Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 2 - Print if you have to

Keep this site running - Donate

BOOMTOWN 2018 Clashfinder Thursday 9th August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Windmill Stage

Jabru
Krupa
Scott Xylo
Rocks Foe
Clap Clap
Romare Live Band

Hidden Woods

Timbali
Mungo's Hi-Fi
Liam Monaghan
KAOTIK KARTEL
P.R.A.N.K. Dancehall
Not so Junior Jungle
Concrete Jungyals Presents: Jazzy Lioness B2B Frenetic
Matty Core
Joe Blow & DJ Bason ft Skamma
Kelvin 373
Run Tingz Cru ft Trafic and Ydott

The Bandstand

Dexter Selboy & the Shonky Trio
River Roots
Matiu Te Huki
Gasper Nali
Razzomo

Crazy Calamities

The Midnight Zu
Paul the Kid
Hotsteppas

Old Town Port

Los Kamer
Tibble Trans
Mad apple circus
MAIKA
Larry And His Flask

Hangar 161

24 ROBBERS
GHOULS
BAR STOOL PREACHERS
The Filaments
Jaya the Cat

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

wonka-vision-forest-takeover

Fu Man Who
Mr Benn
Kiko Bun
JINX IN DUB
GARDNA
SLIPMATT & Mc Chalky White
Wonka B2B Syn Feat. Juma MC

Floating Lotus

Gentlemen of Few
Almatic
China Bowls
Key Lime Pi

Hotel Paradiso

Jenna The Gs
Oh My God! It's The Church
Mood swing and chevy bass (DJ)
Cut Capers
Mood swing and chevy bass (DJ)
Too Many T's

Earache Factory

VŌDŪN
Pengshui
Heavy Lungs
Church Of The Cosmic Skull
Feed The Rhino
IDLES

Poco Loco

Ngaio
Remi
MAKOLA
CULT OF THE DAMNED
BABYLON DEAD
Jenna & The Gs

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Tangled Roots

Samedia Shebeen
Ed west
Disorda
Leo Samson
Hold tight records showcase
Unit 137
Young Lion
HYLU
Lion Unit

Pagoda Plaza

Alfresco Disco Takeover
Rutherford

The Skankin

Dinamo
Unknown Era
Count Skylarkin

Tribe of Frog

Spindrift
PSYDIGITAL
Neo
James West
Headworks

Robotika

DJ Jazzmen
A-Bee
Boeke
Shosh
Haslem
Rnse Charles
Stu Barr
Jamatix
Block Dodger

Scrapyard

JIM BITCH
AUDIOMISSION
Irritant Records
JEROME HILL
STAY UP FOREVER TAKEOVER

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

BOOMTOWN 2018 Clashfinder Friday 10th August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Windmill Stage

DnB Workout
Shama Rahman
Kalaha
Benin City
Otim Alpha
TOo many zooz
JAH WOBBLE THE INVADERS OF THE HEART

Hidden Woods

DubMarta
Yin Yang Magic
Aleighcia Scott
Alicai Harley
Garnet Silk Jr
Marla Brown
Samory I
They say jump
Earthkry

The Bandstand

Imperial Leisure
Black Kat Boppers
MY BAD SISTER
Maika
Fjokra

Crazy Calamities

Endoflevel baddie
Grand tuition
Zen KArtel
Benji & Hibbs
When Worlds Collide
Dirty Alex
Local
DubMarta
Odwana
The dapper cadavers
Dark Matta
Almatic

Lions Den

Opening Ceremony
Shy FX Presents Cult.ure
JUNGLE CAKES TAKEOVER
Chopstick Dubplate ft. Demolition Man, Horseman Ragga Twins
Cutty Ranks
Spragga Benz Friends
Mungos Hifi
Goldie The Ensemble

Town Centre

Meute
Electric Swing Circus
Cut Capers
Elvana
Slamboree
Dubioza Kolektiv
Sleaford Mods

Old Town Port

Roustabouts Coll
Sinful Maggie
Skimmity Hitchers
Gypsy Unit
DB cohen
Transylvania
Ed Cox and E Coli
Fat bastard GB
Biere de Luxe
Baltic Balkan
Balkan Hotsteppers

Hangar 161

GRAND COLLAPSE
Dream Nails
CRAZY ARM
BEAT THE RED LIGHT
New Town Kings
WONK UNIT
Clowns
ADOLESCENTS
THE RUMJACKS
Pride Punk takeover

