Loading...

Hide this

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

Electric Picnic 2010 Clashfinder Friday

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Main Stage

Donal Dineen. Niwel Tsumbu & Friends
The Jolly Boys
Janelle Monáe
The Waterboys
Modest Mouse
Roxy Music

Electric Arena

Nova Static
Chew Lips
Black Mountain
Marc Almond
Jonsi (Sigur Ros)
Public Image Ltd

Crawdaddy Stage

Cloud Castle Lake
Joe Echo
Hurts
Laura Marling
Foals
Eels

Cosby Stage

James O'Connor with Audrey Trainor
Vengeance & the Panther Queen
Delta Maid
MNDR
Here We Go Magic
Cymbals Eat Guitars
Stars
Duke Special

Little Big Tent

LRB
Phil Ryan
Lorcan Mac
The Subs
Sebastian Leger
Sneaky Soundsystem
Booka Shade
Kormac's Big Band
Rubberbandits feat Crystal Swing

Bacardi B-live

Calvin James
Greg Wilson
Zombie Disco Squad
A Skillz & Krafty Kuts

Body and Soul - Main Stage

Bocs Social
Que Pezon
I Draw Slow
Johnny Flynn
Freelance Whales
Janelle Monae
Donal Dineen live, with guests

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Body and Soul - Love Letters Stage

Take The Money and Run (External Sounds Competition Winners)
Lady Grew
The Holy Roman Army
Aindrias De Staic
Kill Krinkle Club
Scream Blue Murmur
Butterfly Explosion (end time?)
Nightflight DJs
Ambulance

Body and Soul - DOLAB Stage

Max Rocha
Knowa KnowOne (San Francisco)
The Lucent Dossier Experience
Jupit3r (Los Angeles)
The Lucent Dossier Experience
Alle Farben (Berlin)

Global Green - Slow Tent

DJ Fruitman
DJ Aaron Dempsey
DJ Krystal Klear
DJ JC vs DJ Fratboy Babe Stealer

Village Green Hall

Mad Uncle harry
Joe Fury and the hayride
The Timbertramps
Prison Love
DJ Marc

Cabaret - THISISPOPBABY

Cap Pas Cap
Panti’s festival Survival guide
Chew Lips
Midnight Burlecto
WERK Performance art Club

Cabaret - Arcadia

Skuzzi Port (live)
Fernando Tomas (zefer)
Lectrosoul DJs (Warren k & Rocky)
Very Special Guests
Mcmash Clan & MC Carasel

Trenchtown

Discovery Gospel Choir
Wassa Wassa
The Barley Mob
Wiggle
One World Sounds

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Neutronyx

Flex & Ananu
PsyAM
Al Byrne
Conky
Miguel Glez
Martin Smyth
Alien Angel
Haryom

Salty Dog Stage

Mighty Atomics (MS end time?)
Los Langeros (MS)
Jerry Fish and the Mudbug Club (FB end time?)
Ali and the DTs (MS)

Mindfield - Leviathan

Leviathan Political Cabaret: Politics in the Internet Age with David McWilliams, David Cochrane, Amanda Brown, Dan Boyle, Gavin Sheridan

Mindfield - Arts Council Literary Stage

Mike Scott of the Waterboys reads from his new memoir
Conall Morrison in conversation with Mark Patrick Hederman
Paul Murray and Chris Binchy, hosted by Cormac Kinsella

Mindfield - Word Stage

Poetry Ireland Presents Stephen Jones
New voices ( Karl Parkinson, Coni t Poni, Saskia Byrne, Suzanne Doyle )
The Poetry Divas
Glen McMahon
Brendan Hickey
Dave Lordan with Elaine Feeney and Guests Radical Picnic
Picnic Preview
Glamedy ( Comedy Cabaret )
Project Guest d.j Special Guest to be announced

Mindfield - An Puball Gaeilge

Raidió na Life
Dirty 9s (buíon cheoil)
Dráma Aindréas de Staic
Fiach (amhránaí)
Craiceann (seó drumaí agus rince na hAfraice)

Mindfield - Hot Press Chatroom

Stars
Hurts
Duke Special
Foals
Eels

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Electric Picnic 2010 Clashfinder Saturday

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Main Stage

Brian Deady
Mountain Man
Heathers
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
Afro Celt Soundsystem
Seasick Steve
Imelda May
The Frames
Leftfield

Electric Arena

Channel One
Spilly Walker
Robyn
K'Naan
Crystal Castles
Bad Lieutenant
Hot Chip
LCD Soundsystem

