Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 3 - Not now. Soon, I promise

Keep this site running - Donate

Electric Picnic 2019 Clashfinder Friday 30th August11

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

David Keenan

18:00 - 19:00

Billie Eilish

19:30 - 20:30

Dermot Kennedy

21:00 - 22:00

Hozier

22:30 - 00:00

Electric Arena

Toucan

18:00 - 18:45

Miles Kane

19:15 - 20:15

Jarvis Cocker

20:45 - 22:00

James Blake

22:30 - 00:00

Body & Soul - Main Stage

Toshin

18:00 - 18:45

TPM

19:15 - 20:00

The Claque

20:30 - 21:00

Arvo Party

21:15 - 22:00

Elma Orkestra & Ryan Vail

22:45 - 23:30

International Teachers of Pop

00:00 - 01:00

Flohio

01:30 - 02:30

EMBRZ

02:45 - 03:45

Body & Soul - Living Lab

Heaps Kean

20:00 - 22:00

Emmet Condon

22:00 - 00:00

Neil Flynn

00:00 - 02:00

Mitzi & Lulu

02:00 - 04:00

Body & Soul - Sanctuary Stage

Slí na Croí

19:30 - 20:30

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

Will de Burca

18:00 - 19:30

DJ Mattie B

19:30 - 21:00

Se7en Inch Collective

21:00 - 00:00

Bon Voyage

00:00 - 02:00

The Kilo 1977

02:00 - 04:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Casa Bacardi

Adult Store

14:00 - 16:00

Jimmy Rouge

16:00 - 18:00

Get Down Edits

18:00 - 20:00

Jasper James

20:00 - 22:00

Heidi

22:00 - 00:00

3 'Made by Music'

Curtis Walsh

18:00 - 18:30

Alex Gough

18:55 - 19:35

Sports Team

20:05 - 20:45

Serpentwithfeet

21:15 - 22:00

Shura

22:30 - 23:15

Salty Dog

The Wednesday Gang

12:00 - 12:50

Brian Whittington

13:10 - 14:00

Cherym

14:20 - 15:10

Special Guests

15:30 - 16:20

The Roadhouse Doors

16:35 - 17:25

These Charming Men

17:40 - 18:40

Waiting for Smyth

19:05 - 20:05

Uproot Hootenanny

20:30 - 21:30

Stefan Murphy

22:05 - 23:05

Khartoum

23:30 - 00:30

Scary Éire

01:00 - 02:00

'Transformer' by Salty Dog No Stars

02:50 - 03:50

Spike Island

Avi

17:00 - 17:40

Whistle

20:00 - 21:00

Rake the Ashes

23:00 - 23:40

Freetown - Terminus

Kettama

21:00 - 22:30

Amelie Lens

22:30 - 00:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Trailer Park

Code of Behaviour

12:00 - 13:00

Galway Street Cub

13:25 - 14:25

A Great Quiet

14:45 - 15:45

Montauk Hotel

16:00 - 17:00

Harvest (Neil Young Tribute)

17:15 - 18:15

Henry Earnest

18:30 - 19:30

Panik Attacks

19:45 - 20:45

Shogunz of Stank

21:00 - 22:00

Cooks but we're Chefs

23:40 - 00:40

Spinster DJs

01:00 - 04:00

Trenchtown: Kingston 12

Jameire

18:00 - 19:00

Boss Sound Manifesto

19:15 - 20:15

The Rebel Souls

20:30 - 23:00

Adrian Lenz

23:40 - 00:10

DJ Wax

00:20 - 02:30

Dynamite MC x Bazza Ranks

02:30 - 04:00

Trenchtown

MC Little Tree

16:00 - 18:00

Baz Hickey

18:00 - 20:00

DJ Easy Yves

20:00 - 22:00

Anachronica

Sputnik One

22:00 - 23:30

Endrift

23:30 - 01:00

Shampain

01:00 - 02:30

Tommy Holohan

02:30 - 04:00

Heineken 'Live Your Music'

Stevie G

14:00 - 16:30

Mona Lxsa

16:30 - 19:30

Colin Devine

19:30 - 21:30

Prymary Colours

21:30 - 22:30

Davey B

22:30 - 00:00

Tensnake

00:00 - 02:00

Global Green - Village Hall

Inseek

17:00 - 17:45

Global Troubadours

18:00 - 18:45

Clive Williams and the Light Catchy

19:00 - 19:45

XO MO

20:00 - 20:45

Tomás (DJ)

