Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

Festival Number 6 2018 Clashfinder Friday 7th September

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Stage No 6

Tom Williams

15:30 - 16:00

Amber Arcades

16:30 - 17:00

Paul Draper

17:45 - 18:45

Everything Everything

19:30 - 20:30

Friendly Fires

21:30 - 22:45

The Grand Pavilion

Fenne Lily

12:00 - 12:30

Billy Lockett

13:00 - 13:30

The Lovely Eggs

14:00 - 14:30

Gengahr

15:00 - 15:30

Amen Dunes

16:00 - 16:30

A Certain Ratio

17:00 - 17:45

Gogo Penguin

18:30 - 19:30

Ride

20:15 - 21:30

The Late Night Pavilion

Roy Davis Jr.

22:00 - 00:00

Kenny Dope

00:00 - 03:00

House Of Rum

Bear Grooves

12:00 - 16:00

Amp + Deck

16:00 - 20:00

Special Guest TBA

20:00 - 22:00

Lowlife

22:00 - 03:00

Tim Peaks at The Real Ale Bar

Niamh Rowe

13:00 - 13:30

Peach Fuzz

14:00 - 14:30

White Room

15:00 - 15:30

Marvin Powell

16:00 - 16:30

Edgar Jones

17:10 - 17:40

The Lovely Eggs

18:50 - 19:20

The Blinders

20:45 - 21:15

Average Sex

23:10 - 23:40

Band Pres Llarggub

00:00 - 01:00

Tim Peaks DJ's

01:00 - 03:00

The Little Big Top

Join The Merit Badge Fun

10:00 - 11:00

Tent Pendants

11:00 - 13:00

Welsh Zoo Animal Encounters

13:00 - 14:30

Story Stones & S’Mores

14:30 - 17:00

Team Games

17:00 - 18:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

The Little Big Top (2)

Denmaking In The Woods

15:00 - 18:00

Castell Gardens

Heavenly Jukebox & Friends

15:00 - 18:00

Trojan Records 50Th Anniversary

18:00 - 21:00

Raf Daddy

21:00 - 23:00

Swing Ting With Trigganom

23:00 - 01:00

Fabio & Grooverider

01:00 - 03:00

The Central Piazza

Human Chess

13:30 - 14:00

Kapow - Grow

14:00 - 14:30

Kitsch & Sync - Pseudo Synchro

14:45 - 15:00

Jamie Paradise

15:10 - 15:50

Kapow - Grow

16:00 - 16:30

Luke Wright

16:30 - 17:30

Stephen Morris (New Order), Mike Joyce (The Smiths) & Pete Marshall

18:00 - 19:00

The Mudflappers

19:00 - 19:40

Kitsch & Sync - Hello Buoys

19:40 - 20:00

John Bramwell (I Am Kloot)

20:00 - 21:00

Torchlit Procession

21:00 - 21:25

The Town Hall

Guardian Masterclass - How To Be An Illustrator With Mille Nice

16:00 - 16:50

Fenne Lily

17:00 - 17:30

Drift Chamber

19:30 - 20:00

Yucatan

20:30 - 20:55

No.6 Academy at the Dome Gallery

Welsh Language Workshops

12:00 - 12:50

Welsh To Catalan Language Class

13:00 - 13:50

The History Of Portmeirion

14:00 - 14:50

Welsh Creative Writing Workshop

15:00 - 15:50

The Future Of Reading

16:00 - 16:50

6X6 Literacy Lectures

17:00 - 17:45

The Mudflappers Dance Class

18:00 - 18:45

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

The Stoneboat

Andy Smith Presents Reach Up

12:00 - 20:00

The Gate House

Salon No.6

11:00 - 13:00

New Order: Decades Screenings + Q&A

13:00 - 14:40

Cowboy Dave

14:45 - 15:25

Robert Minhinnick & Eamon Bourke

15:30 - 16:30

John Harris

16:30 - 17:15

J Deller - Our Hobby Is Depeche Mode

17:15 - 18:25

Weather The Storm

18:45 - 19:15

Oxide Ghosts: The Brass Eye Tapes

19:30 - 21:00

La Haine Rescored

22:30 - 00:00

Asian Dub Foundation

00:15 - 01:00

Y Bandstand

Gwilym

12:00 - 12:20

Alffa

12:50 - 13:20

The Pitchforks

13:40 - 14:00

Eadyth

14:30 - 14:50

Marged

15:10 - 15:30

Chroma (Dj Set)

