Loading...

Hide this

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate
Controls
1234

Clashfinder width:

Style:

Custom Pop-up Button

Electric Picnic 2012 Clashfinder Friday 31st August

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Kormacs Big Band

16:00 - 16:45

Alabama Shakes

17:30 - 18:30

Gavin Friday

19:15 - 20:15

The XX

21:00 - 22:00

Sigur Ros

22:30 - 00:00

Electric Arena

Wonder Villains

15:45 - 16:30

Grandaddy

17:00 - 18:00

Grizzly Bear

18:30 - 19:30

The Maccabees

20:00 - 21:00

The Vaccines

21:30 - 22:30

Ed Sheeran

23:00 - 00:00

Crawdaddy Stage

Eagle And The Worm

15:45 - 16:15

Cold Specks

16:30 - 17:10

Little Roy

17:30 - 18:10

The Jezabels

18:30 - 19:15

Metronomy

19:45 - 20:45

Mark Lanegan

21:30 - 22:30

Christy Moore

23:00 - 00:00

Cosby Stage

Gypsies On The Autobahn

15:45 - 16:15

Nell Bryden

16:30 - 17:00

Bats

17:15 - 17:45

Jeffrey Lewis

18:05 - 18:50

Willis Earl Beal

19:10 - 19:50

Roots Manuva

20:15 - 21:15

Patrick Watson

21:45 - 22:30

Little Big Tent

T3 DJs

16:30 - 17:30

T3 DJs

17:30 - 18:30

Amine Edge

18:30 - 20:00

Catz + Dogz

20:00 - 21:30

DJ Wild

21:30 - 23:00

Richie Hawtin

23:00 - 01:00

Matador

01:00 - 02:00

Salty Dog

Carosel

16:00 - 16:45

Louisiana Six

17:00 - 17:45

The Niall Toner Band

18:00 - 18:45

Homebrew And The Bad Examples

19:00 - 19:45

Huey And The Hobgoblins

20:00 - 20:45

Shannon And The Shortcuts

21:00 - 21:45

Two Time Polka

22:00 - 22:50

Jerry Fish

23:00 - 23:50

The Eskies

01:00 - 01:50

Swords

02:00 - 02:50

Black Friday

03:00 - 04:00

Algorythm: The Forrest Stage

James Kirwan

16:00 - 21:00

Cian Little Byrne

21:00 - 22:00

Nathen Jones

22:00 - 23:00

Lorcan Mak

23:00 - 00:00

Monto

00:00 - 01:00

Clu

01:00 - 02:00

Frank Sweeney

02:00 - 03:00

Steven Neligan

03:00 - 04:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Trenchtown

DJ Will softly

18:00 - 18:40

Avatar

19:00 - 19:40

DJ Tivo

20:00 - 20:40

Dubtown Vibration

21:00 - 21:40

DJ Kali

22:00 - 22:40

Jameire

23:00 - 23:40

DJ Cian Finn

00:00 - 00:40

Dub Investigation

01:00 - 01:40

Revelation Soundsystem DJ

02:00 - 03:00

Casa Bacardi

Stevie G

17:00 - 18:30

Steve Manning

18:30 - 20:00

Crazy P

20:00 - 21:30

Francois K

21:30 - 23:00

Body & Soul Main Stage

The Strypes

18:00 - 18:30

Ross Breen

19:00 - 19:30

Dirty Dubsters

20:15 - 21:15

D E N A

21:45 - 22:30

Donal Dineen’s Parish

23:30 - 03:30

Body & Soul Earthship Stage

Cat Dowling

19:00 - 19:30

mynameisjOhn

19:45 - 20:25

Reid

20:45 - 21:35

Shane Mannion

22:00 - 23:00

Big Dish Go

23:30 - 00:30

Paddy Dooley

01:00 - 02:00

Frenchie

02:30 - 03:30

Body & Soul Bamboo Stage

Boy Lights Fire

18:00 - 18:40

Ana Gog

19:00 - 19:50

Bantum

20:15 - 21:05

Forrests

21:30 - 22:20

Lemonada

22:45 - 00:05

TR One

00:45 - 01:45

Oxjam Stage

Lisa Mc Laughlin

19:00 - 19:40

MyOrchestral

20:00 - 20:40

Swords

21:00 - 21:40

Peter and The Pure Hearts

22:00 - 22:40

The Amazing Few

23:00 - 23:40

The Hot Sprockets

00:00 - 00:40

DC Tempest

01:00 - 01:40

Punch Face Champion

02:00 - 03:00

Trailer Park

DJ Alice Beresford

19:00 - 20:20

Prison Love

21:00 - 22:00

Kevin Doyle and the Way it Was Orchestra

22:30 - 23:30

Two Time Polka

00:00 - 01:00

Riptide Movement

01:30 - 02:20

Interstate 95: TR-ONE on the decks

02:45 - 03:45

Global Green Convergence Stage

Special Guest (DJ Set)

