Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 2 - Print if you have to

Keep this site running - Donate

Electric Picnic 2016 Clashfinder Friday 2nd September

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Ryan Sheridan
ABC
Nas
The 1975
The Chemical Brothers

Electric Arena

Broken Social Scene
Todd Terje
Super Furry Animals

Rankin's Wood

Jenny Greene and the RTE Concert Orchestra

Body&Soul - Main Stage

Ollie Bell
Myles Manley
Talos
TooFools
The Altered Hours
Flexfab
Mothxr
All Tvvins

Body&Soul - Earthship Stage

New Pope
Mythill Grimm
5th Element & DoubleScreen
Ye Vagabonds
The Clandestinos
Alice Club Night
Shane Mannion
R.S.A.G
Barry Redsetta

Body&Soul - The Bandstand

Hoodman Blind
Clara Tracey
Al-Jive Mestizo
Colorama
Kojaque
Contour
El Grey
Apollonia
Polygroove

Body&Soul - Peace Pagoda

Emmet HomeBeat
Optical Flow
Paper Trail Records
Elrap & Zukat

Casa Bacardí

Steve Manning
Stevie G
Hercules & Love Affair
Huxley

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Red Bull Tropical Garden

Ciara Brady
Discotekken
Galactic Beat Club
KC
Timmy Stewart
Fish Go Deep
Colm K

Salty Dog

Will Softly
Rob Walsh Band
Buffalo Sunn
These Charming Men pres. The Queen is Dead
Five by Five
Bronagh Gallagher Band
Swords
Third Smoke
Stomptown Brass
Pete Pamf Sextette
Salty Dog NoStars play Bowie

Other Voices

Booka Brass
Skipper’s Alley
My Sweet Beloved
Holly Macve
Heathers
Saint Sister
Word Up Collective
Rusangano Family

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

Fire Show with RealTa Circus
 The Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow feat. Jeremy Hickey aka R.S.A.G
Kelly Ann Byrne + Billy Scurry

Trailer Park Mobile Home Stage

The Bloody Quills
D'Ridiculous Allstars
Oki's Wagon
Shah Smooth
Grand
Mutefish
Emma Lou & the Agenda
Prison Love
Strange Attractor
Tongue Bundle
Spudgun
Le Freak

Anachronica

Lee Kelly
Daire Carolan and Sonnel
Frank B

Oxjam

Robert Grace
Circuit3
Military Road
Ivan Nicolas
Jem Mitchell Band
Lavengro
New Valley Wolves
Davina and the Messengers
Pretty Beast
Wolff
Vernon Jane
Rocstrong
Daft as Punk

Trenchtown: Live Yard

t woc
Junior Spesh
Dub Foundry & Ranking Fox
Jameire
Jafaris
Gangsters
After The Ibis
Dirty Dubsters w/ Kwasi, Mango, RV, Jago & Deemas j

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Mindfield - Leviathan

Salon du Chat
Nick Kelly's SEE:HEAR
Avant Gardai
Waterford Whispers News

Just Eat Retreat

Just Eat Beats
Pete Dancer
Al Keegan
Cici Kavanagh
Johnny Moy
Billy Scurry

Global Green Village Hall

WEAVE
Jem Mitchell
Wastefellow
Cinema
Phases DJs
Start The Dance. featuring RobotRock and DJ Dave Caffrey till late

Trailer Park - My Lovely Ranch

Brendan McGlynn
Paddy Hanna
Strange Attractor
Red Empire

Electric Ireland Throwback Party

DJ Throwback Party
Dance-off Competition
DJ Throwback Party
Dr. Alban
DJ Throwback Party

Hot Press Chatroom

Martin Fry
RSAG
Ryan Sheridan
Booka Brass Band

Theatre of Food

Cork Cooking with Takashi Miyazaki, Gautham Iyer and Kate Lawlor
Salted Fish with Caitlin Ruth
Real Bread Rising with Patrick Ryan
Diva Cocktails with Shannen Butler Keane

The Hazel Wood

Twisted Tales
Twisted Tales
Exit: Pursued By A Bear
Cathy Davey

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2016 Clashfinder Saturday 3rd September11

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Trinity Orchestra
Hermitage Green
The Lightning Seeds
Gavin James
Catfish & The Bottlemen
Bell X1
Noel Gallagher
LCD Soundsystem

Electric Arena

Neon Wolf
Wyvern Lingo
Lindsey Sterling
Walking On Cars
Jack Garratt
The Avett Brothers
The Shins
Years & Years