15:50 - 16:10

Nia Wyn

16:30 - 16:50

Adwaith

17:10 - 17:40

I See Rivers

18:00 - 18:30

Campfire Social

18:50 - 19:20

No Good Boyo

19:40 - 20:10

Himalayas

20:30 - 21:00

Village Limits

Hilit Kolet

12:00 - 14:00

Peza

14:00 - 16:00

Justin Robertson

16:00 - 18:00

Billy Caldwell

18:00 - 20:00

The Dugout

Secret Sets With Special Guests

12:00 - 20:00

The Tangled Woods

Secret Sets With Special Guests

12:00 - 20:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Festival Number 6 2018 Clashfinder Saturday 8th September

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Stage No 6

Geraint Jarman

16:00 - 16:30

Hollie Cooks

17:00 - 17:45

Hurts

18:30 - 19:15

Jessie Ware

20:00 - 21:00

The The

21:45 - 23:00

The Grand Pavilion

Reflecktor

11:30 - 12:00

Omaloma

12:30 - 13:00

Loyal

13:30 - 14:00

Raf Rundell

14:30 - 15:00

Warm Digits

15:30 - 16:00

Hak Baker

16:30 - 17:00

Alexis Taylor

17:30 - 18:15

The Horrors

19:00 - 20:00

Django Django

20:30 - 21:45

The Late Night Pavilion

Hot Chip Mega Mix

22:00 - 01:00

Erol Alkan

01:00 - 03:00

House Of Rum

Heels & Souls

12:00 - 16:00

Disco Mums

16:00 - 20:00

Kiss Me Again

20:00 - 22:00

Homoelectric

22:00 - 03:00

Tim Peaks at The Real Ale Bar

Cut Glass Kings

13:00 - 13:30

The Mysterines

14:00 - 14:30

Tim Burgess

15:00 - 15:30

Tim Peaks Fm With Chris Hawkins

15:45 - 17:15

Shadowparty

17:40 - 18:10

Matt Deighton

19:20 - 19:50

Tim Peaks DJ's

23:00 - 03:00

The Little Big Top

Pirate Training At The Stone Boat

10:00 - 11:00

Campsite Cooking

12:00 - 13:00

Emily Rand - Author Workshop

13:00 - 16:00

Daft Funk Kids Rave

16:30 - 18:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

The Little Big Top (2)

Family Yoga

10:00 - 11:00

Fancy Dress Glitter & Face Paint

11:00 - 13:00

Collage Foraging

14:00 - 15:00

Castell Gardens

Heavenly Jukebox

13:00 - 15:00

Hip Hop Karaoke

15:00 - 17:00

Heavenly Jukebox

17:00 - 18:00

Annabel Fraser

18:00 - 21:00

Irvine Welsh Classic Disco Set

21:00 - 22:00

Willow

22:00 - 00:00

Andrew Weatherall

00:00 - 03:00

The Central Piazza

Human Chess

11:30 - 11:50

Uke Can Do It

12:00 - 13:00

Rob Auton

13:00 - 13:45

Kitsch & Sync - Hello Buoys

13:45 - 14:00

Rants N Bants

14:00 - 14:50

Helen Pankhurst

15:00 - 16:00

Kitsch & Sync - Topiary Traumas

16:15 - 16:45

Will Self

17:00 - 17:50

Stealing Sheep Suffragette Proces.

