Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 2 - Print if you have to

Keep this site running - Donate

Bestival 2014 Clashfinder Thursday 4th September

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Big Top

Opening Ceremony
Ekkoes
Mark Jones DJ
Kids on Bridges
Mark Jones DJ
Jenny Lewis
Mark Jones DJ
Beck
Mark Jones DJ
Reverend and the Makers

Invaders of the Future

Rosie Lowe
Jim 8 Track
Woman's Hour
Glass Animals
Jim 8 Track
Wild Smiles
The Correspondents
The Front Bottoms
Chris Bell
Uncle Acid and the Deadbeats
Say Lou Lou

Temple Island

Purple Rave: Rob da Bank b2b Tayo (Purple Rave)
Monkeylove Stunt Team
Woz
Kidnap Kid
Kry Wolf
Klangkarussell

Red Bull Music Academy

Spencer b2b Optimo
Kool Clap
Redhino
Spencer b2b Optimo
Jackmaster & Oneman Present Can U Dance

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

The Bandstand

Joe Chillot
Changeover
Ian
Fellowship of The Groove
Fine Lines
Juke & The All Drunk Orchestra
The B of The Bang
Via Luinara
Puzzle Muteson
Council Estate Supermodels
Du-Rell Famiy
Laurel

Reggae Roots

The Ohmz
DJ Nipsey
Dub Phizix & Strategy
Reggae Roast
Prince Fatty

Pig's Big Ballroom

The Shellac Collective
The Henry Brothers
Tony Tunes
Stuart Macbeth & his Band
Dr Sid
Sara Spade
Greg’s Greats
Hannah Rickard and the Relatives
DJ 78
DJ GG

Aperol Spritz Social

Eli & Fur
Headfunk
PBR Streetgang

Matua Sessions

Handsome Dave Rocker
Peter Callard
Jenova Collective
Immigrant Swing
Iyes

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Bestival 2014 Clashfinder Friday 5th September

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Badow
Lucky Elephant
Too Many T's
Special Guest
Laura Mvula
Sam Smith
Goldierocks
Disclosure
Toddla T
Outkast

Big Top

Ady Suleman
Cate Le Bon
Bad Rabbots
Nick Mulvey
Bipolar Sunshine
tUnE-yArDs
Temples
Shed
La Roux
The 2 Bears
Caribou

Invaders of The Future

Cousin Marime
The Bulletproof Bomb
FTSE
Astromommyy
Vaults
Erza Furman
Indiana
Jessy Lanza
Nimmo & The Gauntlets
God Damn
Tall Ships
Mightwave
Mouse on Mars
Jimmy Edgar

The Port

The Port Opening Party
Room Service
South London Ordnance
Bella Sarris
Hot Since 82
Boys Noize
Eats Everything
Damian Lazarus
Sven Vath

Bollywood

Joga Beats
Desert Island Disco
Awesome Tapes from Africa
Lorca
Hackman
Venum Sound
Mele
Stylo G
Randall & MC Fearless
David Rodigan
Horse Meat Disco
Route94
Derrick Carter
Skream

Temple Island

Private Party/Hadda
Hadda
Luv*Jam (Coley & Dan)
Taches
Idiot Savant
Spoils B2B Monkey Wrench
Jerome Hill
Maribou State B2B Pedestrian
Preditah
Shadow Child
T. Williams

Red Bull Music Academy

Jolly Mare
Andre Laos
DJ Harvey
Hugo Capablanca
Eric Duncan
Daniel Avery
Pachangas
Harvey's Discotheque

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

The Bandstand

Sam Sheasby
Claydon Connor
Polar Maps
Lux Lisbon
Willie & The Bandits
Thickets
Shoot The Moon
Naked Fridays
Motif
Kassassin Street
Plastic Mermaids
The Fontanas
Annie Eve
Sidney & Percy