21:00 - 22:30

SJ (DJ)

22:30 - 00:00

RobotRock

00:30 - 02:00

DJ Mo Kelly

02:15 - 03:45

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2019 Clashfinder Friday 30th August22

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Today FM Soundgarden

Fergal Darcy

14:00 - 17:00

Smash Hits

17:30 - 19:30

Gavin James

20:15 - 21:00

Ed's Songs of Praise

21:15 - 22:15

Fergal's Floor Fillers

22:15 - 00:00

Electric Ireland Throwback

DJ Throwback

16:00 - 19:00

Spring Break

19:30 - 21:00

The Hazel Wood

An Madre Dubh

13:30 - 14:00

Miss Placed

14:35 - 15:05

The Crossover

15:30 - 16:00

Electric Youth

16:30 - 17:00

UCC Trad Soc

20:00 - 20:45

Oisin Mac

21:00 - 21:45

Ciréib

22:00 - 22:45

Seit DJ

23:00 - 00:30

ArtLot Grannie's Gaff

Emily7

16:00 - 16:30

Square 1

16:45 - 17:15

TBL8

17:30 - 18:00

Harry Fennell

18:30 - 19:00

For4n

19:30 - 20:00

Fallen Lights

20:15 - 20:45

Carron

21:00 - 21:30

Sharpson (DJ set)

00:00 - 03:30

Logic Stage

Marty Guilfoyle

19:00 - 21:00

Dave Treacy

21:00 - 23:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Mindfield - Leviathan stage

Salon du Chat

14:00 - 16:00

The Doris/Magee Decade: A Film Retrospective

17:00 - 18:00

The Waterford Whispers News Story

18:00 - 18:30

Mindfield - Word Stage

Island Key

16:00 - 16:45

The Original Eagle Hunters of Khazastan

17:00 - 17:45

Hanway

18:00 - 18:30

Graham Smyth (Art of Sampling)

18:30 - 19:30

Southwest UK Hip Hop & Grime Collective

19:30 - 23:00

Theatre of Food - Main Stage

Bean & Goose: Chocolate Horchata

16:30 - 17:00

Lily Ramirez Foran: Too Hot to Handle

17:15 - 17:45

Susan Steele: SeaSons

18:00 - 18:45

Jack Crotty: Meat & Two Vegans

19:00 - 20:00

Theatre of Food - Workshop Fringe

Jane Russell: Make your own Sausages

15:00 - 16:00

Karan Mittal: Indian Heritage & Curry Workshop

16:00 - 17:00

Gulp 5.0: The Science behind Mindful Eating

17:00 - 18:00

Theatre of Food - Drinks Theatre

Ronan Farrell: Alternative Packaging for Wine

17:00 - 17:30

Paul Lambert: Tantalising Tipples

17:30 - 18:00

Edward Dillon Show, featuring Bacardi, Slane Whiskey and Hennessy Cognac

18:00 - 18:45

Theatre of Food - Garden Stage

Big Green Egg Masterclass with All Alfresco

16:00 - 17:00

Martin Shanahan: Seafood on the Big Green Egg

17:30 - 18:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2019 Clashfinder Saturday 31st August11