19:00 - 20:20

Special Guest (DJ Set)

21:00 - 22:00

Will Softly (DJ Set)

22:30 - 23:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2012 Clashfinder Saturday 1st September

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Trinity Orchestra

12:15 - 13:45

Bellowhead

14:30 - 15:30

Wild Beasts

16:30 - 17:30

Crystal Castles

18:00 - 19:00

Explosions In The Sky

19:30 - 20:30

The Cure

21:00 - 00:00

Orbital

00:45 - 02:15

Electric Arena

Heathers

12:15 - 13:00

Dry The River

13:15 - 14:00

God is an Astronaut

14:30 - 15:30

Dexys

16:00 - 17:00

SBTRKT

17:30 - 18:30

Richard Hawley

19:00 - 20:00

Villagers

20:45 - 21:45

The Roots

22:30 - 00:00

SquarePusher

00:30 - 01:30

Crawdaddy Stage

A Plastic Rose

12:30 - 13:00

Enemies

13:20 - 14:00

Cranes

14:30 - 15:15

Delorentos

15:45 - 16:30

David Kitt

17:00 - 18:00

Kimbra

18:30 - 19:20

Patti Smith

20:00 - 21:00

The Horrors

21:45 - 22:45

Bell X1

23:30 - 00:30

Cosby Stage

Kid Karate

12:10 - 12:40

Moscow Metro

12:55 - 13:25

Tieranniesaur

13:40 - 14:10

Gareth Dunlop

14:25 - 14:55

Cast Of Cheers

15:15 - 16:00

Ham Sandwich

16:25 - 17:10

Turn

17:35 - 18:20

Something Happens

18:50 - 19:35

In Tua Nua

20:05 - 20:50

Wallis Bird

21:20 - 22:00

Baxter Dury

22:30 - 23:05

Grimes

23:45 - 00:30

Little Big Tent

Hidden Agenda DJs

12:30 - 13:30

SubAltern

13:30 - 14:15

Orquesta

14:15 - 15:15

Daithí

15:30 - 16:15

White Collar Boy

16:30 - 17:15

Not Squares

17:45 - 18:30

Solar Bears

19:00 - 19:45

Hudson Mohawke

20:30 - 21:30

Rustie

21:30 - 22:15

Caribou vs Fourtet

22:30 - 00:30

Arveene & Misk

00:45 - 01:30

Le Galaxie

02:00 - 03:00

Salty Dog

Pervish

12:00 - 13:15

Tucan

13:30 - 14:30

[Most of] Camembert Quartet: The Nautical Request Hour

14:40 - 15:30

Propellor Palms

16:55 - 17:40

Barley Mob

17:55 - 18:45

Transformation Blues Band

19:00 - 19:45

Hat Fitz And Cara

20:00 - 20:50

Beef Supreme

21:00 - 21:50

Shane Hennessy

22:00 - 22:10

Bronagh Gallagher

22:15 - 23:15

Bellowhead

23:30 - 00:20

Ham Sandwich

00:30 - 01:20

Morton Valance

01:30 - 02:30

Tierannisaur

02:40 - 04:00

Algorythm: The Forrest Stage

John Rainey

16:00 - 17:00

Jika Jika DJs

17:00 - 18:00

Republik DJs

18:00 - 19:00

Bunga Bunga DJs

19:00 - 20:00

Alex Zander

20:00 - 21:00

Simon Helsin

21:00 - 22:00

Phil Galvin Jnr

22:00 - 23:00

Doug Cooney

23:00 - 00:00

Paul Woolford Vs Psycatron

00:00 - 02:00

Loco & Jam

02:00 - 04:00

Trenchtown

Irish Roots Army

15:00 - 16:20

Weedway

17:00 - 17:40

DJ Dreadzilla

18:00 - 18:40

Trenchtown

19:00 - 19:40

DJ Ram

20:00 - 20:40

Pressure Drop

21:00 - 21:40

Pressure Drop Soundsystem

22:00 - 22:40

Karma Parking

23:00 - 23:40

DJ crazy-d , MC Jigsaw

00:00 - 00:40

Indica

01:00 - 01:40

The Dirty Dubsters

02:00 - 03:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Casa Bacardi

Big Dish Go

12:00 - 14:00

The Drifter

14:00 - 15:30

Tu-Ki

15:30 - 17:00

Metro Area (The Revenge)

