Loading...

Hide this

Print Advisory: 3 - Not now. Soon, I promise

Keep this site running - Donate
Controls
1234

Style:

Dour Festival 2012 Thursday 12th July

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

The Last Arena

KAER (Starflam)

15:25 - 16:05

La Ruda

17:00 - 18:00

Black Box Revelation

19:00 - 20:00

Selah Sue

21:00 - 21:55

Franz Ferdinand

23:00 - 00:15

Nero (Live)

01:15 - 02:30

ClubCircuit Marquee

Steak Number Eight

13:20 - 14:00

Juveniles

14:40 - 15:25

Merdan Taplak

16:10 - 17:00

School Is Cool

18:00 - 19:00

Great Mountain Fire

20:00 - 21:00

Caribou

22:00 - 23:15

Rone

23:45 - 01:00

Joris Voorn

01:05 - 02:30

Adam Beyer

02:30 - 03:45

Max Cooper

03:45 - 05:00

Dance Hall

Compact Disk Dummies

14:00 - 14:40

Souleance

15:20 - 16:10

Nick Waterhouse

17:00 - 18:00

Owiny Sigoma Band

19:00 - 20:00

Shaka Ponk

21:00 - 21:55

Scuba

22:50 - 00:20

Squarepusher

00:50 - 02:00

Clark

02:15 - 03:15

Hermutt Lobby

03:30 - 05:00

Magic Soundsystem

The Peas Project

16:10 - 17:00

La Phaze

18:00 - 19:00

Montevideo

20:00 - 21:00

Mickey Moonlight

21:30 - 22:50

Breakbot (Live)

23:00 - 00:00

Busy P

00:15 - 01:30

Sebastian (DJ Set)

01:30 - 02:45

Feadz

02:45 - 04:00

La Petite Maison dans la Prairie

Roscoe

13:20 - 14:00

La Femme

14:40 - 15:25

Casiokids

16:10 - 17:00

Dan San

18:00 - 19:00

Plants And Animals

20:00 - 21:00

Africa Hitech

22:00 - 23:00

Agoria (Presents Forms)

00:00 - 05:00

De Red Bull Elektropedia Balzaal

Murdock (10th anniversary)

16:00 - 17:30

Wilkinson

17:30 - 19:00

Fred V & Grafix ft. Script MC

19:00 - 20:30

S.P.Y. ft. MC Lowqui

20:30 - 22:00

London Elektricity & MC Wrec

22:00 - 23:30

Danny Byrd

23:30 - 01:00

DJ Hype ft. Daddy Earl

01:00 - 02:30

Die & Break

02:30 - 04:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Dour Festival 2012 Friday 13th July

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

The Last Arena

Doomtree

14:50 - 15:30

1995

16:10 - 17:00

Roots Manuva

18:00 - 19:00

Dinosaur Jr.

20:00 - 21:00

Ministry

22:00 - 23:00

Blackstar (Mos Def aka Yassin Bey & Talib Kweli)

00:00 - 01:00

ClubCircuit Marquee

Vegas

13:30 - 14:00

Willow

14:30 - 15:00

The Inspector Cluzo & The FB's Horns

15:30 - 16:10

The Hickey Underworld

17:00 - 18:00

Against Me!

19:00 - 20:00

Sébastian Tellier

21:00 - 21:55

Battles

23:00 - 00:00

Foreign Beggars

00:15 - 01:15

Friction & Linguistics

01:15 - 02:30

Datsik

02:30 - 03:45

Delta Heavy

03:45 - 05:00

Dance Hall

Kaizer Place

14:30 - 15:00

Klub Des Loosers

15:30 - 16:10

Speech Debelle

17:00 - 18:00

A.S.M (A State Of Mind)

19:00 - 20:00

Puppetmastaz

21:00 - 21:55

Pantha Du Prince

22:30 - 23:30

Jack Beats (Live)

00:00 - 01:00

Caspa

01:15 - 02:30

Congorock

02:30 - 03:45

Mumbai Science

03:45 - 05:00

Magic Soundsystem

Murkage

16:10 - 17:00

Seth Gueko

18:00 - 19:00

Ubuntu Soundsystem

19:15 - 20:00

Kanka

20:00 - 21:00

Jahtari Riddim Force

21:15 - 22:15

The Twinkle Brothers

22:45 - 23:45

Zion Gate Hi-Fi

00:00 - 01:00

The Dubateers

01:45 - 02:45

Reality Shock Soundsystem

03:00 - 04:00

La Petite Maison dans la Prairie

The Tangerines

13:00 - 13:30

V.O.

