Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

Some stages are hidden. Show them.

Electric Picnic 2015 Clashfinder Friday 4th September11

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

Main Stage

Ham Sandwich
The Coronas
Grace Jones
Underworld

Electric Arena

Dawes
My Morning Jacket
Belle & Sebastian

Rankin's Wood Stage

Ride

Body&Soul - Main Stage

Damsel
Joni
New Valley Wolves
Daithi
Simi Crowns
CLU
Bleeding Heart Pigeons
Ho99o9
Vaudou Game
LA Priest

Body&Soul - Earthship Stage

The Berrill Family
The Whileaways
My Fellow Sponges
Joe Fury & the Hayride
Noelie McDonnell and Band
Aindrias De Staic and the Latchikos
The Rolling Tav Revue
Big Jelly
Wigwam: Sol OÂ’Carroll
Wigwam: Shane Mannion
Wigwam: Shane Linehan

Body&Soul - The Bandstand

Thank Funk
Mud Bubble
Silent Noise Parade
NAVELIN
Cut Once
MINDSETS
Grooveboy DJs
Grooveboy Live

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

Ryan Skelton’s “TOGETHER DISCO”

Casa Bacardí

Steve Manning
Rayko
The Reflex
Joey Negro

Red Bull Music Academy in Arena

Ronan OÂ’Flynn
Gary OÂ’Reilly
Eoin Ryan
Rosbeg

Trailer Park Stage

The Dyatonics
The Opposition
MKAI
Phil Cosby
Grand
Marc O'Reilly
Boss Level Series
RichardRichard
Stomptown Brass
The Cujo Family
Onasis
Le Boom

Trailer Park - Jimmie Lee's Juke Joint

Paddy Dennehy & The Red Herring
The Clark Family Project
The Cacks
Homebrew
Grand
Jimmie Lee's Juke Joint Surprise Guest

Trailer Park - My Lovely Ranch

Storytelling
Comedy
Mama's Broke (Alt Trad)
Charity Shop Mannequins (Dixieland)
Driftwood Manor (Folk-Trad-Psych)
Winston Pinstripe (Folk/Oldtime Bluegrass)
Joey Gavin (Psych Folk Pop)
Galway Cinema

Bog Cottage

Siobhán Pits and The Super Hairos (Theatre)
Liam Lyons
Nicky and The Soft Touches
John Reid
Nix_Moon
Winston Pinstripe
The Driftwood Manor
Danny Deepo

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

Despacio

Despacio

Oxjam Stage

Aine Cahill
Wolves Of Youth
Beware of You
Heroes in Hiding
Megacone
Old Hannah
Robocobra Quartet
Not Monsters
Seol Linn
BeeMickSee
Dah Jevu
The Winter Passing
State DJs

Global Green Eco Village

Jilted Objects (DJ Set)
Deetrich
Kevin Clarke (DJ)
Replete
Former Child Model
Elektrobank (Live Dance Anthems)
Anthony Collins (DJ)

Heineken Sound Atlas

Michel McKenna
John Mahon
Dave Byrne

Salty Dog

Will Softly
Jawbone Folk
Beached Whales
Buffalo Sunn
Seskin Lane
GANGS
Charity Shop Mannequins
The Redneck Manifesto
Oliver Cole
Columbia Mills
Suprise

Other Voices

Booka Brass Band
Lisa O'Neill
Cristobal & The Sea
Heartless Bastards
Ham Sandwich

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

Electric Picnic 2015 Clashfinder Friday 4th September22

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

Red Bull Music Academy in the Woods

Daire Carolan
Space Dimension Controller
Paul Woolford

Trenchtown: Live Yard

Iarla
Dub Investigation
Dubtrash
Lambdancer
Johnny Pulse and The Storm Troopers of Love
Mr UpFull & Friends
Karma Parking
Colonial FX
Braintheft

