Loading...

Hide this

Controls
1234

Style:

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

Glastonbury 2010 Clashfinder Wednesday 23rd

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Tadpole

Sandy Lawson - Didge Workshop

12:00 - 13:45

Nine Bean Rows

14:00 - 14:30

Comrade Hat

15:00 - 15:35

Trev and Kev

16:00 - 16:40

The Original Smirkins

17:00 - 17:45

Sugardrum

18:00 - 18:45

Wap Wap Wow

19:00 - 19:50

Sam Wellborne

20:00 - 20:45

Rob Reynolds

22:00 - 22:45

Zen Elephant

23:00 - 00:00

Small World

Jessica Goyder

16:00 - 17:00

Tina Bridgeman

17:15 - 18:15

Celeste Livick

18:30 - 19:30

Heal The Last Stand

19:45 - 20:45

The Peoples String Foundation

21:15 - 22:15

Trench City

22:45 - 00:00

Hattie Hatstar

00:15 - 01:15

Nathan Ball

01:30 - 02:25

Brooke Sharkey

02:30 - 03:00

Mandala Stage

Dangerous Dinky

18:00 - 18:55

Andrew Morris

19:00 - 19:55

Seize the Day

20:00 - 20:55

The Original Merkins

21:00 - 21:55

Celtic Cowbois

22:00 - 22:55

The Worm

23:00 - 23:55

Tribal Voices

00:00 - 01:00

Speakers Forum

Steward training

11:00 - 12:55

Anti Bullying workshop Andy Hickson

13:00 - 14:25

Practical Solar Panels Workshop - Bob Robarts

14:30 - 17:25

Autonopedia - Mik Fielding

17:30 - 19:55

Stuart Mason - Stone Circle Design and Creation

20:00 - 21:00

Sustrans CYW Disco

Kensho

19:00 - 20:55

DJ Kyle Thom

21:00 - 22:55

Christian Laing (Buttoned Down Disco)

23:00 - 01:00

Bourbon Street

Leon O'Doherty

18:00 - 18:45

Charley Macaulay

19:00 - 19:45

Bex Marshall

20:00 - 20:45

Dave Arcari

21:00 - 22:15

TBA

22:30 - 00:00

The Bandstand

Folk Session

19:00 - 19:40

Paysen

20:00 - 20:40

The Mandibles

21:00 - 21:40

The Manfredi Funk Initiative

22:00 - 22:40

The Balkan Express

23:00 - 23:50

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Glastonbury 2010 Clashfinder Thursday 24th11

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Pyramid

Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs

13:00 - 13:35

eFestivals Glastonbury World Cup http://www.justgiving.com/glastoworldcup2010/

13:40 - 15:10

The Supernovas

15:15 - 16:00

Glade Lounge

Gino Ginelli

20:00 - 20:55

Dave Skywalker

21:00 - 21:55

Killa Kela

22:00 - 22:55

Remarc

23:00 - 23:55

Mark II (Altern8 Reincarn8)

00:00 - 00:55

The DJ Producer

01:00 - 01:55

Saint Acid The Bang Face Hard Crew

02:00 - 03:00

WOW!

Live: Beardyman

20:00 - 20:55

Live: Boy George

21:00 - 21:40

DJ: Jamie xx

21:45 - 22:40

Live: Wax Tailor

22:45 - 23:25

DJ: Joy Orbison

23:30 - 00:25

Live: Hot Natured

00:30 - 01:55

DJ: Jaymo & Andy George

02:00 - 03:00

Pussy Parlure

DJ: Lewah

18:00 - 18:40

DJ: Doorly

18:45 - 19:25

Live: Professor Green

19:30 - 19:55

DJ: Drumsound & Bassline Smith

20:00 - 20:25

DJ: A1 Bassline

20:30 - 20:55

DJ: DC Breaks

21:00 - 21:35

DJ: Elite Force

21:40 - 22:15

DJ: Nero

22:20 - 23:25

DJ: DC Breaks

23:30 - 00:10

DJ: Far Too Loud

00:15 - 01:25

DJ: Dave Seaman

01:30 - 03:00

Magic Bubbles

DJ: Café Vibes

10:00 - 13:55

DJ: Magic Bubble Residents

14:00 - 20:10

Live: Neo Revolution

20:15 - 21:00

Live: Sam Taylor & The Tight Trousers

21:30 - 22:30

Live: Silver Columns

23:00 - 23:55

DJ: Marc Vedo

00:00 - 01:25

DJ: SURPRISE!

01:30 - 03:00

Silent Disco

Silent Disco DJ's

19:00 - 21:00

Silent Disco DJ's

02:00 - 04:00

Avalon Café

TBA

10:30 - 11:15

Josh Thorner

11:30 - 12:15

Barbara J Hunt

12:30 - 13:15

Eleven 34

13:30 - 14:15

Vashti Anna

14:30 - 15:15

Mik Artistik's Ego

15:30 - 16:15

Leonardo's Bicycle

16:30 - 17:15

Chris Olley

17:30 - 18:15

Flipron

18:30 - 19:15

Urusen

19:30 - 20:30

The Johnsons

21:00 - 22:00

3 Daft Monkeys

22:30 - 23:30

Something Simple

00:00 - 01:00

RSVP

01:30 - 03:00

Experimental Soundfield Dance

TBA

21:00 - 00:30

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Lunar Sea Lounge

Resident DJ's: Pedigree Walsh, Captain Cod Peach & Lozza

20:00 - 21:55

Punks Not Dad

22:00 - 23:00

Club Dada

Claptones

18:00 - 18:45

Victor Menace!!!

19:00 - 19:45

Zen Hussies

20:00 - 20:45

Tofu Love Frogs

21:00 - 21:45

Cut a shine and the Belles Of London City

22:00 - 23:00

Los Albertos

23:15 - 00:00

Hub Stage

Bunty

18:00 - 18:45

The Worm

19:00 - 19:45

The Gentle Mystics

20:00 - 20:45

Nick Turners Space Ritual 40th Anniversay concert

21:00 - 21:45

Moviemientos Djs

22:00 - 22:45

Dutty Moonshine

23:00 - 23:45

NYC Downlow

Ben Dorling

22:00 - 23:00

NYC Downlow Outdoor Stage

DJ: TBA

16:00 - 17:25

DJ: TBA

17:30 - 18:55

DJ: TBA

19:00 - 20:25

DJ: TBA

20:30 - 21:55

TBA

22:00 - 23:00

Croissant Neuf

Posh Boy

21:30 - 21:40

The Strumpettes

21:45 - 22:00

Curved Air

22:30 - 23:30

Kissmet

00:00 - 01:30

Tadpole

Sandy Lawson - Didge Workshop

11:30 - 12:55

Sam Wellborne

13:00 - 13:35

Tina Bridgman

14:00 - 14:40

Roots Union

15:00 - 15:45

Brooke Sharky

16:00 - 16:15

Dirty Ray Weatherall

16:20 - 17:10

Andrew Morris Band

17:45 - 18:15

10 Ton Tongue

18:45 - 19:30

The Peoples String Foundation

20:00 - 20:45

Kangaroo Moon

21:15 - 22:30

The Hand

23:00 - 23:45

Mario - Cygna

00:00 - 00:30

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Small World

The Half Sisters

12:00 - 13:00

Hattie Hatstar

13:15 - 14:15

Moulettes

14:30 - 15:30

Zen elephant

16:00 - 17:00

Roots Union

17:30 - 18:30

Undercover Hippy

19:00 - 20:15

Movits

20:45 - 22:00

Gadjo

22:30 - 00:00

Top Shelf Jazz

00:30 - 01:45

The Little Unsaid

02:00 - 03:00

Tobias Jacob

03:15 - 04:15

Mandala Stage

Alison Hull

11:30 - 13:55

Spacegirl

14:00 - 14:55

Seize the Day

15:00 - 16:55

The Pyramids of SNAFU

17:00 - 17:55

Wig Smith

18:00 - 18:55

Ichi

19:00 - 19:55

Nathan Ball

20:00 - 20:55

MazaJ

21:00 - 21:55

Tribal Voices

22:00 - 22:55

Sheltering Tree

23:00 - 23:55

The Original Merkins

00:00 - 01:55

Ruby Rouge Midsummer Caberet

02:00 - 03:00

Speakers Forum

Yoga

08:30 - 09:55

Practical Solar Panels Workshop

10:00 - 12:55

Susan Alexander - FFT. Grass Roots Groups and Funding Jargon

13:00 - 14:25

Action Against Climate Change

14:30 - 15:55

Iain Hossack - Protest to Process'

16:00 - 17:25

Rosie Wild - Why I Became a New Age Traveller

17:30 - 18:55

Sea Shepherd

19:00 - 19:55

Poetry Slam

20:00 - 20:55

Circus to Iraq followed by Rubbish DJs

21:00 - 22:00

Cocktails and Dreams

House DJs

12:00 - 22:55

DJ: TBA

23:00 - 23:55

Live: TBA

00:00 - 00:55

DJ: TBA

01:00 - 03:00

Sustrans CYW Disco

D-Zia

13:00 - 14:55

TBA

15:00 - 16:55

Pete Wheeler

17:00 - 18:55

Glamour DJ's

19:00 - 20:55

DJ Guy

21:00 - 22:55

Take It 2 The Bridge

23:00 - 00:55

Fear of Theydon

01:00 - 03:00

Bourbon Street

Dave Arcari

13:00 - 14:15

Nicola Farnon

14:30 - 15:45

Bex Marshall Band

16:00 - 17:15

Ben Martin

17:30 - 18:45

Scott McKeon

19:00 - 20:15

Jacqui Wicks & The Cliff Brown Band

20:30 - 21:45

King King

22:00 - 23:15

Djangonauts

23:30 - 00:45

Aynsley Lister Band

01:00 - 02:45

Queens Head

My Luminaries

16:00 - 16:40

Howls

17:00 - 17:40

Two Door Cinema Club

18:00 - 18:40

Egyptian Hip Hop

19:00 - 19:40

Chapel Club

20:00 - 20:40

Micachu

21:00 - 21:40

The Cheek

22:00 - 22:40

Local Natives

23:00 - 23:40

Sean Rowley

00:00 - 01:00

Stonebridge Bar

Carl and Danny (Heavenly Jukebox)

15:00 - 16:20

Mark Boyd and Matt Foney (The Social)

17:00 - 18:00

Ultimate Power

18:30 - 19:30

Autodisco

20:00 - 21:20

Baggy Mondays

22:00 - 23:00

Frank Broughton & Michael Cook (Lowlife)

23:30 - 00:30

Optimo

01:00 - 03:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Glastonbury 2010 Clashfinder Thursday 24th22

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Greenpeace

Rumer

14:00 - 14:50

Tankus For Henge

16:30 - 17:20

Seize The Day

18:30 - 19:20

Beans on Toast

19:45 - 20:30

AngryDan!