14:00 - 14:40

Malibu Stacy

15:20 - 16:10

Hanni El Khatib

17:00 - 18:00

Fanfarlo

19:00 - 20:00

St. Vincent

21:00 - 21:55

Godflesh

23:00 - 00:00

Actress

00:15 - 01:15

Araabmuzik

01:15 - 02:30

DJ Food

02:30 - 03:45

DJ Odilon

03:45 - 05:00

Cannibal Stage

Castles

14:00 - 14:30

Rise & Fall

15:00 - 15:40

Headcharger

16:10 - 16:50

Your Demise

17:20 - 18:00

Municipal Waste

18:30 - 19:20

Architects

19:50 - 20:40

Napalm Death

21:10 - 22:10

Meshuggah

23:00 - 00:00

The Experimental Tropic Blues Band

00:30 - 01:20

Mad Sin

01:45 - 02:30

De Red Bull Elektropedia Balzaal

Richard Colvaen

16:15 - 17:00

Sun Glitters

17:00 - 17:45

Ikonika

17:45 - 19:00

Pinch

19:00 - 20:15

Shlohmo

20:15 - 21:15

Mount Kimbie

21:15 - 22:00

Teengirl Fantasy

22:00 - 22:45

James Blake (DJ Set)

22:45 - 00:15

Lone

00:15 - 01:30

Space Dimension Controller (DJ Set)

01:30 - 02:45

The Chain

02:45 - 04:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Dour Festival 2012 Saturday 14th July

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

The Last Arena

Balimurphy

14:00 - 14:40

Les Fils De Teuhpu

15:20 - 16:10

Barrington Levy

17:00 - 18:00

Nada Surf

19:00 - 20:00

Bon Iver

21:00 - 22:00

Dilated Peoples

23:00 - 00:00

ClubCircuit Marquee

Kapitan Korsakov

13:20 - 14:00

The Bots

14:40 - 15:20

Spector

16:10 - 17:00

Stuck In The Sound

18:00 - 19:00

The Pharcyde (+ Live Band)

20:00 - 21:00

Little Dragon

22:00 - 23:00

The Shoes

00:00 - 01:00

Club Cheval (DJ Set)

01:15 - 03:00

Brodinski vs. Gesaffelstein

03:00 - 05:00

Dance Hall

Sunrockers

13:20 - 14:00

Cornel Cambell & Soothsayers

14:40 - 15:25

Marcel & Son Orchestre

16:10 - 17:00

Andrew Tosh

18:00 - 19:00

Midnite

20:00 - 21:00

Parov Stelar Band

22:00 - 23:00

DJ Koze

23:30 - 01:00

Ben Klock

01:00 - 02:30

Marcel Dettman

02:30 - 04:00

Kolombo

04:00 - 05:00

Magic Soundsystem

Pomrad

15:40 - 16:20

Dimlite

17:10 - 18:00

Dâm-funk

19:00 - 20:00

Doom

21:00 - 22:00

Lunice

23:30 - 00:30

Dorian Concept

00:30 - 01:30

TNGHT

01:30 - 02:30

Lefto (10th Anniversary)