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Bang Hai Towers

Riddim Comm
Taili Nulight
Jack Beats
Cause and affect
AC Slater
Chris Lorenzo

Old Mines

Kuentai Tambu
Havana Meets Kingston
Mathais Dupless
Alsarah & Nubatones
Daara J Familu
Omar Souleyman
Amadou & Mariam

Floating Lotus

Rob Barnaville
Alex and the salty seadogs
Iyamah
The Ash Walker Experience
Lion Art
Gecko
Huw Eddy & The Carnival
Coco and the Butterfields
Jackson

Hotel Paradiso

Afro Cluster
Camo Clave
Mama Afrika
Hiphoppapotamus SS
Kuenta I Tambu
Reuben Robinson
Mango Park
Love Carnival SS
THe Busy Twist & Zon
Mina ft Bright
Emily Dust
Poirier

Earache Factory

Jamie Lenman
Milk Teeth
Venom Prison
Earth Crisis
Dead Kennedys

Poco Loco

DJ Vadim
COOPS
Lowkey
THE NEXTMENVs GDC ft Gardna, Kiko, Eva
CHALI 2NA and KRAFTY KUTS
LEVELZ

Rusty Spurs

Dry White Bones
THE MANTIC MUDDLERS
Rev Schnider the Band of Angels
JC's Hopeless Sinners
The Leylines
Luke Philbrick and the Black Diamond Express to Hell
SWAMP CANDY
QUINNS QUINNEY
Muddy Summers and the Dirty Field Whores
Raggedy Men
Devil's Damned String band
Imprints
The Boot Hill All Stars
Subgiant

Tangled Roots

Sasha Steppa
WICKED AND BONNY FT. BERISE (SHANTI POWAH)
Sinai Sound
GOLD DUBS
FAT STASH
SELECTA J-MAN
Jam Jah ft Lionart Myki Tuff
Kreed
Egoless
OBF & Charlie P
LION UNIT

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Pagoda Plaza

SPENCER PARKER
CROMBY
Moxie
MELLA DEE
OR:LA
HONEY DIJON
CASSY
DENIS SULTA

psychedelic-forest

LEMON TREE
Bahar Canca
Dino Psaras
Hamish and Bedders
Krome Angels
Jay Om vs Journey
Neil Moore
Altus
Tune Raider
Ekanta
HYPNOCOUSTICS
GMS
Avalon

The Skankin

The Piratones
SN Dubstation
Cartoon Violence
Smiley and the Underclass
Phoenix cit all stars presents the Clash in Dub
Trench City
Regime
Undercover Hippy
Drop Legs
First Degree Burns

Tribe of Frog

Lorraine
Dr G
Audiofire
Divination
BANYAN
Tortured Brain
NEUTRON
Neuroplasm
M-THEORY
Chris Rich
Sinerider
BRAINIAC
Psychosonic

Desperados Clubhouse

Hipsters Don’t Dance
Joey B & Fox
Samrai Platt (Swing Tings Takeover)
BRACKLES
Murlo
Zed Bias

Robotika

Kasparov B2B T-Sex
Jakes
2 BAD MICE
Barely Legal
PLASTICIAN
Teklife Showcase DJTaye, Taso, Paypal
Kelvin 373 Born on the Road, Aries, Inja
Jungle Warriers, potential, badboy, kenny ken, remarc, ragga twind

Sector 6

UNCOMMON RECORDS
LSB
BREAKAGE & sp:mc
LTJ Bukem
Clipz & sp:mc
DJ MARKY
Ed Rush (20 yrs of Virus Records)

Scrapyard

Methlab takeover (Disprove Disphonia Maerikan) MC Remidy
Le Bask
Deathchant Records Takeover
MANDIDEXTROUS (10 years of Mandidextrous!)

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

BOOMTOWN 2018 Clashfinder Saturday 11th August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Windmill Stage

Reggaerobics
Vels Trio
Mammal Hands
Alfa Mist
Blue Lab Beats
Sampa The Great
Zara McFarlane

Hidden Woods

POI
Mikey General vs Dubheart
Royal Sounds
The Drop
Friendly FIre w/ claire angel
Only Joe
Robbo Ranx
Seani B

The Bandstand

Peanut Shuffle Band
The Gin Bowlers
The Tribe
Emily Capell
Sean McGowan

Crazy Calamities

The Sneak Eazies
Lionstar
Yes man jellyfish
Hash Hann
Kray-Z Legz
The Barefoot Bandit
Creatures of habit
The scribes meets bison theory
Upbeat sneakers
King Punch
BAD FRACTALS
Killdren
Iguanas