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

The Riptide Movement

13:45 - 14:45

Wild Youth

15:15 - 16:00

Years & Years

16:30 - 17:30

Gerry Cinnamon

18:00 - 19:00

Christine & the Queens

19:35 - 20:35

The 1975

21:30 - 23:00

The Strokes

23:45 - 01:15

Electric Arena

Aimeé

14:15 - 14:45

Lyra

15:15 - 16:00

Otherkin

16:30 - 17:15

Freya Ridings

17:45 - 18:30

Charli XCX

19:00 - 20:00

Metronomy

20:15 - 21:15

Richie Hawtin

21:45 - 22:45

Four Tet

23:30 - 01:00

Rankin's Wood

Post-Party

14:00 - 14:45

ELM

15:00 - 15:45

Inhaler

16:00 - 17:00

Alma

17:15 - 18:15

Maverick Sabre

18:30 - 19:30

Duff McKagan

19:45 - 20:45

Brittany Howard

21:15 - 22:15

Echo & the Bunnymen

22:30 - 00:00

Cosby Tent

Happy Alone

13:00 - 13:45

Isaac Butler

14:00 - 14:45

The Clockworks

15:00 - 15:45

Silverbacks

16:05 - 17:00

Biig Piig

17:15 - 18:15

Girl in Red

18:30 - 19:30

Viagra Boys

20:00 - 21:00

Yves Tumour

21:30 - 22:30

Sons of Kemet

23:00 - 00:00

Body & Soul - Main Stage

April

12:30 - 13:00

Graham Sweeney

13:30 - 14:00

Jessica Pratt

14:30 - 15:15

Kitt Phillipa

15:45 - 16:15

Fonda

16:45 - 17:30

Paddy Hanna

18:00 - 18:45

Inni-K

19:15 - 20:00

Thumper

20:45 - 21:30

Mango x Mathman

21:45 - 22:30

JMSN

23:00 - 00:00

Lamb

00:45 - 01:45

Kelly-Anne Byrne

02:00 - 03:45

Body & Soul - Living Lab

Climate Anxiety w/ Keelin Moncrieff

13:00 - 14:00

The Dead Zoo

14:30 - 15:30

Sustainable Food Dublin

16:00 - 17:00

Will Softly

20:00 - 22:00

NLB

22:00 - 00:00

ANU DJs

00:00 - 02:00

Papaya DJs

02:00 - 04:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Body & Soul - Sanctuary Stage

Move Mentor (Hula Workshop)

13:00 - 14:00

Angelica Santander

14:30 - 15:30

Felicity Ananda

15:45 - 16:45

The Epiphany of Eileen O'Keefe

17:30 - 18:30

Trinitones

19:15 - 20:15

Discovery Gospel Choir

21:00 - 22:00

Draoi

22:30 - 23:30

Lux Alma

00:00 - 01:00

Andrew Kearney

01:30 - 03:00

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

House of Yoga

11:00 - 12:00

Martian Subcultre

12:20 - 12:50

Odd Morris

13:10 - 13:40

Join me in the Pines

14:00 - 14:30

Jack O'Rourke

14:50 - 15:20

Underscore Orchestra

15:40 - 16:20

Crow Black Chicken

16:40 - 17:20

San Patricio Mariachi Band

17:40 - 18:20

Powpig

18:40 - 19:20

The Academic

19:40 - 20:40

Home Brew

21:00 - 21:40

Sack

22:00 - 22:40

The Frank & Walters

23:00 - 00:00

Mother DJs

00:00 - 04:00

Casa Bacardi

Bedlam DJs

12:00 - 13:30

Tara Stewart

13:30 - 15:00

Mix & Fairbanks

15:00 - 16:30

Riff Shop

16:30 - 18:00

Magnier

18:00 - 20:00

Boots & Kats

20:00 - 22:00

Detroit Swindle

22:00 - 00:00

Jordan

00:00 - 01:00

3 'Made by Music'

Uly

13:30 - 14:00

Rob de Boer

14:30 - 15:00

Somebodys Child

15:30 - 16:00

Working Mens Club

16:30 - 17:15

Just Mustard

17:45 - 18:25

The Scratch

18:50 - 19:30

White Reaper

20:00 - 20:45

Easy Life

21:15 - 22:00

Made by Music Collab

22:30 - 23:15

Jyellowl

23:45 - 00:30

Salty Dog

Amber & the Bear

12:00 - 13:00

Ojo

13:10 - 14:10

Amy Montgomery

14:25 - 15:25

Badhands

15:40 - 16:30

Nealo

16:50 - 17:25

Porcelain Hill

18:00 - 19:00

Shogunz of Stank

20:30 - 21:30

Pillow Queens

22:05 - 23:05

Kormac

23:30 - 00:30

RSAG

01:00 - 02:00

Otherkin

02:50 - 03:50

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Spike Island

Sophie Coyle

14:45 - 15:30

Al Marshall

16:00 - 16:40

Laura Mulcahy

17:30 - 18:10

Wookalily

21:10 - 22:10

Freetown - Terminus

The 2 Johnnies

17:00 - 18:00

Kneecap

18:45 - 19:30

DJ Seinfeld

19:45 - 21:00

Mella Dee

21:00 - 22:30

Maceo Plex

22:30 - 00:00

Trailer Park

The Lunatics

12:00 - 13:00

The Bootleg Beach Boys

13:15 - 14:15

The Pearly Whites

14:30 - 15:15

CC Brez

17:30 - 18:20

The Luna Boys

18:40 - 19:30

Khartoum

19:45 - 20:45

Interskalactic

21:00 - 22:15

Telephones

23:40 - 03:30

Trenchtown: Kingston 12

Dj Cheddar x DJ Grillz

14:00 - 16:00

Ska Patrol

16:00 - 18:00

The Light Runners

18:20 - 19:30

Yankari

20:00 - 21:00

The Skatuesques

21:50 - 22:50

Ruckus FX

23:20 - 00:30

Outsider YP

00:30 - 01:20

Mango x Mathman (dj set)