20:50 - 21:30

Visions of Trees

21:50 - 22:35

Ellen and the Escapades

23:00 - 00:00

Bimble Inn

David Harks

19:00 - 20:00

Philip Henry

20:30 - 21:30

Molotov Jukebox

22:00 - 23:00

Meme Narciss

23:30 - 23:40

Movits

23:50 - 00:55

Cindy Pink (DJ Set)

01:30 - 03:00

The Bandstand

Hodmadoddery

14:00 - 14:50

The Mighty Peas

15:15 - 16:05

Jump Mama

16:30 - 17:10

Punks Not Dad

17:30 - 18:10

Violentango

18:30 - 19:10

Blackberry Wood

19:30 - 20:10

The Duckworths

20:30 - 21:15

Flipron

21:40 - 22:35

Edenheight

23:00 - 23:50

The Rabbit Hole

Grantly

22:00 - 22:55

George Barker

23:00 - 00:55

James Munroe

01:00 - 03:00

Cinema

Where The Wild Things Are (PG)

11:00 - 12:41

Gake no ue no Ponyo (U)

13:00 - 14:41

Food Inc (PG)

15:00 - 16:34

Moon (15)

17:00 - 18:34

When You're Strange (TBC)

19:00 - 20:30

Four Lions (15)

21:00 - 22:41

Exit Through The Gift Shop (15)

23:00 - 00:27

District 9 (15)

01:00 - 02:52

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Glastonbury 2010 Clashfinder Friday 25th11

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Pyramid

Rolf Harris

11:00 - 11:45

Femi Kuti

12:15 - 13:05

Corinne Bailey-Rae

13:45 - 14:40

Willie Nelson

15:15 - 16:30

Snoop Dogg

17:00 - 18:00

Vampire Weekend

18:30 - 19:30

Dizzee Rascal

20:00 - 21:00

Gorillaz

22:00 - 23:45

Other

The Magic Numbers

11:00 - 11:50

Joshua Radin

12:20 - 13:20

The Stranglers

13:50 - 14:40

The Courteeners

15:10 - 16:00

Phoenix

16:30 - 17:20

La Roux

17:50 - 18:40

Florence and The Machine

19:20 - 20:10

Hot Chip

20:45 - 21:45

The Flaming Lips

22:30 - 23:45

West Holts

Matthew Herbert Big Band

11:45 - 12:45

Tune-Yards

13:15 - 14:15

Mariachi El Bronx

14:45 - 15:45

Bonobo

16:15 - 17:15

Breakestra & Chali 2na

17:45 - 18:45

Nouvelle Vague & Guests

19:15 - 20:15

Mos Def

20:45 - 22:00

Femi Kuti

22:45 - 23:45

John Peel

Detroit Social Club

11:00 - 11:40

De Staat

12:00 - 12:40

Miike Snow

13:05 - 13:45

Tegan and Sara

14:15 - 15:00

Bombay Bicycle Club

15:30 - 16:20

Kele

16:50 - 17:40

Ellie Goulding

18:10 - 19:00

Mumford & Sons

19:30 - 20:30

The Black Keys

21:00 - 22:00

Groove Armada

22:30 - 23:45

The Park

Steel Harmony

11:00 - 11:30

Peggy Sue

11:50 - 12:30

Lissie

12:50 - 13:30

Beth Jeans Houghton

14:00 - 14:45

Hypnotic Brass Ensemble

15:10 - 16:00

Steve Mason

16:30 - 17:20

Local Natives

17:50 - 18:40

The Big Pink

19:10 - 20:00

Special Guests

20:30 - 21:15

Broken Bells

21:45 - 22:45

The xx

23:15 - 00:15

Acoustic

Julie Feeney

12:00 - 12:40

Cory Chisel

13:00 - 13:40

Megan Henwood

14:00 - 14:45

Danny & The Champs

15:00 - 16:00

Brian Kennedy

16:30 - 17:30

Turin Brakes

18:00 - 19:00

McIntosh Ross

19:30 - 20:30

Alan Price Set

21:00 - 22:00

Bootleg Beatles

22:30 - 23:45

Avalon

Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs

13:00 - 13:50

Gabby Young & Other Animals

14:20 - 15:10

Goldheart Assembly

15:40 - 16:30

Lou Rhodes

17:00 - 18:00

The Woodentops

18:30 - 19:30

Newton Faulkner

20:00 - 21:00

Transglobal Underground

21:30 - 22:40

New Model Army

23:10 - 00:25

Left Field

Debate: Climate Change

12:00 - 13:15

Debate: Global Solidarity

13:30 - 14:45

Bill's Big Round-Up

15:00 - 16:30

Get Up, Stand Up

17:00 - 17:45

Get Cape, Wear Cape, Fly

18:00 - 19:00

Reverend & The Makers

19:30 - 20:30

Carl Barat

21:00 - 22:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

East Dance

Inko Dancers

11:45 - 11:55

Live: Bunny Come

12:00 - 12:35

Live: O. Children

13:00 - 13:55

DJ: Roger Sanchez

14:00 - 16:55

Live: Example

17:00 - 17:55

DJ: Rob da Bank

18:00 - 19:25

Live: Plan B

19:30 - 20:25

DJ: Zane Lowe

20:30 - 21:55

Live: Chase and Status

22:00 - 22:55

DJ: Fatboy Slim

23:00 - 00:30

West Dance

DJ: Hannah Holland

12:30 - 13:55

DJ: Boy 8-Bit

14:00 - 15:25

DJ: Aeroplane

15:30 - 17:10

Live: Chromeo

17:15 - 17:55

DJ: Rusko

18:00 - 19:10

DJ: Fake Blood

19:15 - 20:40

Live: Delphic

20:45 - 21:25

DJ: Simian Mobile Disco

21:30 - 22:55

DJ: Boyz Noise

23:00 - 00:30

Glade

Charles Hazlewood Allstars

12:00 - 14:00

Nneka

14:30 - 15:30

Husky Rescue

15:55 - 16:55

Afrobeta

17:15 - 18:30

Way Out West

19:00 - 20:00

Hybrid

20:30 - 21:25

Quivver

21:30 - 22:25

Sasha

22:30 - 00:30

Glade Lounge

Pharma

15:00 - 16:25

UBJ with Mr Woodnote

16:30 - 17:40

Lewah

17:45 - 18:55

Jinx In Dub

19:00 - 19:55

Fred G v Grafix

20:00 - 21:10

Maxxi P, MC Jonny G

21:15 - 22:25

DJ Die

22:30 - 23:40

Far Too Loud

23:45 - 00:40

Ben & Lex

00:45 - 01:40

Tom Real (Disco Of Doom)

01:45 - 03:00

WOW!

DJ: Christophe

12:00 - 13:25

DJ: El Diablos Social Club

13:30 - 14:55

DJ: PBR Streetgang

15:00 - 15:55

DJ: Adam Shelton & Subb-an

16:00 - 16:55

DJ: Back to Basics

17:00 - 17:55

Live: Nneka

18:00 - 18:55

DJ: Horsemeat Disco

19:00 - 19:55

Live: Crazy P

20:00 - 21:25

DJ: Jamie Jones

21:30 - 23:25

DJ: Matt Tolfrey & Geddes

23:30 - 01:25

DJ: Futureboogie

01:30 - 03:00

Pussy Parlure

DJ: Lovely Morning with Randy & Earls Old Record Club

11:00 - 12:40

Live: Sound Of Rum

12:45 - 13:40

DJ: Feeling Gloomy

13:45 - 14:40

Live: Secret Cinema Band

14:45 - 15:25

DJ: Take It 2 The Bridge

15:30 - 16:55

Live: Incredibly Strange Film Band

17:00 - 17:55

DJ: Bourbon Warfare

18:00 - 19:25

Live: Andreya Triana

19:30 - 20:25

DJ: Eclectic Ballroom

20:30 - 21:55

Live: Robin Del Castillo & the Latin Band Show

22:00 - 22:55

Live: Fletcha & Miguel Salsa Magic

23:00 - 23:55

DJ: Jose Luis & Dancers

00:00 - 01:25

DJ: DJ Zorro

01:30 - 03:00

Cubehenge

DJ: The Magnet

13:00 - 13:55

DJ: Ruth Flowers a.k.a. Mamyrock

14:00 - 14:55

DJ: Pete Gooding

15:00 - 16:10

DJ: Iain Taylor (rEJEKTS)

