Loading...

Hide this

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate
Controls
1234

Style:

Bestival 2011 Clashfinder Thursday 8th September

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Big Top

Sunday Best Forum Allstars
The La's
Mark Jones
Dekade
Mark Jones
OneTwo
Richard X
Blancmange
Richard X
Santigold
Arthur Baker
Hercules & Love Affair
Arthur Baker

Phsychedelic Worm

Meet The Public
Catalyst
Blank Beats
Wightlight
Puzzle Muteson
Goodbye Stereo
Luke Concannon
Max Tundra
6 Day Riot

RMBA

Timo Garcia
Spark
Braiden
Pearson Sound

Bandstand

One Stone
Santa Spirita
JC & Angelina
Newrising
Me and My Sister
Golden Strings
Tankus The Henge
Guy Page Trio
King Size Slim
The Shutes
Cooly Haste
Floors and Walls
UNCONFIRMED Charleston

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Bestival 2011 Clashfinder Friday 9th September

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Naked Indians
Bestival Fm
Yuck
Bestival Fm
Beardyman
Huw Stephens
Kitty Daisey & Lewis
Barry Peters
Brian Wilson
Mistajam
Public Enemy
Huw Stephens
Chromeo
Beat A Maxx
Magnetic Man
Zane Lowe
Pendulum

Big Top

The Correspondants
Fenech Soler
Breakage Fest Jess Mills
Cut Copy
Sbtrkt
Mount Kimbie
Patrick Wolf
Graham Coxon
Mogwai
Crystal Fighters
Skrillex
Groove Armada
Boys Noize

Bollywood

Elmo & Beavz
Across The Tracks
Monki
Reggae Roast
Lovesick
Fear of Theydon
Duffstep
IDC
Tim Green
Zane Lowe
DJ Hype & IC3

Psychedelic Worm

State of Attack
Various Cruelties
Kyla La Grange
Ellen & The Escapades
Treefight For Sunlight
Esben & The Witch
Sound of Rum
Dog is Dead
Post War Years
Pantha Du Prince
Asian Dub Foundation
Los Campesinos!
Feed Me

RMBA

Stopmakingme
Andrea Triana
Ghost Poet
Benji Boko
Modestep
The Selecter
Numbers
Handsome Dave
Jungle Brothers
Kidkanevil

Sailor Jerrys

Caitlin Rose
Mazes
Asteroids
Young Rebel Set
Special Guest
The King Blues

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Afterburner

Deaf by Disco
Shepdog
Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer
Caze Nove
Thomas Urv
Luv Jam
Filthy Dukes
Maya Jane Coles
Jaguar Skills

Bandstand

Weather Kings
Jacob Stimson
Sarah Class
Jackson Khan
Catherine Okada
Sam Hare
Fellow Stranger
Cheviot Hill
James Owen Fender
Bridgette Aphrodite
Lucy Rose
Benjamin Francis Leftwich
Sleeper Cell
Tom The Lion

Rizlab

Moshi Moshi
Slipmatt
Justin Robertson
Lone
SBTRKT
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
A Guy Called Gerald
Frankie Knuckles

Ambient Forest

Yoga
Silent Meditation
Take A Dive
Roundhouse Caberet
Yoga
Silent Meditation
Take A Dive
Roundhouse Poetry
Brendan Tapley
John Osbourne
Jodi Ann Bickley
Chris Redmond
Scroobius Pip
Outhouse Collective
Bane 1
Max Brennan & Paul
Flying White Dots
Ulrich Schauss
Pathaan

Black Dahlia

Greg’s Greats
Ethan Ash
DJ Aunty Maureen
Not Saffron
The Amazing Flea Circus
The Henry Brothers
DJ Tony Tunes
Adam Palma
DJ GG
Sara Spade
Flutter & Wow
The Vagaband
The Shellac Sisters
Punks Not Dad
DJ 78
Ade Edmondsons Bad Shepherds
Count Sizzle
Greg’s Greats & Guests

Comedy

Storytellers Club
Andrew Maxwell

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Bestival 2011 Clashfinder Saturday 10th September

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Oxfam Film
Mr Motivator
Lost & Found
Bestival Fm
Claire Maguire
Mistajam
Toots & The Maytails
Mistajam
Katy B
Rev Milo Speedwagon
Village People
Jaguar Skills
Paloma Faith
Grandmaster Flash
Crystal Castles
Ross Allen
Pj Harvey
Rob Da Bank
The Cure

Big Top

Dionne Bromfield
Gentlemans Dub Club
Dan Le Sac Vs Scroobius Pip
Skream & Benga
Nero
A Trak
L-Vis 1990
Toddla T & Serocee
Ms Dynamite
Carte Blanche
Fake Blood
Annie Mac
Diplo
Andrew Weatherall
Primal Scream
Andrew Weatherall
Lfo

Bollywood

Prince Tribute
White Wedding
The Dhol Foundation
Mz Bratt
Emalkay
Doorly
Jaguar Skills
David Rodigan
Joakim
L-Vis 1990
Jam City
Bok Bok
Claude VonStroke

Psychedelic Worm

65DaysofStatic
Sophie Baker
Dry The River
Oh Land
King Creosote
CockNBullKid
Frankie & The Heartstrings
Ed Sheeran
Alice Russell
Tom Vek
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
Metronomy

