Loading...

Hide this

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate
Controls
1234

Clashfinder width:

Style:

Custom Pop-up Button

Electric Picnic 2010 Clashfinder Friday

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Main Stage

Donal Dineen. Niwel Tsumbu & Friends

15:45 - 16:15

The Jolly Boys

16:45 - 17:30

Janelle Monáe

18:00 - 18:45

The Waterboys

19:15 - 20:15

Modest Mouse

20:45 - 21:45

Roxy Music

22:30 - 00:00

Electric Arena

Nova Static

15:45 - 16:15

Chew Lips

16:45 - 17:15

Black Mountain

18:00 - 18:45

Marc Almond

19:15 - 20:15

Jonsi (Sigur Ros)

21:00 - 22:00

Public Image Ltd

22:45 - 00:00

Crawdaddy Stage

Cloud Castle Lake

16:30 - 17:00

Joe Echo

17:30 - 18:00

Hurts

18:30 - 19:15

Laura Marling

19:45 - 20:35

Foals

21:20 - 22:20

Eels

22:50 - 00:00

Cosby Stage

James O'Connor with Audrey Trainor

16:00 - 16:30

Vengeance & the Panther Queen

16:45 - 17:15

Delta Maid

17:30 - 18:00

MNDR

18:30 - 19:00

Here We Go Magic

19:30 - 20:00

Cymbals Eat Guitars

20:30 - 21:15

Stars

21:45 - 22:30

Duke Special

23:00 - 00:00

Little Big Tent

LRB

16:00 - 17:00

Phil Ryan

17:00 - 18:00

Lorcan Mac

18:00 - 19:00

The Subs

19:15 - 20:15

Sebastian Leger

20:30 - 21:30

Sneaky Soundsystem

21:30 - 22:30

Booka Shade

22:45 - 23:45

Kormac's Big Band

00:15 - 01:00

Rubberbandits feat Crystal Swing

01:15 - 02:00

Bacardi B-live

Calvin James

15:00 - 17:30

Greg Wilson

17:30 - 19:30

Zombie Disco Squad

19:30 - 21:00

A Skillz & Krafty Kuts

21:00 - 23:00

Body and Soul - Main Stage

Bocs Social

16:00 - 16:30

Que Pezon

17:00 - 17:30

I Draw Slow

18:00 - 18:40

Johnny Flynn

19:10 - 19:50

Freelance Whales

20:35 - 21:20

Janelle Monae

22:00 - 22:40

Donal Dineen live, with guests

22:40 - 03:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Body and Soul - Love Letters Stage

Take The Money and Run (External Sounds Competition Winners)

17:00 - 17:30

Lady Grew

18:00 - 18:20

The Holy Roman Army

18:50 - 19:30

Aindrias De Staic

20:00 - 20:30

Kill Krinkle Club

21:00 - 21:30

Scream Blue Murmur

22:00 - 22:30

Butterfly Explosion (end time?)

23:00 - 23:40

Nightflight DJs

00:00 - 02:00

Ambulance

02:30 - 03:30

Body and Soul - DOLAB Stage

Max Rocha

18:30 - 20:00

Knowa KnowOne (San Francisco)

20:30 - 22:30

The Lucent Dossier Experience

22:30 - 23:00

Jupit3r (Los Angeles)

23:00 - 01:15

The Lucent Dossier Experience

01:15 - 01:45

Alle Farben (Berlin)

01:45 - 03:30

Global Green - Slow Tent

DJ Fruitman

18:00 - 20:00

DJ Aaron Dempsey

20:00 - 21:30

DJ Krystal Klear

21:30 - 22:00

DJ JC vs DJ Fratboy Babe Stealer

23:00 - 00:00

Village Green Hall

Mad Uncle harry

22:00 - 23:00

Joe Fury and the hayride

23:00 - 00:00

The Timbertramps

00:00 - 01:00

Prison Love

01:00 - 02:30

DJ Marc

02:30 - 04:00

Cabaret - THISISPOPBABY

Cap Pas Cap

19:10 - 19:50

Panti’s festival Survival guide

20:10 - 21:20

Chew Lips

22:00 - 22:40

Midnight Burlecto

23:00 - 23:50

WERK Performance art Club

00:10 - 02:20

Cabaret - Arcadia

Skuzzi Port (live)