16:15 - 17:25

DJ: Spooky

17:30 - 18:55

DJ: Will Saul

19:00 - 20:25

DJ: Zero 7

20:30 - 21:55

Live: The Orb

22:00 - 00:30

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

BBC Introducing

Yr Ods

13:00 - 13:25

Jesca Hoop

13:45 - 14:10

Napoleon In Rags

14:30 - 14:55

P Money

15:15 - 15:40

Out Like A Lion

16:00 - 16:25

TBA

16:45 - 17:10

Da Mighty Elementz

17:30 - 17:55

Ms Darks

18:15 - 18:40

Meursault

19:00 - 19:25

Kid Adrift

19:45 - 20:10

Magic Bubbles

DJ: Magic Breakfast Sounds

10:00 - 11:55

DJ: Bubble Residents and Guests

12:00 - 19:55

Live: Pressplay

20:00 - 21:00

Live: Dansette Junior

21:30 - 22:30

Live: Kangaroo Moon

23:00 - 00:25

DJ: Kareem Raihani

00:30 - 03:00

Silent Disco

Silent Disco DJ's

01:30 - 02:25

Novak 3D Disco

02:30 - 03:25

thesmokeeaters

03:30 - 05:25

Avalon Café

Vashti Anna

10:30 - 11:15

Eddy Johns

11:30 - 12:15

Stompin' Dave

12:30 - 13:15

Mark Abis

13:30 - 14:15

Nick Langston & the cool nachos

14:30 - 15:15

Eve Ferret with Roddy Matthews

15:30 - 16:15

Rosie Eade

16:30 - 17:15

Mariobava

17:30 - 18:15

Barbara J Hunt

18:30 - 19:15

Mule Skinners

19:30 - 20:30

Josie and the Lovecats

21:00 - 22:00

With love from humans!

22:30 - 23:30

Hobo Jones & the Junkyard Dogs

00:00 - 01:00

Charles Hazlewood Allstars

01:30 - 03:00

Experimental Soundfield Dance

Sixties Soul

13:00 - 14:25

Seventies Funk

14:30 - 15:55

Eighties House (Early)

16:00 - 18:55

Dan Tait

19:00 - 21:55

Eighties House (DJ Badge)

22:00 - 00:30

Arcadia

Live: Gadjo

15:00 - 15:55

DJ: Astroboy

16:00 - 16:55

Live: The Souljazz Orchestra

17:00 - 17:55

DJ: The Correspondents

18:00 - 18:55

Live: Swing Zazou

19:00 - 19:55

DJ: Rob da Bank

20:00 - 21:25

Fire Show: Light Up

21:30 - 21:55

Live: Beardyman vs. Arcadia

22:00 - 22:55

DJ: Foamo

23:00 - 23:55

Fire Show: Arcadia Spectacular ft. Freefall Collective

00:00 - 00:25

DJ: Arcadia Allstars

00:30 - 00:55

DJ: Kissy Sell Out

01:00 - 01:55

Live: Dog Show

02:00 - 03:00

Lunar Sea Lounge

PNUK

19:00 - 19:55

The Flying Peaches

20:00 - 20:25

Fat, Drunk and Stupid present punk karaoke

20:30 - 21:15

Guns of Navarone

21:20 - 22:25

Boot Hill All Stars

22:30 - 23:55

Victor Menace!!!

00:00 - 01:25

New Model Army (Lunar Sea Jam)

01:30 - 02:20

New York Alcohlic Anxiety Attack

02:25 - 02:55

Tofu Love Frogs

03:00 - 04:30

Club Dada

Dj Dominic Middleton

19:00 - 19:55

Planetman and The Internationalz

20:00 - 20:55

Nick Turner's inner city unit

21:00 - 21:55

The Worm

22:00 - 22:45

Los Chinches ( Peru )

23:00 - 23:45

Ska Cubano ( Cuba/Brixton )

00:10 - 01:10

Hypnotic Brass Ensemble ( US)

01:30 - 02:30

Soul Jazz Orchestra ( Canada)

02:50 - 03:50

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Glastonbury 2010 Clashfinder Friday 25th22

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Hub Stage

Lokandes

13:00 - 14:00

Jardares Por Fuera

14:25 - 15:15

Los Chinches

15:30 - 16:20

Wara

16:40 - 17:30

Mano De Dios

17:50 - 18:35

Movimientos Djs

18:40 - 20:35

DJ Creme De La Core

20:40 - 21:55

Roots

22:00 - 22:55

Gappy Ranks feat Pierre Vost

23:00 - 00:10

Congo Natty feat Top Cat and Tenor Fly

00:15 - 00:55

Annie Mac featuring really special guests

01:00 - 01:55

Chase and Status plus guests

02:00 - 02:55

Rusko

03:00 - 03:55

NYC Downlow

Damo

22:00 - 23:20

Jonny Woo

23:25 - 23:30

Digs & Whoosh

23:35 - 00:55

MC Kinky / Ferral

01:00 - 01:05

Jim Stanton & Severino

01:10 - 02:30

Scottee

02:35 - 02:40

9Bob

02:45 - 04:05

NYC Downlow Outdoor Stage

Jim Stanton

16:00 - 17:25

Severino

17:30 - 18:55

RDB

19:00 - 20:25

Thomas Bullock

20:30 - 21:55

TBA

22:00 - 22:55

TBA

23:00 - 23:55

TBA

00:00 - 00:55

TBA

01:00 - 01:55

TBA

02:00 - 03:00

London Underground

Macpherson

22:00 - 22:40

Ation

22:45 - 23:40

DJ Steaz

23:45 - 00:25

Mathilda

00:30 - 01:25

Ray Ketih

01:30 - 02:55

TBA

03:00 - 03:55

Bez's Acid House

Willz Skillz

21:00 - 21:55

Jack B

22:00 - 22:55

Arlo

23:00 - 23:55

Mattamatik

00:00 - 00:55

Same Teens

01:00 - 01:55

Jay S. B.

02:00 - 02:55

808 State

03:00 - 04:00

Bassline Circus

Cyrus Code Red

22:00 - 22:55

Bad Girlz

23:00 - 23:55

Bassline Circus Show

00:00 - 00:55

Chrome Kidz feat. Stagga

01:00 - 01:55

ATG presents Klose1 feat. Elvie

02:00 - 02:55

Crystal Distortion

03:00 - 03:55

Croissant Neuf

Biggles Wartime Band

13:00 - 14:00

Seth Lakeman

14:30 - 15:30

Undercover Hippy Band

16:00 - 17:00

Julien Tulk Band

17:30 - 18:30

The Boat Band

19:00 - 19:55

Outdoor and Bandstand Entertainment

20:00 - 23:00

6ixtoys

23:30 - 00:30

Movits

01:00 - 02:30

Tadpole

Arabic Drum & Dance Workshop

11:30 - 13:00

Carnival Collective

13:10 - 13:55

Rob Reynolds

14:00 - 14:45

Tom Williams and the Boat

15:00 - 15:45

Wap Wap Wow

16:15 - 17:15

Sexy Sixties Jamm Session- Bring Instruments

17:40 - 19:40

The Half Sisters

20:00 - 20:45

Bert Miller and the Animal Folk

21:00 - 21:45

Balkan Alien Sound

22:15 - 23:00

Trench City

23:30 - 00:30

Rodney Branigan

00:45 - 01:30

Filthy Kicks

01:45 - 02:35

Fluorotrash

02:40 - 03:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Small World

Edwin Brooks

12:00 - 13:00

Rodney Branigan

13:15 - 14:15

Mazaj

14:30 - 15:30

Roots Union

15:45 - 16:45

Chris Ellis and Celeste Lovick

17:00 - 18:00

Janna Goodwille

18:15 - 19:15

10 Ton Tongue

19:45 - 20:45

Trench City

21:15 - 22:15

Elephant Talk

22:45 - 00:00

Carnival Collective

00:30 - 01:45

The Vagaband

02:15 - 03:15

Mandala Stage

Alison Hull

11:30 - 12:55

Heal the Last Stand

13:00 - 13:55

Nine Bean Rows

14:00 - 14:55

Sugardrum

15:00 - 16:55

The Pyramids of SNAFU

17:00 - 17:55

The Half Sisters

18:00 - 18:55

Ichi

19:00 - 19:55

Celeste Lovick & Chris Ellis

20:00 - 20:55

The Original Merkins

21:00 - 21:55

East Road

22:00 - 22:55

The Hand

23:00 - 23:55

Bruise

00:00 - 00:55

Cygna

01:00 - 02:00

Speakers Forum

Hugo Charlton Human Rights Barrister know your rights Q&A

10:30 - 11:40

Pip Hayes - Optimum Population

11:45 - 12:55

Danny Chivers - Radical Poetry

13:00 - 14:10

Emily Eavis, Lucy Brooking-Clark , Alison tickell (Julies Bycycle) - The Greening of Glastonbury Festival

14:15 - 15:55

Caroline Lucas - Green MP

16:00 - 17:10

Shaun Chamberlain - Transition Timeline, for a local, resilient future.