Trenchtown - Roots Inna Da Woods Arena

Revelation Sound System
Jigzsaw
Richie Hanlon
Dan Taliras
Ruff Chuff & Fyah Red
World Bass Culture
Brother Culture & Murray Man

Trenchtown - Treasure Beach

Slick Normal
Will Softly
DJ Rico
Miss Scotty
Full Moon Party featuring DJ Dodgy, Will Softly

Trenchtown - Kingston 12 Café

Irie FM Jamaican Radio
DJ OZ 4.20 Set
Dub Doctor
Skankin G
DJ Striker
Madu
Jigzsaw and MC Rungus

Trenchtown - Ireland Acoustic Stage

Ali Cairns
Inda Minyaaz
The Little Jackets

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

Body&Soul - Cloud 88

Laputa: Castle in the Sky
Steve Flynn
Conor Lynch
Dick & Dick

Mindfield - Leviathan Stage

Salon du Chat
Leviathan Political Cabaret

Mindfield - The Word: Poetry and Slam

New Voices
The Circle Sessions
The UK Bards
Graham Sweeney
Dave Peyton
The Business
Preachers Son

Mindfield - An Puball Gaeilge

Raidió na Life
Spats Colombo
Rís
Mary Ryan & Dick Farrelly
Imlé

Mindfield - Hot Press Chatroom

Ollie Cole
Andrew Stanley
Ham Sandwich

Electric Ireland

2Unlimited

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

Electric Picnic 2015 Clashfinder Saturday 5th September11

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

Main Stage

Yurodny
Bry
The Riptide Movement
Future Islands
George Ezra
Hot Chip
Sam Smith
Blur

Electric Arena

Race The Flux
Little Hours
Printer Clips
Mac DeMarco
The War on Drugs
Chvrches
Mother DJs
Roisin Murphy

Rankin's Wood Stage

We Cut Corners
Declan McKenna
SOAK
The Staves
Battles
Yasiin Bey
Jon Hopkins

Cosby Stage

Heroes in Hiding
The Lost Brothers
Alvvays
Hinds
Marika Hackman
Circa Waves
Parquet Courts
Low

Little Big Tent

Joni
Kwamie Liv
Aquilo
Honne
Shura
Kwabs
Ben Khan
Shamir
The 2 Bears
Tourist

Body&Soul - Main Stage

Big Jelly
Frankenstein Bolts
Formidable Veg Sound System
Silences
GIRO
Bitch Falcon
IÂ’m Your Vinyl
The Hard Ground
Everything Shook
Meltybrains?
Natalie Prass
Tanya Tagaq
EMBRZ
Shamir

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

Body&Soul - Earthship Stage

Daire Kelly
Stomptown Brass
Mongrel State
Mutefish
The Louisiana 6
Anti-One
The Witch Trials
Amazing Apples
The Pale
Mal Webb and Kyle Morrigan
PTHM (Paddy the House Mouse)
Mulljoy (Melodic)
Donal Dineen
Neil Flynn

Body&Soul - The Bandstand

Grooveboy DJs
Grooveboy Live
Mud Bubble
Dermot and Flo
Strange Brew
Sue Rynhart
Larry Beau
Silent Noise Parade
Selk
Elm
Cut Once
Generic People (Live AV show)

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

House of Yoga
The Ceili Allstars
Weird Glitches
St John The Gambler
Shadowboxer
Duende Dogs
Brian Deady
North Strand Kontra Band
The Eskies
Ajo Arkestra (Dublin Afrobeat)
The Kilo 1977
R.S.A.G.
Fight Like Apes
Sultans of Ping
Ryan Skelton’s “TOGETHER DISCO”

Casa Bacardí

Christian Homan
Benefit DJs
Stevie G
Kokiri
Oliver Nelson
Idjut Boys
George Fitzgerald
Ghostboy

Red Bull Music Academy in Arena

Galactic Beat Club
Graham Dolan
Seany B
Louche (Nightflight)