18:00 - 19:00

Kitsch & Sync - Pseudo Synchro

19:10 - 19:40

The Brythoniaid Welsh Male Choir

19:45 - 20:45

Celestial Bodies Procession

21:00 - 21:25

The Town Hall

Shadowparty

13:00 - 13:30

Guardian Masterclass

16:00 - 16:50

Everything Everything

17:00 - 17:30

Everything Everything

17:45 - 18:15

No.6 Academy at the Dome Gallery

Zoe Skoulding Sensory Poetry Walk

11:00 - 12:00

Welsh Language Workshops

12:00 - 12:50

A Bard’S Eye View Of Wales

13:00 - 13:50

Welsh Creative Writing Workshop

14:00 - 14:50

An Introduction To Cynganeddu

15:00 - 15:50

50 Yrs Of 2001 & Kubrick’S Lost Script

16:00 - 16:50

The Mudflappers Dance Class

18:00 - 18:45

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

The Stoneboat

Tom Findlay Present Loose Joints

12:00 - 20:00

The Gate House

Salon No.6

11:00 - 12:30

The The - The Inertia Variations

12:30 - 14:00

Jarred Christmas

14:00 - 14:10

Lauren Pattison

14:15 - 14:35

Joey Page

14:40 - 15:00

Alistair Barrie

15:05 - 15:25

Jack Gleadow

15:30 - 15:50

Stuart Goldsmith

15:55 - 16:15

Spencer Jones

16:20 - 16:40

Fern Brady

16:45 - 17:10

Reginald D Hunter

17:15 - 17:55

Andrew Weatherall & Lee Brackstone

18:10 - 18:15

Andrew Weatherall’S First Lsd Trip

18:20 - 18:35

Jeremy Deller & Adrian Street Q&A

18:40 - 19:30

R Milward & Weatherall Go Polari

19:30 - 19:45

Bruce Lacey Exp. With J. Deller & Q&A

19:45 - 21:00

Andrew Weatherall’S Final Lsd Trip

21:05 - 21:20

Can Screening

21:30 - 23:00

Michael Pedersen & Finitribe

23:10 - 23:30

Oxide Ghost: The Brass Eye Tapes

00:00 - 01:30

Y Bandstand

The Stash

12:00 - 12:25

Beth Celyn

12:35 - 13:00

Tagaradr

13:15 - 13:40

Hannah Willwood

14:00 - 14:30

Sera

14:45 - 15:20

Courteous Thief

15:30 - 16:00

Eve Goodman & Friends

16:15 - 16:50

Roger & The Secret

17:00 - 17:40

Colossous

18:00 - 18:30

Vulpes Urbana

18:45 - 19:20

Ap Cooper

19:30 - 20:00

Billy Bibby & The Wry Smiles

20:15 - 21:00

Village Limits

Amp + Deck

12:00 - 14:00

Ray Mang

14:00 - 16:00

Luke Unabomber

16:00 - 18:00

Crazy P

18:00 - 20:00

The Dugout

Secret Sets With Special Guests

12:00 - 20:00

The Tangled Woods

Secret Sets With Special Guests

12:00 - 20:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Festival Number 6 2018 Clashfinder Sunday 9th September