01:20 - 02:30

Sim Simma Soundsystem

02:30 - 04:00

Trenchtown

Berracah Kisia

20:20 - 21:00

Inike

21:15 - 22:00

Rootsman Wurzel

22:00 - 23:00

Anachronica

Helen O'Dea

22:00 - 23:30

EMA

23:30 - 01:00

Bríen

01:00 - 02:30

Willow

02:30 - 04:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2019 Clashfinder Saturday 31st August22

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Heineken 'Live Your Music'

Baz Hickey

13:00 - 15:30

TBL8 Brass Band

15:30 - 16:30

Erica Cody

16:30 - 17:30

Cooks but we're Chefs

18:00 - 19:00

Sing Along Social

19:00 - 20:00

Josh Coakley

20:00 - 22:00

Dusky

22:00 - 00:00

George Feely

00:00 - 02:00

The Comedy Tent

Karl Spain

13:15 - 13:30

Paul Marsh

13:30 - 14:00

Colin Chadwick

14:00 - 14:20

Conor Drum

14:20 - 14:40

Naomi Cooper

14:40 - 15:00

Ger Staunton

15:00 - 15:20

Maise Adams

15:20 - 15:45

Gearoid Farrelly

15:45 - 16:10

Abandoman

16:10 - 16:45

Joe Rooney

16:45 - 17:05

John Lynn

17:05 - 17:30

Paul Currie

17:30 - 18:00

Ardal O'Hanlon

18:00 - 18:30

Danny O'Brien

18:35 - 19:05

Deirdre O'Kane

19:05 - 19:35

Lords of Strut

19:40 - 20:10

Foil Arms & Hog

20:15 - 20:45

Global Green - Village Hall

Meghan Murray

14:00 - 14:45

Abbacaxi

15:00 - 15:45

Dashoda

16:00 - 16:45

Basciville

17:00 - 17:45

OfficeCoffee

18:00 - 18:45

Kastane

19:00 - 19:45

Kyoto Love Hotel

20:00 - 20:45

DJ Conor Fahy

01:00 - 02:30

The Rebellion

02:30 - 04:00

Today FM Soundgarden

Dave's Picnic Basket

14:00 - 15:30

Bingo Loco

16:00 - 17:30

Ed Smith DJ set

18:00 - 20:00

Block Rockin Beats

20:00 - 21:45

Claire Beck DJ set

21:45 - 23:30

Electric Ireland Throwback

Throwback Movies

12:00 - 14:00

Mr. Motivator

14:00 - 14:30

DJ Throwback

14:30 - 15:30

Mr. Motivator

15:30 - 16:00

DJ Throwback

16:00 - 18:00

Lords of Strut

18:00 - 18:25

DJ Throwback

18:25 - 19:00

Bonnie Tyler

19:00 - 19:45

DJ Throwback

19:45 - 21:00

The Hazel Wood

Grannys Magic Medicine

11:30 - 12:00

An Madre Dubh

13:30 - 14:00

Happyslapped

14:30 - 15:00

The Crossover

15:30 - 16:00

Electric Youth

16:30 - 17:00

Fred & Alice

17:30 - 18:00

Doireann Glackin & Sarah Flynn

18:00 - 18:30

REIC

19:00 - 19:45

COBÁC

20:00 - 20:45

TCD Trad Soc

21:00 - 22:00

Shandrum Céilí Band

23:00 - 00:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

ArtLot Grannie's Gaff

Lisa McGrath

14:00 - 14:30

Kevin Casey

15:00 - 15:30

KK Lewis

16:00 - 16:30

Pauric O'Meara

17:00 - 17:30

Amy Naessens

18:00 - 18:30

Daly

19:00 - 19:30

Jeorge II

20:00 - 20:30

Sharpson (DJ Set)

00:00 - 03:30

Logic Stage

Kyle Meehan

19:00 - 21:00

Mark McCabe

21:00 - 23:00

Mindfield - Leviathan stage

Salon du Chat

11:00 - 13:15

Irish Research Council presents The Lives of Others: Populists & the Fear of “Others”