Rankin's Wood

Eve Belle
Brian Deady
Girls Names
Rejjie Snow
Glass Animals
Joey Bada$$
DJ EZ
John Talabot

Cosby Tent

Tanjier
Pleasure Beach
Mothers
Whitney
Otherkin
Kevin Morby
Daithi
King Kong Company

Little Big Tent

Aine Cahill
Fangclub
BarQ
Hare Squead
Lemaitre
Rusangano Family
Little Simz
Mura Masa
Jessy Lanza
New Jackson
Daniel Avery

Body&Soul - Main Stage

Ailbhe Reddy
Phil Cosby
Elephant
Hilary Woods
Æ Mak
John Connolly Inc
Áine Cahill
Mario Batkovic
Ocho
Blaenavon
DBFC
Girls Names
Ninos Du Brasil
Plutonic Dust

Body&Soul - Earthship Stage

Mutefish
Flecks
The Louisiana 6
Alright You Reckless
Vernon Jane
ROCSTRONG
Road Wifes
The Amazing Few
Sack
Patrick Kelleher
Donal Dineen
Toby Kaar
Automatic Tasty

Body&Soul - The Bandstand

Hoodman Blind
Clara Tracey
The Ocelots
Kiruu
Pine the Pilcrow
Johnny Rayge
Apollonia
Daft as Punk
Zaska
Cantina Bop
We Eat Electric Light
Contour

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Body&Soul - Peace Pagoda

Yoga with Art McHeart
The Ecstasy of Life: John Cantwell & Karen Ward (Sli an Chroi)
The Trailblazery’s Census of the Heart: What Does It Mean to Be Alive in Ireland in 2016
The Dead Sex
Somadrone
Quaker Meeting
Sias
No Place Like Drone

Casa Bacardí

4Ward Grad
Modern Magic
Groovment Soul
Get Down Edits
Krafty Kuts
Horse Meat Disco
Nicky Sano
DJ Decce

Red Bull Tropical Garden

James Hannen
This Greedy Pig DJs
Sim Simma
Nialler9
Phil Boyle
Mr Scruff

Salty Dog

Love for Arthur Lee presents Forever Change
Trinitones
Sion Hill
Leila Jane and the Healers
D Riculous Allstars
The Portside Hootenanny
Gavin Glass
Prison Love
Square Pegs
Ross Breen
The Pale
Eskies
R.S.A.G
Le Galaxie Soundsystem

Other Voices

Dr. Dog
Stephen James Smith
Sample Answer
Special Guest
Fangclub
Karl Blau
Le Galaxie
Special Guest

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

House of Yoga feat: Get Down Edits
Ceili All Stars
Foxjaw
The Vincents
Weenz
The Outer Limits
Wob
Le Boom
EngineAlley
The Academic
The Frank & Walters
Gavin James
The Strypes
Johnny Moy + Mulljoy + Special Guests

Trailer Park Mobile Home Stage

Dublin Ukulele Collective
High Hopes Choir
Spring Tides
Steve Bennet
Zaska
Risky Business
Stomptown Brass
Paddy Dennehy & the red Herring
Costello
The Great Okwardo
CC Brez
Cirque Du Soul
Attention Bebe

Comedy Tent

Andrew Stanley
Fred Cooke
Damian Clarke
Colm Tyrell
Danny O Brien
Dublin Comedy Improv
Colm O Regan
Deidre O’Kane
Eric Lalor
Kevin McGarhen
Colin Murphy
Aisling Bea
The Rubberbandits
Reginald D Hunter
Dylan Moran

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Anachronica

Cailín
Aeron + Rift
Nathan Jones

Oxjam

Reprisal
Curtis Walsh
KKC
Sonnets & Sisters
Pine The Pilcrow
Orchid Collective
Vameel
Ana Gog
Monster Monster
Colour Canyon
Fields
Beach
Floating Ballroom
PHARE
Augustus & John
HB DJS

Trenchtown: Live Yard

An Galar Dub
Rub A Dub Crew
Skazz
Word Up Collective
Johnny Pluse & the Stormtroopers of Love
The Hacklers
The Bionic Rats
Adeniyi Allen Taylor & the Afrobeat Orchestra
Worries Outernational
Ras Kwame & Serocee

Mindfield - Leviathan

Salon du Chat
Hedge School (Festivals)
Soundings
Amnesty Hour
2116 Parliament
Experts Bite Back
3D Debate
Waterford Whispers News

Just Eat Retreat

Tent Talks
Just Eat Beats
DJ Scope
Handsome Paddy
Al Doyle (Hot Chip)
Get Down Edits DJs
Nicky Sano