21:00 - 22:00

Fernando Tomas (zefer)

22:00 - 23:00

Lectrosoul DJs (Warren k & Rocky)

23:00 - 00:00

Very Special Guests

00:00 - 01:30

Mcmash Clan & MC Carasel

01:30 - 02:30

Trenchtown

Discovery Gospel Choir

20:00 - 20:40

Wassa Wassa

21:00 - 21:40

The Barley Mob

22:00 - 22:40

Wiggle

23:00 - 23:40

One World Sounds

00:00 - 04:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Neutronyx

Flex & Ananu

18:00 - 20:00

PsyAM

20:00 - 21:30

Al Byrne

21:30 - 23:00

Conky

23:00 - 00:00

Miguel Glez

00:00 - 01:00

Martin Smyth

01:00 - 02:00

Alien Angel

02:00 - 03:00

Haryom

03:00 - 04:00

Salty Dog Stage

Mighty Atomics (MS end time?)

21:00 - 22:20

Los Langeros (MS)

23:00 - 00:00

Jerry Fish and the Mudbug Club (FB end time?)

00:30 - 01:10

Ali and the DTs (MS)

01:30 - 03:00

Mindfield - Leviathan

Leviathan Political Cabaret: Politics in the Internet Age with David McWilliams, David Cochrane, Amanda Brown, Dan Boyle, Gavin Sheridan

17:30 - 19:00

Mindfield - Arts Council Literary Stage

Mike Scott of the Waterboys reads from his new memoir

17:00 - 17:30

Conall Morrison in conversation with Mark Patrick Hederman

17:45 - 18:45

Paul Murray and Chris Binchy, hosted by Cormac Kinsella

19:00 - 20:00

Mindfield - Word Stage

Poetry Ireland Presents Stephen Jones

17:00 - 18:00

New voices ( Karl Parkinson, Coni t Poni, Saskia Byrne, Suzanne Doyle )

18:00 - 19:00

The Poetry Divas

19:00 - 19:45

Glen McMahon

19:45 - 20:05

Brendan Hickey

20:05 - 20:35

Dave Lordan with Elaine Feeney and Guests Radical Picnic

20:35 - 21:00

Picnic Preview

21:00 - 22:00

Glamedy ( Comedy Cabaret )

22:00 - 23:00

Project Guest d.j Special Guest to be announced

23:00 - 00:00

Mindfield - An Puball Gaeilge

Raidió na Life

17:00 - 18:00

Dirty 9s (buíon cheoil)

18:00 - 19:00

Dráma Aindréas de Staic

19:00 - 20:00

Fiach (amhránaí)

20:00 - 21:00

Craiceann (seó drumaí agus rince na hAfraice)

21:00 - 22:00

Mindfield - Hot Press Chatroom

Stars

16:00 - 16:30

Hurts

17:00 - 17:20

Duke Special

17:30 - 17:50

Foals

18:00 - 18:30

Eels

21:00 - 21:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Electric Picnic 2010 Clashfinder Saturday

