Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

Boardmasters 2017 Clashfinder Wednesday 9th August

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

DAY SESSIONS - Fistral Beach

Mog Jones
Lives
Lee Ann Curren

BEACH SESSIONS - Fistral Beach

Ten Bob Notes
The Stalks
Dreadzone
Congo Natty ft Congo Dubs & Iron Dread

CANNA Ramp - Fistral Beach

Public Open Access
Public Skateboard
Public BMX

SURF - Fistral Beach

Roxy Women's Open
Quicksilver Men's Open

WELLBEING AREA

Opening Ceremony Natalie Fox

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

THE NET LOFT

Acoustic
Live Lounge & Acoustic Artists

KEG & PASTY

Acoustic Artists
Live Lounge & Acoustic Artists

THE VIEW - Acoustic sessions from Avalon

Anton

LAND OF SAINTS

Silent Disco

UNLEASHED STAGE

Silent Disco

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Boardmasters 2017 Clashfinder Thursday 10th August

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

DAY SESSIONS - Fistral Beach

Rosalie James
Seb Clifford
BACHE

BEACH SESSIONS - Fistral Beach

K.B.S. Reggae Soundsystem
Jon & Roy
Too Many T's
Slightly Stoopid

CANNA Ramp - Fistral Beach

Public Open Access
Public Skateboard
Public BMX

SURF - Fistral Beach

Quicksilver Men's Open
Roxy Women's Open

WELLBEING AREA

Yoga Fit Flow with Katie Silver
Free Spirit Meditation with Kalie Jade
Natalie Fox - Advanced Quantum Yoga for Surfers
Poems Worth Their Salt; Tears, Time and Tide
Be more water - A Blue Mind Conversation w/ Lizzi
Yin and Restore with Katie
Playfulness- Theatre Games

FUNDERDOME

Disco Aerobics
Funderdome Games
Fire Shows

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

HOUSE OF MARLEY

Mr Play B2B Altman & Arise on Sax

THE NET LOFT

Acoustic
Live Lounge & Acoustic Artists
Tunes from the Loft

KEG & PASTY

Acoustic Artists
Live Lounge & Acoustic Artists
Mongolian Disco Show (DJ)
The Pasty Hour

THE VIEW - Acoustic sessions from Avalon

Anton

LAND OF SAINTS

Silent Disco

UNLEASHED STAGE

Silent Disco

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Boardmasters 2017 Clashfinder Friday 11th August

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

DAY SESSIONS - Fistral Beach

Laurel
Scenic Route
Violet Avenue

CANNA Ramp - Fistral Beach

BMX Pro Practice
BMX Young Guns Practice
BMX Young Guns
Skate Young Guns Practice
Skate Young Guns
Girls Skate Practice (GSUK)
Skate Pro Practice

SURF - Fistral Beach

Quicksilver Men's Open
Roxy Women's Open

VIP

Parallex B2B Elsy
Lucy Anna
DJ
Hein Cooper
Pete Isaacs
Boca 45
Greg Belson
Wrongtom

WELLBEING AREA

Manifest Your Life Workshop with Kalie Jade
Poems Worth Their Salt; Tears, Time and Tide.
Natalie Fox - Quantum Yoga
Nutrition to Vitalise Your Life with Oda
Yoga for Surfers with Soul and Surf
Yoga for Surfers with Soul and Surf
YinYang Yoga with Katie Silver
Bioenergetics with Rob Wilson
Get Ready to Party Glitter Yoga with Rosie Blake

FUNDERDOME

Disco Aerobics
Funderdome Games
Fire Shows

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

UNDERWORLD

DJ’s playing across 4 historical music stages

HOUSE OF MARLEY

House of Marley Sounds
Altman
DJ Jonezy
Mikill Pane
Seani B
Kiko Bun
Cameron Bloomfield & Friends
Melody Kane

BBC INTRODUCING

A Thousand Years Of Light
Hypophora
Prolez
Arbour
Even Nine
Chay Snowden
The Velvet Hands
King Louis vs Dance Armstrong

THE NET LOFT

Cornish language class
BFI Films
Scenic Route
Lives
Joanna Cooke
Olive Haigh
Chris Haddon
Ralph Taylor
White Room
Charlotte Carpenter
Saint PHNX
She Drew the Gun
The Spinout Revue (DJ)
Tunes from the Loft