Trailer Park Stage

The High Hopes Choir
The Luna Boys
Mongoose
Featuring X
Gavin Glass
The Mobile Home Stage Surprise Guest
The Rattle Shakes
Third Smoke
Manden Express
Mad Dog Mcrea
Bronagh Gallagher
Formidable Veg Sound System
CC Brez

Trailer Park - Jimmie Lee's Juke Joint

Rhythm n Booze
Paddy Dennehy & The Red Herring
The Clark Family Project
Oki's Wagon
Old Hannah
Jimmie Lee's Juke Joint Surprise Guest

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

Trailer Park - My Lovely Ranch

Comedy/Storytelling
Foil arms hog (comedy)
Chanele McGuinness (Songwriter Solo)
Sile Somers (Piano/Vocalist/Solo)
We Raise Bears (Experimental Folk)
Ollie Cole (Alt-Folk)
AE/Mak (Afrobeat Pop)
Special Guest
Naoise Roo (Alt Folk-Rock)
Silent Disco
Cinema

Bog Cottage

Minnie and The Illywhackers
Baby Winehouse Disco
Jenny Blowback and The Lesbians
THEATRE: Dan DonnellyÂ’s Arm
Coxes Boot Stompers
Moya Fitzgerald & Seanie Hogan
DÂ’Bize
Jawbone
B.W.A.
My Fellow Sponges
Tongue Bundle

Despacio

Despacio

Oxjam Stage

Just Mikey
Miriam Donohue
Silent Interlude
Monster Monster
Neev Kennedy
White Boys
Molly Sterling
Edisons
Mother Mooch
Fiction Peaks
Alright You Restless
Sinead White
Red Moon Bayonets
Punch Face Champions
Stomptown Brass

Global Green Eco Village

Yoga
Jem Mitchell
Conversation on 'A Sense of Place'
Saint Sister
Conversation on 'Surfing the Waves of Change'
Glimmermen
Hauer
Zaska
Voices Rising: Spoken Word
The Expert
Gig N Juice
Re:Raw (DJ)
Rosko (DJ)

Heineken Sound Atlas

Sol OÂ’Carroll
Tom Misch DJ SET
Morgan
Hugh Skully
Niall Darcy

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

Electric Picnic 2015 Clashfinder Saturday 5th September22

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

Salty Dog

The Darling Buds of ...
Bollywood with DJ Baba Aidan Kavanagh
Old Hannah
Trinitones
Stomptown Brass
Cronin
A ***** W ****
Interskalactic
Riptide Movement
H**********
Salty Dog All-Stars: London Calling
R.S.A.G. and guests

Other Voices

Otherkin
This Is The Kit
Somerville
Colm Mac Con Iomaire
Ala.ni
Stornoway
The Staves
Special Guest

Red Bull Music Academy in the Woods

Wino Boys
Lerosa
Todd Terry

Trenchtown: Live Yard

Oi Oi Soundsytem
Chonkie
Waggamuffins
Whitsey
The Service
Lionpaw
K.I.N.T
The Dodgy Few
Jahmonk
Explosion Soundsystem
Steppa Style
Dirty Dubsters plus special guest Rí Rá

Trenchtown - Roots Inna Da Woods Arena

Revelation Soundsystem feat Will Softly
Irie Live
Worries Outernational
The Dub Doctor & MC Rungus
Murray Man
Revelation Soundsystem w/ Brother Culture & Murray Man

Trenchtown - Treasure Beach

Tropical Mix
Musical Youth Disco
Miss Scotty
Nigel Woods Cocktail Set
Floydacide
DJ Rico
Roots Souljah and Floydacide
Full Moon Party featuring DJ Dodgy, Will Softly

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

Trenchtown - Kingston 12 Café

Irie FM Jamaican Radio
MC Rungus 4.20 Set
Giotto
Dan Taliras Lovers Rock
Cable & Wire
Seriaz Sounds
Jigzsaw and Guests