Global Green Village Hall

Yoga
Community Power
Community Energy
Anna
CreamDream
Swords
Reconnecting With Nature
The Witch Trials
Cult Called Man
Voices Rising: Spoken Word
Caz9
Hip Hop Hooray: featuring Re:Raw, Gin n Juice, Rosko til very late::

Trailer Park - My Lovely Ranch

Old Hannah
Joey Gavin
No Monster Club
Leila Jane & The Healers
Thumper
TooFools

Electric Ireland Throwback Party

Films
Dance-off Competition
DJ Throwback Party
Bananarama
DJ Throwback Party

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2016 Clashfinder Saturday 3rd September22

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Hot Press Chatroom

Rusangano Family
Bowie Symposium
The Academic
Walking On Cars
Kevin McGahern
The Strypes
Le Galaxie

Arts Council Literary Tent

Childrens Books Ireland presents PJ Lynch, Niamh Sharkey, and Patricia Forde
Claire-Louise Bennett, Danielle McLaughlin and Saint Sister
Lisa McInerney, Donal Ryan and Cian Nugent
Richard Ford and Nadine O'Regan
Songs from ‘Starboard Home’ with Paul Noonan, Caitriona Lally, Lisa O’Neill and John Sheahan
Aidan Gillen with John Murry

Theatre of Food

Happy Pear: David & Stephen Flynn
Virtuous Tart with Susan Jane White
Natural Born Feeder with Roz Purcell
Clodagh McKenna and Goatsbridge Trout
25X4: A musical food performance with Kevin Thornton
Gulp 2.0 with Jonathan McCrea and Ivan Varian
Kev and Sham go Coconuts with Kevin O’Toole and Sham Hanifa
Chef’s Debate with Gary O’Hanlon, Paul Flynn, Caitlin Ruth, Niall Sabongi and Kate Lawlor
Smoke with Birgitta Curtin and Leslie Williams
Food as medicine with Gearoid Lynch, Katie Sanderson, Gautham Iyer, Derry Clarke and April Danann
Classic Bacardi cocktails with Alan Kavanagh and Paul Flynn

The Hazel Wood

Twisted Tales
Twisted Tales
Carried By Waves

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2016 Clashfinder Sunday 4th September11

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Dublin Gospel Choir
Toots & The Maytals
Local Natives
James Bay
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
New Order
Lana Del Rey

Electric Arena

CC Brez
Aurora
Editors
Wild Beasts
Wolf Alice
Bat For Lashes
Skepta

Rankin's Wood

Sample Answer
Picture This
Gorgon City
Savages
Animal Collective
Adam Beyer
District 8 DJ‘s

Cosby Tent

Wild // Youth
Meilyr Jones
Frankie Cosmos
Blossoms
Kano
Ezra Furman
Oh Wonder
Phosphorescent

Little Big Tent

Tim Chadwick
Talos
Saint Sister
Pumarosa
Nao
Shit Robot
Mount Kimbie (DJ set)
Pantha du Prince

Body&Soul - Main Stage

Hvmmingbyrd
Pine The Pilcrow
Frankenstein Bolts
Sing Along Social: Girl Power
Niamh Regan
Elm
Slow Place Like Home
White Mice
Eleanor Friedberger
The Dead Heavys
This Is The Kit
Ezra Furman
Prince Rama
Overhead The Albatross

Body&Soul - Earthship Stage

Sonnets & Sisters
Sion Hill
Black Wing Bird
Hilary Woods
Telephones
Malojian
Myles Manley
Adultrock
Neil Flynn
Mother DJs

Body&Soul - The Bandstand

Clara Tracey
Kiruu
The Ocelots
My House DJs
Publicity Machine
Clara Tracey
Cantina Bop
We Eat Electric Light
My House present Prince
Colorama
El Grey

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Body&Soul - Peace Pagoda

Om Body – Gillian McIlroy & Fiona Loughran
Q&A with Anna Cosgrave
John G Coaching – Mind Calm Meditation
Rainbow Breathwork: A Journey Through All The Chakras – Meredith Sloane
A Gorilla
Papa Lou
CLU
Frankie Grimes

Casa Bacardí

Christain Homan
Ghostboy
Kelly Ann Byrne
A-Skillz
Disco Bloodbath
The Magician

Red Bull Tropical Garden

Dave Fear
Mr Ray
Hubie Davidson
Donal Dineen
Stevie G
Billy Scurry
New Jackson

Salty Dog

Aidan Kavanagh‘s Sunday Morning Dishgo
Dr Strangely Strange
Old Hannah
Emma Lou & The Agenda
My Fellow Sponges
Aine Cahill
David Kitt
Mick Pyro & The Dublin Blues Cartel
Cronins featuring Shane MacGowan
Mongrel State
Manden Express
New Secret Weapon
Kormac

