Loading...

Hide this

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate
Controls
1234

Style:

Electric Picnic 2011 Clashfinder Friday

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Main Stage

The Lost Brothers

15:30 - 16:00

Willy Mason

16:20 - 17:05

Sinead O'Connor

17:30 - 18:30

Jimmy Cliff

19:15 - 20:15

PJ Harvey

20:45 - 21:45

Interpol

22:30 - 00:00

Electric Arena

Funeral Suits

15:45 - 16:15

Little Green Cars

16:45 - 17:15

Sharon Corr

18:00 - 18:45

The Rapture

19:15 - 20:15

Santigold

21:00 - 22:00

DJ Shadow

22:45 - 00:00

Crawdaddy Stage

Pick For The Picnic

15:30 - 16:00

Phil Cosby

16:30 - 17:00

The Ghandhis

17:30 - 18:00

Cry Before Dawn

18:30 - 19:15

Warpaint

19:45 - 20:45

M. Ward

21:20 - 22:20

The Charlatans

23:00 - 00:00

Cosby Stage

The Little Smoke

15:00 - 15:30

Hozier

15:50 - 16:20

Shouting at Planes

16:40 - 17:10

Dakota 66

17:30 - 18:00

Twin Shadow

18:30 - 19:00

Foster The People

19:30 - 20:00

The Pains of Being Pure at Heart

20:30 - 21:15

Gavin Friday

21:40 - 22:30

Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros

23:00 - 00:00

Little Big Tent

Trainwreck DJs

16:00 - 17:00

Onra

17:00 - 18:00

Trainwreck DJs

18:15 - 19:15

Tensnake

19:30 - 20:30

Jacques Lu Cont

20:45 - 22:15

Boys Noize

22:15 - 23:45

Shit Robot (Live)

00:15 - 01:00

Potbelleez

01:15 - 02:00

Bacardi Get Together

Dazboy

17:00 - 18:30

Retro/Grade

18:30 - 20:00

Disco Bloodbath

20:00 - 21:30

Mylo

21:30 - 23:00

Heineken Electronica Bar

Banquet DJ's

16:00 - 19:00

Chewy

19:00 - 20:00

JB the Deejay

20:00 - 21:00

The Rapture

21:00 - 22:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Body and Soul - Main Stage

JukeBox Gypsy

16:00 - 16:30

The Barley Mob

17:00 - 17:30

The Gorgeous Colours

18:00 - 18:30

Intinn

19:00 - 19:40

Grew

20:10 - 20:50

Solar Bears

21:30 - 22:30

Donal Dineen’s Parish Presents

23:00 - 03:00

Body and Soul - Love Letter Stage

Boy Lights Fire

18:00 - 18:30

Cocophone

19:00 - 19:30

Soil Creep

20:00 - 20:30

Tin Charm

21:00 - 21:30

Magic Pockets

22:00 - 22:30

TR One

23:00 - 23:30

Toby Kaar

00:00 - 00:45

Angkorwat

01:15 - 02:00

Body and Soul - Earth Ship

Jukebox Gypsy

19:30 - 20:15

Electric Penguins

20:45 - 21:30

Nightflight DJs

21:30 - 00:00

Daithí

00:00 - 01:00

Alle Farben

01:00 - 04:00

Body and Soul - The Peace Pagoda

Ambient Soundscapes

16:00 - 18:00

Los Putas

18:00 - 19:00

Twin Headed Wolf

19:00 - 19:30

EleventyFour

20:00 - 20:30

The Orchids

21:00 - 21:40

Mixile

22:00 - 00:00

Aiden Kavanagh

00:00 - 02:00

Ambient Soundscapes

02:00 - 04:00

Global Green - Cultivate Stage

Premiere of Cultivate's new film "Surfing the Waves of Change"

20:00 - 21:00

Gold Sprints - Bike Racing with DJ Take Kerr

21:00 - 23:00

Global Green Craftitecture Stage

FUSION - Furniture/Architecture

17:00 - 18:00

Irish Design Shop - Laura Caffrery, Clare Greenan

18:00 - 19:30

The Shipwrecked Craft of Art and Music - Live DJ Set

19:30 - 20:30

Global Green - Amnesty Tent

Amnesty Bingo

16:00 - 21:00

Amnesty Sounds - Deburca

22:00 - 23:00

Amnesty Sounds - The Riptide Movement

23:30 - 00:30

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Arcadia

Jonny Boy

20:00 - 21:30

Danni RRell

21:30 - 22:30

ASBO Disco

22:30 - 00:00

Slamboree & Lords Of Lightning

00:00 - 00:45

Splitloop

00:45 - 02:30

Run Tingz Cru Ft Blackout J.A.

