Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 5 - Don't even think about it

Keep this site running - Donate

Glastonbury 2009 Clashfinder Monday 12th May

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Queens Head

Maximo Park
We Have Band
Stornoway
Charlene Soraia
The Gentle Good
Liz Green
Alessi's Ark
Golden Silvers
Ebony Bones
Kap Bambino
Metronomy
Smash n' Grab

Dance Lounge

Ella Chi
Mystery Jets DJ Set
East 17
Raffertie
Beardyman
Futureboogie
Unabombers
Jamie Jones
Altern-8

Pussy Parlure

Ben & Lex
Groove Diggerz
Vent
Adsorb
Afghan Headspin
Qemists (DJ Set)
Billy Nasty (Dubstep Set)
Paul Arnold
General Midi

Silent Disco

Silent Disco's DJ
Herne
Novak 3D Disco
Jim Masters
The Kleptones
Silent Disco's DJ

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Club Dada

Alejandro and Magic Tombolinos
Brothers Bab
Victor Menace!!
Cut A Shine
The Destroyers
Pronghorn
Deathray Trebuchay

Guardian Lounge

Coco Disco

Croissant Neuf

Yes Sir Boss
The Kingsize Five

Avalon Café

Stornoway
Abi Baker
The Gentle Good
Neil Gay
Mik Artistik
TBC
Eddie Martin
Vashti Anna with Tom Fry
Urusen
Mad Dog Mcrea
Babel
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs

Cinema

Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa
Bedtime Stories
Boat that Rocked
Yes Man
Mamma Mia
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
Anvil! The Story of Anvil
Spinal Tap 40th

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Glastonbury 2009 Clashfinder Tuesday 13th May

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Pyramid

Bjorn Again
Gabrielle Cilmi
Regina Spektor
Special Guests (N*E*R*D?)
Fleet Foxes
Lily Allen
The Specials
Neil Young

Other

Mr Hudson
The Whip
The Rakes
The Maccabees
The View
White Lies
Friendly Fires
Lady Gaga
Ting Tings
Bloc Party

Jazz World

The Perceptions
Speed Caravan
Stephanie McKay
Hot 8 Brass Band
Lamb
Steel Pulse
The Streets
Q-Tip

John Peel

General Fiasco
Dan Black
Rumble Strips
Fucked Up
The Virgins
VV Brown
Metronomy
Little Boots
Jack Penate
Jamie T
Doves

Acoustic

John Smith
Alyssa Bonagura
Sean Taylor
Ben Taylor
Hugh Cornwall
No Crows
Scott Matthews
Jason Mraz
Fairport Convention
Ray Davies

The Park

Lay Low
Bishi
Golden Silvers
James Hunter
Special Guests (Hot Rats?)
Emiliana Torrini
Special Guests
Noah And The Whale
The Horrors
Animal Collective

Queens Head

Smash n' Grab
Sub Universe
The Slips
Maura Kincaid
The Mojo Fins
City Stereo
Yr Ods
Dead Like Harry
Hope And Social
Team Waterpolo
The Low Anthem
Tommy Sparks
Dan Le Sac v Scoobius Pip
The Virgins
Rumble Strips
The Rakes
The Big Pink
Jason Mraz

Avalon

The Mandibles
Baskery
3 Daft Monkeys
The Puppini Sisters
Michael McGoldrick, Iain Fletcher and Andy Dinan
Orkestra Del Sol
British Sea Power
The Blockheads

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Dance East

Live: Pama International
DJ: Paul Woolford
Live: The Egg
DJ: Tom Middleton
Live: Dreadzone
DJ: Iration Steppas ft Mark Iration
Live: Easy Star All-Stars
DJ: Layo and Bushwacka!
Live: Freeland Live
DJ: David Guetta

Dance West

DJ: Nathan Detroit
DJ: DeepGroove
Live: Filthy Dukes
DJ: Joe Goddard (Hot Chip)
Live: WhoMadeWho
DJ: Skream And Benga
DJ: Annie Mac
Live: The Whip
DJ: Crookers
DJ: Erol Alkan

Dance Lounge

Outlaws
Burn the Negative
Jalapeno Sound System feat. Smoove & Turrell
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
Circlesquare
Amanda Blank
Mathew Jonson (Cobblestone Jazz)
Leeroy Thornhill (X Prodigy)
Crazy P
Mystro
Chipmunk
The Nextmen featuring Yungun