17:15 - 18:25

Chris Church - 40 Years of Glastonbury

18:30 - 20:00

Cocktails and Dreams

House DJs

12:00 - 22:55

DJ: TBA

23:00 - 23:55

Live: TBA

00:00 - 00:55

DJ: TBA

01:00 - 03:00

Sustrans CYW Disco

DJ Etikut

13:00 - 14:55

Jamie Grimble (Buttoned Down Disco)

15:00 - 16:55

DJ Cheeba

17:00 - 18:55

DJ John Stebbings

19:00 - 20:55

Stevie Bear

21:00 - 22:55

Benji Boko

23:00 - 00:55

DJ Kyle Thom

01:00 - 03:00

Bourbon Street

Wagon Train

13:00 - 14:15

King King

14:30 - 15:45

Alpha Manouvre

16:00 - 17:15

Aynsley Lister Band

17:30 - 18:45

Nicola Farnon

19:00 - 20:15

Oli Brown

20:30 - 21:45

Kubla Khan

22:00 - 23:15

Stephen Dale Petit

23:30 - 00:45

The Dizzy Club

01:00 - 02:45

Queens Head

Fiction Plane

14:00 - 14:40

Frank Turner

15:00 - 15:40

Tiffany Page

16:00 - 16:40

Tubelord

17:00 - 17:40

Detroit Social Club

18:00 - 18:40

Fanfarlo

19:00 - 19:40

The Mystery Jets

20:00 - 20:40

The Magic Numbers

21:00 - 21:40

The Bees

22:00 - 22:40

Good Shoes

23:00 - 23:40

Sean Rowley

00:00 - 01:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Poetry & Words

Helen Gregory and Pete Hunter

12:00 - 12:05

Poeticat

12:10 - 12:30

Pete the Temp

12:35 - 12:55

Kate Tempest

13:00 - 13:20

Jonny Fluffypunk

13:25 - 13:45

Andreattah Chuma

13:50 - 14:10

Paula Varjack

14:15 - 14:35

Ventriloquist

14:40 - 15:00

Kat Francois

15:05 - 15:30

Aisle 16

15:35 - 16:20

Tony Walsh

16:25 - 16:50

Sabrina Mahfouz

16:55 - 17:15

Baba Brinkman

17:20 - 17:40

Penny Ashton

17:45 - 18:05

TBA

18:30 - 19:00

Stonebridge Bar

3 – Coyote (Is It Balearic?)

13:00 - 14:20

Stuart Patterson and Dave Hill (Deviant vs Rootical set)

15:00 - 17:00

Bridgwater Reggae Soundsystem vs Broader Than Broadway

18:00 - 20:00

DJ: Jamie (Klaxons)

00:00 - 00:40

DJ: Jamie XX and Micachu

01:00 - 02:00

Roman ft Joe Hot Chip, Drums of Death + Ross Allen

02:30 - 05:00

Greenpeace

Hot Feet

14:00 - 15:00

King Charles

16:30 - 17:30

First Aid Kit

18:30 - 19:10

DJ's

19:30 - 20:30

Free University of Glastonbury

Alex Bellos and Lana Citron

11:00 - 11:25

Gavin Pretor-Pinney

11:30 - 12:10

Tom Hodgkinson

12:15 - 13:10

Will Hodgkinson

13:15 - 14:00

Bimble Inn

Kate Rose

14:00 - 14:15

Woolley Mammoth

14:20 - 14:40

Andrew Morris

15:00 - 15:40

The Little Unsaid

16:00 - 16:40

Blackberry Wood

17:00 - 17:40

Special Guests

18:00 - 18:40

Yearner Babies

19:00 - 19:40

Open Mic

20:00 - 21:20

Guest DJ

22:00 - 23:15

Domino State

23:50 - 01:00

Rum Shebeen

01:30 - 02:30

Andy Barlow (Lamb)

03:00 - 06:00

The Bandstand

The Cloghoppers

12:00 - 12:25

Men Diamler

12:40 - 13:05

Hazah

13:20 - 13:45

Mik Artistik

14:00 - 14:30

Boxcar Aldous Huxley

14:45 - 15:15

Lewis Garland and the Kett Rebellion

15:30 - 16:10

Fun Girls and the Boogie Men

16:30 - 17:10

Elephant Talk

17:30 - 18:10

Violentango

18:30 - 19:15

Dynamo's Rhythm Aces

19:40 - 20:25

3 Daft Monkeys

20:50 - 21:45

Smerin's Anti-Social Club

22:10 - 23:05

Los Albertos

23:30 - 00:20

The Rabbit Hole

Bert Miller and other animals

12:00 - 12:55

Freddie Page

13:00 - 13:55

Rory H

14:00 - 14:55

Aishling

15:00 - 15:55

Bryony Fry

16:00 - 16:55

Poppy and Friends

17:00 - 17:55

The Tailors

18:00 - 18:55

Tin Roots

19:00 - 19:55

The Soap Dodgers

20:00 - 20:55

360

21:00 - 22:55

The Bliss

23:00 - 00:25

The Mad Cows

00:30 - 02:25

Transpersonals

02:30 - 04:25

Cinema

Toy Story 1 (PG)

11:00 - 12:14

Alice in Wonderland (PG)

13:00 - 14:48

Avatar (12A)

15:00 - 17:42

Cemetery Junction (15)

18:00 - 19:35

It Might Get Loud (15)

20:00 - 21:38

Sherlock Holmes (PG)

22:00 - 00:08

Iron Man 2 (12A)

00:30 - 02:25

No Distance Left To Run (15)

02:30 - 04:14

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Glastonbury 2010 Clashfinder Saturday 26th11

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Pyramid

Tinchy Stryder

11:00 - 11:45

The Lightning Seeds

12:20 - 13:15

Jackson Browne

13:50 - 15:00

Seasick Steve

15:30 - 16:30

The Dead Weather

17:00 - 18:00

Shakira

18:45 - 19:30

Scissor Sisters

20:15 - 21:30

Muse

22:15 - 23:45

Other

Two Door Cinema Club

11:00 - 11:40

Reef

12:00 - 12:50

Coheed and Cambria

13:20 - 14:10

Imogen Heap

14:40 - 15:30

Kate Nash

16:00 - 16:50

The National

17:20 - 18:20

The Cribs

18:40 - 19:30

Editors

20:20 - 21:20

Pet Shop Boys

22:15 - 23:45

West Holts

Troy Ellis And The Longshots

10:30 - 11:15

Brother Ali

11:45 - 12:45

Phenomenal Handclap Band

13:15 - 14:15

Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba

14:45 - 15:45

Devendra Banhart

16:15 - 17:15

Os Mutantes

17:45 - 18:45

Jerry Dammers Spatial AKA Orchestra

19:30 - 21:00

George Clinton with Parliament/Funkadelic

21:45 - 23:45

John Peel

Let's Buy Happiness

11:00 - 11:40

Sophie Hunger

12:00 - 12:40

Cymbals Eat Guitars

13:05 - 13:45

Field Music

14:15 - 15:00

Wild Beasts

15:30 - 16:20

Delphic

16:50 - 17:40

Marina & The Diamonds

18:10 - 19:00

Foals

19:30 - 20:30

The xx

21:00 - 22:00

Jamie T

22:30 - 23:45

The Park

I Blame Coco

11:00 - 11:30

Here We Go Magic

11:50 - 12:20

The Ballad of Britain with Speical Guests

12:40 - 13:20

Frankie & The Heart Strings

13:45 - 14:30

Strange Boys

14:50 - 15:40

Beach House

16:00 - 16:50

Stornoway

17:20 - 18:10

Special Guests

18:40 - 19:30

Candi Staton

20:00 - 21:00

Laura Marling

21:30 - 22:30

Midlake

23:00 - 00:15

Acoustic

Jon Allen & Band

12:00 - 12:40

Ellen & The Escapades

13:00 - 13:40

The Leisure Society

14:00 - 14:45

Gandalf Murphy & The Slambovian Circus

15:00 - 16:00

Michael Eavis In Conversation

16:30 - 17:30

Al Stewart

18:00 - 19:00

Imelda May

19:30 - 20:30

Nick Lowe

21:00 - 22:00

Christy Moore, with Declan Sinnott

22:30 - 23:45

Avalon

Tom Williams & The Boat

11:30 - 12:20

Nick Harper

12:50 - 13:45

The Wurzels

14:15 - 15:15

The Avett Brothers

15:45 - 16:45

The Unthanks

17:15 - 18:15

Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel

18:45 - 19:45

Charlie Winston

20:15 - 21:15

Alabama 3 acoustic

21:45 - 22:55

The Lightning Seeds

23:25 - 00:25

Left Field

Debate: Beating The Bnp

12:00 - 13:15

Debate: This Is A Banker's Crisis

13:30 - 14:45

Bill's Big Round-Up

15:00 - 16:30

Get Up, Stand Up

17:00 - 17:45

Thea Gilmore

18:00 - 19:00

Frank Turner

19:30 - 20:30

Billy Bragg

21:00 - 22:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

East Dance

Inko Dancers

11:45 - 11:55

Ras Kwame

12:00 - 12:55

Live: Scorcher

13:00 - 13:30

Live: Skepta

13:45 - 14:15

Live: Donaeo

14:30 - 15:00

Live: Bashy

15:15 - 15:45

Live: McClean

16:00 - 16:30

Live: Chiddybang

16:45 - 17:15

Live: Giggs

17:30 - 18:00

Live: Tinie Tempah

18:15 - 18:45

Live: Roll Deep

18:55 - 19:10

DJ: MistaJam

19:15 - 20:10

Live: Kelis

20:15 - 21:15

Live: Chipmunk

21:45 - 22:45

Live: N-Dubz

23:00 - 00:30

West Dance

Live: Foreign Beggars

12:00 - 13:10

DJ: Parker

13:15 - 14:25

Live: Dub Pistols

14:30 - 15:45

Live: Neville Staple

16:00 - 16:55

DJ: Riva Starr

17:00 - 18:10

Live: Banco de Gaia

18:15 - 19:10

DJ: Sander Kleinenberg

19:15 - 20:40

Live: Mixhell

20:45 - 21:40

DJ: Nick Warren

21:45 - 23:10

Live: Dubfire

23:15 - 00:30

Glade

City Calls

11:00 - 11:45

Statement Code

12:00 - 12:45

Suns of Arqa

13:15 - 14:10

Nero

14:15 - 15:10

ON u Sound/Sherwood

15:15 - 16:10

Tony Thorpe

16:15 - 17:10

Head Charge

17:15 - 18:30

The Orb

19:00 - 19:55

Don Letts

20:00 - 20:55

Dreadzone

21:00 - 22:10

Freq Nasty

22:15 - 23:10

Sub Focus Live

23:15 - 00:30

Glade Lounge

Casanuva

15:00 - 16:25

808 State DJS

16:30 - 17:55

Cosmonauts

18:00 - 19:25

Zodiac Cartel

19:30 - 20:55

Jody WOW

21:00 - 22:25

Charlie May Live

22:30 - 23:55

Pretty Lights

00:00 - 01:25

Dave Seaman

01:30 - 03:00

WOW!