17:00 - 18:30

Darshan Jesrani

18:30 - 20:00

Prins Thomas

20:00 - 21:30

A-Skillz

21:30 - 23:00

Body & Soul Main Stage

Maud In Cahoots

12:00 - 12:30

Ocho

13:00 - 13:45

Kodaline

14:15 - 15:00

Young Wonder

15:45 - 16:30

The Spook of the Thirteenth Lock

17:00 - 17:45

Laura Sheeran

18:30 - 19:15

Lewis Floyd Henry

20:00 - 20:45

Orchestra Of Spheres

21:30 - 22:30

RocketNumberNine

23:15 - 00:15

Breton

01:00 - 02:00

Jesse Boykins III

02:30 - 03:30

Body & Soul Earthship Stage

Croupier

13:30 - 14:10

Quack+Dirk Eco Fashion Show

14:30 - 15:20

Woodstock Festival’s Michael Long interviewed by Dave Fanning

15:45 - 16:45

Overhead, the Albatross

17:15 - 17:45

TBC

18:00 - 19:00

Ruari

19:30 - 20:40

New Jackson

21:15 - 22:05

Nightwave

22:30 - 23:30

Romare

00:00 - 01:20

Viperflo

02:00 - 03:00

Body & Soul Bamboo Stage

Roisin O

14:00 - 14:40

Altered Hours

15:00 - 15:40

Youth Mass

16:00 - 16:50

Tn Charm

17:15 - 18:05

Dott Band

18:30 - 19:20

Glimmerman

19:45 - 20:35

No Spill Blood

21:00 - 22:20

Metaphi/Metske

23:00 - 00:00

Spam Chop

00:30 - 01:30

Oxjam Stage

New Act

12:00 - 12:40

Comedy Tent

MC’s Andrew Stanley and Damian Clarke

13:30 - 13:45

Colm McDonnell

13:45 - 14:05

Danny Dowling

14:05 - 14:20

Tomie James

14:25 - 14:40

Eric Lalor

14:40 - 15:00

Steve Frost Impro Allstars

15:05 - 15:45

Chris Kent

15:50 - 16:10

Keith Farnan

16:10 - 16:30

Johnny Graham

16:40 - 16:55

John Colleary

16:55 - 17:20

Jarlath Regan

17:25 - 17:50

Dead Cat Bounce

17:55 - 18:25

Kevin McAleer

18:30 - 18:55

Gearoid Farrelly

18:55 - 19:20

David McSavage

19:20 - 19:45

Joe Rooney

19:45 - 20:10

Patrick Kielty

20:15 - 21:00

Trailer Park

Lewis Floyd

16:00 - 16:50

Raglan Rodeo

17:15 - 18:05

The Strypes

18:30 - 19:10

Louisiana 6

19:30 - 20:30

Prime Casuals

21:00 - 22:00

Come on Live Long

22:30 - 23:20

This Side Up

23:45 - 00:05

Oddsocks Revival

00:15 - 01:25

DJ Will Dempsey: Billy Bob Junior Junior

02:00 - 03:00

Global Green Convergence Stage

Yoga (Cultivate Tent)

11:15 - 12:30

Live Music: Frank (Cultivate Tent)

13:00 - 13:40

ReThink Tank (Cultivate Tent): The Future of our Field Days? / The Seed Bomb Laboratory (on the Green) / Pop Up Talks (World cafe)

14:00 - 14:45

Live Music: Mossy Nolan (Cultivate Tent)

15:10 - 15:45

Fergus Costello's Comic Monologues (Cultivate Tent)

16:00 - 16:10

Local Breakthrough Ideas (Cultivate Tent)

16:15 - 16:45

ReThink Tank (on the Green) : Rethinking Where our Food Comes From / Live Music: Q aka Colm Querney (Cultivate Tent)

17:00 - 18:00

Dancing Priest (DJ Set) (Cultivate Tent)

18:30 - 19:30

DJ Arman Giorgio (Cultivate Tent)

20:00 - 20:40

The Fireside Sessions (World cafe)

21:00 - 21:20

DJ Tim O'Donovan of Phantom FM (Cultivate Tent)

21:30 - 22:50

Global Green Golly Gosh Recycle Disco (Cultivate Tent)

23:30 - 04:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2012 Clashfinder Sunday 2nd September