Other Voices

Loah
Special Guest
Basia Bulat
Julia Jacklin
Jalen N’Gonda
Margaret Glaspy
Lynched

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

House of Yoga
Absolutely Yo
White Cholera
Craig Gallagher
Ivy Nations
Orchid Collective
Barq
Mariachi San Patricio
Interskalactic
Drag, Sex & Rock ’n’ Roll
Relish
Bitch Falcon
Exmagician
The Blizzards
The Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow
End of the World Party

Trailer Park Mobile Home Stage

Dublin Ukulele Collective
Elvis Gospel
Dylan Tighe
Tritones
Jamie Nanci & the Blueboys
Daoiri Farrell
The Luna Boys
Latchikos
Manden Express
Cirque Du Soul

Comedy Tent

Gearoid Farrelly
Alison Spittle
Ashlee Bently
John Colleary
Rory O Hanlon
Kevin Gildea
Ian Coppinger
Karl Spain
Patrick McDonnell
Chris Kent
Joe Rooney
Al Porter
Abandoman
David O’Doherty

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Anachronica

Gilbert Steele
Kenny Hanlon
Sunday Times DJs

Oxjam

The Optimists
Constand Supply
KKC
Brave Giant
Young Phantom
Amidships
Farah Elle
Tebi Rex
Tanjier
Katie Laffan
AikJ
Beauty Sleep
Anti One
Le Boom
CLOSE

Trenchtown: Live Yard

Tim Timmah
Bevin Rimson
Tom Beary & MC Little Tree
Dah Jevu
The Little Beauties
The Service
Andrew White
Wob! (Sambass Set)
Ajo Arkestra
Cian Finn

Mindfield - Leviathan

Salon du Chat
Late Late Sunday Show
Hedge School (Somme)
What the F**k is Culture
3D Debate
Dark Secrets of 1916

Just Eat Retreat

Just Eat Beats
This Greedy Pig DJs
T/A/S/T/E
Mother DJs
Kelly Ann Byrne
Arveene

Global Green Village Hall

Yoga
Sarah Buckley
I Am Niamh
David Keenan
The Show Must Go On Panel Discussion
Pop Icons: Sing Along Social for GOAL
Black Bank Folk
The Savage Jim Breen
Atlantic Screening and Discussion
Last Train to Skaville: featuring Rub A Dub, Pressure Drop DJs and The Service
Ben Live/DJ Set

Trailer Park - My Lovely Ranch

A Rubbish Song for Europe
Band Name Here
Pete Pamf
Paddy Dennehy & The Red Herring
Otherkin
Donal Dineen

Electric Ireland Throwback Party

Films
Dance-off Competition
Smash Hits
DJ Throwback Party
Snap!

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2016 Clashfinder Sunday 4th September22

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Hot Press Chatroom

Aine Cahill
Editors
The Frank and Walters
Wolf Alice
The Blizzards
Wolf Alice
Picture This

Arts Council Literary Tent

Children’s Books Ireland presents Shane Hegarty, Dave Rudden, Brian Conaghan and Chris Judge
Liz Nugent in conversation with Sinéad Crowley
Kevin Barry
Anne Enright and Camille O’Sullivan
Tim Burgess in conversation with Tom Dunne

Theatre of Food

Canteen brunch with Paul Williams and sounds by Aoife McElwaine and Nialler9
Two continents, one world with JP McMahon & Sunil Ghai
Funky foods and sounds with Audrey McDonald and Tom Dunne
Regional Irish food with Graham Neville, Wade Murphy and Robbie Krawczyk
Fermentation with Dingle Cookery School
Soul cookie tasting and drum session with Ralph Rolle
Our Table: Michelle Darmody and friends. Living under Direct Provision
Classic Bacardi cocktails with Alan Kavanagh and Paul Flynn
Levis’ Corner Bar music and drinks session with Joe O’Leary, Caroline O’Donnell and musical guests
Star chef hacks with Ross Lewis, Stephen Toman, JP McMahon, Derry Clarke and Kevin Thornton
Euro-toques party with Caroline Byrne and members of eurotoques

The Hazel Wood

Twisted Tales
Twisted Tales

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2016-09-02 09:12.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0bagb6.pf

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.068 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.