Glade

Johhny Marrs
Clive Craske
Mim Suleiman
Clive Craske
Red Snapper
Clive Craske
Outmode
Pathaan
Banco Da Ghia
James Monro
Beardyman With The Bays
Tom Real
Timo Maas

Pussy Parlure

Randy & Earls Old Record Club
Salsa Class
Will Vegas
Jodie Harsh
Vladimir Steamboat
Salsa Class
Speech Debelle and The Therapist
Astroboy
Peyoti For President
Swap-A-Rama Razzmattazz
Salsa Club featuring The Elephants

Glade Lounge

Naked Nick
Mirror System
Merv
Pathaan
Jinx
DJ
Atomic Drop
Dave Seaman

Silent Disco

Silent Disco's DJ
DeepGroove
Quiver

G Stage

The Cosmonauts
Dhr Robijn
Ans
Geezer
Giorgio Gatti Vs Edoardo Marvaso
Jim Masters
Billy Nasty
Ben Sims
SLAM

Club Dada

DJ Crowe Club
Run
Katy Carr
The Long Notes
Ruth Theodore
Johnny Flynn
Lazy Habit
The Pyramid Audio
DJ Head Gardener and friends
The Delegators
Surprise Superstar Guest
The Dynamics
Blackberry Wood

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Guardian Lounge

DJ - Michael Cook
The Memory Band
DJ - Michael Cook
Bombay Bicycle Club
DJ - Thecocknbull Kid
Slow Club
DJ - The Unabombers
Ebony Bones
DJ - Horsemeat Disco
Little Boots
DJ - Bonar
Crazy P
DJ - Crazy P DJ or Bonar 2020
The Maccabees

Croissant Neuf

King G Mall & The Dhol Blasters
The Boat Band
Paolo Nutini
Steve Knightley
The Travelling Band
The Destroyers
The Communicators

Arcadia

Dub FX
Baby Head
Tristan
Blackout
Dreadzone
Circus Show
Freefall Collective
Lee Mortimer
Circus Show
Subsource
Hybrid
Disco of Doom

Avalon Café

Ruby Brown
Savanna
Lou Brown
Cocobels
Urusen
Rosie Eade
Mik Artistik
Show Ponies
Murphy's Lore
Gringo Ska
Martin Harley Band
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard All-stars
Peachy Farmer

Rubbish Doll House

House Of Doll DJs Feat Miss Cherry Contrary
Live: Shitmat - Hoovercore
DJ: Romverlope
Live: DJ Tendraw - Wallpaper Records
Live: Mc Gaffe Part 1
DJ: DJ Bump N Grind
Live: Company Fuck
DJ: Demon Cabbage
Live: Duran Duran Duran
Live: Ed Cox
DJ: DJ Stivs

Cinema

Bolt 3D
A time comes
Short film compilation
Marley and me
Batman Begins
The Dark Knight
Moon & Sledgehammer
Vicky Cristina Barcelona
Slumdog Millionaire
Soul Power

Cabaret

Early Edition
Attila the Stockbroker
Steve Gribbin
Robert Llewellyn
Tiffany Stevenson
Ed Byrne
Rhythm Wave
Stuart Goldsmith
Simon Munnery
Jeff Green
Andre Vincent
Andrew Lawrence
Tom Stade
Full Mooners

Speakers Forum

Steve Judd: A Live Radio Prospectus
Carrie Baker: Credit Unions will become mainstream
Amanda Baker: Food and Social Justice
Anti-bullying Workshop
Rakesh Aggarwal: Increasing Happiness
Poetry from Corporate Watch
Graham McArthur: Campaign for Democracy
Fiona Dear & Kate Tansley: Climate Camp Debate

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Glastonbury 2009 Clashfinder Wednesday 14th May

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Pyramid

VV Brown
Tinariwen
Eagles Of Death Metal
Spinal Tap
Dizzee Rascal
Crosby, Stills & Nash
Kasabian
Bruce Springsteen

Other

Broken Family Band
Peter, Bjorn and John
Metric
Jason Mraz
The Script
Pete Doherty
Paolo Nutini
Maximo Park
Pendulum
Franz Ferdinand

Jazz World

Warsaw Village Band
Rolf Harris
Erik Truffaz
Rokia Traore
Jamie Cullum
Lonnie Liston Smith
Baaba Maal
Playing For Change