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Stage No 6

Manchester Camerata

15:30 - 16:30

Lewis Capaldi

17:15 - 17:45

Gaz Coombes

18:15 - 19:15

The Charlatans

20:00 - 21:00

Franz Ferdinand

21:45 - 23:00

The Grand Pavilion

Rosborough

12:00 - 12:20

Pale Honey

13:00 - 13:30

Goat Girl

14:00 - 14:30

Gwenno

15:00 - 15:30

Marika Hackman

16:00 - 16:45

Jane Weaver

17:15 - 18:00

Baxter Dury

18:45 - 19:45

Anna Calvi

20:30 - 21:45

The Late Night Pavilion

Horse Meat Disco

22:00 - 23:30

Honey Dijon

23:30 - 00:00

House Of Rum

William Dior

12:00 - 16:00

Apexape

16:00 - 20:00

Grainger

20:00 - 22:00

Savage

22:00 - 00:00

Tim Peaks at The Real Ale Bar

Fuzzy Sun

13:00 - 13:30

The Fernweh

14:00 - 14:30

Natalie Mccool

15:00 - 15:30

Riding The Low

17:40 - 18:10

Richard Youngs

19:20 - 19:50

Denise Johnson

21:00 - 21:45

Yucatan

23:00 - 23:30

Tim Peaks Djs

23:30 - 00:00

The Little Big Top

Family Yoga

10:00 - 11:00

Botanic Drawing

11:00 - 12:30

The Egg People ‘Boxing Crabs’

13:00 - 13:45

Storytime

14:00 - 15:00

Art Workshop - Matisse Shapes

15:00 - 17:00

Camp Blanket Merit Badge Cermony

17:00 - 18:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

The Little Big Top (2)

Tote Bags, Badges & Games

11:00 - 13:00

Castell Gardens

C&S Strategies

13:00 - 15:00

Ruf Dug

15:00 - 17:00

Nabihah Iqbal (Dj Set)

17:00 - 19:00

Peach

19:00 - 21:00

Moxie

21:00 - 23:00

Shanti Celeste

23:00 - 00:00

The Central Piazza

Human Chess

11:30 - 11:50

Uke Can Do It

11:50 - 12:50

Kitsch & Sync - Pseudo Synchro

12:50 - 13:00

Writers Group

13:00 - 13:50

Carole Cadwalldr

14:00 - 14:50

Viv Albertine

15:00 - 15:50

Kitsch & Sync - Hello Buoys

16:00 - 16:15

The Charlatans With Joe Duddell

17:15 - 18:00

The Everly Pregnant Brothers

18:15 - 19:00

Suggs ‘What A King Cnut’

19:30 - 21:00

The Town Hall

Guardian Masterclass - How To Build An Instagram Following With Sarah Akwisombe

16:00 - 16:50

No.6 Academy at the Dome Gallery

Welsh Language Workshops

11:00 - 11:50

Desert Island Books

12:00 - 12:50

The Beatles Tour Of Portmeirion

13:00 - 13:50

Welsh Travel Writing

14:00 - 14:50

Poetry Workshop

15:00 - 15:50

The Real Cost Of Arts Cuts

16:00 - 16:50

How To Dj With Greg Wilson

17:00 - 17:45

The Mudflappers Dance Class

18:00 - 18:45

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

The Stoneboat

Alfos

12:00 - 20:00

The Gate House

Salon No.6

11:00 - 13:00

Jane Weaver & Immix Ensemble

13:00 - 14:00

Kiri Pritchard Mcclean

14:00 - 14:10

Chris Washington

14:15 - 14:35

Rich Wilson

14:40 - 15:00

Jayde Adams

15:05 - 15:25

Matt Res

15:30 - 15:50

George Ridgen

15:55 - 16:15

Lou Sanders

16:20 - 16:40

John Kearns

16:45 - 17:10

Tim Key

17:15 - 17:55

Edith Bowman And Irvine Welsh

18:00 - 19:00

Journeyman With Paddy Considine

19:15 - 21:15

Frank Sidebottom’S Portmeirion

21:30 - 22:30

Andy Votel

23:00 - 00:00

Y Bandstand

Nyth Djs

13:00 - 14:20

Ffracas

14:20 - 14:50

Pasta Hull

15:20 - 15:50

Cadno

16:20 - 16:50

Estella

17:20 - 18:00

Meic Stevens

18:30 - 19:30

Anweledig

20:00 - 21:00

Village Limits

Johnny Midnight

16:30 - 17:00

Very Special Guest

17:45 - 18:45

Derek Kaye

19:30 - 20:30

Greg Wilson

21:30 - 22:45

The Dugout

Secret Sets With Special Guests

12:00 - 20:00

The Tangled Woods

Secret Sets With Special Guests

12:00 - 20:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2018-09-07 10:46.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0gp8t2.cn

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.049 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.