KEG & PASTY

LRS Arts Sessions
Livewire Showcase
LRS Arts Sessions
The Defs
Comedy Hour with Kernow King
Animal Noise
The Hawkmen
Comedy Hour with Kernow King
The Mosquitoes
Slim Jonson
Lost in Music (DJ)
The Pasty Hour

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

CORONA SUNSETS

Easylife Sound Association
Samiad
Hatchett
Franc Moody Live
Shamu
Corona Sunset Hour with Mr M
Tayo (feat Purple Power Prince Tribute)
Norman Jay MBE

THE VIEW - Acoustic sessions from Avalon

#ROXYFITNESS Women's Roxy Yoga
Rue
Louella Jade Eke
Maisie
John Buckley
Winters Hill
Tors
Haunt The Woods
San Felu
Marcus McCoan
Dan Caplen
Sundown Sessions with Aldo Vanucci & guest

THE POINT STAGE PRESENTED BY RELENTLESS

Luke Hassan
Mad Villains
Jack Swift
Yotto
CamelPhat
Roger Sanchez
Sonny Fodera
Patrick Topping

LAND OF SAINTS

Life
Honeyblood
Pulled Apart By Horses
Lucy Rose
Kurupt FM
Jagwar Ma
Slaves
DJ Phil Taggart

UNLEASHED STAGE

Conducta
Light Layers
Digital Farm Animals
TQD
High Contrast Live
Giggs
Andy C

MAIN STAGE

Nathan Ball
Sam Fender
Cortes
Will Joseph Cook
Frances
Kiko Bun
Newton Faulkner
Frank Turner
The Flaming Lips
Two Door Cinema Club

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Boardmasters 2017 Clashfinder Saturday 12th August

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

DAY SESSIONS - Fistral Beach

Roger Heathers
Hollie Rogers
Arch 20
Lee-Ann Curren

CANNA Ramp - Fistral Beach

BMX Qualifiers
Girls Skate UK Finals
Skate Qualifiers

SURF - Fistral Beach

Jeep Women's Longboar
Roxy Women's Open

VIP

Parallex B2B Elsy.
TBC
Ry Golds
Louella Jade Eke
Hein Cooper
Ollie Stratton
Boca 45
Pete Isaac
The Allergies

WELLBEING AREA

Yoga for Beginners with Rosie Blake
Detox and Energise with Kali Pearce
Healing Sound Journey Gong Bath w/ Olivier & Megan
Menstrual Cycle as Womens Ebb & Flow talk w/ Mandy
Yoga for Surfers with Soul and Surf
Horizon Inspired Mini Mindfulness Retreat
Physio Yoga with Kyla Flegg (Onda Physiotherapy)
Ecstatic Dance with Rob Wilson

FUNDERDOME

Disco Aerobics
Funderdome Games
Kaleidoscope Paint Fight
Fire Shows

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

UNDERWORLD

DJ’s playing across 4 historical music stages

HOUSE OF MARLEY

House of Marley Sounds
Altman
Mr Play
Melody Kane
Cameron Bloomfield & Friends
Mr Play B2B Altman & Arise on Sax
Foor
Youngr
Kenny Ken

BBC INTRODUCING

Seb Clifford
The Raikes
Ronnie Cook
Night Motor
The Raise
Local Nobodies
The Rezner
The Harry Lusted All Stars

THE NET LOFT

Cornish language class
BFI Films
Caleb Harris
Rue
Suzie Mac
Charlie Bowdery
Secret Tongues
Her's
Wild Front
Get Inuit
Alice Jemima
Ider
Godden (DJ)

KEG & PASTY

LRS Arts Sessions
Livewire Showcase
LRS Arts Sessions
The Momentoz
Comedy Hour with Kernow King
Smokey & Slim
Hedluv & Passman
Comedy Hour with Kernow King
Big Boss Man
Oh my God! It's the Church
Daytoner
Club Peel (DJ)

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

CORONA SUNSETS

Easylife Sound Association
Samiad
Sleazy Wonder
Matt Woods Live
Jack Priest
Corona Sunset Hour with Mr M
Yasmin
Doorly

THE VIEW - Acoustic sessions from Avalon

#ROXYFITNESS Women's Roxy Yoga
Maisy Start-Walter
Late Evening Glass Off
Lily Rendle
River Matthews
Hollow Coves
Sonny
Issaac Gracie
Catherine McGrath
Off Bloom
Dutch Uncles
Sundown Sessions with Aldo Vanucci & guests