02:30 - 04:00

Lords Of Lightning

04:00 - 04:15

Trenchtown

Indica

18:00 - 19:00

Avatar

20:00 - 21:00

Dj Jason Rootical

22:00 - 23:30

The Dirty Dubsters

00:00 - 01:30

Will Softly & Guests (One World Sounds)

01:30 - 04:00

Neutronyx

Citizen Black (Allegro)

19:00 - 21:00

String N Pokerback

21:00 - 22:00

Lunar Disko (Lunar Disko)

22:00 - 23:00

Robbie Ryan + Connor Feeny (Bigdishgo)

23:00 - 00:00

Automatic Tasty (Lunar Disko)

00:00 - 01:00

Howie Miller (Surge)

01:00 - 02:00

Martin's Myth (Surge)

02:00 - 03:00

Dav E.P (Australia)

03:00 - 04:00

Finish MASHUP

04:00 - 05:00

Salty Dog Stage

Will Softly (DJ)

14:00 - 15:45

Anna and The Infidels

16:00 - 17:15

Huey and the Hobgoblins

17:30 - 18:30

The Band of Midnight Love

18:45 - 19:45

Rural Savage

20:00 - 21:00

Hot Sprockets

21:30 - 22:30

Jerry Fish and the Mudbug Club

23:00 - 00:15

Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros

00:45 - 01:45

BP Fallon (DJ)

01:50 - 02:30

Black Friday

02:40 - 04:00

Mindfield - Leviathan

History Ireland Hedge School presents: The First Draught of History - Hiram Morgan talks to Eamon McCann

16:00 - 17:30

Leviathan hosted by David McWilliams - I Predict a Riot: Economic Violence and Civil Unrest with Kate Tempest, Luke ‘Ming’ Flanagan TD, Dylan Haskins, Eamonn McCann and Guido Fawkes

18:00 - 19:30

The Brad Pitt Light Orchestra

20:00 - 21:30

Mindfield - Word Stage

Other Voices with Phil Lynch, Karl Parkinson, Sweeney Lee, Phoebe Dick

18:00 - 18:40

The Wordsmiths: Coni T Poni, Lars V Wilde, Paul Timoney, David O’Driscoll

19:00 - 19:40

Man-I-Pulate

20:00 - 20:20

A taste of what’s to come over the weekend.

20:30 - 21:10

Marie Therese

21:30 - 21:40

Marty Mulligan and The Aftermath

21:45 - 22:45

Mindfield - Hot Press Chatroom

The Lost Brothers

17:00 - 17:20

The Riptide Movement

17:30 - 17:50

Gavin Friday

18:00 - 18:20

Sharon Corr

19:30 - 19:50

The Charlatans

20:15 - 20:35

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Electric Picnic 2011 Clashfinder Saturday

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Main Stage

Trinity Orchestra Daft Punk

12:30 - 13:15

3Epkano

13:45 - 14:15

Donal Dineen's Parish

14:45 - 15:30

Republic of Loose

16:00 - 16:50

Toots & The Maytals

17:15 - 18:15

James Blake

18:45 - 19:30

Lykke Li

20:15 - 21:15

Arcade Fire

22:00 - 23:30

The Chemical Brothers

00:30 - 02:00

Electric Arena

Bitches With Wolves

12:30 - 13:00

Le Galaxie

13:30 - 14:00

Crazy P

14:45 - 15:30

The Rubberbandits

16:00 - 16:45

Jape

17:15 - 18:15

OMD

19:00 - 20:00

Death in Vegas

20:45 - 22:00

Public Enemy

22:45 - 00:00

Crawdaddy Stage

Ghost Estates

12:30 - 13:00

Rarely Seen Above Ground

13:30 - 14:00

I Am Kloot

14:30 - 15:15

The Undertones

16:00 - 16:45

Blonde Redhead

17:15 - 18:15

Mundy

18:45 - 19:45

Midlake

20:15 - 21:15

Retarded Cop

21:45 - 22:45

Trentemoller (Live)

