Loading...

Hide this

Some stages are hidden. Click here to show them.

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate
Controls
1234

Style:

Glastonbury 2011 Clashfinder Wednesday 22nd

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Bourbon Street

Paddy Milner

17:00 - 17:45

Havana Swing

18:00 - 18:45

Claude Bourbon

19:00 - 19:45

Matt Andersen

20:00 - 21:15

Alpha Manoeuvre

21:30 - 23:15

NYC Downlow

DJ: 200 Watts

20:00 - 00:00

Bennet

00:00 - 01:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Glastonbury 2011 Clashfinder Thursday 23rd

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Pyramid Field

Glastolympics

13:00 - 17:00

Wow!

Special Guest

20:00 - 21:00

Addison Groove

21:00 - 22:15

Trolley Snatcha

22:15 - 23:15

Ms Dynamite

23:15 - 00:00

Julio Bashmore

00:00 - 01:00

Maya Jane Coles

01:00 - 02:00

Netsky

02:00 - 03:00

Spirit of 71

Yorke Dance Project

17:30 - 17:45

Opening Ceremony with Special Guests

17:45 - 18:00

Martin Stone and Friends

18:00 - 19:30

A Guy Called Gerald (LIVE)

19:30 - 01:00

Bourbon Street

Leon O'Doherty & Nick Davis

12:00 - 12:45

Top Shelf Jazz

13:00 - 14:00

Nicki Allan

14:15 - 15:15

Matt Andersen

15:30 - 16:30

Marcus Bonfanti

16:45 - 17:45

Ledfoot

18:00 - 19:00

Sean Taylor

19:15 - 20:15

Sandi Thom

20:30 - 22:00

Ben Poole

22:15 - 23:15

Connie Lush

23:30 - 00:45

Will Scott

01:00 - 02:45

Magic Bubbles

DiY

20:00 - 22:00

Crazy P Soundsystem

22:00 - 00:00

SanchoPanza

00:00 - 03:00

Pussy Parlure

Ayesha

18:00 - 18:30

Live: Bella Kalolo

18:30 - 19:15

Benny Tones

19:15 - 19:45

Live: Ronit

19:45 - 20:30

Ayesha

20:30 - 21:00

Live: Electric Empire

21:00 - 22:00

Benny Tones

22:00 - 23:00

Live: Electric Wire Hustle

23:00 - 00:00

Ayesha

00:00 - 00:30

Live: Ladi6

00:30 - 01:15

Julien Dyne feat. Parks

01:15 - 02:00

Live: NZShapeShifter

02:00 - 03:00

East Dance (Heds Party 1)

Propaganda DJ's

20:00 - 04:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Glade Lounge

Dave Skywalker

20:00 - 21:00

Squire of Gothos

21:00 - 22:00

2 Bad Mice

22:00 - 23:00

Bangface All Stars

23:00 - 00:00

Bizzy B

00:00 - 01:00

The Teknoist

01:00 - 02:00

Saint Acid & The Bang Face Hard Crew

02:00 - 03:00

NYC Downlow

Legendary Children

20:00 - 22:00

Tee Cardaci

22:00 - 23:30

Hannah Holland

23:30 - 01:00

Ninebob

01:00 - 02:00

Bennet

02:00 - 03:00

The London Underground

Hannah Holland

20:00 - 21:00

Hannah Holland

21:00 - 22:00

Hannah Holland

22:00 - 23:00

Matty Dreadless

23:00 - 00:00

Miss Pink

00:00 - 01:00

Club Dada

DJ Chris Tofu

16:00 - 17:00

Sonora Balkanaca

17:00 - 18:00

Tankus the Henge

18:00 - 19:00

Sheelanagig

19:00 - 20:00

NaraSirato

20:00 - 21:00

Los Albertos

21:00 - 21:45

Cut a Shine

21:45 - 22:30

Campo Pequeno

Movimientos DJ's

19:00 - 21:00

Lucha Britannia - Mexican Wrestling

21:00 - 23:00

Croissant Neuf

Posh Boy

21:30 - 21:45

Josh Thorner

21:45 - 22:00

Jimmy Davis

22:00 - 22:15

Luke Concannon

22:15 - 22:45

Mr. B The Gentleman Rhymer

22:45 - 23:45

The Huckleberries

23:45 - 00:45

Pilton Palais Cinema

Despicable Me 3D

15:00 - 16:36

Thor 3D

17:00 - 18:54

Source Code

19:30 - 21:03

The Honey Killer

21:30 - 23:15

Hobo With A Shotgun

00:00 - 01:54

Countdown to Zero

02:00 - 03:31

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Glastonbury 2011 Clashfinder Friday 24th11

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Pyramid

The Master Musicians of Joujouka

11:00 - 11:40

Metronomy

12:05 - 13:00

Two Door Cinema Club

13:30 - 14:30

Wu-Tang Clan

15:00 - 16:00

B.B. King

16:30 - 17:45

Biffy Clyro

18:15 - 19:15

Morrissey

20:00 - 21:15

U2

22:00 - 23:45

Other Stage

Chipmunk

11:00 - 11:50

Brother

12:15 - 13:05

The Naked & Famous

13:30 - 14:20

The Vaccines

14:50 - 15:40

The Wombats

16:10 - 17:05

Bright Eyes

17:35 - 18:40

Fleet Foxes

19:10 - 20:15

Mumford and Sons

20:45 - 22:00

Primal Scream

22:30 - 23:45

West Holts

Ziriguidum

12:15 - 13:15

Dengue Fever

13:45 - 14:45

Ghostpoet

15:15 - 16:15

Little Dragon

16:45 - 17:45

Heliocentrics with Mulatu

18:15 - 19:15

Jimmy Cliff

19:45 - 20:45

Chase & Status

21:15 - 22:15

Cee Lo Green

22:45 - 23:45

John Peel

Cocoon

11:00 - 11:40

Stonefield

12:00 - 12:40

Mona

13:05 - 13:50

Miles Kane

14:15 - 15:00

Cage the Elephant

15:30 - 16:20

Darwin Deez

16:50 - 17:40

I Am Kloot

18:10 - 19:00

The Coral

19:30 - 20:30

Example

21:00 - 22:00

DJ Shadow

22:30 - 23:45

The Park

Narasirato

11:00 - 11:30

Group Love

12:00 - 12:30

Dylan Le Blanc

13:00 - 13:45

Caitlin Rose

14:15 - 15:00

Jenny & Johnny

15:30 - 16:25

Warpaint

16:45 - 17:45

Big Audio Dynamite

18:15 - 19:15

Special Guests

20:00 - 21:15

Caribou

21:45 - 22:45

Crystal Castles

23:15 - 00:15

Acoustic

The Secret Sisters

12:00 - 12:30

Rainy Boy Sleep

12:40 - 13:20

Gabrielle Aplin

13:35 - 14:15

Sean Rowe

14:30 - 15:10

The Otway Band

15:30 - 16:20

Newton Faulkner

16:40 - 17:40

Hothouse Flowers

18:00 - 19:00

Eric Bibb

19:30 - 20:30

Raul Malo from The Mavericks

21:00 - 22:00

Brit Floyd

22:30 - 23:45

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Avalon Stage

Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs

13:00 - 13:55

3 Daft Monkeys

14:15 - 15:10

Mama Rosin

15:40 - 16:30

Katzenjammer

17:00 - 18:00

Chumbawamba

18:30 - 19:30

KT Tunstall

20:00 - 21:00

The Beat

21:30 - 22:40

Barenaked Ladies

23:10 - 00:25

East Dance

DJ Baby Malc - DJ & Compare

11:30 - 12:30

Terror Danjah presents Hard Drive

12:30 - 13:30

Beardyman (Live)