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Main Stage

Brian Deady

12:30 - 13:00

Mountain Man

13:30 - 14:00

Heathers

14:15 - 14:55

Hypnotic Brass Ensemble

15:30 - 16:30

Afro Celt Soundsystem

17:15 - 18:15

Seasick Steve

19:00 - 20:00

Imelda May

20:45 - 21:45

The Frames

22:30 - 23:45

Leftfield

00:30 - 02:00

Electric Arena

Channel One

12:30 - 13:00

Spilly Walker

13:30 - 14:00

Robyn

14:45 - 15:30

K'Naan

16:00 - 16:45

Crystal Castles

17:15 - 18:15

Bad Lieutenant

19:00 - 20:00

Hot Chip

20:45 - 21:45

LCD Soundsystem

22:45 - 00:15

Crawdaddy Stage

Goodtime John

12:30 - 13:00

And So I Watch You From Afar

13:30 - 14:00

Adrian Crowley

14:30 - 15:15

Redneck Manifesto

16:00 - 16:45

Villagers

17:15 - 18:15

Paul Brady

18:45 - 19:45

Steve Earle

20:15 - 21:15

Cathy Davey

21:45 - 22:45

Gil Scott Heron

00:00 - 01:00

Cosby Stage

Aaron Wright

13:00 - 13:30

The Mighty Stef

14:00 - 14:30

Fang Island

15:00 - 15:30

These New Puritans

16:00 - 16:45

Philip Selway

17:15 - 18:00

Steve Mason

18:30 - 19:15

The Antlers

19:45 - 20:45

Brendan Perry

21:15 - 22:15

Monotonix

22:45 - 23:35

Edan

23:50 - 00:50

Joker & Nomad

01:00 - 02:00

Little Big Tent

Mikki Dee & Mystro

12:30 - 14:00

Trojan Soundsystem

14:00 - 15:50

Arveene & Misk

16:00 - 17:00

Crystal Fighters

17:15 - 18:00

Stacey Pullen

18:10 - 19:10

Dan Le Sac Vs Scroobius Pip

19:25 - 20:15

The Japanese Popstars

20:30 - 21:30

Daniel Wang

21:45 - 22:45

Tiga

22:45 - 00:15

Bloody Beetroots

00:45 - 02:00

Bacardi B-live

Stephen Manning

12:00 - 14:30

David De Valera

14:30 - 17:30

The Revenge

17:30 - 20:00

MJ Cole

20:00 - 21:30

Mowgli

21:30 - 23:00

Body and Soul - Main Stage

Ultan Conlon

11:50 - 12:30

Nouveaunoise

12:50 - 13:30

SPECIAL GUESTS

14:00 - 14:40

Low Sea

15:10 - 15:40

Lisa O’ Neill

16:00 - 16:40

Tucan

17:20 - 18:00

John Smith

18:40 - 19:20

Jimmy the Hideous Penguin

19:50 - 20:30

Timber Timbre

21:00 - 21:40

Crystal Fighters

22:30 - 23:30

Caribou

00:45 - 01:45

Martin Hayes and Denis Cahill

02:15 - 03:15

Phil Retrospector

03:30 - 04:30

Body and Soul - Love Letters Stage

Ryan Sheridan

12:00 - 12:30

Bella Jane

13:00 - 13:30

Ciara O Driscoll

14:00 - 14:30

Emily’s Eldest (External Sounds Competition Winners)

15:00 - 15:30

Lady Grew

16:00 - 16:20

Abigail Smith

16:50 - 17:20

Maud in Cahoots

18:00 - 18:30

The Kites of San Quentin

19:00 - 19:30

Aindrias de Staic

20:00 - 20:30

Low Sea

21:00 - 21:30

Hunter Gatherer

22:00 - 22:30

Sian

23:00 - 00:45

Twinkranes

01:15 - 02:15

Catscars

02:30 - 03:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Body and Soul - DOLAB Stage

External Sounds Dj’s

18:00 - 19:00

Shane Mannion

19:00 - 21:00

Donal Dineen

21:00 - 22:30

The Lucent Dossier Experience

22:30 - 23:00

Jupit3r (Los Angeles)

23:00 - 01:15

The Lucent Dossier Experience

01:15 - 01:45

KnowaKnowOne

01:45 - 03:30

Global Green - Slow Tent

DJ JC

11:00 - 13:00

Re Think Tank – Recession or Revolution?