DJ: Dub Boy ft Redskin

12:00 - 13:25

DJ: The Heatwave

13:30 - 14:25

DJ: Shortstuff

14:30 - 15:25

DJ: Jakwob

15:30 - 16:25

DJ: Emalkay

16:30 - 17:40

Live: Hot D'Jour

17:45 - 18:10

PA/DJ: Central Spillz

18:15 - 18:55

DJ: Breakage

19:00 - 20:25

DJ: L-VIS 1990

20:30 - 21:55

DJ: Redlight & MC Dread

22:00 - 22:55

DJ: High Contrast

23:00 - 23:55

DJ: Craze

00:00 - 01:25

DJ: Craig Charles Presents the Fantasy Funk Band

01:30 - 03:00

Pussy Parlure

DJ: Randy & Earls Old Record Club

11:00 - 12:55

DJ: Burns

13:00 - 13:55

Live: Reverend Soundsystem

14:00 - 14:25

DJ: Western Soul

14:30 - 16:25

Live: Taylor McFerrin

16:30 - 17:25

DJ: Dr Rubberfunk

17:30 - 18:55

Live: Smoove & Turrell

19:00 - 20:00

Live: Rock Idol (Live Karaoke)

20:30 - 21:55

SS: Jalapeno Sound System

22:00 - 23:55

Live: Swaparama

00:00 - 03:00

Cubehenge

Adam Regan

13:00 - 14:55

Baobinga

15:00 - 16:25

Paul Lyman

16:30 - 17:55

Pathaan

18:00 - 19:40

Bimbo Jones

19:45 - 21:25

A.Skillz

21:30 - 22:55

Kissy Sell Out

23:00 - 00:30

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

BBC Introducing

Louis Eliot & The Embers

12:40 - 13:05

Two in a Boat

13:25 - 13:50

Fellow Stranger

14:10 - 14:35

Dog Is Dead

14:55 - 15:20

Special Guests

15:40 - 15:55

Lady Leshurr

16:05 - 16:30

Lanterns on the Lake

16:50 - 17:15

New Islands

17:35 - 18:00

Celt Islam

18:20 - 18:45

May 68

19:05 - 19:30

Pulled Apart by Horses

19:50 - 20:15

Roll Deep plus Guests

20:35 - 21:00

Magic Bubbles

DJ: Magic Breakfast Sounds

10:00 - 11:55

DJ: Bubble Residents & Guests

12:00 - 19:55

DJ: Stroke '69

20:00 - 21:55

Live: The Scribes

22:00 - 23:00

Live: Sam Taylor & The Tight Trousers

23:45 - 00:30

Live: Reverend Soundsystem

01:00 - 01:55

DJ: Stroke '69

02:00 - 03:00

Silent Disco

Silent Disco DJ's

01:30 - 02:25

Novak 3D Disco

02:30 - 03:25

Exceeda

03:30 - 04:25

Avalon Café

Leonardo's Bicycle

10:30 - 11:15

Green Angels

11:30 - 12:15

The Peoples String Foundation

12:30 - 13:15

Nick Langston & the cool nachos

13:30 - 14:15

Yourgardenday

14:30 - 15:15

Back Before Breakfast

15:30 - 16:15

with love from humans!

16:30 - 17:15

Mik Artistik's Ego

17:30 - 18:15

The Mirettes

18:30 - 19:15

Dan Managan

19:30 - 20:30

Something Simple

21:00 - 22:00

The Vagaband

22:30 - 23:30

The Members

00:00 - 01:00

ABOUT

01:30 - 03:00

Experimental Soundfield Dance

Sixties Soul

13:00 - 14:25

Seventies Funk

14:30 - 15:55

Eighties House (Latin)

16:00 - 18:55

TBA

19:00 - 21:55

Eighties House (DJ Badge)

22:00 - 00:30

Arcadia

Live: Joe Acheson Quartet

15:00 - 15:55

Live: Mr Woodnote

16:00 - 16:55

Live: The Beat

17:00 - 17:55

DJ: A Skillz

18:00 - 18:55

Live: Smerins Anti Social Club

19:00 - 19:55

DJ: Dubrovnic

20:00 - 20:55

DJ: Doc Daneeka

21:00 - 21:40

Fire Show: Light Up

21:45 - 22:10

Live: Dr Meaker

22:15 - 22:55

DJ: Hostage

23:00 - 23:55

Fire Show: Arcadia Spectacular ft. Freefall Collective

00:00 - 00:25

DJ: Wonkavision

00:30 - 01:55

DJ: Mc Mash Clan

02:00 - 03:00

Lunar Sea Lounge

Bug Prentice

19:00 - 20:05

Fat, Drunk and Stupid present punk karaoke

20:10 - 21:15

Rrradio Gee

21:20 - 22:25

Los Albertos

22:30 - 23:55

Babyhead

00:00 - 01:25

Pronghorn

01:30 - 02:55

Rafven

03:00 - 04:30

Club Dada

TBA

18:00 - 19:00

TBA

19:20 - 20:00

Rachel Furner ( US)

20:20 - 21:15

La Rebla Fam

21:20 - 22:15

The Stow

22:20 - 23:15

Swing Zazou

23:20 - 00:15

Neville Staples

00:30 - 01:30

Suprise Act

01:40 - 01:45

Twilight Players ( Bombay / Bronx)

01:45 - 01:50

The Correspondents

01:55 - 02:40

Kormac and Band ( Ireland)

03:00 - 03:45

Movits ( Sweden)

03:55 - 04:35

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Glastonbury 2010 Clashfinder Saturday 26th22

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Hub Stage

DJ Void

14:00 - 14:15

LA Rebla Fam

14:20 - 15:05

Dj Void

15:10 - 15:25

Bug Prentice

15:30 - 16:25

DJ Void

16:30 - 16:40

Drugstore

16:45 - 17:45

Deaf Rave

18:00 - 19:55

Fran and Josh Featuring MC Tali

20:00 - 20:30

Debruit

21:00 - 22:25

Tepr

22:30 - 23:55

Birdy Nam Nam

00:00 - 01:25

Gringo Da Parada

01:30 - 01:55

Sexy Sushi

02:00 - 02:40

Gringo Da Parada

02:45 - 02:55

Teenage Bad Girl

03:00 - 03:55

NYC Downlow

Matt Pond (Deep Systems / BitterSuite)

22:00 - 23:20

TBA

23:25 - 23:30

Honey Sound System (San Francisco

23:35 - 00:55

Vogue Ball with celebrity Judges

01:00 - 01:05

Felix Dickenson (Cynic Records)