13:15 - 14:30

EUandMe presents Brilliant Innovation

14:30 - 16:00

Amnesty Hour: Welcoming Communities – A New Way to Welcome Refugees

16:00 - 17:15

History Ireland Hedge School: The Emergency – 80 Years On

17:15 - 18:45

Leviathan: Climate Emergency – Real Solutions Now

18:45 - 20:30

The Metabollix

20:30 - 22:00

Mindfield - Word Stage

The Storytellers Session

11:00 - 12:00

The Galway Ukers

12:00 - 13:00

Poetry and Words

13:00 - 14:00

Amusings

14:00 - 15:00

Cúirt festival presents Slam Showcase

15:00 - 16:00

Juicebox Comedy Club

16:00 - 17:00

The Con Murphy Band

17:00 - 17:45

Matt McManamon

17:45 - 18:30

Aine Tyrrell

18:30 - 19:00

Hussy Hicks

19:00 - 20:00

Clare Sands Band

20:00 - 21:00

Bobby & the Blunts

21:00 - 22:00

Good Man Sheila

22:00 - 23:00

Backroad Smokers Club

23:00 - 00:00

Mindfield - Theatre Stage

Choy Ping Clarke-Ng: Where Are You From?

12:00 - 12:55

Breadline Collective: Well That’s What I Heard

13:30 - 14:30

Word Up Collective: Emmet O’Brien and Guests

15:00 - 16:00

Fionntán Larney and Dominic O’Brien: Beat

16:30 - 17:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Mindfield: Ah Hear! Podcast Stage

The Blindboy Podcast

12:00 - 13:00

Second Captains: The Players Chair

13:15 - 14:15

Sam Bungey & Jennifer Forde of West Cork Podcast

14:30 - 15:30

The Laughs of your Life (Doreann Garrihy & Blindboy)

15:55 - 16:45

David McWilliams Podcast

17:00 - 17:45

Mindfield: Manifesto Stage

Notes from an Apocalypse: A Personal Journey to the End of the World and Back: Mark O’Connell in conversation with Dr Niamh Shaw

13:00 - 14:00

Philip King with Very Special Musical Guest

14:00 - 15:00

The Consequences of Manipulation: Blindboy & John Lloyd

15:00 - 16:30

TBA

16:30 - 17:30

To Be Transhuman

17:30 - 19:00

The Unelectables

19:00 - 20:30

Theatre of Food - Main Stage

Sinead Delahunty: Brunch with Delalicious

12:45 - 13:30

Erica and Conor Drum: Cheese Us!

13:30 - 14:15

Jack O’Keeffe: Notorious PIG.

14:15 - 15:00

Holly White: Making Plant-Based Practical

15:00 - 15:45

Brian McDermott: Taste Donegal

15:45 - 16:30

The Cupcake Bloke: Guess Who’s Brack

16:30 - 17:15

Brian Donnelly: BiaRebel Ramen

17:15 - 18:00

Theatre of Food - Workshop Fringe

Aileen Cox Blundell: Baby-Led Feeding

13:00 - 14:30

4Hands Food Studio: Sprouting Workshop

14:30 - 16:00

Kevin O’Toole and Sham Hanifa: A Mindful Approach to Eating

16:00 - 17:15

The Mindful Farmer: Being Mindful in a Minefield World

17:15 - 18:30

Fionnuala Harkin of Wines Direct: Wine, Wit and Wisdom

18:30 - 19:30

Theatre of Food - Drinks Theatre

Elaine Cullen and Birgitta Hedin Curtin: Moët & Smoked Salmon

12:30 - 13:30

Oisin Davis: The Virgin Mary Bar and Alcohol-Free Drinks

13:30 - 14:30

Lynne Coyle MW: Rosé Wine Styles

14:30 - 15:30

Edward Dillon Show, featuring Bacardi, Slane Whiskey and Hennessy Cognac

15:30 - 17:30

4Hands Food Workshop: Making Kombucha and Ginger Beer

17:30 - 18:30

Theatre of Food - Garden Stage

Caitlin Ruth Food Truck: Sustainable Food Truck Classics

14:00 - 16:00

Kwanghi Chan: Asian-style Tomahawk Steak and Smoked Aubergine on the Big Green Egg

16:00 - 16:30

Big Green Egg Masterclass with All Alfresco

16:30 - 17:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2019 Clashfinder Sunday 1st September11