THE POINT STAGE PRESENTED BY RELENTLESS

Luke Hassan
SoulShape
Bronx Cheer
Theo Kottis
Purple Disco Machine
T.Williams
Solardo
Pete Tong

LAND OF SAINTS

Wovoka Gentle
Methyl Ethyl
Formation
Kate Nash
Lower Than Atlantis
Wild Beasts
Jake Bugg
DJ - Boca45

UNLEASHED STAGE

Star.One
Punctual
Panda
Cadenza
Youngr
Jax Jones
Hannah Wants
Gorgon City Live

MAIN STAGE

Kioko
Tender Central
Will Heard
Palace
Raye
Loyle Carner
Laura Mvula
Lethal Bizzle
The Vaccines
Jamiroquai

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Boardmasters 2017 Clashfinder Sunday 13th August

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

DAY SESSIONS - Fistral Beach

Joe Hurworth
Mike Fox
Sleep Cycles
Rosie Crow Band

CANNA Ramp - Fistral Beach

Skate Practice
Skate Finals
Skate Best Trick
Skate Presentation
BMX Practise
BMX Finals
BMX Best Trick
BMX Presentation

SURF - Fistral Beach

Quicksilver Men's Open
Jeep Men's Longboard

VIP

Indra B2B Sam Hot Jams
Maisy Start Walter
Hein Cooper
Alex Conrad
Ollie Stratton
Pete Isaac
Boca 45

WELLBEING AREA

Physio Yoga with Kyla Flegg (Onda Physiotherapy)
Horizon Inspired Mini Mindfulness Retreat
Poems Worth Their Salt; Tears, Time and Tide.
Ecstatic Dance with Rob Wilson
Detox and Energise Yoga with Kali Pearce
Menstrual Cycle as Womens Ebb & Flow talk w/ Mandy
Yoga for Surfers with Soul and Surf
Healing Sound Journey Gong Bath w/ Olivier & Megan
Get Ready to Party Glitter Yoga with Rosie Blake

FUNDERDOME

Disco Aerobics
Funderdome Games
Fire Shows

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

UNDERWORLD

DJ’s playing across 4 historical music stages

HOUSE OF MARLEY

House of Marley Sounds
Altman
Mr Play
Cameron Bloomfield & Friends
Melody Kane
Mr Play
Altman

BBC INTRODUCING

Ezmay Grace
Green Lane
Winstons Awake
Ennor
Mildred Maude
Oh Majester
Lilium
King Louis vs Dance Armstrong

THE NET LOFT

Cornish language class
BFI Films
Mog Jones
Bache
Helm & the All Star Band
William the Conqueror
Indian Queens
Mirror Fury
Dextric
Childcare
Meadowlark
Banfi
Get Up To Get Down
Oh! Darling (DJ)

KEG & PASTY

LRS Arts Sessions
Livewire Showcase
LRS Arts Sessions
Papa Do Swing
Comedy Hour with Kernow King
Russell Sinclair & the Smokin Locos
The Stalks
Comedy Hour with Kernow King
The Flaming Infidels
Rudi's Message
The Ska Vengers
Cut Capers

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

CORONA SUNSETS

Easylife Sound Association
Sleazy Wonder
Shamu
Rat On The Roof Live
Cal Jader
Corona Sunset Hour with Mr M
Pete Herbert
Aeroplane

THE VIEW - Acoustic sessions from Avalon

#ROXYFITNESS Women's Roxy Yoga
Seb Clifford
Tommy Ashby
Daisy Clark
AK Patterson
Willie J Healey
Matt Maltese
Wildwood Kin
Joe Fox
Boo Seeka
Natty
Special Guest
Sundown Sessions with Aldo Vanucci & guest

THE POINT STAGE PRESENTED BY RELENTLESS

Luke Hassan
Carly Foxx
Charlie Tee
Late Night Tuff Guy
Icarus
Flashmob
Idris Elba
Hot Since 82

LAND OF SAINTS

SuperGlu
PINS
Fickle Friends
A Blaze Of Feather
Dub Pistols
Wretch 32
DJ Shadow

UNLEASHED STAGE

Patrick Nazemi
Shapes
Becky Hill
Tourist
Netsky
Armand Van Helden

MAIN STAGE

Callum Beattie
Ten Tonnes
General Roots
Ibibio Sound Machine
The Amazons
Tom Grennan
JP Cooper
Ziggy Marley
Stormzy
Alt-J

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2017-08-08 18:04.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0cmyvn.g5

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.06 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.