13:30 - 14:30

Ambiencellist

14:45 - 15:30

Hunter Gatherer

15:45 - 16:30

Re Think Tank – Together we are Electric

16:30 - 17:30

Sacred Animals

17:45 - 18:30

DJ Steve Reddy

18:30 - 19:00

Live Fashion Shoot with ReDress (DJ Steve Reddy)

19:00 - 20:00

DJ Fruitman

20:00 - 22:00

DJ Handsome Paddy vs DJ Krystal Klear

22:00 - 00:00

Village Green Hall

Transformation Blues Band

22:00 - 23:00

Amazing few

23:00 - 00:00

North strand kontra band

00:00 - 01:00

Babyhead

01:00 - 02:00

Wiggle (end time?)

02:00 - 03:00

Cabaret - THISISPOPBABY

The Late Fragments

18:00 - 18:30

Shirley Temple Bar’s Turbo Minty Madouvit Bingo

18:50 - 20:00

Robyn (Acoustic set)

21:20 - 21:50

Bourgeois and Maurice

22:10 - 23:00

Jonny Woo

23:20 - 23:50

Pop Céile

00:20 - 01:00

WERK Performance Art Club

01:20 - 03:30

Cabaret - Arcadia

Arveene

21:00 - 22:00

Soul of Man

22:00 - 23:00

NoiseControl (live)

23:00 - 00:00

Wonka

00:00 - 01:30

Noisy Boy & MC Carasel

01:30 - 02:30

Trenchtown

Present Arms

20:00 - 20:40

Skazz

21:00 - 21:40

The Bionic Rats

22:00 - 22:40

Dub Investigation

23:00 - 23:40

Sou-Wes Krew

00:00 - 04:00

Neutronyx

Bandia

19:00 - 20:30

Stu Breakology

20:30 - 22:00

DJ OBese

22:00 - 23:30

Dani Alonso

23:30 - 01:00

Druid

01:00 - 02:30

Ajnasoul

02:30 - 03:30

Salty Dog Stage

The Mighty Stef (MS end time?)

14:00 - 15:00

The Prime Casuals (MS)

19:00 - 19:40

Skazz (MS)

20:00 - 20:10

Oddsocks Revival (MS end time?)

20:15 - 22:05

Tucan (TW)

23:00 - 23:40

The Candidates (MS end time?)

00:00 - 01:00

Funzo (FB)

01:30 - 02:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Comedy

Fred Cooke

13:45 - 13:55

Colm O'Regan

14:00 - 14:10

Collum McDonnell

14:15 - 14:35

John Lynn

14:45 - 14:55

Patrick McDonnell

15:00 - 15:20

Steve Frost Improv Allstars

15:30 - 16:10

Danny Dowling

16:30 - 16:35

Dermot Whelan

16:40 - 17:05

The Rubberbandits

17:15 - 17:45

Glenn Wool

18:00 - 18:30

Ardal O'Hanlon

18:45 - 19:15

Ed Byrne

19:30 - 20:00

Gift Grub Live

20:15 - 21:15

Mindfield - Leviathan

The MindField News Quiz with Sean O’Rourke

12:00 - 13:30

History Ireland Hedge School: Irish Neutrality - Principled or Pragmatic with Tommy Graham, George Galloway, Eunan O Hailpin, Eamon Delaney

13:45 - 15:15

Unknown Pleasures. Dave Fanning hosts discussion with Peter Hook, Howard Marks,Simon Napier-Bell,BP Fallon

16:00 - 17:30

Graphic Content: The Big Comics Chat with Pat Mills, Steve Bell, Emma Vieceli, Phil Barrett, Mel Gibson

17:30 - 19:00

Leviathan Political Cabaret. Can There Ever Be Peace in the Middle East? with David McWilliams, George Galloway, Eamonn McCann, Rachel Marsden, Seán Evers.

19:00 - 20:30

Jinx Lennon

20:30 - 21:30

Mindfield - Arts Council Literary Stage

Tom Sykes on Isabella Blow and much more.

