Loading...

Hide this

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate
Controls
1234

Clashfinder width:

Style:

Custom Pop-up Button

End of the Road Festival 2010 Thursday

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Tipi Tent

Meursault

15:00 - 16:00

Allo Darlin'

16:30 - 17:30

Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan

18:00 - 19:00

Cinema Tent

Cherry Bomb

16:00 - 17:50

Dead Man

18:00 - 19:50

Winter's Bone

20:00 - 21:50

Red Hill

22:00 - 23:50

Midnight Movies

00:00 - 02:30

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

End of the Road Festival 2010 Friday

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Garden Stage

CW Stoneking

13:15 - 14:00

Charlie Parr

14:30 - 15:15

Cate Le Bon

15:45 - 16:30

Freelance Whales

17:00 - 17:45

The Mountain Goats

18:15 - 19:15

Wolf Parade

19:45 - 21:00

Modest Mouse

21:30 - 23:00

Big Top

Daredevil Christopher Wright

13:45 - 14:30

The Ruby Suns

15:00 - 15:45

Elliott Brood

16:15 - 17:00

Woodpigeon

17:30 - 18:15

Cymbals Eat Guitars

18:45 - 19:30

Here We Go Magic

20:00 - 21:00

Edwyn Collins

21:30 - 22:30

The New Pornographers

23:00 - 00:30

The Local State

Duotine

16:00 - 16:30

Trembling Bells

17:00 - 17:45

Walsh & Pound

18:15 - 18:45

Wolf People

19:15 - 20:00

Emily Jane White

20:30 - 21:15

Plants & Animals

21:45 - 22:30

End of the Road DJ'S

23:00 - 00:00

Tipi Tent

The Pattern Theory

13:00 - 13:30

Stagecoach

14:00 - 14:30

Olivia Chaney

15:00 - 15:30

Allo Darlin'

16:00 - 16:30

Fuzzy Lights

17:00 - 17:45

Jessica Lea Mayfield

18:15 - 19:00

Frank Fairfield

19:30 - 20:15

Diane Cluck with Anders Griffen

20:45 - 22:45

Cyrus Gabrysch & The Zizaniques

23:15 - 00:15

Cinema Tent

Up

10:00 - 11:50

Bolt

12:00 - 13:50

The Graduate

14:00 - 15:50

When You're Strange

16:00 - 17:50

The Kid

18:00 - 19:50

Tamara Drewe

20:00 - 21:50

Frozen

22:00 - 23:50

Midnight Movies

00:00 - 02:30

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Folk Tales Tent

Folk Tales

14:00 - 18:00

Outdoors

Clay Making

17:00 - 19:00

Doing Tent

Family Drum Circles

15:00 - 16:00

Percussion Games

18:00 - 19:00

Hunga Munga

19:00 - 22:00

Making Tent

Making and Painting Shakers

12:00 - 16:00

Upcycling - Helen Bell

16:00 - 18:00

Colourblind George and the Big Bad Idea Machine

19:00 - 21:00

Circus Tent

Circus Workshops

13:00 - 15:00

Circus Workshops

16:00 - 18:00

Cabaret

21:00 - 22:00

Late Night Storytellers' Club

22:00 - 00:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

End of the Road Festival 2010 Saturday

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Garden Stage

Forest Fire

12:45 - 13:30

Timber Timbre

14:00 - 14:45

Phosphorescent

15:15 - 16:15

Deer Tick

16:45 - 17:45

The Unthanks

18:15 - 19:15

Iron & Wine

19:45 - 21:00

Yo La Tengo

21:30 - 22:30

Big Top

Snowman

13:45 - 14:30

Nurses

15:00 - 15:45

Dont Move

16:15 - 17:00

Voice of the Seven Thunders

17:30 - 18:15

Monotonix

18:45 - 19:30

Brakes

20:00 - 21:00

Black Mountain

21:30 - 22:45

Caribou

23:15 - 00:45

The Local State

Moddi

16:00 - 16:30

Left With Pictures

17:00 - 17:30

Oh Ruin

18:00 - 18:45

Three Trapped Tigers

19:15 - 20:00

Caitlin Rose

20:30 - 21:15

Jonquil

21:45 - 22:30

Richard Hawley & Jarvis Cocker DJ Set

23:00 - 01:00

Tipi Tent

Ink Spots

10:00 - 11:00

Daniel Lefkowitz

13:30 - 14:00

Jonny Kearney & Lucy Farrell

14:30 - 15:00

Eeagleowl

15:30 - 16:00

Citay

16:30 - 17:15

Wilderness Of Manitoba

17:45 - 18:30

Annie & The Beekeepers

19:00 - 20:15

Heidi Spencer & The Rare Birds

20:45 - 21:00

Wintersleep

21:30 - 23:00

Cinema Tent

Ponyo

10:00 - 11:50

A Town Called Panic

12:00 - 13:50

Anvil!