Lions Den

EarthKry
Skarra Mucci
L’Entourloop feat. Troy Berkley N’Zeng
Johnny Osbourne
The Skints
Groundation
Gorillaz

Town Centre

Dutty Moonshine Big Band
Soul II Soul
Stereo MCs
Captain Ska
Molotov Jukebox
The Selector
Enter Shikari

Old Town Port

The Bomo Swing
Big Red Ass
Neck
The Cabarats
Baba Zula
Dirty Bourbon
Hallouminati
Giufà
Cula Bula
LAnd of the giants
Sacha Dieu

Hangar 161

Mick O'Toole
NOSEBLEED
Pizzatramp
Spanner
Los Fastidios
Capdown
OI POLLOI
AUTHORITY ZERO
MOSCOW DEATH BRIGADE
Random Hand

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Bang Hai Towers

Kings of the rollers + inja
S.P.Y & Dynamite MC
Etherwood
Unglued & SP:MC
London Elek
Danny Byrd
DImension
AMC & Turno
Eatbrain

Old Mines

William Crighton
Rising Appalachia
Yola Carter
Cut a Shine
GORDIE MACKEEMAN AND HIS RHYTHM BOYS
Kitty Daisy and Lewis
Fantastic Negrito

Floating Lotus

Phosphenes
Hexcut
Easy stride band
Feelgood experiment
Nerina Pallot
KENTA HAYASHI
CW Jones
Rachel by the Stream

Hotel Paradiso

Rum Buffalo
Dr Hooka
Jaye & Foe Band
Swinghoppers
Mr B & the gentleman rhymer
Extra Medium
Swingrowers
Mista Trick Live
Captain Flatcap
The sweet life society soundsystem
Dutty Moonshine vs Howla
Jenova Collective
Cat Jam vs C@ in the H@

Earache Factory

Massive Wagons
Turbowolf
Samsara Blues Experiment
Conan
Soulfly
secret set

Poco Loco

FOREIGN BEGGARS

Rusty Spurs

CHICKEN SHED ZEPPELIN
Hodmadoddery
QUINNS QUINNEY
Mantic Muddlers
Black Wood Redeemers
Bowls of Thrills
THE JOLENES
Raggedy Men
CHICKEN SHED ZEPPELIN
Captain Hotknives
Long John The Killer Blues Collective
SHOOT THE DUKE
Dirty Bourbon River Show
SOME DOGS
The Zipheads

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Tangled Roots

Lion Unit
Interupt
NEM
Origin One
Danny T
YT
Horseman
Special Guest - Mungo's HiFi
Uncle Dugs
Kelvin 373 & Gardna
Aries & Cheshire Cat
Sleepy Time Ghost
Lion Unit

Pagoda Plaza

HUNNA
Lemmy Ashton
IDRIS ELBA
KRYSTAL KLEAR
Purple Disco Machine
TOTALLY ENORMOUS EXTINCT DINOSAURS (DJ SET)
DUSKY
SIMIAN MOBILE DISCO

psychedelic-forest

C.K.
The Naughty Boys
PHAXE
The Goblin
Psykinetic
Jakaan
Liquid Ross
Thallom
freedom fighters
BLiSS
Skazi
Shpongle (live)

The Skankin

The Barefoof Bandits
The Kubricks
Skaciety
The Defekters
Rags Rudi
Shoot The Moon
The Inexplicables
The Stiff Joints
Millie Manders
COUNTING COINS

Tribe of Frog

Jägerhertz
GEO
Ben Coda
Sonic-Wave-Control
Contineum
Dynamic Range
Chameleon
Alta
Steve Oood
Dirty Saffi
Illegal Machines
Earthling
PIEMAN

Robotika

Stereo 8
Evil Nine
FREEFALL COLLECTIVE
Wonka & Syn ft Kathika
Freestylers
AQUASKY & The Ragga Twins
FAR TOO LOUD B2B Pyramid
Deekline & Wizard
Pump DJ's
Altern 8
Aphrodite & Micky Finn

Sector 6

Asbo disco & Juma
SHOSH & KIE
Jamie duggan
Saucy records takeover
Distinkt
DJ Q
Cru Cast takeover

Scrapyard

SCAMP
Prspct take over Conter Strike vs Fragz vs Thrasher
Mat Weasel Busters vs E-Coli
Industril Straength reccords Lenny Dee vs DJ Producer
Radium