RMBA

NTS Radio
Mau'lin
Oneman
D/R/U/G/S
October
Apple Pips
Rustie
Yasmin
Krafty Kuts
Congo Natty
Wretch 32
Busy Pictionary

Sailor Jerrys

Cranes
Yuck
Chris Peck and Family
Yaaks
Wolf Gang
Tall Ships
Bright Light Bright
Tribes
The Growlers
Dutch Uncles

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Afterburner

True Tiger
Fragment DJ's
Robert Luis
Burns
Jon Hopkins
Paul Chambers
The Japanese
Andy C & MC GQ
SL2

Bandstand

Winter North
The Ohmz
Delve
Thabani Nyoni
Sun Down City
The Chancers
Catherine A:D:
The Piney Gir
Carmen Rosa
The Fan Jets
Trophy Wife
Chancery Blame
Dr Syntax
Willy Mason

Rizlab

Dollop DJ's
Sound of Rum
The Heatwaves
Gaggle & Friends
Retrograde
Hannah Holland
Black Devil Disco
Artwork B2B S
Mylo Presents

Ambient Forest

Yoga
Silent Meditation
Meditation & ?
Medina Uke
Roundhouse Cabaret
Howard Marks
Roundhouse Poetry
Brendan Tapley
Musa Okwonga
Josh Idehen
David J
B Dolan
Outhouse Collective
Bane 2
Horndog Brass Band
Mojo Filter
Ulrich Schnauss
Phil Mison
Pete Gooding & C

Black Dahlia

SHAKIN’ SHELLAC
DJ Tony Tunes
The Henry Brothers
Greg’s Greats World Music Chill 78s
Cheviot Hill
DJ GG
Ethan Ash
DJ Aunty Maureen
Adam Palma
Guitar 78s
DJs Flutter & Wow
Sara Spade
The Shellac Sisters
The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
Greg’s Greats
The Vagaband
DJ 78 & Guests

Comedy

Storytellers Club
Andrew Maxwell

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Bestival 2011 Clashfinder Sunday 11th September

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

English National Ballet
Lord Anthony
Omar Souleyman
Lord Anthony
The Cuban Brothers
Shepdog
The Drums
Shepdog
Kelis
Sam (Zero 7 Dj)
Big Audio Dynamite
Radio Bestival Fm
The Maccabees
Robyn
James Blake
Bjork

Big Top

Jaipur Kawa Brass Band
Johnny Flynn
The Unthanks
The Midnight Beast
Labrinth
Noah & The Whale
James Blake
Global
Zola Jesus
Hi Tek Soul
Dj Shadow
Fatboy Slim

Bollywood

Kaf-Tan
Johnno's Bugged Out
Psychemagik
Leo Zero
DJ Fresh
Mike Pickering
Tensnake
Jacques Lu Cont
Fatboy Slim
Pete Tong
Paul Kalbrenner
Derek Carter

Psychedelic Worm

Smeterins Anti Social
Two Wounded Birds
Lanterns on the Lake
Our Broken Garden
Junip
Katzenjammer
John Grant
Islet
Maveric Sabre
Emeralds
Rainbow Arabia
Modeselektor
Health

RMBA

NTS Radio
Tripwires
Star Slinga
Oneohtrix Point
Brandt Brauer Frick
Nosaj Thing
Macka B.
Digital Soundboy Soundsytem
R&S Presents
Africa Hitec
DJ Krush

Sailor Jerrys

The Secret Sisters
Alex Winston
Mad Dog
Ska'd For Life
Secret Rivals
Nikki & The Dove
Tweak Bird

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Afterburner

Prince Tribute Rob
Foreign Beggars
Luke Solomon
Kirk Degiorgio
Drm Rll Pls
Eat Static
Artificial
Subgiant
Sancho Panza

Bandstand

Rachels Reason
Alice Shaw
Kay Elizabeth
Dr Jones
Gweido
Gideon's Demis
Keston Cobblers
Talent Show Winner
Sophie Barker
Fly Frankie Fly
Most people in…
Martin Harley Band
The Chapman Family
Daughter
Ben Howard
Marcus Foster

Rizlab

Heavenly Jukebox
Ghosts Outside
Lil Silva's
Greg Wilson
Erol Alkan

Ambient Forest

Yoga
Silent Meditation
Meditation
Outhouse Collective
Opera Up Close
Inua Ellams
John Breakavitch
Kate Tempest
Max Brennan & Paul
Tom Middleton
Mixmaster Morris

Black Dahlia

SHAKIN’ SHELLAC
The Shellac Sisters
Tony Tunes
The Reverend DJ GG
Adam Palma
DJ Aunty Maureen
Greg’s Greats Skiffle & Blues 78s
The Ukelele Lady
DJ Tony Tunes
Punks Not Dad – PUB QUIZ
Flutter & Wow
Ethan Ash
DJ 78
The Henry Brothers
Natty Bo
The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
Greg’s Greats 78s

Comedy

Marcus Brigstock

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)


20p 50p 1 2 A Pint (3.50) Other Amount

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 02xgyl.lx

Nothing yet. Click on the acts you'd like to see then click 'Update'.

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder General

Processing time: 0.536 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.