12:00 - 13:00

The Science of Flann O’Brien

13:15 - 14:15

Dermot Bolger hosts Roddy Doyle and Irvine Welsh

14:30 - 15:30

Drivetime Four Savvy Women: Mary Wilson with Justine McCarthy, Tara Buckley, Kathy Sheridan and Sara Burke

15:45 - 16:45

Dermot Bolger in conversation with Carlo Gébler and Gerard Smyth

17:00 - 18:00

Crime Writing with Declan Burke, Arlene Hunt, Declan Hughes and Gene Kerrigan

18:15 - 19:15

John Waters and Johnny Duhan

19:30 - 20:30

Mindfield - Science Gallery

Chain of Emotion

12:00 - 15:00

Eidophone Grace Digney's voice visualization workshop

12:00 - 14:00

Irish Robotics Club

13:00 - 15:00

Ignite

15:00 - 17:00

Biorhythm Live - DJ 2Bit

19:00 - 20:00

Biorhythm Live - BP Fallon

20:00 - 21:00

Mindfield - SpeakEasy Stage

Salon Du Chat

12:00 - 15:00

The AntiRoom Blog - Women and the Media. Female Stereotypes with Anna Carey, Edel Coffey, Sinéad Gleeson and Arlene Hunt, Aoife Barry, June Caldwell, Aoife Kelleher, Rosemary MacCabe

15:00 - 16:00

Chaos Thaoghaire with Jane Ruffino, Amiee Curran and John Waters, Sorca McGrath, Simon Napier Bell, Jon Ronson and Greg Baxter

16:00 - 18:00

Cáca Milis Cabaret cabaret hosted by Helena Mulkerns with Peter Murphy,Tom Mooney,Martina Keane,Darling Sins,Ripcord 64

18:00 - 20:00

Mindfield - Word Stage

The Big Smoke Writing Factory (Writers Workshops)

12:00 - 13:00

The Pig Executive (Poetry, Prose, Story Telling from Lovely Leitrim)

13:00 - 14:00

International Perfomance Poets featuring Cah44,Mikey Mikey,Andrej LeSaint,Brendan Hickey

14:00 - 15:00

Poetry Ireland Presents Michael O’Loughlin, Aoife Casby, Shirley McClure

15:00 - 16:00

The Glor Sessions featuring Stephen James Smith, Kalle Ryan, Catherine Behan

16:00 - 17:00

Foil Arms and Hog (Comedy sketch group)

17:00 - 18:00

The Poetry Chicks featuring Pamela Brown and Abbey Olliveria

18:00 - 18:40

Dave Payton

18:40 - 19:00

Kate Tempest and The Sound Of Rum

19:00 - 20:00

The Book Club Boutique featuring Salena Godden,

20:00 - 21:00

Raven and Harry Muschops (Beat Poetry with Beats)

21:00 - 21:30

Marty Mulligan with the Aftermath (Slam poetry rocked up)

21:30 - 22:00

The Aftermath

22:00 - 23:00

Slam Jam (beat poets versus DJs)

23:00 - 00:00

Mindfield - An Puball Gaeilge

Bráithre Fanzini

12:00 - 13:00

Raidió na Life

13:00 - 14:00

Iomrascáil Sumo (Fíbín)

14:00 - 15:00

Scoil Scairte

15:00 - 16:00

Manchán Magan (dráma)

16:00 - 17:00

Henrietta Game

17:00 - 18:00

Cabaret Craiceáilte Rónán Mac Aodh Bhuí

18:00 - 19:00

MC Muipéid

19:00 - 20:00

Bubba Shakespeare (geabaireacht)

20:00 - 21:00

Mindfield - Hot Press Chatroom

Heathers

15:30 - 16:00

Imelda May

16:30 - 17:00

ASIWYFA

17:30 - 18:00

Cathy Davey

19:00 - 19:30

LCD Soundsystem (exact time tbc)

20:00 - 21:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Electric Picnic 2010 Clashfinder Sunday