Crawdaddy Stage

Goodtime John
And So I Watch You From Afar
Adrian Crowley
Redneck Manifesto
Villagers
Paul Brady
Steve Earle
Cathy Davey
Gil Scott Heron

Cosby Stage

Aaron Wright
The Mighty Stef
Fang Island
These New Puritans
Philip Selway
Steve Mason
The Antlers
Brendan Perry
Monotonix
Edan
Joker & Nomad

Little Big Tent

Mikki Dee & Mystro
Trojan Soundsystem
Arveene & Misk
Crystal Fighters
Stacey Pullen
Dan Le Sac Vs Scroobius Pip
The Japanese Popstars
Daniel Wang
Tiga
Bloody Beetroots

Bacardi B-live

Stephen Manning
David De Valera
The Revenge
MJ Cole
Mowgli

Body and Soul - Main Stage

Ultan Conlon
Nouveaunoise
SPECIAL GUESTS
Low Sea
Lisa O’ Neill
Tucan
John Smith
Jimmy the Hideous Penguin
Timber Timbre
Crystal Fighters
Caribou
Martin Hayes and Denis Cahill
Phil Retrospector

Body and Soul - Love Letters Stage

Ryan Sheridan
Bella Jane
Ciara O Driscoll
Emily’s Eldest (External Sounds Competition Winners)
Lady Grew
Abigail Smith
Maud in Cahoots
The Kites of San Quentin
Aindrias de Staic
Low Sea
Hunter Gatherer
Sian
Twinkranes
Catscars

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Body and Soul - DOLAB Stage

External Sounds Dj’s
Shane Mannion
Donal Dineen
The Lucent Dossier Experience
Jupit3r (Los Angeles)
The Lucent Dossier Experience
KnowaKnowOne

Global Green - Slow Tent

DJ JC
Re Think Tank – Recession or Revolution?
Ambiencellist
Hunter Gatherer
Re Think Tank – Together we are Electric
Sacred Animals
DJ Steve Reddy
Live Fashion Shoot with ReDress (DJ Steve Reddy)
DJ Fruitman
DJ Handsome Paddy vs DJ Krystal Klear

Village Green Hall

Transformation Blues Band
Amazing few
North strand kontra band
Babyhead
Wiggle (end time?)

Cabaret - THISISPOPBABY

The Late Fragments
Shirley Temple Bar’s Turbo Minty Madouvit Bingo
Robyn (Acoustic set)
Bourgeois and Maurice
Jonny Woo
Pop Céile
WERK Performance Art Club

Cabaret - Arcadia

Arveene
Soul of Man
NoiseControl (live)
Wonka
Noisy Boy & MC Carasel

Trenchtown

Present Arms
Skazz
The Bionic Rats
Dub Investigation
Sou-Wes Krew

Neutronyx

Bandia
Stu Breakology
DJ OBese
Dani Alonso
Druid
Ajnasoul

Salty Dog Stage

The Mighty Stef (MS end time?)
The Prime Casuals (MS)
Skazz (MS)
Oddsocks Revival (MS end time?)
Tucan (TW)
The Candidates (MS end time?)
Funzo (FB)

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Comedy

Fred Cooke
Colm O'Regan
Collum McDonnell
John Lynn
Patrick McDonnell
Steve Frost Improv Allstars
Danny Dowling
Dermot Whelan
The Rubberbandits
Glenn Wool
Ardal O'Hanlon
Ed Byrne
Gift Grub Live

Mindfield - Leviathan

The MindField News Quiz with Sean O’Rourke
History Ireland Hedge School: Irish Neutrality - Principled or Pragmatic with Tommy Graham, George Galloway, Eunan O Hailpin, Eamon Delaney
Unknown Pleasures. Dave Fanning hosts discussion with Peter Hook, Howard Marks,Simon Napier-Bell,BP Fallon
Graphic Content: The Big Comics Chat with Pat Mills, Steve Bell, Emma Vieceli, Phil Barrett, Mel Gibson
Leviathan Political Cabaret. Can There Ever Be Peace in the Middle East? with David McWilliams, George Galloway, Eamonn McCann, Rachel Marsden, Seán Evers.
Jinx Lennon

Mindfield - Arts Council Literary Stage

Tom Sykes on Isabella Blow and much more.
The Science of Flann O’Brien
Dermot Bolger hosts Roddy Doyle and Irvine Welsh
Drivetime Four Savvy Women: Mary Wilson with Justine McCarthy, Tara Buckley, Kathy Sheridan and Sara Burke
Dermot Bolger in conversation with Carlo Gébler and Gerard Smyth
Crime Writing with Declan Burke, Arlene Hunt, Declan Hughes and Gene Kerrigan
John Waters and Johnny Duhan