13:30 - 14:30

Mike Posner (Live)

14:50 - 15:30

Fenech-Soler (Live)

15:50 - 16:35

Katy B (Live)

17:00 - 18:00

The Midnight Beast (Live)

18:30 - 19:30

Ke$ha (Live)

20:00 - 21:00

Carl Cox

21:00 - 22:15

Fatboy v Carl Cox

22:15 - 23:15

Fatboy Slim

23:15 - 00:30

Oxlyers In West

Danny & The Champions Of The World (Live)

11:00 - 11:40

Dry the River (Live)

12:00 - 12:40

Summer Camp (Live)

13:00 - 13:40

Emmy The Great (Live)

14:00 - 14:40

Guillemots (Live)

15:00 - 15:40

The King Blues (Live)

16:00 - 16:40

Jim Jones Revue (Live)

17:00 - 17:40

Sbtrkt Live (Live)

18:15 - 19:00

Jamie xx

19:00 - 20:00

James Holden

20:00 - 21:30

Erol Alkan

21:30 - 23:00

Annie Mac

23:00 - 00:30

Wow!

Feel The Real Soundsystem

12:00 - 13:00

Starsmith DJ Set

13:00 - 14:00

Dead Rose Music Company

14:00 - 15:00

Maxxi Soundsystem

15:00 - 16:00

Endian

16:00 - 17:00

Eglo Records Ft. Floating Points, Alexander Nut, Funkineven and Fatima

17:00 - 20:00

Greg Wilson

20:00 - 22:00

Tensnake (Live)

22:00 - 23:00

Soul Clap

23:00 - 01:00

Futureboogie

01:00 - 02:00

Subb-an ft Beckfod (Live)

02:00 - 03:00

G Stage

Sashi & The Wild Beans

13:00 - 14:00

Shpongle DJ Set

14:00 - 15:10

Nathan Flutebox Lee

15:10 - 16:10

Pathaan

16:10 - 17:10

Dub FX

17:10 - 18:30

Pathaan

18:30 - 18:55

Engine Earz

18:55 - 19:55

Robert Babicz

19:55 - 21:00

Younger Brother

21:00 - 22:15

Nihal

22:15 - 23:15

Asian Dub Foundation

23:15 - 00:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Spirit of 71

Yorke Dance Project

11:40 - 11:55

Solstice String Quartet

12:00 - 12:45

Noel Harrison Trio and friends

12:45 - 13:45

Abraham Sanyang and Moussa Kouyate

13:45 - 14:30

Tom E Lewis and Friends

14:30 - 15:15

Spirit of 71 House Band Jam with Raja Ram

15:15 - 16:15

Bex Marshall

16:15 - 17:00

Marsupilami

17:15 - 18:15

Murray Lachlan Young

18:15 - 18:45

Edgar Broughton

18:45 - 19:45

Yorke Dance Project

19:50 - 20:05

The Crazy World of Arthur Brown

20:15 - 21:30

Yorke Dance Project

21:35 - 21:50

Melanie

22:00 - 23:00

Funktion One Experimental Soundfield

23:00 - 00:25

Charles Hazlewood All Stars play Mike Oldfield's Tubular Bells

00:25 - 01:00

Leftfield

Debate: Global Solidarity

12:00 - 13:30

Debate: Power in a Union

13:30 - 15:00

Bill's Big Round-up

15:00 - 17:00

Comedy Spot

17:00 - 18:00

Sound of Rum

18:00 - 19:30

Badly Drawn Boy

19:30 - 21:00

Billy Bragg

21:00 - 23:00

Bourbon Street

Grey Dogs Jazz Band

12:00 - 12:45

Havana Swing

13:00 - 14:00

Nova Scotia Jazz band

14:15 - 15:15

Alpha Manouvre

15:30 - 16:30

Benoit Viellefon & His Orchestra (featuring Eddie "Tan Tan" Thornton on trumpet...)

16:45 - 17:45

Will Scott

18:00 - 19:00

Ben Poole

19:15 - 20:15

Simon McBride

20:30 - 22:00

TBA

22:15 - 23:15

Orbitsuns

23:30 - 00:45

Rabbit Foot Spasm Band

01:00 - 02:45

Cubehenge

Little Miss DJ

12:00 - 13:00

Stinkahbell

13:00 - 14:00

Live: DUFFSTEP

14:00 - 15:00

Kraak & Smaak DJ set

15:00 - 16:30

Live: Oh Land

16:30 - 17:30

Live: Lethal Bizzle

18:00 - 19:00

Crazy P Soundsystem

19:15 - 20:30

Craig Charles DJ set

21:30 - 23:00

Bobby Friction

23:00 - 00:30

Magic Bubbles

Live: Kangaroo Moon

12:00 - 13:00

Lovelle

13:00 - 14:00

Live: Visions of Trees

14:00 - 15:00

Jalapeno Soundsystem

15:00 - 16:00

Basements Freaks

16:00 - 17:00

Jalapeno Soundsystem

17:00 - 18:30

The Beekeepers

18:30 - 19:30

Infinite Scale

19:30 - 20:45

Live: J-Treole

20:45 - 21:30

Live: Mista Savona

21:30 - 23:00

High Rankin

23:00 - 00:30

Live: Dub FX ft Flower Fairy and Snareophobe

00:30 - 02:00

Live: Electric Wire Hustle

02:00 - 03:00

Pussy Parlure

Icona Pop

11:00 - 12:15

Live: Tropics

12:15 - 13:10

Malachai Sound System

13:30 - 14:30

Live: Black Jesus Experience

14:50 - 15:50

DJ Delay

15:50 - 17:20

Live: Dominque Young Unique

17:20 - 18:05

Live: Baby Sol

18:30 - 19:30

Kormac DJ

19:30 - 20:45

Live: King Kapisi

20:45 - 21:30

DJ Task

21:30 - 22:30

Live: The Nextmen ft. MC Wrec

22:30 - 00:00

Nick Warren Cosmic Disco Set

00:00 - 01:30

The Underground Rebel Bingo Club

01:30 - 03:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Glastonbury 2011 Clashfinder Friday 24th22