23:30 - 00:30

Cosby Stage

Nightbox

12:15 - 12:45

Grouplove

13:15 - 13:45

Codes

14:15 - 14:45

Adebisi Shank

15:15 - 15:45

Micah P Hinson

16:15 - 17:00

Craig Walker

17:30 - 18:15

John Grant

18:45 - 19:30

Yuck

20:00 - 20:45

The Jezabels

21:15 - 21:45

James Chance & Les Contortions

22:15 - 23:00

Health

23:30 - 00:30

The Walkmen

01:00 - 02:00

Little Big Tent

LRB

12:30 - 13:20

Toby Kaar

13:25 - 13:55

Annie Nightingale

14:00 - 15:15

Rainbow Arabia

15:35 - 16:15

Kormac AV Set

16:25 - 17:25

Disconauts

17:45 - 18:30

The 2 Bears

18:35 - 19:35

Zinc

19:40 - 20:40

Tu-Ki

20:40 - 21:40

Dave Clarke

21:40 - 22:55

Paul Kalkbrenner

23:05 - 00:35

Flying Lotus

00:45 - 02:00

Scribble Sndsystem

02:00 - 03:00

Star Slinger

03:00 - 04:00

Bacardi Get Together

Dave Redmond

12:00 - 14:30

Arveene

14:30 - 15:30

Mighty Mouse

15:30 - 17:00

Russ Chimes

17:00 - 18:30

Horse Meat Disco

18:30 - 21:00

Alex Metric

21:00 - 22:00

The Together Set (Alex Metric, Russ Chimes)

22:00 - 23:00

Heineken Electronica Bar

Banquet DJs

12:00 - 13:00

Jape

13:00 - 14:00

Banquet DJ's

14:00 - 15:00

Jimmy Bee

15:00 - 17:00

Naquet DJ's

17:00 - 18:00

Belle & Sebastian

18:00 - 21:00

Banquet DJs

21:00 - 22:00

Body and Soul - Main Stage

Elaine Mai

12:00 - 12:30

Halves

13:00 - 13:30

Favourite Sons

14:00 - 14:30

The Dying Seconds

15:00 - 15:30

James Walsh

16:00 - 16:30

Si Schroeder

17:00 - 17:45

Tieranniesaur

18:15 - 18:45

Spilly Walker

19:15 - 20:00

Katie Kim

20:15 - 21:00

Daithí

21:30 - 22:15

Rocketnumbernine

22:45 - 23:30

Black Devil Disco Club

00:00 - 01:00

Paddy Keenan

01:30 - 02:30

Ghostpoet

03:00 - 04:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Body and Soul - Love Letter Stage

M*O*O*N

14:00 - 14:30

Earthship

15:00 - 15:30

EleventyFour

16:00 - 16:30

Catherine Dowling

17:00 - 17:30

Toy Soldier

18:00 - 18:30

Bear bones

19:00 - 19:45

freezerRoom

20:15 - 21:00

Friend?

21:30 - 22:15

You can call me Frances

22:45 - 23:30

Grew

00:00 - 00:45

VisionAir

01:15 - 02:15

Catscars

02:45 - 03:30

Body and Soul - Earth Ship

Donal Skehan Stop Food Waste

12:20 - 13:00

Fia Rua

13:00 - 13:40

Donal Skehan Stop Food Waste

14:00 - 14:40

The Calvinists

15:00 - 15:40

Community Gardens, Allotments, Community Supported Agriculture, Food Groups & GIY

16:00 - 16:30

Gardeners Question Time

16:30 - 17:00

Ciara O'Driscoll

17:20 - 17:50

Collaborate To Regenerate

18:00 - 19:00

The Amazing Few

19:30 - 20:10

Chuckle Berry

20:30 - 22:00

Toby Kaar

22:15 - 23:00

John Talbot

23:00 - 01:00

Andy Barlow (Lamb)