01:10 - 02:30

TBA

02:35 - 02:40

Special Guest

02:45 - 04:05

NYC Downlow Outdoor Stage

9Bob

16:00 - 17:25

Luke Howard

17:30 - 18:55

James Hillard

19:00 - 20:25

David George

20:30 - 21:55

TBA

22:00 - 22:55

TBA

23:00 - 23:55

TBA

00:00 - 00:55

TBA

01:00 - 01:55

TBA

02:00 - 03:00

London Underground

Kobe 1

22:00 - 22:55

Smutlee

23:00 - 23:55

Greenmoney

00:00 - 00:55

TBA

01:00 - 01:55

The Nextmen

02:00 - 02:55

Seb Chew and Marcus Nasty

03:00 - 03:55

Bez's Acid House

Arlo

21:00 - 21:55

Willz Skillz

22:00 - 22:55

JSB

23:00 - 23:55

Jack B

00:00 - 00:55

Mattamatik

01:00 - 01:55

Same Teens

02:00 - 02:55

808 State

03:00 - 04:00

Bassline Circus

Meldown mickey

22:00 - 22:55

Sue Ellen Tribe

23:00 - 23:55

Bassline Circus Show

00:00 - 00:55

Mickey Finn

01:00 - 01:55

Equalizers feat. Mc. Tali

02:00 - 02:55

Chrome & Time

03:00 - 03:55

Croissant Neuf

Dizraeli & The Small Gods

13:00 - 14:00

TBA

14:30 - 15:30

The Vagaband

16:00 - 17:00

The Kevin Brown Trio

17:30 - 18:30

Hot Feat

19:00 - 19:55

Outdoor and Bandstand Entertainment

20:00 - 23:00

MrB. The Gentleman Rhymer

23:30 - 00:30

The Beat

01:00 - 02:30

Tadpole

Drum & Dance Workshop

11:00 - 12:30

Danny Chivers

13:10 - 13:35

Rachael Dadd

13:45 - 14:30

Bruise

14:50 - 15:30

Martha Tilston and the Wood

16:00 - 16:55

Glamrock Jamm - Bring Instruments

17:10 - 19:10

Ichi

19:30 - 20:15

Mazaj

20:40 - 21:30

East Road

21:50 - 22:30

10 Ton Tongue

22:50 - 23:35

Sonja Kristina Acid Folk

00:10 - 01:10

Shaai'r n Func

01:30 - 02:20

Mario - Cygna

02:30 - 03:15

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Small World

The Half Sisters

12:00 - 13:00

Seize The Day

13:45 - 15:00

Zen Elephant

15:30 - 16:30

The Little Unsaid

16:45 - 17:45

Tina Bridgeman

18:00 - 19:00

Little Sister Blue

19:15 - 20:15

Yearner Babies

20:45 - 22:00

Tarantism

22:30 - 00:00

Fat 45's

00:30 - 01:45

Harry's Tricks

02:15 - 04:00

Mandala Stage

Alison Hull

11:30 - 12:55

Flatworld

13:00 - 13:55

Andrew Morris

14:00 - 14:55

Nathan Ball

15:00 - 16:55

The Pyramids of SNAFU

17:00 - 17:55

Harry's Tricks

18:00 - 18:55

Chris Ellis

19:00 - 19:55

Kev & Trev

20:00 - 20:55

Tom Williams and The Boat

21:00 - 23:55

Whimwise

00:00 - 00:55

Dangerous Dinky

01:00 - 01:55

Ruby Rouge Midsummer Cabaret

02:00 - 03:00

Speakers Forum

Lucy Ford - Earth, Power, Knowledge- The Politics of Sustainibility

10:30 - 11:40

Jess Gold - FOE Eco Musician

11:45 - 12:55

The Justin Rowlatt Debate with John Sauvan, Jenny Jones, Democracy and Climate Change

13:00 - 14:10

Danny Chivers - Radical Poetry

14:15 - 15:10

Bernadette Vallely : Women and Climate Change

15:15 - 15:55

Aubrey Meyer

16:00 - 17:10

Ian Hossack -Sustainibility In The Stars

17:15 - 18:25

Molly Scott Cato,Richard Lawson,Vince Cable TBC : Economics for the Planet

18:30 - 19:55

Ted Longman and Veronica Pasteur: Fairtrade Towns

20:00 - 21:00

Cocktails and Dreams

House DJs

12:00 - 22:55

DJ: TBA

23:00 - 23:55

Live: TBA

00:00 - 00:55

DJ: TBA

01:00 - 03:00

Sustrans CYW Disco

Stevie Bear

13:00 - 14:55

Chalky

15:00 - 16:55

Take It 2 The Bridge

17:00 - 18:55

Fear of Theydon

19:00 - 20:55

DJ Guy

21:00 - 22:55

Kensho

23:00 - 00:55

Christian Laing (Buttoned Down Disco)

01:00 - 03:00

Bourbon Street

Bex Marshall Band

13:00 - 14:15

Carmen Ghia & The Hotrods

14:30 - 15:45

Brigitte DeMeyer

16:00 - 17:15

Top Shelf Jazz

17:30 - 18:45

P-A-U-L

19:00 - 20:15

The Dizzy Club

20:30 - 21:45

Marcus Bonfanti

22:00 - 23:15

Wagon Train

23:30 - 00:45

Oli Brown

01:00 - 02:45

Queens Head

Shouting At Planes

14:00 - 14:40

Lissie

15:00 - 15:40

Cate Le Bon

16:00 - 16:40

Here We Go Magic

17:00 - 17:40

Blood Red Shoes

18:00 - 18:40

Holy F***

19:00 - 19:40

Band Of Skulls

20:00 - 20:40

Phenomenal Handclap Band

21:00 - 21:40

Cherry Ghost

22:00 - 22:40

Earl Brutus

23:00 - 23:40

Sean Rowley

00:00 - 01:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Poetry & Words

Jonny Fluffypunk

12:00 - 12:25

Ventriloquist

12:30 - 12:45

Open mic. (hosted by Julian Ramsey-Wade)

12:50 - 13:50

Bohdan Piasecki

13:55 - 14:15

Sabrina Mahfouz

14:20 - 14:40

Murray Lachlan Young

14:45 - 15:05

Kate Tempest

15:10 - 15:30

Luke Wright

15:35 - 15:55

Hollie McNish

16:00 - 16:30

Attila the Stockbroker

16:35 - 17:15

Andreattah Chuma

17:20 - 17:40

Paula Varjack

17:45 - 18:05

John Hegley

18:10 - 19:00

Stonebridge Bar

The Endeacott Family

13:00 - 13:40

Hip Hop Karaoke

14:00 - 15:20

5-a-side

16:00 - 17:20

Riddim and Soul

18:00 - 20:00

DJ: Fourtet

00:00 - 01:40

Live: Silver Columns

02:30 - 02:50

The Heatwave

03:00 - 05:00

Greenpeace

Lucky Elephant

14:00 - 15:00

Llangley Sisters

16:30 - 17:30

Ed Harcourt

18:30 - 19:30

Special Guests

22:30 - 23:30

Free University of Glastonbury

Matthew De Abaitua

11:00 - 11:25

Rob Chapman

11:30 - 12:10

John Niven

12:15 - 12:55

Peter Hook

13:00 - 14:00

Bimble Inn

Bettie Bolan

14:00 - 14:40

Daddy Ho!

15:00 - 15:40

Mayhew

16:00 - 16:40

Undercover Hippy

17:00 - 17:40

Martin Harley

18:00 - 18:40

10 Ton Tongue

19:00 - 19:40

Open Mic

20:00 - 21:00

Hobo Jones

21:15 - 21:45

Mike Bird (Birds, Orphans & Fools)

22:00 - 23:20

Django Django

00:00 - 00:50

Meme Narciss & Lily La Rouge

01:00 - 01:20

Brass Roots

01:30 - 02:30

Papa Dez (DJ)

03:00 - 06:00

The Bandstand

Mike Harper

12:00 - 12:25

Dr. Stomp

12:40 - 13:05

Boot Hill All Stars

13:20 - 13:45

Inbredz

14:00 - 14:30

Emily Breeze

14:45 - 15:15

Biggles Wartime Band

15:30 - 16:10

Maclaine Colston & Saul Rose

16:30 - 17:10

Trembling Bells

17:30 - 18:10

Violentango

18:30 - 19:15

John E Vistic Experience

19:40 - 20:25

Harvey Bainbridge

20:50 - 21:45

World Government

22:10 - 23:05

Underbelly

23:30 - 00:20

The Rabbit Hole

Jamie Burke

13:00 - 13:55

Skinny Lister

14:00 - 14:55

Pete Lawrie

15:00 - 15:55

Gabby Young and Other Animals.

16:00 - 16:55

Dan Mangan

17:00 - 17:55

Marsupilami

18:00 - 18:55

DJ Mad Mick

19:00 - 19:55

Quintessence

20:00 - 21:55

Space Ritual

22:00 - 22:55

DJ: Far Too Loud

23:00 - 00:25

Freebass

00:30 - 01:55

Dreadzone

02:00 - 02:55

DJ: Doorly

03:00 - 03:55

Cinema

Toy Story 2 (U)

11:00 - 12:32

How To Train Your Dragon (PG)

13:00 - 14:38

Fantastic Mr Fox (PG)

15:00 - 16:27

Across The Universe (12)

17:30 - 19:43

The Hangover (15)

20:00 - 21:40

Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (12A)

22:00 - 00:25

Kick-Ass (15)

00:30 - 02:27

Food Inc (PG)

02:30 - 04:04

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Glastonbury 2010 Clashfinder Sunday 27th11