John Peel

The Nightingales
Baddies
The Big Pink
Esser
Temper Trap
Hockey
Gaslight Anthem
Passion Pit
Florence and the Machine
White Lies
Jarvis Cocker

Acoustic

Cora Smyth Band
Stornoway
Hope And Social
Bap Kennedy
Lunasa
Gary Louris and Mark Olson
Lisa Hannigan
Newton Faulkner
Tindersticks
Kilfenorca Ceili Band

The Park

First Aid Kit
The Low Anthem
Bombay Bicycle Club
The Memory Band
Easy Star All-Stars
Horace Andy
Shlomo & Guests
Special Guests (the Klaxons?)
M Ward
Bon Iver

Queens Head

Glitterati
Blue Roses
Theoretical Girl
Marina and the Diamonds
Peggy Sue and the Pirates
Special Guest
Broken Records
Emmy The Great
Noah And The Whale
Official Secrets Act
The Wombats
Special Guest
The Shortwave Set
The King Blues
Dan Black

Avalon

Martin Harley Band
Wheeler Street
The Lancashire Hotpots
The King Blues
Solas
Badly Drawn Boy
Eliza Carthy
Edward II
The Wonder Stuff

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Dance East

Live: We Have Band
Live: Heartbreak
DJ: Goldierocks
Live: Tinchy Stryder
DJ: Wiley
Live: La Roux
DJ: Pete Tong
Live: Deadmau5
DJ: Eric Prydz
DJ: 2 Many DJs

Dance West

DJ: Jam The Channel
Live: The Emperors Machine
DJ: NAPT
Live: Hudson Mohawke
Live: Japanese Popstars
DJ: Timo Maas
Live: The Qemists
DJ: DJ Food
Live: DJ Yoda
DJ: Josh Wink

Dance Lounge

Lack of Afro Live
DJ Bunjy
Lekiddo - Lord of the Lobsters!
Evil Genius
Boy Crisis
The Part Time Heroes
WonderfullyCourteousGentlemen
Leo the Amateur
Ezra Bang & Hot Machine
Ironik
Maxfield
Calvin Harris DJ Set
Goldie Lookin Chain DJ Set
DJ Missill
Rye Rye

Glade

Jinx
Nairobi
Sancho Panza
Rusko Live
Tayo
Dr Meaker
Don Letts
Dub Pistols
DJ Fresh
Stanton Warriors
TBC
Stereo MCs

Pussy Parlure

Infinite Scale
Mellow Star
Salsa Class
The Parlure Cabaret
Bourbon Warfare DJs
Nerm & D-Code
Salsa Class
Craig Charles
Baby Charles
We Don’t Play
Salsa Club featuring The Alex Wilson Salsa Power Orchestra

Glade Lounge

Basshoven and Bozo
Symmetrik
Ed Chamberlain
Joe Hart aka Mr. Bodyhammer
ADJ
George 'Skull' Hull
Appleblim and Al Tourettes
Luke's Anger
Billy Nasty

Silent Disco

Silent Disco's DJ
Danny Howells

G Stage

Miss B
Jon Hopkins
Mr Nice
Commix
Atomic Hooligan
Aquasky
Zinc
Krafty Kuts
Tom Middleton Old Shool Rave Set
Scratch Perverts

Club Dada

DJ Chinaman (Deaf Rave)
Spaceships Are Cool
Al Cool ands Stranger Wines
Jamie Renton (Chilli Fried)
Heavy Load
Peyoti For President
Killa Dilla
No.1 Station
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
Africa Express Sound System
DJ Jason Mayall

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Guardian Lounge

DJ - Michael Cook
Blue Roses
The Big Pink
Speech Debelle
DJ - Greco Roman Sound System (feat. Joe Hot Chip)
Emmy The Great
DJ - Greco Roman Sound System featuring…
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
The Invisible
DJ - Johnno Burgess
Micachu and the Shapes
DJ - Erol Alkin / Beyond The Wizards Sleeve
Golden Silvers
DJ - Richard Norris (Time & Space Machine)
Peter, Bjorn and John