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Dublin Gospel Choir

13:00 - 14:00

Lee Scratch Perry & Max Romeo

14:45 - 16:00

Michael Kiwanuka

16:45 - 17:30

Bombay Bicycle Club

18:15 - 19:15

Elbow

20:00 - 21:30

The Killers

22:15 - 23:45

Electric Arena

The Riptide Movement

12:15 - 13:00

Milagres

13:15 - 13:45

Ryan Sheridan

14:15 - 15:00

Lianne La Havas

15:30 - 16:15

Mick Flannery

17:00 - 17:45

Ben Howard

18:30 - 19:30

Dakota 66

20:00 - 20:45

Bat For Lashes

21:30 - 22:30

Hot Chip

23:00 - 00:00

Crawdaddy Stage

Land Lovers

12:30 - 13:00

Squarehead

13:20 - 14:00

Jonathan Wilson

14:30 - 15:15

Of Monsters And Men

16:00 - 16:45

The Fat Lady Sings

17:15 - 18:15

The Antlers

18:45 - 19:30

Cathy Davey

20:00 - 21:00

Tindersticks

21:30 - 22:15

Glen Hansard

23:00 - 00:00

Cosby Stage

Cloud Castle Lake

12:15 - 12:45

Katie Kim

13:00 - 13:30

Kanyu Tree

13:45 - 14:15

The Staves

14:30 - 15:00

Rainy Boy Sleep

15:30 - 16:15

Cashier No9

16:45 - 17:30

Van Dyke Parks

18:00 - 18:45

Lanterns On The Lake

19:15 - 20:00

Perfume Genius

20:30 - 21:15

Fatuomata Diawara

21:45 - 22:30

Staff Benda Bilili

23:00 - 00:00

Little Big Tent

Forrests

12:30 - 13:15

Ships

13:30 - 14:15

Mmoths

14:30 - 15:15

Lil Dave

15:30 - 16:15

John Talabot

16:15 - 17:15

Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs

17:45 - 18:45

Pat Mahoney

19:00 - 20:00

Juan MacClean

20:00 - 21:00

James Murphy DJ Set

21:00 - 22:45

BassNectar

23:00 - 00:00

Salty Dog

Tom Whitrow and Nick Sergeant’s Gospel Love Brunch

12:00 - 14:00

The Dead Zoo

14:00 - 14:50

Fox E & The Good Hands

15:00 - 15:50

Gypsy Rebel Rabble

16:00 - 16:50

Raglan

17:00 - 17:50

Dem Fools

18:00 - 18:50

Fred

19:00 - 19:50

Cracked Bucket Band and Blank Squares

21:00 - 22:30

The Pete Pamf Sextette

22:45 - 23:45

Black Friday

00:00 - 00:50

Cujo Family

01:00 - 01:50

The Mighty Stef

02:00 - 03:00

Algorythm: The Forrest Stage

Conor L & Ro Flynn

16:00 - 17:00

Frankie G & Bingo

17:00 - 18:00

Tonie Walsh & Aoife Ni Canna

18:00 - 19:00

Tom Beary & Kormac

19:00 - 20:00

Chewy

20:00 - 21:00

Steve Flynn & Simon Resoul

21:00 - 22:00

Tr-One

22:00 - 23:00

Mike Black & Steve Egri

23:00 - 00:00

Bodytonic Sound System

00:00 - 02:00

Barry Redsetta

02:00 - 03:00

Nic James

03:00 - 04:00

Trenchtown

Angels & Demons

15:30 - 15:50

Tadgh Byrne Of Junior Spesh

16:00 - 16:40

The Reggulators

17:00 - 17:40

DJ Rootsman Wurzel

18:00 - 18:40

The Barley Mob

19:00 - 19:40

DJ Bibi Ewa

20:00 - 20:40

Irie Ireland DJs

21:00 - 21:40

DJ Ras Tinny

22:00 - 22:40

Skazz

23:00 - 23:40

Dj Andrew K

00:00 - 00:40

Mog-Y

01:00 - 01:40

Worries Outernational

02:00 - 03:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Casa Bacardi

Mother

12:00 - 14:00

John Mahon

14:00 - 15:30

DiscoTekken

15:30 - 17:00

Optimo

17:00 - 19:30

The 2 Bears

19:30 - 21:30

Todd Terje

21:30 - 23:00

Body & Soul Main Stage

EleventyFour

12:00 - 12:30

Band Of Clouds

13:15 - 14:00

John Hoban

14:30 - 15:15

Cian Finn

15:45 - 16:30

Seamus Fogarty

17:00 - 17:45

February & Mars

18:30 - 19:15

LAPD

20:00 - 21:00

Paul Buchanan

21:30 - 22:10

Dark Dark Dark

22:40 - 23:30

Junior Boys

00:00 - 01:00

When Saints Go Machine

01:30 - 02:30

Mmoths

03:00 - 04:00

Body & Soul Earthship Stage

The Bambir

12:15 - 13:00

Recycle Upcycle

13:20 - 15:05

Ambience Affair

16:00 - 16:40

Panel discussion – “inspriring humanity to protect our planet”