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

BBC Introducing

Twin Brother

12:00 - 12:25

Deep Cut

12:45 - 13:10

Sparrow

13:30 - 13:55

The Patrick James Pearson Band

14:15 - 14:40

Dionne Reid

15:00 - 15:25

Owl in The Sun

15:45 - 16:10

Fever Fever

16:30 - 16:55

Guest

17:15 - 17:40

Spotlight Kid

18:00 - 18:25

F-Block (DJ)

18:45 - 19:10

Ed Sheeran

19:30 - 19:55

East Dance (Heds Party 1)

Propaganda DJ's

01:30 - 07:00

Glade Lounge

Mirror System

20:00 - 21:15

Aliji

21:15 - 22:30

Liquid Ross

22:30 - 23:45

James Monro

23:45 - 01:00

Laughing Buddha

01:00 - 02:00

Gaudi

02:00 - 03:00

Arcadia

Dub FX

18:00 - 18:45

The Boxettes

18:45 - 19:30

DJ Smerinoff

19:30 - 20:30

Orkestra De Sol

20:30 - 21:15

Gypsy Unit

21:15 - 22:00

Dr Meaker

22:00 - 23:00

Deekline & Ed Solo

23:00 - 00:00

Spider

00:00 - 00:45

Stanton Warriors

00:45 - 02:00

Dirtyphonics

02:00 - 03:00

NYC Downlow

Tristan da Cunha

22:00 - 23:00

Luke Solomon

23:00 - 00:00

James Hillard

00:00 - 01:30

Very Special Guest

01:30 - 03:00

Dan Beaumont

03:00 - 04:30

The London Underground

Macpherson

22:00 - 23:15

DJ Flight

23:15 - 00:30

Youngsta

00:30 - 01:45

D-Bridge

01:45 - 03:00

N-Type

03:00 - 04:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Club Dada

DJ Cal Jader & Arias

13:00 - 14:00

Fur

14:00 - 15:00

Ruby and the Vines

15:00 - 16:00

Wara

16:00 - 17:00

Latin Dub Soundsystem

17:00 - 18:00

Fat 45

23:00 - 00:10

Algorhythmic

00:10 - 01:30

The Correspondents featuring the Twilight Players

01:30 - 01:35

Movin' Melvin Brown

01:35 - 02:20

Le KKc Orchestra

02:20 - 03:20

DJ Switch

03:20 - 04:20

Campo Pequeno

Los Interactivos Bearded Kitten

13:00 - 17:00

Sugarhouse sessions

22:30 - 23:30

Unabombers

23:30 - 01:00

"Toro Libre" The Bearded Kitten Show

01:00 - 01:30

"Fiesta de la Noche" Late Night Bearded Kitten Games

01:30 - 02:00

DJ: Zero 7

02:00 - 03:00

Justin Robertson

03:00 - 04:00

Circus Big Top

Rhythm Doctors

10:45 - 11:35

Circomedia

11:40 - 12:05

Wookey Hole Circus

12:10 - 12:35

Yvette Du Sol

12:40 - 12:48

Starfiz

12:53 - 13:01

Silvia Pavone

13:06 - 13:12

The Others

13:17 - 13:37

Cirk Extempore present White

13:42 - 13:49

Coreo Hazzard

13:54 - 14:14

Laura Tikka

14:19 - 14:25

The Great Davido amd Friends with The Thom Pod Little Big Band

14:30 - 15:05

Wookey Hole Circus

15:10 - 15:25

Yvette Du Sol

15:30 - 15:38

Mimbre

15:43 - 16:18

Miss Trixie

16:23 - 16:29

Frank Olivier

16:34 - 16:44

Black Eagles

16:49 - 17:14

Cirk Extempore present El Tango Pole

17:19 - 17:27

nofit Howie

17:32 - 17:39

Bruce Airhead

17:44 - 18:04

Laura Tikka

18:09 - 18:15

Starfiz, winners of the Emma Insley Award

18:20 - 18:30

Comedy Sword Swallower Thom Sellectomy

18:35 - 18:55

Tumble Circus

19:00 - 19:10

Patrik & Wes

19:15 - 19:25

Jamie Swan

19:30 - 19:36

Donald Grant

19:41 - 19:51

Circolombia present URBAN

19:56 - 21:11

Silvia Pavone

21:16 - 21:22

Miss Trixie

21:27 - 21:33

Yvette Du Sol

21:38 - 21:46

Starfiz

21:51 - 21:59

The Space Cowboy

22:04 - 22:24

strings on Strings

22:29 - 22:40

Judith Lanigan

22:45 - 22:55

Empress Stah as Stah-Lite

23:00 - 23:15

Miss Radida

23:20 - 23:27

Feeding the Fish

23:32 - 23:42

Goltrix

23:47 - 23:57

Zoe L’Amore

00:02 - 00:09

Pirates of the Carabina present FLOWN

00:14 - 00:59

Outside Circus

Carnival Collective

11:00 - 11:30

Jason Maverick

11:35 - 11:55

Kiki & Pascal

12:00 - 12:30

Comedy Sword Swallower

12:35 - 13:05

Aileen Queen of Scots

13:10 - 13:40

Naked Lunch

13:45 - 14:20

Bill Ferguson

14:25 - 15:25

Patrik & Wes

15:30 - 15:45

Wilfredo

15:45 - 16:15

Shirlee Sunflower

16:20 - 16:50

Twin Tango

16:55 - 17:25

Strictly Dumb Prancing

17:30 - 18:00

The Checkherboard Guy

18:05 - 18:35

Birdman

18:40 - 19:00

Gazzo

19:05 - 19:25

The Famous Rubberhand Boy

19:40 - 20:10

Mundo Jazz

20:15 - 21:00

Cabaret Tent

Big Beats

12:00 - 12:30

Aisle16

12:35 - 13:10

Carrivick Sisters

13:15 - 13:45

Attila the Stockbroker

13:50 - 14:25

Donald Grant

14:30 - 14:40

Andi Neate

14:45 - 15:05

Paul Nathan

15:10 - 15:20

Steve Gribbin

15:25 - 15:55

Frank Olivier

16:00 - 16:10

Rhythm Wave

16:15 - 16:45

The Birdmann

16:50 - 17:00

Tom Deacon

17:05 - 17:35

"Alice and Alice" by Cocoloco

17:40 - 17:50

Luke Wright

17:55 - 18:25

4 Poofs and a Piano

18:30 - 19:00

Frank Olivier

19:05 - 19:15

Josie Long

19:20 - 19:50

Josh Widdicombe

19:55 - 20:25

Paul Nathan

20:30 - 20:40

Simon Munnery

20:45 - 21:15

Les Ooh La Las

21:20 - 21:25

Holly Walsh

21:30 - 22:00

Phil Nichol

22:05 - 22:35

Shazia Mirza

22:40 - 23:10

Nick Doody

23:15 - 23:45

Abandoman

23:50 - 00:20

Feeding the Fish

00:25 - 00:35

Phil Kay

00:40 - 01:10

Special Guest TBC

01:15 - 01:25

Matt Kirshen

01:30 - 02:00

Croissant Neuf

The BeauBowBelles

13:00 - 14:30

Ed Sheeran

14:30 - 16:00

Rory McCleod Band

16:00 - 17:30

Easy & The Cali Five

17:30 - 19:00

Chris Rees Band

19:00 - 23:30

Lancashire Hotpots

23:30 - 01:00

Scubaroots

01:00 - 02:00

Pilton Palais Cinema

Rio 3D

11:00 - 12:35

Rango

13:00 - 14:47

Made in Dagenham

15:30 - 17:23

King Speech

18:00 - 19:58

Killing Bono

20:30 - 22:00

22:30 - 00:30

Life in a day

01:00 - 02:35

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Glastonbury 2011 Clashfinder Saturday 25th11