01:00 - 04:00

Body and Soul - The Peace Pagoda

Vivaci Violini

12:00 - 12:30

Los Putas

13:00 - 13:30

Raw Chocolate

14:00 - 14:30

Craiceann

15:00 - 15:45

Mandalla

16:00 - 16:45

Halves DJ Set

17:00 - 19:00

Aisling Quinn

19:00 - 19:30

Fia Rua

20:00 - 20:40

The Orchids

21:00 - 21:40

Annapurnas

22:00 - 01:00

Ambient Soundscapes

01:00 - 04:00

Global Green - Cultivate Stage

Yoga with Grainne McLaughlin

11:00 - 12:00

Rethink Tank: Michael D Higgins

12:30 - 13:00

Cultivate Sounds: Owensie

13:00 - 14:00

Cultivate Sounds: This is Laura

14:00 - 14:45

ReThink Tank: Collaborating Through the Crises

14:45 - 16:00

Cultivate Sounds: John Blek and the Rats

16:00 - 17:00

The "Great Taste and No waste!" Cookery Demonstration

17:00 - 18:20

Cultivate Sounds: REID

18:20 - 19:00

Cultivate Sounds: DJ Steve Reddy

19:00 - 20:30

Global Green Craftitecture Stage

Cruth Curach - The story of Craftitecture

14:00 - 15:00

SOUND! - Marcus Donaghy, Steve Larkin

15:00 - 16:00

Mad Hatters - Joanna Hynes, Joe Hogan

16:00 - 17:00

Time to chill

17:00 - 18:00

The Craft of Fashion - Sonya Lennon, Una Burke…

18:00 - 19:30

The Shipwrecked Craft of Art and Music - Live DJ Set

19:30 - 20:30

Global Green - Amnesty Tent

Amnesty Bingo

10:00 - 21:00

Amnesty Sounds - Steve Whelan Band

22:00 - 22:40

Amnesty Sounds -Phunk'Dup Live

23:00 - 00:00

Arcadia

Worries Outernational - Mikey Soro & Rankin Rez

20:00 - 21:30

Malcolm Funktion

21:30 - 22:30

Warren K & Rocky (Lectrosoul)

22:30 - 00:00

Slamboree & Lords Of Lightning

00:00 - 00:45

Freefall Collective

00:45 - 02:30

Wonka-Vision

02:30 - 04:00

Lords Of Lightning

04:00 - 04:15

Trenchtown

Dubtown Vibration

17:30 - 18:30

Karma Parking

19:30 - 20:30

Seven Deadly Skins

21:30 - 23:00

The Barley Mob

00:30 - 01:30

Mister Whippy Crew

01:30 - 04:00

Neutronyx

PsyLove

21:00 - 22:00

Kate

22:00 - 23:00

WANKA

23:00 - 00:00

Bresicani Vs Nando

00:00 - 01:00

Geoff Vs Ajnasoul ( Lektrosoul IRL)

01:00 - 02:00

ZEFER (Neutonyx Spa)

02:00 - 03:00

Daniel Rrell (Moonemotions- SPA)

03:00 - 04:00

Finish MASHUP

04:00 - 05:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Salty Dog Stage

Julian Lloyd’s Love Breakfast (DJ)

11:00 - 12:20

Jazzberries

12:30 - 14:00

Skazz

14:30 - 15:30

Ange Boxall & Troubadour Rose

16:00 - 17:00

The Timber Tramps

17:15 - 18:15

Mola

18:30 - 19:30

The Transformation Blues Band

19:45 - 20:45

The Riptide Movement

21:00 - 22:00

Ham Sandwich

22:15 - 23:15

Cajun Kings

23:30 - 00:30

Prison Love

00:45 - 01:45

Rubberbandits: Dirty Rave

02:15 - 04:00

Comedy

MC'S Andrew Stanley and Damian Clarke

13:30 - 13:45

Fred Cooke

13:45 - 14:00

Danny Dowling

14:00 - 14:15

Colm O Regan

14:15 - 14:35

Barry Murphy

14:45 - 15:00

John Colleary

15:00 - 15:20

Ardal O Hanlon

15:30 - 16:05

Edwin Sammon

16:15 - 16:30

Dermot Whelan

16:30 - 17:00

Keith Farnan

17:10 - 17:30

Maeve Higgins

17:30 - 17:50

Bernard O Shea

18:00 - 18:20

Dave Callan

18:20 - 18:40

Jarlath Regan

18:50 - 19:20

Abandoman

19:30 - 20:05

David O Doherty

20:15 - 21:00

Mindfield - Leviathan

Salon du Chat

12:00 - 14:00

MindField News Quiz with Sean O'Rourke

14:15 - 15:30

History Ireland Hedge School hosted by Tommy Graham - The IRA and the Nazis with Aengus Ó Snodaigh, Brian Hanley, David O’Donoghue, Lisa Griffith

15:45 - 17:15

Ashoka presents Jerry White in conversation with Miriam O’Callaghan featuring Dr Steve Collins

17:30 - 19:00

Leviathan hosted by David McWilliams - All the News That’s Fit to Print? Media & Ethics Today with Margaret E Ward, Carol Hunt, Michael O’Doherty, John Ryan and special guests

19:15 - 20:45

The Brad Pitt Light Orchestra

21:00 - 22:00

Mindfield - Arts Council Literary Stage

Different Irelands: Different Cities. A reading by Aidan Murphy,Dermot Bolger & Colm Keegan.