Reggae Roots

Tayo
Ronnie Wrongford
Jim 8 Track
Star One
Subculture Sage
Reggae Roast
Ghost Writerz
Trojan Sound System
Congo Natty ft. Congo Dubz & Tenor Fly
Todola T

Pig's Big Ballroom

The Shellac Collective
Jules Bushel
Hannah Rickard & the Relatives
DJ Lil' Lonesome, the Lonesome DJ
The Henry Brothers
Brother Graham’s Hayride
Sara Spade
Tony Tunes
Genie and the Jivebombers
Ms Chameleon's Mechanical Melodies
The Untouchables
Auntie Maureen
Thomas Truax
DJ GG
CC Smugglers
It’s a Wind-up Vintage 78 DJs
The Black Kat Boppers
Flutter and Wow

BBC Introducing

Eats Everything
Jamz Supernova
T Williams
Monki
Danny Howard

Aperol Spritz Social

Crissy Kybosh
Nick Halkes
Andy Smith
Plastician
Shadow Child
Tru Thoughts DJs
Harleighblu
Wrongtom & Ragga Twins
Hidden Orchestra
Quantic
Rodney P & Skitz

Matua Sessions

Plastic Mermaids
Ady Suleman
John Fairhurst
Deers
Cloud Boat
Ro$$ Kemp
Dan Le Sac

Satin Lizard Lounge

John Osbourne
Harry Baker
Tim Clare
Kate Tempest

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Bestival 2014 Clashfinder Saturday 6th September

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Sink The Pink
New Build
Skindred
Sophie Ellis-Bextor
The Cuban Brothers
Bourgeois and Maurice
Candi Staton
Goldierocks
Wild Beasts
London Grammar
Foals

Big Top

Beans on Toast
Jaipur Brass Band
The Wolf
Demai Moore
Dan Le Sac vs Scroobius Pip
Special Guests
Darkside
SBTRKT
Bonobo
Basement Jaxx
Dj Yoda

Invaders of The Future

Ergo
Happyness
Hockeysmith
Black Orange Juice
SIVU
Kate Tempest
John Wizzards
Congopumq
MO
Factory Floor
Pional
Mnek

The Port

Route94
Monki
Krystal Klear
Richy Ahmed
Bicep
1-800 Dinosaur
Paul Woodford
Green Velvet
Annie Mac

Bollywood

Gutterslut
Propoganda
Frank Tope
Will Saul
Artwrok
Park Ranger
Medlar
Bicep
Feel My Bicep: John Talabot
James Zabiela

Temple Island

Hard Cock Life
Hypercolour DJs
Jus Now
Karma Kid
LXURY
Ed Solo
Friend Within
Dot Major
Shift K3y
Sigma

Red Bull Music Academy

House Of Disco
Daryl Star (tbc)
Elijah & Skilliam
Carnival Finale Party
Dj Ez
Slimzee & Rikd Dan
Preditah & C4
JME & Skepta
Plastician
Tropical: Logan Sama

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

The Bandstand

Celadore
Somahigh
Alice Jemima
Emmy J Mac & Buddy Carson
Signals
Cherishpoint
The Sound of Harlowe
Shepherds
Born Ina Barn
Land Of The Giants
Kwabs
Southsea Alternative Choir
Othasoul
Gallows Ghost

Reggae Roots

Reggaerrobics
Richie Phoe
Eva Lazarus (Live)
Wreck it Up Crew
Count Skylarkin
WrongTom
Rodney P (Live)
ShepDog
Mr. Benn
Jus Now
Robbo Ranx
Turntable Dubbers
JStar
Special Guest

Pig's Big Ballroom

Uncle Norm's Record Box
Brother Graham’s Hayride
Tip Top Tony Tunes Rockin’ Piano
Cumbia and Latin 78s
Calaita Flamenco Son
DJ 78
Sara Spade
DJ GG
The Untouchables
Dr Sid
Ethan Ash
Auntie Maureen
Genie and the Jivebombers
Flutter and Wow
EZIO
Tony Tunes
The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
Greg’s Greats