17:00 - 17:50

Ham Sandwich

18:15 - 18:55

Morbid Can Morbid

19:15 - 19:55

Frank B

20:15 - 21:25

Nanu Nanu

22:00 - 22:40

SertOne

23:00 - 23:40

Mother DJs

00:00 - 01:20

Zemi17

02:00 - 03:00

Body & Soul Bamboo Stage

Little Oak

14:00 - 14:40

The Rant

15:00 - 15:40

N.C. Lawlor

16:00 - 16:40

Tradiohead

17:00 - 17:35

Cian Finn

17:50 - 18:35

Tujacques

19:00 - 20:00

Replete

20:30 - 21:30

Sunken Foal

22:00 - 23:00

Space Dimension Controller

23:30 - 00:30

Oxjam Stage

Master & Dog

19:00 - 19:30

Bomb City 7

19:45 - 20:15

RAMS’ Pocket Radio

20:30 - 21:00

Axis Of

21:15 - 21:45

Lafaro

22:00 - 22:45

Mojo Fury

23:00 - 23:45

Fighting With Wire

00:00 - 01:00

Surprise Special Guests

01:15 - 03:00

Comedy Tent

MC’s Andrew Stanley and Damian Clarke

13:30 - 13:45

Fred Cooke

13:45 - 14:05

Ursula Burns

14:05 - 14:15

Rory O Hanlon

14:20 - 14:40

Foil Arms and Hog

14:40 - 15:00

Steve Frost Improv Allstars

15:05 - 15:45

John Lynn

15:55 - 16:15

Totally Wired

16:15 - 16:30

Colm O Regan

16:30 - 16:55

Abandoman

17:00 - 17:30

Barry Murphy

17:35 - 17:55

Bernard O Shea

17:55 - 18:20

Karl Spain

18:20 - 18:40

Patrick McDonnell

18:45 - 19:10

The Nualas

19:10 - 19:40

Glen Wool

19:40 - 20:10

David O Doherty

20:15 - 21:00

Trailer Park

The Strypes

17:00 - 17:40

Elevens

18:00 - 19:00

The Higglers

19:30 - 20:30

John Blek and the Rats

21:00 - 21:40

Jethro Pickett

22:00 - 22:40

Preachers Son

23:00 - 23:40

Trap Door

00:00 - 00:30

David Kitt on the decks: Transamerican Express

00:45 - 01:45

Global Green Convergence Stage

Breakfast Yoga (Cultivate Tent)

11:30 - 12:30

Live Music: Seamus O'Muineachain (Cultivate Tent) / Pop Up Talks (World cafe)

13:00 - 13:40

Live Music: Carol Anne McGowan (Cultivate Tent) / The Peoples Picnic (on the green)

14:00 - 14:40

Live Music: Wicker Bones (Cultivate Tent) / Pop Up Talks (World cafe)

15:00 - 15:40

Breakthrough Ideas For the Future We Want (Cultivate Tent)

16:00 - 16:40

Live Music: Decentfolk (Cultivate Tent)

17:00 - 17:40

Live Music: Benny Smiles (Cultivate Tent)

18:00 - 19:40

Comedy: Abie Philbin Bowman (TBC) (Cultivate Tent)

20:30 - 20:50

The Fireside Sessions (World cafe)

21:00 - 21:20

Boudior Session DJ's (Cultivate Tent)

21:30 - 22:50

Live Music: Synergy (Cultivate Tent)

23:30 - 04:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Instructions   |   Revisions/Comments   |   Technical problems: halvin at clashfinder dot co.uk

To highlight acts you're interested in seeing, click their name on the clashfinder (Javascript required). If you want to highlight acts for your friends, click the plus button in the highlight group box to change colour.

To view the act list in alphabetical order and for more customisation options, click the "Customise" menu item.

If you want to clear your customisation, click the "Clear" menu item (this option is only visible when there's something to clear).

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 122 days ago.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)


20p 50p 1 2 A Pint (3.50) Other Amount

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 027apd.j1

Nothing yet. Click on the acts you'd like to see then click 'Update'.

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder General

Processing time: 0.915 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.