12:00 - 12:50

Crime Fiction - Arlene Hunt

12:50 - 13:30

Leanne O’Sullivan

13:30 - 14:00

Michael D Higgins and Harry Clifton

14:00 - 15:00

John Banville in conversation with Miriam O’Callaghan

15:00 - 16:00

Eoin McNamee and Musical Guests

16:00 - 17:00

Roddy Doyle

17:00 - 17:30

Kevin Barry

17:30 - 18:00

Caca Milis Cabaret

18:15 - 20:15

Mindfield - Word Stage

Nellie Murphy

12:00 - 12:40

The Poetry Divas

13:00 - 13:30

The Glor Sessions

13:45 - 14:25

Poetry Ireland Presents

14:45 - 15:35

Gerry Duffy Iron Man

16:00 - 16:20

Tom Mathews

16:30 - 16:40

Olaf Tyaransen

16:45 - 17:05

Paul McMahon with Dons Goodbye Café

17:15 - 17:35

Rory and The Island

17:45 - 18:05

Dave Peyton

18:15 - 18:35

Wounded Bear

18:45 - 19:05

Nighthawks

19:15 - 19:55

The Hardy Bucks

20:15 - 22:05

Marty Mulligan and Guests

23:00 - 00:00

Mindfield - The Theatre Stage

MIMIC - Written, Composed and Performed by Raymond act=13:30,,I’m A Homebird (It’s Very Hard) By Talking Shop Ensemble and Shaun Dunne.

12:00 - 14:00

Victor and Gord - directed by Una McKevitt

15:00 - 16:00

Shane Byrne Left his Sleeping Bag in the Car again

16:30 - 17:50

Cabaret Craiceálta hosted by Rónán Mac Aodha Bhuí

18:30 - 19:30

Mindfield - Science Gallery

Mini Guitar Amp Workshop with the Irish Robotics Club

12:00 - 13:00

Live dissections - Dogfish, cow heart

13:00 - 14:00

Ignite (series of 5 min talks) with David McKeown, Mary Gilmartin, Paddy Prendergast, Shaun O’Boyle - Dogfish dissection, Eoin O’Dell, Rowan Manahan - Nuggets my dad said, Claire Gavin - Why the war on drugs doesn’t work, Carol Hunt, Garreth Stack, Brigid Lanagan - The Beauty of Chemistry.

15:00 - 16:00

Elements, Explosions, and Excitement - Scientific Sue brings her spectacular super-foams, disgusting slime, and fiery explosions to EP

16:00 - 17:00

Explosions - more explosive chemistry

17:00 - 18:00

Hackerspace

18:00 - 19:00

Mindfield - Hot Press Chatroom

Mundy

15:30 - 15:50

Ham Sandwich

17:00 - 17:20

Death In Vegas

18:00 - 18:20

Blonde Redhead

19:00 - 19:20

The Rubberbandits

19:30 - 19:50

OMD

21:00 - 21:20

The Undertones

21:30 - 21:50

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Electric Picnic 2011 Clashfinder Sunday