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Pyramid

Yeovil Town Band

11:00 - 11:30

Paloma Faith

12:10 - 13:00

Norah Jones

13:30 - 14:20

Slash

14:50 - 15:45

Ray Davies

16:15 - 17:30

Jack Johnson

18:00 - 19:15

Faithless

20:00 - 21:00

Stevie Wonder

21:45 - 23:15

Other

The Joy Formidable

11:00 - 11:40

Frightened Rabbit

12:00 - 12:40

The Hold Steady

13:10 - 14:00

Temper Trap

14:30 - 15:30

Grizzly Bear

16:00 - 17:00

We Are Scientists

17:30 - 18:30

MGMT

19:00 - 20:00

lcd soundsystem

20:30 - 21:30

Orbital

22:00 - 23:15

West Holts

Dizreali and the Small Gods

11:15 - 12:00

The Bees

12:30 - 13:15

Tunng

13:45 - 14:45

Dr John & The Lower 911

15:15 - 16:15

Staff Benda Bilili

16:45 - 17:45

Quantic and his Combo Barbaro

18:15 - 19:15

Toots and the Maytals

20:00 - 21:00

Rodrigo y Gabriela

21:45 - 23:15

John Peel

Dan Mangan

11:00 - 11:40

Black Cherry

12:00 - 12:40

Everything Everything

13:00 - 13:40

These New Puritans

14:00 - 14:45

Holy F***

15:10 - 16:00

The Drums

16:30 - 17:15

Gang of Four

17:45 - 18:45

Broken Social Scene

19:15 - 20:15

Julian Casablancas

20:45 - 21:35

Ash

22:05 - 23:15

The Park

The Travelling Band

11:30 - 12:10

Villagers

12:30 - 13:15

Avi Buffalo

13:40 - 14:25

Fionn Regan

14:45 - 15:30

Portico Quartet

15:50 - 16:40

Beak

17:10 - 18:00

Archie Bronson Outfit

18:30 - 19:20

Tony Allen

19:45 - 20:45

Dirty Projectors

21:15 - 22:15

Empire Of The Sun

22:45 - 23:45

Acoustic

Mayhew

12:00 - 12:40

Fisherman's Friends

13:00 - 13:40

Robinson

14:00 - 14:45

Joel Rafael

15:00 - 16:00

London Community Gospel Choir

16:30 - 17:30

Blues Band

18:00 - 18:45

Loudon Wainwright III

19:00 - 20:00

Richard Thompson

20:30 - 21:30

Jackson Browne with David Lindley

22:00 - 23:30

Avalon

Ellen & The Escapades

11:30 - 12:20

Kirsty Almeida

12:45 - 13:35

Adrian Edmondson & The Bad Shepherds

14:00 - 14:50

Teddy Thompson

15:15 - 16:05

Keane

16:35 - 17:35

Judy Collins

18:05 - 19:05

Imelda May

19:35 - 20:35

The Saw Doctors

21:05 - 22:15

Gomez

22:45 - 23:55

Left Field

Debate: Stop The Cuts - 6 Music/ Asian Network

12:00 - 13:15

Debate: Another World Is Possible

13:30 - 14:45

Bill's Big Round-Up

15:00 - 16:30

Get Up, Stand Up

17:00 - 17:45

Lucky Soul

18:00 - 19:00

The King Blues

19:30 - 20:30

Paul Heaton

21:00 - 22:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

East Dance

Inko Dancers

11:45 - 11:55

Live: Primary 1

12:00 - 12:40

Live: We Have Band

13:00 - 14:00

Live: Crystal Fighters

14:30 - 15:30

Live: Naive New Beaters

16:00 - 16:55

DJ: Yasmin

17:00 - 18:25

Live: Professor Green

18:30 - 19:25

DJ: Filthy Dukes

19:30 - 20:55

Live: Crystal Castles

21:00 - 21:55

DJ: Above & Beyond

22:00 - 00:00

West Dance

DJ: Virus Syndicate

12:00 - 13:00

Live: Killaflaw

13:05 - 13:55

DJ: A1 Bassline

14:00 - 14:55

Live: Jaguar Skills

15:00 - 15:55

DJ: South Central

16:00 - 16:55

Live: Alex Metric

17:00 - 17:55

DJ: Toddla T

18:00 - 18:55

Live: Blasted Mechanism

19:00 - 19:55

DJ: Adam F

20:00 - 20:55

Live: Stanton Warriors

21:00 - 21:55

DJ: Jack Beats

22:00 - 22:55

Live: Magnetic Man

23:00 - 00:00

Glade

The Widowmaker

12:00 - 12:35

Inverse Gravity Vehicle

12:45 - 13:45

Cassette Boy Feat DJ Rubbish

14:00 - 14:55

FA~RM (Ans & Allaby)

15:00 - 15:55

System 7

16:00 - 17:30

Quintessence

18:00 - 19:00

Arthur Brown

19:30 - 20:30

Alabama 3

21:00 - 22:00

Levellers

22:30 - 00:00

Glade Lounge

Naked Nick

13:00 - 14:25

Alex Paterson

14:30 - 15:25

HFB

15:30 - 16:25

Merv

16:30 - 17:55

Aliji

18:00 - 19:25

Mirror System

19:30 - 20:55

Major Clanger

21:00 - 21:55

FORM

22:00 - 23:25

Lucas

23:30 - 00:55

Tristan - Live

01:00 - 02:30

WOW!

DJ: Falling Up

12:00 - 12:55

DJ: Funkineven

13:00 - 13:55

DJ: Wedge

14:00 - 14:55

DJ: Untold

15:00 - 15:55

DJ: Roska

16:00 - 17:25

Live: DaM FunK

17:30 - 18:25

Live: Hudson Mohawke

18:30 - 19:55

DJ: Hyperdub with Kode9, Ikonika, Terror Danjah & Dark Star

20:00 - 22:55

Live: Four Tet

23:00 - 23:55

DJ: Tayo

00:00 - 00:55

Live: Snap!

01:00 - 01:25

DJ/MC: The Ratpack

01:30 - 02:30

Pussy Parlure

DJ: Randy & Earls Old Record Club

11:00 - 13:25

Live: Trio Manouche

13:30 - 14:15

Live: Top Shelf Jazz

14:45 - 15:40

DJ: Broken Hearts

15:45 - 16:40

Live: TBA

16:45 - 17:25

DJ: Danny Danger

17:30 - 18:55

Live: Fat 45's

19:00 - 19:55

DJ: Nick Hollywood

20:00 - 20:55

Live: Movits!

21:00 - 22:00

Live: Dynamo Rhythm Aces

22:15 - 23:15

Live: The Correspondents

23:30 - 00:15

Live: Twilight Players

00:20 - 00:40

Live: Kormac Big Band

00:45 - 01:40

DJ: Movits!

01:45 - 02:30

Cubehenge

2 Kings

12:00 - 13:25

DJ Flora feat. DJ Skylion

13:30 - 14:25

RSD

14:30 - 15:25

SledgeHeadBristol

15:30 - 16:55

The Bee Keepers

17:00 - 17:55

Kormac

18:00 - 18:55

DJ: Craig Charles Funk & Soul

19:00 - 20:25

Ashley Beedle

20:30 - 21:55

Norman Jay Good Times ‘Carnival King’

22:00 - 00:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

BBC Introducing

The Theory of Six Degrees

12:00 - 12:25

John E Vistic Experience

12:45 - 13:10

End of Level Baddie

13:30 - 13:55

Patch William

14:10 - 14:35

Broadcast 2000

15:00 - 15:25

Special Guests

15:40 - 15:55

Dry The River

16:05 - 16:30

Lettie

16:50 - 17:15

Seven Summits

17:35 - 18:00

Man Without Country

18:20 - 18:45

Dark Horses

19:05 - 19:30

Chew Lips

19:50 - 20:15

Magic Bubbles

DJ: Magic Breakfast Sounds

10:00 - 11:55

DJ: Bubble Residents & Guests

12:00 - 18:10

Live: United Vibrations

18:15 - 19:10

DJ: Dougal

19:15 - 21:10

Live: Sound of Rum

21:15 - 21:55

DJ: Ramses

22:00 - 22:55

DJ: DubKasm

23:00 - 00:25

DJ: Ramses

00:30 - 02:30

Silent Disco

Silent Disco DJ's

01:00 - 02:25

Novak 3D Disco

02:30 - 03:25

Exceeda

03:30 - 05:25

Avalon Café

TBA

10:30 - 11:15

Eleven 34

11:30 - 12:15

Stompin' Dave

12:30 - 13:15

Mark Abis

13:30 - 14:15

Urusen

14:30 - 15:15

Hodmaddogary

15:30 - 16:15

Josie and the Lovecats

16:30 - 17:15

p45s

17:30 - 18:15

Tom Williams and the boat

18:30 - 19:15

Julian Tulk Band

19:30 - 20:30

Green Angels

21:00 - 22:00

The Joe Public

22:30 - 23:30

Yourgardenday

00:00 - 01:00

The New Forbidden

01:30 - 03:00

Arcadia

Live: Proff Skank and African Zimba

15:00 - 15:55

DJ: ASBOdisco

16:00 - 16:55

Live: Vibronics

17:00 - 17:55

DJ/MC: Mungo's Hi Fi ft. MC Ishu

18:00 - 18:55

Live: Gentlemans Dub Club

19:00 - 19:55

DJ/MC: Powersteppers

20:00 - 20:55

Fire Show: Light Up

21:00 - 21:55

DJ: David Rodigan

22:00 - 22:55

DJ: Warrior One

23:00 - 23:55

Fire Show: Arcadia Spectacular ft. Freefall Collective

00:00 - 00:25

DJ: Arcadia Allstars

00:30 - 00:55

DJ/MC: Passenger Records presents: Aquasky and Ragga Twins History of Breaks Set

01:00 - 01:55

DJ/MC: Black Sun Empire ft. Stamina MC & Sp:MC

02:00 - 03:00

Lunar Sea Lounge

Fat, Drunk and Stupid present punk karaoke

19:00 - 20:05

Toy Toy

20:10 - 21:15

Dead Silence

21:20 - 22:25

John E. Vistic

22:30 - 23:55

3 Daft Monkeys

00:00 - 01:25

King Porter Stomp

01:30 - 02:55

Bad Girlz

03:00 - 04:25

Club Dada

Dj Tofu

17:40 - 18:30

Bunty

18:50 - 19:40

King Porter Stomp

21:00 - 21:40

Victor Menace!!!

21:50 - 22:45

Blackberry Wood ( US)

22:50 - 23:40

Brass Roots

00:00 - 00:45

Orchestra Del Sol (Scotland)

01:05 - 02:05

Birdy Nam Nam ( France)

02:25 - 03:45

Hub Stage

Serious Sam Barrett

13:00 - 13:55

Cut A Shine and The Belles Of London Glastonbury Hoedown

14:00 - 14:55

Wagon Tales

15:00 - 16:00

The Cedars

16:20 - 17:20

SBO Band

17:40 - 18:25

Dj Chris Van Tofu

18:40 - 19:35

Pêle-Mêle (live)'

19:40 - 23:00

Bunty

23:10 - 23:55

Hooligan Night

00:00 - 00:40

Solution Sounds and Friends

00:45 - 03:25

Dj Switch

03:30 - 05:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Glastonbury 2010 Clashfinder Sunday 27th22

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

NYC Downlow

RDB (www.thedownlowradio.com)

22:00 - 23:20

TBA

23:25 - 23:30

Placid (www.acidhouse.net)

23:35 - 00:55

TBA

01:00 - 01:05

Gideon (NYC Downlow / www.thedownlowradio.com)

01:10 - 02:30

TBA

02:35 - 02:40

Luke Howard (Horse Meat Disco)

02:45 - 04:05

NYC Downlow Outdoor Stage

Sugarbear

16:00 - 17:25

Felix Dickenson

17:30 - 18:55

Damo

19:00 - 20:25

T Cardaci

20:30 - 21:55

TBA

22:00 - 22:55

TBA

23:00 - 23:55

TBA

00:00 - 00:55

TBA

01:00 - 01:55

TBA

02:00 - 03:00

London Underground

Smokey B & Ugly Man

22:00 - 22:55

Exel & Moodie

23:00 - 00:25

Trevor Sax & Muscle Head

00:30 - 01:55

Gideon & Steve Bedlam

02:00 - 02:55

Bashment Bish

03:00 - 03:55

Bez's Acid House

Same Teens

21:00 - 21:55

Jack B

22:00 - 22:55

Mattamatik

23:00 - 23:55

Arlo

00:00 - 00:55

Willz Skillz

01:00 - 01:55

808 State

02:00 - 02:55

Jay S. B.