Trenchtown - Ireland Acoustic Stage

Ali Cairns
Ali Cairns
Raggaman Bob
Ciaran O
Raggaman Bob
Inda Minyaaz
The Little Jackets
Alan Madigan
After The Ibis
The Dodgy Few
Inda Minyaaz
The Little Jackets

Body&Soul - Cloud 88

Ponyo
My Neighbour Totoro
Spirited Away
Liam Kelly
Richard Masters
Craig Smith (6th Borough Project)

Comedy Tent

MC Andrew Stanley
Edwin Sammon
Grainne McKeever
Mark Melson
Kevin McGarhen
Improv All Stars
Colm O Regan
Pat McDonnell
Joe Rooney
Daniel Sloss
Terry Alderton
Foil Arms and hog
The Rubberbandits
David O Doherty

Mindfield - Leviathan Stage

Salon du Chat
Soundings: Holy Trinity
Histroy Ireland Hedge School: Charlie
Change X: Using Technology to Empower a Movement
Amnesty Hour: My Body My Rights
Council of the Islands
Leviathan Political Cabaret

Mindfield - Literary Tent

'Once Upon A Place' with Eoin Colfer Siobhán Parkinson, Enda Wyley and P J Lynch
Michael Longley, Paul Muldoon & Colm Mac Con Iomaire
John Banville and Tom McCarthy
Colum McCann with Lisa Hannigan
Anne Enright and Mary Costello with Inni-K

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

Mindfield - Theatre

PM Pilgrim – Gonzo Theatre Company
Boys and Girls – Murmur Productions
Dying Breeds presents Natural Bitches
Dublin Oldschool – Ian Lloyd-Anderson & Emmet Kirwan

Mindfield - Science Gallery

Hands On!
Science Gallery Live Show
Future Proof Live
Ignite

Mindfield - The Word: Poetry and Slam

Of Mice and Men (Rail Theatre)
Poetry In The Park
Scene of the Rhyme
Lingo Spoken Word Festival Showcase
The Brownbread Mixtape
Nathan Johnson
Amy Quirke
Bee-Loud Glade
David J
Séamus Ruttledge
Tommy KD
Cronin
Good Man Sheila

Mindfield - An Puball Gaeilge

Raidió na Life
Splanc Newstalk Live Panel
Smidiríní
Hector Ó hEochagáin
Rua
Athair Ted - GaelGáirí
The Bonny Men
An Cabaret Craiceáilte
Boss Sound Manifesto
Tuath
Na Fadúdas - ceol beo

Mindfield - Hot Press Chatroom

Gavin Glass
Keywest
Eleanor Tiernan
Little Hours
The Lost Brothers
The Riptide Movement
Chvrches
Soak

Electric Ireland

Mark McCabe

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

Electric Picnic 2015 Clashfinder Sunday 6th September11

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

Main Stage

Dublin Gospel Choir
Legend
Jurassic 5
The Boomtown Rats
Interpol
Manic Street Preachers
Florence and the Machine

Electric Arena

Wyvern Lingo
Pond
Jape
Django Django
Villagers
FKA Twigs
Tame Impala

Rankin's Wood Stage

Here We Go Magic
Thomston
MS MR
Gavin James
MK
Paul Kalkbrenner
Le Galaxie

Cosby Stage

Dermot Kennedy
Subplots
Benjamin Clementine
Fat White Family
Viet Cong
METZ
Girl Band

Little Big Tent

Otherkin
Fickle Friends
Girlpool
Jack Garratt
LÃ¥psley
Son Lux
Mano Le Tough
Julio Bashmore

Body&Soul - Main Stage

joe.ie presents 'How The Yes Was Won'
The Inishowen Gospel Choir
Shookrah
Rosie Carney
Iron Mountain
Dear Desert
My Tribe Your Tribe
Hayes & Leslie
Plutonic Dust
Buffalo Woman
Young Wonder
Hundred Waters
Puts Marie
Hare Squead