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Dublin Gospel Choir

13:00 - 14:00

Soja

14:30 - 15:30

Razorlight

16:15 - 17:00

Jess Glynne

17:30 - 18:30

Richard Ashcroft

19:00 - 20:00

Kodaline

20:30 - 21:30

Florence & the Machine

22:30 - 00:00

Electric Arena

Fangcub

14:00 - 15:00

King Kong Company

15:30 - 16:30

Sam Fender

16:45 - 17:45

Johnny Marr

18:00 - 19:00

Roisin Murphy

19:30 - 20:45

J Hus

21:15 - 22:00

The Streets

22:30 - 00:00

Rankin's Wood

His Father's Voice

14:00 - 15:00

Touts

15:15 - 16:15

Le Boom

16:30 - 17:30

Talos

17:45 - 18:45

All Tvvins

19:00 - 20:00

20:15 - 21:15

Mitski

21:30 - 22:30

Michael Kiwanuka

23:00 - 00:00

Cosby Tent

Declan J Donovan

14:30 - 15:00

The Wha

15:30 - 16:00

Cavetown

16:30 - 17:15

Sea Girls

17:45 - 18:30

Sasami

19:00 - 19:45

Bodega

20:15 - 21:00

Parquet Courts

21:30 - 22:30

Courtney Barnett

23:00 - 00:00

Body & Soul - Main Stage

Sult

12:00 - 12:45

Gemma Bradley

13:15 - 13:45

Bob Skeleton

14:15 - 15:00

Proper Micro NV

15:30 - 16:15

In Their Thousands

16:45 - 17:30

Whenyoung

18:00 - 18:45

Junior Brother

19:15 - 20:00

AE Mak

20:30 - 21:15

Self Esteem

21:45 - 22:45

Elder Island

23:15 - 00:15

King Kong Company

01:00 - 02:00

Gaudi

02:30 - 03:30

Body & Soul - Living Lab

Sustainable Fashion Design

13:00 - 14:00

Climate Queens

16:00 - 17:00

Green House

17:00 - 18:00

Mixtress

18:00 - 20:00

Obscure

20:00 - 22:00

Constellation

22:00 - 00:00

BUA

00:00 - 02:00

Lucas

02:00 - 04:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Body & Soul - Sanctuary Stage

Karla Kelly (Breath the Beat)

12:00 - 13:00

Inishowen Gospel Choir

13:45 - 14:45

Paul Timoney

15:15 - 16:15

Sarah Hagan

16:45 - 17:45

Eimear Sheridan

18:15 - 19:15

Golden Egg Holistic

19:45 - 20:45

Bunoscionn

21:15 - 22:15

Mark Waldron-Hyden

01:30 - 02:15

Cynema

02:45 - 03:45

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

Wobbly Circus Workshop

11:20 - 12:20

Sparkle

12:20 - 12:50

Lilac

13:10 - 13:40

Wolff

14:00 - 14:30

Clare Sands

14:50 - 15:20

Classic Yellow

15:40 - 16:10

Black Bank Folk

16:30 - 17:00

The Pale

17:20 - 18:00

Somebody's Child

18:20 - 19:00

Kid Karate

19:20 - 20:00

Jerry Fish & An Emotional Fish

20:20 - 21:40

Ajo Arkestra

21:40 - 22:40

Special Guests

23:00 - 00:00

The Kilo 1977

00:00 - 02:00

Casa Bacardi

LPM

12:00 - 13:30

Justyna Koss

13:30 - 15:00

Quinton Campbell

15:00 - 17:00

Riff Shop

17:00 - 18:30

A-Skillz & Krafty Kuts

18:30 - 21:00

Al Gibbs

21:00 - 22:00

Mark Knight

22:00 - 00:00

3 'Made by Music'

Sinead O'Brien

14:00 - 14:30

Yonaka

15:00 - 15:30

Powpig

16:00 - 16:40

Heavy Lungs

17:00 - 17:40

Cassia

18:00 - 18:45

Georgia

19:15 - 20:00

Let's Eat Grandma

20:30 - 21:15

Ider

21:45 - 22:30

Kero Kero Bonito

23:00 - 23:45

Salty Dog

Galway Street Club

12:00 - 12:50

State Lights

13:10 - 14:00

Bicurious

14:20 - 15:20

Jinx Lennon

15:30 - 16:20

Sinead O'Brien

16:35 - 17:00

Autre Monde

17:15 - 18:15

Cooks but we're Chefs

18:30 - 19:30

The Scratch

19:55 - 21:00

The Wha

21:20 - 22:20

Touts

22:45 - 23:45

Cathy Davey

00:10 - 01:10

Meltybrains?