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Pyramid

Stornoway

11:00 - 11:45

Tame Impala

12:15 - 13:15

The Gaslight Anthem

13:45 - 14:45

Rumer

15:30 - 16:20

Tinie Tempah

17:00 - 18:00

Paolo Nutini

18:30 - 19:30

Elbow

20:15 - 21:30

Coldplay

22:15 - 23:45

Other Stage

Alice Gold

11:00 - 11:50

Treetop Flyers

12:20 - 13:00

Twilight Singers

13:30 - 14:30

Jessie J

15:00 - 16:00

The Kills

16:30 - 17:30

Jimmy Eat World

18:00 - 19:00

Friendly Fires

19:30 - 20:30

White Lies

21:00 - 22:00

Chemical Brothers

22:30 - 23:45

West Holts

London Afrobeat Collective

11:00 - 11:45

Narasirato

12:15 - 13:15

Nicolas Jaar LIVE

13:45 - 14:45

The Brandt Bauer Frick Ensemble

15:15 - 16:15

Omar Souleyman

16:45 - 17:45

Foo'ls Gold

18:15 - 19:15

Aloe Blacc

19:45 - 20:45

Janelle Monae

21:15 - 22:15

Big Boi

22:45 - 23:45

John Peel

Brave Yesterday

11:00 - 11:40

Fight Like Apes

12:00 - 12:40

Yuck

13:05 - 13:50

Dry the River

14:15 - 15:00

Anna Calvi

15:30 - 16:20

Warpaint

16:50 - 17:40

The Horrors

18:10 - 19:00

Noah and the Whale

19:30 - 20:30

Battles

21:00 - 22:00

Glasvegas

22:30 - 23:45

The Park

Ellen & The Escapades

11:00 - 11:30

Balearic Folk Orchestra

12:00 - 12:30

About Group

13:00 - 13:45

Those Dancing Days

14:15 - 15:00

Graham Coxon

15:30 - 16:45

The Walkmen

16:45 - 17:45

Tame Impala

18:15 - 19:15

Special Guests

19:45 - 21:00

James Blake

21:30 - 22:15

Wild Beasts

23:00 - 00:15

Acoustic

Benjamin Francis Leftwich

12:00 - 12:40

Simon Lynge

13:00 - 13:40

Kassidy

14:00 - 14:45

Isobel Anderson

15:00 - 15:45

Emily and The Woods

16:00 - 16:45

The Webb Sisters, or to quote Leonard Cohen, "the sublime Webb Sisters"

17:00 - 17:40

Thea Gilmore sings Dylan's John Wesley Harding

18:00 - 19:00

Pentangle

19:30 - 20:30

Nick Lowe

21:00 - 22:00

Deacon Blue

22:30 - 23:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Avalon Stage

Flipron

11:30 - 12:20

Admiral Fallow

12:50 - 13:45

Danny & The Champions of the World

14:15 - 15:10

Lau

15:40 - 16:40

DeVotchKa

17:10 - 18:10

C.W. Stoneking

18:40 - 19:40

Newton Faulkner

20:10 - 21:10

Guillemots acoustic set

21:40 - 22:40

Flogging Molly

23:10 - 00:25

East Dance

Comperes Mista Jam and DJ Cameo

11:30 - 12:30

RoxXXan

12:30 - 13:00

Griminal

13:20 - 13:50

P Money (Live)

14:10 - 14:40

MZ Bratt (Live)

15:00 - 15:30

Yasmin (Live)

15:50 - 16:20

Jodie Connor

16:40 - 17:10

Giggs

17:30 - 18:00

MistaJam

18:20 - 19:20

Skepta (Live)

19:20 - 20:00

Wretch 32 (Live)

20:20 - 20:50

Labrinth (Live)

21:10 - 21:50

Devlin (Live)

22:10 - 23:00

Professor Green (Live)

23:30 - 00:30

Oxlyers In West

Exlovers (Live)

11:00 - 11:40

The Phoenix Foundation (Live)

12:00 - 12:40

Fujiya and Miyagi (Live)

13:00 - 13:40

Brother (Live)

14:00 - 14:40

Pulled Apart By Horses (Live)

15:00 - 15:40

Patrick Wolf (Live)

16:00 - 16:40

Cherry Ghost (Live)

17:00 - 17:40

Dreadzone (Live)

18:00 - 19:00

Krafty Kuts

19:00 - 20:00

Zinc

20:00 - 21:00

Yousef

21:00 - 22:00

Sander Kleinenberg - 5K Live featuring Dev (Live)

22:00 - 23:00

John Digweed

23:00 - 00:30

Wow!

Lewah

12:00 - 13:00

Eddie K

13:00 - 14:00

Mensah

14:00 - 15:00

Interface

15:00 - 16:00

Loadstar

16:00 - 17:00

True Tiger

17:00 - 18:30

Diafrix (Live)

18:30 - 19:15

Flux Pavilion

19:15 - 20:15

Maverick Sabre (Live)

20:15 - 20:45

Danny Byrd

20:45 - 21:45

Neneh Cherry (Live)

21:45 - 22:30

Toddla T & Serocee

22:30 - 23:30

Digital Soundboy Soundsystem

23:30 - 01:00

Redlight & Dread MC

01:00 - 02:00

Nero (Live)