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Main Stage

Dublin Gospel Choir

12:00 - 12:45

Cymande II

13:15 - 14:00

Bonobo (live)

14:30 - 15:15

Dennis Alcapone

15:45 - 16:45

Friendly Fires

17:30 - 18:30

Mumford & Sons

19:10 - 20:00

The National

20:45 - 21:45

Massive Attack

22:30 - 00:00

Electric Arena

Messiah J & the Expert

12:30 - 13:00

Neon Indian

13:30 - 14:00

DaM-FunK + Master Blazter

14:30 - 15:00

Beardyman

15:30 - 16:15

Two Door Cinema Club

17:00 - 17:45

Fat Freddy's Drop

18:15 - 19:15

UNKLE

19:45 - 20:45

Fever Ray

21:30 - 22:40

Crawdaddy Stage

James McMorrow

12:30 - 13:00

The Tallest Man on Earth

13:30 - 14:15

Stornoway

14:45 - 15:30

The Alarm

16:00 - 16:45

Fight Like Apes

17:15 - 18:00

The Big Pink

18:30 - 19:15

The Horrors

19:45 - 20:45

Low Anthem

21:15 - 22:15

Wolf Parade

23:00 - 00:00

Cosby Stage

Riptide Movement

12:00 - 12:30

Land Lovers

13:00 - 13:30

O Emperor

14:00 - 14:30

Jerry Fish

14:50 - 15:20

Dandelion

15:50 - 16:30

Field Music

17:00 - 17:45

Archie Bronson Outfit

18:15 - 19:15

Liquid Liquid

19:45 - 20:30

The Fall

21:15 - 22:15

New Pornographers

23:00 - 00:00

Little Big Tent

Lorcan Mac

13:30 - 14:15

Mr Scruff

14:30 - 17:30

Jackbeats

17:45 - 18:45

Mixhell

19:00 - 19:55

Juan Atkins

20:00 - 21:00

808 State

21:15 - 22:15

Laurent Garnier (live)

22:45 - 00:00

Bacardi B-live

Ian Bright

12:00 - 14:00

Horse Meat Disco

14:00 - 17:00

Todd Terje

17:00 - 19:00

Greco Roman Sound System

19:00 - 21:00

Jaymo & Andy George

21:00 - 23:00

Body and Soul - Main Stage

Paul Melia

12:00 - 12:30

Daithi O’Dronai

13:00 - 13:30

Jennifer Evans

14:00 - 14:30

Special Guest

14:50 - 15:25

Cymande II

16:05 - 16:55

Arborera

17:25 - 18:00

Martina Topley Bird

18:30 - 19:15

Neon Indian

20:10 - 21:00

Iarla O Lionaird & Steve Cooney

21:30 - 22:30

Sfear

22:50 - 23:05

John Cooper Clarke

23:30 - 00:30

Omar Souleyman

01:00 - 02:00

Judith Mok feat. Shane Booth & Daniel Forde performing Love & Life in Operatic Recital

02:30 - 02:45

Visuals & Close.

03:00 - 03:30

Body and Soul - Love Letters Stage

Daire O’Reilly

12:00 - 12:30

Jack Harrison

13:00 - 13:30

Harry Bird and the Rubber Wellies

14:00 - 14:30

Scream Blue Murmur

15:00 - 15:30

Nick Carswell and the Elective Orchestra

16:00 - 16:30

Spook of the 13th Lock

17:00 - 17:30

Revelation Sound feat. Cian Finn

17:50 - 18:40

Maud in Cahoots

18:50 - 19:40

Aindrias De Staic

20:00 - 20:30

Deaf Joe

21:00 - 21:30

Thread Pulls

22:00 - 22:40

Peverelist

23:00 - 01:00

Patrick Kelleher

01:15 - 02:15

Natural History Museum

02:30 - 03:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Body and Soul - DOLAB Stage

RTE Concert Orchestra presents Electric Proms

13:00 - 14:30

External Sounds Dj’s

20:00 - 22:00

The Lucent Dossier Experience

22:30 - 23:00

Jupit3r (Los Angeles)