Mindfield - Science Gallery

Chain of Emotion
Eidophone Grace Digney's voice visualization workshop
Irish Robotics Club
Ignite
Biorhythm Live - DJ 2Bit
Biorhythm Live - BP Fallon

Mindfield - SpeakEasy Stage

Salon Du Chat
The AntiRoom Blog - Women and the Media. Female Stereotypes with Anna Carey, Edel Coffey, Sinéad Gleeson and Arlene Hunt, Aoife Barry, June Caldwell, Aoife Kelleher, Rosemary MacCabe
Chaos Thaoghaire with Jane Ruffino, Amiee Curran and John Waters, Sorca McGrath, Simon Napier Bell, Jon Ronson and Greg Baxter
Cáca Milis Cabaret cabaret hosted by Helena Mulkerns with Peter Murphy,Tom Mooney,Martina Keane,Darling Sins,Ripcord 64

Mindfield - Word Stage

The Big Smoke Writing Factory (Writers Workshops)
The Pig Executive (Poetry, Prose, Story Telling from Lovely Leitrim)
International Perfomance Poets featuring Cah44,Mikey Mikey,Andrej LeSaint,Brendan Hickey
Poetry Ireland Presents Michael O’Loughlin, Aoife Casby, Shirley McClure
The Glor Sessions featuring Stephen James Smith, Kalle Ryan, Catherine Behan
Foil Arms and Hog (Comedy sketch group)
The Poetry Chicks featuring Pamela Brown and Abbey Olliveria
Dave Payton
Kate Tempest and The Sound Of Rum
The Book Club Boutique featuring Salena Godden,
Raven and Harry Muschops (Beat Poetry with Beats)
Marty Mulligan with the Aftermath (Slam poetry rocked up)
The Aftermath
Slam Jam (beat poets versus DJs)

Mindfield - An Puball Gaeilge

Bráithre Fanzini
Raidió na Life
Iomrascáil Sumo (Fíbín)
Scoil Scairte
Manchán Magan (dráma)
Henrietta Game
Cabaret Craiceáilte Rónán Mac Aodh Bhuí
MC Muipéid
Bubba Shakespeare (geabaireacht)

Mindfield - Hot Press Chatroom

Heathers
Imelda May
ASIWYFA
Cathy Davey
LCD Soundsystem (exact time tbc)

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Electric Picnic 2010 Clashfinder Sunday

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Main Stage

Dublin Gospel Choir
Cymande II
Bonobo (live)
Dennis Alcapone
Friendly Fires
Mumford & Sons
The National
Massive Attack

Electric Arena

Messiah J & the Expert
Neon Indian
DaM-FunK + Master Blazter
Beardyman
Two Door Cinema Club
Fat Freddy's Drop
UNKLE
Fever Ray

Crawdaddy Stage

James McMorrow
The Tallest Man on Earth
Stornoway
The Alarm
Fight Like Apes
The Big Pink
The Horrors
Low Anthem
Wolf Parade

Cosby Stage

Riptide Movement
Land Lovers
O Emperor
Jerry Fish
Dandelion
Field Music
Archie Bronson Outfit
Liquid Liquid
The Fall
New Pornographers

Little Big Tent

Lorcan Mac
Mr Scruff
Jackbeats
Mixhell
Juan Atkins
808 State
Laurent Garnier (live)

Bacardi B-live

Ian Bright
Horse Meat Disco
Todd Terje
Greco Roman Sound System
Jaymo & Andy George

Body and Soul - Main Stage

Paul Melia
Daithi O’Dronai
Jennifer Evans
Special Guest
Cymande II
Arborera
Martina Topley Bird
Neon Indian
Iarla O Lionaird & Steve Cooney
Sfear
John Cooper Clarke
Omar Souleyman
Judith Mok feat. Shane Booth & Daniel Forde performing Love & Life in Operatic Recital
Visuals & Close.

Body and Soul - Love Letters Stage

Daire O’Reilly
Jack Harrison
Harry Bird and the Rubber Wellies
Scream Blue Murmur
Nick Carswell and the Elective Orchestra
Spook of the 13th Lock
Revelation Sound feat. Cian Finn
Maud in Cahoots
Aindrias De Staic
Deaf Joe
Thread Pulls
Peverelist
Patrick Kelleher
Natural History Museum

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Body and Soul - DOLAB Stage

RTE Concert Orchestra presents Electric Proms
External Sounds Dj’s
The Lucent Dossier Experience
Jupit3r (Los Angeles)
The Lucent Dossier Experience
Alle Farben (Berlin)

Global Green - Slow Tent

Cfit
Q
The Eat In (plus DJ TBC)
Re Think Tank – Food – Eating Local Thinking Global
DJ Handsome Paddy
DJ Aaron Dempsey
Boudior Sessions
DJ JC vs DJ Fratboy Babe Stealer

Village Green Hall

Larry Beau
Blind Yackety
TBC
The Correspondents
DJ Kormac (end time?)