02:00 - 03:00

G Stage

3 Daft Monkeys

12:00 - 13:00

RSVP

13:00 - 14:00

Baku Dan and Moussa Kouyate

14:30 - 15:30

Tom E Lewis

15:30 - 16:30

Black Jesus Experience

17:00 - 18:00

DJ Yoda

18:00 - 19:00

Prem Joshua

19:00 - 20:00

James Monro

20:00 - 21:00

Gaudi Live

21:00 - 22:00

Don Letts

22:00 - 23:15

Lee Scratch Perry

23:15 - 00:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Spirit of 71

Yorke Dance Project

11:15 - 11:30

Solstice String Quartet

11:45 - 12:30

Noel Harrison Trio and friends

12:30 - 13:15

Spirit of 71 House Band Jam with Steve Hillage

13:15 - 14:15

Charlie Dore & the Hula Valley Orchestra

14:40 - 15:40

BJ Cole and Emily Burridge

16:10 - 17:10

Mick Farren & The Last Men Standing

17:40 - 18:40

Murray Lachlan Young

18:50 - 19:20

Nick Lowe

19:30 - 20:00

Linda Lewis

20:30 - 21:30

Terry Reid

22:00 - 23:00

A Guy Called Gerald (LIVE) with Funktion One Experimental Soundfield

23:00 - 00:00

Funktion One Experimental Soundfield Old Skool House

00:00 - 01:00

Leftfield

Debate: Technology Against the Cuts

12:00 - 13:30

Debate: Green Jobs & Sustainable Futures

13:30 - 15:00

Bill's Big Round-up

15:00 - 17:00

Comedy Spot with Robin Ince

17:00 - 18:00

Wolfgang

18:00 - 19:30

Kid British

19:30 - 21:00

Hard Fi

21:00 - 23:00

Bourbon Street

Brooks Williams

12:00 - 12:45

Trudy Kerr

13:00 - 14:00

Carmen Ghia & The Hotrods

14:15 - 15:15

Nicki Allan

15:30 - 16:30

Clare Teal

16:45 - 18:15

Clara Sanabras

18:30 - 19:30

Claude Bourbon

19:45 - 20:45

Ledfoot

21:00 - 22:00

Connie Lush

22:15 - 23:15

Marcus Bonfanti

23:30 - 00:45

Paddy Milner

01:00 - 02:45

Cubehenge

Orphan 101 & Bloodman

12:00 - 13:00

The Kleptones

13:00 - 14:15

Live: Not Squares

14:15 - 15:00

Dirtyphonics

15:00 - 16:15

Live: Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs

16:15 - 17:00

Alex Metric

17:00 - 18:00

Live: Gold Panda

18:00 - 19:00

Brandt Brauer Frick

19:30 - 20:15

Dub Pistols Sound System

20:30 - 21:45

Live: DJ Vadim presents The Electric

22:00 - 23:00

Live: Example & DJ Wire

23:30 - 00:30

Magic Bubbles

Live: Paper Crows

12:00 - 13:00

Magic Bubble Resident

13:00 - 14:00

Live: DeLooze

14:00 - 15:00

Magic Bubble Resident

15:00 - 16:00

Live: Alpines

16:00 - 17:00

DJ Andromeda

17:00 - 18:20

Live: Not Squares

18:20 - 19:00

Cheeky Crew

19:00 - 21:00

Live: Loonaloop

21:00 - 22:30

DJ Storm

22:30 - 00:00

We Don’t Play

00:00 - 01:30

Live: King Kapisi

01:30 - 03:00

Pussy Parlure

DJ Badly

11:00 - 12:45

DJ Giuliano

12:45 - 14:15

SledgeHeadBristol

14:15 - 15:15

Live: Submotion Orchestra

15:15 - 16:15

RSD feat. Joe Peng

16:15 - 17:30

Live: Gentlemens Dub Club

17:30 - 18:30

DJ Derek

18:30 - 20:30

Mista Savona

20:30 - 21:45

Prince Fatty Soundsystem

21:45 - 23:00

Dub from Atlantis Live PA

23:00 - 00:00

The Heatwave and Sticky

00:00 - 01:30

Iration Steppas

01:30 - 03:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Glastonbury 2011 Clashfinder Saturday 25th22

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

BBC Introducing

Largo Embargo

11:15 - 11:45

High Wire

12:00 - 12:25

Pirate Video Company

12:45 - 13:10

Future History

13:30 - 13:55

DJ Vimto and Jah Digga

14:15 - 14:40

D/R/U/G/S

15:00 - 15:25

Rams Pocket Radio

15:45 - 16:10

Vinyl Jacket

16:30 - 16:55

Guest

17:15 - 17:40

The Truth

18:00 - 18:25

Sharks Took The Rest

18:45 - 19:10

The Good Natured

19:30 - 19:55

East Dance (Heds Party 1)

Propaganda DJ's

01:30 - 07:00

Glade Lounge

Ben & Lex

20:00 - 21:00

Jalapeno All Stars

21:00 - 00:00

Metroboy

00:00 - 01:30

Dave Seaman

01:30 - 03:00

Arcadia

Hidden Orchestra

17:00 - 17:45

Departure Lounge DJs

17:45 - 18:45

Dub Mafia

18:45 - 19:30

Kormac (DJ Set)

19:30 - 20:30

Wobbly Squadron

20:30 - 21:15

Monk3y Logic

21:15 - 22:00

Bonze

22:00 - 23:00

Tom Real

23:00 - 00:00

Spider

00:00 - 00:45

Atomic Drop

00:45 - 01:45

Orbital DJ Set

01:45 - 03:00

NYC Downlow

Pardon My French

22:00 - 23:00

Digs & Woosh

23:00 - 00:00

Luke Howard

00:00 - 01:30

Brawther

01:30 - 03:00

Rob Mello

03:00 - 04:30

The London Underground

Qualifide

22:00 - 23:15

CRST

23:15 - 00:30

Gideon

01:00 - 02:00

DJ EZ

02:00 - 03:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Club Dada

Captain Angelo

14:00 - 15:00

The Band OF Holy Joy

15:00 - 16:00

Heavy Load

16:00 - 17:00

Deaf Rave

17:00 - 18:00

DJ Void and Stella OBE

18:00 - 20:00

Black Gold Buffalo

20:00 - 21:00

Pony Pony Run Run.