Croissant Neuf

The Hit Ups
Mankala
The Mandibles & Mandiblettes
Bowjangles
Bliss Club Night

Arcadia

Dub FX
Guns of Navarone
Static Jammer
Smerins Anti Social Club
Kid Blue
Circus Show
Sicknote
Alex Metric
Circus Show
Adam Freeland
Far Too Loud
Evil Nine

Avalon Café

Leonardo's Bicycle
Ben Mortimer
Vashti Anna with Tom Fry
Eleven 34
Tony Maude
Tumbleweed Jim
Back Before Breakfast
Natureboy
N.O.M.A.D
The Hornby Brothers
Spiro
RSVP

Rubbish Doll House

Karaokecore Hosted By Freeman Stevens Feat House Of Doll DJs.
Live: Le Couteau Jaune
DJ: DJ Bump N Grind
Live: Mc Gaffe Part 2
Live: DJ Tendraw - Casiocore
Live: Demon Cabbage vs Groove + LXP
Live: Shitmat
Live: USA Kings
Live: Scotch Egg

Cinema

Coraline 3D
Monsters v Aliens 3D
Woodstock
Short film compilation music prog
In The Loop
Moonwalk One NASA 40th
Rockanrolla
Star Trek
Grindhouse - Double bill

Cabaret

Aisle16
Early Edition
Attila the Stockbroker
The Vogueabonds
Kevin Eldon
Jeramy Hardy
Rhythm Wave
Mitch Benn
4 Poofs and a Piano
Arthur Smith
We Are Klang!
Ed Byrne
Phil Kay
Phil Nichol
Brendon Burns

Speakers Forum

Poetry from Corporate Watch
Mark Thomas: A Peoples Manifesto
Anti-Bullying Play
Brigit Strawbridge: The Big Green Idea
Panel: Plane Stupid
Panel: Is The Green Movement Part Of The Problem?
Tony Benn: The Long Term View
Ben Goldacre: Bad Science

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Glastonbury 2009 Clashfinder Thursday 15th May

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Pyramid

Easy Star All-Stars
Status Quo
Tony Christie
Amadou et Mariam
Tom Jones
Madness
Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds
Blur

Other

In Case Of Fire
Boxer Rebellion
Art Brut
Brand New
Enter Shikari
Yeah Yeah Yeahs
Bat For Lashes
Bon Iver
Glasvegas
Prodigy

Jazz World

Abdullah Chhadeh and Syriana
José James
Linda Lewis
Orquesta Aragon
Khaled
Roots Manuva
Manu Dibango
Black Eyed Peas

John Peel

Good Books
Wave Machines
We Have Band
Twisted Wheel
Emmy The Great
Just Jack
The Soft Pack
Ladyhawke
Noisettes
The Wombats
Echo and the Bunnymen

Acoustic

The Lost Brothers
Lucy Wainwright Roche
Martin Harley Band
Kate Walsh
Penguin Café Orchestra
Imelda May
Beth Rowley
London Community Gospel Choir
Sharon Corr
Roger McGuinn
Georgie Fame

The Park

WaterAid Choir
Micachu and the Shapes
Chief
Alberta Cross
The Rockingbirds
Terry Reid
Alela Diane
Tunng & Tinariwen
Cold War Kids
Seun Kuti & Fela's Egypt 80

Queens Head

Guilty Pleasures
Major Major
Two Door Cinema Club
Jersey Budd
Priscilla Ahn
Soft Toy Emergency
The Capitol Years
Fight Like Apes
Joe Lean and the Jing Jang Jong
Vagabond
Joe Gideon and the Shark
Bombay Bicycle Club
Magic Numbers
The Aliens
Robyn Hitchcock

Avalon

Stornoway
6 Day Riot
The Destroyers
The Mummers
Glenn Tilbrook
Will Young
Dodgy
Seth Lakeman
Peatbog Fairies

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Dance East

DJ: Chris Coco
Live: Ou Est Le Swimming Pool
DJ: Wonky Pop DJs
Live: Kissy Sellout
DJ: Wonky Pop DJs
Live: Frankmusik
DJ: Rob Da Bank
Live: VV Brown
DJ: Mr Scruff
Live: Calvin Harris

Dance West

Live: Transformer
DJ: Stuart Wilkinson
Live: Goldfish
DJ: Don Diablo
Live: Jack Beats
DJ: Quiver
Live: Dirty Vegas
DJ: Freq Nasty
Live: Beat Torrent
DJ: Jodie Harsh
Live: Peaches