02:30 - 04:00

La Petite Maison dans la Prairie

BRNS

13:20 - 14:00

Poliça

14:40 - 15:20

Frànçois & The Atlas Mountains

16:10 - 17:00

The War On Drugs

18:00 - 19:00

Destroyer

20:00 - 21:00

Kurt Vile And The Violaters

22:00 - 23:00

T. Williams

23:30 - 00:45

Julio Bashmore

00:45 - 02:30

Mosca

02:00 - 03:15

Goldffinch

03:15 - 04:15

Surfing Leons

04:15 - 05:00

Cannibal Stage

Dirty Fingers

14:20 - 14:50

Defeater

15:20 - 16:00

Cerebral Ballzy

16:30 - 17:10

Do Or Die

17:40 - 18:20

Skarhead

18:50 - 19:40

Caliban

20:10 - 21:00

Heaven Shall Burn

21:30 - 22:30

Punish Yourself

23:00 - 00:00

Audio

00:30 - 01:45

The Panacea vs Limewax

01:45 - 03:00

Counterstrike

03:00 - 04:00

De Red Bull Elektropedia Balzaal

Kastor & Dice ft. MC Swift

15:30 - 16:45

Subscape

16:45 - 18:00

Bar9

18:00 - 19:15

Figure

19:15 - 20:30

Gemini

20:30 - 21:45

Killsonik

21:45 - 23:00

CIRCUS PRESENTS ft. Krafty MC

Brown & Gammon

23:00 - 00:00

Doctor P

00:00 - 01:00

Flux Pavilion

01:00 - 02:00

02:00 - 03:00

Funtcase

03:00 - 04:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

Dour Festival 2012 Sunday 15th July

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

The Last Arena

The Computers

14:40 - 15:20

Sexion D'Assaut

16:05 - 16:50

The Abyssinians

17:45 - 18:40

Tiken Jah Fakoly

19:45 - 20:40

The Flaming Lips

21:45 - 23:00

The Bloody Beetroots (DJ Set)

00:00 - 01:30

ClubCircuit Marquee

Wallace Vanborn

13:30 - 14:00

Team Me

14:30 - 15:10

Givers

15:40 - 16:20

Chairlift

16:55 - 17:45

Baxter Dury

18:45 - 19:45

The Subways

20:45 - 21:45

The Rapture

23:00 - 00:00

Atari Teenage Riot

01:30 - 02:30

Grems & PMPDJ

02:45 - 04:00

Dance Hall

Rohan Lee & Band

13:00 - 13:30

Rod Taylor + Positive Roots Band

14:00 - 14:55

Broussaï

15:30 - 16:20

Dub Syndicate

16:55 - 17:45

The Skatalites

17:45 - 18:45

Finley Quaye

18:45 - 19:45

Max Romeo

23:00 - 00:00

Feed Me with Teeth

01:30 - 02:30

Switch

02:30 - 04:00

Magic Soundsystem

Pablo Andres

14:40 - 15:20

Dope D.O.D.

15:55 - 16:50

Disiz

17:45 - 18:45

Assassin

20:00 - 21:00

Orelsan

22:00 - 23:00

C2C

23:45 - 00:45

DJ Kentaro

01:00 - 02:15

La Petite Maison dans la Prairie

The K.

13:00 - 13:30

Turbowolf

14:00 - 14:40

Red Fang

15:20 - 16:10

Ufomammut

16:55 - 17:45

Amenra

18:45 - 19:45

Baroness

20:45 - 21:45

Kvelertak

23:00 - 00:00

The Ex & Getatchew

00:45 - 01:45

Rich Aucoin

02:00 - 02:45

Devilman

03:00 - 03:20

DJ Scotch Egg

03:20 - 04:00

Cannibal Stage

Komah

13:50 - 14:20

Textures

14:50 - 15:20

Rise Of The Northstar

15:50 - 16:30

Deez Nuts

17:00 - 17:40

Lofofora

18:10 - 18:50

Crowbar

19:20 - 20:10

Suicide Silence

20:40 - 21:30

Suicidal Tendencies

22:00 - 23:00

Bulls On Parade

23:30 - 00:30

Machine Gun

01:00 - 02:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)


20p 50p 1 2 A Pint (3.50) Other Amount

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 02x7aq.s4

Nothing yet. Click on the acts you'd like to see then click 'Update'.

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder General

Processing time: 0.149 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.