21:00 - 23:15

Gringo Da Parada

23:15 - 00:00

Naive New Beaters

00:00 - 01:00

Superstar Guests

01:50 - 02:15

Gringo

03:35 - 04:30

Campo Pequeno

Tropical Taste

13:00 - 14:00

Los Interactivos Bearded Kitten

14:00 - 17:00

10SUi

22:30 - 23:30

SPECIAL GUESTS

23:30 - 01:00

"Toro Libre" The Bearded Kitten Show

01:00 - 01:30

"Fiesta de la Noche" Late Night Bearded Kitten Games

01:30 - 02:00

Dj Yoda

02:00 - 03:00

Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs

03:00 - 04:00

Circus Big Top

Rhythm Doctors

10:45 - 11:40

Circomedia

11:45 - 12:10

Yvette Du Sol

12:15 - 12:23

Wookey Hole Circus

12:28 - 12:53

Starfiz

12:58 - 13:06

The Others

13:11 - 13:31

strings on Strings

13:36 - 13:47

Yvette Du Sol

13:52 - 14:00

Cirk Extempore present White

14:05 - 14:12

Bruce Airhead

14:17 - 14:37

Laura Tikka

14:42 - 14:48

The Great Davido amd Friends with The Thom Pod Little Big Band

14:53 - 15:28

Wookey Hole Circus

15:33 - 15:48

Mimbre

15:53 - 16:28

Rod Laver

16:33 - 16:43

Frank Olivier

16:48 - 16:58

Black Eagles

17:03 - 17:28

Cirk Extempore present El Tango Pole

17:33 - 17:41

Silvia Pavone

17:46 - 17:52

NoFit Howie

17:57 - 18:04

Coreo Hazzard

18:09 - 18:29

Laura Tikka

18:34 - 18:40

Starfiz, winners of the Emma Insley Award

18:45 - 18:55

Comedy Sword Swallower Thom Sellectomy

19:00 - 19:20

Tumble Circus

19:25 - 19:35

Patrik & Wes

19:40 - 19:50

Jamie Swan

19:55 - 20:01

Donald Grant

20:06 - 20:16

Circolombia present URBAN

20:21 - 21:36

Silvia Pavone

21:41 - 21:47

Miss Trixie

21:52 - 21:58

The Space Cowboy

22:03 - 22:23

Cirk Extempore present White

22:28 - 22:35

Empress Stah as Stah-Lite

22:40 - 22:55

Judith Lanigan

23:00 - 23:10

Miss Radida

23:15 - 23:22

Goltrix

23:27 - 23:37

Zoe L’Amore

23:42 - 23:49

Feeding the Fish

23:54 - 00:04

Pirates of the Carabina present FLOWN

00:09 - 00:54

Outside Circus

Carnival Collective

11:00 - 11:30

Jason Maverick

11:35 - 11:55

Kiki & Pascal

12:00 - 12:30

Comedy Sword Swallower

12:35 - 13:05

Aileen Queen of Scots

13:10 - 13:40

Naked Lunch

13:45 - 14:20

Bill Ferguson

14:25 - 15:25

Patrik & Wes

15:30 - 15:45

Wilfredo

15:45 - 16:15

Shirlee Sunflower

16:20 - 16:50

Twin Tango

16:55 - 17:25

Strictly Dumb Prancing

17:30 - 18:00

The Checkherboard Guy

18:05 - 18:35

Birdman

18:40 - 19:00

Gazzo

19:05 - 19:25

The Famous Rubberhand Boy

19:40 - 20:10

Mundo Jazz

20:15 - 21:00

Cabaret Tent

Infinite Monkey Cage

12:00 - 13:00

Donald Grant

13:05 - 13:15

John Hegley

13:20 - 13:50

Early Edition

13:55 - 14:55

Klezmer

15:00 - 15:05

Mark Thomas

15:05 - 16:00

Klezmer

16:00 - 16:15

Mark Thomas

16:15 - 17:10

Frank Olivier

17:15 - 17:25

Jeremy Hardy

17:30 - 18:00

Kevin Eldon

18:05 - 18:25

Four Poofs And A Piano

18:30 - 19:00

Rory Motion

19:05 - 19:35

Paul Nathan

19:40 - 19:50

Aisle16

19:55 - 20:25

Rhythm Wave

20:30 - 21:00

Frank Olivier

21:05 - 21:25

Jarred Christmas

21:30 - 21:50

Mitch Benn

21:55 - 22:25

Arthur Smith

22:30 - 23:00

Paul Nathan

23:05 - 23:15

Angelos Epithemiou

23:20 - 23:50

“Alice & Alice” By Cocoloco

23:55 - 00:05

Phil Kay

00:10 - 00:40

Steve Gribbin

00:45 - 01:15

Feeding The Fish

01:15 - 01:25

Andrew Maxwell

01:30 - 02:00

Croissant Neuf

Steve Knightley

13:00 - 14:30

The Boat Band

14:30 - 16:00

Moya Brennan

16:00 - 17:30

Raghu Dixit

17:30 - 19:00

Goodnight Lenin

19:00 - 23:30

Mad Dog McCrea

23:30 - 01:00

The Beat

01:00 - 02:00

Pilton Palais Cinema

Megamind 3D

11:00 - 12:35

Tangled 3D

13:00 - 14:40

Submarine

15:00 - 16:37

Sucker Punch

17:00 - 18:50

Pirates 4

19:30 - 21:21

127 Hours

22:00 - 23:34

Adjustment Bureau

00:00 - 01:46

Upside Down: The Creation Records

02:00 - 03:41

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Glastonbury 2011 Clashfinder Sunday 26th11

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Pyramid

Fisherman's Friends

11:00 - 11:45

The Low Anthem

12:10 - 13:00

Don McLean

13:30 - 14:30

Laura Marling

15:00 - 16:00

Paul Simon

16:30 - 17:45

Plan B

18:15 - 19:15

Pendulum

19:45 - 21:00

Beyoncé

21:45 - 23:15

Other Stage

Dan Mangan

11:00 - 11:35

Clare Maguire

12:00 - 12:40

Cold War Kids

13:05 - 14:00

Noisettes

14:30 - 15:30

Bombay Bicycle Club

16:00 - 17:00

TV on the Radio

17:30 - 18:30

Eels

19:00 - 20:00

Kaiser Chiefs

20:30 - 21:30

Queens of the Stone Age

22:00 - 23:15

West Holts

Hidden Orchestra

11:15 - 12:15

Jamie Woon

12:45 - 13:30

Jah Wobble & the Nippon Dub Ensemble

14:00 - 15:00

Bellowhead

15:30 - 16:30

Duane Eddy

17:00 - 18:00

The Go! Team

18:30 - 19:30

Hercules and Love Affair

20:00 - 21:00

Kool & the Gang

21:45 - 23:15

John Peel

My Tiger My Timing

11:00 - 11:40

Raghu Dixit

12:00 - 12:40

Foster the People

13:00 - 13:40

The Joy Formidable

14:00 - 14:45

Ok Go

15:10 - 16:00

Everything Everything

16:30 - 17:15

The Vaccines

17:45 - 18:35

Hurts

19:05 - 20:05

Robyn

20:35 - 21:35

The Streets

22:05 - 23:15

The Park

Troy Ellis & Hail Jamaica

11:30 - 12:00

The Pierces

12:30 - 13:00

Sea of Bees

13:30 - 14:00

Jonny

14:30 - 15:15

James Vincent McMorrow

15:45 - 16:30

The Bees

17:00 - 18:00

John Grant

18:30 - 19:30

Lykke Li

20:00 - 21:00

Gruff Rhys

21:30 - 22:45

Acoustic

My First Tooth

12:00 - 12:40

Ellyn Maybe & Her Band

13:00 - 13:40

Caitlin Rose

14:00 - 14:45

Iona Marshall

15:00 - 15:45

The Magnets

16:00 - 17:00

London Community Gospel Choir

17:15 - 18:15

Wine Women & Song featuring Matraca Berg, Suzy Bogguss, Gretchen Peters

18:30 - 19:30

John Cooper Clarke

20:00 - 20:40

Imelda May

21:00 - 22:00

Suzanne Vega

22:30 - 23:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Avalon Stage

Louise & The Pins

11:30 - 12:20

Kitty, Daisy & Lewis

12:45 - 13:35

The Wombles

14:00 - 15:00

The Popes

15:30 - 16:20

Ron Sexsmith

16:50 - 17:50

Show of Hands

18:15 - 19:15

The Low Anthem

19:45 - 20:45

City and Colour

21:15 - 22:25

Shooglenifty

22:55 - 23:55

East Dance

Matt Hardwick

11:45 - 13:00

Mark Knight

13:00 - 14:00

Funkagenda & Chris Lake B2B

14:00 - 15:30

DJ Shepdog

15:30 - 16:00

NZ ShapeShifter (Live)