BBC Introducing

The Gorgeous Chans
Phildel
Joel Culpeper
Blessa
Night Flowers
Farrow
Seb Wildblood
Karma Kid
Bondax

Aperol Spritz Social

Beat Cleaver
Will Weaver
Hypercolour DJs
Jalapeno Sound System
Pineapple Camel Funktion
The Reflex
Ross Allen

Matua Sessions

Chris Coco
Our Mother
Paper Boats
Hockeysmith
Ruth Theodore Barbershop Blues
Gorgeous George
Goldierocks

Club Dada

Sam and the Womp

Satin Lizard Lounge

Musa Okwonga
Jess Green
TBC
Rob Auton

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Bestival 2014 Clashfinder Sunday 7th September

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Lips Choir
The Fabulous Lounge Swingers
Mr Motivator
Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
Bizarre Ride II the Pharcyde
Clean Bandit
tbc
Major Lazer
Nicky Siano
Chic ft Nile Rogers

Big Top

The Dollymopps
Years & Years
Public Service Broadcasting
The Radiophonic Workshop
Sohn
Bob Moses
Chvrches
Peter Hook and the Light: Unknown Peasures
Dub Pistols
Paloma Faith

Invaders of the Future

Mr B the Gentleman Rhymer
Sean McGowan
Rag n Bone Man
Fe
Melt Yourself Down
Rage On Gold
Childhood
Catfish & the Bottlemen
Tourist
Beaty Heart
The Amazing Snakeheads
The Wytches
Wolf Alice

The Port

Desert Island Disco
Reeps One
Kaytranada
Dusky
Gorgon City
MK
Jaguar Skills
Wilkinson + MC Adapt
Loadstar + MC Jakes
Andy C + 2Shy
Chase & Status

Bollywood

Morning Gloryville
Cholombian + MC Dujon
House of Disco
Dom Servini
Johno Bugged Out (Yacht Rock Set)
Stuart Patternson
Terry Farley
Luke Solomon
Faith: Ame

Temple Island

Sub Giant
DJ Spin-E
World of Rave
Dense & Pika
Kashii
Wayward
Bondax
Blonde
Eton Messy

Red Bull Music Academy

My Nu Leng
DJ Slow
Artwork
Trippy Turtle
Diplo
Kaytranada
Diplo & Friends: Martelo

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

The Bandstand

Marlee
Little Dusty
Gideon Conn
Weather Kings
The Ohmz
The King’s Parade
Paul Armfield
Sophie Barker
Ben Ottewell
Arthur Beatrice
Catherine Okada
Malka

Reggae Roots

Reggaerobics
Rebel Control (live)
Karma
Reggaerobics
Kaptin Is Dead
Natty (live)
SL2
Dreadsquad
Mad Professor
Jah Shaka

Pig's Big Ballroom

Ethan Ash
DJ Lil' Lonesome, the Lonesome DJ
Stuart Macbeth and his band
World music & African 78s
Calaita Flamenco Son
Ms Chameleon's Mechanical Melodies
The Boogie Woogie Man
DJ GG
Ezio
Flutter and Wow
Ukebox
It’s A Wind Up
CC Smugglers
DJ 78
Mungo Jerry
The Shellac Collective

BBC Introducing

Raphaella
Brooklyn
Lake Komo
GO SWIM
Nai Harvest
TRU Concept
Mella Dee
GhostChant
TCTS

Aperol Spritz Social

Sunday Best Recordings
Smoove and Turrell
Craig Charles

Matua Sessions

DJ Rabbit Food
Malka
DJ Tofu
Princeless
Mike Freer
Fake Bush
DJ Subculture Sage
Molly Beanland
Big Swing Sound System
DJ Adewale
DJ Vinicus

Satin Lizard Lounge

John Berkavitch
Joshua Idehen
Mark Grist
Scroobius Pip

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2014-09-07 11:16.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0bjfsb.jp

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.072 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.