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

BOOMTOWN 2018 Clashfinder Sunday 12th August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Windmill Stage

Reggaerobics
Fat Suit
Kobi Onyame
Connie Constance
Nubiyan Twist
Bilal
Maribou State

Hidden Woods

Shumba Youth
The Future Dub Project
Digital Foundation
General Roots
New Kingston
Spikey Tee

The Bandstand

The Activators
Malavita!
Lady Bird
Mariachi El Pinche Grin Go
Roots Rising

Crazy Calamities

Eat The Evidence
XMENBTEAM
Bare Jams
THe Swinghoppers
Twosixtysix
The guns of pig alley
Grassroutes
More is more

Lions Den

Susan Cadogan Mighty Leap
Macka.B The Roots Ragga Band
HOLLIE COOK
Morcheeba
Ben Harper and The Innocent Criminals
Jimmy Cliff
Die Antwoord

Town Centre

The Sweet Life Society
The Skatalites
Dub Pistols
Fishbone
My Baby
Deluxe
Limp Bizkit

Old Town Port

The Schmoozenbergs
Immigrant Swing
Black Water County
Mr Tea The Minions
Tantz
Tankus the hinge
The Carny Villains
Duncan Disorderly

Hangar 161

FFTp
24 hour punks
revenge of the psychotronic man
Steve Ignorant & s Slice Of Life
Roughneck Riot
CITIZEN FISH
SONIC BOOM SIX
INNER TERRESTRIALS
VOODOO GLOW SKULLS

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Bang Hai Towers

Wookie B2B Matt Jam Lamont
Gotsome & Juma Mc
Redlight
SPECIAL REQUEST (B2B ZINC)

Old Mines

Phat Bollard
WIll Varley
Beans On Toast
Lisa O & Neill
Lankum
Nadine Shah
Billy Bragg

Floating Lotus

Young Waters
Roots Rising
True Stays
Wildwood Kin
Cable street collective
Zach Said
Chiminyo
William Crighton

Hotel Paradiso

Pearl's cab ride
BEn Potter (DJ)
Stephen Lewis & Big Band
BEn Potter (DJ)
Daytoner
Richard Cordle
Chris Tofu
Big Macs Wholly Soul Band

Earache Factory

Haggard Cat
ESKIMO CALLBOY
Hacktivist
Employed to Serve

Poco Loco

Abstract Orch plays Dilla
The Mouse Outfit
The Herbaliser
Lady Leshurr
Ghetts

Rusty Spurs

Rising Appalachia
Solid Gone
Hodmadoddery
GAZ BROOKFIELD
Chicken Shed Zeppeling
Elea Calvet
Dry white bones
HARRY JORDAN
Captain hotknives
The John E Vistic Rock & n & Roll Sound System
The Urban Voodoo Machine

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Tangled Roots

Lion Unit
Wonka
RUKUS
KAOTIK KARTEL
Soca Jungle Sound Clash
Lionpulse sound
Dubkasm
SKITZ AND JOE BURNS
Electrikal Sound system
Lion Unit

Pagoda Plaza

Cousn
Lord Leopard (Edible Takeover)
Jesse Perez (Edible Takeover)
PAUL WOOLFORD
Eats Everything B2B Josh Wink

psychedelic-forest

Aliji
MARA LEFAY
Tom Frankel
Blind Motive
Nanoplex
Fabio Ferro
EXTRAWELT LIVE
Charlotte De Witt
Enrico Sangiuliano

The Skankin

King Tuts Revenge
The Mighty Vipers
Faintest Idea
The Social Ignition
Popes Of Chillitown
Buster Shuffle, Did they cancel?
Lightyear
[spunge]

Tribe of Frog

NATZAN
Cathar
Cimi
Psibindi
Suddha
PSYMMETRIX
Nuky

Robotika

L-side B2B Alibi B2B command Strange ft T.R.A.C.
Think Tonk
Krust & Carasel
Patife & mc AD
Bryan Gee B2B JUMPING JACK FROST Feat T.R.A.C
Dillinja & mcAD

Sector 6

Sam Binga B2B Hyroglifics & Trigga mc
QZB
Halogenix B2B Upbeats ft Carasel
KASRA
Secret Guest - Andy C

Scrapyard

Katch Pyro
shaded
RAY KEITH
Maztek
THE OUTSIDE AGENCY
D.A.V.E. The Drummer
Vandal vs Billx

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2018-08-29 07:25.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0h7eir.dd

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.06 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.