
Hozier
Royal Blood
Fat White Family
Wolf Alice
Courtney Barnett
Clean Bandit
Little Dragon
Chromeo
MGMT

Acoustic Tent

Hero Fisher
Aoife O'Donovan
The Riptide Movement
Ethan Johns
Thea Gilmore
John Illsley (Dire Straits) & Band
Kacey Musgraves
Nick Lowe
Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott
Dexys

Glade

Rsvp
Gentle Mystics
Duologue
Alexis Taylor
DJ Andrew Curley
Radiophonic Workshop
Dinos Chapman
DJ Spinn & Taso
Machinedrum Live
Jon Hopkins Live
Aphrohead
DJ Nihal

Avalon Stage

Rusty Shackle
Marika Hackman
Larkin Poe
Dervish
Skinny Lister
The Bad Shepherds
Beth Orton
Emilíana Torrini
Jonny Lang

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Left Field

Panel: What's Left? With Francesca Martinez
Panel: Beyond Tuition Fees - What's Next For the Student Movement With Paris Lees
Big Bill's Radical Round-up Ft. Get Cape, Wear Cape, Fly, O'Hooley & Tiddow and Matt Skinner
Comedy With Francesca Martinez
The Hurriers
Jon Langford
Dan Le Sac Vs Scroobius Pip

Rabbit Hole

Brushy One String
TBA
Ollie Forrest
Jake Issac
Plucky Purcell
Furs (Etc Finalists)
Bernhoft
New Build
Sultan of The Disco
Air Guitar UK Champ Guy Thompson
Cherub

Arcadia

Mechanical Playground Comes To Life
Craig Charles
Norman Jay
Lady Waks
Jus Now
Glastonbury Landing Show
Jackmaster
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (DJ Set)
Disclosure (DJ Set)
Seth Troxler
Finale

Wow!

Toddla T Takeover - Boat Party Presents Toddla T, Redlight, Gotsome and Jus Now
Emperor Machine
Shit Robot
Waze & Odyssey
Jamie Jones & Seth Troxler
Craig Richards

The Blues

Bridges For Music Presents DJ Fosta & Thibo Tazz
Jinx in Dub
Electric Punanny
2 Kings
Mungo's Hifi
Lady Lykez
Lv
Seani B, Toddla T & Robbo Ranx
TBA

Sonic

Charli Xcx
Mnek
Kiesza
DJ Antz
Ella Eyre
Redlight
Foxes
Annie Mac
Fatboy Slim

BBC Introducing

Polly Money
6music
Annie Eve
Gengahr
R1 Huw Stephens
One Bomb
Soak
Radio 2
Aquilo
George Ezra
1xtra

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Gully Outer-National

Gonne Choi
Eternal Taal Bhangra Entertainment Team
Nicky Bomba's Bustamento
Robbo Ranx Presents 'This Is Dancehall' Featuring Wayne Marshall and Guests
Soothsayers
Melbourne Ska Orchestra
Carroll Thompson 'Queen of Lovers Rock'

NYC Downlow

Jeremy Underground Paris
Greg Belson
Gideon
The Carry Nation
Dungeon Meat

Heaven

Pentatronix Chimes Chillout Experience
Robin and Partridge World
Perhaps Contraption
DJ Rodrigo Kerr ( Flying Swordfish)
Powersteppers
Ahulabula Soundsystem
Sir Funk
Pentatronix Ft Sabar Soundsystem and Si Trew
Ecklectic Mick
Big Swing Soundsystem
Nick Hollywood
Bart and Baker Feat Elle and The Pocket Belles
DJ Chris Tofu
Odjbox

Hell Stage

Up Close With Tom Findlay and Friends
Brushy One String
Seas of Mirth
Formidable Vegetable Soundsystem
The Beatbox Collective
Prince Fatty
Addictive TV
Roni Size DJ Set Feat Dynamite MC
Ghetto Funk Allstars Ft Tigerlight, Profit&natty
A Guy Called Gerald
Hot Cakes Versus Jungle Cakes
Run Tingz

Genosys

Park Ranger & Mr Solid Gold
Darius Akashic
Matt Pond
Tristan Da Cunha
Detroit Swindle
DJ Pierre
Prosumer
Virginia

The Rum Shack

Graeme Sugarlump
Lyrix Organix - Too Many Ts
Resident DJ
Mexican Dubwiser
System (DJ)
My Bad Sister
JFB
Duchess DJs
Resident DJ

Croissant Neuf

Jimmy Davis & the Barefoot Apostles
The Dodge Bros
Worry Dolls
Rev Peyton's Big Damn Band
Son of Dave
By the Rivers
Lazy Habits

Pilton Palais

Rio 2 3d
Muppets Most Wanted
Small Steps Doc Prem
Beggars of Life - Dodge Bros
The Hobbit: the Desolation of Smaug 3d
Inside Llewyn Davis
The Double

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glastonbury 2014 Clashfinder Sunday 29th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pyramid Stage

English National Ballet
Caro Emerald
Toumani & Sidiki
The 1975
Dolly Parton
Ed Sheeran
The Black Keys
Kasabian