14:00 - 15:50

Fear & Loathing

16:00 - 17:50

Breathless

18:00 - 19:50

Collapse

20:00 - 21:50

Black Dynamite

22:00 - 23:50

Midnight Movies

00:00 - 02:30

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Folk Tales Tent

Folk Tales

12:00 - 16:00

Outdoors

Clay Making

11:00 - 13:00

Clay Making

14:00 - 16:00

Clay Making

17:00 - 19:00

Doing Tent

Pea Green Boat Music and Movement

10:00 - 11:00

Family Drum Circle

11:00 - 12:00

Puppet Show, Strange Encounters

12:00 - 13:00

Nick Cope Songs and singing for kids

13:00 - 14:00

Parachute Games and More

14:00 - 15:00

Drum and Percussion Games

15:00 - 16:00

Puppet Show Sir Randolph Ramsbottom

16:00 - 17:00

Nick Cope Songs and singing for kids

17:00 - 18:00

Peas In A Pod present Bedtime Stories

18:00 - 19:00

Hunga Munga

19:00 - 22:00

Making Tent

Making and Painting, Stuffed Nonsense, Shakers

11:00 - 13:00

Making and Painting, Origami

13:00 - 14:00

Making and Painting, Shakers, Upcycling

14:00 - 16:00

Making and Painting, Origami

16:00 - 17:00

Upcycling - Stuffed Nonsensei

17:00 - 19:00

Colourblind George and the Big Bad Idea Machine

19:00 - 21:00

Circus Tent

Circus Workshops

10:00 - 12:00

Capoeira

12:00 - 13:00

Circus Workshops

13:00 - 15:00

Capoeira

15:00 - 16:00

Circus Workshops

16:00 - 18:00

Cabaret

21:00 - 22:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

End of the Road Festival 2010 Sunday

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Garden Stage

Dylan LeBlanc

13:00 - 13:45

Smoke Fairies

14:15 - 15:00

Daniel Lefkowitz

15:30 - 16:15

The Antlers

16:45 - 17:30

Felice Brothers

18:00 - 19:00

The Low Anthem

19:30 - 21:00

Wilco

21:30 - 23:00

Big Top

Derek Tyrone Booth

13:45 - 14:30

Kath Bloom

15:00 - 15:45

Philip Selway

16:15 - 17:00

Django Django

17:30 - 18:15

Yuck

18:45 - 19:30

The Errors

20:00 - 21:00

Adam Green

21:30 - 22:30

Steve Mason

23:00 - 00:30

The Local State

Singing Adams

16:00 - 16:30

Leif Vollebekk

17:00 - 17:30

Les Shelleys: Tom Brosseau & Angela Correa

18:00 - 18:45

ÓlÖf Arnalds

19:15 - 20:00

London Snorkelling Team

20:30 - 21:15

Pulled Apart By Horses

21:45 - 22:30

Caleb Pate(Seventeen Evergreen DJ Set)

23:00 - 00:00

Tom & Russell DJ Set

00:30 - 02:00

Tipi Tent

The Minikins

13:30 - 14:00

The Mountains & The Trees

14:30 - 15:00

Lanterns On The Lake

15:30 - 16:00

Joe Pug

16:30 - 17:15

Ben Ottewell

17:45 - 18:30

Mountain Man

19:00 - 19:45

Deer Tick

20:15 - 21:00

Horses Feathers

21:30 - 22:45

Drum Eyes

23:15 - 00:15

Cinema Tent

Astro Boy

10:00 - 11:50

TBC

12:00 - 13:50

Mon Oncle

14:00 - 15:50

Into Eternity

16:00 - 17:50

The Red Shoes

18:00 - 19:50

Skeletons

20:00 - 21:50

Restrepo

22:00 - 00:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Folk Tales Tent

Folk Tales

13:00 - 17:00

Outdoors

Chi Gung

10:00 - 11:00

Clay Making

11:00 - 13:00

Clay Making

13:00 - 16:00

Clay Making

17:00 - 19:00

Doing Tent

Pea Green Boat Music and Movement

10:00 - 11:00

Drum and Percussion Games

11:00 - 12:00

Nick Cope Songs and singing for kids

12:00 - 13:00

Puppet Show Sir Randolph Ramsbottom

13:00 - 14:00

Parachute Games and More

14:00 - 15:00

Nick Cope Songs and singing for kids

15:00 - 16:00

Family Drum Circle

16:00 - 17:00

Puppet Shows

17:00 - 18:00

Peas In A Pod present Bedtime Stories

18:00 - 19:00

Hunga Munga

19:00 - 22:00

Making Tent

Making and Painting, Stuffed Nonsense, Shakers

11:00 - 13:00

Making and Painting, Origami

13:00 - 14:00

Making and Painting, Shakers, Upcycling

14:00 - 16:00

Making and Painting, Origami

16:00 - 17:00

Upcycling - Stuffed Nonsense

17:00 - 19:00

Colourblind George and the Big Bad Idea Machine

19:00 - 21:00

Circus Tent

Circus Workshops

10:00 - 12:00

Capoeiras

12:00 - 13:00

Circus Workshops

13:00 - 15:00

Capoeira

15:00 - 16:00

Circus Workshops

16:00 - 18:00

Cabaret

21:00 - 22:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Instructions   |   Revisions/Comments   |   Technical problems: halvin at clashfinder dot co.uk

To highlight acts you're interested in seeing, click their name on the clashfinder (Javascript required). If you want to highlight acts for your friends, click the plus button in the highlight group box to change colour.

To view the act list in alphabetical order and for more customisation options, click the "Customise" menu item.

If you want to clear your customisation, click the "Clear" menu item (this option is only visible when there's something to clear).

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)


20p 50p 1 2 A Pint (3.50) Other Amount

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 01ms4s.st

Nothing yet. Click on the acts you'd like to see then click 'Update'.

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder General

Processing time: 0.252 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.