23:00 - 01:15

The Lucent Dossier Experience

01:15 - 01:45

Alle Farben (Berlin)

01:45 - 03:30

Global Green - Slow Tent

Cfit

12:00 - 12:45

Q

13:00 - 13:45

The Eat In (plus DJ TBC)

14:00 - 15:00

Re Think Tank – Food – Eating Local Thinking Global

15:00 - 16:00

DJ Handsome Paddy

16:00 - 18:00

DJ Aaron Dempsey

18:00 - 19:45

Boudior Sessions

20:00 - 23:45

DJ JC vs DJ Fratboy Babe Stealer

23:45 - 01:00

Village Green Hall

Larry Beau

22:00 - 23:00

Blind Yackety

23:00 - 00:00

TBC

00:00 - 01:00

The Correspondents

01:00 - 02:30

DJ Kormac (end time?)

02:30 - 03:30

Cabaret - THISISPOPBABY

Shirley Temple Bar’s Turbo Minty Madouvit Bingo

18:00 - 19:20

The Pulpit

19:40 - 20:10

Our Lady With he Gospel of Pop Ensemble

20:30 - 21:10

Heidi Konnt’s Chat Roulette Party

21:30 - 22:20

Boirgeois and Maurice

22:40 - 23:30

Jonny Woo

23:50 - 00:20

WERK Performance Art Club

00:40 - 03:00

Cabaret - Arcadia

Worries Outernational

19:30 - 21:00

Mixhell (live)

21:00 - 22:00

The Japanese Popstars

22:00 - 23:30

Splitloop

23:30 - 00:30

Trenchtown

Brendan Hickey's Launch Crew

20:00 - 20:40

Indica

21:00 - 21:40

The Italics

22:00 - 22:40

Intinn

23:00 - 23:40

Worries Outernational Sound System featuring Harry J

00:00 - 04:00

Neutronyx

Matik

19:00 - 20:30

Colm

20:30 - 22:00

Minitsé

22:00 - 23:30

DJ Pushee

23:30 - 01:00

Squee

01:00 - 02:30

Zefer

02:30 - 04:00

Surprise Act

04:00 - 05:00

Salty Dog Stage

History of Harry (MS end time?)

20:00 - 21:00

The Last Tycoons (TW)

23:00 - 00:00

The Rye (TW)

02:00 - 03:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Comedy

John Colleary

13:45 - 14:00

Joe Rooney

14:10 - 14:35

Eleanor Tiernan

14:45 - 14:55

Brendan Burke

15:00 - 15:10

Dead Cat Bounce

15:15 - 15:25

Steve Frost Improv Allstars

15:30 - 16:10

Gerry McBride

16:30 - 16:35

Karl Spain

16:40 - 17:35

Colin Murphy

18:00 - 18:30

Jimeoin

18:45 - 19:15

Reginald D Hunter

19:30 - 20:00

Gift Grub Live

20:15 - 21:15

Mindfield - Leviathan

Ryan Tubridy’s Picnic Brunch.

12:00 - 13:00

History Ireland Hedge School - Great O’Neill: Mafiosi or Machiavelli with Tommy Graham, Stephen Rea, Hiram Morgan, Ciaran Brady, Conor Lenihan

13:45 - 15:15

The Men Who Stare At Goats with Jon Ronson

15:30 - 16:30

Leviathan Political Cabaret - A Vision for Ireland in 2020 with David McWilliams, Eamon Ryan, Eamonn McCann

17:00 - 19:00

Jinx Lennon

19:00 - 20:30

Mindfield - Arts Council Literary Stage

Kids Literature: David O’Donoghue and David Maybury

12:00 - 13:00

Pat Boran, Leanne O’Sullivan and Rita Ann Higgins, hosted by Louis de Paor

13:15 - 14:15

Paul Muldoon in conversation with Philip King

14:30 - 15:30

Drivetime Four Savvy Women: Mary Wilson with Justine McCarthy, Tara Buckley, Kathy Sheridan and Sara Burke