16:00 - 17:15

DJ Shepdog

17:15 - 17:45

Azari & III (Live)

17:45 - 18:45

Claude VonStroke

18:45 - 20:00

Steve Lawler

20:00 - 21:15

The Japanese Popstars (Live)

21:15 - 22:30

Pete Tong

22:30 - 00:00

Oxlyers In West

Mirrors (Live)

11:00 - 11:40

Esben And The Witch (Live)

12:00 - 12:40

The Cocknbullkid (Live)

13:00 - 13:40

Crystal Fighters (Live)

14:00 - 14:40

Egyptian Hip Hop (Live)

15:00 - 15:40

dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip (Live)

16:00 - 16:40

Metronomy (Live)

17:00 - 17:40

Joker (Live)

18:00 - 19:00

Skream and Benga

19:00 - 20:00

Caspa feat MC Rod Azlan

20:00 - 21:00

DJ Fresh

21:00 - 22:00

Photek (Live)

22:00 - 23:00

Sub Focus (DJ) Feat. MC ID

23:00 - 00:00

Wow!

Benny Blanco

12:00 - 13:00

Applepips ft Appleblim & Al Tourettes (Live)

13:00 - 15:00

Lone

15:00 - 16:00

Space Dimension Controller

16:00 - 17:00

Electric Wire Hustle (Live)

17:00 - 18:00

Hyetal

18:00 - 19:00

Ghostpoet

19:00 - 19:45

Dels

20:00 - 21:00

Bonobo (DJ Set)

21:00 - 22:30

Mount Kimbie (Live)

22:30 - 23:30

Rebel Rave ft Seth Troxler, Jamie Jones and Damian Lazarus

23:30 - 02:30

G Stage

Cassetteboy + Dj Rubbish

12:00 - 13:00

Chris Tofu

13:00 - 13:45

Correspondents

13:45 - 14:45

Mr Nice

14:45 - 15:45

Camo & Krooked

15:45 - 16:45

London Elektricty

16:45 - 17:45

Modestep

17:45 - 18:45

Herve

18:45 - 19:45

Freestylers

19:45 - 20:45

Pretty Lights

20:45 - 21:45

Plump DJs

21:45 - 22:45

Stereo MC's

22:45 - 00:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Spirit of 71

Avalon Free State Choir

12:00 - 12:45

Nigel Mazyln Jones

12:45 - 13:30

Last Star Pilot

14:00 - 14:45

Gringo Ska

15:15 - 16:15

Murray Lachlan Young

16:45 - 17:15

Chris Jagger Atcha Band

17:15 - 18:15

Robyn Hitchcock and the Imaginary Band

18:45 - 20:00

Nik Turner's Space Ritual

20:30 - 21:30

System 7

22:00 - 23:00

Experimental Soundfield Old Skool House

00:00 - 01:00

Leftfield

Debate: Equality in the Cuts Frontline

12:00 - 13:30

Debate: Another World is Possible

13:30 - 15:00

Bill's Big Round-up

15:00 - 17:00

Comedy Spot with Josie Long

17:00 - 18:00

Grace Petrie

18:00 - 19:30

Raghu Dixit

19:30 - 21:00

Bellowhead

21:00 - 23:00

Bourbon Street

Bourbon Street Jam

12:00 - 12:45

Bourbon Street Jam

13:00 - 14:00

Clara Sanabras

14:15 - 15:00

Maggie Bell & Dave Kelly

15:30 - 16:45

Jon Allen

17:00 - 18:00

Benoit Viellefon & His Orchestra (featuring Eddie "Tan Tan" Thornton on trumpet...)

18:15 - 19:30

Simon McBride

19:45 - 20:45

Sean Taylor

21:00 - 22:00

Chrissi Poland

22:15 - 23:15

Rabbit Foot Spasm Band

23:30 - 00:45

Top Shelf Jazz

01:00 - 02:45

Cubehenge

Live: Jah Shaka Soundsystem

13:00 - 00:00

Magic Bubbles

Don Johnston

12:00 - 14:00

Eclectic Ballroom

14:00 - 16:00

Live: Black Jesus Experience

16:00 - 17:30

La Bomba Soundsystem

17:30 - 19:00

Doman & Gooding

19:00 - 20:30

The 2 Bears

20:30 - 22:00

Live: Ladi6

22:00 - 22:45

Julien Dyne feat. Parks

22:45 - 00:00

SanchoPanza featuring Matt Brown, Jimmy K Tel and Michael Cook

00:00 - 02:30

Pussy Parlure

Randy & Earl's Old Record Club

11:00 - 13:00

Live: Vid Warren

13:00 - 13:15

Movin' Melvin Brown

13:15 - 14:00

Live: Ronit

14:20 - 15:10

Live: Alex Clare

15:35 - 16:25

Live: Spoek Mathambo

16:45 - 17:30

Live: Bella Kalolo

17:50 - 18:50

Live: Natalia Kills

19:10 - 20:00

Live: Electric Empire

20:30 - 21:30

Benny Tones

21:30 - 22:45

Ghetto Funk All Stars

22:45 - 00:15

Live: Foreign Beggars

00:15 - 01:15

Hercules & Love Affair DJ Set (Andy Butler)

01:15 - 02:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Glastonbury 2011 Clashfinder Sunday 26th22

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

BBC Introducing

Crow Black Chicken

12:00 - 12:25

Tristram

12:45 - 13:10

Yes Cadets

13:30 - 13:55

Two Wounded Birds

14:15 - 14:40

Worship

15:00 - 15:25

Air Castles

15:45 - 16:10

The Foot Clan

16:30 - 16:55

Guest

17:15 - 17:40

Jake Bugg

18:00 - 18:25

Shammi Pithia

18:45 - 19:10

Vessels

19:30 - 19:55

East Dance (Heds Party 1)