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Main Stage

Dublin Gospel Choir

13:00 - 14:00

Gordon Gano & The Ryans

14:30 - 15:15

The Unthanks

15:45 - 16:45

The Family Stone

17:15 - 18:15

Beirut

18:45 - 19:45

Underworld

20:30 - 21:45

Pulp

22:30 - 00:00

Electric Arena

Somadrone

12:30 - 13:00

This Club

13:30 - 14:00

Oh Land

14:30 - 15:00

Everything Everything

15:30 - 16:10

The Japanese Popstars

16:45 - 17:30

The Go! Team

18:00 - 19:00

Big Audio Dynamite

19:35 - 20:35

White Lies

21:20 - 22:20

Mogwai

23:00 - 00:00

Crawdaddy Stage

The Kanyu Tree

12:00 - 12:30

Favourite Sons

13:00 - 13:30

O Emperor

14:00 - 14:30

Gemma Hayes

15:00 - 15:45

James Vincent McMorrow

16:15 - 17:00

Joan As Policewoman

17:30 - 18:15

Sharon Shannon Big Band

18:45 - 19:30

The Drums

20:00 - 21:00

Bob Geldof

21:30 - 22:30

Clap Your Hands Say Yeah

23:00 - 00:00

Cosby Stage

The Danger Is

12:00 - 12:30

Ivan St John

13:00 - 13:30

The Minutes

14:00 - 14:30

Cast Of Cheers

14:50 - 15:20

Caitlin Rose

15:50 - 16:30

Esben & The Witch

17:00 - 17:45

ASIWYFA

18:15 - 19:15

Black Angels

19:45 - 20:30

Best Coast

21:15 - 22:15

Zola Jesus

23:00 - 00:00

Little Big Tent

Lazer Tom & The Blast Crew

13:30 - 14:15

Dave De Valera

14:20 - 15:20

D/R/U/G/S

15:30 - 16:15

Gretta Gunn

16:30 - 17:15

Julio Bashmore

17:45 - 18:45

Kenny Larkin

18:45 - 19:45

Andrew Weatherall

20:00 - 21:00

Benoit & Sergio

21:15 - 22:15

Adam Beyer

22:45 - 00:00

Bacardi Get Together

Frankie Bingo

12:00 - 14:00

Handsome Paddy

14:00 - 15:30

Grum

15:30 - 17:00

The Glimmers

17:00 - 19:30

Greg Wilson

19:30 - 21:30

Jaymo & Andy George

21:30 - 22:00

The Together Set (Jaymo & Andy George, Grum)

22:00 - 23:00

Heineken Electronica Bar

Cast of Cheers

12:00 - 13:00

Abeisi Shank

13:00 - 14:00

JB the Deejay

14:00 - 15:00

Banquet DJ's

15:00 - 16:40

Everything Everything

16:40 - 17:40

Banquet DJ's

17:40 - 18:00

White Lies

18:00 - 19:30

Mystery Jets

19:30 - 21:00

The Minutes

21:00 - 22:00

Body and Soul - Main Stage

Jon Hicks

12:00 - 12:30

Henrietta Game

13:00 - 13:30

Moths

14:00 - 14:30

GOODTIME

15:00 - 15:30

Disconauts

16:00 - 17:00

Torann Drummers

17:30 - 18:00

James Vincent McMorrow

18:30 - 19:15

The Unthanks

19:45 - 20:30

Patrick Kelleher & His Cold Dead Hands

21:00 - 21:50

CW Stoneking

22:20 - 23:10

LOWB

23:50 - 00:40

Austra

01:20 - 02:20

Brandt Brauer Frick

03:00 - 04:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Body and Soul - Love Letter Stage

Raw Chocolate

14:00 - 14:30

Barley Mob

15:00 - 15:30

Deviant

16:00 - 16:30

Paul Melia

17:00 - 17:30

Great Lakes Mystery

18:00 - 18:30

Kate Tempest

19:00 - 19:30

Rollers Sparkers

20:00 - 20:45

Low Sea

21:30 - 22:15

Moths

22:45 - 23:30

Redinho

00:00 - 00:45

Night cycles

01:15 - 02:00

Body and Soul - Earth Ship

Quark & Dirk Eco Fashion

13:00 - 13:30

St John The Gambler

14:00 - 14:45

Quark & Dirk Eco Fashion

15:00 - 15:30

Eco Building Question Time with Tom Atkins, Mike Holden, Jeff Colley, Greg Woods and Colm Bryne. Hosted by Matt Mills

16:00 - 16:30

How to live a low budget, low carbon lifestyle with Greg Woods, Helen McGuire, Tom Atkins and Colm Bryne. Hosted by Matt Mills

16:30 - 17:00

Alayanya

17:10 - 17:50

An Energy Revolution or Bust with Eamon Ryan, Jeff Colley, Richard O'Rourke and Matt Mills. Hosted by Gavin Harte

18:00 - 19:00

The Vintage Party with The Bicycle Community

19:00 - 19:15

The Jimmy Slip Rig Jig

19:30 - 20:15

Dem

20:15 - 22:00

Tee Cardaci

22:00 - 00:00

Special Guest

00:00 - 02:00

Jon Averill

02:00 - 04:00

Body and Soul - The Peace Pagoda

Vivaci Violini

12:00 - 12:30

Ciara O Driscoll

13:00 - 13:30

Twin Headed Wolf

14:00 - 14:45

Dara O Brien (sitar)& Brian Fleming (Bodhran)