01:40 - 02:40

Moxie (band)

03:00 - 04:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Spike Island

Macushla

15:00 - 15:40

The Finns

18:00 - 18:40

Wookalily

22:00 - 23:00

Freetown - Terminus

Eve

18:30 - 20:00

Rebuke

20:00 - 21:30

Fjaak

21:30 - 23:00

Kolsch

23:00 - 00:00

Trailer Park

Opal Lights

11:45 - 12:10

Inbetween Honey

12:20 - 13:00

Trinitones & Dublin Uklele Collective

13:05 - 14:05

The Underscore Orkestra

14:15 - 15:15

Ojo

15:25 - 16:25

Chris Barrys Boys

17:55 - 18:55

Strange Attractor

19:10 - 20:10

Prymary Colours

20:25 - 21:25

TPM

23:10 - 00:10

Trenchtown: Kingston 12

Bevin Rimson

16:45 - 17:15

Skazoo Allstars

17:30 - 19:00

The Clandestinos

19:00 - 20:20

The Skalps

20:40 - 21:40

Lavosti

22:00 - 23:00

Natty Wailer

23:30 - 00:30

Stevie G v Hot Sauce Dance Crew

00:50 - 02:00

Cian Finn

02:00 - 04:00

Trenchtown

DJ Kali

18:00 - 20:00

DJ Wally

20:00 - 22:00

The Electric Caravan

22:00 - 00:00

Anachronica

Matt Dundon

22:30 - 23:30

Jio

23:30 - 01:00

Cáit

01:00 - 02:30

Moxie (DJ)

02:30 - 04:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2019 Clashfinder Sunday 1st September22

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Heineken 'Live Your Music'

We 3 Kings

13:00 - 15:30

Trinity Orchestra 'Funk it Up'

16:00 - 17:00

Hollaback

17:30 - 18:30

Sing Along Social

18:30 - 19:30

Miss Kate

19:30 - 20:30

Mathman

20:30 - 22:00

Marcus O'Laoire

22:00 - 00:00

Maya Jane Coles

00:00 - 02:00

The Comedy Tent

Karl Spain

13:15 - 13:30

John Colleary

13:30 - 14:00

Shane Clifford

14:00 - 14:20

Mark O'Keefe

14:20 - 14:35

Bernard Casey

14:35 - 15:05

Anna Clifford

15:05 - 15:25

Aoife Dooley

15:25 - 15:45

Ryan Cullen

15:45 - 16:10

Julie Jay

16:10 - 16:35

Kevin McGahern

16:35 - 17:00

Tony Cantwell

17:00 - 17:30

Fred Cooke

17:30 - 18:00

Kai Humpheries

18:00 - 18:30

Bernard O'Shea

18:30 - 19:00

Jason Byrne

19:00 - 19:30

Daniel Sloss

19:35 - 20:10

David O'Doherty

20:10 - 20:45

Global Green - Village Hall

Airbourne Sphinge

14:00 - 14:45

Zamo Riffman

15:00 - 15:30

NibZz

15:50 - 16:20

A People's Dialogue

16:30 - 17:20

Special Guests

17:50 - 18:40

jar jar jar

19:00 - 19:45

Kiruu

20:00 - 20:40

Disrupt

20:55 - 23:30

Global Green Closing Party

23:30 - 03:30

Today FM Soundgarden

Ed's All Ireland National Anthems

15:00 - 16:45

The Academic

17:00 - 18:00

Kelly-Anne Byrne

18:00 - 21:00

Grand Finale with Fergal Darcy

21:00 - 00:00

Electric Ireland Throwback

Throwback Movies

12:00 - 14:00

Mr. Motivator

14:00 - 14:30

DJ Throwback

14:30 - 15:30

Mr. Motivator

15:30 - 16:00

DJ Throwback

16:00 - 18:00

Smash Hits

18:00 - 20:00

N Trance

20:30 - 21:00

The Hazel Wood

Grannys Magic Medicine

12:30 - 13:00

An Madre Dubh

14:30 - 14:55

Happyslapped

15:30 - 15:55

The Crossover

16:30 - 17:00

Electric Youth

17:30 - 18:00

Lauren Ni Chasaide

19:00 - 19:45

Just Like Us

20:00 - 20:45

Dó Fá Dó

21:00 - 21:45

Ceoltóirí Maigh Nuad

22:00 - 22:45

Disco Anocht

23:00 - 00:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

ArtLot Grannie's Gaff

Ronan Connolly

14:00 - 14:30

Eoin Maher

15:00 - 15:30

Robert J Maguire

16:00 - 16:30

Calvin Hynes

17:00 - 17:30

Reves

18:00 - 18:30

Sky Atlas

19:15 - 19:45

Lucine Silver

20:30 - 21:00

Sharpson (DJ Set)