Propaganda DJ's

01:00 - 07:00

Glade Lounge

Tall Will

20:00 - 21:00

Le KKC Orchestra

21:00 - 22:00

Don Johnston

22:00 - 23:15

Switch

23:15 - 00:30

John Bingly Bongly

00:30 - 01:30

Dirty Retro

01:30 - 02:30

Arcadia

Resonators

17:00 - 17:45

Steve Bedlam

17:45 - 18:30

Macka B

18:30 - 19:30

Mungo'S Hifi / Soom T

19:30 - 20:30

Neville Staple Of The Specials

20:30 - 21:15

Dub Boy

21:15 - 22:00

Gentlemans Dub Club

22:00 - 23:00

Jinx In Dub

23:00 - 00:00

Spider

00:00 - 00:45

Sl2 / MC Ribbz

00:45 - 01:45

Calyx & Teebee / MC Carasel

01:45 - 03:00

NYC Downlow

Joe Hart

22:00 - 23:00

Felix Dickinson

23:00 - 00:00

Gideon

00:00 - 01:30

Joshua

01:30 - 03:00

Luke Howard & James Hillard

03:00 - 05:00

The London Underground

Bashment Bish

22:00 - 23:15

Ugly Man & Smokey B

23:15 - 00:30

RDK Hi Fi Featuring JAH LINGWA & MC KNATTY P

01:00 - 02:00

Channel One Sound System Mikey Dread & full crew

02:00 - 03:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Club Dada

Cocos Lovers

14:00 - 15:00

Sam Lee and Friends

15:00 - 16:00

Wagon Tales

16:00 - 17:00

Dogan Mehmet

17:00 - 18:00

Goodnight Lenin

18:00 - 19:00

Cut a Shine

19:00 - 21:00

Carnyvillans

21:00 - 22:00

DJ Max Pashm

22:00 - 23:00

La Internacional Sonora Balkanera

23:00 - 00:00

Analogik

00:00 - 01:00

Tako Lako

01:00 - 02:00

The Destroyers

02:00 - 03:00

Sam and the Womp

03:00 - 04:00

Campo Pequeno

Tropical Taste

13:00 - 14:00

Los Interactivos Bearded Kitten

14:00 - 17:00

Reggae Roast - Exel & Moodie

17:00 - 19:00

La Tomatina - The Tomato Fight

19:00 - 19:30

DJs Camembert & Fun Times

21:00 - 21:30

Lucha Britannia - Mexican Wrestling

21:30 - 23:30

DJs Camembert & Fun Times

23:30 - 00:00

Latin Dub Soundsystem PA - with live instrumental

00:00 - 01:00

"Toro Libre" The Bearded Kitten Show

01:00 - 01:30

"Fiesta de la Noche" Late Night Bearded Kitten Games

01:30 - 02:00

Secret Headliner

02:00 - 03:30

Lationo Fiesta feat. Jose Luis

03:30 - 05:00

Circus Big Top

Rhythm Doctors

10:45 - 11:40

Circomedia

11:45 - 12:10

Silvia Pavone

12:15 - 12:21

Wookey Hole Circus

12:26 - 12:51

Donald Grant

12:56 - 13:06

strings on Strings

13:11 - 13:22

Bruce Airhead

13:27 - 13:47

Laura Tikka

13:52 - 13:58

The Great Davido amd Friends with The Thom Pod Little Big Band

14:03 - 14:38

Wookey Hole Circus

14:43 - 14:58

Mimbre

15:03 - 15:38

Rod Laver

15:43 - 15:53

Zoe L’Amore

15:58 - 16:05

The Space Cowboy

16:10 - 16:30

Frank Olivier

16:35 - 16:45

Black Eagles

16:50 - 17:15

Silvia Pavone

17:20 - 17:26

nofit Howie

17:31 - 17:38

Coreo Hazzard

17:43 - 18:03

Laura Tikka

18:08 - 18:14

Starfiz, winners of the Emma Insley Award

18:19 - 18:29

Comedy Sword Swallower Thom Sellectomy

18:34 - 18:54

Cirk Extempore present El Tango Pole

18:59 - 19:07

Patrik & Wes

19:12 - 19:22

Jamie Swan

19:27 - 19:33

The Others

19:38 - 19:58

Circolombia present URBAN

20:03 - 21:18

Tumble Circus

21:23 - 21:33

Yvette Du Sol

21:38 - 21:46

Empress Stah as Stah-Lite

21:51 - 22:06

Goltrix

22:11 - 22:21

Miss Radida

22:26 - 22:33

Feeding the Fish

22:38 - 22:48

Judith Lanigan

22:53 - 23:03

Pirates of the Carabina present FLOWN

23:08 - 23:53

Outside Circus

Carnival Collective

11:00 - 11:30

Jason Maverick

11:35 - 11:55

Kiki & Pascal

12:00 - 12:30

Comedy Sword Swallower

12:35 - 13:05

Aileen Queen of Scots

13:10 - 13:40

Naked Lunch

13:45 - 14:20

Bill Ferguson

14:25 - 15:25

Patrik & Wes

15:30 - 15:45

Wilfredo

15:45 - 16:15

Shirlee Sunflower

16:20 - 16:50

Twin Tango

16:55 - 17:25

Strictly Dumb Prancing

17:30 - 18:00

The Checkherboard Guy

18:05 - 18:35

Birdman

18:40 - 19:00

Gazzo

19:05 - 19:25

The Famous Rubberhand Boy

19:40 - 20:10

Mundo Jazz

20:15 - 21:00

Cabaret Tent

Rhythm Wave

11:00 - 11:30

Aisle16

11:35 - 12:10

Early Edition

12:15 - 13:15

Murray Lachlan Young

13:20 - 13:50

Big Beats

13:55 - 14:25

Frank Olivier

14:30 - 14:40

Robin Ince

14:45 - 15:15

Attila The Stockbroker

15:20 - 15:50

Paul Nathan

15:55 - 16:05

Mary Bourke

16:10 - 16:40

Rod Laver

16:45 - 16:55

Abandoman

17:00 - 17:30

Donald Grant

17:35 - 17:45

Tiffany Stevenson

17:50 - 18:20

Nathan Caton

18:25 - 18:55

Frank Olivier

19:00 - 19:10

Rory Motion

19:15 - 19:45

Rosin Conaty

20:05 - 20:35

Shappi Khorsandi

21:05 - 22:20

"Alice & Alice" By Cocoloco

22:25 - 22:35

Simon Munnery

22:40 - 23:10

Feeding The Fish

23:15 - 23:25

Phil Nichol

23:30 - 00:00

Croissant Neuf

Bowjangles

13:00 - 14:30

The Phoenix Rose

14:30 - 16:00

The Momeraths

16:00 - 17:30

Biggles Wartime Band

17:30 - 19:00

One sixth of Tommy

19:00 - 23:00

Junior Marvin

23:00 - 00:30

Neville Staples

00:30 - 01:30

Pilton Palais Cinema

Cars 2 3D

11:00 - 12:30

Tron Legacy 3D

13:00 - 15:05

Rio Breaks

15:30 - 16:55

Monsters

17:30 - 19:30

Paul

19:30 - 21:14

Inception

22:00 - 00:28

The Fighter

01:00 - 02:56

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2012-10-19 15:13.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)


20p 50p 1 2 A Pint (3.50) Other Amount

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 02iw02.w2

Nothing yet. Click on the acts you'd like to see then click 'Update'.

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder General

Processing time: 0.61 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.