15:45 - 16:45

Julian Gough and Greg Baxter

17:00 - 18:00

Mike McCormack and Claire Kilroy

18:15 - 19:15

Louis de Paor with Ronan Brown

19:30 - 20:30

Mindfield - Science Gallery

The Longest Human Electrical Chain (Guinness World Record attempt)

14:00 - 15:00

Human Beatboxer Workshop with White Noise and Artist Gavin Timlin

16:00 - 18:00

Biorhythm Live - Rosie Ellis and Band

19:00 - 20:00

Biorhythm Live - GavT

20:00 - 21:00

Mindfield - SpeakEasy Stage

Salon Du Chat

12:00 - 15:00

The AntiRoom Blog - Women and the Media. Female Stereotypes with Anna Carey, Edel Coffey, Sinéad Gleeson and Arlene Hunt, Aoife Barry, June Caldwell, Aoife Kelleher, Rosemary MacCabe

15:00 - 16:00

Chaos Thaoghaire with Jane Ruffino, Amiee Curran and Pat O’Mahony,Nick Kelly,Moira Averill,Una Mullally,Abie Philbin Bowman

16:00 - 18:00

Mindfield - Word Stage

The Big Smoke Writing (Writing Workshop)

12:00 - 13:00

Writer’s Reading with Colm Liddy,Alan Murphy,Eddie Stack

13:00 - 14:00

Cúirt Literary Festival (Slam Poetry Showcase )

14:00 - 15:00

Poetry Ireland Presents Michael O’Loughlin, Aoife Casby, Shirley McClure

15:00 - 16:00

Poetry Rocks featuring Judith Mok, Mick Pyro

16:00 - 17:00

Olaf Tyaransen

17:00 - 17:30

The Atlantis Collective presents Faceless Monsters

17:30 - 18:00

Guitar Slinging Wordsmiths with Sophie Coyle and Colm Lynch

18:00 - 19:00

The Gonzo Caberet

19:00 - 20:00

Kate Tempest and The Sound of Rum

20:00 - 21:00

The Book Club Boutique with Salena Godden

21:00 - 22:00

Marty Mulligan and The Aftermath

22:00 - 23:00

The Slam Jam (live beat poets)

23:00 - 00:00

Mindfield - An Puball Gaeilge

Bráithre Fanzini (ceardlann dáin sorcas)

12:00 - 13:00

Raidió na Life

13:00 - 14:00

Filíocht - Dairine Ní Chinéide

14:00 - 14:20

Louis de Paor & Rónán Browne.

14:20 - 15:00

Aisteoirí Bulfin (dráma)

15:00 - 16:00

Scannán Chiúin

16:00 - 17:00

MC Muipéid (meascán de dhrumaí ceol chlasaiceach agus geabaireacht)

17:00 - 18:00

Sibéal Davitt

18:00 - 19:00

Cabaret Craiceáilte Rónán Mac Aodh Bhuí

19:00 - 20:00

Mindfield - Hot Press Chatroom

Fight Like Apes

14:00 - 14:30

Field Music

14:45 - 15:25

Friendly Fires

15:45 - 16:15

UNKLE

16:30 - 17:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Instructions   |   Revisions/Comments   |   Technical problems: halvin at clashfinder dot co.uk

To highlight acts you're interested in seeing, click their name on the clashfinder (Javascript required). If you want to highlight acts for your friends, click the plus button in the highlight group box to change colour.

To view the act list in alphabetical order and for more customisation options, click the "Customise" menu item.

If you want to clear your customisation, click the "Clear" menu item (this option is only visible when there's something to clear).

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)


20p 50p 1 2 A Pint (3.50) Other Amount

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 025dgd.ke

Nothing yet. Click on the acts you'd like to see then click 'Update'.

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder General

Processing time: 0.216 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.