03:00 - 04:00

Bassline Circus

total resistance sound system

20:00 - 20:55

squiggly

21:00 - 21:55

Flash Fry Records

22:00 - 22:55

Junglist Alliance

23:00 - 23:55

YT

00:00 - 00:55

Congo natty Aka Rebel Mc feat. Tenor Fly & Daddy Freddy, with Codebreaker4.1 & Formula feat. Aynzil Jones,Dabbla & Cobes

01:00 - 02:55

Tango & Ratty

03:00 - 03:55

Croissant Neuf

The Peoples String Foundation

13:00 - 14:00

The Strumpettes

14:30 - 15:30

Corinne Bailey-Rae

16:00 - 17:00

Prof Nohair & the Wig Lifters

17:30 - 18:30

Zen Elephants

18:45 - 19:45

Outdoor and Bandstand Entertainment

20:00 - 23:00

The Baghdaddies

23:30 - 00:30

RSVP

01:00 - 02:00

Tadpole

Arabic Drum & Dance Workshop

11:00 - 12:30

Little Sister Blue

12:50 - 13:30

Flatworld

13:50 - 14:35

David Celia

14:50 - 15:30

Seize The Day

16:00 - 16:50

Organic Reggae Jamm

17:00 - 19:00

Inishowen Gospel Choir

19:30 - 20:30

HAZAH

21:00 - 21:40

Penny Black Remedy

22:00 - 22:40

The Whitaker Brothers

23:00 - 23:45

Elephant Talk

00:10 - 01:10

Bob Hillary and The Massive Mellow

01:30 - 02:25

Wig Smith

02:30 - 03:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Small World

Nathon Ball

12:00 - 13:00

Martha Tilston

13:30 - 14:45

Moulettes

15:15 - 16:15

Heal the last stand

16:45 - 18:00

Philip Henry

18:15 - 19:25

Brooke Sharkey

19:30 - 20:30

Bert Miller and the Animal Folk

21:00 - 22:15

Planetman and the Internationalz

22:45 - 00:00

The Worm

00:30 - 01:45

The Peoples String Foundation

02:15 - 03:30

Corneilius & Nick Clyne

03:45 - 04:15

Mandala Stage

Alison Hull

11:30 - 12:55

Andrew Morris

13:00 - 13:55

Brooke Sharkey

14:00 - 16:55

The Pyramids of SNAFU

17:00 - 17:55

Sugardrum

18:00 - 18:55

The Little Unsaid

19:00 - 20:55

Whimwise

21:00 - 21:55

Nik Turner Band

22:00 - 22:55

Little Sister Blue

23:00 - 23:55

Dangerous Dinky

00:00 - 01:00

Speakers Forum

Action Aid - Anti Bullying Play

10:30 - 11:40

Danny Chivers - Radical Poetry

11:45 - 12:55

Jonathon Cainer

13:00 - 14:10

Tony Benn

14:15 - 15:55

Michael Eavis

16:00 - 17:10

Nick Clegg or Johan Hari

17:15 - 18:25

Chris Black : Plotgate

18:30 - 20:00

Cocktails and Dreams

House DJs

12:00 - 22:55

DJ: TBA

23:00 - 23:55

Live: TBA

00:00 - 00:55

DJ: TBA

01:00 - 03:00

Sustrans CYW Disco

DJ John Stebbings

13:00 - 14:55

D-Zia

15:00 - 16:55

Jamie Grimble (Buttoned Down Disco)

17:00 - 18:55

TBA

19:00 - 20:55

Pete Wheeler

21:00 - 22:55

DJ Etikut

23:00 - 00:55

Glamour DJ's

01:00 - 03:00

Bourbon Street

All Star Gospel Session

13:00 - 14:15

Sandi Thom

14:30 - 15:45

Ben Martin

16:00 - 17:15

Brigitte DeMeyer

17:30 - 18:45

Carmen Ghia & The Hotrods

19:00 - 20:15

P-A-U-L

20:30 - 21:45

Top Shelf Jazz

22:00 - 23:15

TBA

23:30 - 00:45

Alpha Manouvre

01:00 - 02:45

Queens Head

Mountain Man

15:00 - 15:40

Alessi's Ark

16:00 - 16:40

Goldhawks

17:00 - 17:40

Field Music

18:00 - 18:40

I Am Kloot

19:00 - 19:40

Chief

20:00 - 20:40

The Middle East

21:00 - 21:40

Avi Buffalo

22:00 - 22:40

Dan Le Sac Vs Scroobius Pip

23:00 - 23:40

Eddie Piller

00:00 - 01:00

Poetry & Words

Baba Brinkman

12:00 - 12:25

Penny Ashton

12:30 - 12:50

Julian Ramsey-Wade

12:55 - 13:20

Bohdan Piasecki

13:35 - 13:45

Jo Bell (Website Poet in Residence)

13:50 - 14:15

Luke Wright

14:20 - 14:40

Poeticat

14:45 - 15:05

Jean Binta Breeze

15:10 - 15:55

Pete the Temp

16:00 - 16:20

Pete Hunter

16:25 - 16:35

Helen Gregory and Benita Johnson

16:40 - 16:55

Glastonbury Festival Poetry Slam (hosted by Kat Francois)

17:00 - 19:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Stonebridge Bar

Jeff Barrett (Heavenly Jukebox)

13:00 - 14:20

Mr Shiver (Size Doesn’t Matter)

15:00 - 16:20

Man Like Me

17:00 - 18:20

RackNRuin

19:00 - 20:00

Very Special Guests

00:00 - 01:20

Heavenly Jukebox presents HVN JBX

02:00 - 04:00

Greenpeace

Skinny Lister

11:45 - 12:45

Ian King

15:30 - 16:30

Charlie Winston

17:30 - 18:30

Free University of Glastonbury

Hamish McRae

11:00 - 11:40

Joseph Piercy and Giles Coghlin

11:45 - 12:10

Tony White

12:15 - 12:55

Laura Barton

13:00 - 14:00

Bimble Inn

Beans On Toast

14:00 - 14:40

Slightly Offensive Steve

15:00 - 15:40

Dan Mangan

16:00 - 16:40

Wille and the Bandits

17:00 - 17:40

Very Special Guest

18:00 - 18:40

John Smith

19:00 - 19:40

Open Mic

20:00 - 21:20

Guest DJ

22:00 - 23:15

Wilfredo

23:50 - 00:20

Roots Union

00:30 - 01:30

The Amigos

02:00 - 03:00

TBC

03:30 - 05:00

The Bandstand

Samuel Brookes

12:00 - 12:25

Poppy & Friends

12:40 - 13:05

Professor Nohair and the Wiglifters

13:20 - 13:45

Green Angels

14:00 - 14:30

Tragic Roundabout

14:45 - 15:15

Cranium Pie

15:30 - 16:10

Ophiuchus

16:30 - 17:10

King Porter Stomp

17:30 - 18:10

Violentango

18:30 - 19:10

Urusen

19:30 - 20:10

Dave Celia

20:30 - 21:15

Wille & the Bandits

21:40 - 22:35

Zen Hussies

23:00 - 23:50

The Rabbit Hole

Georgie Pope (acoustic Harp)

11:00 - 11:55

Hot tin Cat

12:00 - 12:55

Josh Thorner

13:00 - 13:55

Lion Child

14:00 - 14:55

Sound of Rum

15:00 - 15:55

Troy Ellis And The Longshots

16:00 - 16:55

Babeshadow

17:00 - 17:55

Rabbit Foot Spasm Band

18:00 - 19:55

Perhaps Contraption.

20:00 - 20:55

The Travelling Band

21:00 - 21:55

Elvis (the Real One)

22:00 - 22:55

Secret Special Guest

23:00 - 00:25

6ixtoys

00:30 - 02:55

Dubble Head

03:00 - 05:00

Cinema

Advance 3D Preview screening 1

11:00 - 12:43

Advance 3D Preview screening 2

13:00 - 14:33

Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs (U)

15:00 - 16:30

A Town Called Panic (PG)

17:00 - 18:15

American, The Bill Hicks Story (15)

19:00 - 20:42

Shutter Island (15)

22:00 - 00:18

The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo (18)

00:30 - 03:02

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)


20p 50p 1 2 A Pint (3.50) Other Amount

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 030yw5.bi

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Having problems printing?

Click here for the clashfinder in PDF format (may not be the latest revision).

Please don't re-host the clashfinder. It's constantly getting updated and it's a shame to see outdated revisions remaining available online.

Clashfinder General

Processing time: 0.592 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.