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

Body&Soul - Earthship Stage

Buckshot Amber
Jupe
Hail The Ghost
Aoife Underwater
5th Element
The Clandestinos
Staring At Lakes
Subplots
DJ MeK
Mother DJs

Body&Soul - The Bandstand

Generic People (Live AV show)
Dermot and Flo
Sue Rynhart
Strange Brew
DÂ’ Bize
Thank Funk
Larry Beau
Elm
NAVELIN
MINDSETS
Generic People (Live AV show)

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

House of Yoga
The Ceili Allstars
Aine Cahill
Cry Monster Cry
Musici Ireland
Slap & Tickle
Maud In Cahoots
Kid Karate
The Clameens
Frank & Walters
The Kilo 1977
O Emperor
Mick Flannery
The Strypes
The Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow
End of The World Party

Casa Bacardí

Southpaw DJs
Dave Treacy
Billy Scurry
Kelly Anne Byrne
Maurice Fulton
A.Skillz
Jackmaster

Red Bull Music Academy in Arena

Rob Smyth
Ian Blake
Hubie Davison
Colin Perkins

Trailer Park Stage

The Dublin Ukulele Collective
Lorcan Rynne Gospel Set
The Freedom 35s
Trinitones
The Roadhouse Doors
The Mobile Home Stage Surprise Guest
The Emerald Armada
Risky Business
Aindrias De Staic and The Latchikos
Pete Pamf
Beached Whales
Mongrel State
The Mobile Home Stage Surprise Guest

Trailer Park - Jimmie Lee's Juke Joint

Rhythm n Booze
Lemoncello
The Clark Family Project
Robin James Hurt and the Band Of Moonlight Love
Eric Butler and The Revelators
Jimmie Lee's Juke Joint Surprise Guest

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

Trailer Park - My Lovely Ranch

AE/Mak (Afrobeat Pop)
Comedy/Storytelling
Danny Ryan
Special Guest
Oisin Furlong (Songwriter Solo)
Twisted Sisters (Comedy Band)
Ye Vagabonds (Folk/Trad)
Third Smoke (Alt-Pop)
Brendan McGlynn (Songwriter/Pop-Folk)
Neil Hannon
Cinema
Special Guest

Bog Cottage

Miriam Donoghue
Attack In The Morning (Theatre)
Ashley Tubridy
Joey Gavin Ensemble
THEATRE: Twin Headed Wolf
Sean Fitzgerald
Henry & Cúla Sponge Jazzers
Isabel Ní Chuireain & Denise Boyle
THEATRE: Cousin MaryÂ’s Holy Show
Cúla Búla
Fear an Fisht
House Musicianers Ceilí Band

Despacio

Despacio

Oxjam Stage

El Grey
VOXX
The New Social
MKAI
Ambience Affair
Ana Gog
OCHO
Ae Mek
Fierce Mild
Carriages
Replete
Kobina
Taste & Homebeat DJs

Global Green Eco Village

Yoga
Elephant
Conversation on 'Getting Involved'
Black Bank Folk
Conversation on 'Culture Change'
Saorla:Trad Session
Voices Rising: Spoken Word
Nasc Anama: A Shamanic mind-expanding sonic voyage designed to uplift and inspire
Boudoir Sessions (feat. The Swell Berries)
Ben Whelan (DJ)

Heineken Sound Atlas

Ian Blake
Ruby
JB the DJ

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

Electric Picnic 2015 Clashfinder Sunday 6th September22

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

Salty Dog

Opera Theatre Company
The River Fane
The New Breadwinners
The Great Simones
The Urges
Tucan
Mad Dog McCrea
Suprise
G*** B***
The Mighty Stef
King Kong Company

Other Voices

The Academic
Roisin O
Wyvern Lingo
August Wells
Mahalia
Gavin James
Special Guest
East India Youth