15:00 - 15:45

Chequerboard

16:00 - 18:00

Los Putas

18:00 - 18:30

Craiceann

19:00 - 19:30

Mixile

20:00 - 23:00

Mossey (Lazybird)

23:00 - 01:00

Annapurnas

01:00 - 03:00

Ambient Soundscapes

03:00 - 04:00

Global Green - Cultivate Stage

Yoga with Marie Kennedy

12:00 - 13:00

Cultivate Sounds: Ambiencellist

13:00 - 14:00

Cultivate Sounds: Conor Walsh

14:00 - 15:00

ReThink Tank: The Green Economy

15:00 - 16:00

Cultivate Sounds: Colm Querney

16:00 - 16:30

ReThink Tank: Rethinking Energy

16:30 - 17:30

Cultivate Sounds: Replete

17:30 - 18:30

Cultivate Sounds: Carried by Waves

18:30 - 19:15

Cultivate Sounds: Simon Bird

19:15 - 20:00

Goldsprints

20:00 - 21:00

Global Green Craftitecture Stage

PIPE UP - Na Piobairi Uilleann

14:00 - 15:00

Time to chill

15:00 - 16:00

Making Music - Michiel de Hoog, Conor Russell...

16:00 - 17:00

Cruth Curach - The story of Craftitecture

17:00 - 18:00

PIPE UP - Na Piiobairii Uilleann

18:00 - 19:30

The Shipwrecked Craft of Art and Music - Live DJ Set

19:30 - 20:30

Global Green - Amnesty Tent

Amnesty Bingo

10:00 - 18:00

Amnesty Sounds - The Wall Street Thieves

22:00 - 22:40

Amnesty Sounds - Toy Soldier

23:00 - 23:20

Global Green Vintage Party with Boudoir Sessions

23:30 - 04:00

Arcadia

ASBO Disco

20:00 - 21:30

Dj Feear Ape Music

21:30 - 23:00

Arveene & Misk

23:00 - 00:00

Slamboree & Lords Of Lightning

00:00 - 00:45

Darren Price (Dj Set)

00:45 - 01:45

Tom Real

02:00 - 03:00

Lords of Lightning

03:00 - 03:15

Trenchtown

The Whipround

18:00 - 19:00

The Little Beauties

20:00 - 21:00

The Skazz

22:00 - 23:30

Serious Mischief

00:30 - 01:30

Worries Outernational

01:30 - 04:00

Neutronyx

Wah

21:30 - 22:30

Gary Devitt

22:30 - 23:30

Ste O brein

23:30 - 00:30

LRB

00:30 - 01:15

Danny Alonso (Nomad Sounds - Spa)

01:15 - 02:30

DJ Squee (Neutronyx/PT Connection - PT)

02:30 - 04:00

Finish MASHUP

04:00 - 05:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Salty Dog Stage

Will Dempsey DJ

11:00 - 12:40

Maria Doyle Kennedy

13:00 - 14:15

Fling

14:30 - 15:45

Blind Yackety

16:00 - 17:15

The Dark Jokes

17:15 - 18:15

Oddsocks Revival

18:30 - 19:30

Phelim Drew and the Undertakers

19:45 - 20:00

Sweet Jane

21:00 - 22:00

Marner Brown

22:15 - 23:30

Candidates

23:45 - 00:45

Cujo Family

01:00 - 02:00

Mighty Stef

02:15 - 03:30

Comedy

MC'S Andrew Stanley and Damian Clarke

13:30 - 13:45

Gearoid Farrelly

13:45 - 14:00

Eric Lalor

14:00 - 14:15

John Lynn

14:15 - 14:35

Johnny Candon

14:45 - 15:00

Foil Arms and Hog

15:00 - 15:20

The Nualas

15:30 - 16:00

Mark Hynes

16:10 - 16:20

Kevin Gildea

16:20 - 16:40

Anyone For Tennis?