Other Stage

Bajofondo
The Subways
Lucy Rose
White Lies
Sam Smith
The Horrors
Bombay Bicycle Club
Ellie Goulding
Massive Attack

West Holts Stage

M+a
Melt Yourself Down
Troker
Public Service Broadcasting
The Lee Thompson Ska Orchestra
The Wailers
Bonobo
Disclosure

The Park Stage

The Rails
Lau
Thunderbirds Are Go
Juana Molina
Connan Mockasin
Phosphorescent
Yoko Ono Plastic Ono Band
St. Vincent
James Blake

John Peel Stage

Darlia
The Preatures
Lonely the Brave
George Ezra
TBA
Dry the River
King Charles
Bleachers
The Brian Jonestown Massacre
Chance the Rapper
London Grammar

Acoustic Tent

The Henry Girls
Booka Brass Band
Galia Arad
Sturgill Simpson
Rainy Boy Sleep
Jake Bugg
House Gospel Choir
Clannad
Alison Moyet
Suzanne Vega

Glade

Breakfast With Howard
Davos
Cassetteboy and DJ Rubbish
Elle and The Pocket Belles
Saz
Brushy One String
Adrian Sherwood
Yasmine Hamdan
Simian Frenzy
The White Lamp
Pretty Lights
Drumsound and Bassline Smith
Killerwatts

Avalon Stage

Gibson Bull
Cc Smugglers
3 Daft Monkeys
The Mariachis
North Mississippi Allstars
Gabrielle Aplin
Johnny Flynn & the Sussex Wit
Dry the River
Peatbog Faeries

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Left Field

Panel: Towards the Next Election With Ken Livingstone
Diy Protest: Participatory Workshop With UK Uncut and TBA Guests
Big Bill's Radical Round-up Ft. Robb Johnson and Soak, Blizzard
Comedy With Mark Steel
Alba Roma
Kate Tempest
Anti-flag

Rabbit Hole

Pandr Eyes (Etc Finalists)
Izzybizzu (Etc Finalists)
M+a (Etc Winners)
Railing Stains
The Din
Rhodes
Will and The People
The Egg
Secret DJ
The Smoke Eaters

Arcadia

Mechanical Playground Comes To Life
TBA
Soul Ii Soul Soundsystem
Zion Train – 25 Years, Dubwise No Compromise
David Rodigan Mbe
Jinx in Dub Ft Parly B & Gardna
Glastonbury Landing Show
Hospitality Take Over
Digital Sound Boy Takeover
Virus Recordings Takeover
Finale

Wow!

Aus Music Boat Party Presents Will Saul, Midland, Bicep and Dusky
Shadow Child
Snakehips
Kove
Matrix & Futurebound
Sigma
Wilkinson + Ad-apt
Kidnap Kid
Breach

The Blues

John Stapleton
Dub Smugglers Sound System
DJ Badly
Abrantee
DJ Die Presents Gutterfunk
Congo Natty
Mista Savona
Shy Fx and Stamina MC
Mungo's Hifi

Sonic

Bernhoft
Bomba Estéreo
Bajofondo
Stromae
Parov Stelar Band
Above & Beyond

BBC Introducing

Furs
Kagoule
Gallery Circus
Lapsley
R1 Huw Stephens
Findlay
Glass Animals
Kizzy Crawford
Dolomite Minor
Flights of Helios
Port Isla
Marmozets

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Gully Outer-National

Gonne Choi
The Shaolin Afronauts
Hollie Cook
Cornerstone Roots
Gentleman's Dub Club
The Beat
The Dutty Inspectors
Jus Now Live

NYC Downlow

James Hillard
Tama Sumo
Nd_baumecker
Luke Howard

Heaven

Morning Service With Ecklectic Mick's Gospel Remix
Utopian Talks
New York Brass Band
Perhaps Contraption
Adamski
Lenny Ibizarre
Phil Mison
Bozoo Bajou
Yosi Horikawa
Tom Middleton
Mixmaster Morris Takeover

Hell Stage

Up Close With Congo Natty and Friends
Woohoo Revue
Electric Swing Circus
Trojans
Hell Dub With Solution Soundsystem
Ghostwriterz
Eats Everything B2b Skream
Gorgon City B2b Kidnap Kid
Dusky
Bushkin and The Its Band
The Correspondents
Reeps One Guests
DJ Chris Tofu and Guests

Genosys

Ninebob
Dave Harvey
Adam Shelton
Parra
Placid
Paranoid London Feat. Paris Brightledge
Francois K
Subb-an

The Rum Shack

Graeme Sugarlump
Dizraeli + DJ Downlow feat Bellatrix
Resident DJ
Black Kat Boppers
DJ Lucinda
The BeatBox Collective
AstroBoy (DJ)
Resident DJ

Croissant Neuf

Peoples String Foundation
P.f.sloan & Friends
Will & the People
TBA
The Dirty Gentlemen
Charlie Miller & the Soul Agents

Pilton Palais

Frozen 3d - Sing Along Version
Maleficent 3d
Masterclass
Tracks
Calvary
Grand Budapest Hotel
Last American Outlaw

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2014-08-14 10:53.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0ak1g8.bk

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.182 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.