Cabaret - THISISPOPBABY

Shirley Temple Bar’s Turbo Minty Madouvit Bingo
The Pulpit
Our Lady With he Gospel of Pop Ensemble
Heidi Konnt’s Chat Roulette Party
Boirgeois and Maurice
Jonny Woo
WERK Performance Art Club

Cabaret - Arcadia

Worries Outernational
Mixhell (live)
The Japanese Popstars
Splitloop

Trenchtown

Brendan Hickey's Launch Crew
Indica
The Italics
Intinn
Worries Outernational Sound System featuring Harry J

Neutronyx

Matik
Colm
Minitsé
DJ Pushee
Squee
Zefer
Surprise Act

Salty Dog Stage

History of Harry (MS end time?)
The Last Tycoons (TW)
The Rye (TW)

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Comedy

John Colleary
Joe Rooney
Eleanor Tiernan
Brendan Burke
Dead Cat Bounce
Steve Frost Improv Allstars
Gerry McBride
Karl Spain
Colin Murphy
Jimeoin
Reginald D Hunter
Gift Grub Live

Mindfield - Leviathan

Ryan Tubridy’s Picnic Brunch.
History Ireland Hedge School - Great O’Neill: Mafiosi or Machiavelli with Tommy Graham, Stephen Rea, Hiram Morgan, Ciaran Brady, Conor Lenihan
The Men Who Stare At Goats with Jon Ronson
Leviathan Political Cabaret - A Vision for Ireland in 2020 with David McWilliams, Eamon Ryan, Eamonn McCann
Jinx Lennon

Mindfield - Arts Council Literary Stage

Kids Literature: David O’Donoghue and David Maybury
Pat Boran, Leanne O’Sullivan and Rita Ann Higgins, hosted by Louis de Paor
Paul Muldoon in conversation with Philip King
Drivetime Four Savvy Women: Mary Wilson with Justine McCarthy, Tara Buckley, Kathy Sheridan and Sara Burke
Julian Gough and Greg Baxter
Mike McCormack and Claire Kilroy
Louis de Paor with Ronan Brown

Mindfield - Science Gallery

The Longest Human Electrical Chain (Guinness World Record attempt)
Human Beatboxer Workshop with White Noise and Artist Gavin Timlin
Biorhythm Live - Rosie Ellis and Band
Biorhythm Live - GavT

Mindfield - SpeakEasy Stage

Salon Du Chat
The AntiRoom Blog - Women and the Media. Female Stereotypes with Anna Carey, Edel Coffey, Sinéad Gleeson and Arlene Hunt, Aoife Barry, June Caldwell, Aoife Kelleher, Rosemary MacCabe
Chaos Thaoghaire with Jane Ruffino, Amiee Curran and Pat O’Mahony,Nick Kelly,Moira Averill,Una Mullally,Abie Philbin Bowman

Mindfield - Word Stage

The Big Smoke Writing (Writing Workshop)
Writer’s Reading with Colm Liddy,Alan Murphy,Eddie Stack
Cúirt Literary Festival (Slam Poetry Showcase )
Poetry Ireland Presents Michael O’Loughlin, Aoife Casby, Shirley McClure
Poetry Rocks featuring Judith Mok, Mick Pyro
Olaf Tyaransen
The Atlantis Collective presents Faceless Monsters
Guitar Slinging Wordsmiths with Sophie Coyle and Colm Lynch
The Gonzo Caberet
Kate Tempest and The Sound of Rum
The Book Club Boutique with Salena Godden
Marty Mulligan and The Aftermath
The Slam Jam (live beat poets)

Mindfield - An Puball Gaeilge

Bráithre Fanzini (ceardlann dáin sorcas)
Raidió na Life
Filíocht - Dairine Ní Chinéide
Louis de Paor & Rónán Browne.
Aisteoirí Bulfin (dráma)
Scannán Chiúin
MC Muipéid (meascán de dhrumaí ceol chlasaiceach agus geabaireacht)
Sibéal Davitt
Cabaret Craiceáilte Rónán Mac Aodh Bhuí

Mindfield - Hot Press Chatroom

Fight Like Apes
Field Music
Friendly Fires
UNKLE

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 08fr3x.mm

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder General

Processing time: 0.279 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.