00:00 - 03:30

Logic Stage

Darren Regan

17:00 - 19:00

Robbie G

19:00 - 21:00

John Gibbons

21:00 - 23:00

Mindfield - Leviathan stage

Salon du Chat

11:00 - 13:00

Miriam’s Sunday Brunch

13:05 - 14:30

EUandMe presents Climate Consciousness

14:30 - 16:00

Paddy Cullivan: The Joy of Brex

16:00 - 17:15

History Ireland Hedge School: Censorship in Ireland

17:15 - 18:45

Look Left – The Global Future of Left-Wing Politics

18:45 - 20:30

The Metabollix

20:30 - 22:00

Mindfield - Word Stage

The Story Tellers Session

11:00 - 12:00

The Galway Ukers

12:00 - 13:00

Fia Rua

13:00 - 14:00

The Wordsmiths

14:00 - 15:00

Poetry in Motion

15:00 - 16:00

Juicebox Comedy Club

16:00 - 17:00

The Mullingar Fleadh Cheoil 2020

17:00 - 18:00

Alp Luachra

18:00 - 19:00

Tonic House Collective

19:00 - 20:30

Distant Sons

20:30 - 21:00

Cronin

21:00 - 22:00

Ruaile Buaile

22:00 - 23:00

Mindfield - Theatre Stage

Fionn Foley: Brendan Galileo for Europe

12:00 - 13:00

One Two One Two: Everything I Do

13:30 - 14:30

Awake and Sing: Hue and Cry

15:00 - 15:40

Natalya O’Flaherty: More Than Words

16:30 - 17:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Mindfield: Ah Hear! Podcast Stage

The Blindboy Podcast

12:00 - 13:00

United Ireland

13:15 - 14:15

Alison Spittle Show

14:30 - 15:30

It Galz

15:45 - 16:45

Phoning it In

17:00 - 18:00

Mindfield: Manifesto Stage

The Strange World of Me: Animals in the House – Cathy Davey

12:30 - 13:30

The World’s Worst Book Launch: Dr Günther Grun

13:30 - 14:30

Paul Howard/Ross O’Carroll-Kelly’s South Dublin Guide to Electric Picnic

14:30 - 15:30

Our Fragile Selves: Sinéad Gleeson & Emilie Pine

15:30 - 16:30

Humanology: Our Amazing Existence

16:30 - 17:30

Special guest musical performances

17:30 - 21:00

Theatre of Food - Main Stage

Charity EPic Disco Drunch

13:30 - 15:30

JR Ryall: Make Bread, Butter and Jam from Scratch

15:45 - 16:30

Chad Byrne and Jonny Davison: Chef CoLab Sausage Showdown

16:30 - 17:15

Ruth O of Cornude: Pimp Your Popcorn

17:15 - 18:00

Theatre of Food - Workshop Fringe

Conor Spacey: Forget Food Waste

16:00 - 16:15

Sean Ferguson: Beach Clean Champion

16:15 - 16:30

Feast: Education in Food

16:30 - 16:45

Goat Ireland: Sustainable Farming

16:45 - 17:00

FeedBack Discussion

17:00 - 17:30

Theatre of Food - Drinks Theatre

Bryan McCarthy and Friends: The Single Field Cocktail

14:30 - 15:00

Whelehan Wines: Matching Wine with Street Food and Barbecue flavours

15:00 - 15:30

Majken Bech: Aimsir Juices and Drinks

15:30 - 16:00

Edward Dillon Show, featuring Bacardi, Slane Whiskey and Hennessy Cognac

16:00 - 16:30

Theatre of Food - Garden Stage

JP McMahon: Shellfish and Seaweed on the Big Green Egg

13:30 - 14:30

Matching Wine with Street Food and Barbecue Flavours

14:30 - 15:30

Leslie Williams: The Perfect Barbecue Steak Masterclass

15:30 - 16:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 17 days ago.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

You are not logged in. If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0mckf9.ir

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.064 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.