Dance Lounge

N.U.M.B.
DubKasm
Dub FX
Dub From Atlantis
Dr Gaffa
Henry & Louis featuring Jamo
Smith & Mighty
RSD
Pinch & Peverelist
Joker & Nomad
Mark Jones
Reverend and the Makers
MPHO
Lottie
Ocelot
Infadels (DJ Set)
All Hands on Decks

Glade

Howard Marks
Hybrid
3 Daft Monkeys
Back To The Planet
2nd Class Citizen
Richard "Kid" Strange and The Party
Eatstatic
Steve Hillage Band
Gong

Pussy Parlure

DJ Badly
Salsa Class
The Bee's Knees
Blackberry Wood
Take It 2 The Bridge
Salsa Class
My Toys Like Me
The Parlure Cabaret
Rock Idol
Eclectic Ballroom
Salsa Club featuring La Excelencia

Glade Lounge

Tristan
Jeremy
Aliji
Moon
Ans
James Monro
Tom Real
Hybrid

Silent Disco

Silent Disco's DJ
Novak 3D Disco
Dave Seaman

G Stage

Bridgewater Reggae Soundsystem
Eveson
Cyberfunk All Stars
Red Light and Ben Westbeach
N Type
Caspa
Shut Up And Dance
MJ Cole
London Elektricity DJ Set
High Contrast
Chase & Status

Club Dada

DJ Lee
Kim Lone
Tarantism
Monty Casino
Brothers Bab
Jah Free and friends
Le Vagabond Boogaloo Club
Trans Siberian March Band
Orkestra Del Sol
Les Fanfare Petard
Polka Madre

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Guardian Lounge

DJ - Cosmic Disco
Music From The Penguin Cafe
DJ - Heavenly JukeBox
White Lies
DJ - Heavenly JukeBox
Amadou et Mariam
DJ - Cosmic Disco
Special Guest
We Have Band
DJ - Frank Tope & Dan
Boy Crisis
DJ - Red Rack'em
Heartbreak
DJ - Coco Disco
Tony Christie

Croissant Neuf

King Porter Stomp
John Ashton Thomas and Ian Ritchie
Biggles Wartime Band
The Staves
Chris Jagger Acoustic Roots
Ten Bears
Freefall Collective

Arcadia

King Porter Stomp
Dub FX
Pronghorn
Powersteppers
Jazzsteppa
Circus Show
Baobinga B2B Reso
The Egg
Circus Show
Zion Train
Freq Nasty

Avalon Café

Acoustic Garden
Hodmadoddery
Poppy and friends
Leonardo's Bicycle
Leannder Morales
Ba Ba Slips
The Barker Band
Malarchy
King Porter Stomp

Rubbish Doll House

Kasualtycore Cabaret Feat Freeman Stevens, DJ Tendraw, Mc Gaffe, Captain Grimace & Ed Cox
DJ: Mr Hyde
DJ: Scotch Egg Drum Eyes
DJ: Mc Gaffe
Live: Lamborghini
DJ: Duran Duran Duran
DJ: DJ Bump N Grind
DJ: Company Fuck
DJ: Jnk
DJ: DJ Stivs
DJ: Ktulu

Cinema

3D Film TBC (probably Up)
Doubt
Benjamin Button
The rocker
Soul Power
Short film compilation
Waltz with Bashir
Watchman
Let The Right One In

Cabaret

Murray Lachlan Young
Rod Laver
John Otway
Robin Ince
Kerry Godliman
Get Up Stand Up
Noel Britten
4 Poofs and a Piano
Josie Long
Mitch Benn
Ian Cognito
Glenn Wool
Spymonkey

Speakers Forum

Ian Hossack: Sustainability in the Stars
Jonathan Cainer: Astro Commentary
Poetry from Corporate Watch
Paul Ingram: Law not War
Nick Clegg MP: The Lib Dem leader speaks out
Micheal Eavis: Festival Q&A
Justin Rowlatt: Ethical Man in the USA
Charlotte Strawbridge: Empires made of sand

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2014-05-12 13:15.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0a4g3n.om

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Having problems printing?

Click here for the clashfinder in PDF format (may not be the latest revision).

Please don't re-host the clashfinder. It's constantly getting updated and it's a shame to see outdated revisions remaining available online.

Clashfinder General

Processing time: 0.127 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.