16:50 - 17:10

Karl Spain

17:10 - 17:30

Paddy Courtney

17:40 - 18:00

Joe Rooney

18:00 - 18:35

John Moloney

18:45 - 19:15

Dead Cat Bounce

19:25 - 20:05

Omid Djalili

20:15 - 21:00

Mindfield - Leviathan

Salon du Chat

12:00 - 13:00

Paddy Cullivan’s Sunday Brunch with Sean Gallagher and John Ryan

13:00 - 14:00

History Ireland Hedge School - Cromwell, Atrocities and Black Propaganda with Micheál Ó Siochrú, John Gibney, Patrick Fitzgerald and Eamon Darcy

14:15 - 15:30

Nick Kelly – See: Hear - 3 award-winning short films by Nick Kelly with a live musical performance by Alien Envoy

15:45 - 16:45

Leviathan hosted by David McWilliams - Political Cabaret Special with Bob Geldof, BP Fallon and Annie Tierney

17:00 - 18:30

You Are Now Entering Free Dairy with Paddy Cullivan

18:45 - 20:00

BP Fallon & The Hot Spockets

21:00 - 22:00

Mindfield - Arts Council Literary Stage

Voices from the Underground presented by Colm Keegan

12:00 - 12:40

The Stinging Fly Sessions presented by Declan Meade

12:40 - 13:30

Billy Roche

13:30 - 14:10

Michael O’Loughlin and Brian Lynch

14:10 - 14:50

Brand Ireland and the Irish Writer

14:50 - 15:40

Family Secrets: The Art of the Memoir

15:40 - 16:30

Leanne O’Sullivan

16:30 - 16:45

Paul Howard reads Ross O’Carroll-Kelly

16:45 - 17:30

Irvine Welsh

17:30 - 18:00

Caca Milis Cabaret

18:15 - 20:15

Mindfield - Word Stage

Nellie Murphy

12:00 - 12:40

Voices of Clare

13:00 - 13:40

Cuirt Literary Festival

14:00 - 14:30

Poetry Ireland Presents

14:45 - 15:35

The Brown Bread Mix Tapes

16:00 - 16:40

Gis a Shot of Your Bongos with Brian Flemming

17:00 - 17:20

Whats On The Box

17:30 - 17:50

Tonguebox

18:00 - 18:40

Keiran McMahon

19:00 - 19:20

Arrow in The Sky

19:30 - 19:50

Kate Tempest and Sound of Rum

20:00 - 20:50

Marty Mulligan and The Aftermath

21:15 - 22:15

Mindfield - The Theatre Stage

The Lords of Strut

12:00 - 12:45

Eponymous (Andy Field & Laura McDermott)

13:30 - 14:30

Doris Day Can Fuck Off by Greg McLaren

15:00 - 16:00

At Sea by Gary Cole

16:30 - 17:30

Cabaret Craiceálta hosted by Rónán Mac Aodha Bhuí

18:30 - 19:30

Mindfield - Science Gallery

Mini Guitar Amp Workshop with the Irish Robotics Club

12:00 - 13:00

Live dissections - Dogfish, cow heart

13:00 - 14:00

Ignite (series of 5 min talks) with Aoife McLysaght, Irvine Welsh, James Houghton - Genetic disorders in art and history, Kerrie O’Brien - Matters of the heart, Tom Cullivan, Catherine McGuinness - Never work with children or animals, BP Fallon, Ralph Borland - The Problem with the PlayPump, Jamie Keating - Iodine Clock, Paddy Cullivan

15:00 - 16:00

Elements, Explosions, and Excitement - Scientific Sue brings her spectacular super-foams, disgusting slime, and fiery explosions to EP

16:00 - 17:00

Explosions - more explosive chemistry

17:00 - 18:00

Hackerspace

18:00 - 19:00

Mindfield - Hot Press Chatroom

Dublin Gospel Choir

14:30 - 14:50

Joan As Policewoman

15:00 - 15:20

The Minutes

15:30 - 15:50

Cast Of Cheers

16:00 - 16:20

The Go Team

16:30 - 16:50

White Lies

17:00 - 17:20

Gemma Hayes

17:30 - 17:50

The Mighty Stef

18:00 - 18:20

Mogwai

18:30 - 18:50

O Emperor

19:00 - 19:20

ASIWYFA

20:30 - 20:50

Beirut

21:30 - 21:50

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)


20p 50p 1 2 A Pint (3.50) Other Amount

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 02ssy6.lq

Nothing yet. Click on the acts you'd like to see then click 'Update'.

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder General

Processing time: 0.209 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.