Red Bull Music Academy in the Woods

Gentlemans Academy Disco Brunch
Lunar Disko
TR One
New Jackson
Krystal Klear

Trenchtown: Live Yard

Pressure Drop Soundsystem
Warren Roots
The Clandestinos
Milis
Irie Live Crew
The Little Beauties
Arubdub
After The Ibis
Riddim Skribbler
Synergy
The Dub Doctor & MC Rungus
The Dub Doctor & MC Rungus

Trenchtown - Roots Inna Da Woods Arena

Revelation Soundsystem with Guests
Reggae Richie
DJ Samjay
Ruff Chuff
World Bass Culture
Revelation Soundsystem Closing Party

Trenchtown - Treasure Beach

Tropical Mix
Musical Youth Disco
Nigel Woods
Sunshine DJs
DJ Rico
Jigzsaw
DJ Dodgy and Will Softly
Full Moon Party featuring DJ Dodgy, Will Softly

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

Trenchtown - Kingston 12 Café

Irie FM Jamaican Radio
Carlos Irie 4.20 Set
Skankin G
DJ OZ
Floydcide Lovers Rock
Roots Soulijah
Jigzsaw Twerkers Finale

Body&Soul - Cloud 88

HowlÂ’s Moving Castle
Mix Free DJ
Princess Mononoke
Special Guest Film
Sunday Times DJs
Andrew K
Shane Mannion

Comedy Tent

Andrew Stanley
Gearoid Farrelly
Danny Ryan
Kai Humphries
Barry Murphy
Steve Frosts Imrprov All Stars
Aidan Bishop
Jarlath Regan
Deidre O'Kane
David McSavage
Al Porter
Abandoman
Adam Hills
Des Bishop

Mindfield - Leviathan Stage

Salon du Chat
The Late Late Sunday Show
1916 - 2016: What are we commemorating?
Council of the Islands
Factory of Thought - audio visual debate by 3pin
Leviathan Political Cabaret

Mindfield - Literary Tent

'Once Upon A Place' with Roddy Doyle, Sarah Webb, Mary-Louise Fitzpatrick, Oisín McGann and Patricia Forde
Colin Barrett, Lisa McInerney and Tom Morris
'Sons+Fathers' with Kathy Gilfillan, John Banville, Colum McCann, Carol Keogh and Ken Griffin; moderated by Miriam OÂ’Callaghan
Viv Albertine with Tom Dunne

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

Mindfield - Theatre

Panned – WeGetHighOnThis Collective
Leper + Chip – Theatre Upstairs & Project Arts Centre
Dying Breeds presents Natural Bitches
The Human Voice – Opera Theatre Company

Mindfield - Science Gallery

Sounds Alive
Hands On!
Red Alert: Taboo
Science Gallery Live Show

Mindfield - The Word: Poetry and Slam

Of Mice and Men (Rail Theatre)
Storymap
Mick Donnellen
Cuirt Literary Festival Showcase
The Brownbread Mixtape
Lingo
The Lads and One Lass of Comedy
Fi
Darragh J Glennon
Tommy Moore Band
Megacone
Fallen Lights
Marty Mulligan and The Mullingar Massive

Mindfield - An Puball Gaeilge

Imbolg
Trip Nós le Sibéil Davit
Cakaroke
CLG Beo: All Ireland Hurling Final
GaelGáirí
Peadar O Goill
The Man from Moogaga
Colm Mac Con Iomaire

Mindfield - Hot Press Chatroom

Django Django
Jape
MsMr
Gavin James
Tame Impala
Le Galaxie
Son Lux
The Boomtown Rats
East India Youth
The Strypes

Electric Ireland

Vengaboys

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

Electric Picnic 2015 Clashfinder Monday 7th September

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

Body&Soul - The Bandstand

Generic People (Live AV show)

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

07:00

08:00

09:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2018-07-23 14:09.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0h7she.nz

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.127 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.